Baltimore County, Maryland Basics:


Baltimore County Maryland - Government Site

Population: 817,682
Area: 598.30 square miles
County seat: Towson
Area code(s) in use: 410
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 89.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 35.3%
Median household income: $66,068
Persons in poverty: 8.5%
Home ownership rate: 66.5%
Mean travel time to work: 28.4 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Anne Arundel  Carroll  City of Baltimore  Harford  Howard  Prince George's  York (PA)  

Find in Maryland

Map of the Baltimore County area


Our detail map of Baltimore County shows the Baltimore County, Maryland boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Baltimore County, Maryland

  Airports     show all on map

Albrecht Airstrip, Armacost Farms Airport, Baltimore Airpark (historical), Baltimore Municipal Airport (historical), Baltimore Police Department Heliport, Bergs Field Heliport, Black and Decker Parking Lot Number 2 Heliport, Essex Skypark Airport, Green Terrace Heliport, Martin State Airport, Maryland Institute for Emergency Medical Heliport, Mitchell Heliport, Mrs Bozman Heliport, Security Ford Heliport, St John Airport, The Johns Hopkins Hospital Heliport, Tinsley Airstrip

  Bars     show all on map

North Shoal, Sollers Point Flats, Sollers Point Shoal

  Basins     show all on map

The Caves

  Bays     show all on map

Clement Cove, Club Cove, Cunninghill Cove, Days Cove, Frog Hollow Cove, Greenhill Cove, Hawk Cove, Hawthorn Cove, Limehouse Cove, Lynch Cove, Martin Lagoon, Oakleigh Cove, Old Road Bay, Peachorchard Cove, Prettyboy Cove, Schoolhouse Cove, Shallow Creek

  Bends     show all on map

Brewerton Angle, Fort McHenry Angle

  Bridges     show all on map

Cromwell Bridge, Francis Scott Key Bridge, Meredith Bridge (historical)

  Buildings     show all on map

Academic IV Building, Administration - University of Maryland Baltimore County, Albert S Cook Library, Albin O Kuhn Library and Gallery, Alcock House, Alumni House - University of Maryland Baltimore County, Arbutus Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department Station 35, Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company Station 43, Arden Courts of Towson Assisted Living Center, Auburn House, Augsburg Home, Babikow Greenhouses, Bacon House, Baltimore County Courthouse, Baltimore County Detention Center, Baltimore County Fire Department Fire Marshal's Office, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 1 Towson, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 10 Parkville, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 11 Hillendale, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 12 Middle River, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 13 Westview, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 14 Brooklandville, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 15 Eastview, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 16 Golden Ring, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 17 Texas, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 18 Randallstown, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 19 Garrison, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 2 Pikesville, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 3 Woodlawn, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 4 Catonsville, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 5 Halethorpe, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 54 Chase, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 55 Perry Hall, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 56 Franklin, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 57 Baltimore County Fire and Rescue Academy, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 58 Back River Neck, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 6 Dundalk, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 60 Parkton, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 7 Essex, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 8 Fullerton, Baltimore County Fire Department Station 9 Edgemere, Baltimore County Fire Station Number Six, Baltimore County Health Center (historical), Baltimore County Medical Station 58 Back River Neck, Baltimore County Police Academy, Baltimore County Police Department, Baltimore County Police Department Headquarters, Baltimore County Police Department Headquarters, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 2 Woodlawn, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 3 - Franklin, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 3 Franklin, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 4 Pikesville, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 6 Towson, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 7 Cockeysville, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 8 Parkville, Baltimore County Police Department Precinct 9 White Marsh, Baltimore County Police Precinct 1 Wilkens, Baltimore County Police Precinct 11 Essex, Baltimore County Police Precinct 12 North Point, Baltimore County Police Woodlawn Substation, Baltimore County Sheriff's Office Towson, Baptist Home of Maryland, Basignani Winery, Bennett House, Biological Sciences Lecture Hall, Blakehurst Assisted Living Center, Blooming Hill Farm, Boordy Vineyards, Boring Volunteer Fire Company Station 42, Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department Station 21, Brighton Gardens of Towson Assisted Living Center, Brightview of Catonsville Assisted Living Center, Brightview of White Marsh Assisted Living Center, Brightwood Center Nursing Home, Broadmead Assisted Living Center, Burdick Hall, Burkshire Guest Suites and Conference Center, Butler Volunteer Fire Company Station 49, Catonsville Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Catonsville Commons Assisted Living Center, Center for the Arts, Chapel Hill Nursing Center, Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company Station 50, Childrens Rehabilitation Institute (historical), Childrens Village, Cloisters Child Museum, Cockeys Old Tavern (historical), Cockeysville Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company Station 39, Conner House, Cromwell Center Nursing Home, De Jon Vineyards, Dorsey College Center, Dorsey College Center, Dulaney House, Dundalk Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Dundalk Fire Department Station 6, Edgemere Minilibrary Baltimore County Public Library, English Consul Volunteer Firemens Association Station 37, Enrollment Services Center, Essex Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Essex Health Center, Federal Bureau of Investigation Baltimore Field Office, Fire Museum of Maryland, Forest Haven Nursing Home, Fourteenth District Health Center, Frederick Villa Nursing Center, Froelicher Hall, Froelicher Hall, Future Care of Cherrywood Nursing Home, Gallagher House, Gamble House, General German Orphan Home, Glen Complex, Glen Esk Building, Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department Station 40, Haebler Memorial Chapel, Hampton Mansion, Harbor Hall, Hawkins Hall, Hereford Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Hereford Volunteer Ambulance Association Station 53, Hereford Volunteer Fire Company Station 44, Heritage Center Nursing Home, Heubeck Hall, Heubeck Hall, Hillside Apartments, Hoffberger Science Building, Hoffberger Science Hall, Hooper House, Hopkins Elder Plus Assisted Living Center, Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department Station 25, Irvine Natural Science Center, Jackson Minilibrary Baltimore County Public Library, Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company Station 47, Jeffrey House, Julia Rogers Library, Julia Rogers Library, Kelley Lecture Hall, Kelso Home, Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company Station 48, Kraushaar Auditorium, Kraushaar Auditorium, Lansdowne Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 36, Lewis House, Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company Station 46, Lida Lee Tall, Lighthouse Senior Living Center, Linthicum Hall, Loch Raven Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Loch Raven Center Nursing Home, Long Green Volunteer Fire Company Station 38, Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company Station 30, Marshy Point Nursery, Martin Schwartz Hall, Martin State Airport Fire Department, Mary Fisher Hall, Mary Fisher Hall, Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company Station 45, Maryland Natural Resources Police Central Region Gwynnbrook Office, Maryland State Police Aviation Command, Maryland State Police Barrack R Golden Ring, Maryland State Police Headquarters, Maryland State Police State Fire Marshall, Maryland Transportation Authority Police Francis Scott Key Bridge, Maryland Transportation Authority Police Headquarters, Merrick Hall, Meyerhoff Arts Center, Meyerhoff Arts Center, Middle River Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue Company Station 52, Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue Company Station 52, Middle River Volunteer Fire Company Station 22, Middleborough Volunteer Fire Department Station 23, Milford Manor Nursing Home, Millennium Hall, New House, Newell Dining, Newell Dining Hall, Newell Hall, North Point Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department Station 26, Oakcrest Village Assisted Living Center, Owings Mills Library, Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company Station 31, Parkville-Carney Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Patapsco Hall, Pearlstone Student Center, Perring Parkway Center Nursing Home, Perry Hall Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Pickersgill Retirement Community, Pikesville Memorial Library, Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company Station 32, Presbyterian Home of Maryland, President's House, Prettyman Hall, Probst House, Providence Volunteer Fire Company Station 29, Psychology/Music Annex, Randallstown Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Randallstown Center Nursing Home, Randallstown Precinct Number 2 Substation, Reisterstown Public Library, Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company Station 41, Residence Tower, Retriever Activities Center, Richmond Hall, Ridgeway Manor Nursing Home, Riding Arena, Robinson House, Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company Station 24, Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company Station 24, Rosedale Area Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Rosedale Volunteer Fire Department Station 28, Rosenberg Gallery, Royal Rabbit Vineyards, RWB Applied Technology Laboratory, Saint Catherine Laboure Hall, Saint Joseph's Nursing Home, Saint Martin's Home Assisted Living Center, Scarborough Hall, Smith Hall, Sondheim Hall, Sports & Recreation Center, Spring Grove Hospital Center Police, Stephens Annex, Stephens Hall, Stimson Hall, Stimson Hall, Student Success and Development Center, Surge Facility, Technology Research Center, Terrace Apartments, Terrace Dale, TerraceDale, The Commons Building, The Commons Garage, The Little Greenhouse, The Perennial Farm, The Villa Nursing Home, The Woodlands Assisted Living Center, Thomas Rice Auditorium, Thormann Center, Todd Dance Studio, Towson Area Library, Towson Center, Towson Run Apartments, Towson State University Police, Turners Station Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Tuttle House, Union Hall (historical), University of Maryland Baltimore County Administration Building, University of Maryland Baltimore County Police Department, University Union, Van Bokkelen Hall, Van Bokklen Hall, Van Meter Hall, Van Meter Hall, Villa Maria Orphanage, Violetville Volunteer Fire Department Station 34, Von Borries Swimming Pool, von Borries Swimming Pool, Wagner House, Walker Avenue Apartments l, Walker Avenue Apartments ll, Ward Hall, Welsh Gymnasium, Welsh Gymnasium, West Hall, Westhill Apartments, White Marsh Branch Baltimore County Public Library, White Marsh Volunteer Fire Company Station 20, Winslow House, Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company Station 27, Woodensburg Nursery and Greenhouses, Woodhall Wine Cellars, Woodlawn Branch Baltimore County Public Library, Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company Station 33

