Orange County, Florida Basics:


Orange County Florida - Government Site

Population: 1,043,500
Area: 907 square miles
County Seat: Orlando
Area Code(s) in use: 407 352
Time Zone: EST

Adjacent counties:
Brevard  Lake  Osceola  Polk  Seminole  Volusia  

Find in Florida

Map of the Orange County area


Our detail map of Orange County shows Orange County, Florida boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Orange County, Florida


Airport
Air Orlando Heliport, Arnold Palmer Hospital Heliport, Bob White Field Airport, Carter Airport, Crakes Airport, Doctor Phillips Airport, Downtown Heliport, Executive Airport, Falcon Heliport, Florida Hospital East Orlando Heliport, Florida Hospital Heliport, Grand Cypress Resort Heliport, Health Central Hospital Heliport, Helicopters Incorporated of Orlando Heliport, Lake Buena Vista Stolport, Lake Conway North Seaplane Base, Living Seas Heliport, Long and Scott Farms Airport, Lucerne Medical Center Heliport, Martin Marietta Heliport, Meyer Heliport, Naval Hospital Orlando Heliport, Orange County Fire Station 54 Heliport, Orange County Sheriffs Office Heliport, Orlando Apopka Airport, Orlando International Airport, Orlando North Airpark, Orlando Regional Medical Center Heliport, Peabody Heliport, Piezo Industrial Heliport, Potter Airport, Princeton Hospital Heliport, Rozier Machinery Company Heliport, Rybolt Ranch Airport, Sand Lake Health Center Heliport, Sand Lake Seaplane Base, Tangerine Airport, Tilden Groves Airport, WESH-TV Channel Two Heliport, Yelvington Heliport, Zellwin Farms Airport (historical)
Bay
Wauseon Bay
Building
Alfond Boat House, American Ambulance, Annie Russell Theatre, Apopka Fire Department Station 1, Apopka Fire Department Station 2, Apopka Fire Department Station 3, Apopka Fire Department Station 4, Apopka Police Department, B P W Scholarship House, Barbara Ying Center, Barker House, Beal Maltbie Center, Bert M Martin Tennis Complex, Brevard Hall, Burnett Honors College, Burnett House, Bush Executive Center, Bush Science Center, Carnegie Hall, Casa Iberia, Central Florida Fire Academy, Central Florida State Prison Reception Center East Branch, Central Florida State Prison Reception Center Main Branch, Charles Hosmer Morse Museum of American Art, Chase Hall, Citrus Hall, Clarcona Community Center, Colbourn Hall, Cornell Art Center, Cornell Campus Center, Cornell Fine Arts Museum, Cornell Hall for the Social Sciences, Corrin Hall, Cross Hall, Crummer Hall, Dubois Center, East Plaza Parking Garage, Eatonville Fire Department Station 46, Eatonville Police Department, Edgewater Branch Orange County Public Library, Edgewater Library, Edgewood Police Department, Elizabeth Hall, Ferrell Commons, Flager Hall, Florida Highway Patrol Troop D Headquarters - Orlando, Florida Hospital Medical Library, Fox Hall, Fred Stone Theatre, French House, Future Leaders Child Care and Development Center, Gale Hall, Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Fire Rescue Station 1, Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Fire Rescue Station 2, Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Fire Rescue Station 3, Harold and Ted Alfond Sports Center, Hauck Hall, Health Central Paramedic Service, Heritage Foundation History Center, Herndon Branch Orange County Public Library, Hiawassee Branch Orange County Public Library, Holt Hall, Hooker Hall, Howard Phillips Hall, John H Jackson Community Center, Johnson Center, Keene Hall, Kids First Learning Center, Knight Library, Lake Hall, Lawrence Center, Loch Haven Art Center, Lyman Hall, Magnolia Pointe Community Center, Maitland Art Center, Maitland Civic Center, Maitland Fire and Rescue Station 45, Maitland Fire and Rescue Station 47, Maitland Fire Operations, Maitland Historical Museum and Telephone Museum, Maitland Historical Society, Maitland Police Department, Maitland Public Library, Marshall and Vera Lea Rinker Building, Mayflower Hall, McKean Hall, Mennello Museum of American Folk Art, Millican Hall, Mills Memorial Hall, Monroe Dunaway Anderson Cancer Center, Moseley House, National Vietnam War Museum, Nicholson Field House, North Orange Library, North Parking Garage, Northwest Community Center, Oakland Police Department, Oakland Police Department, Oakland Town Hall, Ocoee Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Ocoee Fire Department Station 2, Ocoee Fire Department Station 3, Ocoee Police Department, Olin Library, Orange County Convention Center, Orange County Criminal Division, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 20, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 27, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 28, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 29, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 30, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 31, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 32, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 33 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 34, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 35, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 36, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 37, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 40, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 41 Battalion 1 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 42, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 43, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 50, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 51 Battalion 4 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 52, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 53, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 54 Battalion 3 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 55, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 56, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 57, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 58, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 63, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 65, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 66, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 67, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 68, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 70, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 71, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 72 Battalion 5 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 73, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 76, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 77, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 80, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 81, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 82, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 83 - Battalion 6 Headquarters, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 84, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 85, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 86, Orange County Fire Rescue Department Station 97 Air Support, Orange County Library System South Creek Branch Library, Orange County Library System South Trail Library, Orange County Library System West Orange Branch Library, Orange County Regional History Center, Orange County Regional History Center Library, Orange Hall, Orlando Fire Department Administration, Orlando Fire Department Station 1, Orlando Fire Department Station 10, Orlando Fire Department Station 11, Orlando Fire Department Station 12, Orlando Fire Department Station 13, Orlando Fire Department Station 14, Orlando Fire Department Station 15, Orlando Fire Department Station 16, Orlando Fire Department Station 17, Orlando Fire Department Station 2, Orlando Fire Department Station 3, Orlando Fire Department Station 4, Orlando Fire Department Station 5, Orlando Fire Department Station 6, Orlando Fire Department Station 7, Orlando Fire Department Station 8, Orlando Fire Department Station 9, Orlando Fire Reports / Records, Orlando Hall, Orlando International Airport Police, Orlando Metropolitan Museum of Art, Orlando Police Department, Orlando Police Department, Orlando Police Department, Orlando Police Legal Advisor, Orlando Public Library, Orlando Public Library - Eastland, Orlando Public Library - Fort Gatlin, Orlando Public Library - Kissimmee Branch, Orlando Regional Healthcare System Air Care, Orlando Regional Healthcare System Health Sciences Library, Orlando Science Center and Dr Phillips Cinedome, Orlo Vista Community Center and Chamber of Commerce, Osceola Hall, Phoenix