Lucas County, Ohio Basics:


Lucas County Ohio - Government Site

Population: 437,201
Area: 340.86 square miles
County seat: Toledo
Area code(s) in use: 419
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 87.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 22.9%
Median household income: $41,436
Persons in poverty: 20.5%
Home ownership rate: 63.0%
Mean travel time to work: 19.7 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Fulton  Henry  Lenawee (MI)  Monroe (MI)  Ottawa  Wood  

Find in Ohio

Map of the Lucas County area


Our detail map of Lucas County shows the Lucas County, Ohio boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Lucas County, Ohio

  Airports     show all on map

Culver Field Airport, Dana Heliport, Dices Personal Heliport, Flower Memorial Hospital Heliport, Kellers Strip, Medical College of Ohio Hospital Heliport, Mercy Hospital Helistop, R C Ford Field Airport, Riverside Hospital Heliport, Rocky Ridge Airpark, Saint Charles Hospital Heliport, Saint Lukes Hospital Heliport, Saint Vincent Hospital and Medical Center Heliport, Sattler Landing Strip Airport, Scott Park Heliport, Seagate Helistop, Sohio Heliport, Toledo Express Airport, Toledo Hospital Heliport, Zeigler Landing Strip Airport

  Bars     show all on map

Rock Bar

  Bays     show all on map

Maumee Bay, Maumee Mooring Basin, Paynes Pond, Potters Pond, Secor Bay, Suzar Bay

  Beaches     show all on map

Carland Beach, Erie Beach, Lamb Beach

  Bridges     show all on map

Anthony Wayne Bridge, Craig Memorial Bridge, Interurban Bridge, Martin Luther King Junior Memorial Bridge, Michael Disalle Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Alverno Studio, Assisi Hall, Bell Building, Bostwick-Braun Warehouse, Bowman-Oddy Laboratories, Brookside Ambulance Service Rumpf Ambulance, Brookside Ambulance Service Rumpf Ambulance, Brookside Ambulance Service Rumpf Ambulance, Burts Theater, Carlson Library, Carmel Hall, Carter Hall East, Carter Hall West, Catharine S Eberly Center for Women, Cedar Point Clubhouse (historical), Center for Performing Arts, Creque's Greenhouse, Dowd-Nash-White Quadrangle, Driscoll Center for Continuing Education, Duns Scotus Library, East Engineering Building, Edison Plaza, Fiberglas Tower, Gardner Building, Gillham Hall, Goddard House, Harbor View Police Department, Holland Police Department, Jerusalem Township Fire Department, Kent Branch Library, King Warehouse Number 1, Labor Temple, Larimer Athletic Complex, Libbey Hall, Libbey-Owens-Ford Building, Lifecare Medical Services Toledo Substation, Lifestar Ambulance, Lifestar Ambulance Service, Locke Branch Library, Lourdes Hall, Lucas County Courthouse, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 1, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 10, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 2, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 3, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 4, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 5, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 6, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 7, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 8, Lucas County Emergency Medical Services Lifesquad 9, Lucas County Recreation Center, Lucas County Sheriff's Office, MacKinnon Hall, Madonna Hall, Maria Hall, Maritime Building, Maumee Branch Library, Maumee Fire Division Station 1, Maumee Fire Division Station 2, Maumee Police Department, McMaster Hall, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Medcorp Emergency Medical Services, Miami Childrens Center, Michael Lichtenstein Memorial Library, Monclova Township Fire and Rescue Department, Mother Adelaide Hall, Mott Branch Library, National Center for Tooling and Precision Components, Nicholas Building, North Engineering Building, Ohio Building, Ohio State Highway Patrol - Toledo Patrol Post, Oliver House, One Lake Erie Center, Oregon Fire Department Station 1, Oregon Fire Department Station 2, Oregon Fire Department Station 3, Oregon Police Department, Ottawa Hills Fire and Rescue Department, Parks Tower, Peterson House, Point Place Branch Library, Portiuncula, Portside Marketplace, Providence Township Fire and Rescue Station 1, Pythian Castle, Regina Hall, Reynolds Corners Branch Library, Richfield Township Fire Department, Ritter Astrophysical Research Center, Rosary Care Center, Rumpf Ambulance, Safety Building, Saint Anthony Hall, Saint Clare Hall, Saint Francis Dormitory, Saint Joseph Hall, Saint Marys Parish House, Savage Hall, Scott Hall, SeaGate Centre, Sigmond Sanger Branch Library, Snyder Memorial Building, Sophia Counseling Center, South Branch Library, South Engineering Building, Southwest Academic Center, Spencer Township Fire and Rescue, Spitzer Building, Springfield Township Fire Department Station 1, Springfield Township Fire Department Station 2, Springfield Township Fire Department Station 3, Springfield Township Office, Stranahan Building, Stranahan Hall, Summit Center, Sylvania Branch Library, Sylvania Police Department, Sylvania Township Fire Department Station 1, Sylvania Township Fire Department Station 2, Sylvania Township Fire Department Station 3, Sylvania Township Fire Department Station 4, Sylvania Township Fire Department Training Facility, Sylvania Township Police Department, The Franciscan Center, Toledo Air Guard Fire Department, Toledo Blade Building, Toledo Correctional Institution, Toledo Edison Steam Plant, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 1, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 11, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 13, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 14, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 16, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 17, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 18, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 19, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 21, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 23, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 24, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 25, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 3, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 4, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 5, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 6, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 7, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department Station 9, Toledo Firefighters Museum, Toledo Heights Branch Library, Toledo Law Association Library, Toledo Lucas County Port Authority Fire Department, Toledo Museum of Art, Toledo Police Department Central District Station, Toledo Police Department Scott Park District Station, Toledo Public Library, Tucker Hall, Umbria Hall, University Hall, University of Toledo Lake Erie Research Center, Valentine Theater Building, Washington Township Fire and Rescue Station 72, Washington Township Police Department Office, Waterville Fire Department, Waterville Police Department, Waterville Township Police Department, Webstrand Building, West Toledo Branch Library, Westwood Research Annex, Whiteford Greenhouse, Whitehouse Fire Department, Whitehouse Police Department

