Douglas County, Oregon Basics:


Douglas County Oregon - Government Site

Population: 105,117
Area: 5037 square miles
County Seat: Roseburg
Area Code(s) in use: 541
Time Zone: PST

Adjacent counties:
Coos  Curry  Jackson  Josephine  Klamath  Lane  

Find in Oregon

Map of the Douglas County area


Our detail map of Douglas County shows Douglas County, Oregon boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Douglas County, Oregon


Airport
Calvert Peak Airport, Elkton Airfield, Farm Yard Field Airport, Felts Field, Flournoy Valley Airport, Flying D Ranch Airport, George Felt Airport, Glide Aero Airport, Harmon Airport, Heavens Gate Ranch Airport, Hilltop Airport, Lookingglass Airport, Myrtle Creek Municipal Airport, Nace Family Airstrip, Napier Ranch Airport, Riverview Ranch Airport, Roseburg Regional Airport, Starvout Creek Airport, Sutherlin Municipal Airport, Toketee State Airport, Umpqua Airport, Whitaker Airport
Arch
Cow Horn Arch
Area
Cinder Prairie, Devils Graveyard, Green Prairie, Oxbow Burn, Peter Paul Prairie, Rolling Grounds, Tenmile Valley, Wolf Prairie
Bar
Brandy Bar, Branton Bar, Bunch Bar, Jones Bar, Lawson Bar, Maupin Bar, North Spit, Ork Reef, Powell Bar
Basin
Bear Wallow, Flournoy Valley, Hole in the Ground, Putnam Valley, Shoestring Valley, Yoncalla Valley
Bay
Bass Arms, Bear Trap Arm Tahkenitch Lake, Bedolf Arm, Big Arm, Bombard Bay, Booth Arm, Catfish Hole, Cherry Arm, Cleves Cove, Deer Arm, Duck Bay, Fiddle Creek Arm Siltcoos Lake, Five Mile Arm, Fivemile Arm Tahkenitch Lake, Halfmoon Bay, Harmony Bay, Henderson Cove, Hunt Cove, Jerden Cove, Macey Cove, Mallard Arm, McIntosh Slough, North Arm, Shag Arm, Spike Arm Tahkenitch Lake, Winchester Bay
Beach
Pumice Beach
Bench
Pine Bench
Bend
Baskett Point, Civil Bend, Days Creek Cutoff, Horseshoe Bend, Horseshoe Bend, The Cutoff, Whistlers Bend
Bridge
Browns Bridge, Bullock Bridge, Caroline Raymond Bridge, Floyd Frear Bridge, Fords Bridge, Glide Bridge, Grant Applegate Bridge, Homes Gallup Bridge, Jack Franz Bridge, Krogel Bridge, Lone Rock Bridge, Marsters Bridge, Martha Rice Bridge, Mary Moore Bridge (historical), Melrose Bridge, Milltown Hill Bridge, Neal Lane Bridge, Rochester Covered Bridge, Winston Bridge, Yokum Bridge
Building
Azalea Rural Fire Protection District, Betty Long Unruh Theatre, Big Camp Ranger Station (historical), Callahan Guard Station, Camas Valley Fire Department Station 1, Camas Valley Fire Department Station 2, Canyonville - South Umpqua Fire Department, Canyonville Branch Library, Canyonville City Hall, Canyonville Justice Court, Canyonville Municipal Court, Canyonville Public Works, City of Glendale Ambulance Service, Clearwater Powerplant Number 1, Clearwater Powerplant Number 2, Community Center Winston Branch Library, Crest II Emergency Medical Services, Days Creek Fire Department, Department of Motor Vehicles Canyonville, Department of Motor Vehicles Roseburg, Diamond Lake Ranger Station, Diamond Lake Volunteer Fire Department, Douglas County Civil and Circuit Courthouse, Douglas County Fire District 2, Douglas County Fire District 2 Dixonville Station 1, Douglas County Fire District 2 Headquarters, Douglas County Fire District 2 Melrose Station, Douglas County Fire District 2 Station 2, Douglas County Fire District 2 Station 4, Douglas County Fire District 2 Station 5, Douglas County Fire District 2 Station 8, Douglas County Home, Douglas County Justice Building, Douglas County Library, Douglas County Museum of History and Natural History, Douglas County Public Health Department, Douglas County Public Works, Douglas Forest Protective Association Central Unit Headquarters, Douglas Forest Protective Association North Unit, Douglas Forest Protective Association South Unit, Drain Branch Mildred Whipple Library, Drain City Hall, Drain Justice Court, Drain Public Works, Dumont Ranger Station (historical), Elkton City Hall, Elkton Community Education Center, Elkton Public Works, Elkton Rural Fire Protection District, Fair Oaks Rural Fire Protection District, Fish Creek Powerplant, Gardiner Rural Fire Protection District, Gledale Public Works, Glendale Branch Library, Glendale City Hall, Glendale Justice Court, Glendale Municipal Court, Glendale Rural Fire Protection District, Glide Community Hall, Glide Rural Fire Protection District, Kellogg Rural Fire District Station 2, Kellogg Rural Fire Protection District, Lane House, Lemolo Powerplant Number 2, Lookingglass Volunteer Fire Department, Milo Rural Fire Protection District, Myrtle Creek Branch Library, Myrtle Creek City Hall, Myrtle Creek Fire Department, Myrtle Creek Municipal Court, Myrtle Creek Public Works, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 1, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 2, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 3, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 4, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 5, North Douglas County Fire and Emergency Medical Services Station 6, North Umpqua Ranger Station, Oakland Branch Library, Oakland City Hall, Oakland Municipal Court, Oakland Museum, Oakland Public Works, Oakland Rural Fire Protection District, Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area Visitors Center, Red Cross Blood Donor Center, Red Cross Blood Services, Red Cross Umpqua South Coast District, Reedsport Branch Library, Reedsport City Hall, Reedsport Justice Court, Reedsport Municipal Court, Reedsport Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Reedsport Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Reesport Public Works, Riddle Branch Library, Riddle City Hall, Riddle Public Works, Riddle Volunteer Fire Department, Roseburg City Hall, Roseburg Fire Department Station 1, Roseburg Fire Department Station 2, Roseburg Fire Department Station 3, Roseburg Municipal Court, Roseburg Public Works, Scottsburg Rural Fire Protection