Community Center, Pine Hills Library, Pine Hills Seventh Day Adventist Community Center, Pinehurst Hall, Polasek Albin Museum and Sculpture Garden, Polk Hall, Progress Energy Welcome Center, Pugsley Hall, Reedy Creek Emergency Services Station 1, Reedy Creek Emergency Services Station 2, Reedy Creek Emergency Services Station 3, Reedy Creek Emergency Services Station 4, Rehearsal Hall, Rex Beach Hall, River of Life Christian Center, Robert Arthur Williams Library, Rollins Hall, Rosen Family Center, Rural Metro Corporation Central Florida, Science of Mind Center, Seminole Hall, Silver Star Center, South Orlando Library, South Parking Garage, South Trail Branch Orange County Public Library, Southeast Branch Orange County Public Library, Southwest Branch Orange County Public Library, Strong Hall, Sumter Hall, Taft Community Center, University Behavioral Center, University of Central Florida Library, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Auditorium, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Police Department, University Towers, Valencia Community College East Campus Library, Volusia Hall, Ward Hall, Warren Administration Building, Washington Park Branch Orange County Public Library, Wayne Densch Building 1, Wayne Densch Building 2, West Oaks Branch Orange County Public Library, West Parking Garage, West Plaza Parking Garage, Windermere Police Department, Windermere Town Library, Winter Garden Communication Center, Winter Garden Fire Department Station 23, Winter Garden Fire Department Station 24 Headquarters, Winter Garden Heritage Museum, Winter Garden Police Department, Winter Garden Police Department, Winter Park Fire Department, Winter Park Fire Department Station 61 Headquarters, Winter Park Fire Department Station 62, Winter Park Fire Department Station 64, Winter Park Historical Museum, Winter Park Memorial Hospital - Medical Staff Library, Winter Park Police Department, Winter Park Public Library, Woolson House, Z Coffee Alafaya Branch Orange County Public Library
Canal
Disston Canal, McDonald Canal
Cape
Crown Point
Cemetery
Bay Ridge Cemetery, Chapel Hill Cemetery, Christmas Cemetery, Doctor Phillips Cemetery, Doctor Phillips Cemetery, Edgewood Cemetery, Florida Memorial Park, Glen Haven Memorial Park Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Lock Cemetery, Oak Ridge Cemetery, Ocoee Cemetery, Palm Cemetery, Pinewood Cemetery, Plymouth Cemetery, Rouse Cemetery, Tangerine Cemetery, Washington Park Cemetery, West Orange Memorial Gardens, West Orange Memorial Park, Williams Cemetery, Winter Garden Cemetery, Woodlawn Memorial Park, Woodlawn Memorial Park Cemetery, Zellwood Cemetery
Census
Alafaya Census Designated Place, Azalea Park Census Designated Place, Bay Hill Census Designated Place, Bithlo Census Designated Place, Christmas Census Designated Place, Clarcona Census Designated Place, Conway Census Designated Place, Doctor Phillips Census Designated Place, Fairview Shores Census Designated Place, Gotha Census Designated Place, Holden Heights Census Designated Place, Horizon West Census Designated Place, Hunters Creek Census Designated Place, Lake Butler Census Designated Place, Lake Hart Census Designated Place, Lake Mary Jane Census Designated Place, Lockhart Census Designated Place, Meadow Woods Census Designated Place, Oak Ridge Census Designated Place, Orlovista Census Designated Place, Paradise Heights Census Designated Place, Pine Castle Census Designated Place, Pine Hills Census Designated Place, Rio Pinar Census Designated Place, Sky Lake Census Designated Place, South Apopka Census Designated Place, Southchase Census Designated Place, Taft Census Designated Place, Tangelo Park Census Designated Place, Tangerine Census Designated Place, Tildenville Census Designated Place, Union Park Census Designated Place, University Census Designated Place, Wedgefield Census Designated Place, Williamsburg Census Designated Place, Zellwood Census Designated Place
Church
Agape Assembly Baptist Church, Agape Word Church, All Nations Church of God of Prophecy of Orlando, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Souls Catholic Church, Anglican Church of the Incarnation, Apopka Assembly of God Church, Apostolic Church of Jesus, Apostolic Gospel Church, Apostolic Overcoming Holy Church of God, Asbury United Methodist Church, Assembly of God Church, Assembly of God Church in Orlando, Atonement Lutheran Church, Audubon Park Covenant Church, Azalea Park Baptist Church, Azalea Park Church of Christ, Azalea Park United Methodist Church, Barton Shores Baptist Church, Bear Lake Bible Chapel, Behind the Veil Ministries, Beracah Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany Haitian Assembly of God Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Christian Church Assembly of God, Bethel Seventh Day Adventist Church, Bethel Tabernacle, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Betterway Seventh Day Baptist Church, Beulah Baptist Church, Bible Presbyterian Church of Maitland, Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Bread of Life Chapel, Breathe of Life Restoration, Broadway United Methodist Church, Brotherly Love Family Worship Center, Brush Arbor Baptist Church, Calvary Assembly, Calvary Assembly Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Chapel of Orlando, Calvary Church of the Nazarene, Calvary Missionary Baptist Church, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Campus Crusade for Christ, Carter Tabernacle Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Catedral de Fe de ia Ultima, Cathedral Church of Saint Luke, Cathedral Church of Saint Luke Episcopal Church, Cathedral of Saint Dismas, Catholic Cathedral of Saint James, Catholic Charismatic Renewal Center, Catholic Diocese of Orlando, Center for Spiritual Living, Centerpointe Community Church of the Nazarene, Central Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Central Church of God, Central Church of the Nazarene, Central Evangelistico Isaias, Central Florida District Church of the Nazarene, Central Foursquare Church, Central Parkway Baptist Church, Central Seventh Day Adventist Church, Centro Cristiano Restauracion, Centro de la Familia Cristiana, Centro Evangelistico Movimiento Misionero Mundial, Chapel Hill Baptist Church, Chapel Hill Baptist Church, Christ Apostolic Church, Christ Church of Orlando, Christ Church Unity, Christ Community Church, Christ Community Church, Christ for All Nations Church, Christ Open Door Community Church, Christ the King Episcopal Church, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Christian Congregation in the United States, Christian Life Fellowship, Christian Service Center, Church of Abundant Life, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ at Azalea Park, Church of Christ at Concord Street, Church of Christ at Lake Ellen, Church of Christ at Pine Castle, Church of Christ at South Bumby, Church of Christ Holiness Unto the Lord, Church of Christ of Mid Town, Church of Christ of West Orlando, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God at Taft, Church of God by Faith of Orlando, Church of God Cypress Pathway, Church of God Cypress Pathway, Church of God Eastland Temple, Church of God Ferndale, Church of God in Christ, Church of God in Christ of Eatonville, Church of God in Christ Trinity Temple, Church of God of Ocoee, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of God of Prophecy Orlando, Church of God of Prophecy-Ocoee, Church of God on Orange Avenue, Church of God Prophecy-Apopka, Church of God Valley of Blessings, Church of God-Winter Park, Church of Light and Truth, Church of Saint George-Eastern Orthodox, Church of Scientology, Church of Scientology of Orlando, Church of the Annunciation, Church of the Ascension-Episcopal, Church of the Brethren, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Holy Spirit Episcopal, Church of the Messiah-Episcopal, Church of the Nativity, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the New Covenant, Circle Community Church, Ciudad Refugio Center, College Park Baptist Church, College Park Presbyterian Church, College Park United Methodist Church, College Park United Methodist Church, Colonial Church of the Nazarene, Community Baptist Church, Community Church of the Brethren, Community Church of the Brethren, Congregation of Reform Judaism, Congregation Ohev Shalom, Congregational Christian Church, Conway First Baptist Church, Conway Presbyterian Church, Conway United Methodist Church, Corrine Drive Baptist Church, Covenant Builders Ministries, Crossway