  Canals     show all on map

Coal Pier Channel

  Capes     show all on map

Back River Neck, Balliston Point, Barren Point, Battery Point, Bengies Point, Booby Point, Bowley Bar, Bowley Point, Brier Point, Carroll Point, Cattail Point, Cedar Point, Claphams Point, Clark Point, Claybank Point, Coffin Point, Cox Point, Cuckold Point, Drum Point, Galloway Point, Greenmarsh Point, Iron Point, Lloyd Point, Log Point, Long Point, Long Point, Lovel Point, Lower Island Point, Lynch Point, Marshy Point, Middle River Neck, North Point, Oliver Point, Patapsco River Neck, Piney Point, Porter Point, Powells Point, Rocky Point, Sandy Point, Sedgy Point, Sollers Point, Sparrows Point, Stansbury Point, Strawberry Point, Sue Point, Todd Point, Tom Point, Turkey Point, Walnut Point, Weir Point, Wells Point, Wetherby Point, White Oak Point, Wilson Point, Winbos Point, Witchcoat Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Adath Israel Cemetery, Arbutus Memorial Park Cemetery, Baltimore National Cemetery, Beth Tfiloh Cemetery, Bihy Cemetery, Chevra Ahavas Chesed Cemetery, Druid Ridge Cemetery, Dulaney Valley Memorial Gardens, Eucharist Cemetery, Evangelimas Cemetery, Fork Cemetery, Gardens of Faith Cemetery, German Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Graham Memorial Park, Green Sanctuary Memorial Park Cemetery, Har Sinai Cemetery, Holly Hill Memorial Gardens, Honeysuckle Cemetery, Lorraine Park Cemetery, Maryland National Veterans Cemetery, Moreland Memorial Park, Mount Gilead Cemetery, Mount Tabor Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Oaklawn Cemetery, Oakleigh Pet Cemetery, Oheb Shalom Cemetery, Prospect Hill Park Cemetery, Pussville Cemetery, Ridgely Family Cemetery, Rosedale Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Sacred Heart of Mary Cemetery, Saint Andrews Cemetery, Saint Lukes Cemetery, Saint Thomas Cemetery, Tifereth Israel Cemetery, United Hebrew Cemetery, Western Star Cemetery, Wiseburg Cemetery, Woodlawn Cemetery, Woodlawn Memorial Park

  Census     show all on map

Arbutus Census Designated Place, Baltimore Highlands Census Designated Place, Bowleys Quarters Census Designated Place, Carney Census Designated Place, Catonsville Census Designated Place, Cockeysville Census Designated Place, Dundalk Census Designated Place, Edgemere Census Designated Place, Essex Census Designated Place, Garrison Census Designated Place, Hampton Census Designated Place, Kingsville Census Designated Place, Lansdowne Census Designated Place, Lansdowne-Baltimore Highlands Census Designated Place (historical), Lochearn Census Designated Place, Lutherville Census Designated Place, Lutherville-Timonium Census Designated Place (historical), Mays Chapel Census Designated Place, Middle River Census Designated Place, Milford Mill Census Designated Place, Overlea Census Designated Place, Owings Mills Census Designated Place, Parkville Census Designated Place, Perry Hall Census Designated Place, Pikesville Census Designated Place, Randallstown Census Designated Place, Reisterstown Census Designated Place, Rosedale Census Designated Place, Rossville Census Designated Place, Timonium Census Designated Place, Towson Census Designated Place, White Marsh Census Designated Place, Woodlawn Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