  Canals     show all on map

Amolsch Ditch, Aumend Ditch, Baumberger Ditch, Beecher Ditch, Bench Ditch, Benien Ditch, Berger Road Ditch, Big Ravine Drain, Bischoff Drain, Blystone Ditch, Bovee Ditch, Buchman Ditch, Bushnell Ditch, Butler Ditch, Cairl Ditch, Clampitt Drain, Comstock Ditch, Condin Ditch, Cunningham Ditch, Cutshall Ditch, Deline Ditch, Dennis Ditch, Dennis Ditch, Detwiler Ditch, Disher Ditch, Doran Ditch, Drennan Ditch, Driftmeyer Ditch, Eber Ditch, Eggeman Ditch, Eisenbraum Ditch, Entrance Channel, Estworthy Ditch, Evans Ditch, Farnsworth Ditch, Frankfort Ditch, Freeworth Ditch, Geahlin Ditch, Gerdes Ditch, Good Ditch, Good Ditch, Gowman Ditch, Grace Ditch, Graham Ditch, Haefner Ditch, Harris Ditch, Harroun Ditch, Heath Ditch, Heath Ditch, Heilman Ditch, Heldman Ditch, Hill Ditch, Holloway Ditch, Iron Ore Ditch, Jeffers Ditch, Johlin Ditch, Kallager Ditch, Keener Ditch, Ketcham Ditch, Kitzman Ditch, Koepter Ditch, Kramer Ditch (historical), Krohn Ditch, Kujowski Central Ditch, Langenderfer Ditch, Laver Ditch, Long Ditch, Ludwig Ditch, Lytle Ditch, Maumee Sidecut, Mayer Ditch, McNett Ditch, Meyer Ditch, Miller Ditch, Mollenkope Ditch, Muntwiller Ditch, Murbach Ditch, Nachtrab Ditch, Newton Ditch, Oak Ditch, Ottawa Lake Outlet, Peter May Ditch, Peterson Ditch, Potter Ditch, Prairie Ditch, Rakestraw Ditch, Reno Side Cut, Rhuland Ditch, Richman Ditch, Roberts Ditch, Ruhm Ditch, Ryan Ditch, Sautter Ditch, Saxton Drain, Scherer Ditch, Schlicker Ditch, Schmitz Ditch, Schreiber Ditch, Scott Ditch, Scott Ditch, Sharp Ditch, Smith Ditch, Smith Ditch, Smith Ditch, Stone Ditch, Strong Ditch, Studer Ditch, Stull Ditch, Suter Ditch, Tifft Ditch, Van Fleet Ditch, Wahl Ditch, Wards Canal, Webster Ditch, Weot Ditch, Whidden Ditch, Whitemeir Ditch, Williams Ditch, Williams Ditch, Wiregrass Ditch, Wolf Ditch, Wood Ditch, Yawberg Ditch, Zaleski Ditch, Zink Ditch

  Capes     show all on map

British Point, Cedar Point, Dry Tree Point, Grass Point, Sentinel Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Berkey Cemetery, Beth Shalom Cemetery, Bird Family Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Collingwood Cemetery, East Swanton Cemetery, First Saint Johns Lutheran Cemetery, Forest Cemetery, Franklin Cemetery, Highland Memory Gardens, Houghton Cemetery, Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery, Joy Cemetery, Memorial Park, Mennonite Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, North Oregon Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Oak Wood Cemetery, Porta Coeli Cemetery, Ravine Cemetery, Resurrection Cemetery, Riverside Cemetery, Roth Cemetery, Rupp Cemetery, Saint Elizabeths Catholic Cemetery, Saint Ignatius Catholic Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Patrick Cemetery, Sharples Cemetery, Springfield Cemetery, Sunshine Cemetery, Swan Creek Cemetery, Toledo Memorial Park, Toledo State Hospital Cemetery, Wakeman Cemetery, Whitehouse Cemetery, Willow Cemetery, Winslow Cemetery, Wolfinger Cemetery, Woodlawn Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Neapolis Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Entrance Channel