District, Slide Creek Powerplant, Smith River Grange, Smith River Ranger Station (historical), Smith River Ranger Station (historical), Soda Springs Power Plant, South Deer Creek Grange, South Umpqua Historical Society Pioneer - Indian Museum, Sutherlin C Giles Hunt Memorial Branch Library, Sutherlin City Hall, Sutherlin Fire Department, Sutherlin Fire Department Calapooia Station, Sutherlin Municipal Court, Sutherlin Public Works, Tenmile Rural Fire Protection District, Tiller Ranger Station, Tiller Rural Fire Protection District Drew Station, Tiller Rural Fire Protection District Headquarters, Toketee Powerplant, Tri - City Rural Fire Department, Umpqua Community College Jacoby Auditorium, Umpqua Discovery Center, Umpqua National Forest Headquarters, Umpqua River Lighthouse, Umpqua River Lighthouse and Coastal History Museum, United States Forest Service - Diamond Lake Ranger District, United States Forest Service North Umpqua Ranger District, United States Forest Service North Umpqua Ranger District Steamboat Workstation, United States Forest Service Tiller Ranger District, Winchester Bay Rural Fire Protection District, Winston City Hall, Winston Dillard Rural Fire Protection District, Winston Municipal Court, Winston Public Works, Yoncalla Branch Library, Yoncalla City Hall, Yoncalla Public Works
Canal
Clearwater Canal Number 2, Fish Creek Canal, Lemolo Canal Number 1, Lemolo Number 2 Canal
Cape
Bloody Point, Burnt Point, Charcoal Point, Cherry Point, Clay Point, Cornwall Point, Crabtree Point, Fir Point, Halfway Point, Home Point, Isthmus Point, Lone Tree Point, Middle Point, Rocky Point, Snake Point, Snare Point, Spring Point, The Point, Winchester Point
Cemetery
Applegate Family Cemetery, Archambeaux Family Cemetery, Bland Mountain Cemetery, Boggess Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Bryant Cemetery, Burnett Cemetery, Canyonville Cemetery, Champaigne Family Cemetery, Civil Bend Cemetery, Cleveland Cemetery, Coffee Creek Cemetery, Coles Valley Cemetery, Colvin Cemetery, Comstock Cemetery, Cox Cemetery, Day Cemetery, Dimmick Cemetery, Douglas County Cemetery, Drain Cemetery, Drain IOOF Cemetery, Eden Cemetery, Elkton Cemetery, Ensley Cemetery, Fair Oaks Cemetery, Gardiner Cemetery, Glendale Masonic Cemetery, Gunter Cemetery, Harris Family Cemetery, Harvey Cemetery, Henderer Cemetery, Hurst Family Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, Indian Burial Ground, Jones Family Cemetery, Kellogg Cemetery, La Brie Family Cemeteries, Lavadoure Cemetery, Letitia Cemetery, Livingston Cemetery, Lookingglass Cemetery, Lower Smith River Cemetery, Martindale Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery, McCulloch Cemetery, McGuire Cemetery, Melrose Cemetery, Metz Hill Cemetery, Murray Cemetery, Myrtle Creek IOOF Cemetery, Myrtle Creek Pioneer Cemetery, Noah Cemetery, Oak Creek Cemetery, Oakland Cemetery, Otey Cemetery, Patterson Cemetery, Pioneer Cemetery, Putnam Cemetery, Quines Creek Cemetery, Rainville Cemetery, Reason-Reed Cemetery, Riddle Cemetery, Rondeau Cemetery, Roseburg Catholic Cemetery, Roseburg IOOF Cemetery, Roseburg Masonic Cemetery, Roseburg National Cemetery, Scottsburg Cemetery, Sutherlin Cemetery, Tenmile Cemetery, Thrush Cemetery, Tyee View Cemetery, Wells Cemetery, Wilbur Cemetery, William D Bradley Cemetery, Willis Creek Cemetery, Wimberly Family Cemetery, Yoncalla Cemetery
Census
Days Creek Census Designated Place, Dillard Census Designated Place, Fair Oaks Census Designated Place, Gardiner Census Designated Place, Glide Census Designated Place, Green Census Designated Place, Lookingglass Census Designated Place, Melrose Census Designated Place, Roseburg North Census Designated Place, Tri-City Census Designated Place, Union Gap Census Designated Place, Winchester Bay Census Designated Place
Channel
Barretts Range Channel
Church
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, Cedar Grove Church, Church of Jesus Christ of Latterday Saints, Church of the Nazarene, Drain Church of the Nazarene, Eden Church, Elkton Christian Church, First Baptist Church of Drain, Glendale Baptist Church, Highlands Baptist Church, New Beginnings Christian Assembly, Oakland Church of Christ, Olivet Presbyterian Church, Open Bible Christian Center, Riddle First Church of God, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Sutherlin Family Church, Vine Street Baptist Church
Civil
City of Canyonville, City of Drain, City of Elkton, City of Glendale, City of Myrtle Creek, City of Oakland, City of Reedsport, City of Riddle, City of Roseburg, City of Sutherlin, City of Winston, City of Yoncalla, Cow Creek Reservation, Douglas County, Elkton-Drain Division, Kellogg-Yoncalla Division, Melrose Division, Myrtle Creek-Riddle Division, North Umpqua Division, Reedsport Division, Roseburg Division, South Umpqua Division, Sutherlin Division, Tenmile Division
Cliff
Cougar Bluffs, Devils Slide, Devils Stairway, Double Cove Point, Elephant Head, Firemans Leap, Flatiron Point, Kellys Bluff, Panther Leap, Peterson Point, Savage Bluffs, Shady Point, The Jumpoff
Crossing
French Junction, Smith Ferry (historical)
Dam
Bear Creek Dam, Berry Creek Dam, Clear Lake Dam, Clearwater Number One Diversion Dam, Clearwater Number One Forebay Dam, Clearwater Number Two Forebay Dam, Cooper Creek Dam, Corder Log Pond Dike, Deer Creek Diversion Dam, Denley Brothers Dam, Dixonville Log Pond Dam, Drain Plywood Company Dam, Edward Wageman Dam, Fish Creek Dam, Fords Pond Dam, Galesville Dam, Hemlock Meadows Dam, Joseph Reed Dam, Kinnan Dam, Lake Edna Dam, Lemolo Number 1 Dam, Lemolo Number 2 Forebay Dam, Little River Log Dam, Mar-Linn Timber Corporation Log Pond Dike, Mount Baldy Log Pond Dam, North Jetty, Ornoname 11 Dam, Ornoname 12 Dam, Ornoname 15 Dam, Ornoname 8 Dam, Pacific Plywood Dam, Paris Dam, Perkins Log Pond Dam, Platt 1 Dam, Rodger Iverson Dam, Slide Creek Dam, Smith River Lumber Company Dam, Soda Springs Dam, South Jetty, Sutherlin Log Pond Dam, Tahkenitch Lake Dam, Toketee Dam, Updegrave Dam, Weaver Dam, Whistlers Bend Dam, Winchester Dam, Yoncalla Lumber Company Log Pond Dam, Youngs Bay Lumber Company Dam
