City of Baltimore, Maryland Basics:


City of Baltimore, Maryland Home Page

Population: 622,417
Area: 81 square miles
County seat: Baltimore
Area code(s) in use: 410
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 79.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 26.1%
Median household income: $40,803
Persons in poverty: 23.4%
Home ownership rate: 48.8%
Mean travel time to work: 30.0 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Anne Arundel  Baltimore  Carroll  District of Columbia (DC)  Harford  Howard  Prince George's  

Find in Maryland

Map of the City of Baltimore area


Our detail map of City of Baltimore shows the City of Baltimore, Maryland boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in City of Baltimore, Maryland

  Bays     show all on map

Curtis Bay, Middle Branch Patapsco River, Ridgleys Cove, Smith Cove, Stonehouse Cove, Thoms Cove, Winans Cove

  Bridges     show all on map

Baltimore Fire Station 25, Baltimore Fire Station 32, Hanover Street Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Ackerson Hall, Ahern Hall, Alice Manor Nursing Home, American Dime Museum, American Visionary Art Museum, Amtrak Police Department, Andrew White Student Center, Apex Theatre, Arlington Federal Building, Armiger House, Arundel Volunteer Fire Department, Ashburton Filtration Plant, Aurora Theatre (historical), Babe Ruth Museum, Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Museum, Baltimore City Community College Police, Baltimore City Correctional Center, Baltimore City Courthouse, Baltimore City Detention Center, Baltimore City Fire Academy, Baltimore City Fire Department, Baltimore City Fire Department Headquarters Station 24, Baltimore City Fire Department Station 25, Baltimore City Fire Department Station 34, Baltimore City Fire Station 1 Engine 45, Baltimore City Fire Station 10 Engine 56, Baltimore City Fire Station 11 Engine 42, Baltimore City Fire Station 12 Herman William Junior Fire House, Baltimore City Fire Station 13 Engine 27, Baltimore City Fire Station 14 Engine 53, Baltimore City Fire Station 15 Walbrook Fire Station, Baltimore City Fire Station 16 Engine 30, Baltimore City Fire Station 17 Engine 47, Baltimore City Fire Station 18 Engine 14, Baltimore City Fire Station 19 Engine 36, Baltimore City Fire Station 2 Engine 46, Baltimore City Fire Station 20 Engine 52, Baltimore City Fire Station 21 Engine 8, Baltimore City Fire Station 22 Engine 13, Baltimore City Fire Station 23 Engine 23, Baltimore City Fire Station 26 Old Town Fire Station, Baltimore City Fire Station 27 Truck 15, Baltimore City Fire Station 28 Engine 5, Baltimore City Fire Station 29 Engine 51, Baltimore City Fire Station 3 Engine 40, Baltimore City Fire Station 30 Engine 41, Baltimore City Fire Station 31 Engine 50, Baltimore City Fire Station 32 Engine 55, Baltimore City Fire Station 33 Engine 2, Baltimore City Fire Station 35 Engine 26 Truck 6, Baltimore City Fire Station 36 Fire Boat 1, Baltimore City Fire Station 37 Engine 58, Baltimore City Fire Station 38 Engine 35, Baltimore City Fire Station 39 Engine 57, Baltimore City Fire Station 4 Littleton - Boyer - Wyatt Fire House, Baltimore City Fire Station 40 Squad 11, Baltimore City Fire Station 41 Engine 54, Baltimore City Fire Station 5 Engine 44, Baltimore City Fire Station 6 Engine 21, Baltimore City Fire Station 7 Engine 31, Baltimore City Fire Station 8 Engine 43, Baltimore City Fire Station 9 Engine 4, Baltimore City Hall, Baltimore City Police Department Central District, Baltimore City Police Department Eastern District, Baltimore City Police Department Northeast District, Baltimore City Police Department Northern District, Baltimore City Police Department Northwest District, Baltimore City Police Department Southeastern District, Baltimore City Police Department Southern District, Baltimore City Police Department Southwestern District, Baltimore City Police Department Western District, Baltimore City School Police, Baltimore City Sheriff's Office, Baltimore Civil War Museum, Baltimore Fire Station 12, Baltimore Fire Station 26, Baltimore Fire Station 7, Baltimore Maritime Museum, Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore Museum of Industry, Baltimore Police Department, Baltimore Police Department Headquarters, Baltimore Public Works Museum, Baltimore Streetcar Museum, Baltimore Veterans Affairs Maryland Health Care Police Headquarters, Bannaeker Hall, Bauernschmidt Building, Beatty Hall, Bond Street Plaza, Braodway Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Brighton Manor Nursing and Geriatric Center, Broadway Research Building, Brooklyn Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Bunting Center, Bunting-Blaustein Building, Calloway Hall, Campion Tower, Canton Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Canton Harbor Future Care Nursing Home, Carnegie Hall, Caroline Street Garage, Carroll Mansion, Caton Manor Nursing Home, Centre Theatre (historical), Charles Theatre, Cherry Hill Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Chesapeake Detention Facility, Christian Community Center, City of Baltimore Fire Museum, Clifton Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Cohn Hall, College of Notre Dame of Maryland Department of Public Safety, Columbus Center For Marine Biology, Contemporary Museum, Coppin Center, Coppin Heights Development Center, Coppin State University Police Department, Court Square Building, Daley Hall, Daley Hall, Dechiaro College Center, Dedmond Hall, Dining Facility, Dolphin Building, Donnelly Science Center, Dorothy Day Hall, Doyle Hall, Dundalk Avenue Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Early House, Edgar Allen Poe Home, Edgar Allen Poe House, Edmondson Avenue Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Emerald Estates Assisted Living Center, Enoch Pratt Free Library, Eubie Blake National Jazz Center, Fells Point Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Fells Point Maritime Museum, Festival Hall, Fifth Regiment Armory, First Mariner Arena, Flag House and Star-Spangled Banner Museum, Florence Crittenton Home for Girls, Forest Park Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Fourier Hall, Fourier Library, Fox Building, Frances Murphy Research Center, Gardenville Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, George C Jenkins Science Building, Gibbons Hall, Good Samaritan Nursing Center, Gorams Multi-Purpose Center, Govans Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Grace Hill Jacobs Office Classroom Building, Great Blacks In Wax Museum, Greenmount Neighborhood Center, Greisenheim Home, Hamilton Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Hammerman House, Hampden Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Hampden Theatre (historical), Harbel Multi-Purpose Center, Health and Human Services Building, Heritage Museum, Herring Run Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Highlandtown Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Hollins-Payson Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Holmes Hall, Homewood Center Nursing Home, Homewood House Museum, Hopkins Court, Hurts Hall, Ideal Theatre (historical), Inner Harbor Office Building, J.Millard Tawes College Center, James Weldon Johnson Auditorium Building, Jewish Community Center, Jewish Heritage Center, Jewish Museum of Maryland, John Hopkins University Safety and Security Homewood Campus, Johnston Professional Building, Justin Ocher House, Kelly Memorial Building, Knott Hall, Knott Science Center, Kramer House, Lafayette Square Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Lafayette Square Multi-Service Center, Lange Court, LeClerc Hall, Light Street Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Light Street Pavilion, Long Green Nursing Home, Lourdes Hall, Lovely Lane Museum Library, Lower Park Heights Multi-Purpose Center, Loyola College in Maryland Department of Public Safety, Loyola/Notre Dame Library, Lyric Opera House, Main Building Annex, Marion Burk Knott Sports and Activities Complex, Maroger Art Studio, Mary Meletia Hall, Maryland Hall, Maryland Science Center and Planetarium, Maryland Transit Administration Police Force, Maryland Transit Police, Maryland Transportation Authority Police Fort McHenry Tunnel, McCauley Hall, McElderry Garage, McEneany Cottage, McKeldin Hall, McKim Community Hall, Mechanic Theater, Mercy Medical Center Security Department, Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, Miles Connor Administration Building, Milton S Eisenhower Library, Morgan State University Police and Public Safety, Morrell Park Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Morrissy Honors House, Mount Clare Mansion, Mount Royal Station, Municipal Museum of the City of Baltimore, Myerhoff House, National Aquarium, National Museum of Dentistry, Newcomer Hall, Newman Towers, Northwood Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Noyes Alumnae House, Nurse Center, Orleans Street Garage, Parkway Nursing and Rehabilation Center, Partlett Longworth Moore Library, Patterson Park Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Peabody Institute of The John Hopkins University Campus Police, Penn Station, Pennsylvania Avenue Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Percy Julian Science Center, Pier 6 Concert Pavilion, Pimlico Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Port Discovery Museum, Pratt Street Pavilion, Ravenwood Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, Reginald F Lewis Museum of Maryland African-American History and Culture, Reisterstown Road Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Reservoir Hill Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Reverend Francis X Knott, Society of Jesus, Humanities Center, Roland Park Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Roland Park Place Assisted Living Center, Rosemont Multi-Purpose Center, Ross Research Building, Royal Theatre (historical), Saint Elizabeths Home, Saint Joseph Manor, Saint Marys Orphanage, Saint Paul Street Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Saint Vincents Infants Home, Senator Theatre, Seton Court, Soper Library, Spencer Science Hall, The Courtyard Garden Assisted Living Center, The Wesley Home Assisted Living Center, Theresa Hall, Tower Building, Truth Hall, Unilever Industrial Fire Department, United States Custom House, United States Main Post Office Security, United States Marshals Service Baltimore Office, United States Secret Service Baltimore Office, University of Baltimore Athletic Center, University of Baltimore Police, University of Maryland City Police Pine Street Station, Upton Cultural Center, Upton Multi-Purpose Center, Villa Saint Michael, Villa Saint Michael Nursing and Retirement Center, Walbrook Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Walters Art Museum, Washington Village Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Waverly Branch Enoch Pratt Free Library, Weinberg Building, Wesley Home, William H Welch Medical Library, World Trade Center

