Alameda County, California Basics:


Alameda County California - Government Site

Population: 1,553,960
Area: 739 square miles
County seat: Oakland
Area code(s) in use: 510 925
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 86.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 41.1%
Median household income: $71,516
Persons in poverty: 12.0%
Home ownership rate: 53.7%
Mean travel time to work: 28.4 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Contra Costa  Marin  San Francisco  San Joaquin  San Mateo  Santa Clara  Solano  Stanislaus  

Find in California

Map of the Alameda County area


Our detail map of Alameda County shows the Alameda County, California boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Alameda County, California

  Airports     show all on map

Alameda County Parking Garage Heliport, Benton Field (historical), First Interstate Bank Operations Center Heliport, Fremont Airport (historical), Hayward Executive Airport, Livermore Municipal Airport, Meadowlark Field Airport, Metropolitan Oakland International Airport, Naval Hospital Heliport (historical), Oakland Convention Center Heliport, Saint Rose Hospital Helistop, Sky Sailing Airport (historical), Washington Hospital Heliport

  Areas     show all on map

Oroysom, Whales Tail

  Bars     show all on map

Berkely Reef

  Basins     show all on map

Amador Valley, Livermore Valley

  Bays     show all on map

Heron Bay, Inner Harbor Basin, Oakland Inner Harbor, Oakland Middle Harbor, Oakland Outer Harbor, Outer Harbor Entrance Channel, San Leandro Bay, Small Boat Lagoon

  Beaches     show all on map

Sandy Beach

  Bends     show all on map

Devils Hole, Potrero Turn

  Bridges     show all on map

Dumbarton Bridge, Fruitvale Bridge, High Street Bridge, Leimert Bridge, Park Street Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Adobe Art Center, Alameda Boys Club, Alameda City Fire Department Station 1, Alameda City Fire Department Station 2, Alameda City Fire Department Station 3, Alameda City Fire Department Station 4, Alameda City Fire Department Station 5, Alameda City Hall, Alameda County Administration Building, Alameda County Building, Alameda County Courthouse, Alameda County Fire Department Station 1, Alameda County Fire Department Station 10, Alameda County Fire Department Station 11, Alameda County Fire Department Station 12, Alameda County Fire Department Station 13, Alameda County Fire Department Station 15, Alameda County Fire Department Station 16, Alameda County Fire Department Station 17, Alameda County Fire Department Station 18, Alameda County Fire Department Station 19, Alameda County Fire Department Station 2, Alameda County Fire Department Station 20, Alameda County Fire Department Station 3, Alameda County Fire Department Station 4, Alameda County Fire Department Station 5, Alameda County Fire Department Station 6, Alameda County Fire Department Station 7, Alameda County Fire Department Station 8, Alameda County Fire Department Station 9, Alameda County Fire Department Training Facility, Alameda County Juvenile Hall, Alameda Public Library, Albany Branch Alameda County Library, Albany City Hall, Albany Fire Department, Albany Recreation and Community Center, Albany Senior Center, Albany YMCA, Alderwood Hall, Alice Arts Center, Altenheim, Alumni House, Amador-Livermore Valley Museum, American Medical Response Alameda County Division, Anthony Hall, Asian Branch Oakland Public Library, Assyrian Cultural Center, Bakewell Memorial Building, Bancroft Library, Banway Building, Barker Hall, Barrows Hall, Bayer Emergency Response Team, Beasom Hall, Bechtel Hall, Berkeley Center Building, Berkeley City Club, Berkeley City Hall, Berkeley City Pound, Berkeley Engine Company Number 6, Berkeley Fire Department Station 1, Berkeley Fire Department Station 2, Berkeley Fire Department Station 3, Berkeley Fire Department Station 4, Berkeley Fire Department Station 5, Berkeley Fire Department Station 6, Berkeley Fire Department Station 7, Berkeley Public Library, Berkeley Reperatory Theatre, Berkeley Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Birge Hall, Boalt Hall, Bowles Hall, Brookfield Village Branch Oakland Public Library, Calfornia Hall, Callaghan Hall, Calvin Laboratory, Camp Parks Fire and Emergency Services, Campbell Hall, Camron-Stanford House Museum, Casa Joaquin Murieta, Castro Valley Branch Alameda County Library, Centennial Hall, Centerville Branch Alameda County Library, Cheney Hall, Cityline Branch Oakland Public Library, Claremont Branch Berkeley Public Library, Claremont Club, Clark Hall, Cloyne Court, Cory Hall, Cunningham Hall, Curfew Hunting Lodge, Davidson Hall, Davis Hall, De La Salle Hall, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Station 14 Sunol, Deutsch Hall, Dimond Branch Oakland Public Library, Doe Library, Don Edwards San Francisco Bay National Wildlife Refuge Visitor Center, Donner Laboratory, Dublin City Hall, Dublin Library, Durant Hall, Dwinelle Annex, Dwinelle Hall, East Bay Center for the Blind, East Bay Regional Park District Ambulance Station 2, East Bay Regional Park District Ambulance Station 4, East Bay Regional Park District Ambulance Station 5, East Bay Regional Park District Ambulance Station 7, East Bay Regional Park District Station 10, East Gate, East Oakland Boys Club, Eastmont Branch Oakland Public Library, Ehrman Hall, Elmhurst Branch Oakland Public Library, Emeryville City Hall, Emeryville Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Emeryville Fire Department Station 2, Eshleman Hall, Etcheverry Hall, Ethel Moore Hall, Evans Hall, F W Olin Library, Farrelly Community Center, Federal Correctional Institution Dublin, Finnish Comrades Hall, Fire Station Number 2, Fire Station Number 9, Franklin Building, Fred Finch Childrens Home, Freeborn Hall, Fremont Community Center, Fremont Fire Department Station 1, Fremont Fire Department Station 10, Fremont Fire Department Station 2, Fremont Fire Department Station 3, Fremont Fire Department Station 4, Fremont Fire Department Station 5, Fremont Fire Department Station 6, Fremont Fire Department Station 7, Fremont Fire Department Station 8, Fremont Fire Department Station 9, Fremont Main Library, Fruitvale Healthcare Center, George Weeks Branch Hayward Public Library, Giannini Hall, Giauque Hall, Gilman Hall, Girton Hall, Golden Bear Center, Golden Gate Branch Oakland Public Library, Greek Theater, Griffiths Hall, Halfway House (historical), Harriet Tubman Terrace, Haviland Hall, Hayward City Hall, Hayward Fire Department Station 1, Hayward Fire Department Station 2, Hayward Fire Department Station 3, Hayward Fire Department Station 4, Hayward Fire Department Station 5, Hayward Fire Department Station 6, Hayward Fire Department Station 7, Hayward Fire Department Station 8, Hayward Fire Department Station 9, Hayward Public Library, Hearst Gymnasium, Hearst Memorial Mining Building, Hearst Museum of Anthropology, Henry J Kaiser Convention Center, Hertz Hall, Hesse Hall, Hildebrand Hall, Hilgard Hall, Hillside Club, Howden Building, Hyde Community Center, Ida Sproul Hall, Inter-Tribal Friendship House, International House, Irvington Branch Alameda County Library, J A Freitas Library, Jones Child Study Center, Jules Building, Julia Morgan Center For The Arts, King Building, Kings Daughters Nursing Home, Koshland Hall, Kroeber Hall, Lakeview Branch Oakland Public Library, Las Positas Learning Resources Center, Latham Square Building, Latimer Hall, Latin American Branch Oakland Public Library, Lawrence Hall of Science, LeConte Hall, Lewis Hall, Lisser Hall, Live Oak Art And Garden Center, Live Oak Recreation Center, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 10, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 2, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 3, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 4, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 5 Ruby Hill Station, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 6, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 7, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 8, Livermore - Pleasanton Fire Department Station 9, Livermore City Hall, Livermore Free Library (historical), Livermore Public Library, Lucie Stern Hall, Madison Street Masonic Temple, Manor Branch San Leandro Community Library, Manville Hall, Martin Luther King Junior Branch Oakland Public Library, Martin Luther King Junior Student Union, Mary Morse Hall, Mastick Senior Center, McCone Hall, McEnerney Hall, McLauglin Hall, Melrose Branch Oakland Public Library, Mills Hall, Minor Hall, Moffitt Library, Montclair Branch Oakland Public Library, Morgan Hall, Morrison Hall, Moses Hall, Mulford Hall, Mulford-Marina Branch San Leandro Community Library, Natural Resources Laboratory, Newark Branch Alameda County Library, Newark Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Newark Fire Department Station 2, Newark Fire Department Station 3, Newark Pavilion, Niles Branch Alameda County Library, Niles Community Center, NORCAL Ambulance, NORCAL Ambulance, North Berkeley Senior Citizens Center, North Branch Berkeley Public Library, North Gate, North Gate Hall, North Hall (historical), Northwest Animal Facility, Norton Hall, O'Brien Hall, Oakland City Hall, Oakland Convention Center, Oakland Fire Department Station 1, Oakland Fire Department Station 10, Oakland Fire Department Station 12, Oakland Fire Department Station 13, Oakland Fire Department Station 15, Oakland Fire Department Station 16, Oakland Fire Department Station 17, Oakland Fire Department Station 18, Oakland Fire Department Station 19, Oakland Fire Department Station 20, Oakland Fire Department Station 21, Oakland Fire Department Station 22, Oakland Fire Department Station 23, Oakland Fire Department Station 24, Oakland Fire Department Station 25, Oakland Fire Department Station 26, Oakland Fire Department Station 27, Oakland Fire Department Station 28, Oakland Fire Department Station 29, Oakland Fire Department Station 3, Oakland Fire Department Station 4, Oakland Fire Department Station 5, Oakland Fire Department Station 6, Oakland Fire Department Station 7, Oakland Fire Department Station 8, Oakland Fire Prevention Bureau, Oakland Public Library, Oakland Schools Administration Building, Oaks Theatre, Oracle Arena, Our Ladys Home, Oxford Research Unit, Oyster Bay Exhibit Hall, Pardee Home Museum, Piedmont Avenue Branch Oakland Public Library, Piedmont City Hall, Piedmont Fire Department, Pleasanton City Hall, Pleasanton Library, Priestley Hall, Pro Transport 1 Ambulance, Putnam Hall, Recreational Sports Facility, Rockbridge Branch Oakland Public Library, Rocky Ridge Visitors Center, Royal Ambulance, Saint Anthonys Hall, Saint Joseph's Hall, Saint Louis Hall, Saint Vincents Roman Catholic Childrens Day Home (historical), Salem Lutheran Home, San Leandro Boys Club, San Leandro City Hall, San Leandro Community Library, San Lorenzo Branch Alameda County Library, San Lorenzo Park Community Center, San Pablo Center, Sather Gate, Sather Tower, Sawyer Hall, Sealey G Mudd Building, Shannon Community Center, South Alameda County Hall of Justice, South Berkeley Senior Citizens Center, South Berkeley YMCA, South Branch Berkeley Public Library, South Branch San Leandro Community Library, South Hall, Spens-Black Hall, Spieker Aquatics Complex, Springer Gateway, Sproul Hall, Stanley Hall, Stephens Hall, Stern Hall, Tang Center, Tapscott Building, Temescal Branch Oakland Public Library, The Abbey, The Oakland Museum, Thousand Oaks Masonic Temple, Thunder Road Chemical Dependency Recovery Hospital, Tolman Hall, Union City Branch Alameda County Library, Union City Fire Department Station 1, Union City Fire Department Station 2, Union City Fire Department Station 3, Union City Fire Department Station 4, Union City Station, University Art Museum, University Hall, University House, USDA Plant Materials Center, Vallecitos Atomic Laboratory, Valley Life Sciences Building, Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans War Memorial Building, Wakefield Building, Walter A Haas Junior Pavilion, Warren Hall, Warren Olney Hall, Wellman Hall, Weltevreden, Wenote Hall, West Berkeley Senior Citizens Center, West Berkeley YMCA, West Branch Berkeley Public Library, West End Branch Alameda Free Library, West Oakland Branch Oakland Public Library, Westmed Ambulance, Wheeler Hall, Wildwood, Woodminster Amphitheatre, Wurster Hall, Zellerbach Hall