Falls
Campbell Falls, Cavitt Falls, Clearwater Falls, Clover Falls, Deer Lick Falls, Emile Falls, Grotto Falls, Hemlock Falls, Jack Falls, Lemolo Falls, Little Falls, Lower Kentucky Falls, Muir Creek Falls, North Fork Falls, Shadow Falls, Smith River Falls, South Umpqua Falls, Steamboat Falls, Susan Creek Falls, Toketee Falls, Upper Kentucky Falls, Watson Falls, Whitehorse Falls, Wolf Creek Falls, Yakso Falls
Flat
Alkali Meadows, Andraieff Meadows, Baker Flat, Beartrap Meadow, Beaver Meadows, Bridge Prairie, Buck Prairie, Bulldog Prairie, Bunchgrass Meadows, Callahan Meadows, Cow Prairie, Devils Flat, Dog Prairie, Donegan Prairies, Foster Glades, Grasshopper Meadow, Hamaker Meadows, Hamlin Prairie, Happy Prairie, High Prairie, Hole in the Ground, Horn Prairie, Horse Heaven, Horse Prairie, Horse Prairie, Horse Prairie, Illahee Flats, Jackass Prairie, Jerry Flat, Limpy Prairie, Little Oak Flat, Lonesome Meadow, Long Prairie, Long Prairie, Long Prairie, Lower Elk Meadows, Missouri Bottom, Mountain Meadows, Mowich Park, Oak Flats, Park Meadows, Pickett Prairie, Picture Rock Prairie, Pumice Flat, Pup Prairie, Rice Flat, Rock Meadow, Round Prairie, Sheep Prairie, Sherwood Meadow, Skookum Prairie, Slim Prairie, South Limpy Prairie, Squaw Flat, Sugar Pine Flat, The Meadows, Thorn Prairie, Toolbox Meadows, Upper Elk Meadows, Upper Mountain Meadows, Wades Flat, Walker Prairie, Whitehorse Meadows, Willow Flats, Yellow Jacket Glade
Forest
South Umpqua Experimental Forest, Umpqua National Forest
Gap
Canyon Creek Pass, Cougar Pass, Michigan Pass, Neuman Gap, Shirley Gap, Tanners Pass, The Narrows, Tucker Gap, Waggoner Gap, Watson Saddle, Windigo Pass, Windy Gap, Windy Gap, Windy Gap
Glacier
Lathrop Glacier
Harbor
Diamond Lake Resort, Salmon Harbor, Salmon Harbor East Basin, Salmon Harbor West Basin, Smith River Marina
Hospital
Douglas Community Hospital, Lower Umpqua Hospital, Mercy Medical Center, Veterans Affairs Roseburg Healthcare System Roseburg Medical Center
Island
Blacks Island, Bolon Island, Cannery Island, Echo Island, Elk Island (historical), Jewitt Island, Leeds Island, Myrtle Island, Rock Island, Steamboat Island, Weed Island
Isthmus
The Isthmus
Lake
Alligator Lake, Amos Lake, Andy Lake, Beaver Lake, Bradley Lake, Buckeye Lake, Bug Lake, Bullpup Lake, Butterfly Lake, Calamut Lake, Carmen Lake, Carter Lake, Castor Lake, Cavitt Lake, Clear Lake, Cliff Lake, Crown Z Lake, Cultus Lake, Dead Cow Lake, Diamond Lake, Drew Lake, Elbow Lake, Esmond Lake, Fawn Lake, Fish Lake, Fox Pond, Fuller Lake, Harpham Lake, Hawkins Lake, Heart Lake, Horse Lake, Indigo Lake, June Lake, Lake Charline, Lake Edna, Lake in the Woods, Lake Lucile, Lake Marie, Linda Lake, Little Fish Lake, Lizard Lake, Loletta Lakes, Loon Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Maidu Lake, Mosquito Lake, Mud Lake, Opal Lake, Pearl Lake, Perkins Lake, Poole Lake, Sampson Lake, Skipper Lakes, Skookum Lake, Skookum Pond, Tahkenitch Lake, Teal Lake, Teal Lake, Three Lakes, Threemile Lake, Timpanogas Lake, Tinhat Pond, Toad Lake, Triangle Lake, Twin Lakes, Wasson Lake, West Lake, Wolf Lake, Yellow Lake
Locale
Abbott Butte Lookout, Ada Resort Boat Ramp, Akin (historical), Alca (historical), Amacher County Park Boat Ramp, Apple Creek Recreation Site, Argil (historical), Barnes (historical), Barretts Landing, Bass (historical), Baughaman Lookout, Baughman (historical), Bear Camp, Bear Camp, Bear Creek Recreation Site, Beaver Shelter, Beaver Swamp Recreation Site, Beaver Swamp Trailhead, Ben Irving Reservoir County Park Boat Ramp, Big Burn Camp, Big Twin Lakes Campground, Birdseye Camp, Blood Camp, Bog Camp Cabin, Bogus Creek Recreation Site, Bolon Island State Park Boat Ramp, Boomer Hill Boat Launch, Boomer Hill School, Booth (historical), Booth Landing, Boswell Mineral Springs, Boulder Annex Recreation Site, Boulder Creek Recreation Site, Boulder Creek Umpqua National Forest Boat Launch, Boulder Flat Recreation Site, Boze Shelter, Bradford Warden Station, Brandt (historical), Brandy Bar Landing Wastewater Treatment Facility, Brenham (historical), Broken Arrow Recreation Site, Brown Ranch, Buckeye Lake Campground, Buckhead Mountain Campground, Bufo (historical), Bunchgrass Meadows Shelter, Bunker Hill Recreation Site, Buster Spring Shelter, Buzzard Rock, Byers (historical), Cabin Creek Safety Rest Area, Callahan Lookout, Camas Creek Campground, Camp Coffee Pot, Camp Comfort Recreation Site, Camp Creek Forest Camp, Camp Elliff (historical), Camp Grant, Camp Tyee, Camp Vena, Canton Creek Recreation Site, Canton Shelter, Canyonville County Park Boat Ramp, Canyonville Wastewater Treatment Plant, Canyonville Water Treatment Plant, Caritt Falls Recreation Site, Carnes (historical), Carter Lake Boat Ramp, Carter Lake Recreation Site, Cavitt Shelter, Cedar Camp, Charles Applegate House, Chief Miwaleta County Park Boat Ramp, Cinder Prairie Lookout, City of Roseburg Sewage Disposal Plant, Clarks Branch Water Treatment Facility, Clearwater Falls Recreation Site, Cleveland Rapids County Park Boat Ramp, Cliff Lake Campground, Coffin Butte Lookout, Cold Spring Camp, Cold Spring School, Colliding Rivers County Park Boat Ramp, Collins Camp, Collins Lookout, Coolwater Recreation Site, Cooper Creek Reservoir County Park Boat Ramp East, Cooper Creek Reservoir County Park Boat Ramp West, Cornutt, Cover Recreation Site, Cow Camp, Cow Creek Gaming Center Wastewater Treatment Plant, Cow Creek Safety Rest Area, Crown Zellerback Campground, Dailey Ranch, Damewoods Place, Daugherty Piling Company Spur (historical), Deady (historical), Dean Creek Elk Viewing Area, Devils Flat Guard Station, Devils Knob Camp, Devils