Sonoma County, California Basics:


Sonoma County California - Government Site

Population: 490,596
Area: 1576 square miles
County seat: Santa Rosa
Area code(s) in use: 707
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 86.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 32.1%
Median household income: $63,565
Persons in poverty: 11.5%
Home ownership rate: 61.3%
Mean travel time to work: 25.4 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Lake  Marin  Mendocino  Napa  San Francisco  Solano  

Find in California

Map of the Sonoma County area


Our detail map of Sonoma County shows the Sonoma County, California boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Sonoma County, California

  Airports     show all on map

Allan Ranch Flight Park Ultralight, Charles M. Schulz - Sonoma County Airport, Cloverdale Municipal Airport, Cloverfield Airfield, Graywood Ranch Airport, Healdsburg Municipal Airport, Mazza Airport, Petaluma Municipal Airport, Santa Rosa Air Park (historical), Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital Heliport, Smudgeo Number 1 Heliport, Sonoma Skypark Airport, Sonoma Valley Airport, The Sea Ranch Airport

  Arches     show all on map

Arched Rock, Arched Rock, White Cap Arch

  Areas     show all on map

Bodega Dunes, Bodega Island, Meteni, Secret Pasture, The Big Brush, The Cedars

  Bars     show all on map

Doran Spit, Fort Ross Reef, Gull Rocks

  Basins     show all on map

Big Basin, Grass Valley, Knights Valley, Oat Valley, Press Valley, Rincon Valley

  Bays     show all on map

Bodega Harbor, Campbell Cove, Duncans Cove, False Bay (historical), Fisherman Bay, Fisk Mill Cove, Fort Ross Cove, Gerstle Cove, Horseshoe Cove, Horseshoe Cove, Ocean Cove, Stillwater Cove, Stump Beach Cove, Timber Cove

  Beaches     show all on map

Arched Rock Beach, Black Point Beach, Blind Beach, Carmel Beach, Clam Beach, Coleman Beach, Doran Beach, Gleason Beach, Goat Rock Beach, Healdsburg Veterans Memorial Beach, Jenner Beach, Miwok Beach, North Salmon Creek Beach, Pebble Beach, Portugese Beach, Shell Beach, South Salmon Creek Beach, Stump Beach, Wrights Beach

  Bends     show all on map

Cloudy Bend, Digger Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

Clarks Crossing, Clipper Mill Bridge, Guerneville Bridge, Hauser Bridge, Nathanson Creek Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Adam Adler House, Ames Chapel (historical), Analy Hall, Barnett Hall, Bates House, Batto Building, Bells Ambulance Service Healdsburg, Bells Ambulance Service Windsor, Bennett Valley Fire Protection District, Bennett Valley Grange Hall, Betty Hageman Memorial Library, Bloomfield Volunteer Fire Department, Bodega Bay Fire Protection District, Bodega Volunteer Fire Department, Bussman Hall, Camille Aguillon Building, Camp Meeker Volunteer Fire Department, Carnegie Building, Casita Adobe, Cazadero Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Cazadero Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Cerri Cabin, Chanate Hall, Clewe House, Cloverdale Ambulance Service, Cloverdale Branch Sonoma County Library, Cloverdale City Hall, Cloverdale Fire Protection District, Cook-Hope House, Cotati City Hall, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Cazadero Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Cloverdale Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Glen Ellen Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Healdsburg Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Hilton Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Occidental Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Petaluma Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Satna Rosa Station, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection Sonoma Air Attack Base, Department of Forestry and Fire Protection The Sea Ranch Station, Depot Park Museum, Doyle Tilden Center, Duhring House, El Paseo de Sonoma, Eldridge Fire Department, Fashion Livery Stable (historical), Five Corners Community Center, Forestville Branch Sonoma County Library, Forestville Fire Protection District, Fort Ross Commanders House, Fort Ross Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Fort Ross Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Fort Ross Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Fort Ross Volunteer Fire Department Station 4, Garcia Hall, Geary Hall, General Joseph Hooker House, Geyserville Community Childrens Center, Geyserville Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Geyserville Fire Protection District Station 2, Geyserville Fire Protection District Station 3, Glen Ellen Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Glen Ellen Fire Protection District Station 2, Gold Ridge Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Gold Ridge Fire Protection District Station 2, Gold Ridge Fire Protection District Station 3, Graton Fire Protection District, Guerneville Branch Sonoma County Public Library, H H Granice House, Hanna Center, Healdsburg Branch Sonoma County Library, Healdsburg Carnegie Library (historical), Healdsburg City Hall, Healdsburg Fire Department, Healdsburg Museum, Herold Building, Hillcrest Detention Home (historical), Hood House, House of Happy Walls, Jesse Peter Memorial Museum, Julius Poppe House, Kenwood Fire Protection District, Knights Valley Volunteer Fire Company, Kuskov House, La Haye Building, La Torres House, Lachryma Montis, Lakeville Volunteer Fire Department, Leese Fitch Adobe, Londons Cottage, Luther Burbank Center for the Arts, Luther Burbank Theatre, Lytton Industrial Home (historical), Mayacamas Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Mayacamas Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, McNear Building, Monte Rio Branch Sonoma County Library, Monte Rio Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Monte Rio Fire Protection District Station 2, Monte Rio Fire Protection District Station 3, Mountain Volunteer Fire Department, Muleroad Depot (historical), Mystic Theatre, Nash-Patton Adobe, North County Detention Center, Occidental Branch Sonoma County Library, Occidental Fire Department, Parmelee Building, Petaluma Branch Sonoma County Library, Petaluma City Hall, Petaluma Community Center, Petaluma Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Petaluma Fire Department Station 2, Petaluma Fire Department Station 3, Petaluma Historical Museum and Library, Phoenix Theater, Pinni House, Pioneer Hall, Prince Building, Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District Station 1, Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District Station 2 Headquarters, Rancho Adobe Fire Protection District Station 3, Ray-Adler Adobe, Reach Air Medical Services Reach 1 Reach 55 Base, Rincon Valley Fire Protection District Alpine Station, Rincon Valley Fire Protection District Bellevue Station, Rincon Valley Fire Protection District Larkfield Station, Rincon Valley Fire Protection District Rincon Station, Ripley Museum, Rohnert Park City Hall, Rohnert Park Department of Public Safety Fire Division Station 1 Headquarters, Rohnert Park Department of Public Safety Fire Division Station 2, Rohnert Park Department of Public Safety Fire Division Station 3, Rohnert Park Department of Public Safety Fire Division Station 4, Rohnert Park-Cotati Branch Sonoma County Library, Rotchev House, Ruben Salazar Library, Ruggles Building, Russian River Fire Protection District, Salvador Vallejo Adobe, San Antonio Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, San Antonio Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Santa Rosa Central Branch Sonoma County Library, Santa Rosa City Hall, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 10, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 11, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 2, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 3, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 4, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 5, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 6, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 7, Santa Rosa Fire Department Station 8, Santa Rosa Seniors Center, Schell - Vista Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Schell Vista Fire Protection District Station 2, Sea Ranch Volunteer Fire Department North Station, Sea Ranch Volunteer Fire Department South Station, Sebastiani Theatre, Sebastopol Branch Sonoma County Library, Sebastopol City Hall, Sebastopol Fire Department, Solomon Schocken House, Sonoma City Hall, Sonoma County Airport Fire Department, Sonoma County Law Library, Sonoma County Museum, Sonoma County Wine Library, Sonoma House, Sonoma Life Support Post 1 Headquarters, Sonoma Life Support Post 15, Sonoma Life Support Post 16, Sonoma Life Support Post 17, Sonoma Life Support Post 18, Sonoma State Home, Sonoma Valley Branch Sonoma County Library, Sonoma Valley Fire and Rescue Authority Station 1 Headquarters, Sonoma Valley Fire and Rescue Authority Station 2, Sonoma Valley Fire and Rescue Authority Station 3, Sonoma Valley Veterans War Memorial Building, Stevenson Hall, The Barracks, Timber Cove Fire Protection District, Truzer Gymnasium, Two Rock Volunteer Fire Department, United States Coast Guard Training Center Petaluma Fire Department, Valley Ford Volunteer Fire Department, Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Building, Veterans Memorial Center, Victorian Court, Villag Chanticleer Conference Center, Weyl Hall, Wilmar Volunteer Fire Department, Windsor Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters, Windsor Fire Protection District Station 2, Windsor Town Hall, Winkle House, Wolf House (historical)