  Canals     show all on map

Chabot Canal, Coyote Hills Slough, Estudillo Canal, Hewlett Canal, One Hundred and Twenty Canal, Pleasanton Canal, South Bay Aqueduct, Sunol Aqueduct, Tidal Canal

  Capes     show all on map

Adams Point, Berkeley Point, Bolsa De Encinal, Calaveras Point, Devils Pit, Dumbarton Point, East Creek Point, Faro Point, Fleming Point, Mulford Point, Old Alameda Point, Terrace Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

All Saints Cemetery, Cedar Lawn Memorial Cemetery, Chapel of the Chimes Cemetery, Chapel of the Chimes Memorial Park, Dublin Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Evergreen Mausoleum, Fremont Memorial Park, Holy Ghost Cemetery, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Home of Peace Cemetery, Lone Tree Cemetery, Mission San Jose Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Eden Cemetery, Mountain View Cemetery, Oak Knoll Cemetery, Ohlones Cemetery, Pleasanton Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Presbyterian Cemetery, Roselawn Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery, San Lorenzo Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Ashland Census Designated Place, Castro Valley Census Designated Place, Cherryland Census Designated Place, Fairview Census Designated Place, San Lorenzo Census Designated Place, Sunol Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Airport Channel

  Churches     show all on map

Alameda Baptist Chapel, Alameda Chapel, Alameda Seventh Day Adventist Church, Albany Community Methodist Church (historical), All Nations Church of Christ, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Roman Catholic Church, All Souls Episcopal Church, Allen Temple Baptist Church, Allendale Community Pentecostal Holiness Church, Amador Valley Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Apostolic Bible Way Church, Apostolic Faith Church, Apostolic Lutheran Church, Badarikashrama Temple, Bancroft Avenue Baptist Church, Bay Hills Community Church, Beebee Memorial Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Berkeley Chinese Community Church, Berkeley Mission Covenant Church, Berkeley Seventh Day Adventist Church, Berkeley Unitarian Church, Berkeley United Methodist Church, Beth-Eden Baptist Church, Beth-El Congregation Temple, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany Congregational Church, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany Missionary Baptist Church, Bethel Assembly of God Church, Bethel Assembly of God Church, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Temple, Bible Fellowship Baptist Church, Broadmoor Community Church, Brooklyn Presbyterian Church, Brookshire Baptist Church, Buddhist Temple of Alameda, Buena Vista United Methodist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Chapel, Calvary Chapel, Calvary Gospel Church, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Calvary Temple, Calvary Temple Assembly of God Church, Castlemont Bible Chapel, Castro Valley United Methodist Church, Centennial Presbyterian Church, Center Street Baptist Church, Centerville Presbyterian Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Church of Christ, Central Lutheran Church, Centro Cristiano, Chapel of the Chimes, Chinese Baptist Church, Chinese Community Methodist Church, Chinese Presbyterian Church, Christ Chapel Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Holy Sanctified Church (historical), Christ Holy Sanctified Pentecostal Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Presbyterian Church, Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Christian Apostolic Faith Church, Christian Layman Church, Christian Temple Church, Church By The Side Of The Road, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ of the Golden Gate, Church of God in Christ, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Church of Our Saviour (historical), Church of the Brethren, Church of the Cedars, Church of the Cross (historical), Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Latter Day Saints, Church of the Living God, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Nazarene, College Avenue United Presbyterian Church, Concord Baptist Church, Convent of the Sisters of Saint Dominic, Coopers African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Corinthian Baptist Church, Corpus Christi Roman Catholic Church, Cosmopolitan Baptist Church, Court Street Methodist Episcopal Church, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Crossroads Christian Church, Deliverance Temple Church, Downs Memorial United Methodist Church, Durant Avenue United Presbyterian Church, East Oakland Baptist Church, East Oakland Southern Baptist Church, Eastbay Central Presbyterian Church, Ebenezer Church of God in Christ, Eden Congregational Church, Elmhurst Baptist Church, Elmhurst Christian Church, Elmhurst Methodist Church, Elmhurst Presbyterian Church, Emanuel Church of Christ Holiness, Emmanuel Mission Church, Emmanuel Presbyterian Church, Ephesian Church of God in Christ, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Epworth United Methodist Church, Evangelical Free Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Evangelical Temple Assemblies of God Church, Evening Shade Baptist Church, Evergreen Baptist Church, Fairhaven Bible Chapel, Faith American Lutheran Church, Faith Chapel Church of God in Christ, Faith Lutheran Church of Castro Valley, Faith Presbyterian Church, Faith Tabernacle, Faith Tabernacle Church of Christ, Fifth Church of Christ Scientist, First African Methodist Episcopal Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Reformed Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God, First Church of God in Christ, First Church of Hayward, First Church of the Nazarene, First Church of the Nazarene, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First Evangelical Baptist Church, First Finnish Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church (historical), First Methodist Church, First Methodist Church, First Missionary Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Southern Baptist Church, First Southern Baptist Church, First Spanish Baptist Church, First Trinity Lutheran Church, First Unitarian Church, First Unitarian Church, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church of San Leandro, Foothill Boulevard Baptist Church, Four Square Church, Fourth Church of Christ Scientist, Free Church, Friends Church, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Fruitvale Christian Church, Fruitvale Congregational Church, Fruitvale Presbyterian Church, Full Gospel Temple, Galatians Missionary Baptist Church, Galilee Missionary Baptist Church, Garden Baptist Church, Golden Gate Baptist Church, Golden Gate Baptist Church, Golden Gate Primitive Baptist Church, Good Samaritan Church of God in Christ, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Methodist Church, Gospel Auditorium, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Community Methodist Church, Grace Episcopal Church (historical), Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Temple Baptist Church, Gracemont Baptist Church, Grand Avenue Alliance Church, Grand Avenue Seventh Day Adventist Church, Grand Lake Lutheran Church, Greater Emmanuel Church of God in Christ, Greater Mount Olive Baptist Church, Greek Orthodox Church of the Assumption (historical), Grove Street Christian Church, Halcyon Baptist Church, Havenscourt Colonial Church, High Street Presbyterian Church, Hillside Presbyterian Church, Hillview Baptist Church, Holy Redeemer Lutheran Church, Holy Spirit Church, Humanist Center Church, Iglesia Vigilancia Cristiana, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, International Bible Baptist Church, Irvington Baptist Church, Irvington Presbyterian Church, Italian Christian Apostolic Church, Japanese Seventh Day Adventist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Korean Christian Reformed Church of Albany, Lake Park United Methodist Church, Lake Shore Baptist Church, Lakeside Baptist Church, Lakeside Unity Temple, Landmark Baptist Church, Laurel Methodist Church, Lewelling Community Church, Liberty Hill Baptist Church, Lighthouse Bible Fellowship Church, Lutheran Memorial Chapel for the Deaf, Luz Del Valle Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Market Street Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mary Help of Christians Church, McGee Avenue Baptist Church, Melrose Assembly of God Church, Melrose Baptist Church, Melrose Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Mills Terrace Christian Church, Mingleton Temple Church of God in Christ, Mission Covenant Church, Mission San Jose de Guadalupe, Missionary God In Christ Church, Montclair Methodist Church (historical), Morning Star Church of God in Christ, Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Canaan Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Gilead Baptist Church, Mount Mariah Baptist Church, Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Church of God in Christ, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Zion Spiritual Temple Church, New Apostolic Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Life Christian Fellowship Church, New Light Baptist Church, New Pilgrim Congregational Church, Newman Center, Nichiren Buddhist International Center, Niles Congregational Church, Ninth Church of Christ Scientist, North Congregational Church, North Oakland Baptist Church, Northbrae Community Church, Oakland Revival Tabernacle, Olive Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Orthodox Catholic Church, Our Lady of Grace Church, Our Lady of Guadalupe Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Palma Cela Baptist Church, Park Boulevard Presbyterian Church, Pentecostal Church, Pentecostal Church, Pentecostal Evangelistic Holiness Church, Pentecostal House of Truth, Pentecostals of Hayward Church, Perry Temple Church of God in Christ, Philadelphia Church, Philips Temple Church, Piedmont Community Church, Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Pilgrim Temple Church, Pilgrim Temple Community Church, Pillar of Fire Church, Pleasant Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Plymouth Congregational Church, Prayer Chapel, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Progressive Mount Olive Baptist Church (historical), Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Resurrection Greek Orthodox Church, Revival Tabernacle, Russian Orthodox Memorial Church, Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church, Saint Albans Episcopal Church, Saint Albert Roman Catholic Church, Saint Alphonsus Catholic Church, Saint Ambrose Roman Catholic Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Roman Catholic Church, Saint Anthonys Church, Saint Anthonys Convent, Saint Antonious Coptic Church, Saint Augustines Church, Saint Augustines Roman Catholic Church, Saint Augustines Roman Catholic Church, Saint Barnabus Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bede Catholic Church, Saint Benedicts Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bernards Convent, Saint Bernards Roman Catholic Church, Saint Christopher's Episcopal Church, Saint Clement's Catholic Church, Saint Clements Church, Saint Clements Episcopal Church, Saint Columbas Roman Catholic Church, Saint Cyrils Convent, Saint Cyrils Roman Catholic Church, Saint Edward's Catholic Church, Saint Elizabeth Roman Catholic Church, Saint Felicitas Catholic Church, Saint Francis De Sales Cathedral, Saint George Serbian Orthodox Church (historical), Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint Jarlaths Roman Catholic Church, Saint Joachim's Church, Saint John Orthodox Church, Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Johns Presbyterian Church, Saint Johns Roman Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Josephs Roman Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lawrence O'Toole Roman Catholic Church, Saint Leanders Roman Catholic Church, Saint Leos Roman Catholic Church, Saint Louis Bertrand Roman Catholic Church, Saint Margarets Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mark Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Greater Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Mary Magdalenes Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthew Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Michaels Roman Catholic Church, Saint Patricks Roman Catholic Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Saint Paulus Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Peters Episcopal Church, Saint Peters Lutheran Church, Saint Philip Neri Roman Catholic Church, Saint Philips Lutheran Church, Saint Raymonds Church, Saint Stephens Methodist Church, Saint Theresa Roman Catholic Church, Saint Vartans Armenian Apostolic Church, San Leandro Unity Church, San Lorenzo Japanese Christian Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Church of Christ Scientist, Second Church of Christ Scientist, Seventh Avenue Missionary Baptist Church, Seventh Church of Christ Scientist, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shattuck Avenue United Methodist Church, Shepherd of the Hills Evangelical Lutheran Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Siloam Church, Sisters of Saint Dominic Convent, Solid Rock Baptist Church, South Berkeley Church of Christ, South Berkeley Community Congregational Church, South Hayward Church of Christ, South Hayward United Methodist Church, Spanish Pentecostal Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Taylor Memorial Methodist Church, Temple Beth Jacob, Temple Beth Sholom, Temple Israel, Temple Sinai, Templo De La Cruz, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Gospel Chapel, Third Church of Christ Scientist, Third Church of Christ Scientist, Thirtyseventh Street Baptist Church, Thousand Oaks Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trinity Southern Baptist Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, True Gospel Baptist Church, True Vine Missionary Baptist Church, United Pentecostal Church, University Baptist Church, University Christian Church of Berkeley, University Lutheran Chapel, Valley Baptist Church, Vedanta Society Church, Vedic Dharma Samaj Temple, Victory Outreach Church, Victory Temple Full Gospel Church, Village Baptist Church, Wayside Chapel, Welsh Presbyterian Church, Wesley Center First Methodist Episcopal Church, West Oakland Church of God (historical), Westbrae Church, Westminster Hills Church, Westside Baptist Church, Wetmore Chapel, William Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Zion Baptist Church, Zion Lutheran Church