Community Church, Curry Ford United Methodist Church, Dean Road Baptist Church, Delaney Street Baptist Church, Deltona Alliance Church, Destiny Community Church, Dianetics Foundation, Dimensions International Ministries, Diocese of Central Florida-Episcopal, Diocese of Orlando-Catholic, Discovery Church, Dover Shores Baptist Church, Downey Church, Downtown Baptist Church of Orlando, East Orlando Baptist Church, Eastern Avenue Baptist Church, Eastland Baptist Church, Eastpoint Fellowship Church, Eastside Baptist Church, Ebenezer Christian Church, Ebenezer United Methodist Church, Eckankar Center, Eglise Evangelique Bethesda, El Bethel Temple in Orlando, Elim Baptist Church, Emanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Church of Christ Oneness Pentecostal, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Emmanuel Um Hm Of Orlando, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Episcopal Church of the Holy Spirit, Episcopal Church of the Resurrection, Evangelical Assembly of God Church, Fairview Shores Baptist Church, Faith Assembly of God Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Creation Fellowship, Faith Creation Fellowship Church, Faith Deliverance Temple, Faith Free Will Baptist Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Teaching Center, Faith Temple Church of God, Faith United Methodist Church, Faith World Center of Orlando, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Baptist Church of Pine Hills, Fellowship Bible Church, Fern Park Church of the Nazarene, Filipino International Christian Church, Filipino-American Seventh Day Adventist Church, First Alliance Church, First Apostolic Church of Forest City, First Assembly of God, First Assembly of God Church of Winter Garden, First Baptist Church at Union Park, First Baptist Church of Apopka, First Baptist Church of Bithlo, First Baptist Church of Conway, First Baptist Church of Maitland, First Baptist Church of Oakland, First Baptist Church of Ocoee, First Baptist Church of Orlando, First Baptist Church of Orlando, First Baptist Church of Pine Castle, First Baptist Church of Rock Springs, First Baptist Church of Saint Cloud, First Baptist Church of Sanlando Springs, First Baptist Church of Taft, First Baptist Church of Tuskawilla, First Baptist Church of Vineland, First Baptist Church of Windermere, First Baptist Church of Winter Garden, First Baptist Church of Zellwood, First Baptist Church Pine Castle, First Baptist of Forest City, First Baptist of Winter Park, First Baptist of Winter Springs, First Born Pentecostal Church, First Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Fellowship Church of Orlando, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God, First Church of God, First Church of Religious Science, First Congregational Church, First Gospel Assembly Church, First Missionary Baptist Church of Bithlo, First Missionary Church, First Pentecostal Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of Apopka, First Presbyterian Church of Maitland, First Spanish Alliance Church, First Unitarian Church of Orlando, First United Church of Christ of Orlando, First United Methodist Church, First United Methodist Church of Apopka, First United Methodist Church of Downtown Orlando, First United Methodist Church of Oviedo, First United Methodist Church of Pine Hills, First United Methodist Church of Winter Garden, First United Methodist Church of Winter Park, First Wesleyan Church, Florida Orlando Mission, Florida Shores Baptist Church, Flowers Temple Church of God in Christ, Forest Lake Seventh Day Adventist Church, Fort Gatlin Alliance Church, Fort Gatlin Alliance Church, Fountain of Living Water Church, Free Methodist Church, Free Will Baptist Temple, Freedom Fellowship Church, Fresh Anointing Family Worship Center, Friends Meeting House, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Full Deliverance Church of Jesus, Full Gospel Church of Orlando, Full Gospel Faith Fellowship Church, Galatian Baptist Church, Galilean Family Worship Center Church of Nazarene, General Assembly Church of Christ, Gods House of Orlando, Gods Missionary Church, Goldenrod Baptist Church, Good Samaritan Chapel, Good Samaritan Mission Service, Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Gospel Tabernacle Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Bible Church, Grace Brethren Church of Maitland, Grace Brethren Church of Orlando, Grace Church, Grace Covenant Church of Central Florida, Grace Covenant Presbyterian Church, Grace Street Church of God, Grace United Methodist Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Grant Street Baptist Church, Great Oaks Baptist Church, Greater Central Church, Greater Faith African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Greater New Hope Church, Greater New Light Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Orlando Free Methodist Church, Greater Refuge Memorial Church, Greater Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church, Green Hill Presbyterian Church, Guilgal Seventh Day Adventist Church, Haitian Apostolate, Haitian Church of the Brethren Orlando, Harvest Baptist Church, Harvest Church Worship Center, Healing Waters Church of God, Heart of Mercy Community Church of Nazarene, Hiawassa Bible Chapel, Holden Heights Baptist Church, Holden Heights United Methodist Church, Holden Park Brethren in Christ Church, Holy Cross Catholic Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Family Catholic Church, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church, Hope Community Church, Hope Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, Horab Church of God, Hosanna Church, House of Beth-El Ministries, House of Praise and Prayer, Household of Faith, Howell Branch Baptist Church, Hub University Church, Hurst Chapel Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Hyland Baptist Church, Iglesia Bautista Central de Orlando, Iglesia Bautista el Camino, Iglesia Bautista Jerusalem, Iglesia Betania, Iglesia Canaan Defenders of the Faith, Iglesia Casa del Alfarero, Iglesia Cristiana Hispana Discipulos de Cristo, Iglesia Cristiana lel Rebano, Iglesia Cristiana Pentecostal, Iglesia Cristiana Redencion, Iglesia de dios Bithlo, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal, Iglesia de Dios Pentecostal, Iglesia de DiosPentecostal mi, Iglesia el Cavario, Iglesia en la Roca, Iglesia Metodista Unida, Iglesia Misionera Casa de Oracion, Iglesia ni Cristo, Iglesia Pentecostal la Hermoso, Iglesia Trompeta del Cielo, Iglesia Visionera Misionera Pentecostal, Immanuel Presbyterian Church, India Pentecostal Church, International Christian Church, International Harvest Church of God, Israelite Church of God in Jesus, Ivey Lane Church of Christ, Jehovahs Witnesses Kingdom Hall, John Calvin Presbyterian Church, John Knox Presbyterian Church, Joy Metropolitan Community Church, Joyland Church of God, Killarney Baptist Church, King of Kings Catholic Church, King of Kings Lutheran Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witness Goldenrod Congregation, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kings Way Baptist Church, Kirkman Road United Methodist Church, Knowles Memorial Chapel, Korean American United Methodist Church, Korean Catholic Church, Korean Central Baptist Church of Orlando, Korean Choong Hyun Church of Orlando, Korean Presbyterian Church, Korean Presbyterian Church of Orlando, Kress Memorial Seventh Day Adventist Church, Lake Hill Baptist Church, Lake Ola Chapel, Lake Sherwood Presbyterian Church, Landmark Baptist Church, Laurel Hill Baptist Church, Life Line of Christ Ministries, Little Country Church, Livingston Street Church of God, Lock Haven Church, Lockhart Baptist Church, Lockhart Church, Lockhart Church of the Nazarene, Lockwood Church, Lockwood Missionary Baptist Church, Lord of Life Lutheran Church, Love Covenant Word Church, Love Fellowship Christian Church, Lutheran Church, Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church, Macedonia United Freewill Baptist Church, Malone Memorial Church of God in Christ, Maranatha Fellowship Church, Markham Woods Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mary Queen of the Universe Catholic Shrine, Masters Touch International Church, Messiah Lutheran Church, Metro West Church of the Nazarene, Metropolitan Community Church-Joy, Ministerio Un Toque de Dios, Miracle Tabernacle Full Gospel Church, Mission of Hope Worship Center, Mission of Love Christian Church, Missions Church Orlando, Monterey Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Herman Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Olive African Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Olive CME Church, Mount Olive Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mount Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mount Zion African Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Institutional Church, Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church, National Tabernacle Church of the Living God, Neighborhoood Alliance Church, New Apostolic Church, New Beginnings Church, New Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, New Covenant Baptist Church of Orlando, New England Heights Baptist Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Church of God in Christ, New Hope Community Church, New Hope in Christ Church of God, New Hope Primitive Baptist Church, New Hope United Methodist Church, New Jerusalem Church, New Life Church of the Nazarene, New Life Worship Center, New Saint Mark Free Methodist Church, New Salem Church, New Tribes Mission Headquarters, Northland Community Church, Northside Alliance, Oak Level Heights Baptist Church, Oak Ridge Baptist Church, Oakland Presbyterian Church, Oakland Purity Baptist Church, Ocoee United Methodist Church, On the Move for Christ Church of God, Open Door Baptist Church, Orangewood Presbyterian Church, Orlando Bible Church, Orlando Christian Center, Orlando Christian Reformed Church, Orlando Community Church, Orlando Deliverance Evangelistic Association, Orlando Worship Center, Orlando Worship Center, Orthodox Church of Saint Stephen, Osceola Community Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, Par Street Church of Christ, Park Avenue Baptist Church, Park Lake Presbyterian Church, Parkway Baptist Church, Parkway Baptist Church Spanish Mission, Passionist Community Church, Patmos Chapel Seventh Day Adventist Church, Peniel Baptist Church of Orlando, Peniel Christian Church, Pentecostal Church of God, Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ, Pine Castle United Methodist Church, Pine Castle United Methodist Youth Center, Pine Hills Church of Christ, Pine Hills Church of God, Pine Hills Seventh Day Adventist Church, Pinecastle Church of the Nazarene, Pinecrest Baptist Church, Pleasant View Baptist Church, Plymouth Baptist Church, Power Praise and Deliverance Church, Powers Drive Baptist Church, Presbyterian Church of the Lakes, Presbyterian Synod of Florida, Presbyterian USA Synod of Florida, Radiant Life Assembly of God, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Redeeming Light Center Church, Redemption Christian Church, Reeves Memorial United Methodist Church, Reformation Lutheran Church, Reformed Presbyterian Church, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Resurrection Church, Resurrection Lutheran, River of Life Assembly of God Church, River of Life Presbyterian Church, Riverside Baptist Church, Riverside Church, Rock Springs Church, Rolling Hills Community Church, Rosemont Baptist Church of Orlando, Sacred Heart Traditional Catholic Church, Saint Albans American Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Catholic Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Presbyterian Church, Saint Andrews United Methodist Church, Saint Augustine Church, Saint Charles Borromeo Catholic Church, Saint Charles Church, Saint Christophers Episcopal Church, Saint Cloud Presbyterian Church, Saint Elizabeth Church of God by Faith, Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Saint George Orthodox Church, Saint Isaac Jogues Catholic Church, Saint James African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint James Catholic Cathedral, Saint James Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Saint John Vianney Catholic Church, Saint Johns Baptist Church, Saint Johns Orthodox Church, Saint Johns Orthodox Church, Saint Josephs Catholic Church, Saint Lawrence African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Luke Episcopal Cathedral, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Lukes Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes United Methodist Church at Windemere, Saint Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Mark American Lutheran Church, Saint Marks Presbyterian Church, Saint Mary Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Mary of the Angels, Saint Mary of the Angels, Saint Marys Baptist Church, Saint Matthew Holiness Church, Saint Michaels Episcopal Church, Saint Nicholas Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas Catholic Church, Saint Patrick Catholic Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Methodist Church, Saint Pauls Presbyterian Church, Saint Peter Free Will Baptist Church, Saint Richards Episcopal Church, Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, Saint Stephen Presbyterian Church, Saint Stephens Catholic Church, Salem Christian Church, Salem Lutheran Church, Salvation Army, Sand Lake Presbyterian Church, Santa Maria De Los Angeles Eglesia, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Kissimmee, Seventh Day Adventist Church of South Orlando, Shabach Deliverance Church, Shenandoah Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church of Orlando, Shiloh Church, Silver Star Christian Church, Sinai Church of God, Sky Lake Baptist Church, Solid Rock Temple of Faith, South Orlando Baptist Church, South Orlando Seventh Day Adventist Church, Southeastern District of the Christian and Missionary Alliance, Southview Baptist Church, Spirit of Joy Lutheran Church, Spirit-Filled Praise and Worship Church, Starke Lake Baptist Church, Sunshine State Seventh Day Adventist Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Tabernaculo De La Fe, Taft United Methodist Church, Tangelo Baptist Church, Tangelo Baptist Church, Tangerine Community Church, Temple of Prayer Church, Templo Ebenezer Assembly of God Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The First Harvest Foundation, The House of Power and Praise Ministry, The Lake Brantley Community United Brethren Church, The New Jerusalem Church of God, The Way of Florida, The Word of Truth Christian Ministries, The Worship Center, Tildenville Missionary Baptist Church, Time of Refreshing Christian Worship Center, Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Foursquare Gospel Church, Trinity Freewill Baptist Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Temple Church of God in Christ, Triumph Church of God, Triumph the Church and Kingdom of God and Christ, True Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ, True Deliverance Center, True Gospel Holiness Church of Jesus, True Gospel Pentecostal Church, True Holiness of Worship Church, True Holiness United Pentecostal Church of Jesus, True United Church, True Vine Baptist Church, True Vision in Christ Church of the Living God, Tuskawilla Baptist Church, Tuskawilla Presbyterian Church, Uncion Divina, Union Park Christian Church, Union Park Church, Union Park Church of the Nazarene, Union Park United Methodist Church, United Church of God by Faith, United Church of the Nazarene, United Pentecostal Church, United Pentecostal Church of Orlando, Unity Church of Christianity, Unity Church of Christianity, Universal Church of Spiritual Science, Universal Deliverance Church of Orlando, University Baptist Church, University Congregational Church, University Heights Church of God, University Presbyterian Church, University Seventh Day Adventist Church, University United Congregational Church, Victorious Living Fellowship Church, Victory Baptist Church, Victory in Jesus Ministries, Vietnamese Seventh Day Adventist Church, Vista Community Church, Ward Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Washington Shores Church of Christ, Washington Shores Presbyterian Church, Washington Shores Presbyterian Church, Way of Grace Ministries, Wekiva Presbyterian Church, Wekiwa Springs Baptist Church, Wesleyan Church First, West Orange Baptist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westview Baptist Church, Westwood Church, Winter Park Church of Religious Science, Winter Park Church of the Nazarene, Winter Park Presbyterian Church, Wood Haven Church, Woodbury Presbyterian Church, Woodhaven Baptist Church, Word Covenant Church, Word of God Church, World Family Love Mission, World Hope Church, Worldwide Deliverance Church, Zellwood United Methodist Church, Zion Church of Jesus Christ, Zion Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Zion Temple Fire Baptized Holiness Church of God of the Americas
Civil