  Churches     show all on map

Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Alexis Congregational Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Lutheran Church, Amazing Grace African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Apostles Lutheran Church, Apostolic Christian Church, Arlington Avenue Lutheran Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Ashland Avenue Baptist Church, Assembly of Christians Church, Augsburg Lutheran Church, Bancroft Mennonite Church, Berea Church of Christ Holiness, Berean Fellowship Church, Berkey Congregational Christian Church, Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church, Bethel Apostolic Temple, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Church of the Nazarene, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Beulah Baptist Church, Bible Temple Pentecostal Holiness Church, Bibleway Christian Center, Bibleway Church, Blessed Hope Baptist Temple, Braden United Methodist Church, Broadway United Methodist Church, Calvary Assembly of God Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Bible Chapel, Calvary Bible Chapel, Calvary Bible Church, Calvary Bible Pentecostal Holiness Church, Calvary United Methodist Church, Calvin United Church of Christ, Canaan Missionary Baptist Church, Cathedral of Praise, Central Baptist Church, Central Christian Church, Central United Methodist Church, Chapel of Light, Chapman Memorial Church of the Nazarene, Charity Baptist Church, Christ Congregational Missionary Baptist Church, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Christ Presbyterian Church, Christ the King Catholic Church, Christian Community Church, Christian Fellowship of Toledo Church, Christian Love Missionary Baptist Church, Christian Temple Baptist Church, Church of God, Church of God Fellowship, Church of the Cross United Methodist Church, Church of the Living Epistle, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Church of the New Covenant, Collingwood Presbyterian Church, Community Church of God in Christ, Community Church of the Nazarene, Concordia Lutheran Church, Corinth Baptist Church, Cornerstone Christian Center, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Detroit Avenue Wesleyan Church, Dorr Street Church of God, Douglas Road Wesleyan Church, Early Pentecostal Church, East Side Wesleyan Church, East Toledo Baptist Church, Eastern Star Missionary Baptist Church, Eastminster United Presbyterian Church, Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church, El Bethel Church, Emmanuel Apostolic Tabernacle, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Mennonite Church, Emmanuel United Brethren in Christ Church, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Epworth United Methodist Church, Euclid United Methodist Church, Eureka Baptist Church, Fairgreen United Presbyterian Church, Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church, Faith Hope and Charity Church of God in Christ, Faith United Church of Christ, Faith Way Church of God in Christ, Family Baptist Church, Farley Church, First Alliance Church, First Antioch Baptist Church of Christ, First Assembly of God Church, First Baptist Church (historical), First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Deliverance, First Church of God, First Congregational Church, First Congregational Church, First English Lutheran Church, First Foursquare Gospel Church of Toledo, First Freewill Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of Maumee, First Saint Johns Lutheran Church, First Spiritualist Church, First Unitarian Church, First United Church of Christ, First United Methodist Church, Freedoms Temple Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Galilee Missionary Baptist Church, Garden Park Church of Christ, Gesu Catholic Church, Glass City Church of Christ, Glendale Presbyterian Church, Glenwood Lutheran Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gods Way Holiness Temple, Good News Chapel, Good Shephard of the Deaf Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Will Spiritualist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Presbyterian Church, Grace Temple Church of God in Christ, Greater Harvest Baptist Church, Greater Nazarene Missionary Baptist Church, Greater New Light Baptist Church, Greek Orthodox Cathedral of the Holy Trinity, Guiding Light Tabernacle Church, Hampton Park Christian Church, Harmony Baptist Church, Harvest Lane United Brethren in Christ Church, Harvest Tabernacle Church, Harvest Time Holiness Church, Heatherdowns Church of the Brethren, Holy Rosary Catholic Church, Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Home Acres First Church of God, Hope Baptist Church, Hope Lutheran Church, Hope United Methodist Church, Hope United Methodist Church, Hopewell Wesleyan Christian Church, House of Prayer Holiness Church, Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Indiana Avenue Baptist Church, Inspirational Missionary Baptist Church, Interfaith Center, Irwin Church, Jerusalem Baptist Church, Jesus Is Lord Fellowship Church, Jordan Temple, Judson Baptist Church, King of Glory Church, King of Peace Apostolic Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Korean Presbyterian Church of Toledo, Liberty Baptist Church, Lighthouse Baptist Church, Living Hope Christian Center, Lo-Salem Missionary Baptist Church, Love Church, Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Macedonia Baptist Church, Maplewood United Methodist Church, Martin Luther Lutheran Church, Maumee Bible Church, Maumee United Methodist Church, Maumee Valley Covenant United Presbyterian Church, Mayfair Plymouth Congregational Christian Church, Mays Chapel United Holy Church of America, Memorial Lutheran Church, Memorial United Church of Christ, Messiah Lutheran Church, Monastery of the Visitation, Monroe Street United Methodist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Church of God, Mount Hope Church of Jesus Christ, Mount Moriah Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Nebo Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Pleasant Church, Mount Sinai Pentecostal Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Neapolis Church of Christ, New Bethel Bountiful Blessing Church, New Covenant Church of the Living God, New Gethsemane Church, New Good Samaritan Church, New Home Baptist