  Capes     show all on map

Fells Point, Ferry Bar, Ferry Point, Fishing Point, Hawkins Point, Lazaretto Point, Leading Point, Locust Point, Point Breeze, Pointe Lookout, Sledds Point, Wagners Point, Walnut Point, Whetstone Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Arlington Cemetery, Baltimore Cemetery, Baltimore Hebrew Cemetery, Bnai Israel Cemetery, Bohemian Cemetery, Cathedral Cemetery, Christopher Cemetery, Etting Cemetery, Evangelist Lutheran Cemetery, Friends Cemetery, German Lutheran Cemetery, Greenmount Cemetery, Har Sinai Cemetery, Hebrew Cemetery, Hebrew Friendship Cemetery, Holy Cross Cemetery, Laurel Cemetery (historical), Loudon Park National Cemetery, Mikro Kodesh Beth Israel Cemetery, Most Holy Redeemer Cemetery, Mount Auburn Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Olivet Cemetery, Oheb Shalom Cemetery, Parkwood Cemetery, Saint Alphonsus Cemetery, Saint Johns Episcopal Cemetery, Saint Martha Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Paul Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Saint Stanislaus Cemetery, Saint Vincents Cemetery, Swartz Cemetery, Western Cemetery, Westminster Cemetery

  Channels     show all on map

Curtis Bay Channel, Ferry Bar Channel, Ferry Bar Channel, Fort McHenry Channel, Spring Garden Channel