Knob Lookout, Devils Punch Bowl, Devore (historical), Diamond Lake Campground Boat Ramp, Diamond Lake Guard Station, Diamond Lake Information Center, Diamond Lake Recreation Site, Diamond Lake South Shore Boat Ramp, Diamond Rock Lookout, Dog Prairie Shelter, Dole, Douglas County Fairgrounds Complex Amphitheatre, Douglas County Fairigrounds Complex and Speedway, Douglas County Forest Products Biomass Production, Douglas County Speedway, Drain Wastewater Treatment Plant, Drain Water Treatment Plant, Dry Creek Cabin, Dumont Creek Recreation Site, Dwight Phipps State Forest Nursery, Eagle Rock Recreation Site, East Carter Campground (historical), East Cater Boat Ramp, East Lemolo Recreation Site, Elbow Lake Campground, Elk Creek Guard Station, Elkhorn Camp, Elkton Wastewater Treatment Facility, Elkton Water Treatment Plant, Emerson Ranch, Emile Shelter Recreation Site, English Settlement, Erlebach Ranch, Fairgrounds Boat Launch, Fairy Shelter, Fall Creek Recreation Site, Fawn Camp, Fawn Creek Recreation Site, Fir Point Christian Camp, Fish Creek Campground, Fish Creek Shelter, Fish Lake Recreation Site, Fish Lake Trailhead, Five Sticks Camp, Flats Ranch, Forest Hills Country Club, Fort Flournoy (historical), Fourmile Light, Franz, Freezeout Camp, Gardiner County Park Boat Ramp / Dock, Gardiner Landing, Glenbrook, Glendale Junction, Glendale Wastewater Treatment Plant, Glendale Water Treatment Plant, Glengary, Glide - Idleyld Sanitary District, Glide Junction, Grassy Ranch Camp, Green District Sewage Disposal Ponds, Gretna (historical), Greyhound Station, H P Dutton Lumber Company (historical), Hall Ranch, Hamaker Recreation Site, Happy Valley County Park Boat Ramp, Hatfield (historical), Haymaker Campground, Hemlock Lake Boat Ramp, Hemlock Lake Recreation Site, Hemlock Meadows Recreation Site, Hess Ranch, Hestness Landing County Park Boat Ramp, Hobbsford (historical), Horse Prairie (historical), Horseshoe Bend Recreation Site, Howlock Mountain Horse Camp, Huckleberry Lake Campground, Illahee Guard Station, Indigo Lake Recreation Site, Inlet Recreation Site, Isabell (historical), Isadore (historical), Island Recreation Site, Ivy (historical), Jade Camp, James Wood County Park Boat Ramp, Jobs Garden, Johnson Camp, Johnson DR Lumber Cogen Natural Gas, Kellogg Grange, Kelsay Valley Horse Camp, Kelsay VAlley Recreation Site, Kelsay Valley Trailhead, Koch Ranch, Krewson (historical), Kroll, Lake Creek Forest Camp, Lake in the Woods Boat Ramp, Lake in the Woods Recreation Site, Lake Lucile Campground (historical), Lake Marie Campground, Langdon (historical), Last Camp, Lavadoure Community Hall, Lemolo Lake Boat Ramp North, Lemolo Lake Boat Ramp South, Lemolo Lake Resort, Lemolo Two Forebay Recreation Site, Little River Christian Camp, Log Camp, Lone Rock Camp, Lone Rock Wayside County Park Boat Launch, Long Prairie Forest Camp, Lookingglass Sanitary Transfer Station, Loon Lake East Shore Boat Ramp, Loon Lake Resort Boat Ramp, Lost Lake Campground (historical), Lucas Ranch, Luce Place (historical), Lystul (historical), Maidu Lake Recreation Site, Marshall Place (historical), Middle Creek Warden Station, Millpond Campground, Milo Adventist Academy Water Treatment Plant, Milo Boat Launch, Minard (historical), Minnehaha Camp, Mosquito Camp, Muir Camp, Murphys Camp (historical), Myrtle Creek Sewage Treatment Plant, Myrtle Creek Springbrook Water Treatment Plant, National Creek Camp, Neal Springs Campground, Nichols (historical), Nichols Ranch, Ninemile Camp, No Man Shelter, Noel Ranch Recreation Site, Noel Ranch Recreation Site Boat Launch, Nonpareil (historical), North Center Trailhead, North Crater Recreation Site, North Umpqua Sewage Disposal Plant, Oak Flat Lookout, Oakland Sewage Treatment Plant, Oakland Water Treatment Plant, Old Johnson Mill (historical), Old Man Camp, Opal Lake Recreation Site, Oregon Cascades Recreation Area, Oregon Dunes Recreation Site, Osprey Boat Ramp, Pacificorp Toketee Village Water Treatment Plant, Palmer (historical), Paradise Camp, Pass Creek Shelter, Pattersons Mills (historical), Peck (historical), Pickett Butte Lookout Tower, Pig Iron Lookout, Platt 1 Resevior Boat Ramp, Poole Creek Recreation Site, Prineville Camp (historical), Quartz Mountain Guard Station, Rabbit and Porcupine Creek Forest Camp, Red Butte Burn Camp, Red Hill School, Redbell, Reedsport Rainbow Plaza Boat Ramp, Reedsport Wastewater Treatment Plant, Reuben (historical), Reynolds Ridge Lookout, Reynolds Shelter, Rice Hill Owners Association Sewage Treatment Facility, Riddle Wastewater Treatment Plant, Riddle Water Treatment Plant, River Forks County Park Boat Ramp, Roberts Creek Water District, Rock Creek Fish Hatchery, Rock Creek Guard Station, Roseburg Forest Products Biomass Production, Roseburg Municipal Golf Course, Roseburg Sanitary Landfill, Roseburg Urban Sanitary Authority, Roseburg Winchester Water Treatment Plant, Ruckles (historical), Saddle Camp, Safley, Salmon Harbor Marina Boat Launch, Sawyers Ferry (historical), Sawyers Rapids County Park Boat Ramp, Scare Ridge Lookout, Scaredman Camp, School (historical), School House County Park Boat Ramp, Schuman Lumber Company Spur (historical), Scott Creek County Park Boat Ramp, Scottsburg County Park Boat Ramp, Serviceberry Camp, Shadow Falls Campground, Shady, Shangri-La Mill (historical), Shirley Gap Lookout, Silica Camp, Siuslaw (historical), Skelley, Skimmerhorn Recreation Site, Skimmerhorn Trailhead, Skookum Chuck Camp (historical), Skookum Creek Camp, Skookum Prairie Lookout, Slim Chance Campground, Smith Creek (historical), Smith River Light, Smith River Recreation Site (historical), Smith Springs Campground, Smiths Ford (historical), Snowbird Shelter, Snuff Shelter, South Canyonville (historical), South Douglas Rodeo, South Fork Camp, South Fork Guard Station, South Shore Recreation Site, South Umpqua Falls Recreation Site, South