Church, New Hope Church of the Apostolic Faith, New Hope Missionary Baptist Church, New Hopewell Church of God in Christ, New Horizon United Methodist Church, New Jerusalem Christian Center, New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ, New Life Evangelistic Center, New Life Tabernacle, New Prospect Baptist Church, North Cove Boulevard Church of God, North End Church of God, North End Missionary Baptist Church, North Side Church of God, Northpoint Church of the Nazarene, Northwestern Missionary Baptist Church, Northwood Baptist Church, Oakdale United Methodist Church, Old Fashion Missionary Baptist Church, Olivet Church, Open Door Baptist Church, Ottawa River United Methodist Church, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church, Our Lady Queen of Peace Chapel, Our Lady Queen of the Holy Rosary Cathedral, Paradise Baptist Church, Paradise Missionary Baptist Church, Park Congregational Church, Parkwood Avenue Seventh Day Adventist Temple, Peace Lutheran Church, Pentecostal Church of God, Pentecostal Fellowship Church, Peoples Missionary Baptist Church, Phillips Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Pilgrim United Church of Christ, Pinewood Faith Tabernacle, Point Place United Church of Christ, Point Place United Methodist Church, Power House Tabernacle Church of God in Christ, Primera Iglesia Bautista De Toledo Church, Progressvie Baptist Church, Providence Church, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Redeemer Missionary Church, Reformation Lutheran Church, Refuge Holy Tabernacle, Regina Coeli Catholic Church, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Reynolds Corners Baptist Church, Ridgewood Avenue Church of Christ, Rising Sun Baptist Church, Riverside Baptist Church, Riverside Foursquare Gospel Church, Riverview Christian Church, Roberts Chapel, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Saint Adalberts Catholic Church, Saint Agnes Catholic Church, Saint Andrew United Methodist Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Andrews Lutheran Church, Saint Ann Church, Saint Anthonys Catholic Church, Saint Catherines Catholic Church, Saint Charles Catholic Church, Saint Clements Catholic Church, Saint Francis De Sales Cathedral, Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Cathedral, Saint Georges Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Saint Hedwigs Catholic Church, Saint Hyacinths Catholic Church, Saint Ignatius Church, Saint James Baptist Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint James Holiness Church, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint Joan of Arc Catholic Church, Saint John Church of God in Christ, Saint John the Baptist Catholic Church, Saint Johns Baptist Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Josephs Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Catholic Church, Saint Josephs Roman Catholic Church, Saint Jude Catholic Church, Saint Louis Catholic Church, Saint Lucas Lutheran Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Mark Baptist Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Baptist Church, Saint Marys Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mathews Episcopal Church, Saint Michaels Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Michaels Catholic Church, Saint Michaels in the Hills Episcopal Church, Saint Patricks Catholic Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Patricks Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Paul Church of God in Christ, Saint Pauls Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church, Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls United Church of Christ, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Petri Lutheran Church, Saint Philip Lutheran Church, Saint Pius X Catholic Church, Saint Stanislaus Catholic Church, Saint Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Stephens Catholic Church, Saint Teresa Catholic Church, Saint Theresa Church, Saint Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Saint Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Salem Lutheran Church, Salem United Church of Christ, Salem United Methodist Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Church of Christ Scientist, Shiloh Apostolic Faith Tabernacle House of God, Shiloh Baptist Church, Sisters of Saint Francis Convent, Solid Rock Assembly of God Church, Somerset United Methodist Church, Soul City House of God, South Toledo Baptist Church, Southern Missionary Baptist Church, Southwest Alliance Church, Spanish Church of God, Spanish Evangelical Pentecostal Church, Spencer Church, Spirit of Joy Tabernacle, Spring Street Baptist Church, Springfield Chapel, Staine Martin Temple of Divine Science, Swan Creek Church, Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Tabernacle of Faith, Temple B'nai Israel, Temple of Truth Apostolic Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Third Baptist Church, Third Tabernacle Bethel, Thomas Temple Church, Toledo Apostolic Lighthouse Church, Toledo Baptist Temple, Toledo Covenant Church, Toledo First Seventh Day Adventist Church, Toledo Foursquare Chapel, Toledo Grace Brethren Church, Tried Stone Church of God in Christ, Trilby United Methodist Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Faith Tabernacle, Trinity House of Prayer, Trinity Lutheran Church, True Church of God of Apostolic Faith, True Church of God Sanctified, True Light Pentecostal Church, Truevine Missionary Baptist Church, Truth in Action Apostolic Faith Church, Union Church, Union Grove Baptist Church, United Church of God, United Church of God and Christ, United Missionary Baptist Church, Unity First Church, Universal Holiness Church, Upton United Methodist Church, Warren African Methodist Episcopal Church, Washington Congregational United Church of Christ, Waterville United Methodist Church, Wesley United Methodist Church, Western Avenue Baptist Church, Western Avenue United Methodist Church, Westgate Chapel Christian Missionary Alliance Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westside Community Church, Westwood Baptist Church, Wilkins United Methodist Church, Zion Church of God in Christ, Zion Hill Baptist Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion United Methodist Church, Zion United Methodist Church, Zion United Methodist Church