  Churches     show all on map

A New Faith Community Church, A W Wilson Memorial United Methodist Church, Abbott Memorial Presbyterian Church, Abundant Life Christian Church, Abundant Life International Ministry, Abundant Life United Church, Adath Yeshuron Synagogue, Agape Christian Baptist Church, Agudas Achim Anshei Sphard Synagogue (historical), Aisquith Presbyterian Church, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, All American Holiness Church, All New Satellite Baptist Church, All Saints Baptist Church, All Saints Evangelical Lutheran Church, All Saints Roman Catholic Church, All Souls Episcopal Church, Allen African Methodist Episcopal Church, Alpha and Omega Pentecostal Church, Amazing Grace Evangelical Church, Ames Memorial United Methodist Church, Andrew Chapel United Methodist Church, Anointed House of Prayer, Antioch Church, Antioch Church of the Lord, Antioch Holiness Church, Apostolic Bible Study Church, Apostolic Church of Baltimore, Apostolic Community Fellowship, Apostolic Faith Church of God Number 1, Ark Church, Arlington Baptist Church, Arlington Methodist Church, Arlington Presbyterian Church, Armistead Gardens Presbyterian Church, Arundel Cove Methodist Church, Assembly Praise Convent, Augsburg Lutheran Church, Augustana Lutheran Church, Baltimore Chinese Baptist Church, Baltimore Commandment Church, Baltimore First Free Methodist Church, Baltimore Outreach Ministries, Baltimore Tabernacle, Baltimore Tabernacle of Prayer, Baltimore Temple Salvation Army, Basilica of the Assumption, Beacon Baptist Church, Beechfield United Methodist Church, Believer's Chapel, Believers Walk Apostolic Church, Belvedere Baptist Church, Berea Lutheran Church, Berea Seventh Day Adventist Church, Berean Baptist Church, Berean Bible Church, Beth Am Congregation, Beth Jacob Synagogue, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany English Lutheran Church, Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Church of God Seventh Day Adventist, Bethel Holy Tabernacle, Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Bethel Pentecostal Church, Bethel Temple Church, Bethel Temple Church of Christ, Bethel United Apostolic Church, Bethel United Church of Christ, Bethesda United Methodist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Church of God, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Beulah Christian Community Church, Bible Days Revival Center (historical), Bible Fellowship Chapel, Bible Way Church, Bible Way Deliverance Church, Bible Way Missionary Baptist Church, Bibleway Free Will Baptist Church, Bilingual Christian Church, Blazing Star Pentecostal Church, Blessed Baptist Church of God, Blessed Hope Evangelical Church International, Blood On The Door Assembly Church, Boundary Avenue Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Bountiful Blessings Worship Center, Brantly Baptist Church, Bright Star Baptist Church, Broadway Methodist Church, Brooklyn Bible Chapel, Brooklyn Church of God, Brooklyn Seventh Day Adventist Church, Brooklyn United Methodist Church, Brown Memorial Presbyterian Church, Burning Light Church, Called Out Gospel Church, Calvary Assembly of God Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Chapel Church of God, Calvary Chapel Church of God, Calvary Christian Church, Calvary Evangelical Lutheran Church, Calvary Lutheran Church of Hamilton, Calvary Methodist Church, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Calvary Revival Center, Calvary Tabernacle, Canaan Baptist Church, Canaan Memorial Christian Church, Canaan Missionary Baptist Church, Canton United Methodist Church, Caroline Street Methodist Church, Carters Temple Church of God in Christ, Cathedral Church of Saint Matthew, Cathedral of Mary Our Queen, Cathedral of the Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, Cathedral of the Incarnation, Centennial-Caroline Street United Methodist Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Church of Christ, Central Congregation of Jehovah's Witnesses, Chapel of the Nativity, Chapel of the Redemption, Chariot of Fire Community Church, Chariot of Fire Community Church, Charity Baptist Church, Charity Community Church of God, Cherry Hill Community Church, Cherry Hill First Baptist Church, Cherry Hill Seventh Day Adventist Church, Chizuk Amuno Synagogue, Chofetz Chaim Synagogue, Christ and Country Church, Christ Apostolic Church, Christ Church Ministries, Christ Church of Deliverance, Christ Church of the Deaf, Christ Deliverance Church, Christ Edmondson Methodist Church, Christ English Lutheran Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Holy Temple Church, Christ Like Apostolic Church of God, Christ Sent Fellowship Church, Christ Spiritual Temple, Christ Temple Apostolic Church, Christ United Baptist Church, Christ United Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christian Baptist Church, Christian Baptist Church, Christian Community Church of God, Christian Memorial Church, Christs Institute Church, Church of Christ, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God in Christ, Church of God in Christ, Church of God of Prophecy, Church of Our Saviour, Church of Our Saviour, Church of Saint Michael and All Angels, Church of Saint Paul the Apostle, Church of the Advent, Church of the Blessed Sacrament, Church of the Guardian Angel, Church of the Holy Cross, Church of the Holy Evangelist, Church of the Holy Nativity, Church of the Living God, Church of the Lord Jesus Christ of the Apostolic Faith, Church of the Messiah, Church of the Redeemed of the Lord, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Resurrection, Church of the Transfiguration, Community Baptist Church, Community Church of Christ, Community Evangelical Church, Concord Baptist Church, Concord Baptist Church, Convent of Our Lady and Saint Francis, Corner Stone Church of Christ, Corpus Christi Roman Catholic Church, Crisp Memorial Presbyterian Church, Curtis Bay United Methodist Church, David Memorial Baptist Church, Deeper Life Bible Church, Deliverance Church of God, Dickey Memorial Presbyterian Church, Divine Life Church, Dorguth Memorial United Methodist Church, Douglas Memorial Community Church, East Baltimore Baptist Church, East Baltimore Church of God, East Baltimore Deliverance Center, East Baltimore Methodist Church, Eastern United Methodist Church, Eastside Baptist Church, Ebenezer African Methodist Episcopal Church, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Ebenezer Primitive Baptist Church, Elderslie Methodist Church, Emanuel Apostolic Faith Church, Emmanuel Church, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Emmanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Emmanuel Reformed Episcopal Church, English Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Messiah, Enon Baptist Church, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Episcopal Church of the Holy Convenant, Eutaw Place Baptist Church, Eutaw United Methodist Church, Evangelical Bible Church, Evans Temple Church of God in Christ, Evergreen African Methodist Episcopal Church, Evergreen Methodist Church (historical), Exeter Memorial Methodist Church, Ezekiel Baptist Church, Faith and Saint Marks United Church of Christ, Faith and Truth Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church, Faith Presbyterian Church, Faith Reformed Epsicopal Church, Faith Tabernacle, First Abyssinia Baptist Church, First Apostolic Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Brooklyn, First Baptist Church of Fairfield, First Bible Presbyterian Church (historical), First Christian Church, First Christian Community Baptist Church, First Christian Community Baptist Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of the Brethren, First Church of the Nazarene, First Colored Baptist Church, First Emmanuel Baptist Church, First English Evangelical Lutheran Church, First Faith Temple Baptist Church, First Mount Calvary Baptist Church, First Pilgrim Holiness Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Seventh Day Adventist Church, First Unitarian Church, First United Church, First United Evangelical and Reformed Church, Forest Park Presbyterian Church, Fountain Baptist Church, Franklin Street Presbyterian Church (historical), Frederick Avenue Methodist Episcopal Church (historical), Friedens Evangelical Lutheran Church (historical), Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Full Gospel Pentecostal Church, Fulton Avenue Baptist Church, Fulton Baptist Church, Garden of Prayer Baptist Church, Gatch Memorial United Methodist Church, Gethsemane Baptist Church, Gethsemane Bible Baptist Church, Gillis Memorial Community Church, Gillis Memorial Community Church, Good Shepherd Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Holiness Church, Good Shepherd United Methodist Church, Gospel Assembly Church, Gospel Tabernacle Church, Gospel Temple, Govans Presbyterian Church, Govans-Boundary Parish United Methodist Church, Grace and Truth Gospel Hall, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Christian Baptist Church, Grace Hampden Methodist Church, Grace Lutheran Church of Hamilton, Grace Memorial Baptist Church, Grace United Church of Christ, Grace United Methodist Church, Grace United Presbyterian Church, Graceland Park United Methodist Church, Grater Olivet Baptist Church, Greater Bethesda Baptist Church, Greater Church of The Risen Savior and Ministries, Greater Faith Christian Community Church, Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Greater Olivet Baptist Church, Gregory Memorial Baptist Church, Hamilton Full Gospel Church, Hamilton Presbyterian Church, Hampden Presbyterian Church, Hampden United Methodist Church, Har Sinai Church of Christ, Har Sinai Congregation, Harbor Heights Baptist Church, Harford Baptist Church, Hemingway Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Heritage United Church of Christ, Highland Methodist Church, Highway Christian Church of the Apostolic Faith, Hillsdale-Chatsworth United Methodist Church, Hillside Chapel, Holy Church of Christ, Holy Comforter Lutheran Church, Holy Cross Polish Catholic Church, Holy Cross Roman Catholic Church, Holy Redeemer Chapel, Holy Rosary Roman Catholic Church, Holy Temple Pentecostal Church, Holy Trinity Church of God in Christ, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church, Homestead United Methodist Church, Homewood Friends Meeting House, Hour of Prayer Apostolistic Church, Howard Park Methodist Church, Huber Memorial United Church of Christ, Hunting Ridge Presbyterian Church, Huntingdon Baptist Church, Immanuel Baptist Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Immanuel of Brooklyn United Methodist Church, Independent Baptist Church, Israel Baptist Church, Jerusalem Baptist Church, Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Jerusalem Holiness Church, John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, John Wesley United Methodist Church, Jones Tabernacle Baptist Church, Keen Memorial United Methodist Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingsway Bible Baptist Church, Knox United Presbyterian Church, Lakeland Presbyterian Church, Lauraville United Methodist Church, Leadenhall Street Baptist Church, Lee Street Memorial Baptist Church, Lemach Zedak Shomrei Hadas Congregation, Liberty Grace Church of God, Life Evangelical Church, Light Street Presbyterian Church, Little Ark Missionary Baptist Church, Lloyd Street Synagogue, Love Crowd Christian Light Church, Lovely Lane United Methodist Church, Luther Memorial Lutheran Church, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, Macedonia Baptist Church, Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church, Manifestations of Holiness Church, Maranatha Pentecostal Assembly, Martin Luther Lutheran Church, Martini Lutheran Church, Memorial Baptist Church, Memorial Chapel of Our Lady, Memorial Episcopal Church, Memorial Institutional Church of God, Memorial United Methodist Church, Mercy Seat Church of God in Christ, Messiah English Lutheran Church, Messiah United Church of Christ, Metropolitan United Methodist Church, Milton Avenue United Methodist Church, Miracle Deliverance Center, Mohammeds Holy Temple of Islam, Monroe Street United Methodist Church, Montebello Presbyterian Church, Morgan Christian Center, Morning Star Baptist Church, Mount Ararat Baptist Church, Mount