Umpqua Guard Station, South Umpqua Safety Rest Area, Starvout, Stauch Ranch, Steamboat Falls Recreation Site, Stearns (historical), Stewart City Park Bandshell, Stout Lumber Company (historical), Sugarpine Shelter, Sulphur Springs, Summit Guard Station, Sunnydale School, Sunset Shelter, Susan Creek Campground Boat Launch, Susan Creek Falls Recreation Area, Sutherlin Cooper Creek Water Treatment Plant, Sutherlin Knolls Golf Course, Sutherlin Nonpareil Water Treatment Plant, Sutherlin Wastewater Treatment Plant, Tahkenitch Boat Landing, Tahkenitch Boat Ramp, Tahkenitch Landing Recreation Site, Tahkenitch Recreation Site, Tahkenitch substation, Templin Beach Roseburg City Park Ramp, Tenas Peak Lookout Station, Tharp (historical), Thielsen Camp, Thielsen Forest Camp, Thielsen View Recreation Site, Three C Rock Campground Boat Launch, Three C Rock Recreation Site, Threehorn Recreation Site, Threemile Light, Timber Cabin, Timpanogas Recreation Site, Toketee Recreation Site, Toketee Resevior Boat Ramp, Totten (historical), Trapper Shelter, Twin Lakes Recreation Site, Twin Rivers Campground, Twin Sisters (historical), Twin Sisters Creek Camp (historical), Twin Sisters Guard Station (historical), Twinbuck Camp, Tyee Camp, Tyee Mountain Recreation Area, Umpqua Basin Water Association Water Treatment Plant, Umpqua Community College Amphitheatre, Umpqua Landing, Umpqua Landing County Park Boat Ramp, Umpqua River Safety Rest Area (historical), Umpqua Wayside State Park, Union Creek (historical), Upper Ramp Galesville Resevior Boat Ramp, Vincent Creek Guard Station (historical), Vincent Creek Recreation Site, W D Hull Mill (historical), Wardton, Warren Tison Ranch, Watson Cabin, Watson Falls Recreation Site, Weeping Rock Campground, Weeping Rock Campground Boat Launch, Weigle Landing, Weiss Ranch, West Fork, Whisky Camp, Whistlers Bend County Park Boat Ramp, White Creek Recreation Site, White Fir Forest Camp, Whitehorse Falls Recreation Site, Whitmore (historical), Wild Rose Camp, Williams Creek Recreation Site, Willow Flats Recreation Site, Winchester Bay Sanitary District, Windigo Pass Recreation Site, Windy Camp, Windy Camp Lookout, Winston - Dillard Water District Water Treatment Plant, Winston - Green Wastewater Treatment Plant, Winter Knight Camp, Wolf Creek Falls Recreation Site, Wolf Creek Job Corps Center, Wolf Creek Recreation Site, Woods Camp, Yellow Creek County Park Boat Ramp, Yellow Lookout, Yew Camp, Yoncalla Rodeo, Yoncalla Sewage Treatment Plant, Yoncalla Water Treatment Plant, Youngs (historical)
Military
Camp Gordon (historical), Coast Guard Station Umpqua River, Fort Smith (historical), Fort Umpqua (historical), Fort Umpqua (historical), Kent Station (historical)
Mine
Archer Mine, Bainfield Mine, Bonanza Mine, Chieftain Mine, Continental Mine, Elkhead Mines, Frozen Creek Mine, Gold Bluff Mine, Hanna Mine, Huckleberry Mine, Levens Ledge Mine, Loughs Mine, Maude- S Mine, Mildred Mine, Miller Mine, Miser Mine, Nonpareil Mine, Quartzmill Mine, Red Cloud Mine, Rowley Mine, Starvout Creek Mines, Stroubs Mine, Sweetbriar Mine, Umpqua Mine, Victory Mine
Park
Alkali Camp, Amacher County Park, Anna Drain County Park, Barton County Park, Barton Park, Beulah Park, Bicentennial Park, Bolon Island Tideways State Scenic Corridor, Britt Park, Brown Park, Buck Camp, Bunch Bar Wayside, Buzzard Bay County Park, Camas Mountain State Park (historical), Canyon Creek Forest State Park, Canyonville County Park, Cavitt Creek Falls Recreation Site, Champion Park, Charles S Gardiner Park, Charles V Stanton Park, Clear Creek Camp, Colliding Rivers Park, Commercial Street Park, Cooper Creek Reservoir Park, Cornwall Historical Marker, Cow Creek Game Refuge, Dave Busenbark County Park, Deer Creek Park, Diamond Lake Trailer Camp Area, Eagles Park, East Shore Recreation Site, Eastwood Park, Elk Creek Tunnel Forest State Park, Emile Creek Recreation Site, Esmond Creek Recreation Area, Fair Oaks County Park, Fir Grove Section of Stewart Park, Gaddis Park, Green Oaks County Park, Gunter Recreation Site, Hartley Park, Herberts Pond Park, Hestness Park, Hill County Wayside, Hurryon Camp, Hutchinson State Park, James Wood Park, Jessie Applegate Historical Marker, Laurelwood Park, Lewis Camp, Lions Park, Lone Rock Wayside County Park, Long Fibre County Park, Loon Lake Recreation Area, Mack Brown Park, Madison County Wayside, Micelli Park, Millsite Park, North Myrtle Park, O C Brown County Park, Oak Rock County Park, Parrott Creek Park, Pass Creek County Park, Pass Creek State Wayside (historical), Quintus Park, Rice Hill State Safety Rest Area (historical), Richard G Baker Park, River Forks County Park, River Front Park, Riverside Park, Rock Creek Recreation Site, Rolling Grounds Camp, Roseburg Skate Park, Salmon Harbor County Park, Scaredman Creek Recreation Site, Scott Creek County Park, Scottsburg Park, Severt-Iverson County Park, Singleton Park, South Knoll Park (historical), Southside County Park, Stearns City Park, Stewart Park, Stewart Park Wildlife Pond, Sunshine Park, Susan Creek Park (historical), Sutherlin City Park, Swiftwater Park, Templin Beach Park, Thompson Park, Three Lakes Camp, Triangle Park, Umpqua Lighthouse State Park, Umpqua Myrtle State Park, Umpqua Park, Umpqua State Scenic Corridor, V T Jackson County Wayside, Whistler Bend County Park, Wiley Camp, Willis Park, Windy Cove County Park, Windy Creek County Wayside, Winston Dillard County Park, Ziolkouski Beach Park
Pillar
Acker Rock, Beehive Rock, Black Rock, Boulder Rock, Buck Rock, Buck Rock, Buck Rock, Bulldog Rock, Bushnell Rock, Castle Rock, Castle Rock, Chimney Rock, Chimney Rock, Deer Leap Rock, Flat Rock, Illahee Rock, Limpy Rock, Little Black Rock, Little Dome Rock, Lost Prairie Rock, Old Man Rock, Rattlesnake Rock, Rim Rock, Saint Patricks Rock, Silver Rock, Table Rock, White Rock, Youtlkut Pillars
Plain
Fish Creek Desert