  Crossings     show all on map

Interchange 10A, Interchange 10B, Interchange 10C, Interchange 11, Interchange 12A, Interchange 12B, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 15, Interchange 15, Interchange 16, Interchange 19, Interchange 199, Interchange 200, Interchange 201A, Interchange 201B, Interchange 202A, Interchange 202B, Interchange 203A, Interchange 203B, Interchange 205A, Interchange 205B, Interchange 206, Interchange 207, Interchange 208, Interchange 209, Interchange 20A, Interchange 20B, Interchange 210, Interchange 4, Interchange 4, Interchange 7, Interchange 8, Interchange 8, Interchange 9

  Dams     show all on map

Evergreen Lake Dam, Lock Number 44, Swanton Upground Reservoir Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Prays Falls

  Harbors     show all on map

Maumee Mooring Basin, Riverside Turning Basin

  Hospitals     show all on map

Advanced Specialty Hospital of Toledo, Arrowhead Behavioral Health Treatment Facility, Bay Park Community Hospital, Childrens Hospital, Deaconess Hospital (historical), Flower Hospital, Flower Hospital, Lake Park Hospital, Mercy Hospital (historical), Parkview Hospital, ProMedica Wildwood Orthopedic and Spine Hospital, Regency Hospital - Toledo, Riverside Hospital, Roche Memorial Hospital, Ruth S Ide Community Mental Health Center, Saint Anne Mercy Hospital, Saint Charles Mercy Hospital, Saint Luke's Hospital, Saint Vincent Mercy Medical Center, Toledo Hospital, Toledo State Hospital, University of Toledo Medical Center, Woodruff Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Blue Grass Island, Butler Island, Clark Island, Corbutt Island, Delaware Island, Ewing Island, Fox Island, Granger Island, Grape Island, Grassy Island, Grave Island, Indian Island, Marengo Island, Missionary Island, Nagg Island, Presque Isle, Roche de Boeuf, Turtle Island, West Sister Island, Woodcock Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Albon Lake, Goose Pond, Hannah Pond (historical), Haskell Pond (historical), Lake Sawyer, Niles Pond (historical), Silver Lake, Wolf Creek Pond

  Locales     show all on map

Alexis-Lewis Shopping Center, Alexis-Tremainsville Shopping Center, Allen Junction, Anchor Point Marina, Arrow Head Industrial Park, Bancroft Shopping Center, Bay View Golf Course, Bay View Yacht Club, Bay View Yacht Club, Beverly Hills Plaza Shopping Center, Brandywine Country Club, Brownstone Plaza Shopping Center, Bueches Plaza Shopping Center, Byrne-Glanzman Shopping Center, Byrnegate Plaza Shopping Center, Camp Miakonda, Charles W Matthews Stadium, Chesterfield Plaza Shopping Center, Cloverleaf Yard, Colonial Plaza Shopping Center, Colonial Village Shopping Center, Colony Shopping Center, Consumer Square Shopping Center, Cricket West Shopping Center, Crosstrails Shopping Center, Detwiler Park Golf Course, Deveaux Village Shopping Center, Dimensions Plaza Shopping Center, Dorr-Secor Shopping Center, Dorr-Suburban Plaza Shopping Center, Douglas Plaza Shopping Center, Dura Avenue Landfill, Executive Marketplace Shopping Center, Executive Shoppes at Secor Shopping Center, Fifth Third Field, Fort Industry Square, Fourty four Plaza Shopping Center, Franklin Park Mall Shopping Center, Franklin Park Plaza Shopping Center, Glass Bowl Stadium, Glenbyrne Center, Glendale Gardens Shopping Center, Glendale Marketplace Shopping Center, Glengary Country Club, Golden Gate Shopping Center, Gould Yard, Greenridge Plaza Shopping Center, Greenwood Mall Shopping Center, Harbor View Yacht Club, Harrison Marina, Heather Downs Country Club, Heatherdowns Plaza Shopping Center, Heatherdowns Shopping Center, Heatherdowns Village Shopping Center, Heatherview Plaza Shopping Center, Heritage South Plaza Shopping Center, Highland Meadows Country Club, Highland Meadows Golf Course, Hill-Byrne Shopping Center, Hoffman Road Sanitary Landfill, Holiday Plaza Shopping Center, Homestead Yard, Inverness Golf Club, Isaac R Ludwig Historical Mill, Jesse James Plaza Shopping Center, Jocketts Marina, Jolly Roger Sailing Club, Kenwood Plaza Shopping Center, Kenwood Shopping Center, Lang Yard, Larc Camp, Laskey Shopping Center, Lucas County Fairgrounds, Lucas County Farm, MacQueen Orchards, Manhattan Plaza Shopping Center, Marko Plaza Shopping Center, Maumee Marketplace Shopping Center, Maumee River Wastewater Treatment Plant, Meadowbrook Plaza Shopping Center, Merchants Landing Mall Shopping Center, Metzger Farms (historical), Monroe Street Market Square Shopping Center, Monroe/Secor Park Shopping Center, North Towne Square Mall Shopping Center, Northridge Plaza Shopping Center, Northstar Plaza Shopping Center, Oak Tree Shopping Center, Oakdale Yard, Old Towne Shopping Center, Oregon City Filtration Plant, Oregon Country Squire Shopping Center, Oregon Plaza Shopping Center, Ottawa River Yacht Club, Parkway Plaza Shopping Center, Peter Navarre Shopping Center, Pillars Shopping Center, Pintail Farms (historical), R A Stranahan Senior Arboretum, Ramco Plaza Shopping Center, Reynolds Corners Shopping Center, Reynolds Plaza Shopping Center, River East Plaza Shopping Center, River View Yacht Club, Saxon Square Shopping Center, Scottish Links Golf Course, Smith Siding (historical), Somerset Plaza Shopping Center, South Village Square Shopping Center, Southbriar Shopping Center, Southland Shopping Center, Southwyck Meadows Shopping Center, Southwyck Shopping Center, Spring Meadows Place Shopping Center, Springvalley Shops Shopping Center, Spuyten Duyval Country Club, Starlite Plaza Shopping Center, Summit Center Shopping Center, Sundance Kid Drive-In, Sunningdale Golf Course, Sunny Brook Golf Couse, Swan Creek Plaza Shopping Center, Swayne Field Shopping Center, Sylvania Country Club, Sylvania Country Squire Shopping Center, Sylvania Water Works, Talmadge Road Shopping Center, Tamaron Country Club, The Toledo Yacht Club, Toledo Country Club, Toledo Miracle Mile Shopping Center, Toledo Raceway Park, Toledo Speedway, Toledo Yacht Club, Topps Shopping Center, Valley Wood Golf Club, Vans Market Square Shopping Center, West Toledo Yard, Westchester Mall Shopping Center, Westgate Meadows Shopping Center, Westgate Shopping Center, Westmarket Plaza Shopping Center, Wickford Woods Shopping Center, Willow Club