  Canals     show all on map

Colgan Creek Flood Control Channel, Cut B, Santa Rosa Flood Control Channel

  Capes     show all on map

Black Point, Del Mar Point, Duncans Point, Gaffney Point, Gualala Point, Horseshoe Point, McNear Peninsula, Midshipman Point, Mussel Point, Northwest Cape, Rocky Point, Salt Point, Spud Point, Stewarts Point, The Horn, Windermere Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Annapolis Church Cemetery, B'nai Israel Cemetery, Beeson Cemetery, Benitz Cemetery, Bennett Valley Cemetery, Bloomfield Cemetery, Bodega Bay Cemetery, Bodega Calvary Cemetery, Canfield Cemetery, Chapel of the Chimes Cemetery, Cloverdale Cemetery, Cooper Cemetery, Cypress Hill Memorial Park, Cyrus Alexander Family Cemetery, Druids Occidental Cemetery, Duncans Mills Cemetery, Eldridge Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Faught Cemetery, Forestview Cemetery, Fulkerson Cemetery, Fulton Cemetery, Gilliam Cemetery, Green Valley Cemetery, Hall Cemetery, Independent Order of Oddfellows Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Long Ranch Family Cemetery, Macedonia Cemetery, McPeak Cemetery, Moke Cemetery, Mountain Cemetery, Oak Mound Cemetery, Olive Hill Cemetery, Petaluma Calvary Cemetery, Pleasant Hills Memorial Park, Pythian Home Cemetery, Redwood Memorial Gardens, Ruoff-Thomas Cemetery, Saint Francis Solano Catholic Cemetery, Santa Rosa Calvary Cemetery, Santa Rosa Memorial Park, Santa Rosa Memorial Park - Shiloh Road Addition, Santa Rosa Rural Cemetery, Seaview Cemetery, Sebastopol Memorial Lawn Cemetery, Spring Hill Cemetery, Stanley Cemetery, Steele Family Cemetery, Stewarts Point Cemetery, Sugarloaf Cemetery, Two Rock Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Valley Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Bloomfield Census Designated Place, Bodega Bay Census Designated Place, Bodega Census Designated Place, Boyes Hot Springs Census Designated Place, Carmet Census Designated Place, Cazadero Census Designated Place, El Verano Census Designated Place, Eldridge Census Designated Place, Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente Census Designated Place, Forestville Census Designated Place, Fulton Census Designated Place, Geyserville Census Designated Place, Glen Ellen Census Designated Place, Graton Census Designated Place, Guerneville Census Designated Place, Jenner Census Designated Place, Kenwood Census Designated Place, Larkfield-Wikiup Census Designated Place, Monte Rio Census Designated Place, Occidental Census Designated Place, Penngrove Census Designated Place, Roseland Census Designated Place, Salmon Creek Census Designated Place, Sea Ranch Census Designated Place, Sereno Del Mar Census Designated Place, Temelec Census Designated Place, Timber Cove Census Designated Place, Valley Ford Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

McNear Channel

  Churches     show all on map

Alexander Valley Community Church, Apostolic Bible Church, Bennett Valley Baptist Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bodega Bay Union Church, Calvary Chapel Fellowship Church, Calvary Life United Pentecostal Church, Christian Family Center Pentecostal Church of God, Church Built from One Tree, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ Santa Rosa, Church of Religious Science, Church of Saint Teresa of Avila, Church of the Incarnation, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Oaks, Cloverdale Neighborhood Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Evangelical Free Church, Congregational B'nai Israel, Craig Avenue Baptist Church, Crossroads Evangelical Church, Elim Lutheran Church, Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Evangelical Free Church, Faith Presbyterian Church, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Graton, First Baptist Church of Rohnert Park, First Baptist Church of Windsor, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church (historical), First Congregational Church of Santa Rosa, First Congregational Church of Sonoma, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church (historical), First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church, Forestville Christian Fellowship Baptist Church, Forestville United Methodist Church, Foursquare Gospel Church, Free Holiness Church, Full Gospel Assembly Church, Fulton Pentecostal Church, Geyserville Christian Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Reformed Church, Guerneville Bible Church, Guerneville Community Church, Healdsburg Federated Church, Hessel Union Church, Kenwood Community Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Landmark Baptist Church, Lighthouse Chapel, Mark West Neighborhood Church, Memorial Methodist Church (historical), Mission San Francisco Solano, Neighborhood Church of the Christian and Missionary Alliance, Occidental Community Church, Open Door Christian Church, Open Door Community Church, Our Lady of Carmel Church, Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church, Parkside Christian Chapel, Penngrove Community Church, Presbyterian Church of the Roses, Redwood Country Chapel, Rohnert Park Assembly of God Church, Russian Orthodox Chapel, Saint Elizabeths Roman Catholic Church, Saint Eugenes Cathedral, Saint Francis Solano Roman Catholic Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Peters Catholic Church, Saint Rose Catholic Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Santa Rosa Baptist Church, Sebastopol Community Church, Sebastopol United Methodist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Healdsburg, Sonoma Mission, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Two Rock Church, United Church of Cloverdale, United Methodist Church of Petaluma, United Pentecostal Church, Windsor Community United Methodist Church, Windsor Presbyterian Church

  Cliffs     show all on map

Deadman Cliff, Ingalls Bluff, North Jetty, South Jetty

  Dams     show all on map

Annadel Number 1 1-070 Dam, Asti 1428 Dam, Axell 421 Dam, Azalea 2420 Dam, Bosch Number 2 2429 Dam, Budge 3423 Dam, Buena Vista Winery 4422 Dam, Cook Number 2 3420 Dam, Dina Bob Lake 1426 Dam, Donovan 1422 Dam, Fern Lake 1-013 Dam, Foote Number 4 428-003 Dam, Fountaingrove 1421 Dam, Greeott 420 Dam, Healdsburg Rec 1002 Dam, Hillside Ranch 4420 Dam, Lagunita 1427 Dam, Lake Helen 3425 Dam, Lake Ralphine 1050 Dam, Lawler 1014 Dam, Lowe 2427 Dam, Lowrey Number 1 1424 Dam, Lytton 2424 Dam, Mallacomes 428 Dam, Matanzas Creek 1002-004 Dam, Meadow Lane 1050-003 Dam, Mid Fork Brush Creek 1002-003 Dam, Murray 3427 Dam, Norton Number 2 2423-002 Dam, Piner Creek 1002-002 Dam, Pinheiro 3429 Dam, Pond Number 2 1050-002 Dam, Refvem Number 1 3421 Dam, Richardson 1429 Dam, Richardson 2428 Dam, Russian River Number 1 1026 Dam, Salinger 1420 Dam, Santa Rosa Creek Reservoir 1002-005 Dam, Silver Shoon Ranch 2422 Dam, Sleepy Hollow 2 426 Dam, South Saddle Dam, Suttenfield 1-018 Dam, Towibalyla 424 Dam, Vineyard Subdivision 3422 Dam, Warm Springs Dam, West Saddle Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Haraszthy Falls