Populated Place
Anchor (historical), Anlauf, Ash, Azalea, Booth (historical), Brockway, Buck Fork (historical), Calkins, Callahan, Calvert (historical), Camas Valley, Canyonville, Civil Bend (historical), Clearwater, Cleveland, Coles Valley, Comstock, Cow Creek, Curtin, Dads Creek, Days Creek, Diamond Lake, Dillard, Dixonville, Drain, Drew, East Gardiner, Edenbower, Elgarose, Elkhead, Elkton, Fair Oaks, Fernvale, Fortune Branch, Galesville, Gardiner, Gazley, Glendale, Glide, Green, Green Acres, Gunter, Hawthorne, Hoaglin (historical), Idleyld Park, Kellogg, Lavadoure (historical), Leona, Lookingglass, Melrose, Millwood, Milo, Myrtle Creek, North Fork, North Umpqua Village, Nugget (historical), Oak Creek (historical), Oakland, Oaks, Olalla, Old Town, Peel, Perdue (historical), Porter Creek, Quines Creek, Reedsport, Reston, Rice Hill, Riddle, Riversdale, Rockland (historical), Roseburg, Round Prairie, Scottsburg, Steamboat, Stephens, Sunnydale, Surprise Valley, Sutherlin, Tenmile, Tiller, Toketee Falls, Tri City, Tri-City, Tyee, Umpqua, Umpqua City (historical), Union Gap, Weaver, Wilbur, Willard (historical), Winchester, Winchester Bay, Winston, Yoncalla
Post Office
Alderbrook Post Office (historical), Anchor Post Office (historical), Anlauf Post Office (historical), Ash Post Office (historical), Azalea Post Office, Azalea Post Office (historical), Belmont Post Office (historical), Bentzen Post Office (historical), Binger Post Office (historical), Booth Post Office (historical), Booth Post Office (historical), Boswell Post Office (historical), Brockway Post Office (historical), Buckfork Post Office (historical), Calvert Post Office (historical), Camas Valley Post Office, Canyonville Post Office, Center Bend Post Office (historical), Civil Bend Post Office (historical), Cleveland Post Office (historical), Coles Valley Post Office (historical), Comstock Post Office (historical), Curtin Post Office, Days Creek Post Office, Diamond Lake Post Office, Dillard Post Office, Dixonville Post Office (historical), Dothan Post Office (historical), Drain Post Office, Drew Post Office (historical), Edenbower Post Office (historical), Elgarose Post Office (historical), Elkhead Post Office (historical), Elkton Post Office, Fair Oaks Post Office (historical), Fernvale Post Office (historical), Flournoy Post Office (historical), French Settlement Post Office (historical), Galesville Post Office (historical), Gardiner Post Office, Gazley Post Office (historical), Glendale Post Office, Glide Post Office, Gunter Post Office (historical), Hawthorne Post Office (historical), Herman Post Office (historical), Hillside Post Office (historical), Hoaglin Post Office (historical), Hudson Post Office (historical), Idleyld Park Post Office, Ila Post Office (historical), Isolate Post Office (historical), Kellogg Post Office (historical), Kroll Post Office (historical), Laraut Post Office (historical), Leona Post Office (historical), Locust Grove Post Office (historical), Lookingglass Post Office (historical), Louis Post Office (historical), Lurley Post Office (historical), Melrose Post Office (historical), Millwood Post Office (historical), Milo Post Office (historical), Mount Scott Post Office (historical), Myrtle City Post Office (historical), Myrtle Creek Post Office, Neet Post Office (historical), Nichols Post Office (historical), Nofog Post Office (historical), Nonpareil Post Office (historical), Norfolk Post Office (historical), Nugget Post Office (historical), Oak Creek Post Office (historical), Oakland Post Office, Olalla Post Office (historical), Pass Creek Post Office (historical), Pattersons Mills Post Office (historical), Peck Post Office (historical), Peel Post Office (historical), Perdue Post Office (historical), Reedsport Post Office, Reston Post Office (historical), Reuben Post Office (historical), Rice Hill Post Office (historical), Riddle Post Office, Rockland Post Office (historical), Roseburg Post Office, Round Prairie Post Office (historical), Rowes Post Office (historical), Ruby Post Office (historical), Ruckles Post Office (historical), Sampson Post Office (historical), Scottsburg Post Office, Skelley Post Office (historical), Stacey Post Office (historical), Starvout Post Office (historical), Stephens Post Office (historical), Sulphur Springs Post Office (historical), Sutherlin Post Office, Tenmile Post Office, Tiller Post Office, Tioga Post Office (historical), Toketee Falls Post Office (historical), Tyee Post Office (historical), Umpqua City Post Office (historical), Umpqua Post Office, Wanaville Post Office (historical), Wardton Post Office (historical), Weekly Post Office (historical), Wilbur Post Office, Willard Post Office (historical), Winchester Bay Post Office, Winchester Post Office, Winniford Post Office (historical), Winston Post Office, Woolley Post Office (historical), Wroe Post Office (historical), Yoncalla Post Office
Range
Calapooya Mountains
Rapids
Burkhart Rapids, Churchill Rapids, Cleveland Rapids, Crow Rapids, Leatherwood Rapids, Sawyer Rapids, Sawyers Rapids, Smith Ferry Rapids
Reserve
Boulder Creek Wilderness, Mount Thielsen Wilderness, Rogue-Umpqua Divide Wilderness
Reservoir