Ararat Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Christian Church, Mount Calvary Episcopal Church, Mount Calvary of the Pentecostal Faith Church, Mount Calvary Star Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Church of God in Christ, Mount Hatten Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Mount Hebron Church of God in Christ, Mount Hope Baptist Church, Mount Lebanon Baptist Church, Mount Moriah Baptist Church, Mount Moriah Church of God and Christ, Mount Olive Evangelical Lutheran Church, Mount Oliver Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Mount Saint Agnes Convent, Mount Sinai Baptist Church, Mount Tabor Baptist Church, Mount Vernon Place United Methodist Church, Mount Vernon United Methodist Church, Mount Washington Presbyterian Church, Mount Washington United Methodist Church, Mount Winans United Methodist Church, Mount Zion Apostle Faith Church, Mount Zion Apostolic Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Hill Baptist Church, Mount Zion United Church of God, Mount Zion United Methodist Church, Nazarene Baptist Church, Nazareth Evangelical Lutheran Church, New Antioch Baptist Church, New Bethlehem Baptist Church, New Christian Bible Baptist Church, New Christian Memorial Church, New Cornerstone Baptist Church, New Elizabeth Baptist Church, New Fellowship Christian Community Church, New Frontiers of Faith Baptist Church, New Gethsemane Baptist Church, New Holy Temple, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Church of God of Dundalk, New Jerusalem Church of God, New Lebanon Calvary Baptist Church, New Life Fellowship Church of Christ, New Life Inspirational Church, New Metropolitan Baptist Church, New Mount Camel Baptist Church, New Mount Hebron Baptist Church, New Mount Joy Missionary Baptist Church, New Pilgrim Baptist Church, New Psalmist Baptist Church, New Psalmist Church, New Rehoboth Baptist Church, New Saint John Baptist Church, New Saint Mark Christian Temple Church, New Shechinan Temple, New Shiloh Baptist Church, New Union Baptist Church, New Union Baptist Church Number 2, Nicodemus Baptist Church, North Avenue Methodist Church, Northeast Baptist Chapel, Northside Baptist Church, Northwood-Appold United Methodist Church, Norwegian Seamans Church, Notre Dame Convent, Notre Dame Convent of the Sacred Heart, Oak Street African Methodist Episcopal Church, Oheb Shalom Temple, Ohel Yakov Synagogue, Ohr Knesseth Israel Anshe Spharo Congregation (historical), Old Friends Meeting House, Old Landmark Baptist Church, Old Otterbein United Methodist Church, Olive Branch United Methodist Church, Open Bible Gospel Church, Open Bible Gospel Tabernacle, Orangeville Methodist Church, Orchard Park Christian Jubilee Church, Otterbein Memorial United Brethren in Christ Church, Our Lady of Fatima Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Good Counsel Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Our Lady of Pompeis Roman Catholic Church, Our Lady of Victory Church, Our Saviour Evangelical Lutheran Church, Overlea Baptist Church (historical), Overlea United Methodist Church, Park Community United Church of Christ, Park Heights Baptist Temple, Parkside Methodist Church, Patterson Park Baptist Church, Payne African Methodist Episcopal Church, Pennsylvania Avenue African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Pentecost Baptist Church, Pentecostal Church of the Nazarene, Pentecostal Holiness Church, Peoples Baptist Church, Perkins Square Baptist Church, Philadelphia Church of the Apostolic Faith, Pickwick Jewish Center, Pilgrim Holiness Church (historical), Pillar of Truth Christian Community Church, Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Pleasant Hope Baptist Church, Port Mission, Power of Deliverance Church, Powerhouse Church of Praise, Prince of Peace Baptist Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Progressive First Baptist Church, Providence Baptist Church, Randall Street Christian Church, Ray's Temple Apostolic Faith Church, Redeemed Apostolic Church of Christ, Reformation Lutheran Church, Refuge of the Cross Church, Regeneration Christian Life Fellowship Church, Rehoboth Church of God, Restoration Ministries Bible Believers Church, Ridgely Street Presbyterian Church, Rising Sun Baptist Church, Rising Zion Baptist Church, Rogers Avenue Synagogue, Rogers Memorial Methodist Church, Rognel Heights Methodist Church, Roland Avenue-Evergreen United Methodist Church, Roland Avenue-Evergreen United Methodist Church, Roland Park Presbyterian Church, Sacred Heart Mission, Sacred Heart of Jesus Roman Catholic Church, Sacred Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church, Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church, Sailors Union Bethel Church, Saint Abraham Baptist Church, Saint Alphonsus Roman Catholic Church, Saint Ambrose Roman Catholic Church, Saint Andrew's Christian Community Church, Saint Andrews Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Saint Andrews Russian Orthodox Church, Saint Anns Roman Catholic Church, Saint Anthony of Padua Roman Catholic Church, Saint Anthonys Chapel, Saint Athanasius Roman Catholic Church, Saint Augustine English Lutheran Church, Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, Saint Benedicts Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bernardines Roman Catholic Church, Saint Bernards Convent, Saint Bernards Roman Catholic Church, Saint Brigids Catholic Church, Saint Casimirs Roman Catholic Church, Saint Cecilia Roman Catholic Church, Saint Davids Episcopal Church, Saint Dominics Roman Catholic Church, Saint Edwards Roman Catholic Church, Saint Elizabeths Convent, Saint Elizabeths Roman Catholic Church, Saint Francis Chapel, Saint Francis of Assisi Roman Catholic Church, Saint Gerards Chapel, Saint Gregory the Great Church, Saint Ignatius Roman Catholic Church, Saint James Alpha and Omega Pentecostal Church, Saint James Apostolic Holiness Church, Saint James Convent, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint James Free Baptist Church, Saint James the Less Roman Catholic Church, Saint James United Methodist Church, Saint Jerome Roman Catholic Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Pentecostal Church, Saint John's Church, Saint Johns African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Johns of Hamilton United Methodist Church, Saint Johns Pentecostal Church, Saint Johns United Methodist Church, Saint Johns United Methodist Church, Saint Josephs Free Will Baptist Church, Saint Josephs Monastery, Saint Josephs Roman Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Spiritual Center, Saint Katharines Convent, Saint Katherine of Sienna Roman Catholic Church, Saint Katherines Episcopal Church, Saint Lawrence Chapel, Saint Leo Roman Catholic Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes United Church of Christ, Saint Lukes United Methodist Church, Saint Mark Baptist Church, Saint Marks Baptist Church, Saint Marks English Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Marks Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Marks Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Marks United Church of Christ, Saint Martins Church of Christ, Saint Martins Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mary the Virgin Protestant Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Parish House, Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church, Saint Marys Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthew Lutheran Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Saint Matthews Lutheran Church, Saint Matthews Roman Catholic Church, Saint Matthews United Church of Christ, Saint Matthews United Methodist Church, Saint Matthews United Methodist Church, Saint Matthias Episcopal Church, Saint Michaels Roman Catholic Church, Saint Michaels Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Patricks Roman Catholic Church, Saint Paul Baptist Church, Saint Paul Community Church, Saint Paul Holiness Church, Saint Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Church of God Apostolic, Saint Pauls English Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Methodist Church, Saint Pauls Roman Catholic Church, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Peter Clavers Roman Catholic Church, Saint Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church of Norwood, Saint Peters Roman Catholic Church, Saint Pius Memorial Roman Catholic Church, Saint Rose of Lima Roman Catholic Church, Saint Stanislaus Roman Catholic Church, Saint Stephens Church of God, Saint Theresas Roman Catholic Church, Saint Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Church, Saint Thomas Episcopal Church, Saint Thomas Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Veronica Roman Catholic Church, Saint Vincent De Paul Roman Catholic Church, Saint Wenceslaus Roman Catholic Church, Saint William of York Roman Catholic Church, Saints Peter and Paul Ukrainian Catholic Church, Saints Philip and James Roman Catholic Church, Saints Stephen and James United Lutheran Church, Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church, Salem United Methodist Church, Sanctuary Church, Scott Street Baptist Church, Second Antioch Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Congregational Church, Second English Lutheran Church, Second Presbyterian Church, Second Shiloh Church of Christ, Sexton United Methodist Church, Shaarei Tfiloh Congregation, Shaarei Tzedek Synagogue, Shaarei Zion Religious Center, Sharon Baptist Church, Sharon Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sharon Seventh Day Adventist Church, Sharp Street Memorial United Methodist Church, Shearith Israel Synagogue, Shepherd Community Baptist Church, Shepherd's Heart Missionary Baptist Church, Shiloh African Methodist Episcopal Church, Shiloh Christian Community Church, Shrine of the Little Flower Roman Catholic Church, Simmons Memorial Baptist Church, Solid Rock Free Will Baptist Church, Solid Rock Pentecostal Church of Christ, South Baltimore Memorial Methodist Church, Southwest Baptist Church, Spanish Church of God of Baltimore, Star of Bethlehem African Methodist Episcopal Church, Star of Bethlehem Spiritual Temple, Starr Methodist Protestant Church, Stony Run Friends Meeting House, Strawbridge United Methodist Church, Sweet Hope Free Baptist Church, Tabernacle Church of Deliverance, Taylors Chapel, Temple Baptist Church, Temple of Christ Baptist Church, Temple of Wisdom Church, The Agape Christian Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Divine Cathedral Church, The Lord's Church, The Maryland Church of God in Christ, The New Good Samaritan Baptist Church, The Obedience Church of God, Third Evangelical Lutheran Church, Third Evangelical United Brethren Church, Timothy Baptist Church, Titus Memorial Church of God, Towson Bible Church, Transformation Baptist Church, Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Church, Trinity Assembly of God Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity Church of the Brethren, Trinity Evangelical United Brethren Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Trinity United Church of Christ, Triumph Church of God, True Apostolic Gospel Church, Unified Faith Church, Union Baptist Church, Union Memorial United Methodist Church, Union Square United Methodist Church, Union Temple Baptist Church, United Baptist Church, United Bible Way Church, United Evangelical Church, Unity Christian Church, University Baptist Church, Upon This Rock Church, Violetville United Methodist Church, W S Barnes Memorial Apostolic Church, Walker Avenue Community Church, Waters Avenue African Methodist Episcopal Church, Waverly Presbyterian Church, Waverly United Methodist Church, Wayland Baptist Church, Wesleyan Methodist Church, West Baltimore Baptist Church, West Baltimore United Methodist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Whitestone Baptist Church, Wildwood Parkway United Methodist Church, Wilmington Park Christian Church, Wilson Park Holy Church of Power, Wilton Heights Methodist Protestant Church, Wings of Victory Church, Woodberry Church of the Brethren, Woodberry United Methodist Church, Word of Deliverence Church, Word of Faith in Christ Christian Church, Yale Heights Baptist Chapel, Zera Israel Synagogue, Zion Baptist Church, Zion Church of Christ, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Tabernacle