  Flats     show all on map

Bacon Flat, Bear Flat, Bee Flat, Buick Meadow, Bull Flat, Bull Opening, Coleman Field, Columbine Meadow, Denman Flat, Eddicut Flat, False Lake Meadow, Freezeout Flat, Horse Opening, Mannings Flats, Mays Clearing, Panther Beds, Panther Den, Pine Flat, Pine Tree Meadows, Quicksilver Flat, The Meadows, The Racetrack, Woodcutters Meadow

  Gaps     show all on map

Austin Gap, Cedar Opening, Hole in the Head, North Gap, Pocket Opening, Reese Gap, Salt Tree Saddle, Scotts Opening, Slate Gap, Wire Gate Saddle

  Guts     show all on map

Bush Slough, China Slough, East Branch, North Branch, Railroad Slough, Rainbow Slough, Second Napa Slough, Steamboat Slough, Third Napa Slough

  Hospitals     show all on map

Brookwood Hospital, Community Hospital of Sonoma County, Healdsburg District Hospital, Hillside Hospital (historical), Kaiser Permanente Santa Rosa Medical Center, Lopus Hospital (historical), Morse Hospital (historical), Palm Drive Hospital, Petaluma Valley Hospital, Rone Hospital (historical), Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital Fulton Campus, Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital Main Campus, Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital Sotoyome Campus, Sonoma Developmental Center, Sonoma Valley Hospital, Sonoma Valley Hospital, Sutter Medical Center of Santa Rosa, Sutter Warrack Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Bodega Rock, Crab Island, Crab Island (historical), Gualala Point Island, Gull Rock, Halfmile Rock, Hog Island, Hogback, Mile Rocks, Neils Island, Penny Island, Pinnacle Rock, Stewarts Point Island, Tubbs Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Dugans Pond, Goose Lake, Gravelly Lake, Jenner Pond, Laguna Lake, Lake Idell, Lake Josephine, Lake Lower, Ledson Marsh, Lee Lake, Lytton Lake, Merlo Lake, Moonshine Pond, Onion Pond (historical), Preston Lake, Redwood Lake, Toole Pond, Vineyard Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Adobe Creek Golf and Country Club, Adobe Pumpkin Farm, Aggio Dairy, Airport Wastewater Treatment Plant, Albini Ranch, Alder Glen Picnic Area, Alexander Valley Rancheria, Alexander Valley Vineyards, Alma De Luna Dairy, Altimori Ranch, Arroyo Gun Club, Azalea Creek Picnic Area, B R Cohn Winery, Bandiera Winery, Bandiera Winery, Barnes Ranch, Bartholomew Park Winery, Bellwether Farms, Bennett Valley Golf Course, Bennett Valley Shopping Center, Benzinger Winery, Berkeley Music Camp, Bettinelli Dairy, Big Buckhorn Ranch, Black Mountain Conservation Camp, Black Point Landing, Black Ranch, Black Winery, Blackberry Creek Farm, Bluesberry Farms, Bodega Dunes Campground, Bodega Harbor Golf Links, Boucher Golf Course (historical), Boy Scout Camp, Brazil Dairy, Brickyard Center Shopping Center, Briggs Ranch (historical), Brown Ranch, Buckman Mines Headquarters, Buckman Mines Housing Unit Number Two, Buena Vista Wine Cellars, Bullfrog Pond Campground, Burbank Circle, Cader Business Park, Caldwell Ranch, Call Ranch, Cambiaso Vineyards, Camozzi Brothers Dairy, Camp Four, Camp Maacama, Camp One, Camp Rosenberg, Camp Royaneh, Camp Six, Camp Thayer, Camp Three, Camp Two, Cascade Horn Ranch, Castagnasso Farm, Chalk Hill Winery, Chandelle Winery, Chateau Diana Winery, Chateau Saint Jean Winery, Chateau Souverain Winery, Circle S Ranch, Cline Cellars Winery, Cloverdale Rancheria, Coddington Regional Shopping Center, Colonel Armstrong Tree, Compass Rose Gardens, Cotati, Covered Wagon Ranch, Crocker Ranch, Cypress Dunes Campground, Daniels School, Davis Bynum Winery, Dawson Ranch, Dehlinger Winery, Del Mar Landing, Demming Ranch, Dickson Ranch, Digger Bend Ranch, Doelger Ranch, Doran Campground, Douglas Ranch, Dry Creek Shopping Center, Dry Creek Vineyards, Duncans Landing, Duncans Landing, Eagle Ridge Winery, El Rancho del Obispo, Evans Ranch, Field Stone Winery, Fiesta Shopping Center, Fiesta Shopping Center, Fisk Mill (historical), Five Oaks Ranch, Flamingo One Stop Shopping Center, Flat Ridge Ranch, Foundry Wharf Business Park, Fountain Grove Golf and Country Club, Fulton Marketplace Shopping Center, Gabriel Farms, Gateway Plaza Shopping Center, Gehrke Ranch (historical), Geyser Peak Winery, Geysers Resort, Gilliam Creek Trail Camp, Gloria Ferrer Winery, Gold Ridge Farm, Golden Eagle Shopping Center, Grand Cru Vineyards, Grand Cru Winery, Grapevine Shopping Center, Great Petaluma Mill Shopping Center, Gundlach-Bundschu Winery, H E Ranch, Hansen Ranch, Happy Hill Ranch, Harness Camp, Haystack Landing, Haywood Winery, Hedgpeth Ranch, Homestead Meadow Picnic Area, Homewood Winery, Hoods Springs Ranch, Hop Kiln Winery, Hot Springs Ranch, Howlett Ranch, Icicle Tree, Ilo Farm, Infineon Raceway, Island Land Club, Italian Swiss Colony Winery, Jack London Ranch, Joy Woods Redwood Tree Farm, Kenwood Winery, Kissack Ranch, Kohler and Frohling Winery (historical), Korbel Winery, Kruse Ranch, Kunde Winery, Lafayette School, Lakeside Shopping Center, Lakeville Business Park, Lakewood Shopping Center, Lambert Bridge Winery, Landmark Vineyards, Ledford Ranch, Lee Nobles Ranch, Liberty Valley Golf Course (historical), Lions Head Ranch, Little Buckhorn Ranch, Little Buckhorn Ranch (historical), Locke Cabin, Log Cabin Ranch, Los Arroyos Golf Course, Luttrell Ranch, Lytton Springs Winery, Madrone Ranch, Mannings Flat Trail Camps, Marina Business Park, Mark West, Mark West Creek Rancheria, Mark West Vineyards, Martini and Prati Winery, Masons Marina, Matanzas Creek Winery, Mayette Village Shopping Center, Mazzocco Vineyards, McClelland's Dairy, McKenzie Creek Club, Meadows Dairy, Mendosoma Forest Fire Station, Mill Creek Vineyards, Mission San Francisco Solano Vineyard, Mitchell Shopping Center, Moffitt Ranch, Montecito Shopping Center, Montgomery Village Shopping Center, Montvale Farm, Moonrock Campground, Mountain Shadows Golf Course, Murphy Mill, Nervo Winery, Noble Ranch, North San Francisco Bay-McDowell Industrial Park, Northbay Centre Shopping Center, Northwood Golf Course, Norton Ranch, Oak Ridge Ranch, Oakmead North-Bay Business Park, Oakmont Golf Course, Ocean View Farms, Ohmen Resort, Old Noble Place (historical), Oleander Farm, Olson Ranch, Olson Ranch, Padre Town Center Shopping Center, Park Plaza Shopping Center, Parker Ranch, Parmeter Ranch, Parson Jones Tree, Pastori Winery, Pat Paulsen Vineyards, Pedroncelli Winery, Petaluma Boy Scout Camp, Petaluma Boy Scout Camp, Petaluma Coast Guard Training Center, Petaluma Factory Outlets Shopping Center, Petaluma Golf and Country Club, Petaluma Industrial Park, Petaluma Marina, Petaluma Plaza Shopping Center, Petaluma Town Plaza Shopping Center, Petaluma Yacht Club, Petersen Brothers Dairy, Peterson Ranch, Petrified Forest, Pier 23, Pine Flat Picnic Area, Piper Sonoma Cellars, Plantation, Plaza North Shopping Center, Pocket Ranch, Port Sonoma Marina, Port Sonoma Yacht Club, Porto Bodega Marina, Quarry Picnic Area, Raleys Towne Centre Shopping Center, Rancho Arroyo Business Park, Rancho Cotati Shopping Center, Ratto Winery, Ravenswood Winery, Read Ranch, Reclamation, Red Bud Ranch, Red Oat Mountain Lookout, Redwood Business Park, Redwood Forest Theater, Redwood Hill Farm, Redwood Plaza Shopping Center, Reichardt Duck Farm, Renati Dairy, Ridge Ranch, Robert Stemmler Winery, Roberts Ranch, Roche Winery, Rockpile Ranch, Rodney Strong Vineyards, Rohnert Park Sewage Treatment Plant, Romans Resort, Saint Francis Shopping Center, Saint Francis Winery, Saint Joseph Camp, Salvation Army Adult Rehabilitation Center, Santa Rosa Boys Club, Santa Rosa Centre Shopping Center, Santa Rosa Golf and Country Club, Santa Rosa Industrial Airpark, Santa Rosa Plaza Shopping Center, Sarlandt Resort, Sausal Winery, Seafeldt Ranch, Sebastiani Vineyards, Sebastopol Golf Course, Sebastopol Grange, Shingle Mill (historical), Simi Winery, Sleepy Hollow Ranch, Smothers Winery, Soda Rock Winery, Soda Springs, Sonoma County Administration Center, Sonoma Creek Winery, Sonoma Golf and Country Club, Sonoma Valley Club, Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds, South Point Business Park, Spaletta Ranch, Springhill Jersey Dairy, Spud Point Marina, Stephen Zellerbach Vineyards, Stillwater Campground, Sweetwater Club, Taber Ranch (historical), Taverna Dairy, Tayman Park Municipal Golf Course, The Settlers Tree, Todd Boy Scout Camp, Tom King Trail Camp, Topolos Vineyards, Town and Country Shopping Center, Town and Country Shopping Center, Trentadue Winery, Trospers Club, Trospers Resort, Truitt Ranch, Valley Mart Shopping Center, Valley of the Moon Winery, Viansa Winery, Vineyard Plaza Shopping Center, Volpi Dairy, Washington Square Shopping Center, Wellington Vineyards, West College Treatment Plant, Westminster Woods, Westside Campground, Wickersham Ranch, Wikiup Golf Course, Williams Cattle Station, Williams Ranch, Willow Creek Environmental Campground, Willow Creek Plaza Shopping Center, Windsor Golf Club, Woodside Campground, Wye, Yucinovich Ranch