  Military     show all on map

Fort Industry (historical), Fort Miami (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Maumee Quarry, Sylvania Quarry

  Parks     show all on map

Asbury Park, Ashley Field, Audubon Islands Nature Preserve, Baer Park, Bass Playground, Bay View Park, Beatty Park, Beatty Park, Bennett Park, Bowman Park, Bush Street Historic District, Cedar Point National Wildlife Refuge, Centennial Mall, Chippewa Playground, Civic Center Mall, Close Park, Collins Park, Connelly Field, Conrad Park, Copeland Park, Cullen Park, Cumberland Street Historic District, Detwiler Park, Dibble Park, Fallen Timbers State Memorial, Farnsworth Metropark, Fort Miamis State Memorial, Friendship Park, Greenwood Park, Gunckel Park, Hamilton Playground, Highland Park, Hyde Park, Irwin Prairie State Nature Preserve, Jermain Park, Joe E Brown Park, Landers Park, Laurel Hill Swim and Tennis Club, Levis Square, Library Square, Mallard Club Marsh State Wildlife Area, Marvin Playground, Maumee Bay State Park, Maumee Historic District, Maumee Uptown Historic District, Metropolitan Park, Metzger Marsh Wildlife Area, Miracle Park, Missionary Island State Wildlife Area, Molander Park, Mulberry Park, Navarre Park, Nona Frances Centennial Park, North Collingwood Park, Northgate Park, Oak Openings Preserve Metropark, Old West End Historic District, Ottawa Park, Pearson Metropark, Pine Glen Park, Pray Park, Prentice Park, Promenade Park, Providence Historic District, Providence Metropark, Ravine Park, Riverside Park, Rogers Park, Saint Clair Street Historic District, Saint Peter and Saint Paul Historic District, Scott Park, Scott Park, Secor Metropark, Shoreland Park, Side Cut Metropark, Smith Park, Sterling Field, Stitt Park, Swan Creek Preserve Metropark, Thomas Edison Park, Toledo Olde Towne Historic District, Toledo Zoological Gardens, Towpath Park, Vistula Historic District, Walbridge Park, Waterville Commercial Historic District, Waterworks Park, Weller Playground, Wernerts Field, West Sister Island National Wildlife Refuge, Westmoreland Historic District, Westwood Park, Wildwood Preserve Metropark, Willys Park, Winterfield Park, Woodrow Wilson Park