Apopka Division, City of Apopka, City of Bay Lake, City of Belle Isle, City of Edgewood, City of Lake Buena Vista, City of Maitland, City of Ocoee, City of Orlando, City of Winter Garden, City of Winter Park, East Orange Division, Orange County, Orlando Division, Southwest Orange Division, Town of Eatonville, Town of Oakland, Town of Windermere, Union Park Division, Winter Garden-Ocoee Division
Cliff
Long Bluff
Crossing
Interchange 67A, Interchange 67B, Interchange 68, Interchange 71, Interchange 72, Interchange 74A, interchange 74B, Interchange 75B, Interchange 77, Interchange 78, Interchange 79, Interchange 80A, Interchange 81A, Interchange 81B, Interchange 81C, Interchange 82A, Interchange 82B, Interchange 82C, Interchange 83, Interchange 83A, Interchange 83B, Interchange 83C, Interchange 84, Interchange 85, Interchange 86, Interchange 87, Interchange 88, Interchange 90
Gut
Bay Branch, Boggy Branch, Boggy Creek, Fourmile Creek, Roberts Island Slough, Sweetwater Branch, Whittenhorse Creek, Wide Cypress Branch
Harbor
Bay Hill Country Club Marina, Lake Maitland Terrace Marina
Hospital
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Brookwood Community Hospital, Cancer Center of Florida, Central Florida Hospital, Doctor P Phillips Hospital, Florida Hospital, Florida Hospital Apopka, Florida Hospital East Orlando, Florida Hospital of Maitland, Florida Hospital Winter Park Memorial Hospital, Florida Sanitarium, Health Central Hospital, Health Central Hospital, Lakeside Alternatives Treatment Facility, Lakeside Alternatives Treatment Facility, Orlando Regional Medical Center, Orlando Regional Medical Center Lucerne Pavilion, Orlando Surgery Center, Princeton Hospital, Walt Disney Memorial Cancer Institute, Winter Park Ambulatory Surgery Center, Winter Park Womens Center
Island
Bear Island, Bear Island, Crosby Island, Deer Island, Druid Isle, Gator Island, Hull Island, Isle of Sicily, Little Bear Island, North Roberts Island, Oak Island, Pine Island, Riles Island, Turkey Island
Lake
Barton Lake, Bass Lake, Bay Lake, Bay Lake, Bay Lake, Bear Head Lake, Big Sand Lake, Black Lake, Black Lake, Blue Lake, Border Lake, Bosse Lake, Bream Lake, Buchan Pond, Buck Lake, Bull Slough, Carp Lake, Cemetery Pond, Clear Lake, Clear Water Lake, Club Lake, Corner Lake, Crooked Lake, Crystal Lake, Cypress Creek, Cypress Lake, Doe Lake, Dream Lake, Druid Lake, Dwarf Lake, Fischer Lake, Fox Lake, Geyer Lake, Grass Lake, Harvest Lake, Heiniger Lake, Hell Bays, Hickorynut Lake, Holts Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Hourglass Lake, Huckleberry Lake, Hungerford Lake, Johns Lake, King Lake, Lake Adair, Lake Addah, Lake Alden, Lake Alma, Lake Alpharetta, Lake Anderson, Lake Anne, Lake Annie, Lake Apopka, Lake Arlie, Lake Arnold, Lake Audie, Lake Austin, Lake Avalon, Lake Azalea, Lake Baldwin, Lake Barber, Lake Barlow, Lake Barton, Lake Beauty, Lake Beggs, Lake Bell, Lake Bennet, Lake Berge, Lake Berry, Lake Bessie, Lake Betty, Lake Beulah, Lake Blanche, Lake Bonnet, Lake Britt, Lake Bryan, Lake Buchanan, Lake Burkett, Lake Butler, Lake Buynak, Lake Cain, Lake Carlton, Lake Carter, Lake Catherine, Lake Catherine, Lake Cathy, Lake Cay Dee, Lake Chapin, Lake Charity, Lake Chase, Lake Chelton, Lake Cherokee, Lake Claire, Lake Claudette, Lake Como, Lake Concord, Lake Cone, Lake Conway, Lake Copeland, Lake Cora, Lake Cora Lee, Lake Coroni, Lake Corrine, Lake Cortez, Lake Crescent, Lake Crowell, Lake Davis, Lake Davis, Lake Dot, Lake Douglas, Lake Down, Lake Downey, Lake Drawdy, Lake Ebby, Lake Emerald, Lake Eola, Lake Estelle, Lake Eva, Lake Eve, Lake Eve, Lake Fairview, Lake Faith, Lake Fanny, Lake Farrar, Lake Florence, Lake Formosa, Lake Francis, Lake Francis, Lake Fredrica, Lake Fuller, Lake Gandy, Lake Gatlin, Lake Gear, Lake Gem, Lake Gem, Lake Gem Mary, Lake Genie, Lake Gentile, Lake Georgette, Lake Georgia, Lake Gifford, Lake Giles, Lake Grace, Lake Grassmere, Lake Greenwood, Lake Haines, Lake Hall, Lake Hancock, Lake Hart, Lake Hartley, Lake Heney, Lake Herrick, Lake Hiawasee, Lake Hiawatha, Lake Highland, Lake Hill, Lake Holden, Lake Hope, Lake Howard, Lake Hugh, Lake Ingram, Lake Inwood, Lake Irma, Lake Ivanhoe, Lake Jackson, Lake Jean, Lake Jennie Jewel, Lake Jessamine, Lake Jewel, Lake Johio, Lake Julia, Lake Kehoe, Lake Killarney, Lake Knowles, Lake Lancaster, Lake Lawsona, Lake Lee, Lake Lenore, Lake Lerla, Lake Lily, Lake Lily, Lake Little Sawyer, Lake Lockhart, Lake Lorna Doone, Lake Lotta, Lake Louisa, Lake Louise, Lake Louise, Lake Lovely, Lake Lucerne, Lake Lucie, Lake Lucien, Lake Lucy, Lake Luntz, Lake Lurna, Lake Luzom, Lake Mabel, Lake Mac, Lake Maggiore, Lake Maitland, Lake Mann, Lake Marden, Lake Margaret, Lake Marion, Lake Marlon, Lake Martha, Lake Mary, Lake Mary Jane, Lake Maynard, Lake McCoy, Lake McDade, Lake Meadow, Lake Mendsen, Lake Merril, Lake Midget, Lake Minnehaha, Lake Minore, Lake Mira, Lake Mitchell, Lake Mizell, Lake Nally, Lake Nan, Lake Nona, Lake of the Woods, Lake Ola, Lake Olive, Lake Oliver, Lake Olivia, Lake Olympia, Lake Opal, Lake Osceola, Lake Overstreet, Lake Overstreet, Lake Palmer, Lake Pamela, Lake Paxton, Lake Pearl, Lake Pearl, Lake Pearl, Lake Phillips, Lake Pickett, Lake Pinelock, Lake Pleasant, Lake Porter, Lake Price, Lake Reams, Lake Reaves, Lake Rhea, Lake Roberts, Lake Roger, Lake Roper, Lake Roper, Lake Rose, Lake Rose, Lake Rouse, Lake Rowena, Lake Ruby, Lake Ruth, Lake Rutherford, Lake Sarah, Lake Sawyer, Lake Semmes, Lake Sentinel, Lake Shadow, Lake Shannon, Lake Sharpe, Lake Sheen, Lake Sherwood, Lake Silver, Lake Sims, Lake Small, Lake Sparling, Lake Speer, Lake Spier, Lake Standish, Lake Stanley, Lake Star, Lake Steer, Lake Sue, Lake Susannah, Lake Sybelia, Lake Sylvan, Lake Tanner, Lake Telfer, Lake Tennessee, Lake Theresa, Lake Tibet, Lake Tilden, Lake Tiny, Lake Tyler, Lake Underhill, Lake Victor, Lake Virginia, Lake Vivian, Lake Wade, Lake Warren, Lake Waunatta, Lake Wekiva, Lake Weldona, Lake Weston, Lake Whitney, Lake Wilbar, Lake Wilderness, Lake Wilkins, Lake Willis, Lake Willisara, Lake Winyah, Lake Witherington, Lake Yarbo, Lake Yvonne, Lawne Lake, Little Bass Lake, Little Fish Lake, Little Lake Barton, Little Lake Bryan, Little Lake Conway, Little Lake Fairview, Little Osage Lake, Little Sand Lake, Long Lake, Lower Doe Lake, Mare Prairie, Marshall Lake, McKay Lake, Medicine Lake, Milly Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Mudd Lake, Open Pond, Osage Lake, Page Lake, Park Lake, Park Lake, Peach Lake, Perch Lake, Pike Lake, Pocket Lake, Prairie Lake, Prays Pond, Prevatt Lake, Raccoon Lake, Rattlesnake Lake, Red Lake, Reedy Lake, Rexford Lake, Rock Lake, Round Lake, Sanchez Lake, Sand Lake, Sawdust Lake, Sheppard Lake, Smith Lake, South Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Lake, Spring Lake, Starke Lake, Sunset Lake, Swan Lake, Trout Lake, Tub Lake, Turkey Lake, Upper Doe Lake, Wolf Lake
Locale
Admiral Lehigh Golf Resort and Spa, Admirals Cove Golf Village, Airport Buisness Center, Alafaya Commons Shopping Center, Alafaya Village Shopping Center, Alamo Plaza Shopping Center, Alamo Shopping Center, Alaqua Country Club, Albertsons Shopping Center, Aloma Square Shopping Center, Apache Plaza Shopping Center, Apopka Land Regional Plaza Shopping Center, Apopka Plaza, Apopka Plaza Shopping Center, Apopka Square, Apopka Square Shopping Center, Azalea Park Shopping Center, Barker Stadium, Bayhill Plaza, Bayhill Plaza Shopping Center, Bear Lake Village Shopping Center, Belitz Plaza Shopping Center, Belmont Plaza Shopping Center, Belz Designer Outlet Center Shopping Center, Belz Factory Outlet Mall Shopping Center, Ben White Raceway, Bernhardt Square Shopping Center, Bruton Village Shopping Center, Carranade Square Shopping Center, Central Florida Fairgrounds, Central Park Plaza Shopping Center, Central Plaza Shopping Center, Century Plaza, Century Plaza, Clarcona Crossings Shopping Center, Colonial Corners Shopping Center, Colonial Marketplace Shopping Center, Colonial Plaza Mall, Colonial Plaza Market, Colonial Plaza Marketcenter, Colonial Promenade Shopping Center, Conway Center, Conway Plaza Shopping Center, Conway Shopping Center, Conway Village Shopping Center, Copland Tennis Stadium, Corrie Drive Shopping Center, Coytown Shopping Center, Crossings Shopping Center, Crossroads Shopping Center, Crystal Lake Shopping Center, Curry Ford East Shopping Center, Curry Ford East Shopping Center, Cypress Park Plaza Shopping Center, Demetree Plaza, Doctor Phillips, Dover Shopping Center, Dover Shores Shopping Center, Dr J B Callahan Neighborhood Center, Du Pont Centre, Dubsdread Country Club, East Orlando