  Military     show all on map

Adobe Fort (historical), Coast Guard Training Center Petaluma, Cotati Naval Auxiliary Air Station (historical), Naval Auxiliary Air Station Santa Rosa (historical), Naval Supply Detachment Monterey, Santa Rosa Army Air Field (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Adit Number One, Adit Number One-One Hundred Twenty, Adit Number Three, Adit Number Two, Blue Rock Quarry, Brooks Quarry, Buckeye Mine, Cambou Quarry, Canyon Rock Quarry, Cloverdale Mine Headquarters, Contact Mine, Crystal Mine, Culver-Bear Mine, Eureka Mine, Fairville Quarry, Grace Ranch Pit, Hagemann Ranch Quarry, Hell's Half Acre Quarry, Inman Shale Quarry, Joulie Quarry, Laton Mine, Mark West Shale Quarry, Mericoma Quicksilver Mine, Socrates Mine, Sonoma Mine, Stony Point Rock Quarry, Yellowjacket Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Alder Park, Alicia Park, Annadel State Park, Arnold Field, Austin Creek State Recreation Area, Benicia Park, Bicentennial Park, Bodega Marine Life Refuge, Bodega Marine Reserve, Bond Park, Bouverie Wildflower Preserve, Brook Haven Park, Burbank Playground, Caterpillar Park, Cator Field, Cherry Valley Park, Christo and Jeanne-Claude Running Fence Park, Citrus Fair Park, Clahan Park, Coffee Park, Coffey Park, Colegio Vista Park, Crane Creek Regional Park, Crinella Park, De Meo Park, Del Mar Landing Ecological Reserve, Del Oro Park, Depot Park, Doran Regional Park, Dorotea Park, Doyle Park, Eagle Park, Eastside Park, Emma Herbert Memorial Park, Eraldi Park, Ernie Smith Park, Esposti Park, Finley Community Park, Forestville Youth Park, Fort Ross (historical), Fort Ross State Historic Park, Fountain Grove Community Park, Franklin Park, Fremont Park, Galvan Community Park, Gerstle Cove Reserve, Gibbs Park, Giorgi Park, Gualala Point Regional Park, Healdsburg Plaza, Healdsburg Recreation Park, Healdsburg Veterans Memorial Beach Park, Helen Putnam Park, Helen Putnam Regional Park, Hidden Valley Park, Hill Plaza Park, Hinebaugh Park, Howarth Memorial Park, Hughes Park, Humboldt Street Park, Ives Park, Jack London State Historic Park, Jacobs Park, Julliard Park, Keiser Community Park, Kenilworth Park, Kotate Park, La Tercera Park, Lady Bug Park, Lakewood Meadows Park, LaPlaza Park, Larson Park, Las Robles Park, Liberty Park, Live Oak Park, Lucchesi Park, Luther Burbank Gardens, Martin Luther King Junior Park, Matanzas Park, Maxwell Farms Regional Park, McDowell Park, McNear Park, Meadow Pines Park, Mesquite Park, Miwok Park, North Park, Northwest Community Park, Oak Green Park, Oak Hill Park, Old Court House Square, Olive Park, Olsen Park, Petaluma Adobe State Historic Park, Petaluma Swim Center, Peterson Park, Plaza Park, Pleasant Avenue Park, Prince Park, Putman Plaza Park, Rae Street Park, Ragle Ranch Park, Railroad Park, Railroad Square Historic District, Rincon Valley Community Park, Rincon Valley Little League Park, Robbie Way Park, Robbins Park, Roberts Lake Park, Rohnert Park Stadium, Salt Point State Park, San Pablo Bay National Wildlife Refuge, Shaw Park, Shiloh Ranch Regional Park, Shollenberger Park, Sonoma Avenue Park, Sonoma Coast State Park, Sonoma County Fairgrounds, Sonoma Plaza, Sonoma State Historic Park, Sonoma Valley Regional Park, Southwest Community Park, Spring Lake Park, Steele Lane Park, Stillwater Cove Regional Park, Sugarloaf Ridge State Park, Sunrise Park, Tanglewood Park, Tayman Park, Tetter Field, Upper Brush Creek Neighborhood Park, Vallejo Home State Historical Monument, Verano Park, Walnut Park, Watson School Historic Park, West Park, Westside Regional Park, Wickersham Park, Youth Community Park