Alsea Log Pond, Barnhart Reservoir, Bear Creek Reservoir, Beaver Pond, Berry Creek Reservoir, Briggs Reservoir, Burchard Lake, Clearwater Number One Forebay, Clearwater Number Two Forebay, Cleveland Log Ponds, Combs Reservoir, Cooper Creek Reservoir, Corder Log Pond, Denley Reservoir, Denn Reservoir, Dillard Log Pond, Dixonville Log Pond, Doerner Creek Reservoir, Doerner Reservoir, Dollar Log Ponds, Drain Plywood Company Log Pond, Edward Wageman Reservoir, Eleanor Reservoir, Elkton Pond, Engles and Worth Log Pond, Eugene Log Pond, Fish Creek Forebay, Fish Creek Reservoir, Flagg Reservoir, Fords Pond, Gardiner Reservoir, Glendale Reservoir, Grier Reservoir, Harris Reservoir, Hayward Pond, Hemlock Lake, Herbert Log Pond, Hidden Valley Reservoir, Hiles Reservoir, Hillman Reservoir, Hubbard Pond, Iverson Log Ponds, Joseph Reed Reservoir, Keystone Log Pond, Kinnan Reservoir, Lake Diane, Lake Stomar Reservoir, Lammys Reservoir, Lawrence Reservoir, Lemolo Forebay, Lemolo Lake, Lemolo Number 2 Forebay, Little Reservoir Number Five, Little River Log Pond, Mar-Linn Log Pond, Mar-Linn Timber Corporation Log Pond, Marsh Creek Pond, Marsh Reservoir, Martin Mill Pond, McCaffery Pond, Melton Reservoir, Mill Creek Reservoir, Mount Baldy Log Pond, Nordic Log Pond, North Douglas Log Ponds, Pacific Plywood Corporation Log Pond, Paris Reservoir, Park Lake, Pearson Log Pond, Perkins Log Pond, Platt 1 Reservoir, Rattlesnake Gulch Reservoir, Red Top Spring Helipond, Rieke Reservoir, Rinaldi Reservoir, Ringtail Pond, Rodger Iverson Reservoir, Scott Pond, Slide Creek Reservoir, Smith Reservoir, Smith River Lumber Company Log Pond, Soda Springs Reservoir, Stump Lake, Sun Studs Log Pond, Superior Log Pond, Sutherlin Log Pond, Thrush Reservoir, Thurman Weaver Reservoir, Toketee Lake, Turquoise Pond, Twin Harbor Log Pond, Umpqua Log Pond, Updegrave Reservoir, Vaughn Log Pond, Weaver Reservoir, Whistlers Bend Reservoir, Win Walker Reservoir, Winchester Reservoir, Wylie Reservoir, Yoder Reservoir, Yoncalla Log Pond, Yoncalla Lumber Company Log Pond, Youngs Bay Lumber Company Pond
Ridge
Allen Ridge, Bald Ridge, Bateman Ridge, Bear Point, Bear Ridge, Bear Ridge, Bell Ridge, Booth Ridge, Boulder Ridge, Bradley Ridge, Broken Back Ridge, Buck Ridge, Burnt Ridge, Calapooya Divide, Calf Ridge, Callahan Ridge, Case Knife Ridge, Chilcoot Ridge, Chipmunk Ridge, Clover Ridge, Collins Ridge, Cougar Ridge, Dead Horse Ridge, Dread and Terror Ridge, Eagle Ridge, Emerson Ridge, Fern Ridge, Galagher Ridge, Golden Ridge, Green Ridge, Hall Ridge, Hall Ridge, Hand Ridge, Haney Ridge, Hayes Ridge, High Ridge, Hyde Ridge, Langell Ridge, Little Muley, Long Ridge, Lunch Ridge, Middle Ridge, Middle Ridge, Minnehaha Ridge, Negro Ridge, Panther Ridge, Ragged Ridge, Rattlesnake Ridge, Rattlesnake Ridge, Razor Ridge, Red Ridge, Renhaven Ridge, Reston Ridge, Reynolds Ridge, Rhododendron Ridge, Robinson Ridge, Robinson Ridge, Rocky Ridge, Scare Ridge, Scholfield Ridge, Sixmile Ridge, Skagit Ridge, Skull Ridge, Smith Ridge, Smittie Ridge, Spooner Ridge, Staley Ridge, Sugar Pine Ridge, Sulphur Ridge, Taylor Ridge, The Drew, Thistleburn Ridge, Threemile Ridge, Timothy Ridge, Wasson Ridge, Watson Ridge, White Tail Ridge, Wildcat Ridge, Wolf Ridge, Yew Ridge
School
Anchor School (historical), Beaver Creek School (historical), Brockway Elementary School, Camas Valley High School (historical), Camas Valley School, Canyonville Christian Academy, Canyonville School, Cobb Street School, Coffenberry Middle School, Days Creek Charter School, Douglas High School, Drew School (historical), East Sutherlin Primary School, Eastwood Elementary School, Elkton Elementary School, Elkton High School, Fir Grove Elementary School, Fullerton IV Elementary School, Galesvale School (historical), Garden Valley School (historical), Glendale Elementary School, Glendale High School, Glide Elementary School, Glide High School, Glide Middle School, Glide Upper Elementary School (historical), Green Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, Hucrest Elementary School, John C Fremont Middle School, Joseph Lane Middle School, Lincoln Middle School, Lookinglass Elementary School, McGovern Elementary School, Melrose Elementary School, Milo Adventist Academy, Myrtle Creek Elementary School, North Douglas Elementary School, North Douglas High School, Oakland Elementary School, Oakland High School, Panther Creek School (historical), Phoenix School, Pitchford Boys Ranch, Reedsport Junior/High School, Riddle Elementary School, Riddle High School, Riverside School (historical), Roberts Creek School (historical), Rose Elementary School, Roseburg High School, Roseburg Junior Academy, Saint Joseph Parish School (historical), South County Christian School, South Umpqua High School, Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sutherlin High School, Sutherlin Middle School, The Warner School, Tiller Elementary School, Tison School (historical), Toketee Falls Elementary School, Tri City Elementary School, Umpqua Community College, Umpqua Valley Christian School, Upper Olalla School (historical), West Sutherlin Intermediate, Winchester Elementary School, Winston Middle School, Yoncalla Elementary School, Yoncalla High School
Slope
Dompier Creek Slide Area, The Heights
Spring
Bear Spring, Bear Wallow Spring, Bernstein Spring, Boswell Springs, Buck Spring, Buster Spring, Cedar Spring, Cinderella Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Springs, Crystal Springs, Deer Spring, Elkhorn Spring, Flory Spring, Grasshopper Spring, Henry Spring, Huckleberry Spring, Huckleberry Spring, Illahee Spring, Illahee Spring, Johnnie Spring, Junction Spring, Mellow Moon Spring, Michigan Spring, Midnight Spring, Mud Spring, Neal Spring, Ninemile Spring, Pine Spring, Ragsdale Spring, Red Lick Spring, Red Top Spring, Reels Springs, Sadie Spring, Schoolhouse Spring, Soda Spring, Soda Springs, Stranns Spring, Three Springs, Twin Cedar Spring, Twin Harbor Loop Spring, Umpqua Hot Springs, White Rock Springs, Willow Spring, Winslow Cabin Spring, Yellow Jacket Spring
Stream