  Crossings     show all on map

Interchange 1, Interchange 10, Interchange 10, Interchange 11, Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 2, Interchange 3, Interchange 50, Interchange 51, Interchange 52, Interchange 53, Interchange 54, Interchange 55, Interchange 56, Interchange 57, Interchange 58, Interchange 59, Interchange 60, Interchange 61, Interchange 7, Interchange 7, Interchange 8, Interchange 8, Interchange 9, Interchange 9

  Dams     show all on map

Druid Hill Lake Dam, Guilford Reservoir Dam, Lake Ashburton Dam, Lake Montebello Dam, Montebello Waste Water Lake Dam, Pecks Branch Dam

  Harbors     show all on map

Inner Harbor, Northwest Harbor

  Hospitals     show all on map

Baltimore Veteran Affairs Medical Center, Bon Secours Hospital, Childrens Hospital and Center for Reconstructive Surgery, Church Home Hospital (historical), Curtis National Hand Center, Doctors Hospital, Hamilton Nursing Center, Happy Hills Convalescent Home, Hood Convalescent Home, Jenkins Memorial Hospital, Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center, Johns Hopkins Hospital, Kennedy Krieger Institute, Kernan Hospital, Keswick Home for Incurables of Baltimore City, Levindale Hebrew Geriatric Center and Hospital, Liberty Medical Center, Liberty Medical Center, Lincoln Memorial Nursing Home, Maryland General Hospital, MedStar Good Samaritan Hospital, MedStar Harbor Hospital, MedStar Union Memorial Hospital, Mercy Medical Center, Mount Royal Medical Associates Health Center, Mount Sinai Home for Convalescents, Mount Washington Pediatric Hospital, Old Town Medical Center, Provident Hospital, Saint Agnes Hospital, Saint Josephs Hospital, Seton Institute, Sinai Hospital, Southern Health District Clinic, State of Maryland Health Center, Sydenham Hospital, The Regional Institute for Children and Adolescents Baltimore, The William Schaefer Rehabilitation Center, United States Public Health Services Hospital, University of Maryland Medical Center, University Specialty Hospital, Womans Hospital, Woolford Infirmary

  Islands     show all on map

Reed Bird Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Lake Clifton (historical), Lake Montebello

  Locales     show all on map

Alameda Shopping Center, Anchorage Marina, Baltimore Country Club, Baltimore Municipal Golf Course, Bay View Junction, Bayview Marina, Belair Plaza Shopping Center, Belford Shopping Center, Belvedere Gardens Shopping Center, Belvedere Square Shopping Center, Broadway Market, Broadway Recreational Pier, Brookhill Shopping Center, Browns Wharf, Camden Junction, Camden Yards, Canton Industrial Area, Canton Yard, Carroll - Camden Industrial Park, Carroll Park Municipal Golf Course, Cedonia Shopping Center, Center Dock Marina, Chases Wharf, Clifton Park and Golf Course, Clinton Street Marine Terminal, Cross Roads Industrial Center, Cross Street Market, Curtis Bay Junction, Curtise's Neck, DeSoto Road Business Park, Dundalk Marine Terminal, Edmondson Village Shopping Center, Egenton Home, Erdman Shopping Center, Fairfield Auto Terminal, Fallstaff Shopping Center, Forest Park Municipal Golf Course, Frankford Gardens Shopping Center, Frankford Plaza Shopping Center, Freedom Shopping Center, Gardenville Swim Club, Governors Yacht Club, Hamilton Park Shopping Center, Harborview Marina And Yacht Club, Hawkins Point Marine Terminal, Hawkins Point Pier, Hendersons Wharf, Hillen Station, Hillsdale Park and Golf Course, Hilltop Shopping Center, Holabird Industrial Park, Hollinswood Shopping Center, Homeland Shopping Center, Inner Harbor East Marina, Inner Harbor Marina, Jackson Wharf, Lafayette Market, Lazaretto Lighthouse, Levindale Home, Lexington Market, Lexington Street Mall Shopping Center, Locust Point Marine Terminal, Locust Point Yard, Madison Park Professional Center, Maryland Yacht Club, Meadowbrook Club, Middle Branch Marina, Mondawmin Mall Shopping Center, Moravia Industrial Park, Mount Washington Club, North Locust Point Marine Terminal, Northeast Market, Northwest Plaza Shopping Center, Northwood Shopping Center, Notre Dame, Orangeville Industrial Area, Parkside Shopping Center, Patapsco Plaza Shopping Center, Patapsco Wastewater Treatment Plant, Patterson Village Shopping Center, Physical Education Complex, Pier 1, Pier 2, Pier 3, Pier 4, Pier 5, Pier 7, Pimlico Racetrack, Point Breeze Industrial Park, Port Covington Yard, Pulaski Industrial Area, Raisins Wharf, Raven Shopping Center, Reisterstown Road Plaza Shopping Center, Riverside Yard, Sea Wall Junction, Seton Business Park, Seven Foot Knoll Light, Sevenfoot Knoll Lighthouse, Shot Tower, Shryocks Wharf, South Locust Point Marine Terminal, Spring Garden Industrial Area, Stone House Cove Station (historical), Tennis Courts, The Rotunda Shopping Center, Tysons Wharf, Village Square of Cross Keys Shopping Center, Waterview Industrial Park, Waverly Tower Shopping Center, West End Shopping Center, Westside Shopping Center, Wilkins Industrial Park, Wilkins Shopping Center, Willobrook Shopping Center