  Pillars     show all on map

Alice Rock, Blue Rock, Buzzard Rock, Castle Rock, Chimney Rock, Dianna Rock, Eagle Rock, Eagle Rock, Geyser Rock, Goat Rock, High Rock, Hole In Rock, Lions Head Rock, Mountain Rock, Robinson Rock, Sentinel Rock, Sheepskin Rock, Soda Rock, Squirrel Rock, Swallow City, Two Rock, Two Rocks, White Rock

  Populated Places     show all on map

Agua Caliente, Alderglen Springs, Alliance Redwood, Alten, Annapolis, Asti, Bailhache, Bak, Barlow, Batto, Bellevue, Beltaine (historical), Big Bend, Black Oaks, Bloomfield, Bodega, Bodega Bay, Bonilla, Boyes Hot Springs, Bridgehaven, Buena Vista, Cadwell, Camp Meeker, Camp Rose, Camp Thayer, Carmet, Cazadero, Cherry (historical), Chianti, Chiquita, Chokuyem (historical), Cloverdale, Corona (historical), Cotati, Cozzens Corner, Crown, Cunningham, De Anza Moon Valley Mobile Home Park, Del Rio Woods, Denman (historical), Diamond A Ranch Estates, Donahue (historical), Dorr Place, Duncans Mills, Duwimatcaeli (historical), East Petaluma, East Windsor, Edendale, El Bonita, El Verano, Eldridge, Ely (historical), Embarcadero, Fairville, Felice (historical), Fetters Hot Springs, Forest Hills, Forestville, Four Corners, Fredericks, Freestone, Fulton, Geyserville, Glen Ellen, Goat Rock, Grant, Graton, Gravenstein, Greenwood (historical), Guerneville, Guernewood, Guernewood Park, Hacienda, Hale Place, Harbine (historical), Haystack, Healdsburg, Hessel, Highcroft, Hilton, Hollydale, Hopyard (historical), Hurlbut, Jenner, Jimtown, Kabebateli (historical), Kaiachim (historical), Kellogg, Kenwood, Knowles Corner, Korbel, Lacresta (historical), Lakeville, Larkfield, Las Lomas, Lawndale, Leisure Lake Mobile Home Park, Liberty, Llano, Los Guilicos, Lytton, Madrone (historical), Makahmo (historical), Manzana, Mark West Springs, Markham (historical), Markham Station (historical), McCauley (historical), McGill, McNear, Melita, Mercuryville, Mills, Mirabel Heights, Mirabel Park, Mission Highlands, Molino, Monroe, Monte Rio, Monte Rosa, Montesano, Montgomery Village, Mount Jackson, Mutistul (historical), Nervo, Noel Heights, Northwood, Northwood Heights, Northwood Lodge, Oakmont, Occidental, Odd Fellows Park, Omus, Orchard, Park Creek Village Mobile Home Park, Pedros Village (historical), Penngrove, Petaluma, Petaluma (historical), Preston, Pueblo Serena Mobile Home Park, Ramal, Rancho Ramon Mobile Home Park, Rancho Vista Mobile Home Park, Riccas Corner, Rio Dell, Rio Nido, Roblar, Rohnert Park, Rolands, Rose (historical), Roseland, Ross, Russian River Terrace, Salmon Creek, Santa Nella, Santa Rosa, Schellville, Sea Ranch, Sears Point, Seaview, Sebastopol, Shellville Colony, Sheridan, Shiloh, Simi, Sonoma, Sonoma Vista, Sousa Corners, South Santa Rosa, Stewarts Point, Stony Point, Summerhome Park, Temelec, Toners Place, Trenton, Truth Home, Turner, Two Rock, Tyrone, Vacation Beach, Valley Crossing, Valley Ford, Venado, Verano, Villa Grande, Vineburg, Waldrue Heights, Walsh Landing, Washoe, Wikiup, Wildwood (historical), Wilfred, Williams (historical), Wilson Grove, Windsor, Wingo, Woodworth, Woolsey, Yulupa (historical)

  Post Offices     show all on map

Agua Caliente Post Office (historical), Albany Post Office (historical), Alexander Valley Post Office (historical), America Post Office (historical), Analy Post Office (historical), Annapolis Post Office (historical), Asti Post Office (historical), Bloomfield Post Office (historical), Bodega Bay Post Office, Bodega Post Office, Boyes Hot Springs Post Office, Burke Post Office (historical), Camp Meeker Post Office, Carillo Post Office (historical), Cazadero Post Office, Cloverdale Post Office, Cotati Post Office, Cozzens Post Office (historical), Cunningham Post Office (historical), Donahue Post Office (historical), Duncans Mills Post Office, Eaglenest Post Office (historical), El Verano Post Office, Fetters Hot Springs Post Office (historical), Fishermans Bay Post Office (historical), Fisk Post Office (historical), Forestville Post Office, Fort Ross Post Office (historical), Freestone Post Office, Fulton Post Office, Geyser Springs Post Office (historical), Geyserville Post Office, Glen Ellen Post Office, Graton Post Office, Guerneville Post Office, Guernewood Park Post Office (historical), Healdsburg Post Office, Hilton Post Office (historical), Jenner Post Office, Kellogg Post Office (historical), Kenwood Post Office, Knights Valley Post Office (historical), Lakeville Post Office (historical), Lambert Post Office (historical), Los Guilicos Post Office (historical), Lytton Post Office (historical), Markham Post Office (historical), Melitta Post Office (historical), Mercury Post Office (historical), Molino Post Office (historical), Monte Rio Post Office, Montgomery Village Branch Santa Rosa Post Office, Monti Post Office (historical), Mount Olivet Post Office (historical), Northwood Post Office (historical), Occidental Post Office, Peachland Post Office (historical), Penngrove Post Office, Petaluma Post Office, Plantation Post Office (historical), Preston Post Office (historical), Quarries Post Office (historical), Reclamation Post Office (historical), Rio Nido Post Office, Rohnert Park Post Office, Santa Rosa Post Office, Schellville Post Office (historical), Sea Ranch Post Office, Sea View Post Office (historical), Sears Point Post Office (historical), Sebastopol Post Office, Smiths Ranch Post Office (historical), Soda Rock Post Office (historical), Sonoma Post Office, Stewarts Point Post Office (historical), Stony Point Post Office (historical), The Geysers Post Office (historical), Timber Cove Post Office (historical), Trenton Post Office (historical), Two Rock Post Office (historical), Tyrone Post Office (historical), Vacation Beach Post Office (historical), Valley Ford Post Office, Venado Post Office (historical), Villa Grande Post Office, Vinebury Post Office, Windsor Post Office, Yulupa Post Office (historical)

  Ranges     show all on map

Mayacmas Mountains, Sonoma Mountains, The Girdle

  Reserves     show all on map

Armstrong Redwoods State Natural Reserve, Kruse Rhododendron State Natural Reserve

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Brush Creek Reservoir, Fern Lake, Fountaingrove Lake, Frog Lake, Hedgpeth Lake, Lake Ilsanjo, Lake Oliver, Lake Orth, Lake Ralphine, Lake Sonoma, Matanzas Creek Reservoir, Petaluma Reservoir, Pine Creek Reservoir, Roberts Lake, Santa Rosa Creek Reservoir, Suttonfield Lake