  Crossings     show all on map

Exit 10, Exit 12, Exit 12, Exit 13, Exit 14, Exit 15, Exit 15, Exit 15, Exit 16, Exit 16, Exit 17, Exit 18A, Exit 18B, Exit 19, Exit 20, Exit 21, Exit 21A, Exit 21B, Exit 22, Exit 22, Exit 23, Exit 24, Exit 24, Exit 25, Exit 25A, Exit 25B, Exit 26, Exit 26, Exit 27, Exit 28, Exit 29, Exit 29, Exit 30, Exit 30, Exit 31, Exit 31A, Exit 31B, Exit 32, Exit 33, Exit 33A, Exit 33B, Exit 34, Exit 34, Exit 35, Exit 35, Exit 36, Exit 36, Exit 36A, Exit 36B, Exit 37, Exit 37, Exit 39, Exit 44A, Exit 44B, Exit 45, Exit 47, Exit 48, Exit 50, Exit 52A, Exit 52B, Exit 54, Exit 55, Exit 57, Exit 59, Exit 6

  Dams     show all on map

Almond 31-020 Dam, Berryman Reservoir 31-008 Dam, Bethany Forebay 1-045 Dam, Calaveras 10 Dam, Central 31 Dam, Chabot 31-005 Dam, Cull Creek Dam, Decoto Reservoir 1065-004 Dam, Del Valle 1-056 Dam, Dunsmuir Reservoir 31-018 Dam, Estates 31-010 Dam, James H Turner Dam, Lake Temescal 29 Dam, Lower Edwards 591-002 Dam, Mayhew Reservoir 1065-003 Dam, Middlefield Reservoir 1065-002 Dam, New Upper San Leandro 31-031 Dam, Patterson 1-062 Dam, Patterson 1065 Dam, Piedmont 31-011 Dam, San Lorenzo Creek 1020-003 Dam, Seneca 31-026 Dam, South 31-025 Dam, Summit 31-012 Dam, Three J Ranch 590 Dam, Upper Edwards 591 Dam, Ward Creek 1020 Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Tehan Falls

  Flats     show all on map

Faculty Glade, Hamilton Flat, Rose Flat, San Leandro Valley, Shafer Flat, Wickander Flat

  Gaps     show all on map

Altamont Pass, Haywards Pass, Mission Pass, Patterson Pass, Redmond Cut, Summit Pass

  Guts     show all on map

East Creek Slough, Mowry Slough, Mud Slough, Newark Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

Alameda Harbor, Ballena Bay, Berkeley Yacht Harbor, Brooklyn Basin, Clinton Basin, Encinal Basin, Fortmann Basin, Grand Harbor, Key Route Basin, South Sailing Basin

  Hospitals     show all on map

Alameda County Medical Center Fairmont Campus, Alameda County Medical Center Highland Campus, Alameda Hospital, Albany Hospital (historical), Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Alta Bates Campus, Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Herrick Campus, Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Summit Campus Main, Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Summit Campus Merritt Pavilion, Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Summit Campus Providence Pavilion, Arroyo Del Valle Sanatorium, Berkeley Center For The Mentally Retarded, Booth Memorial Hospital, Capitol Convalescent Hospital, Central Oakland Medical Building, Childrens Hospital and Research Center at Oakland, Civic Center Hospital (historical), Cowell Memorial Hospital, Eden Medical Center, Ethel Moore Memorial Clinic, Fairfax Sanitarium, Fremont Hospital, Hill Haven Sanitarium, John George Psychiatric Pavilion, Kaiser Foundation Hospital Hayward, Kaiser Permanente Fremont Medical Center, Kaiser Permanente Oakland Medical Center, Kindred Hospital San Francisco Bay Area, Laurel Grove Hospital, Levine Hospital, Livermore Sanitarium (historical), Naval Hospital Shoemaker (historical), Oak Knoll Naval Hospital (historical), Oakland Hospital, Pacific Hospital, Peralta Hospital, Saint Pauls Hospital (historical), Saint Rose Hospital, San Leandro Hospital Campus, Santa Rita Rehabilitation Center, Santa Rita Rehabilitation Center Annex, Surgical Center of Alta Bates Summit Medical Center, Telecare Heritage Psychiatric Health Facility, Valley Memorial Hospital, ValleyCare Medical Center, Washington Hospital Health Care System, West Berkeley Health Center