East Channel, Penwood Channel, Sparrows Point Channel, West Channel

  Churches     show all on map

Abraham Church, All Saints Convent, All Saints Episcopal Church, Amelia Church, Ames Methodist Church, Antioch Chapel, Arbutus United Methodist Church, Ascension Evangelical Lutheran Church, Ascension Prince of Peace Episcopal Church, Ashland Presbyterian Church, Back River United Methodist Church, Basils Church, Belvedere Christian Church, Bentley Springs Church, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethany United Church of Christ, Bethel Assembly of God Church, Black Rock Church, Boring United Methodist Church, Bosley Church, Boulevard Christian Church, Braggs Church (historical), Bridgeway Church, Brown Memorial Woodbrook Presbyterian Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church of Dundalk, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Camp Chapel United Methodist Church, Carmelite Monastary, Carollwood Church, Carroll Chapel, Carroll United Methodist Church, Catonsville Baptist Church, Catonsville Presbyterian Church, Catonsville United Methodist Church, Cedar Grove Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Presbyterian Church, Cherry Hill Church, Chesaco Avenue United Methodist Church, Chestnut Grove Church, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Christ the King Church, Christ the King Roman Catholic Church, Christadelphian Chapel, Christian Fellowship Church, Christian Science Reading Room, Christian Temple, Church of Christ, Church of Christ of Eastside, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God at Dundalk, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Holy Apostles, Church of the Holy Comforter, Church of the Holy Nativity, Church of the Nativity, Church of the Open Bible, Churches of International Fellowship, Clynmalira Church, Cockeysville Baptist Church, Colgate Baptist Church, Colonial Church, Community Church, Community of Christ Church, Congregation Beth Israel, Cowenton United Methodist Church, Cross Roads Community Church, Deer Park Church, Delmar Baptist Church, Dover Church, Duncan Sisters Convent, Dundalk Assembly of God Church, Dundalk Church, Dundalk Church of the Brethren, Dundalk Free Methodist Church, Dundalk Presbyterian Church, Dundalk Seventh Day Adventist Church, Dundalk United Methodist Church, East Baltimore Church of Christ, Eastern Assembly of God Church, Ebenezer Church, Edgemere Bible Church, Edgemere Community Chapel (historical), Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Emmerts Church, English Consul Church, Epworth United Methodist Church, Essex Assembly of God Church, Essex United Methodist Church, Evangel Cathedral Church of God, Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Evergreen Church, Fairview Church, Faith Fellowship Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith United Methodist Church, Fellowship Church, First and Saint Stephen's United Church of Christ, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Back River, First Baptist Church of Dundalk, First Baptist Church of Essex, First Baptist Church of Gray Manor, First Baptist Church of Kingsville, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of God, First Lutheran Church, First Lutheran Church of Gray Manor, Forest Church, Fork United Methodist Church, Fort Howard Community Church, Freedom Baptist Church, Friends Baptist Church, Full Gospel Baltimore Church, Full Gospel Tabernacle of Catonsville, Galilee Baptist Church, Geist Church, Gethsemane Evangelical Lutheran Church, Gills Church, Global Mission Church, Gospel Tabernacle Church, Gough Church, Grace African Methodist Episcopal Church, Grace Church, Grace Church of God, Grace English Evangelical Lutheran Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Granite Presbyterian Church, Grave Run Church, Greater Saint John Baptist Church (historical), Gunpowder Baptist Church, Gunpowder Church, Haebler Memorial Church, Halethorpe Community Church, Halethorpe United Methodist Church, Harford Park Lutheran Church, Harmony Freewell Church, Havenwood Presbyterian Church, Helpers of the Sacred Heart Mission, Hereford Baptist Church, Hereford United Methodist Church, Hiss United Methodist Church, Holland Hills Park Church, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Fathers Church, Hope Evagelical Lutheran Church, Hughes Memorial Presbyterian Church, Hunt Valley Baptist Church, Hunts Memorial United Methodist Church, Idlewylde United Methodist Church, Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church, Immaculate Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church, Immanuel Church, Inverness Presbyterian Church, J and C Unity Christian Church, Jessops Methodist Church, Kenwood Presbyterian Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingston Church, Korean Kwang Eun Presbyterian Church of Baltimore, Korean Presbyterian Church, Lamb of God Church, Liberty Presbyterian Church, Linden Heights Church, Living Tabernacle Church, Living Water Evangelical Church, Loch Raven Baptist Church, Loch Raven United Methodist Church, Lodge Forest United Methodist Church, Long Green Valley Church, Lorraine Park Church, Mars Hill Church, Maryland Line United Methodist Church, Maryville Convent, Mays Chapel United Methodist Church, Merritt Park Baptist Church, Middle River Baptist Church, Middletown Methodist Church, Milford Mill Church, Monkton United Methodist Church, Montrose Chapel, Mount Calvary African Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Carmel Church, Mount Joy Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Olivet Methodist Church, Mount Paran Church, Mount Pleasant Church, Mount Tabor Church (historical), Mount Zion Church, Mount Zion Church, Mount Zion United Methodist Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Church (historical), New Life Baptist Church, New Shiloh Baptist Church, North Point Church, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Oblate Sisters of Providence Convent, Orems Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Victory Roman Catholic Church, Parkville Baptist Church, Parkville Church of the Nazarene, Patapsco United Methodist Church, Peninsula Baptist Church, Pentecostal Church (historical), Pentecostal Church of God, Penwood Christian Church, Perry Hall Baptist Church, Perry Hall Church, Perry Hall Presbyterian Church, Pine Grove Church, Pine Grove Memorial Church, Piney Grove Church, Piney Grove United Methodist Church, Pleasant Grove Methodist Church, Pleasant Hill Chapel, Pleasant Hill Church, Poplar Grove Church, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Protestant Community United Church, Providence Church, Reisterstown Baptist Church, Relay Methodist Church, Relay Presbyterian Church, Restoring Life International Church, Rodgers Forge Evangelical United Brethren Church (historical), Rosedale Baptist Church, Sacred Heart Church, Sacred Heart Monastery, Saint Adrians Roman Catholic Church, Saint Agnes Roman Catholic Church, Saint Alphonsus Church, Saint Andrews Lutheran Church, Saint Charles Roman Catholic Church, Saint Clement Mary Hofbauer Catholic Church, Saint Georges Episcopal Church, Saint James Chapel, Saint James Church, Saint James Church, Saint James Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Apostolic Church, Saint Johns Catholic Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph Roman Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Lawrences Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Marks Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marks-On-The-Hill Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Church, Saint Matthew Lutheran Church, Saint Matthews United Methodist Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Michaels Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mildreds Roman Catholic Church, Saint Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Paul's Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters Lutheran Church, Saint Pius X Church, Saint Ritas Roman Catholic Church, Saint Stanislaus Church, Saint Stephen's African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Stephens Church, Saint Thomas Church, Saint Timothy Lutheran Church, Saint Timothys Episcopal Church, Saint Timothys Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Ursulas Roman Catholic Church, Salem Baptist Church, Salem Church, Salem Church, Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saters Church, Sharp United Methodist Church, Shelbourne Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shining Star Baptist Church, Siemers Memorial Evangelical United Brethren Church, Stablers Church, Stephenson Church, Stone Chapel Methodist Church, Suburban Orthodox Congregation, Sudbrook Methodist Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Taggert Memorial Chapel, Temple Emanuel, Texas United Methodist Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Light of Christ Church International, Timonium Presbyterian Church, Timonium United Methodist Church, Towson Presbyterian Church, Towson United Methodist Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Temple Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, Union Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Union Chapel, Union Church, Universal Gospel Tabernacle, Vernon Church, Victory Villa Community Church, Victory Villa Fundamental Baptist Church, Wards Chapel, Wateredge Baptist Church, Waugh United Methodist Church, Weisburg United Methodist Church, Wesley Chapel, Wesley Memorial United Methodist Church, West Liberty United Methodist Church, Wilson United Methodist Church, Woodlawn Gospel Chapel, Woolford Memorial Baptist Church, Zion United Church of Christ Perry Hall

  Crossings     show all on map

Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 20, Interchange 20, Interchange 21, Interchange 22, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 26, Interchange 27, Interchange 28, Interchange 29, Interchange 30, Interchange 31

  Dams     show all on map

Bloede Dam, Clear Spring Water Reservoir Dam, Damiels Dam, Lake Roland Dam, Liberty Dam, Liberty Dam, Loch Raven Dam, Pikesville Reservoir Dam, Prettyboy Dam, Prettyboy Dam, Union Dam, Union Dam

  Harbors     show all on map

Bowleys Yacht Basin, Essex Yacht Harbor

  Hospitals     show all on map

Dowell Health Center, Eudowood Sanatorium, Fort Howard Veterans Hospital (historical), Greater Baltimore Medical Center, Greater Baltimore Medical Center, Hereford Medical Center, Hospice of Baltimore-Gilchrist Center For Hospice Care, MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center, Mount Wilson State Hospital, Northwest Hospital Center, Northwest Hospital Center, Notch Cliff Notre Dame Sanatorium, Rita M Kwasnik Cancer Center, Rosewood State Hospital, Saint Josephs Medical Center, Sheppard and Enoch Pratt Hospital, Spring Grove Hospital Center, Stella Maris Hospice, Virginia Sherwood Surgical Center

  Islands     show all on map

Booby Island (historical), Carroll Island, Days Island, Hart-Miller Island, Hathaway Island (historical), Pleasure Island, Sue Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Beaverdam Pond, Cochrans Pond, Oregon Pool