  Ridges     show all on map

Bear Ridge, Beatty Ridge, Big Ridge, Black Mountain Ridge, Black Oak Ridge, Blue Grouse Ridge, Blue Jay Ridge, Brady Ridge, Brain Ridge, Britain Ridge, Brushy Ridge, Buck Knoll Ridge, Buckhorn Ridge, Burnt Knoll Ridge, Burnt Ridge, Burnt Ridge, Campmeeting Ridge, Cedar Ridge, Creighton Ridge, Danfield Ridge, Denner Ridge, Devils Backbone, Doe Ridge, Evans Ridge, Flat Ridge, Gibson Ridge, Gilder Ridge, Gilliam Ridge, Hoover Ridge, Horse Hill, John West Ridge, Kings Ridge, Kitty Ridge, Lyle Ridge, Marble Mine Ridge, Miller Ridge, Mohrhardt Ridge, Morrison Ridge, Neese Ridge, Newgate Ridge, Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge, Pool Ridge, Red Oat Ridge, Robinson Ridge, School Ridge, Scotts Ridge, Sheep Repose Ridge, Sheep Ridge, Skyline Ridge, Smith Ridge, Stanley Ridge, Stewart Ridge, Sugarloaf Ridge, The Butcherknife, The Roughs, Thompson Ridge, Thompson Ridge, Vulture Ridge, Walbridge Ridge, Walters Ridge, Wether Ridge, Wild Horse Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Abraxis Charter School, Adele Harrison Middle School, Albert F Biella Elementary School, Alexander Valley School, Alpine School, Altimira Middle School, Analy High School, Apple Blossom School, Austin Creek Elementary School, Austin Creek School (historical), Bellevue Elementary School, Bennett Valley School, Bennett Valley Union Elementary School, Berean Baptist Christian Academy, Bernard Eldredge Elementary School, Binkley Elementary School, Bliss School (historical), Bloomfield School, Bodega Bay Elementary School, Bodega School (historical), Bridges of Sonoma Private School, Brook Haven Elementary School, Brook Haven Middle School, Brook Hill Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, Brush Creek Montessori School, Buena Vista High School, Burnside School, Cali Calmecac Charter School, California Virtual Academy, Calvary Life Christian School, Canfield School, Cardinal Newman High School, Career Academy At Piner - Olivet School, Carpe Diem High School, Casa Grande High School, Cinnabar Elementary School, Cloverdale High School, Cloverdale Seventh Day Adventist School, Coleman Valley School (historical), College Oak Montessori School, Community Day School, Copeland School (historical), Corona Creek Elementary School, Cotati Middle School, Covenant Christian School, Creekside High School, Creekside Middle School, Creighton Ridge School (historical), Cross Crown Lutheran School, Crossroads Community Day School, Douglas Whited Elementary School, Doyle Park Elementary School, Dunbar Elementary School, Dunham Elementary School, Eagle Creek Community Day School, El Camino High School, El Molino High School, El Verano Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, Empire College School of Business, Enterprise School (historical), Eucalyptus School, Eureka School (historical), Evergreen Elementary School, Felta School, First Baptist School, Flowery Elementary School, Forestville Academy, Forestville Elementary School, Fort Ross Elementary School, Fort Ross Schoolhouse (historical), Foss Creek Elementary School, Franz Valley School (historical), Fremont School, Geyserville Elementary School, Geyserville High School, Geyserville High School, Geyserville Middle School, Gold Ridge Elementary School, Gold Ridge School, Grace High School, Grant Elementary School, Gravenstein Elementary School, Green Valley School, Guadalupe Private School, Gualala School (historical), Guerneville Community Day School, Guerneville Elementary School, Hall School, Hanna Boys Center School, Happy Day Presbyterian School, Harmony Elementary School, Healdsburg Adult School, Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Elementary School - Fitch Mountain Campus, Healdsburg Grammar School (historical), Healdsburg High School, Healdsburg Junior High School, Healdsburg Montesorri School, Helen Lehman Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, Hidden Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Satellite School, Higham Family School, Hillcrest Middle School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Horicon Elementary School, Horicon School (historical), Iowa School (historical), J X Wilson Elementary School, Jack London Elementary School, James E Potter Elementary School, James Monroe Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jenner School, Johanna Echols - Hansen Continuation High School, John B Riebli Elementary School, John Fremont Elementary School, John Reed Elementary School, Jonive School, Journey High School, Joy School, Junction School, Kashia Elementary School, Kawana Elementary School, Kaweah High School, Kenilworth Junior High School, Kenwood Elementary School, Kid Street Charter School, Kidd Creek School (historical), La Fiesta Elementary School, La Tercera Elementary School, Laguna High School, Lake School (historical), Lakeville School, Lattice Foundation Intensive Education Center, Lawrence Cook Middle School, Lewis Adult Education Center, Liberty School, Lincoln Art Center, Lincoln Primary School, Live Oak Charter School, Los Alamos School (historical), Los Guilicos Juvenile Hall, Luther Burbank Elementary School, Madrone Elementary School, Manzanita School, Marce Becerra Academy, Marguerite Hahn Elementary School, Maria Carrillo High School, Marin School, Mark West Charter School, Mark West Elementary School, Mary Collins School At Cherry Valley, Matanzas Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, McDowell Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, McNear Elementary School, Meadow Elementary School, Meadow View Elementary School, Merryhill School, Mesa High School, Midrose High School, Miwok Valley Elementary School, Monroe School, Monte Rio Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, Montessori Multicultural Center, Montessori School of Sonoma, Montessori Schools of Petaluma, Montgomery Elementary School, Montgomery High School, Mount Vernon School, Mountain School (historical), Mountain Shadows Middle School, Mountain View School (historical), New Horizon School and Learning Center, Nonesuch School, North Valley School, Nueva Vista High School, Nuevo Leon High School, Oak Grove Elementary School, Occidental School, Ocean District School (historical), Ocean View School, Ocean View School (historical), Ocean View School (historical), Old Adobe Elementary School, Olivet Elementary School, Olivet School, On Grounds School, Open Bible Christian Academy, Orchard View School, Pacific Christian Academy, Park Side Elementary School, Payran School (historical), Penngrove Elementary School, Petaluma Christian Academy, Petaluma High School, Petaluma Junior High School, Phillip Sweed School, Phoenix High School, Pine Crest Elementary School, Piner - Olivet Charter School, Piner Elementary School, Piner High School, Plantation School (historical), Pleasant Hill Christian School, Plumfield Academy, Prestwood Elementary School, Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Rancho Bodega School, Rancho Cotate High School, Redwood Christian School, Richard Crane Elementary School, Ridenhour School, Ridgway High School, Riebli School (historical), Rincon Valley Charter School, Rincon Valley Christian School, Rincon Valley Middle School, Rio Lindo Adventist Academy, Robert L Stevens Elementary School, Rose School (historical), Roseland Charter Middle School, Roseland Elementary School, Roseland University Preparatory High School, Russian River Christian Academy, Saint Eugene Cathedral School, Saint Francis Solano School, Saint Johns Catholic School, Saint Luke Lutheran School, Saint Rose Elementary School, Saint Rose School, Saint Vincent De Paul High School, Saint Vincent Elementary School, Saint Vincent High School, Salmon Creek Middle School, San Antonio High School, San Antonio School (historical), San Miguel Elementary School, Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School, Santa Rosa Charter School, Santa Rosa Christian School, Santa Rosa High School, Santa Rosa Junior College, Santa Rosa Junior College Petaluma Campus, Santa Rosa Middle School, Sassarini Elementary School, Schaefer Elementary School, Sebastopol Christian School, Sebastopol Independent Charter School, Sebastopol Primary School, Sequoia Elementary School, Sheppard Accelerated Elementary School, Snyder Lane Christian School, Sonoma Charter School, Sonoma College, Sonoma Country Day School, Sonoma County Alternative School, Sonoma County Regional Occupational Program Vocational School, Sonoma Grammar School (historical), Sonoma Mountain Elementary School, Sonoma Mountain High School, Sonoma State University, Sonoma Valley Academy, Sonoma Valley Christian School, Sonoma Valley High School, Sotoyome School, South Park School, Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Hill School, Steele Lane Elementary School, Steele Lane Elementary School Annex, Steuben School (historical), Stewart Erwin School, Stillwater Cove School (historical), Stony Point School (historical), Strawberry Elementary School, Strawberry School (historical), Stuart Preparatory School, Summerfield Waldorf School, Sun Ridge Charter School, Tarwater School (historical), Taylor Mountain Elementary School, Technology High School, The Presentation Catholic School, Thomas Page Elementary School, Tule Vista School, Twin Hills Middle School, Two Rock School, Two Rock Union Elementary School, Two Rock Union School, University of California Marine Laboratory, Ursuline High School, Valley Oaks Elementary School, Valley Oaks High School, Valley View School, Valley Vista Elementary School, Valley Vista School, Village Elementary School, Village School, Vine Hill School, Waldo Rohnert Elementary School, Walker School, Wallas School (historical), Washington School, Washington School, Watson School (historical), Waugh School, West Side School, Willow Tree School, Willowside Elementary School, Willowside Middle School, Wilson Elementary School, Wilson School (historical), Windsor Christian Academy, Windsor Creek Elementary School, Windsor High School, Windsor Immersion School, Windsor Middle School, Woodland Star Charter School, Wright Elementary School, Yulupa School