  Islands     show all on map

Bay Farm Island, Coast Guard Island, Station Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Frick Lake, Frog Pond (historical), Heron Pond, Lake Elizabeth, Lake Merritt

  Locales     show all on map

Adeline Street Station (historical), Adeline Street Station (historical), Aeolian Yacht Club, Airport Marina, Alameda Administration Center, Alameda Marina, Alameda Mole, Alameda Municipal Golf Course, Alameda Pier (historical), Alameda Reserve Shipyard, Alameda Station (historical), Alavarado Plaza Shopping Center, Alcatraz Avenue Station (historical), Altamont Landfill, Altamont Speedway, Alvarado Place Shopping Center, Alvarado Wastewater Treatment Plant, Amador Center Shopping Center, Ardilla Group Camp, Ashby Station (historical), Ballena Bay Marina, Barnhill Marina, Bay Bridge Terminal, Bay Street Station (historical), Bayfair Mall Shopping Center, Berkeley Bay Area Rapid Transit Station, Berkeley Business Center, Berkeley Marina, Berkeley Pier, Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley Yacht Club, Berryman Station (historical), Best Plaza Shopping Center, Broadway Station (historical), Broadway Wharf, Camp Parks, Carleton Station (historical), Castlewood Country Club, Castro Village Shopping Center, Cayley, Cedar Mountain Winery, Center Street Station (historical), Chabot Observatory, Chabots Boys Ranch, Chestnut Street Station (historical), Claremont Country Club, Clinton Station (historical), Concannon Winery, Corbin Station (historical), Crystal Salt Works (historical), Damon Station (historical), Delaware Street Station (historical), Dock 5, Dublin Place Shopping Center, Dublin Plaza Shopping Center, Dublin Square Shopping Center, Duffy Landing, Dumbarton (historical), Dwight Way Station (historical), Dyer Street Triangle Shopping Center, East Bay Wastewater Treatment Plant, East Oakland Station (historical), Eastmont Mall Shopping Center, El Mercado Plaza Shopping Center, Elmhurst Station (historical), Embarcadero Temescal (historical), Emery Station (historical), Emeryville Marina, Emeryville Market Place Shopping Center, Encinal Station (historical), Encinal Terminal, Encinal Yacht Club, Fairway Park Shopping Center, Fashion Faire Place Shopping Center, Federal Aviation Administration Communication Center, Fenestra Winery, Fernside Station (historical), Fifth Street Station (historical), First Street Business Park, Foothill Square Shopping Center, Fortman Marina, Fourteenmile House, Fremont Hub Shopping Center, Fremont Plaza Shopping Center, Fremont Raceways (historical), Fremont Shopping Center, Fruitvale Station, Gateway Plaza Shopping Center, Gateway Plaza Shopping Center, Gateway Square Shopping Center, Golden Gate Fields, Granada Village Shopping Center, Greenhouse Marketplace Shopping Center, Grove Street Pier, Grove Street Terminal, Hacienda Dude Ranch (historical), Harbor Bay Landing Shopping Center, Harvey O Banks Delta Pumping Plant, Hays Camp, Hayward Golf Course, Hayward Landing, Hayward Pumping Plant, Haywards Station, Haywood Motorcycle Club, Hetch Hetchy Camp, Hibbards Wharf, High Street Station (historical), Highland Station (historical), Howard Terminal, Inland Waterways Terminal, Irvington Pumping Station, Island Yacht Club, Jackon London Marina, Jackson-Amador Shopping Center, Jacobs Landing, Johnson Camp, Johnson Landing, Lake Chabot Municipal Golf Course, Landmark Letters, Las Positas Golf Course, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Lew Galbraith Golf Course, Lichen Bark Picnic Area, Lido Faire Shopping Center, Lincoln Shopping Center, Lincoln Square Shopping Center, Livermore Arcade Shopping Center, Livermore Center Shopping Center, Livermore Dude Ranch, Livermore Monitoring Station, Livermore Valley Cellars Winery, Livermore Water Reclaimation Plant, Livermore Yacht Club, Lorenzo Manor Shopping Center, Los Arboles Shopping Center, MacArthur Maze, Mallard (historical), Mallard Picnic Area, Marina Golf Course, Marina Village Shopping Center, Market Street Station (historical), Market Street Terminal, Mastic Station (historical), Matson Terminal, Mawry (historical), McArthur-Broadway Shopping Center, Meek Station (historical), Melrose Station (historical), Mendenhall Ranch, Middle Harbor Terminal, Midway Siding, Millers Outpost Shopping Center, Mission Plaza Shopping Center, Mission Shopping Center, Mission Valley Shopping Center, Moon and Adams Landing (historical), Morton Street Station (historical), Mount Eden Station, Mountain House, Mowry East Shopping Center, Mulford Landing, Muriettas Well Winery, New Park Mall Shopping Center, New Park Plaza Shopping Center, Newark Marketplace Shopping Center, Newark Square Shopping Center, Newark Substation, Ninth Avenue Terminal, Nob Hill Shopping Center, Nobel Station (historical), Oak Hills Shopping Center, Oak Point Picnic Area, Oak Street Station (historical), Oakland Executive Center, Oakland Mole, Oldtown Shopping Center, Oliver Corners Shopping Center, Olympic Yacht Club, Outer Harbor Terminal, Overstock.com Coliseum, Pacific Marina, Paraffin Station (historical), Park Street Station (historical), Parkway Golf Course (historical), Parr Terminal, Patterson Landing (historical), Patterson Ranch, Peabody Landing, Pelican Picnic Area, Pelton Shopping Center, Peppertree Plaza Shopping Center, Pier 1, Pier 2, Pier 3, Pier 4, Pier 5, Pine Street Station (historical), Pixar Studios, Plaza 580 Shopping Center, Pleasanton Fairways, Plummer Landing (historical), Pointers Homestead, Posen Station (historical), Potter Station (historical), Pottery, Powell Street Plaza Shopping Center, Punta Vaca Caravan Camp, Raleys Shopping Center, Rancho Los Mochos, Retzlaff Vineyards, Roberts Landing, Rockridge Shopping Center, Rose Pavilion Shopping Center, Rosemont Square Shopping Center, Ruby Hill Country Club, San Francisco Water Temple, San Francisco-Oakland Terminal, San Leandro Marina, San Leandro Yacht Club, San Lorenzo Village Shopping Center, San Pablo Avenue Station (historical), Sandia National Laboratories, Sather Station (historical), Sea-Land Terminal, Sequoyah Country Club, Seventh Street Station (historical), Seventh Street Station (historical), Shamrock Village Shopping Center, Shell Mound Station (historical), Sixteenth Street Station, Skywest Golf Course, Sorenson Station (historical), South Bay Pumping Plant, South Shore Shopping Center, Southern Alameda Yard, Southland Mall Shopping Center, Spinnaker Yacht Club, Springtown Golf Course, Stockyard Station (historical), Stoneridge Mall Shopping Center, Stony Ridge Winery, Sunnyhills Golf Course (historical), Sunol Valley Golf Course, Swallow Group Camp, Tesla, The Circle, The Crossroads Shopping Center, The Village at Livermore Shopping Center, Thornhill Station (historical), Tillman Station (historical), Tony Lema Golf Course, Town Fair Shopping Center, Tracy Pumping Station, Tracy Substation, Transbay Container Terminal, Union City Marketplace Shopping Center, Union City Salt Works (historical), Upper San Leandro Filtration Plant, USS Potomac, Vallejo Mill Ruins, Valley Center Shopping Center, Vasco Road Landfill, Venados Group Camp, Verns Shopping Center, Versailles Station (historical), Village Square Shopping Center, Vintage Square Shopping Center, Warm Ranch, Warm Springs Plaza Shopping Center, Watts Station (historical), Weibel Vineyards, Wente Brothers Winery, West Berkeley Station, West End Landing, West San Leandro (historical), West San Leandro Station (historical), West San Lorenzo Station (historical), Western Regional Research Laboratory, Wherehouse Plaza Shopping Center, Willow Park Golf Course, Willow Street Station (historical), Winton Shopping Center, Yusen Terminal

  Military     show all on map

Alameda Naval Air Station (historical), Alameda Naval Supply Center (historical), Camp Parks, Camp Shoemaker (historical), Coast Guard Station Oakland, Emeryville Ordnance Depot (historical), Hayward Army Air Field (historical), Livermore Naval Air Station (historical), Naval Outlying Landing Field Heath (historical), Nike Site SF-31C (historical), Nike Site SF-31L (historical), Nike Site SF-37C (historical), Nike Site SF-37L (historical), Oakland Army Terminal (historical), Oakland Naval Air Station (historical), Oakland Naval Supply Center (historical), Parks Air Force Base (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Bellini Quarry, Chabot Quarry, Eliot Pit, Hagemann Pit, Ki-Lite Pit, Leona Quarry, Livermore Pit, Mission Pass Quarry, Mitchell Shaft, Niles Canyon Road Pit, Niles Sand and Gravel Pit (historical)