  Locales     show all on map

Aero Acres Shopping Center, Albright Farms, Anchor Bay East Marina, Anneslie Shopping Center, Arbutus Shopping Center, Ashland Corner Shopping Center, Ashland Furnace (historical), Ashland Marketplace Shopping Center, Back River Wastewater Treatment Plant, Baldwin Station, Baltimore Country Club at Five Farms, Baltimore Yacht Club, Beetree Mill, Belair Beltway Plaza Shopping Center, Bengies Drive-In, Bengies Station (historical), Blackrock Camp, Bonnie View Golf Course, Bottom Road Racetrack, Boulevard Corporate Center, Bowermans Marina, Bowleys Marina, Bradshaw Station, Branchwater Farms, Brenbrook Plaza Shopping Center, Buedel Marina, Camp Alkor, Camp Bonkirchen, Camp Glyndon, Camp Kalor, Camp Milldale, Camp Puh Tok, Camp Woodland, Camp-Tuc-Holka, Canton Industrial Park, Canton Research Center, Carney Village Shopping Center, Carroll Island Shopping Center, Caves Valley Country Club, Chadwick Shopping Center, Charing Cross Shopping Center, Chartley Shopping Center, Chase Station, Cherry Vale Plaza Shopping Center, Chesapeake Industrial Park, Chestnut Hill Country Club, Church Lane Shopping Center, Circadian Farms, Cockeysville Road Industrial Park, Colonial Shopping Center, Commerce Industrial Park, Country Club of Maryland, Country Ridge Shopping Center, Cranbrook Shopping Center, Crestridge Business Park, Crondall Corner Shops Shopping Center, Danville Square Shopping Center, Deer Park Plaza Shopping Center, Diamond Point Plaza Shopping Center, Diamond Ridge Golf Course, Dover Brook Golf Club, Dulaney Plaza Shopping Center, East Business and Industrial Park, Eastpoint Mall Shopping Center, Elkridge Hunt Club, Essex Marina, Essex Yacht Harbor Marina, Executive Business Park, Fairgrounds Plaza Shopping Center, Festival At Perry Hall Shopping Center, Festival At Woodholme Shopping Center, Five Farms Golf Course, Fort Carroll Light, Forty West Shopping Center, Fox Hill Farm, Fullerton Plaza Shopping Center, Galleria Shopping Center, Galloway Creek Marina, Garrison Forest Plaza Shopping Center, Glen Falls Station (historical), Glen Parking Garage, Golden Ring Mall Shopping Center, Golden Ring Plaza Shopping Center, Goose Harbor Marina, Graces Quarters, Grand York Shopping Center, Grave Run Mills (historical), Green Spring Golf Course, Green Spring Valley Country Club, Green Spring Valley Hunt Club, Greenspring Shopping Center, Greenwood Farm, Greystone Golf Course, Gunpowder Game Farm, Gunpowder Meetinghouse, Gunpowder Rifle Range, Gunpowder Youth Camps, Halethorp Station (historical), Harewood Station, Hawthorne Plaza Shopping Center, Heathcote Mill (historical), Hendricks Farm, Hereford Plaza Shopping Center, Hereford Shopping Center, Hernwood Sanitary Landfill, Highlands Corporate Office Park, Hillendale Country Club, Hillendale Golf Course, Hillendale Golf Course (historical), Hillendale Shopping Center, Honeygo Village Center, Hood Mill (historical), Hooks Lane Executive Park, Hunt Valley Business Community, Hunt Valley Inn Golf Course, Hunt Valley Mall Shopping Center, Hunt Valley Trade Center Shopping Center, Ingleside Shopping Center, Inwood Shopping Center, Joppa Corners Shopping Center, Kenwood Shopping Center, Kilmarnook Industrial Park, Kings Court Shopping Center, Kings Point Square Shopping Center, Kings Tree Farm, Kingsville Plaza Shopping Center, Lansdowne Industrial Park, Laurel Hill Country Club, Liberty Court Shopping Center, Liberty Plaza Shopping Center, Loblolly Farm, Loblolly Farm, Loch Raven Golf Course, Loch Raven Plaza Shopping Center, Loch Raven Skeet and Trap Ranges, Loch Ridge Shopping Center, Logan Village Shopping Center, Long Green Station, Longview Executive Business Park, Longview Golf Course, Loveton Business Center, Markleys Marina, Marriott Plaza Shopping Center, Marshfield Business Park, Martin Plaza Shopping Center, Martins Tree Farm, Maryland Marina, Maryland State Fair Grounds, Masonic Home of Maryland, Meadows Industrial Park, Meadows Park Shopping Center, Merritt Park Shopping Center, Merritt Point Shopping Center, Metropolitan Industrial Park, Middlesex Shopping Center, Milford Industrial Park, Milford Mill Shopping Center, Milford Shopping Center, Moores Orchard, Mount Vista Golf Course, Norman Creek Marina, North Mall Shopping Center, North Park Business Park, North Plaza Shopping Center, North Point Industrial Center, North Point Plaza Shopping Center, North Point Village Shopping Center, Northview Shopping Center, Nottingham Square Shopping Center, Oregon Ridge Swimming Club (historical), Owings Mills Commerce Center, Owings Mills Corporate Center, Owings Mills Industrial Park, Owings Mills Town Center Shopping Center, Padonia Corporate Center, Padonia Park Shopping Center, Padonia Plaza Shopping Center, Padonia Village Shopping Center, Paper Mill Village Shopping Center, Parkside Marina, Parkville Shopping Center, Parkway Crossing Shopping Center, Perring Plaza Shopping Center, Perry Hall Crossing Shopping Center, Perry Hall Marketplace Shopping Center, Perry Hall Shopping Center, Perry Hall Square Shopping Center, Perry Hill Shopping Center, Pike Park Plaza Shopping Center, Pike Park Plaza South Shopping Center, Pikesville Plaza Shopping Center, Pikesville Shopping Center, Piney Branch Golf Course, Pleasant Plains Shopping Center, Poplar Place Shopping Center, Porters Seneca Park Marina, Pulaski Business Park, Pulaski Industrial Park, Putty Hill Plaza Shopping Center, Putty Hill Shopping Center, Randallstown Plaza Shopping Center, Ravenwood Shopping Center, Reisterstown Business Center, Reisterstown Shopping Center, Reisterstown Village Shopping Center, Richardson Farms, Ridgely Plaza Shopping Center, Ridgeway Shopping Center, Rockdale Professional Center, Rocky Point Golf Course, Rodgers Forge Golf Course, Rolling Road Country Club, Rolling Road Golf Course, Rosedale Industrial Park, Rosedale Plaza Shopping Center, Rossville Industrial Park, Rossville Plaza Shopping Center, Rutherford Business Center, Saint Gabriels Home, Saint James Corners, Saint Thomas Shopping Center, Satyr Hill Shopping Center, Scotts Corner Shopping Center, Seagirt Marine Terminal, Security Square Mall Shopping Center, Security Station Shopping Center, Seminary Shopping Center, Shawan Plaza Shopping Center, Sheltered Harbor Marina, Shops at Kenilworth Shopping Center, Silver Spring Shopping Center, Sparks Station, Sparrows Point Country Club, Sparrows Point Industrial Complex, Springfield Farm, Springfield Horse Farm, Stevenson Shopping Center, Suburban Club Golf Course, Sulphur Springs Business Park, Sunset Harbor Marina, Talbot Shopping Center, The Manor Shopping Center, Timberbrook Farm, Timonium Business Park, Timonium Commerce Park, Timonium Corporate Center, Timonium Crossings Shopping Center, Timonium Industrial Park, Timonium Mall Shopping Center, Timonium Shopping Center, Top Bar Ranch, Towns Center Shopping Center, Towson Golf and Country Club, Towson Industrial Park, Towson Market Place Shopping Center, Towson Nurseries (historical), Towson Plaza Shopping Center, Towson Town Shopping Center, Towsontown Parking Garage, Tradewinds Marina, Trays Corner Shopping Center, Trenton Mills Farm, Union Parking Garage, Valley Center Shopping Center, Valley Country Club, Valley Village Shopping Center, Valleys Crest Farm, Victory Villa Shopping Center, Walker Avenue Garage, Weber's Cider Mill Farm, West Bell Shopping Center, Westview Shopping Center, White Marsh Mall Shopping Center, White Marsh Plaza Shopping Center, White Marsh Retail Center, Wilkens Beltway Plaza Shopping Center, Wilkens Plaza Shopping Center, Windsor Corporate Park, Wise Avenue Shopping Center, Woodholme Golf Course, Woodmoor Shopping Center, Worthington Valley Country Club, York Ridge Center Business Park, York Road Plaza Shopping Center, Yorkridge Shopping Center, Yorktowne Plaza Shopping Center

  Military     show all on map

Battery Augustin (historical), Battery Clagett (historical), Battery Harris (historical), Battery Heart (historical), Battery Lazear (historical), Battery Nicholson (historical), Battery Stricker (historical), Battery Towson (historical), Fort Howard (historical), Nike Site BA-03C (historical), Nike Site BA-03L (historical), Nike Site BA-09C (historical), Nike Site BA-09L (historical), Nike Site BA-79C (historical), Nike Site BA-79L (historical), Nike Site BA-92C (historical), Nike Site BA-92L (historical), United States Army Publications Center

  Mines     show all on map

Allender Road Pit, Bluemount Quarry, Bradshaw Pit, Butler Stone Quarry, Campbell Quarry, Caves Ore Bank, Cross Ore Bank, Days Cove Pit, Greenspring Quarry, Gunpowder Quarry, Oregon Ore Bank, Piccirilli Quarries, Schwartz Pit, Smuck Pit, Soldiers Delight Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Batavia Park, Battle Grove Park, Bear Creek Park, Beldon Athletic Field, Belmar Park, Belmont Park, Bengies-Walters Park, Carriage Hills Park, Carroll Manor Park, Catonsville Park, Cedonia Park, Charlesmont Park, Chesterwood Park, Colgate Recreation Area, County Home Park, Cox Point Park, Crown Estates Park, Dead Run Park, Deep Creek Park, Double Rock Park, Dundalk Heritage Park, Dundalk Park, Dundee Natural Environment Area, Edmondson Heights Park, Essex Farms Park, Fairway Park, Fleming Park, Fort Carroll, Fort Howard Park, Fox Ridge Park, Fullerton Park, Gardenvillage Park, Gilson Park, Glendale Park, Golden Ring Park, Gunpowder State Park, Gwynn Oak Park, Gwynnbrook State Game Farm, Hampton National Historic Site, Hannah More Park, Harbor View Park, Hart-Miller Island State Park, Hart-Miller Pleasure Islands Natural Resources Management Park, Hazelwood Park, Hickory Hills Park, Hillcrest Park, Holt Park, Honeygo Regional Park, Huntsmoor Park, Inverness Park, Jones Falls Park, Kingston Park, Kingston Point Park, Krause Park, Lake Roland Park, Linover Park, Lynch Cove Park, Maiden Choice Park, Martindale Park, Merritt Point Park, Merryman Park, Miami Beach Park, Midthorn Park, Morris Meadows Recreation Farm, Mount Pleasant Park, North Point Battlefield Monument, North Point Park, Northeast Highlands Park, Oregon Ridge Park, Padonia Park, Peach Orchard Park, Powder Mill Park, Powder Mill Run Park, Prospect Park (historical), Putty Hill Park, Riderwood Hills Park, Riverdale Park, Riverview Park, Roaches Run Park, Robert E Lee Park, Rockdale Park, Rocky Point Park, Rosedale PArk, Saint Helena Park, Schuerholz Baseball Complex, Scotts Level Park, Seminary Park, Shallow Creek Park, Silver Creek Park, Soldiers Delight Natural Environmental Area, Sparks Park, Springlake Park, Stansbury Park, Sue Creek Park, Thornwood Park, Turkey Point Park, Turners Park, Unitas Stadium, Veterans Park, Villa Nova Park, West Hills Park, West Lutherville Park, Westview Recreation Area, Wildwood Park, Willow Glen North Park, Willow Grove Park