  Slopes     show all on map

Red Slide, The Ladder

  Springs     show all on map

Baumert Springs, Bedrock Spring, Big Spring, Buck Spring, Buckeye Spring, Buzzard Spring, Cold Springs, Fern Spring, Government Spring, Gravelly Spring, Hunter Spring, Johnny Brown Springs, Kawana Springs, Los Guilicos Warm Springs, Madrone Spring, Mineral Spring, Mud Spring, Mudholes, Nunns Iron Spring, Peters Springs, Redwood Springs, Russian Trough Spring, Skaggs Springs (historical), Staley Spring, Willow Spring, Yellowjacket Springs

  Streams     show all on map

Adobe Creek, Agua Caliente Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Allen Creek, Americano Creek, Anchor Creek, Angel Creek, Anna Belcher Creek, Arroyo Seco, Asbury Creek, Ash Creek, Atascadero Creek, Austin Creek, Barnes Creek, Barrelli Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bearpen Creek, Bearpen Creek, Bidwell Creek, Big Oat Creek, Big Pepperwood Creek, Big Sulphur Creek, Black Rock Creek, Black Sulfur Creek, Blucher Creek, Blue Jay Creek, Bluegum Creek, Bone Creek, Boulder Creek, Boyd Creek, Boyd Creek, Boyer Creek, Briggs Creek, Britain Creek, Brooks Creek, Brush Creek, Buckeye Creek, Buckeye Creek, Burns Creek, Buzzard Creek, Calabazas Creek, Carriger Creek, Carson Creek, Cascade Creek, Cedar Creek, Champlin Creek, Chapman Branch, Cherry Creek, Cloverdale Creek, Cobb Creek, Coleman Valley Creek, Conshea Creek, Coon Creek, Copeland Creek, Cow Creek, Crane Creek, Crane Creek, Crocker Creek, Danfield Creek, Deadhorse Creek, Deer Creek, Devil Creek, Donahue Slough, Dowdall Creek, Dry Creek, Ducker Creek, Dutch Bill Creek, Dutcher Creek, Duvoul Creek, East Austin Creek, Ebabias Creek, Elk Creek, Elkhead Creek, Estero Americano, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fay Creek, Felder Creek, Felta Creek, Fife Creek, Finley Creek, Five Creek, Flat Ridge Creek, Foote Creek, Fort Ross Creek, Foss Creek, Fowler Creek, Franchini Creek, Franz Creek, Frasier Creek, Freezeout Creek, Fuller Creek, Galloway Creek, George Young Creek, Gill Creek, Gilliam Creek, Gird Creek, Gossage Creek, Grab Creek, Graham Creek, Grape Creek, Grapevine Creek, Grasshopper Creek, Grasshopper Creek, Gravelly Springs Creek, Gray Creek, Green Creek, Green Valley Creek, Haraszthy Creek, Haupt Creek, Hinebaugh Creek, Hobson Creek, Hooker Creek, Hoot Owl Creek, Hot Springs Creek, House Creek, Hulbert Creek, Humbug Creek, Hummingbird Creek, Hurley Creek, Icaria Creek, Ingalls Creek, Jim Creek, John Gordon Creek, Kelley Creek, Kellogg Creek, Kidd Creek, La Franchi Creek, Laguna de Santa Rosa, Lancel Creek, Lawhead Creek, Lewis Creek, Lichau Creek, Little Briggs Creek, Little Creek, Little Rancheria Creek, Little Strawberry Creek, Little Sulphur Creek, Little Warm Springs Creek, Livereau Creek, Lovers Gulch Creek, Lynch Creek, Lytton Creek, Maacama Creek, Malm Fork Sonoma Creek, Mark West Creek, Marshall Creek, Martin Creek, Matanzas Creek, McDonnell Creek, McKenzie Creek, Middle Graham Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Stream, Miller Creek, Miller Creek, Mira Slough, Mission Creek, Mud Hen Slough, Nathanson Creek, Neal Creek, Nolan Creek, North Asbury Creek, North Branch Little Sulphur Creek, North Branch Portfield Creek, North Fork Buckeye Creek, North Fork Fuller Creek, North Fork Lancel Creek, North Graham Creek, Norton Slough, Oat Valley Creek, Orrs Creek, Osborne Creek, Osser Creek, Palmer Creek, Pechaco Creek, Peņa Creek, Pepperwood Creek, Petaluma River, Peterson Creek, Picnic Creek, Pole Mountain Creek, Pool Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Creek, Porterfield Creek, Press Creek, Purrington Creek, Rail Creek, Rancheria Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Red Slide Creek, Redwood Creek, Redwood Creek, Redwood Creek, Redwood Log Creek, Rincon Creek, Rockpile Creek, Rodgers Creek, Rough Creek, Roy Creek, Russian Gulch Creek, Russian River, Saint Elmo Creek, Salmon Creek, Salt Creek, Santa Rosa Creek, Sausal Creek, Schell Creek, Schell Slough, Schoolhouse Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schultz Slough, Scotts Creek, Scotty Creek, Seven Oaks Creek, Sheephouse Creek, Skunk Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Snow Creek, Soda Spring Creek, Soda Springs Creek, Sonoma Creek, South Asbury Creek, South Branch Portfield Creek, South Fork Fuller Creek, South Fork Gualala River, South Fork Matanzas Creek, South Graham Creek, Spanish Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Sproule Creek, Squaw Creek, Stewarts Creek, Stockhoff Creek, Strawberry Creek, Stuart Creek, Sugarloaf Creek, Sullivan Creek, Sulphur Creek, Sweetwater Creek, Sweetwater Creek, Tannery Creek, Thompson Creek, Thurston Creek, Timber Cove Creek, Tiny Creek, Tobacco Creek, Tolay Creek, Tombs Creek, Truitt Creek, Tule Slough, Van Buren Creek, Wallace Creek, Ward Creek, Warm Springs Creek, Warren Creek, Washoe Creek, Weeks Creek, West Branch Fife Creek, West Slough, Wheatfield Fork Gualala River, White Creek, Wild Cattle Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wildhorse Creek, Willow Brook, Willow Creek, Willow Springs Creek, Wilson Creek, Windsor Creek, Wine Creek, Wolf Creek, Woloki Slough, Wood Creek, Woods Creek, Wright Creek, Yellowjacket Creek, Yorty Creek, Yulupa Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Arrowhead Mountain, Bald Hill, Bald Hills, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Bee Knoll, Bell Mountain, Bennett Mountain, Big Hill, Big Mountain, Big Oat Mountain, Black Mountain, Black Mountain, Black Mountain, Black Mountain, Black Peak, Black Rock, Bodega Head, Bradford Mountain, Brushy Peaks, Buck Knoll, Buck Mountain, Buck Mountain, Bummer Peak, Burned Mountain, Buzzard Peak, Castle Rock, Centennial Mountain, Chalk Hill, Chalk Mountain, Chalk Point, Coleman Hill, Cooks Peak, Coyote Knoll, Crane Peak, Deer Knoll, Devils Kitchen, Devils Ribs, Diamond Mountain, Dos Piedras, Eagle Rock, English Hill, Fern Mountain, Fitch Mountain, Fox Mountain, Fuller Mountain, Gabes Rock, Geyser Peak, Goat Rock, Hogback Mountain, Holt Hill, Irish Hill, Little Black Mountain, Little Black Mountain, Little Oat Mountain, Lookout Point, Lookout Rock, McCray Mountain, Meacham Hill, Moon Mountain, Morris Peak, Mount Heller, Mount Hood, Mount Jackson, Mount Pisgah, Mount Pisgah, Mount Roscoe, Mount Saint Helena, Mount Tom, Neeley Hill, Nob Hill, Oak Knolls, Oak Mountain, Peaked Hill, Peter Hill, Pilot Knob, Pine Hill, Pocket Peak, Pole Mountain, Pritchett Peaks, Queens Peak, Rabbit Knoll, Ranchero Hill, Red Hill, Red Hill, Red Hill, Red Mountain, Red Mountain, Red Mountain, Redwood Hill, Redwood Mountain, Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain, Schocken Hill, Sky High, Sonoma Mountain, Stony Butte, Sugarloaf, Sugarloaf, Sugarloaf, Sugarloaf Hill, Sunrise Mountain, Table Mountain, Tater Knoll, Taylor Mountain, Telegraph Hill, The Island, The Island, The Nubble, Vine Hill, White Mountain, Wiggins Hill, Wild Hog Hill, Wildcat Mountain, Windy Point