  Parks     show all on map

Adobe Park, Al Caffodio Park, Alameda County Fairgrounds, Alameda Creek Quarries Regional Park, Alameda Park, Alameda Park, Albany Cougar Athletic Field, Albany Hill Park, Allendale Recreation Center, Almond Park, Alvarado Park, Amador Valley Park, Ardenwood Regional Preserve, Arroyo Agua Caliente Park, Arroyo Park, Arroyo Swim Center, Arroyo Viejo Recreation Center, Ash Street Park, Ashland Park, Athol Plaza, Azevada Park, Bay Trees Park, Bella Vista Recreation Area, Berkeley Aquatic Park, Berkeley Rose Garden, Bethany Reservoir State Recreation Area, Bicentennial Park, Bidwell Park, Big Trees Park, Bill Clark Park, Birch Grove Park, Blacow Park, Bonaire Park, Booster Park, Bothwell Recreation Center, Bridgepoint Park, Brookdale Park, Brookfield Village Park, Brookvale Park, Buena Vista Park, Buena Vista Park, Burrell Field, Bushrod Park, Cabrillo Park, Calfornia Memorial Stadium, Camp Ohlone Regional Park, Canyon View Park, Carlos Bee Park, Carnegie Park, Carnegie State Vehicular Recreation Area, Carney Park, Casa Verde Park, Castro Valley Community Park, Centennial Center Botany Grounds, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, Centerville Community Park, Central Reservoir Recreation Area, Chabot Recreation Center, Chabot Regional Park, Charles F Kennedy Park, Cherry Grove Park, Cherryland Park, Christensen Park, Civic Center Park, Civic Center Park, Civic Center Park, Claremont Canyon Regional Preserve, Clinton Square, Codornices Park, Colby Park, Coliseum Gardens, College Heights Park, Columbian Gardens, Concordia Park, Contempo Park, Coyote Hills Regional Park, Cragmont Park, Creekside Park, Crocker Park, Cull Canyon Regional Recreation Area, Davie Stadium, Dayton Playground, De Fremery Park, DeAnza Park, Del Prado Park, Del Rey Park, Dimond Canyon Park, Dolan Park, Don Castro Regional Recreation Area, Don Edwards San Francisco Bay National Wildlife Refuge, Doolan Park, Dougherty Hills Park, Dracena Park, Dublin Public Park, Dublin Sports Grounds, Dublin Swim Center, Earl Warren Park, East Avenue Park, Edendale Park, Edwards Track Stadium, Eightyeighth Avenue Mini Park, Eightyfifth Avenue Mini Park, El Padro Park, El Rancho Verde Park, Elmhurst Park, Estudillo Park, Eucalyptus Grove Park, Evans Field, Fairlands Park, Fairmont Terrace Park, Fairview Park, Fairway Greens Park, Farrelly Swimming Pool (historical), Frank Youell Athletic Field, Franklin Park, Franklin Square (historical), Fremont Central Park, Fremont Municipal Pool, Fremont Stadium, Fruitvale Bridge Park, Fruitvale Plaza, Garber Park, Garfield Municipal Playground, Garfield Playground, George M Sullivan Recreation Complex, Godfrey Park, Gomes Park, Great Stone Face Park, Greeman Field, Greenridge Park, Greenwood Park, Grimmer Park, Grotto Rock Park, Grove Playground, Hagemann Park, Halcyon Park, Hall Ranch Park, Hansen Park, Hansen Park, Harrison Square, Harvest Park, Harvey Community Park, Havens Playground, Hayward Memorial Park, Hearst Field, Heath Park, Heatherlark Park, Hellman Recreation Center, Hellman Tennis Stadium, Henry Park, Higuera Adobe Park, Holmwell Park, Horseshoe Park, Independence Park, Independent Park, Indian Rock Park, Irvington Community Park, Jack London Square, Jack Williams Park, Jackson Park, James Kenney Playground, Jefferson Square Playground, Joaquin Miller Park, John Belucchi Memorial Park, John F Kennedy Park, John Hinkel Park, Kennedy Tract Park, Kenneth Birchfield Memorial Park, Kleeberger Field, Knowland State Arboretum and Park, Kolb Park, Kottinger Village Park, Krusi Park, Lafayette Square, Lake Chapot Park, Lake Del Valle State Recreation Area, Lake Merritt Channel Park, Lake Merritt Park, Lake Temescal Regional Park, Lakeshore Park, Lakeside Park, Lazear Recreation Center, Leona Heights Park, Lewelling Playground, Leydecker Park, Lincoln Highway Park, Lincoln Park, Lincoln Park, Live Oak Memorial Pool, Live Oak Park, Livermore Downs Park, Livermore Valley Stadium, Logan Stadium, Lone Tree Creek Park, Longfellow Park, Longwood Park, Lowry Park, Madeira Park, Madeiros Parkway, Madison Park, Madison Playground, Main Street Green, Mandana Plaza, Manzanita Recreation Center, Mape Park, Marina Park, Marina Park, Marshall Park, Marston Campbell Park, Max Baer Park, Maxwell Park, May Nissen Park, Mayhews Landing Park, McCartney Park, McClymonds Mini-Park, McConaghy Park, McCrea Memorial Park, McKinley Park, McKinley Park, McKinley Playground, Meadows Park, Meek Park, Memorial Park, Memorial Plaza, Mervin Morris Park, Michigan Park, Middle School Park, Mining Circle, Mirabeau Park, Mission Hills Park, Mission Peak Regional Preserve, Mission San Jose Community Park, Mission San Jose Park, Mission View Park, Mocho Park, Moller Park, Montclair Playground, Morgan Plaza, Mortar Rock Park, Mosswood Park, Mount Eden Park, Muirwood Park, Mulford Park, Municipal Rose Garden, Musick Park, Neptune Park, Newark Community Park, Nielsen Park, Niles Community Park, Noll Park, North Field, North Gate Community Park, North Livermore Neighborhood Park, North Oakland Recreation Center, North Oakland Regional Sports Cente, Northfront Park, Oak Glen Park, Oak Knoll Pioneer Memorial Park, Oakhill Park, Oaks Park (historical), Old Highlands Park, Old Oakland Historic District, Opal Staniek Tot Lot, Orloff Park, Ostrander Park, Oyster Bay Regional Shoreline, Palma Ceia Park, Park Boulevard Plaza, Park Street Historic Commerical District, Patterson Park, Peixoto Playfield, Penke Park, Peralta Hacienda Park, Peralta Park, Piedmont Park, Piedmont Recreation Center, Piedmont Sports Field, Pinto Ranch Recreation Area, Plaza Park, Pleasanton Sports and Recreation Park, Pleasanton Tennis and Community Park, Pleasanton Upper Playfields, Pleasure Island Park, Poplar Playground, Portview Park, Preservation Park, Raimondi Park, Rainbow Recreation Center, Rancho Arroyo Park, Rancho Arroyo Park, Ravenswood Park, Redwood Heights Recreation Center, Redwood Regional Park, Remillard Park, Richter Field, Rittler Park, Rix Park, Robert Crown Beach, Robert Livermore Park, Robertson Park, Rockridge Park, Roosevelt Playground, Root Park, Ruus Park, San Andreas Park, San Antonio Park, San Felipe Park, San Gabriel Municipal Park, San Leandro Bay Regional Shoreline, San Lorenzo Park, San Pablo Park, Sanborn Park, Schafer Park, Seven Hills Park, Shadow Cliffs Regional Recreation Area, Shannon Park, Shepherd Canyon Park, Shinn Historical Park, Shorebird Park, Shoreline Park, Siempre Verde Park, Smith Park, Snow Park, Sobrante Park, Sorensdale Park, Southgate Park, Spring Grove Park, Sproul Plaza, Stagecoach Park, Stenzel Park, Stonehurst Recreation Area, Sulphur Creek Park, Sulphur Springs Park, Sunken Gardens Park, Sunol Valley Regional Park, Sunset Park, Swiss Park, Sycamore Grove Park, Tak Fudenna Memorial Stadium, Taper Park, Tassafaronga Recreation Center, Tawny Park, Temescal Pool, Tennyson Park, Terrace Ave Playground, Terrace View Park, Tex Spruiell Park, The Arena in Oakland, Thompson Field, Thrasher Park, Towata Park, Town Estates Park, Toyon Park, Union Field (historical), Union Plaza, University Park, Val Vista Park, Valle Vista Park, Vallejo Mill Historical Park, Vallejo Mill Park, Valley Trails Park, Vantage Point Park, Verdese Carter Park, Veterans Park, Victoria Park, Vintage Hills Park, Vista Meadows Park, W D Wood Park, Walnut Grove Park, Warm Springs Park, Washington Manor Park, Washington Park, Washington Playground, Washington Square (historical), Wattenburger Park, Weekes Community Park, Wellman Courtyard, Wente Park, West Circle, Westridge Park, Willaim Cann Memorial Park, Willard Park, William Payne Sports Park, Williams Historical Park, Woodstock Park, Woodthrush Park