  Populated Places     show all on map

Academy Acres, Academy Heights, Academy Lane, Adil Meadows, Aero Acres, Airport Beach (historical), Albantown, Allyson Gardens, Amberly of Kings Court, Anneslie, Anton North, Anton Woods, Apple Ridge, Arborwood, Arbour Green, Arbour Manor, Arbutus, Arden Valley, Armacost, Armagh, Ascot Estates, Ashland, Ashlar Hill, Asylum (historical), Autumn Wind, Avalon, Back River, Back River Highlands, Bacon Hall, Baldwin, Baldwin Estates, Baldwin Mill Terrace, Ballard Gardens, Baltimore Highlands, Bare Hills, Baronet Woods, Barrington, Batter Brook Farms, Battle Grove, Bay Shore Park (historical), Baynesville, Bayshore (historical), Baywood Mobile Home Park, Beachwood, Beacon Hill, Bear Creek Junction, Beckleysville, Beetree, Beetree Manor, Belfast, Belle Farm Estates, Belltown, Belmont, Bengies, Bentley Estates, Bentley Hills, Bentley Springs, Berean, Berkfield, Berryhill, Big Spring, Bird River Beach, Biscayne Bay Village, Blenheim, Blenheim Forest, Blenheim Manor, Bloomsbury, Blue Mount, Bluegrass Heights, Bonaparte Estates, Bonnie Ridge, Boring, Bosley (historical), Bowleys Quarters, Boxer Hill Park, Boxwood, Bradshaw, Brandy Springs, Breezy Hill Estates, Breezy Point Beach, Briarwood Estate, Briarwood Farms, Bridleshire, Bridlewood, Brierleigh, Brigadoon, Brightside (historical), Brightwood, Britinay Hills, Broadmeade, Broadmoor, Brook Valley Farms, Brookfield, Brookhurst, Brooklandville, Brooklandwood Estates, Brookview Farms, Brookwood, Buena Vista Estates, Burnbrae, Butler, Cambria, Campus Hills, Canterbury, Canterbury Estates, Cape May Beach, Cape May Landing, Carney, Carney Grove, Carriage Hill Village, Carroll Island, Carroll Manor, Carroll Manor Ridge, Carroll Meadows, Carrollwood, Carrollwood Manor, Carrs Store (historical), Catonsville, Catonsville Gateway, Catonsville Heights, Catonsville Manor, Cave Valley, Caves Park, Caveswood, Cedar Beach, Cedar Grove, Cedarmere, Cedarside Farm, Cedarwood Estates, Chadwick Manor, Chalet De La Rance, Chalfone Manor, Chapel Hill, Chapel Manor, Chapel Ridge, Chapel Valley, Chapelgate, Charlesmont, Charlestown, Chartley, Chase, Chattolanee, Cherry Valley, Chesaco Park, Chesapeake Terrace, Chesterfield, Chesterwood, Chestnut Hill, Chestnut Ridge, Cloisters, Cloverfield, Cloverfield Manor, Coachmans Field, Cockeysville, Colgate, College Hills, Colonial Gardens, Colonial Park, Cool Breeze Mobile Home Park, Cooperfield, Cooperfield, Coopersville, Corbett, Corbett Hill Farms, Correlli Estates, Country Club Park, Country Ridge, Coventry, Cowdensville, Cowpen, Crandon, Cranwood, Cromwell Station, Cromwell Woods, Cromwood, Cronhardt, Cross Creek, Cub Hill, Cub Hill Farms, Cub Hills, Cunninghill Cove, Dairy Manor Farms, Daniels, Dar, Darinton (historical), Darleigh Manor, Darryl Gardens, Daybreak Estates, Deer Cross, Deer Park, Deer Run, Deer Woods, Defense Heights, Delight, Delight Meadows, Dembeigh Hill, Devonshire Forest, Dogwood Hills, Doncaster Village, Donney Brook Farms, Donnybrook, Dover, Drexel Woods, Dulaney Gate, Dulaney Hills, Dulaney Valley (historical), Dulaney Valley Estates, Dulaney Village, Dumbarton, Dun Rovin, Dunbar, Dundalk, Dundalk Mobile Home Court, Dundee Village, Eagle Nest, Eastern Terrace, Eastfield, Eastpoint, Eccleston, Eccleston Valley, Eden Roc, Edgemere, Edgewater, Edmondson Ridge, Eklo, Elmwood, Emory Grove, English Consul, Essex, Essexshire, Essexshire Gate, Eudowood, Evergreen, Evergreen Park, Evna, Fair Brook, Fairwood of Hunt Valley, Falcon Ridge, Falls Gable, Fallswood, Featherbed, Fellowship Forest, Ferguson Meadows, Fern Valley, Fields of Harvest, Fields of Stevenson, Fishtown, Fitzell, Fitzell (historical), Five Forks, Five Springs West, Flickerwood, Folly Farms, Fontana Village, Foreston, Foreston Ridge Estates, Forge Acres, Forge Heights, Fork, Fort Howard, Four Winds, Fowblesburg, Fox Haven Estates, Fox Ridge Estates, Fox Ridge Manor, Fox Run, Foxhall Farm, Foxridge, Franklin Valley, Franklintown, Franklinville, Frederick Village, Freeland, Freeland Farms, Friends View, Fullerton, Fullerton Farms, Fullerton Heights, Garden Village Park, Garrison, Garrison Farms, Garrison Forest, Garrison Ridge, Gentsville, Germantown, Gillcrest, Gittings, Glen Arm, Glen Ellen, Glen Falls, Glen Morris, Glenartney, Glenbauer, Glencoe, Glencoe Manor, Glendale, Glenmar, Glenmar, Glenmar Manor, Glenmont, Glenside Park, Glenwood Trailer Park, Glyndon, Glyndon Greens, Golden Ring, Goldentree, Gores Mill, Gorsuch Mills, Goucher Woods, Graceland, Grange, Granite, Granite Mobile Home Park, Gray Haven, Gray Manor, Grays Level, Graystone, Green Hill Farm, Green Meadow, Green Ridge, Green Spring Junction, Green Valley North, Greenbrier, Greencroft, Greene Tree, Greenfield, Greengate, Greenspring, Greentop Manor, Greenwood, Greenwood, Greenwood Manor, Grey Rock, Grimesdale, Grimesville, Gunpowder, Gunpowder Acres, Gunpowder Estates, Gunrich (historical), Gwynnbrook, Halcyon Gate, Halethorpe, Haletown, Halifax Heights, Hallfield Manor, Hamilton, Hamlet Farms, Hampshire, Hampton, Hampton East, Hampton Gardens, Hampton Village, Harborview, Harewood, Harewood Park, Harford Farms, Harford Hills, Harford Park, Harmony Hills, Harrington Manor, Harris Hill, Harrisonville, Harristown, Hartland Run, Hartland Village, Hartley (historical), Hathaway, Havenwood, Haver Hill, Haverford, Hawthorne, Haywood Heights, Hebbville, Helmsley Court, Henrys Bridge, Heraldry Square, Hereford, Hernwood, Hernwood Heights, Hewitt Farms, Hickory Hill Estates, Hickory Meadow, High Point, Hillbrook, Hillendale, Hillendale Farms, Hillendale Heights, Hillendale Park, Hillside at Seminary, Hillside Hunt, Hillstead, Hilton Place, Hines Estates, Hoffmanville, Holbrook, Holland Hills, Hollins (historical), Hollinsland, Hollofield, Holly Beach, Holly Knoll Estates, Hope Meadows, Hopkins Landing, Houcks Mill, Howardsville, Hunt Cup Hill, Hunt Ridge, Hunt Valley, Huntcrest Estates, Hunter Green, Hunters Glen, Hunters Glen South, Hunters Hill, Hunters Mill, Hunters Run, Hunting Lodge, Huntridge North, Huntsmoor South, Huntspring, Hurline Farms, Hyde Park, Hydes, Idlewylde, Imperial Gardens, Indian Meadows, Inverness, Island View Beach, Ivy Hill, Ivy Meadows, Jackson Ridge, Jacksonville, Jenkins, Jerusalem, Jerusalem Mills, Jonathans Delight, Jones Valley, Joppa Heights, Joppa Manor, Joppa Vale, Joppa View, Jordan Mill Farms, Josenhans, Julian Woods, Keener (historical), Keeney Mill Farms, Keeney Mill Woods, Ken Lee Mobile Home Courts, Kendig Mill Station, Kenwood, Kenwood, Kenwood Park, Keyser Woods, Kings Country, Kings Court, Kings Park, Kings Ridge, Kingsville, Kingswood Common, Knettishall, Knoebel, Knoll Acres, Knollcrest Farms, Knollcrest Manor, Knollview, Knollwood, Kraft Corner, Lake, Lakeside, Lambourne Downs, Lansdowne, Laureldale, Laurelford, Lawrence Hill, Leisure Hill, Len Mar Community, Lereley, Liberty Manor, Liberty Mobile Home Park, Lincoln