  Populated Places     show all on map

Air Line Junction, Alexis Addition, Arrowhead Lake, Auburndale, Austerlitz (historical), Autokee (historical), Bailey, Berkey, Birmingham (historical), Bono, Booth, Boulevard, Bowen (historical), Business Corner, Centennial, Central Avenue Park, Central Grove (historical), Chateau Estates, Copeland (historical), Crissey, Curtice, East Marengo (historical), East Swanton, East Toledo, Elden Heights, Ellenboro (historical), Everett (historical), Ferndale, Fitch, Frankfort, Freemans Gardens, Garden, Gould, Hallett, Harbor View, Haven Park, Hickory (historical), Holland, Homestead (historical), Homewood, Hopewell Heights, Howard Farms Beach, Immergrun, Ironville, Itickok (historical), Johnston Corners, Lakeland, Lakemont Landing, Lucas City (historical), Manhattan (historical), Marengo (historical), Maumee, Mayfair Park, Mellwood, Miami (historical), Midway, Midway (historical), Mitchaw, Momeneetown, Monclova, Nasby, Neapolis, Neowash (historical), Nero (historical), New Jerusalem (historical), Niles Beach, Northgate, Oregon, Ottawa Crossing (historical), Ottawa Hills, Point Place, Presque Isle (historical), Providence, Raab Corners, Remnels (historical), Reno Beach, Reynolds Corners, Richards (historical), Richards Station (historical), Richfield Center, Rockwell Junction (historical), Ryan, Sandburr Corners, Scotts Corners (historical), Searles (historical), Sharples, Shore Acres, Silica, South Hill Park, South Shore Park, South Swanton, Spring Valley, Sylvania, Toledo, Tondagamies Village (historical), Tredwelldale (historical), Tremainsville (historical), Trilby, Vulcan, Waterville, Wernerts Corners, West Toledo, Whitehouse, Wilkins, Willow Beach, Yondota

  Post Offices     show all on map

Airline Junction Post Office (historical), Alvesta Post Office (historical), Auburndale Post Office (historical), Bailey Post Office (historical), Baileys Post Office (historical), Berkey Post Office, Bono Post Office (historical), Drakes Post Office (historical), East Toledo Post Office (historical), Francher Post Office (historical), Glanntown Post Office (historical), Harbor View Post Office, Hickory Post Office (historical), Holland Post Office, Hunt Post Office (historical), Ironville Post Office (historical), Java Post Office (historical), Manhattan Post Office (historical), Maumee Post Office, Mitchaw Post Office (historical), Momeneetown Post Office (historical), Monclova Post Office, Neapolis Post Office, Neowash Post Office (historical), Nero Post Office (historical), North Otsego Post Office (historical), Oak Groves Post Office (historical), Oregon Post Office (historical), Presque Isle Post Office (historical), Providence Centre Post Office (historical), Providence Post Office (historical), Raab Post Office (historical), Reynolds Corners Post Office (historical), Richards Post Office (historical), Richfield Center Post Office (historical), Silica Post Office (historical), Sylvania Post Office, Toledo Post Office, Tremainville Post Office (historical), Trilby Post Office (historical), Waterville Post Office, West Toledo Post Office (historical), Yondota Post Office (historical), York Centre Post Office (historical)

  Rapidss     show all on map

Maumee Rapids, Wolf Rapids

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Back of Howells Pond, Carrington Pond, Cedar Creek Pond, Evergreen Lake, Lacourse Pond, Long Pond, Outlet Pond, Pintail Pond, Scott Park Pond, Swanton Reservoir, Swanton Upground Reservoir, Widgeon Pond