Shopping Center, East Plaza Shopping Center, Eastland Shopping Center, Eddie Graham Sports Stadium, Edgewater Plaza, Edgewater Plaza Shopping Center, Edgewater Shopping Center, Edmunds Shopping Center, Factory Outlet Mall - Orlando, Fairvilla Shopping Center, Fairway Market Shopping Center, Fairway Shopping Center, Fairway Woods Shopping Village Shopping Center, Fashion Square Mall, Fern Park Shopping Center, Festival Bay Shopping Center, Florida Center Mall, Florida Mall, Florida Mall, Florida Plaza Shopping Center, Fort Gatalin Shopping Center, Galleria at Florida Center, Gatorland, Golden 50 Plaza Shopping Center, Goldenrod Plaza, Good Homes Plaza Shopping Center, Herndon Plaza, Hiawassee Wood Shopping Center, Hickory Hammock Grove, Highland Lakes Shopping Center, Hoffner Center Shopping Center, Hoffner Plaza Shopping Center, Hollie Anna Shopping Center, International Village Mall Shopping Center, Isleworth Promenade Shopping Center, Isleworth Railroad Station, Ivanhoe Plaza, John Young Parkway Industrial Center, La Residential Plaza, Lake Barton Shopping Center, Lake Conway Woods Shopping Center, Lake Conway Woods Shopping Center, Lake Ellenor Village Shopping Center, Lake Fredrica Shopping Center, Lake Howell Plaza Shopping Center, Lake Howell Square Shopping Center, Lake Lucien Executive Complex, Lake Olympia Shopping Center, Lakeville, Lancaster Shopping Center, Lancaster Square, Lee Road Shopping Center, Magnolia Ranch, Maingate Outlet Mall, Maitland Plaza, Mariners Village Shopping Center, McCoy Plaza, Mercado Mall, Mercado Mediterranean Village Shopping Center, Mercado Shopping Center, Metro West Buisness Center, Metrowest Village Shopping Center, New England Wharf Shopping Village, North Lane Plaza Shopping Center, Northgate Plaza, Oak Hill Village Shopping Center, Oak Ridge Plaza, Ocoee Shopping Center, Ocoee Wastewater Treatment Facility, Ocoee Water Treatment Plant, Ola Beach, Orange Avenue Shopping Center, Orange Blossom Center, Orange Blossom Shopping Center, Orange North Plaza, Orange Plaza Shopping Center, Orange Tree Plaza Shopping Center, Orlando Amtrak Station, Orlando Country Club, Orlando Fashion Square, Orlando Plaza, Orlando Plaza, Orlando Promotional Center, Palm Plaza, Palm Plaza Shopping Center, Park and Shop Shopping Center, Park Promenade Shopping Center, Parkwood Plaza, Peoples Plaza West Shopping Center, Piedmont Plaza Shopping Center, Pinar Plaza Shopping Center, Pine Hills Center, Pine Hills Country Club, Pinecrest Golf Club, Pinemore Golf West, Placid Lakes Country Club, Plantation at Ponte Vedra, Plantation Country Club, Plantation Grove Shopping Center, Plaza Gigante, Plaza of the Oaks, Poinciana Country Club, Poinciana Golf and Racquet Resort, Polo Trace Golf Course, Pompano Beach Golf Course, Ponce De Leon Golf Course, Port Charlotte Golf Club, Port Malabar Country Club, Pumping Station Number 2, Pumping Station Number 3, Quail Creek Country Club, Quail Ridge Country Club, Quail Run Golf Club, Quail Village Golf Club, Quail West Golf and Country Club, Quality Outlet 1 Shopping Center, Quality Outlet 2 Shopping Center, Quality Outlet Center, Rainbow Springs Golf and Country Club, Rainbow's End Golf and Country Club, Raintree Golf Resort, Ranch Mall, Ravines Golf Club, Reedy Plaza Shopping Center, Remington Golf and Country Club, Rio Pinar Plaza Shopping Center, Rosemont Village Shoppes Shopping Center, Rosewood Plaza Shopping Center, Royal Plaza Shopping Center, Sams Trail Plaza Shopping Center, Sand Lake Corners Shopping Center, Sand Lake Plaza Shopping Center, Semoran Shopping Center, Shoppers World Shopping Center, Shoppes of South Semoran, Silver Crossing Shopping Center, Silver Pines Village Shopping Center, Silver Star Industrial Park, Silver Star Plaza, Silver Star Shopping Center, Silver Star Square Shopping Center, Sky Lake Plaza, Sliver Pines Village Shopping Center, South Chase Village Shopping Center, South Orlando Shopping Center, Southgate Shopping Center, Southside Shopping Center, Stanton Energy Center, Suncrest Village Shopping Center, Sweetwater Square Center, Tangerine Bowl, The Center of Winter Park Shopping Center, The Mall at Millenia, The Market at Southside Shopping Center, The Marketplace, The Orlando Premier Outlets Shopping Center, The Pines Shopping Center, The Terrace at Florida Mall Shopping Center, The Village Plaza, Toronto Railroad Station, Towne Square Shopping Center, Tri City Center Shopping Center, Turkey Lake Village Center, Unigold Shopping Center, University Oaks Shopping Center, University of Central Florida Lynx Transit Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus LYNX Transit Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage A, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage B, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage C, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage D, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage E, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage F, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage G, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Parking Garage H, University Park Shopping Center, University Shoppes Shopping Center, University Square, University Square Shopping Center, Village International Shopping Center, Village Market Place Shopping Center, Village Place Shopping Center, Village Plaza Shopping Center, Village Shoppes, Village West Shopping Center, Waterbridge Downs Shopping Center, Waterford Lakes Town Center Shopping Center, Waterford Lakes Village Shopping Center, Wayne Densch Sports Center, Wekiva Corners Shopping Center, Wekiva River Walk Shopping Center, West Colonial Oaks Shopping Center, West Oaks Mall Shopping Center, Western Way Shopping Center, Westernway Shopping Center, Westgate Shopping Center, Westgate Square Shopping Center, Westside Crossings Shopping Center, Willoughby Golf Club, Willowbrook Golf Course, Windermere Golf Center, Windsor Parke Golf Club, Winter Garden Regional Shopping Center, Winter Gardens Regal Shopping Center, Winter Park Amtrak Station, Winter Park Corner Shopping Center, Winter Park Mall, Winter Park Shopping Center, Woodsmere Sub-Station, Wyndemere Country Club, Wyndham Palms Resort and Country Club
Military
Fort Christmas (historical), McCoy Air Force Base (historical), Orlando Army Air Base (historical), Orlando Naval Training Center
Park
Alfond Swimming Pool, Cahall Sandspur Field, Cherry Tree Park, Christmas Park, Clear Lake park, Col Joe Kittinger Park, Dartmouth Park, Delaney Street Playground, Demetree Park, Dickson Azalea Park, Dr I Sylvester Hankins Park, Duckworth Park, El Dorado Park, Englewood Park, Festival Park, George Baker Park, Gilbert McQueen Park, Grand Avenue Park, Guernsey Park, Harry P Leu Gardens, Irrgain Park, Ivanhoe Park, Jay Bergman Field, Kelly Park, La Costa Wetlands, Lake Adair Park, Lake Claire Recreational Area, Lake Como Park, Lake Eola Park, Lake Eola Park, Lake Underhill Park, Lakemont Park, Lakeview Park, Lizzie Rogers Park, Lockhaven Park, Lorna Doone Park, Magnolia Park, Malibu Groves Rattlesnake Park, Mathews Park, Mayor Carl Langford Park, Mead Garden, Mitchell L Nutter Park, Moss Park, Overbrook Park, Pflug Hall, Prince Hall Park, Princeton Park, Ravenall Park, Rock Springs Run State Reserve, Seaworld Orlando, Senator Beth Johnson Park, Sunshine Park, The Nature Park, Turkey Lake Park, Virginia S Nelson Rose Garden, Wadeview Park, Walt Disney World, Washington Shores Park, Wekiwa Springs State Park, West Underhill Park, William Beardall Tosohatchee State Preserve, Willie Mays Park
Populated Place