Mobile Home Park, Linden Springs, Linhigh, Loch Hill, Loch Raven, Loch Raven Heights, Loch Raven Village, Lochearn, Locksley, Locust Hill, Lodge Forest, Long Beach Estates, Long Green, Long Green Manor, Long Green Woods, Long Meadow West, Long Meadows Estates, Loveton Farms, Lowell Ridge, Lutherville, Lutz Hill, Lynch Point, Lynn Acres, Lynnhurst, Lyonswood, Malvern, Manor, Manor Brook, Manor Fields, Manor Glade, Manor Glen, Manor Hill, Manor Oaks, Manor Ridge, Manor Springs, Manor View, Manor View Farms, Manor Woods, Mansfield Woods, Mantua, Maple Crest, Maplehurst Woods, Marble Hill, Mardella Run, Margate, Marine Oak Village, Marlywood, Mars Estates, Martins Choice, Maryland Line, Marys Choice, Mayfair, Mays Chapel, Mays Chapel North, Mays Chapel Village, McDonogh, McDonogh Manor, McDonogh Park, Meadowcliff, Meadowland, Merrymans Mill, Merrymount, Merrywood, Miami Beach, Middle River, Middleborough, Middlesex, Middletown Downs, Middletown Estates, Mikules Manor, Milestone Manor, Milford, Milford Mill, Mill Run Estates, Millgate, Mission Ridge, Monkton, Monkton Farms, Monumental, Morgan Manor, Morningside Heights, Morrisville, Mount Carmel, Mount Carmel Farms, Mount DeSales, Mount Vista Estates, Mount Wilson, Mountvista, Murray Hill, My Ladys Manor Estates, Necker, Nob Hill, Norris Run Woods, North Branch (historical), North Point, North Point Village, North Wind, North Wind Farms, Northampton, Northwind Farms, Northwind Village, Norwood Park, Notch Cliff, Nottingham, Nottingham Woods, Nottinghamshire Farms, Oak Forest, Oak Forest Park, Oak Hill, Oak Park, Oak Summit, Oak Valley, Oakdale, Oakhurst, Oakland, Oakland Park, Oakleigh, Oakleigh Manor, Oaks of Parsonage, Oakwood Village, Oella, Offutt Ridge, Old York Manor, Olde Mill Estates, Oliver Beach, Orange Grove (historical), Orchard Hills, Oregon, Overlea, Overlook, Owings Mills, Owings Ridge, Padonia, Paradise, Parkside Heights, Parkton, Parktowne, Parkview Trail, Parkville, Parkville Heights, Patapsco Woods, Patchwork Farms, Pen Delle Manor, Pennbrook, Penwood Mobile Home Park, Penwood Park (historical), Peppermint Woods Mobile Home Park, Perring Village, Perry Hall, Perry Hall Estates, Perry Hall Manor, Perry Hall Park, Perry Hall Village, Perry View, Perryvale, Phoenix, Pickwick, Pikesville, Pine Hill Farms, Pine Ridge, Pinedale, Pinehurst, Pineleigh, Piney Creek, Piney Hill, Pleasant Grove, Pleasant Hill, Pleasant Run, Poplar, Port Cherry Gardens Farm, Porters Park, Pot Spring, Powhatan, Powhatan Hill, Prettyboy, Prettyboy Garth, Prettyboy Trails, Priceville, Providence, Putty Hill, Quinn, Ralston, Ramona Beach, Ramsgate News (Not Official), Ranchleigh, Randall Ridge, Randallstown, Ravenhurst, Rayville, Reckford, Regwood, Reisterstown, Relay, Reservoir Ridge, Resh Mill Farms, Retreat Farms, Revere Park, Richardson Mews, Richlyn Manor, Ridervale, Riderwood, Riderwood Hills, Ridge Grove, Ridgeleigh, Ridgemont, Ridgeway, Riverwood Park, Rockaway Beach, Rockdale, Rockdale, Rockland, Rockland Run, Rockwell, Rodgers Forge, Rogers (historical), Rolling Heights, Rolling Park, Rolling Ridge, Rolling Ridge, Rolling Road Farms, Rollins View Green, Rosedale, Rosedale Terrace, Rosemont, Roslyn, Roslyn Station, Ross Valley Farms, Rossville, Ruhl, Rutherford Green, Ruxton, Ruxton Hills, Ruxton Ridge, Sagamore Forest, Sagamore Village, Saint Denis, Saint Georges, Saint Helena, Saint Pauls, Sarawoods, Satyr Hill Estates, Scotts Level, Seminary Overlook, Seminary Springs, Seneca Park, Shady Oaks, Shamburg (historical), Shane, Shane Valley, Sharretts Ridge, Shawan, Shawan at Hunt Valley, Shawan Valley, Sheppard (historical), Shepperd, Sherwood, Sherwood Hills, Shetland Hills, Silver Gate Village, Silver Hill Farm, Silver Manor, Silver Meadow, Silver Spring Station, Silver Woods, Silverbrook Farm, Silvergate East, Sleepy Hollow Mobile Home Park, Sollers Point, Sorrento, Sorrento Run, Southfield at Whitemarsh, Southland Hills, Sparks, Sparrows Point, Spook Hill, Spring Hill, Spring Valley Farms, Springdale, Springhill Farms, Springlake, Stab, Stablers Manor, Stablersville, Stanbrook, Stansbury Estates, Steeplechase, Stemmers Run, Stevenson, Stevenswood, Stockton, Stockton Woods, Stoddard, Stoneleigh, Stoneybrook North, Stratford, Stringtown, Sturbridge, Suburbia, Sudbrook Park, Sue Creek Landing, Sugarvale Estates, Summer Hill, Summerfield (historical), Summerfield Farms, Summit Chase, Summit Park, Sunnybrook, Sunnybrook Farms, Sunset Knoll, Sunset View, Swan Point, Sweet Air, Sweet Air Manor, Sylvania Mobile Home Park, Talbotts Choice, Tarton Hill, Texas, The Beechs, The Chase at Foxridge, The Cloisters at Charles, The Colony, The Falls, The Fields of Four Corners, The Highlands of Hunt Valley, The Hill Farm, The Lakes, The Manors, The Meadows, The Meadows, The Oaks at Five Farms, The Pines at Deep Run, The Village, The Willows of Ruxton, Thistle, Thompson Estates, Thornleigh, Timber Chase, Timber Grove, Timber Point, Timberline Park, Timonium, Timonium Heights, Tobin, Tollgate, Town and Country North, Towson, Towson Estates, Towson Park, Tree Top Station, Tremper Farm, Trenton, Trenton Mill, Troyer, Trump, Tufton Farms, Tufton Ridge Estates, Turkey Point, Turner, Twelve Trees, Twinridge, Tyler, Upper Falls, Upperco, Urbanwood, Valewood at Hampton Gardens, Valley Brook, Valley Crest, Valley Heights, Valley Hills, Valley Mill, Valley Mill Farms, Valley North, Valley Stream, Valley View, Valleywood, Van Dyke Manor, Vance Valley, Velvet Hills, Velvet Hills South, Velvet Ridge, Velvet Valley, Vernon, Verona, Victory Villa, Victory Villa Gardens, Villa Cresta, Villa Nova, Village of Painters Mill, Village of Pawner, Village of Silver Hall, Village of Timber Grove, Village of Vanderway, Wakefield, Walden Circle, Walker, Walker Manor, Walkers Run, Walnut Hills Estates, Walnut Springs, Wampler Village, Warren, Water View, Waterford Place, Waterspout, Wellington Valley, Wellwood, Wesley Woods, West Edmondale, West Glen, West Hills, West Liberty, West Twin River, Westbury, Westchester, Westerlee, Western Run, Westowne, Westview Park, Westwind, Wetherbee, Weyburn Park, Whippoorwill Trailer Park, Whispering Meadows, White Hall, White Marsh, White Marsh Station, Whitehouse, Whitemarsh Estates, Wildwood Beach, Wildwoods, Williams Estates, Williamsburg, Willow Glen, Wilson Point, Wiltondale, Winands Valley Estates, Winans (historical), Windemere, Windsor Mill, Windsor Mill Manor, Windsor Terrace, Windtree Valley, Windwood, Winsten Estates, Wiseburg, Woodbridge Valley, Woodbrook, Woodcroft, Wooddale Farms, Woodensburg, Woodglen Farms, Woodlands, Woodlawn, Woodleaf, Woodmont, Woodmoor, Woods at Bay Country, Woodward, Woodward Square, Worthington, Worthington Club Estates, Worthington Glen, Worthington Greens, Worthington Manor, Worthington Meadows, Worthington Park, Worthington Place South, Worthington Ridge, Worthington Run, Wynnewood, Yeoho, York Ridge, Yorkleigh, Yorktown