  Populated Places     show all on map

Adams Point, Alameda, Albany, Albrae, Allendale, Altamont, Asco, Ashland, Baumberg, Berkeley, Brightside, Brookfield Village, Brookshire, Campbell Village, Canyon, Carpenter, Castro Valley, Centerville District, Cherryland, Chinatown, Claremont, Clinton (historical), Continental Mobile Home Park, Cragmont, Cragmont, Crocker Highlands, Curtner, Dimond District, Dougherty, Drawbridge (historical), Dresser, Dublin, East Pleasanton, Eastmont, Eberly, Elliot (historical), Elmhurst, Emeryville, Fairview, Farwell, Fernside, Fremont, Fruitvale, Grand Lake, Greenville (historical), Hacienda Mobile Home Park, Hall Station, Halvern, Havenscourt, Hayward, Highland Park, Irvington District, Jarvis Landing, Kilkare Woods, Komandorski Village, La Loma Park, Laurel, Leona Heights, Livermore, Lockwood Gardens, Lorenzo Station, Mallard (historical), Mattos, Maxwell Park, Melrose, Mendenhall Springs, Merienda (historical), Midway, Millsmont, Mission San Jose District, Montclair, Mount Eden, Mowry Landing, Mulford, Mulford Gardens, Newark, Niles District, Niles Junction, Normandy Village, Oakland, Pabrico, Peralta Villa, Piedmont, Pleasanton, Radum, Redwood Heights, Remillard (historical), Robert (historical), Rochedale Village, Rockridge, Russell City, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, San Ramon Village, Scotts Corner, Seminary Park, Shinn, Snoboy, Sorenson, South Berkeley, South Shore, Spanish Ranch Mobile Home Park, Sunol, Thousand Oaks, Trestle Glen, Trevarno, Ulmar, Union City, University Village, Verona, Vineyard Mobile Villa, Warm Springs District, West Berkeley, West End, West Oakland, Westbrae, Woodstock

  Post Offices     show all on map

Airport Station Oakland Post Office, Alameda Post Office, Albany Post Office, Alvarado Station Union City Post Office, Berkeley Post Office, Bradford Station Hayward Post Office, Castro Valley Branch Post Office, Civic Center Annex Oakland Post Office, Dimond Station Oakland Post Office, Dublin Post Office, Eastmont Station Oakland Post Office, Elmwood Station Berkeley Post Office, Emeryville Post Office, Estudillo Station San Leandro Post Office, Fruitvale Station Oakland Post Office, Grand Lake Station Oakland Post Office, Hayward Post Office, Irvington Station Fremont Post Office, Kaiser Center Station Oakland Post Office, Landscape Station Berkeley Post Office, Laurel Station Oakland Post Office, Livermore Post Office, Marcus Foster Station Oakland Post Office, Mission San Jose Station Fremont Post Office, Mount Eden Station Hayward Post Office, Niles Station Fremont Post Office, North Berkeley Station Berkeley Post Office, North Oakland Station Oakland Post Office, Oakland Main Post Office, Park Station Berkeley Post Office, Piedmont Station Oakland Post Office, Pleasanton Post Office, San Leandro Main Post Office, San Lorenzo Post Office, South Berkeley Station Berkeley Post Office, South San Leandro Station San Leandro Post Office, Station 3 Oakland Post Office, Station A Berkeley Post Office, Station B Oakland Post Office, Station C Oakland Post Office, Station D Oakland Post Office, Sunol Post Office, Union City Post Office, Warm Springs Station Fremont Post Office, Washington Manor Station San Leandro Post Office, Webster Street Station Alameda Post Office

  Ranges     show all on map

Berkeley Hills, Coyote Hills, San Leandro Hills

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Almond Reservoir, Berryman Reservoir, Bethany Reservoir, Calaveras Reservoir, Central Reservoir, Coyote Lagoon, Cull Canyon Lake, Dingee Reservoir, Don Castro Reservoir, Jordan Pond, Lake Chabot, Lake del Valle, Lake Temescal, Middlefield Reservoir, Mission Reservoir, Newt Pond, Niles Reservoir, Patterson Reservoir, Reservoir Number One, Reservoir Number Two, Salt Pond A19, Salt Pond A20, Salt Pond A21, San Antonio Reservoir, Seneca Reservoir, South Reservoir, Swimming Lagoon, Thirtyninth Avenue Reservoir, Tule Pond, Tyson Lake, Upper San Leandro Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Apperson Ridge, Cedar Mountain Ridge, Crane Ridge, Frowning Ridge, Main Ridge, Man Ridge, Oak Ridge, Pleasanton Ridge, Riley Ridge, Rocky Ridge, Skyline Ridge, Sunol Ridge, The Knife, Walpert Ridge, Wauhab Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