Alafaya, Aloma, Apopka, Audubon Village Mobile Home Park, Azalea Park, Bali Hai Mobile Village, Balmers Mobile Home Park, Barton Lake Mobile Home Park, Bay Hill, Bay Lake, Bay Ridge, Belle Isle, Belle Isle Oaks Mobile Home Park, Belvins Trailer Park, Beulah, Big Econ Mobile Home Park, Big Oaks Mobile Home Park, Big T Mobile Home Park, Bithlo, Brightwood Manor Trailer Park, Buena Vista, Camino Park Mobile Home Park, Canal Addition (historical), Carpenter Road Mobile Home Park, Carriage Court Central Mobile Home Park, Carriage Court East Mobile Home Park, Cedarhurst Mobile Home Park, Chalet North Mobile Home Park, Charlin Heights Mobile Home Park, Christmas, City of Lake Buena Vista Trailer Park, Clarcona, College Mobile Park, Colonial Village Mobile Home Park, Conestoga Mobile Home Park, Conway, Conway Circle Mobile Home Park, Cozy Cove Mobile Home Park, Crown Point, Cypress Shores Mobile Home Park, Deerwood Mobile Home Park, Deharts Trailer Park, Doctor Phillips, Eatonville, Edgewood, El Punto Lake Mobile Home Park, Fairview Mobile Court, Fairview Shores, Fairvilla, Fairvilla Court Mobile Home Park, Fairways Country Club Mobile Home Park, Fisherman's Paradise Mobile Home Park, Flamingo, Fullers, Golden Acres Trailer Park, Gotha, Grand Avenue Trailer Park, Groves Mobile Home Community, Harlem Heights, Harrell Road Mobile Home Park, Harrison Trailer Park, Hickory Heights Trailer Park, Hidden Valley Mobile Home Park, Hillcrest Heights Trailer Park, Hillcrest Mobile Home Village, Hilltop Mobile Home Park, Holden Heights, Holiday Acres Mobile Home Park, Hunters Creek, Hyde Park Mobile Home Park, J and C Mobile Home Park, Killarney, Killarney Mobile Home Park, Lake Apopka, Lake Buena Vista, Lake Butler, Lake Cain Hills, Lake Conway Park (historical), Lake Downey Mobile Home Park, Lake Drive Mobile Home Park, Lake Hart, Lake Pickett, Lake Shore Village Mobile Home Park, Lakeshore Landings Mobile Home Park, Lockhart, Lockhart Mobile Home Park, Lockwood, Magnolia Mobile Home Park, Mai Tai Village Mobile Home Park, Maitland, Majors Trailer Court, Marsh's Trailer Park, McDonald, McLatchey Mobile Home Court, Meadow Woods, Medallion Mobile Park, Merrimac, Minorville (historical), Morningside Park, Mount Plymouth Lakes, Nela Isle Annex (historical), Oak Crest Mobile Park, Oak Ridge, Oak Ridge Village Mobile Home Park, Oak Tree Park, Oakland, Ocoee, Orange Tree Mobile Home Park, Orlando, Orlando East Mobile Home Park, Orlovista, Palamar Trailer Park, Palm Isles Mobile Home Village, Palmer Trailer Park, Palms Trailer Park, Paradise Heights, Piedmont, Pine Castle, Pine Hills, Pine Isle Mobile Villa, Pinewood Mobile Home Park, Plymouth, Riverside Acres, Rock Garden Mobile Home Park, Rock Springs Mobile Home Park, Rosemont, Sabal Palm Mobile Home Park, Sandy Shores Mobile Home Park, Shadow Hills Mobile Home Park, Shady Oaks Mobile Home Park, Silver Star Village Mobile Home Park, Sky Lake, South Apopka, South Lake Conway Villa, South Orange Mobile Home Park, South Shore Mobile Home Park, Southchase, Starlight Ranch Mobile Home Estates, Summerport Beach, Sunny Pines Mobile Home Park, Sunset Park Mobile Home Park, Taft, Tala Apopka (historical), Tall Pines Trailer Park, Tamarack East Mobile Home Park, Tangelo Park, Tangerine, The Groves Mobile Home Park, The Hills Mobile Home Park, Tildenville, Town and Country Mobile Home Park, Trailer City Mobile Home Park, Tropicana Mobile Home Park, Union Park, University Park, University Village Mobile Home Park, Valencia Estates Mobile Home Park, Valley Mobile Home Park, Victoria Gardens Mobile Home Park, Vineland, Vista del Lago Mobile Home Park, Wedgefield, West Trailer Park Mobile Home Park, Westwood Village Mobile Home Park, Wewahotee, Wheel Estates Mobile Manor, Whippoorwill Mobile Home Park, Whispering Palms Mobile Home Park, Williamsburg, Wilsons Trailer Park, Windermere, Winter Garden, Winter Park, Yalaka (historical), Zellwood, Zellwood Station Mobile Home Park
Post Office
Alafaya Post Office, Aloma Carrier Annex Post Office, Aloma Post Office, Aloma Post Office, Apopka Post Office, Azalea Park Post Office, Christmas Post Office, Clay Springs Post Office (historical), College Park Post Office, College Park Post Office, Colonialtown Post Office, Colonialtown Post Office, Dixie Village Post Office, Doctor Phillips Post Office (historical), Downtown Winter Garden Post Office, Herndon Post Office, Hiawassee Post Office, Lee Vista Post Office, Lockhart Post Office, Maitland Post Office, Oakland Florida Post Office, Oakland Post Office, Ocoee Post Office, Orange Blossom Post Office, Orlando Main Post Office, Orlo Vista Post Office, Pine Castle Post Office, Pine Hills Post Office, Sand Lake Post Office, Union Park Post Office, Ventura Post Office, Wekiwa Springs Post Office (historical), Windermere Post Office, Winter Garden Main Post Office, Winter Garden Post Office, Winter Park Post Office
Reservoir
Sandhill Crane Lake
School
A B C Child Care, A Tiny Christian Soldier Day Care Center, Aloma Elementary School, Aloma Methodist Kindergarten, Apopka Elementary School, Apopka Junior High School, Apopka Middle School, Apopka Senior High School, Arbor Ridge School, Aspect International Engineering School, Audubon Park School, Azalea Park Baptist School, Azalea Park Elementary School, Azalea Park School, Baptist Temple School, Baptist Temple School, Beeman Park Montessori School, Beryl Wisdom Seventh Day Adventist School, Bishop Moore High School, Blankner Elementary School, Bonneville Elementary School, Boone High School, Brookshire Elementary School, Brush Arbor Christian School, Callahan School (historical), Calvary Assembly American Christian School, Calvary Baptist Church Christian School, Carver Court School, Carver Junior High School, Catalina Elementary School, Central Florida Christian School, Cheney Elementary School, Cherokee Junior High School, Chickasaw Elementary School, Childs Place Day School, Christ the King Lutheran Preschool, Citrus Elementary School, Clarcona Elementary School, Colonial High School, Colonial Ninth Grade Center, Columbia Elementary School, Conway Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, Cypress Creek Senior High School, Cypress Park Elementary School, Daystar Private School of Orange County, Deerwood Elementary School, Delaney Elementary School, Dillard Street School, Dixie Village Christian Academy, Doctor Phillips Elementary School, Doctor Phillips Ninth Grade Center, Dommerich Elementary School, Douglas School, Dover Shores Elementary School, Dream Lake Elementary School, Dream Lake School, Drew Junior High School, Durrance Elementary School, Eastland Christian School, Eccleston Elementary School, Edgewater High School, Engelwood Elementary School, Evans High School, Evans Maynard High School, Excel Middle School Professional Academy, Fairbanks Child Care Center, Fairview Elementary School, Faith Christian University, Fellowship Baptist School, Fern Creek Elementary School, Fern Creek School, First Baptist Preschool Center, First Congregational Church Preschool, Florida Shores Christian Academy, Forest Park School, Gateway Elementary School, Gateway School, Glenridge School, Good Shepherd School, Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center, Grand Avenue School, Greenacres Country Day School, Gregorys Child Development Center, Hampden Dubose Academy, Happy Acre School, Hebrew Day School of Central Florida, Heritage Preparatory School, Hiawassee Elementary School, Hill School, Hillcrest School, Holden Heights School, Howard Junior High School, Howard Middle School, Hungerford Elementary School, Institute for Christian Studies, Ivey Lane Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, Jones High School, Kaley School, Killarney Elementary School, Killarney School, Kinder Care Childrens Center, King of Kings Lutheran Elementary School, La Petite Child Care Center, Lake Como School, Lake Eola Charter School, Lake Highland Preparatory School, Lake Silver School, Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lake Weston Elementary School, Lakemont School, Lakeview High School, Lakeville Elementary School, Lancaster Elementary School, Lee Junior High School, Lee Middle School, Liberty Junior High School, Little River Elementary School, Lockhart Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, Lovell Elementary School, Luther High School, Maitland Junior High School, Maitland Middle School, Maxey Elementary School, McCoy Elementary School, Meadowbrook Junior High School, Meadowbrook Middle School, Memorial High School, Memorial Junior High School, Michael McCoy Elementary School, Mid-Florida Technical Institute, Mini Skool, Mollie E Ray Elementary School, Montessori Casa Dei Bambini, Morning Star Elementary School, New Church of Faith Academy, Noahs Ark School, Oak Hill Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Junior High School, Open Air School, Orange Center Elementary School, Orange Christian School, Orlando Christian School, Orlando Community College, Orlando Day Nursery, Orlando Junior Academy, Orlando Vocational/Technical Center, Orlovista Elementary School, Pal Academy, Palmetto Elementary School, Park Lake Presbyterian Child Care Center, Pershing Elementary School, Pinar Elementary School, Pine Castle Christian Academy, Pine Castle Elementary School, Pine Hills Christian Academy, Pine Hills Elementary School, Pineloch Elementary School, Pineloch School, Piner Elementary School, Powercare Preschool, Primrose School for the Retarded, Prince of Peace Lutheran