  Schools     show all on map

Anthony Wayne High School, Arbor Hills Junior High School, Arlington Elementary School, Bancroft Hills School, Beverly Elementary School, Bibleway Christian Academy, Birmingham Elementary School, Blessed Sacrament School, Bowsher High School, Burroughs Elementary School, Byrnedale Junior High School, Cardinal Stritch High School, Cathedral Christian Academy, Central Avenue Elementary School, Central High School, Chase Elementary School, Cherry Elementary School, Christ the King School, Clay High School, Comtech Scott Park Campus, Concordia School, Cook School (historical), Coy Elementary School, Crissey Elementary School, Crossgates Elementary School, Dedman School (historical), Deveaux Junior High School, Dorr Street Elementary School, East Side Central Elementary School, East Toledo Junior High School, Edgewater Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, Ella P Stewart Academy for Girls, Elmhurst Elementary School, Emmanuel Baptist School, Fairfield Elementary School, Fall-Meyer Elementary School, Fallen Timbers Middle School, Farley School (historical), Fassett Middle School, Feilbach School, Felt School (historical), Fort Miami Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School (historical), Frogpond School (historical), Fulton Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, Gesu School, Glann School, Glendale-Feilbach Elementary School, Glenwood Elementary School, Good Shepherd School, Grove-Patterson Academy, Gruboak School (historical), Guardian Angel Day School, Gunckel Elementary School, Harkum School (historical), Harvard Elementary School, Hatch School (historical), Hawkins Elementary School, Heather Downs Elementary School, Hebrew Academy of Toledo, Heffner Street School, Hiawatha Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, Hillville School, Holland Elementary School, Holy Rosary School, Holy Spirit Seminary, Hopewell School, Horace Mann School, Immaculate Conception School, Indiana School, Irwin School (historical), Jackman Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, Jones Junior High School, Keyser Elementary School, Kleis School, Lady of Lourdes School, Ladyfield School, Lagrange Elementary School, Larc Lane School, Larchmont Elementary School, Leonardson School (historical), Leverette Junior High School, Libbey High School (historical), Lincoln Academy for Boys, Lincolnshire Elementary School, Little Flower School, Longfellow Elementary School, Lourdes College, Macomber-Whitney High School (historical), Maplewood Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, Mary Manse College, Maumee Christian Academy, Maumee High School, Maumee Valley School, Mayfair Elementary School, McAuley High School (historical), McGregor Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, McTigue Junior High School, Meadowvale Elementary School, Monac Elementary School, Monclova Elementary School, Mount Vernon Elementary School, Nathan Hale Elementary School, Nativity School, Navarre Elementary School, Newbury Elementary School, Noah's Ark Child Development Center, Non Denominational Bible School, Northwood Middle School, Notre Dame Academy, Oak Grove School (historical), Oakdale Elementary School, Old Orchard Elementary School, Old West End Academy, Ottawa Hills Elementary School, Ottawa Hills High School, Ottawa River Elementary School, Ottawa River High School, Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Owens-Illinois Technical Center (historical), Ox School (historical), Parkland School, Pickett Elementary School, Point Place High School, Prairie School (historical), Raymer Elementary School, Regina Coeli School, Reynolds Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, Robinson Junior High School, Rogers High School, Roosevelt School, Rosary Cathedral School, Ryder Elementary School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Adalberts School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Anns School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Catherines School, Saint Charles School, Saint Clare Academy, Saint Clements School, Saint Francis de Sales High School, Saint Francis Education Center, Saint Francis School, Saint Hedwigs School, Saint Hyacinths School, Saint James School, Saint Joan of Arc School, Saint Johns School, Saint Johns School, Saint Johns School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Judes School, Saint Louis School, Saint Marks School, Saint Marys School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Pius X School, Saint Rose School, Saint Stephens School, Saint Teresa School, Saint Thomas School, Saint Ursulas Academy, Saint Vincent de Pauls School, Schween School (historical), Scott High School, Scott Park Campus of the University of Toledo, Sharples High School, Sharples School (historical), Sherman Elementary School, Shoreland Elementary School, Spencer School Number 1 (historical), Spencer School Number 2 (historical), Spring Elementary School, Springfield High School, Springfield Junior High School, Starr Elementary School, Start High School, Stickney Elementary School, Stranahan Elementary School, Swanton Township School, Sylvan Elementary School, Sylvania Burnham High School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, Sylvania Northview High School, Sylvania Southview High School, Thomas A DeVilbiss Academic and Technology Center, Toledo Christian School, Toledo Christian Training Center, Toledo Covenant School, Toledo Early College High School, Toledo Medical College, Toledo Technology Academy, Toledo University, Trilby Elementary School, Trinity School, Union Elementary School, University of Toledo at SeaGate Campus, Waite High School, Walbridge Elementary School, Warren Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, Washington Kindergarten Center, Waterville Elementary School, Wayne Trail Elementary School, Wernert Elementary School, Westfield Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, Whitehouse Elementary School, Whitmer High School, Whitner High School, Whittier Elementary School, Woodward High School, Wynn Elementary School, Zion School

  Streams     show all on map

Ai Creek, Blue Creek, Cairl Creek, Cedar Creek, Crane Creek, Delaware Creek, Dry Creek, Duck Creek, Gale Run, Halfway Creek, Maumee River, Mosquito Creek, Mud Creek, North Tenmile Creek, Ottawa River, Otter Creek, Sibley Creek, Swan Creek, Tenmile Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolf Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Sand Hill, Turkeyfoot Rock

  Swamps     show all on map

Cedar Point Marsh, Douglas Marsh, Mallard Club Marsh, Metzger Marsh, Pintail Marsh, Searles Marsh, Willow Point Marsh

  Towers     show all on map

WCWA-AM (Toledo), WDHO Radio Tower, WGTE-FM (Toledo), WGTE-TV (Toledo), WIOT-FM (Toledo), WKKO-FM (Toledo), WLQR-FM (Toledo), WNWO-TV (Toledo), WOTL-FM (Toledo), WOTTO Radio Towers, WPOS-FM (Holland), WSPD Radio Tower, WTOD-AM (Toledo), WTOL Radio Tower, WTOL-TV (Toledo), WTVG-TV (Toledo), WUPW-TV (Toledo), WWWM-AM (Toledo), WWWM-FM (Sylvania), WXTS-FM (Toledo), WXUT-FM (Toledo)

  Trails     show all on map

Anthony Wayne Trail,

Lucas County, Ohio Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteLucas County White population 330,961330,961  
BlackLucas County Black population 85,25485,254
MixedLucas County Mixed population 11,80411,804
AsianLucas County Asian population 6,9956,995
American IndianLucas County American Indian population 1,7491,748
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderLucas County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 00

Additional population tables :
State population table
Ohio population by county