A B Morris Junior High School (historical), Abelian Group Math School, Academy of Chinese Culture and Health Sciences, Achieve Academy, Acorn Woodland Elementary School, Acts Christian Academy, Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College - Berkeley, Agnes Memorial Elementary School, Alameda Adult School, Alameda Christian School, Alameda Community Learning Center, Alameda High School, Alameda Science and Technology Institute, Albany Adult School, Albany High School, Albany Middle School, Alisal ElementarySchool, All Saints Catholic School, Allendale Elementary School, Alliance Academy Middle School, Alsion Montessori Middle and Early College High School, Altamont Creek Elementary School, Alternative Learning Community at Toler Heights, Alvarado Elementary School, Alvarado Middle School, Alviso School, Amador Valley High School, Amelia Earhart Elementary School, American Baptist Seminary of the West, American Heritage Christian School, American High School, American Indian Public Charter School, American Indian Public Charter School II, American Indian Public High School, Anderson Military Academy (historical), Anna Head School (historical), Anna Yates Elementary School, Anthony W Ochoa Middle School, Antone School (historical), Archway School, Archway School, Ardenwood Elementary School, Argonne School, Arise High School, Armstrong University, Armstrong University, Armstrong University, Armstrong University, Arroyo High School, Arroyo Seco Elementary School, Arts School, ASA Academy and Community Science Center, Ascend School, Ashland School, Assumption School, Aurora School, Bancroft Middle School, Bay Area Bible Institute, Bay Area Technology School, Bay Cities Bible College, Bay Elementary School, Bay Farm Elementary School, Bayside Seventh Day Adventist Christian School, Baywood School, Beach Elementary School, Beacon School, Bella Vista Elementary School, Berkeley Academy For Youth Development, Berkeley Adult School, Berkeley Alternative High School Independent Study, Berkeley Alternative High School Technology Academy, Berkeley Arts Magnet School, Berkeley Baptist Divinity School, Berkeley City College, Berkeley High School, Berkeley Learning Center, Berkeley Montessori School, Berkeley Montessori School, Berkley Maynard Academy, Berkwood Hedge School, Best Friends Chinese Learning Center, Bethel Christian Academy, Bishop O'Dowd High School, Black Pine Circle School, Bohannon Middle School, Boones University School, Bowman Elementary School, Brenkwitz High School, Bret Harte Middle School, Bret Harte Middle School, Bridgepoint High School, Bridges Academy at Melrose, Brier Elementary School, Brighton School, Broadmoor Preschool, Brookfield Village Elementary School, Brookvale Elementary School, Bunche Center for Redirection, Bunche Continuation School, Burbank Elementary School, Burbank Junior High School, Burbank Preschool, Burckhalter Elementary School, Business Entrepreneurial School of Technology at McClymonds, Cabello Student Support Center, Cabrillo Elementary School, California Christian Academy, California College of the Arts, California Concordia College (historical), California Orientation Center for the Blind, California School for Blind and Deaf, California School for the Blind, California School for the Deaf, California State University - East Bay, Calvary Baptist School, Calvary Lutheran School, Camelot School, Camelot School, Canyon Middle School, Carden West School, Carl B Munck Elementary School, Castlemont Business and Information Technology School, Castlemont Community of Small Schools, Castlemont Leadership Preparatory High School, Castro Valley Adult School, Castro Valley Adult School, Castro Valley Elementary School, Castro Valley High School, Cedar Creek Montessori School, Centerville Junior High School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, Cesar Chavez Middle School at Whipple, Chabot College, Chabot College San Leandro Center, Chabot Elementary School, Chabot Elementary School, Challenger School Ardenwood Campus, Challenger School Newark Campus, Charles Whitton School, Cherryland Elementary School, Child Unique Montessori School, Childrens Learning Center Elementary School, Childrens Learning Center Middle and High School, Chinese Christian Schools - Alameda Campus, Chinese Christian Schools - San Leandro Campus, Chipman Middle School, Christensen Middle School, Christian Community School, Church Divinity School of the Pacific, Circle of Independent Living Charter School, Civicorps Academy, Civicorps Elementary School, Clara Mohammed School, Claremont Middle School, Clawson School, Cleveland Elementary School, Cole Middle School, Coliseum College Preparatory Academy at Havenscourt, College of Alameda, College Preparatory and Architecture Academy, Colonial Acres Elementary School, Community Christian School, Community Day High School, Community Day School, Community United Elementary School at Lockwood, Conley Caraballo High School, Conservatory of Vocal and Instrument Arts, Cornell Elementary School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, Corpus Christi School, Corvallis Elementary School, Cragmont Elementary School, Creative Knowledge School, Creekside Middle School, Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Crossroads Alternative School, Dag Hammarskjold School, Day Star School, Dayton Elementary School, Del Rey Elementary School, Del Valle Continuation High School, Dewey Academy, Dewey Senior High School, Doctor Herbert Guice Christian Academy, Doctor Martin Luther King Jr Middle School, Dolores Huerta Learning Academy, Dominican School of Philosophy and Theology, Don Gaspar de Portola Elementary School, Donald Lum Elementary School, Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin Elementary School, Dublin High School, Dublin Unified School District Office, Durham Elementary School, E C Reems Academy of Technology and Art, E L Musick Elementary School, East Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, East Bay Arts High School, East Bay School for Girls, East Bay Work Training Center, East Oakland Community High School (historical), East Oakland Leadership Academy, East Oakland Leadership Academy High School, East Oakland Pride Elementary School at Webster, East Oakland School of the Arts, East Side Center for Redirection, Eastin Elementary School, Ecole Bilingue de Berkeley, Eden Gardens Elementary School, Edendale Middle School, Edison Elementary School, Edison School, Edna M Brewer Middle School, Education for Change at Cox Elementary School, Eldridge Elementary School, Eleanor Murray Fallon School, Elisabeth Sherman Elementary School (historical), Elmhurst Community Preparatory School, Emerson Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, Emery Secondary School, Emma C Smith Elementary School, Encinal High School, Encompass Academy, Envision Academy of Arts and Technology, Escuela Billingue Internacional, Esperanza Academy at Stonehurst Elementary School, Eureka School, Excel College Preparatory High School at McClymonds, Explore College Preparatory Middle School, Expression College for Digital Arts, Fairlands Elementary School, Fairmont School, Fairview Elementary School, Faith Ringgold School of Arts and Science, Family Learning Center, Far West Alternative School, Foothill High School, Forest Park Elementary School, Franciscan School of Theology, Frank C Havens Elementary School, Franklin Branch Public School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Fred E Weibel Elementary School, Fred T Korematsu Discovery Academy at Stonehurst, Frederiksen Elementary School, Fremont Adult School, Fremont Christian School, Fremont Federation of High Schools, Fremont School, Fremont Senior High School (historical), Fremont Unified School District Office, Frick Middle School, Fruitvale Elementary School, Futures Elementary School at Lockwood, G U Emanuele Junior Elementary School, Gansberger School, Garfield Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, George C Lydiksen Elementary School, George P Miller Elementary School (historical), Glanker Elementary School, Glassbrook Elementary School, Glenmoor Elementary School, Glenview Elementary School, Global Family School at Jefferson, Golden Gate Apple School, Golden Gate Seventh Day Adventist Academy, Graduate Theological Union, Granada High School, Grand Lake Montessori School, Grant Elementary School, Grant Public School, Grass Valley Elementary School, Green School, Greenleaf Elementary School at Whittier, Grimmer Elementary School, Grover Cleveland School, Growing Light Montessori School, Growing Light Montessori School of Oakland, Hacienda School, Halcyon School, Harder Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, Harvey Green Elementary School, Hawley Middle School, Hayward Adult School, Hayward Christian School, Hayward High School, Hayward Unified School District Student Information and Assessment Center, Head Royce School, Heads Up Hacienda School, Heald College - Hayward, Henry Haight Elementary School, Henry J Kaiser Jr Elementary School, Henry P Mohr Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Junior High School, Hesperian Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, Hillcrest School, Hillside Academy, Hillside Elementary School, Hillside Primary School, Hillside School (historical), Hillview Crest Elementary School, Hirsch Elementary School, His Growing Grove, Holy Cross Lutheran School, Holy Names High School, Holy Names University, Holy Redeemer College, Holy Spirit School, Hoover Elementary School, Hoover Junior High School, Hope Academy, Hope Preparatory School, Hopkins Junior High School, Horace Mann Elementary School, Horizon High School, Horizon Primary School, Horner Junior High School, Howard Elementary School, Ile Omode School, Independent Elementary School, Inman School, Institute of Buddhist Studies, International Bible Baptist Academy, International Community Elementary School, Irvington High School, Irvington School, Island High School, Jackson Avenue Elementary School, James Graham Elementary School, James L Bunker Elementary School, James Leitch Elementary School, James Logan High School, James Madison Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, James Monroe Elementary School, James Monroe School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Jesuit School of Theology at Berkeley, Jesus Christ is Lord Academy, Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Joe Michell Elementary School, John F Kennedy Elementary School, John F Kennedy High School, John Green Elementary School, John M Blacow Elementary School, John M Gomes Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, John Swett Elementary School (historical), Joseph Azevada Elementary School, Joshua Chadbourne Elementary School, Julia Morgan School for Girls, Junction Avenue Middle School, Kimball School, KIPP Bridge College Preparatory School, KIPP King Collegiate Charter High School, KIPP Summitt Academy Charter Middle School, Kizmet Academy (historical), La Escuelita Elementary School, Ladd School, Lafayette Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, Landmark Baptist School, Laney College, Las Positas College, Laurel Elementary School, Laurel School, Lazear Elementary School, Leadership Public Schools College Park School, Leadership Public Schools Hayward, Leadership Public Schools Oakland, Learning Without Limits at Jefferson, Leas Christian School, LeConte Elementary School, Leo R Croce Elementary School, Liber Academy of Hayward, Liberty School, Life Academy, Life Chiropractic College West, Lighthouse Baptist School, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Lighthouse Community Charter High School, Lighthouse Community Charter School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln High School and Lighthouse Independent Study Center, Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln University, Linda Vista Elementary School (historical), Lionel Wilson College Preparatory School, Livermore Adult Education Center, Livermore Grammar School (historical), Livermore High School, Livermore Learning Center, Lockwood Elementary School, Lockwood School, Longfellow Child Care Center, Longfellow Elementary School (historical), Longfellow Middle School, Longwood Elementary School, Lorenzo Manor Elementary School, Lorin A Eden Elementary School, Luxor Academy, MacGregor High School, MacGregor Interior School, Maharishi International Academy, Malcolm X Elementary School, Maloney Elementary School, Manzanita Community School, Manzanita SEED School, Marin Elementary School, Marina High School, Mariposa Academy, Markham Elementary School, Markham Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School (historical), Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr Middle School, Martin School, Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Mastick School, Mattos Elementary School, Maxwell Park International Academy, May School (historical), Maybeck High School, McClymonds Educational Complex, McKinley Elementary School, McKinley School, Media Academy High School, Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Leadership Academy at Sherman, Merritt College, Merritt College - Fruitvale Center, Met West Alternative School, Milani Elementary School, Millennium High School, Mills College, Mills College - Childrens School, Millsmont Academy, Millsmont Academy - Secondary, Mission Hills Christian School, Mission San Jose Elementary School, Mission San Jose High School, Mission Valley Elementary School, Mission Valley Montessori School, Mission Valley Regional Occupational Program Center, Mohrland School, Monarch Academy, Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, Montessori Childrens Center, Montessori Childrens House of Hayward, Montessori Family School, Montessori School of Centerville, Montessori School of Fremont, Montessori School of San Leandro, Montessori School of San Leandro - Washington Avenue, Moreau Catholic High School, Mount Eden High School, Mountain House Elementary School, Muller School, Murray Elementary School, Murray School (historical), New Age Academy, New Haven Adult School, New Haven Adult School, New Highland Academy, New Horizons School, New Life Academy, Newark Adult School, Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, Nielsen Education Center, Niles Elementary School, Norbridge School, North Oakland Community Charter School, Northern Light School, Northstar School, Northwestern Polytechnic University, Oakland Aviation High School, Oakland Charter Academy, Oakland Charter High School, Oakland City College, Oakland City College, Oakland Hebrew Day School, Oakland Hebrew Day School, Oakland High School, Oakland International High School, Oakland Military Institute College Preparatory Academy, Oakland Montessori School, Oakland Public Schools Special Education Office, Oakland School for the Arts, Oakland Technical High School, Oakland Unity High School, Oasis High School, Ocean View Elementary School, Ohlone College Fremont Campus, Ohlone College Newark Center, Oliveira Elementary School, Olivos de Guadalupe School, Otis Elementary School, Our Lady of Grace School, Our Lady of Guadalupe Elementary School, Our Lady of Lourdes School (historical), Our Lady of the Rosary School, Our Savior Lutheran School, Oxford Elementary School, Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary, Pacific Rim International School, Pacific School of Religion, Paden Elementary School, Palma Ceia Elementary School, Palomares Elementary School, Park Day School, Park Elementary School, Parker Elementary School, Parkmont Elementary School, Parsons School, Patten Academy of Christian Education, Patten University, Patterson Elementary School, Peace Terrace Academy, Peralta Community College, Peralta Creek Middle School at Simmons, Peralta Elementary School, Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Phoenix Continuation High School, Piedmont Adult School, Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Piedmont High School, Piedmont Middle School, Pioneer Elementary School, Pleasanton Community Day School, Pleasanton Middle School, Pleasanton Unified School District Office, Porter School, Preparatory Literary Academy of Cultural Excellence at Prescott, Prescott School, Prince of Peace Lutheran School, Principled Academy, Proctor Elementary School, Providence School of Nursing, Purple Lotus International Institute, Quarry Lane School, Queen of the Holy Rosary College, Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Randolph School (historical), Raskob Day School, Reach Academy, Redwood Christian School - Crossroads Elementary Campus, Redwood Christian School - Redwood Elementary Campus, Redwood Christian School Concept Help, Redwood Christian School Junior and Senior High Campus, Redwood Continuation High School and Alternative High School, Redwood Day School, Redwood Heights Elementary School, Redwood Primary School, Redwood School, Rincon Avenue School, Rise Community School at Highland, Rising Star Montessori School, Robertson High School, Robeson Visual And Performing Arts High School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, Roots International Academy at Havenscourt, Rosa Parks Elementary School, Royal Sunset High School, Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Rudsdale Continuation School, Russell School, Ruus Elementary School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Alberts College, Saint Andrew Baptist School, Saint Anthony School, Saint Augustine School (historical), Saint Barnabas Elementary School, Saint Bede Catholic School, Saint Benedict School (historical), Saint Bernard School, Saint Clements Elementary School, Saint Columbia School (historical), Saint Cyrils School (historical), Saint Edward School, Saint Elizabeth High School, Saint Elizabeth School, Saint Felicitas School, Saint Francis De Sales School (historical), Saint Jarlath School, Saint Joachim Elementary School, Saint John School, Saint Joseph Elementary School, Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Joseph the Worker School, Saint Lawrence O'Toole School, Saint Leander School, Saint Leo the Great School, Saint Louis Bertrand School (historical), Saint Martin de Porres School - Saint Columbia Campus, Saint Martin de Porres School - Saint Patricks Campus, Saint Mary of the Palms School (historical), Saint Mary's College High School, Saint Marys School (historical), Saint Michael School, Saint Paschal Baylon School (historical), Saint Paul's Episcopal School, Saint Peters Lutheran School, Saint Philip Lutheran School, Saint Philip Neri School, Saint Raymond Catholic School, Saint Theresa School, Saint Vincent's Day Home School, Samuel Merritt College, San Leandro High School, San Lorenzo Adult School, San Lorenzo High School, Sankofa Academy, Santa Fe Elementary School, Schafer Park Elementary School, Schilling Elementary School, School for Independent Learners East Bay, School of the Madeleine, Searles Elementary School, Semore School, Seneca Center School - Special Education, Sequoia Elementary School, Sequoia School, Sheffield Village School, Sheltons Primary Education Center, Shiloh Christian Academy, Shining Light Christian Academy, Shu Ren International School, Silicon Valley College, Silva School, Skyline High School, Smith School, Snow Elementary School, Sobrante Park Elementary School, Sojourner Truth Independent Study School, Sonrise Christian Academy, Sorensen School, Southgate Elementary School, Space Exploration Academy, Spectrum Center Schools - Oakland Camden Campus, Stanton Elementary School, Starr King School for Ministry, Stars West Campus High School, Stellar Academy, Stephen Millard Elementary School, Stivers Academy, Stonebrae Elementary School, Stonybrook School (historical), Stratford School Fremont Campus, Street Academy, Strobridge Elementary School, Strong Academy, Strong Heritage Academy, Summit School, Sunol Glen Elementary School, Sunset Christian School, Sunset Elementary School, Sydney School, Tennyson High School, Tennyson School, The Academy School, The College Preparatory School, The Crowden School, The Elementary School of Arts and Sciences, The Quarry Lane School, The Renaissance School, The Sunshine School, The Wright Institute, Think College Now Elementary School, Thomas H Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S Hart Middle School, Thornhill Elementary School, Thornton Junior High School, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Tilden Elementary School, Tilden Primary School (historical), Tiny Tot Co-Operative Nursery School, Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Townsend School (historical), Treeview Elementary School, Tri - Valley Regional Occupational Program Office, Tri Valley Learning Center, Tyrrell Elementary School, Union City Christian Academy, United for Success Academy at Simmons, United States Naval Reserve Training Center, University of California - System Administration Central Office, University of California at Berkeley, University of Phoenix Bay Area Campus, University of Phoenix Fremont Learning Center, Urban Promise Academy, Valle Vista School, Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Valley Christian Elementary School, Valley Christian Junior and Senior High School, Valley Christian School, Valley Continuation High School, Valley Montessori School, Valley View Elementary School, Vannoy Elementary School, Via Center School, Victory Academy, Victory Academy, Village High School, Village School, Vine and Branches Christian School, Vineyard Adventist Christian School, Vineyard Alternative School (historical), Vintage Hills Elementary School, Vista Alternative School, Vista MacGregor Primary School (historical), Walden Center and School, Walnut Grove Elementary School, Walters Junior High School, Warm Springs Elementary School, Warwick Elementary School, Washington College (historical), Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School (historical), Washington High School, Washington Manor Middle School, Webster Academy, Wells Middle School, West Oakland Middle School at Lowell, Western Career College - Emeryville Campus, Western Career College - San Leandro Campus, Westlake Middle School, Where Music Begins Academy of Music Education, White School, Whittier Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, Will C Wood Middle School, Willard Junior High School, Willard Middle School, William Mendenhall Middle School, Willow Manor School, Wilson Junior High School, Winton Grove School, Winton Middle School, Woodroe Woods School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Woodstock Education Center, WyoTech Institute Fremont Campus, Youth Employment Partnership Office, Youth Empowerment High School, Zinn Piano Academy and Lab School, Zion Lutheran School