Kindergarten, Princeton Elementary School, Princeton School, Ray Elementary School, Regency Christian Academy, Richmond Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, Robert Hungerford Preparatory High School, Robinwood Junior High School, Rock Lake Elementary School, Rock Springs Elementary School, Rolling Hills Elementary School, Rollins College, Sadler Elementary School, Saint Andrews School, Saint Charles Elementary School, Saint James School, Saint John Vianney School, Saint Margaret Mary Elementary School, Saint Patrick Catholic School, Saint Stephen Weekday School, Seese School, Shenandoah Elementary School, Silver Star Vocational Center, South Orlando Seventh-Day Adventist School, Southeast Christian Academy, Southwood Elementary School, Spring Lake Elementary School, Star of David Academy, Summit Charter School West, Sunrise Elementary School, Tangelo Park Elementary School, The Orlando Islamic Educational and Cultural Center, Tildenville Elementary School, Trinity Christian Elementary School, Trinity Lutheran Elementary School, Trinity Lutheran School, Trinity Preparatory School, Union Park Junior High School, Union Park Middle School, Union Park School, University High School, University of Central Florida, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Arts and Humanities Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Aspect International Engineering School, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Barbara Ying Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Biological Sciences Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus BPW Scholarship House, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Brevard Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Burnett Honors College, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Burnett House, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Business Administration I, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Business Administration II, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Center for Multilingual Multicultural Studies, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Chemistry Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Citrus Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Colbourn Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus College of Medicine, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus College of Optics, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus College of Sciences, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Communications Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Computer Center I, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Computer Center II, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Counseling Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Creative School, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Early Childhood Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Education Complex, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Engine Research Laboratory, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Engineering Field Laboratory, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Engineering I, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Engineering II, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Fairwinds Alumni Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Financial Assistance Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Flagler Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Graduate Admissions Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Health and Public Affairs, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Health and Public Affairs II, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Health Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Housing Administration Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Howard Phillips Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Institute for Simulation and Training, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus John T Washington Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Lake Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Library, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Math and Physics Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Millican Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Observatory and Astronomy Laboratory, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Orange Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Osceola Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Polk Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Print Shop, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Psychology Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Recreation and Wellness Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Registrars Office, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Rehearsal Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Seminole Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Student Academic Resources Center, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Student Union, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Sumter Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Teaching Academy, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Theatre, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus University Tower, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Visual Arts Building, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Volusia Hall, University of Central Florida Orlando Campus Writing Center, Valencia Community College, Valencia Community College - East Campus, Valencia Community College - West Campus, Ventura Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, Washington Shores Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, Webster School, Welbourne Avenue Nursery and Kindergarten, West Central School, West Orange High School, West Orlando Christian Elementary School, Westridge Junior High School, Westridge Middle School, Westside Vocational-Technical Center, Wheatley Elementary School, Wheatley Junior High School, Wightwood School, Windermere Elementary School, Winegard Elementary School, Wineguard Elementary School, Winter Park Adult Vocational Center, Winter Park Day Nursery, Winter Park High School, Winter Park Junior High School, Winter Park Ninth Grade Center, Workforce Education Learning Center, Wymore Career Education Center, Zellwood School, Zion Lutheran Church and School, Zion Lutheran School
Spring
Barrel Spring, Rock Springs, Sulphur Spring, Wekiwa Springs, Witherington Spring
Stream
Boggy Creek, Bonnet Creek, Carpenter Branch, Cowpen Branch, Fern Creek, Green Branch, Hart Branch, Hart Branch, Jim Creek, Joshua Creek, Little Creek, Long Branch, Mill Creek, Neat Creek, Second Creek, Tootoosahatchee Creek, Turkey Creek
Swamp
Bear Bay, Bear Bay, Boggy Creek Swamp, Crane Strand, Crosby Island Marsh, Cypress Creek, Grass Pond, Greenwood Urban Wetlands, Lake Bartho, Lake Fran Urban Wetlands, Lake Pinto, Lake Sidney, Myrtle Bay, Poppy Park, Turkey Creek Bay, Wekiva Swamp, Wide Cypress Swamp
Tower
Avalon Lookout Tower, Magnolia Fire Tower, Orlando Fire Tower, Plymouth Lookout Tower, WAJL-AM (Pine Castle-Sky Lake), WBZS-AM (Eatonville), WCPX-TV (Orlando), WDBO-AM (Orlando), WDIZ-FM (Orlando), WFTV-TV (Orlando), WHIM - AM (Apopka), WHOO-AM (Orlando), WHTQ-FM (Orlando), WIXL - AM (Pine Castle), WKCF-TV (Clermont), WLOQ-FM (Winter Park), WMFE-FM (Orlando), WMFE-TV (Orlando), WMMO-FM (Orlando), WOFL-TV (Orlando), WOKB - AM (Winter Garden), WOMX-AM (Orlando), WOMX-FM (Orlando), WONQ-AM (Orlando), WOOG-FM (Kissimmee), WORL-AM (Christmas), WPFL-FM (Winter Park), WPRD-AM (Winter Park), WPRK-FM (Winter Park), WRBW-TV (Orlando), WRLZ - AM (Eatonville), WRMQ - AM (Orlando), WSSP-FM (Cocoa Beach), WSTF-FM (Cocoa Beach), WTLN-AM (Apopka), WTLN-FM (Apopka), WUCF-FM (Orlando), WUNA - AM (Ocoee), WVCF-AM (Ocoee), WWKA-FM (Orlando), WWNZ-AM (Orlando), WXTO-AM (Winter Garden), WXXL-FM (Leesburg)

Orange County, Florida Population By Race

RacePopulation
WhiteOrange County White population 754,104754,104  
BlackOrange County Black population 219,085219,085
AsianOrange County Asian population 46,26146,261
MixedOrange County Mixed population 17,58517,585
American IndianOrange County American Indian population 4,9474,947
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderOrange County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 1,5181,518

Additional population tables :
State population table
Florida population by county