  Towers     show all on map

KCDS-FM (Angwin), KCSO-TV (Modesto), KEZD-AM (Windsor), KFTY-TV (Santa Rosa), KHTT-FM (Healdsburg), KLVR-FM (Santa Rosa), KLVR-FM (Santa Rosa), KMGG-FM (Monte Rio), KRCB-TV (Cotati), KRPQ-FM (Rohnert Park), KRRS-AM (Santa Rosa), KRVE-AM (Santa Rosa), KRVE-AM (Santa Rosa), KSRO-AM (Santa Rosa), KTOB-AM (Petaluma), KXFX-FM (Santa Rosa), KXFX-FM (Santa Rosa), KZST-FM (Santa Rosa)

  Trails     show all on map

Armstrong Nature Trail, Bald Mountain Trail, Basalt Trail, Brushy Peaks Trail, Cadd Fire Trail, Canyon Trail, Channel Trail, Cobblestone Trail, Cowan Meadow Trail, Creekside Nature Trail, Discovery Trail, East Austin Creek Trail, East Ridge Trail, Fallen Bridge Trail, Gilliam Creek Trail, Hayfields Trail, Headwaters Trail, Hood Mountain Trail, Lake Trail, Lake Trail, Lake Trail, Lawndale Trail, Live Oak Trail, Louis Trail, Lower Bald Mountain Trail, Lower Steves Trail, Marsh Trail, Meadow Trail, Middle Steves Trail, Monte Rio Fire Trail, Mountain Trail, North Burma Trail, Orchard Trail, Pig Flat Trail, Pioneer Trail, Plantation Trail, Pony Gate Trail, Pony Trail, Pool Ridge Trail, Quarry Trail, Rattlesnake Fire Trail, Rhyolite Trail, Ridge Trail, Rough Go Trail, Santa Rosa Creek Trail, Schultz Trail, South Burma Trail, Spring Creek Trail, State Hospital Orchard Trail, Stem Trail, Stump Beach Trail, Two Quarry Trail, Upper Steves Trail, Vista Trail

  Valleys     show all on map

Adobe Canyon, Agua Caliente Canyon, Alexander Valley, Bear Canyon, Bear Canyon, Bennett Valley, Brooks Gulch, Browns Gulch, Bull Barn Ranch, Butler Canyon, Cannon Gulch, Cheney Gulch, Chinese Gulch, Coldwater Canyon, Coldwater Gulch, Coleman Valley, Consolli Gulch, Crane Canyon, Crawford Gulch, Deadman Gulch, Devils Den Canyon, Dorman Canyon, East Branch Russian Gulch, Forgotten Valley, Fox Canyon, Franz Valley, Frazier Gulch, Frey Canyon, Furlong Gulch, Gates Canyon, Geyser Canyon, Harrison Gulch, Hell Hole, Hidden Valley, Holmes Canyon, Hooker Canyon, Jenner Gulch, Jewell Gulch, Johnson Gulch, Kohute Gulch, Kolmer Gulch, Lawhead Canyon, Mantua Gulch, Marshall Gulch, Mays Canyon, McClellon Gulch, Mesa Grande Gulch, Meyer Gulch, Middle Branch Russian Gulch, Mill Gulch, Mission Canyon, Nunns Canyon, Oregon Canyon, Palmer Canyon, Pansey Valley, Pasquini Canyon, Pepperwood Gulch, Phillips Gulch, Pickle Canyon, Pine Ridge Canyon, Pocket Canyon, Pony Gate Gulch, Quinlan Gulch, Rattlesnake Canyon, Redwood Canyon, Redwood Gulch, Renevar Gulch, Russian Gulch, Sawmill Gulch, Schoolhouse Gulch, Schultz Canyon, Sheridan Gulch, Shorttail Gulch, Slaughterhouse Gulch, Sonoma Valley, Stage Gulch, Stuart Canyon, Tanbark Canyon, Timber Gulch, Turner Canyon, Tyrone Gulch, Valley of the Moon, Walker Canyon, Watercress Gulch, West Branch Russian Gulch, Whitman Canyon, Wild Cattle Canyon, Wild Hog Canyon, Wildcat Canyon

  Woods     show all on map

Adam and Eve Redwoods, Bohemian Grove, Coppers Grove, Pygmy Forest, Russian Orchard, Stanley S Spyra Memorial Grove,

Sonoma County, California Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteSonoma County White population 430,253430,252  
AsianSonoma County Asian population 20,11420,114
MixedSonoma County Mixed population 18,15218,152
American IndianSonoma County American Indian population 10,79310,793
BlackSonoma County Black population 9,3219,321
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderSonoma County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 1,9621,962

Additional population tables :
State population table
California population by county