  Post Offices     show all on map

Baldwin Post Office, Boring Post Office, Bradshaw Post Office, Brooklandville Post Office, Butler Post Office, Catonsville Post Office, Chase Post Office, Chattolanee Post Office (historical), Cockeysville Hunt Valley Post Office, Dundalk Sparrows Point Post Office, Emorygrove Post Office (historical), Essex Branch Baltimore Post Office, Fork Meeting House Post Office (historical), Fork Post Office, Fort Howard Post Office, Freeland Post Office, Garrison Post Office, Glen Arm Post Office, Glyndon Post Office, Gorsuch Mills Post Office (historical), Green Spring Post Office (historical), Gwynn Oak Branch Baltimore Post Office, Halethorpe Post Office, Hydes Post Office, Jerusalem Post Office (historical), Kingsville Post Office, Lake Rowland Post Office (historical), Long Green Post Office, Middle River Branch Baltimore Post Office, Monkton Post Office, Mount Wilson Post Office (historical), Nottingham Branch Baltimore Post Office, Owings Mills Post Office, Parkton Post Office, Parkville Branch Baltimore Post Office, Perry Hall Post Office, Phoenix Post Office, Pikesville Post Office, Randallstown Post Office, Reisterstown Post Office, Riderwood Post Office, Rosedale Branch Baltimore Post Office, Sparks Glencoe Post Office, Sparrows Point Post Office, Stevenson Post Office, Towson Post Office, Upper Falls Post Office, Upperco Post Office, White Hall Post Office, White Marsh Post Office, Windsor Mill Post Office

  Ranges     show all on map

Bare Hills

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Clear Spring Water Reservoir, Lake Roland, Lake Roland, Loch Raven Reservoir, Patapsco River Lake, Patapsco River Reservoir, Pikesville Reservoir, Prettyboy Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Chestnut Ridge, Soldiers Delight

  Schools     show all on map

A Small World, Al Rahmah School, Apple Tree Childrens Center, Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, Arlington Baptist School, Ascension Lutheran Church Nursery, Ascension School, Ashland Preschool Center, Atonement Lutheran School, Bais Yaakov Middle School, Bais Yaakov School for Girls, Baltimore Actor's Theater Conservatory, Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Banneker School, Baptist Christian School, Battle Grove Elementary School, Battle Monument School, Bear Creek Elementary School, Bedford Elementary School, Berkshire Elementary School, Beth El Aleph Bet Child Development Center, Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School, Bethany Christian Day Care, Boys Latin School, Bridge Center Middle School and High School, Brown Memorial Weekday School, Calvert Hall High School, Cambridge School Elementary School, Campfield Elementary School, Carney Elementary School, Carroll Manor Elementary School, Carver Center for Arts and Technology, Carver High School, Catonsville Center for Alternative Studies, Catonsville Elementary School, Catonsville Evening High School, Catonsville High School, Catonsville Middle School, Cedarmere Elementary School, Chadwick Elementary School, Chapel Hill Elementary School, Charlesmont Elementary School, Chase Elementary School, Chase Middle School, Chatsworth Elementary School, Chesapeake High School, Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge - Grace Preschool, Child City Day Care, Church Lane Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, Colgate Elementary School, Community College of Baltimore County Catonsville, Community College of Baltimore County Dundalk, Community College of Baltimore County Essex, Cromwell Valley School of Technology, Dayspring Christian Academy, Deep Creek Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, Deer Park Childrens Center, Deer Park Elementary School, Deer Park Middle Magnet School, Deer Park Middle School, Delrey Preschool, Dogwood Elementary School, Dulaney Day School, Dulaney High School, Dulaney Spring Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, Dundalk Elementary School, Dundalk Evening High School, Dundalk Middle School, Dundalk Senior High School, Dundalk Vocational School, Eastern Vocational-Technical High School, Eastwood Special School, Edgemere Elementary School, Edmondson Heights Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, Emmanuel Christian Day School, Epworth Children's Center, Essex Elementary School, Featherbed Lane Elementary School, Fifth District Elementary School, Fleming Elementary School (historical), Florence Bertell Academy, Florence Bertell Academy, Fort Garrison Elementary School, Fort Howard School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin High School, Franklin High School, Free State Montessori School, Fullerton Elementary School, Garrison Forest School for Girls, General John Strickler Middle School, Glenmar Elementary School, Glyndon Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, Goldsmith Early Childhood Education Center, Good Shepherd Preschool, Good Shepherd School, Goucher College, Grace Bible Baptist Christian, Grange Elementary School, Gray Manor Elementary School, Guide Catonsville Structured School, Gunpowder Elementary School, Halethorpe Elementary School, Hampton Elementary School, Hannah More Academy for Girls, Hannah More School, Happy Acres School, Harford Hills Elementary School, Havenwood Preschool Center, Hawthorne Elementary School, Hebbville Elementary School, Hereford High School, Hereford Middle School, Heritage Montessori School, Hernwood Elementary School, High Road School of Baltimore County, Highwood School, Hillcrest Elementary School, Hillendale Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, Holy Family Elementary School, Hopkins Creek Elementary School, Hunts School, Hyde Park Elementary School, Immaculate Conception School, Immaculate Heart of Mary School, Inverness Elementary School, Israel Henry Beren High School, ITT Technical Institute, Jackson Elementary School, Jewish Community Center, Johnnycake Elementary School, Johnnycake Middle School, Joppa View Elementary School, Kenwood Child Development Center, Kenwood High School, Kiddie Academy - Owings Mills, Kiddie Academy Child Care Learning, Kiddie Academy of Kingsville, Kiddie Academy of Towson, Kingsville Elementary School, Kingsway Academy, Kingsway Learning Center, Krieger Schechter Day School, Lamb of God Elementary School, Lamb of God School, Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne High School, Lansdowne Middle School, Larchmont Elementary School, Liberty Christian School, Little Flower School, Little Rascals Christian Preschool, Little Wizzards Learning Center, Loch Raven Elementary School, Loch Raven High School, Loch Raven Middle School, Logan Elementary School, Lots of Love Day Care, Louisa M Alcott Elementary School, Loyola High School, Lutheran High School of Baltimore, Lutherville Laboratory Elementary School, Lutherville/Timonium Elementary School, Lynn-Roulston Academy, Maiden Choice School, Maranatha Christian Day Care, Mars Estates Elementary School, Martin Boulevard Elementary School, Maryland State Police Academy, Maryland State Training School for Boys, Maryvale Prep School, Mays Chapel Elementary School, McCormick Elementary School, McDonogh School for Boys, Meadowood Education Center Alternative Education, Merritt Park Elementary School, Middle River Baptist Child Development Center, Middle River Middle School, Middleborough Elementary School, Middlesex Elementary School, Milford Mill Academy, Milford Mill Church Child Development, Millbrook Elementary School, Montessori Society of Central School, Montrose School for Girls, Mount Carmel High School, Mount DeSales High School, Mount Olive Preschool and Kindergarten, Mount Providence Child Development Center, Ner Israel Rabbinical College, New Mark of Excellence School, New Town Elementary School, New Town High School, North Point High School, Norwood Elementary School, Notre Dame Preparatory School, Nottingham Middle School, Oak Ridge Country School, Oakleigh Elementary School, Odong Ridge Montessori School, Old Court Middle School, Oldfield School, Oldfields Childrens Center, Oliver Beach Elementary School, Open Bible Christian Academy, Orchard Hills Elementary School, Orems Elementary School, Our Lady of Grace School, Our Lady of Hope School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Elementary School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel High School, Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Our Lady of Victory School, Our Lady Queen of Peace School, Overlea High School, Overlea Middle School, Owings Mills Elementary School, Owings Mills High School, Padonia Elementary School, Padonia Park Child Center, Pamfilis Karate Academy, Parkville Evening High School, Parkville Middle School, Parkville Public School (historical), Parkville Saturday School, Parkville Senior High School, Patapsco High School, Patapsco Neck Elementary School, Perry Hall Christian School, Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall High School, Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall School, Phoenix Resource Program, Pikesville High School, Pikesville Middle School, Pikesville Public School (historical), Pilgrim Christian Day School, Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Elementary School, Pot Spring Elementary School, Powhatan Elementary School, Prettyboy Elementary School, Ptach School, Randallstown Elementary School, Randallstown Evening High School, Randallstown High School, Red House Run Elementary School, Redeemer Classical Christ School, Reisterstown Elementary School, Reistertown Baptist Child Day Care, Relay Elementary School, Relay Public School (historical), Richleigh School, Riderwood Elementary School, Ridge Ruxton School, Ridge School, Ridgely Middle School, Riverview Elementary School, Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Rolling Road School, Rosedale Baptist School, Rosedale Center for Alternative Study School, Rosedale Center Middle / High School, Rosewood State Training School, Ruxton Country Middle School, Ruxton Country School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Charles School, Saint Charles School, Saint Clares School, Saint Clement Mary Hofbauer Elementary School, Saint Clements School, Saint James Academy, Saint James Lutheran Day School, Saint Johns School, Saint Johns School, Saint Joseph Elementary School, Saint Joseph Elementary School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Lukes School, Saint Marks School, Saint Michael the Archangel School, Saint Paul School, Saint Paul's Nursery School - Kindergarten, Saint Paul's Plus School, Saint Paul's School for Girls, Saint Pauls Lutheran School, Saint Pauls School, Saint Peter's Christian Day School, Saint Pius X Elementary School, Saint Ritas School, Saint Stephens School, Saint Thomas Parish Cooperative Day School, Saint Timothys School, Saint Timothys School, Saint Ursula School, Sandalwood Elementary School, Sandy Plains School, Scotts Branch Elementary School, Seneca Elementary School, Seven Oaks Elementary School, Seventh District Elementary School, Shady Spring Elementary School, Shelbourne Baptist Child Care Center, Shepperd School, Sparks Elementary School, Sparrows Point High School, Sparrows Point Middle School, Stemmers Run Middle School, Stoneleigh Elementary School, Sudbrook Magnet Middle School, Summit Park Elementary School, Sussex Elementary School, Tabernacle Christian School, Talmudial Academy, Tesst College of Technology - Towson, The Arrow Project of Maryland, The Forbush School, The Harbour School Baltimore Campus, The Joseph and Corinne Schwartz School, The Kids Place at Northwest Hospital Center, The Odyssey School Elementary School, The Park School, The Relay Childrens Center, The Rock Junior Academy, The Valley Academy, The Valley School, Timber Grove Elementary School, Torah Institute of Baltimore Elementary School, Towson Catholic High School, Towson Elementary School, Towson High School, Towson Presby Kindergarten and Nursery, Towson University, Trinity Church Day School, Turkey Point Middle School, Turner School (historical), University of Maryland - Baltimore County Campus, Valley Baptist Kindergarten, Victory Villa Elementary School, Villa Cresta Elementary School, Villa Julie College Owings Mills, Villa Julie College Stevenson, Villa Julie Junior College, Villa Maria at Saint Vincents Center, Villa Maria School, Vincent Elementary School, Volunteers of America Joy of Learning Center Elementary School, Warren Elementary School, Wellwood Elementary School, Wellwood Elementary School, Westchester Elementary School, Western School of Technology, Westowne Elementary School, White Oak School, Winard Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, Winfield Elementary School, Woodbridge Elementary School, Woodbrook Early Education Center, Woodholme Elementary School, Woodlawn High School, Woodlawn Middle School, Woodmoor Elementary School, Woodstock College (historical), Woodvale School, Youth In Transition School