  Military     show all on map

Battery Irons (historical), Battery McFarland (historical), Battery Mudge (historical), Battery Winchester (historical), Fort Armistead (historical), Fort Holabird (historical), Hawkins Point Military Reservation (historical), Lazaretto Battery (historical)

  Parks     show all on map

Armistead Monument, Babe Ruth Field, Baltimore Zoo, Barre Circle Historic District, Barrett Park, Battle Monument, Bay Brook Park, Bay Brook Recreation Center, Bedford Square, Bentalou Recreation Center, Bolton Hill Historic District, Broening Park, Burdick Park, Business and Government Historic District, Butchers Hill Historic District, Butler Practice Field, Canton Historic District, Carlins Park (historical), Carroll Park, Cathedral Hill Historic District, Charles Village-Abell Historic District, Cherry Hill Park, Chick Webb Recreation Center, Chinquapin Park, Cold Spring Park, Collington Square, Curtis Bay Recreation Center, Cylburn Park, DeWees Playground, Diane Geppi-Aikens Field, Dickeyville Historic District, Druid Hill Park, Druid Hill Park Historic District, Easterwood Park, Easterwood Recreation Center, Elmley Recreation Center, Eutaw-Madison Apartment House Historic District, Evesham Park, Federal Hill Historic District, Federal Hill Park, Fells Point Historic District, Fort Armistead Park, Fort McHenry National Monument and Historic Shrine, Frank C Bocek Park, Franklin Square, Franklin Square Historic District, General Sam Smith Park, Greenmount Recreation Center, Gwynns Falls Park, Gwynns Falls Recreation Center, Hamilton Recreation Center, Hanlon Park, Harlem Park, Herring Run Park, Hilton Recreation Center, Holocaust Memorial, Homewood Field, Hopkins Plaza, Hughes Memorial Stadium, Irvin Luckman Memorial Park, Johnson Square, Joseph Lee Park, Joseph Lee Recreation Center, Keyes Field, Kirk Avenue Athletic Field, Lafayette Square, Latrobe Park, Leakin Park, Liberty Recreation Center, Little Montgomery Street Historic District, Lucille Park, M&T Bank Stadium, Madison Square, McKeldin Fountain, Medfield Heights Park, Medfield Heights Recreation Center, Memorial Stadium (historical), Moore Run Park, Mount Vernon Place Historic District, North Harford Road Playfield, Northwood Recreation Center, Notre Dame Alumnae Field, Oriole Park (historical), Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Pall Mall Playground, Patterson Park, Pride Of Baltimore Statue, Queensbury Playground, Radecke Playfield, Rash Field, Reed Bird Island Park, Ridgelys Delight Historic District, Riverside Park, Roland Park Historic District, Roosevelt Park, Schenley Recreation Center, Seton Hill Historic District, South Baltimore Recreation Center, Swann Park, Towanda Playground, Towanda Recreation Center, Traci Atkins Park, Union Park (historical), Union Square, Union Square-Hollins Market Historic District, University Square Park, Uplands Park, Venable Park, Walter J DeWees Recreation Center, War Memorial Plaza, Washington Monument, Weegworth Park, Western Run Park, Wilkins Avenue Recreation Center, Wyman Park

  Populated Places     show all on map

Anthonyville, Arlington, Armistead Gardens, Armistead Homes, Baltimore, Beaumont Park, Beechfield, Belgravia, Bellview, Belmar, Beverly Hills, Brighton, Broadway-Orleans Homes, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Homes, Brooklyn Manor, Brooks Hill, Butchers Hill, Calverton, Calverton Heights, Canton, Carroll, Cedarcroft, Cedonia, Charles Village, Cherry Hill, Cheswolde, Claremont (historical), Clarence Perkins Homes, Clifford, Cold Spring, Colgate, Colgate Creek, Colonial Village, Curtis Bay, Cylburn (historical), Denmore Park, Dickeyville, Dixon Hill, Dorchester Heights, East Brooklyn, Edmondson Village, Euclid Heights, Evergreen, Fairfield, Fairfield Homes, Fallstaff, Fells Point, Forest Park, Frederick Douglass Homes, Fulton, Gallagher Park, Gardenville, Gilmor Homes, Glenmore Park, Goodnow Hill, Govanstown, Guilford, Gwynn Oak, Hall Spring, Hamilton, Hampden, Highlandtown, Hillsdale Green, Holabird Homes (historical), Homeland, Homestead, Howard Park, Hudson Heights, Hunting Ridge, Idlewood, Irvington, Kenilworth Park, Lakeland, Latrobe Homes, Lauraville, Leahigh, Little Italy, Masonville, Masonville (historical), Melvale, Minersville (historical), Mondawmin, Montebello Park, Morgan Park, Morrell Park, Mount Clare, Mount Hope, Mount Royal, Mount Vernon, Mount Washington, Mount Winans, North Bend, Norwood Heights, O'Donnell Heights, Oaklee Village, Old Town, Orangeville, Pimlico, Ramblewood, Riverview (historical), Rognel Heights, Roland Park, Shoresville (historical), South Baltimore, Spring Gardens, Television Hill, Ten Hills, The Terraces, Village of Cross Keys, Violetville, Wakefield, Walbrook, Waltherson, Waverly, West Arlington, West Baltimore, West Forest Park, Westport, Wetheredsville, Wilhelm Park, Windsor Hills, Woodberry, Woodhome Heights

  Post Offices     show all on map

Arlington Station Baltimore Post Office, Baltimore Post Office, Carroll Station Baltimore Post Office, Clifton-East End Station Baltimore Post Office, Druid Station Baltimore Post Office, Franklin Station Baltimore Post Office, Govans Station Baltimore Post Office, Hamilton Station Baltimore Post Office, Hampden-Roland Park Station Baltimore Post Office, Highlandtown Station Baltimore Post Office, Mount Washington Station Baltimore Post Office, Northwood Station Baltimore Post Office, Patterson Station Baltimore Post Office, Raspeburg Station Baltimore Post Office, South Station Baltimore Post Office, Southeast Station Baltimore Post Office, Walbrook Station Baltimore Post Office, Waverly Station Baltimore Post Office