  Springs     show all on map

McGlinchey Spring, Mendenhall Springs, Mud Springs, Mud Springs, Sweet Springs, Sycamore Spring, Warm Springs

  Streams     show all on map

Agua Caliente Creek, Agua Fria Creek, Alameda Creek, Apperson Creek, Arroyo de la Laguna, Arroyo Las Positas, Arroyo Mocho, Arroyo Seco, Arroyo Valle, Arroyo Viejo, Bolinas Creek, Buckhorn Creek, Calaveras Creek, Caņada Del Aliso, Cayetano Creek, Cerrito Creek, Claremont Creek, Codornices Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Country Club Branch, Coyote Creek, Coyote Creek, Crandall Creek, Crow Creek, Cull Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dublin Creek, Eden Creek, Glen Echo Creek, Gold Creek, Grass Valley Creek, Hollis Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Joe Creek, Kaiser Creek, Kelly Canyon Creek, La Costa Creek, Laurel Creek, Leal Creek, Leyden Creek, Lion Creek, Miller Creek, Mission Creek, Mount Eden Creek, Norris Creek, North Creek, Pacheco Creek, Palo Seco Creek, Palomares Creek, Patterson Creek, Peralta Creek, Pirate Creek, Plummer Creek, Redwood Creek, Rifle Range Branch, San Antonio Creek, San Leandro Creek, San Lorenzo Creek, Sausal Creek, Scott Creek, Shafer Creek, Shephard Creek, Sheridan Creek, Sinbad Creek, South Fork Apperson Creek, South Fork Trout Creek, South San Ramon Creek, Stonybrook Creek, Strawberry Creek, Sulphur Creek, Tarraville Creek, Tassajara Creek, Tehan Creek, Temescal Creek, Toroges Creek, Trout Creek, Vallecitos Creek, Ward Creek, Whitlock Creek, Zeile Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Albany Hill, Brushy Peak, Cedar Mountain, Chaparral Peak, Discovery Peak, Donlan Point, Grizzly Peak, Lone Hill, Lookout Point, Maderia Hill, Maguire Peaks, Mission Peak, Mount Allison, Mount Wallace, Oak Knoll, Pill Hill, Ramage Peak, Red Hill, Red Hill Top, Rose Peak, Sugarloaf Butte, Sunol Peak, Tolman Peak, Turk Island, Vista Grande

  Swamps     show all on map

Arrowhead Marsh

  Towers     show all on map

KABL-AM (Oakland), KBLX-AM (Berkeley), KBRG-FM (Fremont), KCRH-FM (Hayward), KDIA-AM (Oakland), KFAX-AM (San Francisco), KFRC, KFRC-AM (San Francisco), KGO-AM (San Francisco), KICU-TV (San Jose), KIQI, KIQI-AM (San Francisco), KKIQ-FM (Livermore), KNEW, KOFY-AM (San Mateo), KOFY-AM (San Mateo), KOHL-FM (Fremont), KPFA-FM (Berkeley), KPFB-FM (Berkeley), KPFB-FM (Berkeley), KTEH-TV (San Jose), KYA-FM (San Francisco)

  Tunnels     show all on map

Alameda Diversion Tunnel, Caldecott Tunnel, Claremont Tunnel, Posey Tube, Rapid Transit Tunnel, San Leandro Tunnel, Webster Street Tube

  Valleys     show all on map

Bear Gulch, Callahan Gulch, Clark Canyon, Coal Mine Canyon, Coffey Mill Gulch, Collier Canyon, Cook Canyon, Crow Canyon, Cull Canyon, Deadman Gulch, Devany Canyon, Dimond Canyon, Donlan Canyon, Doolan Canyon, Dublin Canyon, Eden Canyon, Eylar Canyon, Fairchild Gulch, Grass Valley, Hamilton Gulch, Haynes Gulch, Hedd Canyon, Hidden Valley, Hollis Canyon, Indian Gulch, Jacobs Valley, King Canyon, La Costa Valley, Lang Canyon, Lleguas Valley, Maple Canyon, Martin Canyon, Miller Canyon, Mitchell Ravine, Morrison Canyon, Niles Canyon, Norris Canyon, Oak Hill Canyon, Palomares Canyon, Redwood Canyon, Riley Canyon, Russian Canyon, San Ramon Valley, Scott Ravine, Shepherd Canyon, Sinbad Canyon, Smith Gulch, Stonybrook Canyon, Sunol Valley, Tarraville Canyon, Tehan Canyon, Telegraph Canyon, Vallecitos Valley, Walshs Pocket, Williams Gulch

  Wells     show all on map

Fremont Well, Mowry Well

  Woods     show all on map

Eucalyptus Grove,

Alameda County, California Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteAlameda County White population 812,721812,721  
AsianAlameda County Asian population 428,893428,892
BlackAlameda County Black population 198,907198,906
MixedAlameda County Mixed population 79,25279,251
American IndianAlameda County American Indian population 18,64818,647
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderAlameda County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 15,54015,539

Additional population tables :
State population table
California population by county