  Springs     show all on map

Ashland Spring, Big Spring, Camp Alkor Spring, Villa Maria Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Back River, Baisman Run, Bear Creek, Beaverdam Run, Beetree Run, Bens Run, Bill Branch, Bird River, Blackrock Run, Bread and Cheese Creek, Brice Run, Brien Run, Broad Run, Browns Creek, Buffalo Creek, Bullneck Creek, Bush Cabin Run, Carroll Branch, Cat Creek, Charles Run, Chimney Branch, Chink Creek, Compass Run, Cooks Branch, Cooper Branch, Councilmans Run, Cowen Run, Cowpen Creek, Dark Head Creek, Dead Run, Deadman Run, Deep Creek, Deep Run, Delaware Run, Dick Branch, Dipping Pond Run, Dogwood Run, Duck Creek, Duck Creek, Dulaney Branch, Dundee Creek, Dykes Creek, East Branch Herbert Run, East Branch Honeygo Run, Falls Run, First Mine Branch, Fitzhugh Run, Fourth Mine Branch, Frog Mortar Creek, Galloway Creek, Georges Run, Goodwin Run, Granite Branch, Grave Run, Greene Branch, Gunpowder Falls, Gunpowder River, Gwynns Falls, Harris Mill Creek, Haystack Branch, Herbert Run, Hogpen Creek, Honeygo Run, Hopkins Creek, Horsehead Branch, Humphrey Creek, Indian Run, Indian Run, Jenkins Run, Jennifer Branch, Jones Creek, Kelly Branch, Keysers Run, Lightwoods Creek, Little Deer Creek, Little Falls, Little Gunpowder Falls, Little Piney Run, Locust Run, Long Green Creek, Long Quarter Branch, Mardella Branch, McGill Run, Merryman Branch, Middle River, Miller Run, Minebank Run, Mingo Branch, Moores Branch, Moores Run, Muddy Gut, Murphy Run, My Ladys Manor Branch, Nelson Branch, Norman Creek, Norris Run, North Branch Jones Falls, North Branch Patapsco River, North Point Creek, Northeast Creek, Oregon Branch, Overshot Run, Owl Branch, Panther Branch, Parker Branch, Parks Run, Peggys Run, Peterson Run (historical), Pierce Branch, Piney Creek, Piney Run, Plumtree Branch, Poplar Run, Prettyboy Branch, Railroad Creek, Red Run, Redhouse Creek, Roland Run, Royston Branch, Rush Brook, Saltpeter Creek, Sawmill Branch, Scotts Level Branch, Second Mine Branch, Seneca Creek, Silver Run, Slade Run, Slaughterhouse Branch, Soapstone Branch, Spring Branch, Stansbury Creek, Stemmers Run, Sue Creek, Sweathouse Branch, Third Mine Branch, Timber Run, Towson Run, Towson Run, Walker Run, Waterspout Run, West Branch Herbert Run, Western Run, Whitemarsh Run, Windlass Run, Wolftrap Branch

  Summits     show all on map

Spook Hill, The Bunker

  Swamps     show all on map

Black Marsh

  Towers     show all on map

WBAL-AM (Baltimore), WBGR-AM (Baltimore), WBJC-FM (Baltimore), WBSB-FM (Baltimore), WBYQ-FM (Baltimore), WCAO-AM (Baltimore), WCBM-AM (Baltimore), WCVT-FM (Towson), WEBB-AM (Baltimore), WFEL-AM (Towson), WHSW-TV (Baltimore), WHVY-FM (Baltimore), WLIF-AM (Baltimore), WLIF-FM (Baltimore), WMPB-TV (Baltimore), WNUV-TV (Baltimore), WPOC-FM (Baltimore), WRBS-FM (Baltimore), WXYV-FM (Baltimore)

  Valleys     show all on map

Dulaney Valley, Frog Hollow, Green Spring Valley, Limekiln Hollow, Sylvan Dell Valley, Worthington Valley,

Baltimore County, Maryland Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteBaltimore County White population 529,858529,857  
BlackBaltimore County Black population 220,774220,774
AsianBaltimore County Asian population 44,15544,154
MixedBaltimore County Mixed population 17,98917,989
American IndianBaltimore County American Indian population 3,2713,270
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderBaltimore County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 818817

Additional population tables :
State population table
Maryland population by county