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Ashburton Lake, Druid Lake, Guilford Reservoir, Lake Ashburton, Lake Montebello, Montebello Waste Water Lake, Silver Lake, Wash Water Lake

  Schools     show all on map

A Child's Place / College of Notre Dame, Abbottston Elementary School, Academy for College and Career Exploration, Academy of Languages, Academy of Purpose and Potential, Academy of Success, Acceleration Academy at Gwynn Oak, Alexander Hamilton Elementary School, Alicia Crossland Public School (historical), All Saints School, Alternative Learning Center, Alternative Learning Center Southeast, Alternative Learning Center Southwest, Alternative Learning Center West, American Beauty Academy, Archbishop Curley High School, Archbishop Keough High School (historical), Arlington Elementary School, Armistead Public School (historical), Armstead Gardens Elementary School, Arnett J Brown Middle School, Arundel Elementary School, Ashburton Elementary School, Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts, Avara's Academy of Hair Design, Bais Yaakov School for Girls, Baltimore Academy of Excellence, Baltimore Academy of Visitation, Baltimore Ballet Center, Baltimore Christian Academy, Baltimore Christian School, Baltimore City College, Baltimore City Community College Business Education Center, Baltimore City Detention Center, Baltimore Freedom Academy, Baltimore Hebrew University, Baltimore International College, Baltimore Junior Academy, Baltimore Polytechnic Institute, Baltimore School For The Arts, Baltimore School of the Bible, Baltimore Urban League, Barclay Elementary School, Barrister Charles Carroll Elementary School, Bay-Brook Elementary School, Beechfield Elementary School, Belmont Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Public School (historical), Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Bentalou Elementary School, Beth Jacob School, Bethel Christian School, Bethlehem Christian Day School, Betsy Ross Public School (historical), Binah Institute for Advanced Judaic Studies, Blessed Sacrament School, Bloomberg School of Public Health, Bolton Hill Public School (historical), Booker T Washington Middle School, Boykin's Karate Academy, Brehms Lane Elementary School, Bryn Mawr School, Callaway Elementary School, Calvary Christian Day School, Calvert School, Calverton Middle School, Calvin Rodwell Elementary School, Canton Middle School, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Cardinal Shehan Elementary School, Career Academy, Carroll Park School, Carver Vocational-Technical High School, Catholic Community School, Catonsville Education Center, Cecil Elementary School, Cedarcroft School, Center for Creative Learning, Central Career Center at Briscoe, Charles Carroll of Carrollton Elementary School, Cherry Hill Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, Chesapeake Center Alternative, Childrens Hospital School, Childtime Learning Center, Chimes School, Chinese Boxing Academy, Chinquapin Middle School, Church of the Redeemer Day School, City Neighbors Center Charter School, City Spring Elementary School, Claremont Trainable School, Clifton Park Junior High School (historical), Coldstream Park Elementary School, College of Notre Dame of Maryland, Collington Square Elementary School, Columbus School, Commodore John Rodgers Elementary School, Community College of Baltimore, Community College of Baltimore Harbor Campus, Community Initiatives Academy, Connexions Leadership Academy, Coppin Academy High School, Coppin Demonstration School (historical), Coppin State University, Cross Country Elementary School, Curtis Bay Elementary School, Dallas F Nicholas Sr Elementary School, Daniel A Payne Public School (historical), David E Weglein Elementary School (historical), Dickey Hill Elementary School, Digital Harbor High School, Doctor Bernard Harris Senior Elementary School, Doctor Carter G Woodson Elementary/Middle School, Doctor Lillie M Jackson Alternative Elementary School, Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Elementary School, Doctor Roland N Patterson Middle School, Doris M Johnson High School, Douglas Frederick Early Learning Center, Douglass High School, Downtown Baltimore Child Care / Park Avenue, Dr Rayner Browne Elementary School, Eager Street Academy, Eastern High School (historical), Edgar Allan Poe Public School (historical), Edgecombe Circle Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, Edmondson-Westside High School, Edward Kennedy Duke Ellington Primary School, Elementary School 59A, Elementary School Number 136 (historical), Elmer A Henderson Elementary School, Elmhurst Nursery School, Empowerment Academy, Entrepreneurial Academy, Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School, Fairmount Hill Junior-Senior High School (historical), Fallstaff Road Elementary School, Fannie L Barbour Public School (historical), Father Charles Hall Catholic Elementary School, Father Charles Hall Middle School, Federal Hill Elementary School, Fell School, First English Evangelical Lutheran School, Forest Park School, Fort Worthington Elementary School, Frances Ellen Harper Public School (historical), Francis M Wood Alternative School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, Frankford Elementary School, Franklin Square Elementary School, Frederick Elementary School, Friends School, Furley Elementary School, Furman L Templeton Elementary School, Gardenville Elementary School, Garrett Heights Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, Gateway School, General Wolfe Elementary School, George G Kelson Elementary School, George W McMechen Middle/High School, George Washington Elementary School, Gilman Country School, Gilmor Elementary School, Glenmount Elementary School, Goerge Street Elementary School, Gompers Vocational School, Govans Elementary School, Govans Presbyterian Preschool, Grace and Saint Peters School, Grace United Methodist Preschool, Graceland Park-O'Donnell Heights Elementary School, Greater Baltimore Academy, Greater Grace Christian Academy, Green Spring Valley School, Green Street Academy, Grove Park Elementary School, Guilford Elementary School, Gwynns Falls Elementary School, Hamilton Assembly of God Christian School, Hamilton Business School, Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, Hampden Elementary School, Hampstead Hill Elementary School, Hampstead Hill Middle School, Harbor City High School, Harbor City Learning Center, Harbor View Elementary School, Harford Heights Elementary School, Harford Heights Middle School, Harford Heights Nursery Center, Harlem Park Elementary School, Harlem Park Middle School, Harriet Beecher Stowe Public School (historical), Harriet Tubman Elementary School, Harvey Johnson Junior High School (historical), Hattie Sams Learning Center, Hazelwood Elementary School, Henry Fleet Primary School (historical), Herring Run Junior High School (historical), Highlandtown Elementary School, Hillside School for Handicapped Children, Hilton Elementary School, Holabird Elementary School, Holy Cross School, Holy Rosary School, Homeland Security School, Homewood School, Hope Academy, Howard Park Public School (historical), Immanuel Lutheran Elementary School, Independence School, Industrial School for Girls (historical), Institute of Notre Dame, International Academy of Hair, Irvington Public School (historical), Islamic Community School, Ivey League Learning Center, James McHenry Elementary School, James Monroe Public School (historical), James Mosher Elementary School, Jane Addams Vocational School, John Eager Howard Elementary School, John Ruhrah Elementary School, Johns Hopkins University, Johnston Square Elementary School, Joseph C Briscoe School, Joseph Harrison Lockerman Public School (historical), Kennedy Krieger School, Kiddie Castle Child Development, Kipp Ujima Village Academy, Lafayette Elementary School, Lake Clifton-Eastern High School (historical), Lakeland Elementary-Middle School, Lakewood Elementary School, Langston Hughes Elementary School, Laurence G Paquin Junior-Senior High School, Learning Co-op, Leith Walk Elementary School, Lexington Terrace Elementary School, Liberty Elementary School, Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School, Lois T Murray Elementary School, Lombard Middle School, Loyola University Maryland, Luther Craven Mitchell Primary School, Lyndhurst Elementary School, Maarifa Children's Center, Madison Square Elementary School, Malcolm X Elementary School, Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Margaret Brent Elementary School, Maritime Academy High School, Mary E Rodman Elementary School, Maryland Academy of Technology and Math, Maryland Institute College of Art, Maryland School for the Blind, Matthew A Henson Elementary School, McKims School (historical), Medfield Heights Elementary School, Mercy High School, Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School, Midtown Academy, Mildred Monroe Elementary School, Montebello School, Moravia Park Primary School, Mordecai Gist Public School (historical), Morgan State University, Morrell Park Elementary School, Mother Seton Academy, Mount Royal Elementary-Middle School, Mount Saint Agnes College, Mount Saint Josephs College, Mount Washington Elementary School, Mount Zion Baptist Christian School, Mountain Manor - Baltimore, National Academy Foundation School, Ner Israel Rabbinical College, Ner Tamid Montessori Preschool, New Creation Christian Academy, New Era Academy, New Era Education / Theresa Boyd Preschool, New Foundations Mansef School, New Madenah Academy, New Psalmist Christian School, New Song Academy, North Bend Elementary School, Northeast Christian School, Northeast Middle School, Northern High School, Northern Parkway Junior High School, Northwestern High School, Northwood Appolo Community Academy, Northwood Elementary School, Old Goucher College Buildings, Oliver Cromwell School, Oliver Perry Public School (historical), Open Bible Day School, Our Lady of Fatima School, Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Our Lady of Lourdes School, Our Lady of Pompeis School, Our Saviour Lutheran Church Child Development Center, Park Heights Avenue Academy, Park Heights Elementary School, Park School, Patapsco Elementary School, Patrick Henry School, Patterson High School, Patterson Park Public Charter School, Patterson School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle School, Peabody Institute (historical), Phyllis Wheatley Educational Center, Pimlico Elementary School, Pimlico Middle School, Public School 126 (historical), Public School 128 (historical), Public School 140 (historical), Public School Number 109, Ralph Young Boys School, Reginald F Lewis High School, Renaissance Academy, Robert Brown Elliott Public School (historical), Robert Coleman Elementary School, Robert E Lee Junior High School (historical), Robert Eden Public School (historical), Robert Poole Middle School, Robert W Coleman Elementary School, Rognel Heights Elementary School, Roland Park Country School, Roland Park Elementary School, Roland Park Middle School, Rosemont Elementary School, Rutland Elementary School (historical), S C Taylor Elementary School, Sacred Heart of Mary School, Sacred Heart School, Sacred Heart Schools, Saint Alphonsus School, Saint Ambrose School, Saint Anns School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Benedicts School (historical), Saint Bernardines School, Saint Bernards School, Saint Brigids School, Saint Casimirs School, Saint Cecilia School, Saint Davids Day School, Saint Dominics School (historical), Saint Edwards School, Saint Elizabeth School, Saint Elizabeths School for Special Education, Saint Frances Academy High School, Saint Francis Academy, Saint Francis of Assisi School, Saint Helena School, Saint Ignatius Loyola Academy, Saint James School, Saint Jerome School, Saint John's Christian Day School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Katherines School, Saint Leos School, Saint Martins Academy, Saint Marys Industrial School (historical), Saint Marys School, Saint Marys Seminary, Saint Marys Seminary, Saint Marys Star of the Sea School, Saint Matthews School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Patricks School, Saint Pauls School (historical), Saint Pauls School (historical), Saint Peter Clavers School, Saint Peters College, Saint Peters School, Saint Rose of Lima School, Saint Stanislaus School (historical), Saint Thomas Aquinas School, Saint Wenceslaus School, Saint William of York School, Saints Philip and James School (historical), Samuel F B Morse Elementary School, Samuel L Banks High School, Samuel Ready School, Sarah M Roach Elementary School, Saratoga Junior High School (historical), School of Mary Our Queen, School of the Chimes, School of the Most Precious Blood, Searchlight Training Center for Retarded Children, Sellinger School of Business and Management, Seton High School, Sharp-Leadenhall School, Shrine of the Little Flower School, Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Sisters Servants of Mary Immaculate School, Sojourner Douglas College, Sought Out Redeemed Christian School, South Side Academy, Southeast Baltimore Catholic Academy Father Kolbe Campus, Southeast Middle School, Southeast Youth Academy, Southern High School, Southwest Academy, Southwest Charter School, Southwestern High School, Stadium School, Steuart Hill Elementary School, Tae Kwon Do Academy, Talent Development High School, Tench Tilghman Elementary School, Tesst College of Technology - Baltimore, The Bryn Mawr Little School, The Catholic High School of Baltimore, The Childrens Guild, The Crossroads School, The Green School, The Greenmount School, The Maryland Church of God in Christ School, The Mill School, The Oak Ridge Academy, The Peabody Institute of Johns Hopkins, The Salvation Army Day Care Center, The Upton School- Home and Hospital Services, Thomas G Hayes Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall High School, Torah Institute of Baltimore, Umoja Head Start Academy, University of Baltimore, University of Maryland School of Medicine, Universtiy of Maryland - Baltimore, Unselds Elementary School, Upton School, Upton School, Venable High School, Veterans Trade School, Victory Elementary School, Villa Maria School at Seton Keough, Violetville Elementary School, Virginia Kelly Rice Hall, Vivien T Thomas Medical Arts Academy, W P Carter Memorial Day Care, Walbrook High School, Waldorf School of Baltimore, Walter P Carter Elementary School, Waverly Career Center, Waverly Elementary School, West Baltimore Middle School (historical), West Baltimore Potomac Community School, Western High School, Westport Elementary School, Westside Elementary School, Westside Skill Center, William A Alexander Public School (historical), William H Lemmel Middle School, William Paca Elementary School, William Pinderhughes Elementary School, William S Baer School, Windsor Hills Elementary School, Winston Middle School, Womens Institute of Torah Seminary, Woodbourne Center, Woodbourne Center For Special Education, Woodbourne Day School, Woodhome Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School (historical), Yeshivat Rambam Maimonides Academy, Yorkwood Elementary School, Youth Education Academy at Woodbourne, Youth Opportunity School

  Springs     show all on map

Hall Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Chinquapin Run, Colgate Creek, Curtis Creek, Gorsuch Creek, Gwynns Run, Herring Run, Jones Falls, Maidens Choice Run, Stony Run, Thomas Creek, Western Run

  Summits     show all on map

Federal Hill

  Towers     show all on map

WBAL-TV (Baltimore), WBFF-TV (Baltimore), WBMD-AM (Baltimore), WEAA-FM (Baltimore), WEBB-AM (Baltimore), WITH-AM (Baltimore), WIYY-FM (Baltimore), WJHU-FM (Baltimore), WJZT-TV (Baltimore), WMAR-TV (Baltimore), WQSR-FM (Catonsville), WWIN-AM (Baltimore), WWIN-FM (Glen Burnie), WWMX-FM (Baltimore), WYST-AM (Baltimore), WYST-FM (Baltimore)

  Tunnels     show all on map

Harbor Tunnel, Howard Street Tunnel,

City of Baltimore, Maryland Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
BlackCity of Baltimore Black population 395,857395,857  
WhiteCity of Baltimore White population 195,439195,438
AsianCity of Baltimore Asian population 15,56015,560
MixedCity of Baltimore Mixed population 12,44812,448
American IndianCity of Baltimore American Indian population 2,4902,489
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderCity of Baltimore Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 622622

Additional population tables :
State population table
Maryland population by county