Abbott Creek, Adams Creek, Adams Creek, Alberson Creek, Albro Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alder Creek, Alice Creek, Alkali Creek, Allan Creek, Alvin Creek, Amberson Creek, Anderson Creek, Andrews Creek, Anlauf Creek, Apple Creek, Applegate Creek, Archie Creek, Argue Creek, Arrow Creek, Arthur Jones Creek, Ash Creek, Ash Creek, Asker Creek, Bachelor Creek, Bachelor Creek, Baker Creek, Banks Creek, Bar Creek, Barager Creek, Barkenberger Creek, Barrett Creek, Basin Creek, Battle Creek, Battle Creek, Beals Creek, Bear Camp Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Beartree Creek, Beatty Creek, Beaty Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beckworth Creek, Bell Creek, Belshazzar Creek, Ben Branch, Bennet Creek, Berry Creek, Beverly Creek, Bickford Creek, Big Bend Creek, Big Creek, Big Lick, Big Tom Folley Creek, Bilger Creek, Billy Creek, Bingham Creek, Black Canyon Creek, Black Creek, Black Creek, Black Creek, Black Jack Creek, Black Rock Creek, Black Rock Fork, Blacks Creek, Blackwell Creek, Bland Branch, Blind Creek, Blue Creek, Blue Hole Creek, Bluff Creek, Bob Creek, Bobby Creek, Bogus Creek, Bond Creek, Bonnie Creek, Bottle Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boundary Creek, Bow Creek, Bower Creek, Boyd Creek, Boze Creek, Bradley Creek, Bradley Creek, Brads Creek, Brainard Creek, Brauti Creek, Bridge Creek, Britt Creek, Brockway Creek, Brodie Creek, Broken Leg Creek, Brome Creek, Brouse Creek, Brownie Creek, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Bryson Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Fork, Buck Peak Creek, Buckeye Creek, Buckhorn Creek, Buckshot Creek, Budd Creek, Buffalo Creek, Bull Canyon Creek, Bull Creek, Bull Run, Bulldog Creek, Bullock Creek, Burchard Creek, Burke Creek, Burn Creek, Burn Creek, Burnt Creek, Burnt Creek, Bushnell Creek, Butler Creek, Butler Creek, Buzzard Roost Creek, Byron Creek, Cabin Creek, Cabin Creek, Cabin Creek, Calapooya Creek, Calf Creek, Calf Creek, Call Creek, Callahan Creek, Callahan Creek, Camas Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Creek, Cantell Creek, Canton Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Carpenter Creek, Carson Creek, Carter Lake Creek, Cascade Creek, Case Knife Creek, Cassidy Creek, Castle Rock Fork, Catching Creek, Cathedral Creek, Cattle Creek, Cavitt Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Champagne Creek, Chapman Creek, Chapman Creek, Charlie Creek, Charlotte Creek, Chilcoot Creek, China Creek, Chinquapin Creek, Cindy Creek, Clabber Creek, Clark Branch, Clay Creek, Clayton Creek, Clear Creek, Clear Creek, Clearwater Creek, Clearwater River, Cleft Creek, Cleghorn Creek, Clevenger Creek, Clover Creek, Clover Creek, Coarse Gold Creek, Cobble Creek, Coble Creek, Coffee Creek, Coffeepot Creek, Coffin Creek, Cold Creek, Coldwater Creek, Cole Creek, Cole Creek, Cole Creek, Cole Creek, Coles Valley Creek, Collins Creek, Collins Creek, Comer Brook, Conley Creek, Cook Creek, Cook Creek, Cook Creek, Cookhouse Creek, Coon Creek, Coon Creek, Coon Creek, Coon Creek, Coon Creek, Cooper Creek, Cooper Creek, Cooper Creek, Copeland Creek, Copper Creek, Copper Creek, Copperhead Creek, Corn Creek, Corral Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Council Creek, Cow Creek, Cowan Creek, Cox Creek, Cox Creek, Coyote Creek, Craig Creek, Crane Creek, Crawford Branch, Crooked Creek, Crystal Creek, Cultus Creek, Curtin Creek, Curtis Creek, Dads Creek, Dailey Creek, DaMotta Branch, Darby Creek, Dark Creek, Davey Creek, Davis Creek, Day Creek, Day Creek, Days Creek, Dead Ox Creek, Deadhorse Creek, Deadhorse Creek, Deadman Creek, Deadwood Creek, Dean Creek, Dear Creek, Deception Creek, Deeds Creek, Deep Creek, Deep Creek, Deep Cut Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deets Creek, Devil Creek, Devils Club Creek, Devils Knob Creek, Diamond Creek, Dice Creek, Dietch Creek, Dimmick Creek, Dismal Creek, Dixon Creek, Dixon Creek, Dodge Canyon Creek, Doe Creek, Doe Creek, Doe Creek, Doerner Creek, Dog Creek, Dog Creek, Dog Prairie Creek, Dompier Creek, Donegan Creek, Dorothy Creek, Double Barrel Creek, Drew Creek, Dribble Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Gulch Creek, Dumont Creek, Dutchman Creek, Dysert Creek, Eagle Creek, East Creek, East Fork Applegate Creek, East Fork Billy Creek, East Fork Byron Creek, East Fork Deadman Creek, East Fork Dismal Creek, East Fork Drew Creek, East Fork Elk Creek, East Fork Eslick Creek, East Fork High Prairie Creek, East Fork Mosby Creek, East Fork Mosetowm Creek, East Fork Muir Creek, East Fork Poole Creek, East Fork Rock Creek, East Fork Shively Creek, East Fork Stouts Creek, East Fork Whitehorse Creek, East Pass Creek, East Willis Creek, Eden Creek, Edmonds Creek, Egglestron Creek, Elbow Lake Creek, Elgarose Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Creek, Elk Valley Creek, Ellenburg Creek, Emerson Creek, Emile Creek, Engels Creek, Eslick Creek, Estes Creek, Evarts Creek, Fairview Creek, Fairy Creek, Falcon Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Falls Creek, Fate Creek, Fawn Creek, Fawn Creek, Fawn Creek, Fiddle Creek, Field Creek, Filler Creek, Fingerboard Slough Creek, Fischer Creek, Fish Creek, Fish Lake Creek, Fisher Creek, Fisher Creek, Fitch Creek, Fitzpatrick Creek, Fivemile Creek, Fivemile Creek, Fizzleout Creek, Flagler Creek, Flagstone Creek, Flat Creek, Flat Rock Branch, Flood Creek, Flournoy Creek, Footlog Creek, Fordice Creek, Forked Horn Creek, Fortune Branch, Foster Creek, Fox Creek, Fracture Creek, Francis Creek, Franklin Creek, Frantz Creek, Frarey Creek, Freezeout Creek, French Creek, French Creek, French Creek, Frozen Creek, Gale Creek, Gassy Creek, Georgia Creek, Gilbeaugh Creek, Gilbreath Creek, Goat Trail Creek, Gods Thumb Creek, Gold Creek, Gold Mountain Creek, Golden Creek, Gooseberry Creek, Gossett Creek, Gould Creek, Grabb Creek, Granite Creek, Granite Creek, Granite Creek, Grass Creek, Grave Creek, Gravel Creek, Greek Creek, Green Creek, Green Ridge Creek, Greenman Creek, Grizzly Creek, Growey Creek, Grubbe Creek, Haines Creek, Hakki Creek, Halfway Creek, Hall Creek, Halo Creek, Hamaker Creek, Hamline Creek, Hammon Creek, Hancock Creek, Haney Creek, Haney Creek, Hanlon Creek, Happy Creek, Hardenbrook Creek, Hardscrable Creek, Hare Creek, Harlan Creek, Harrington Creek, Harrison Young Brook, Harry Creek, Hart Creek, Harvey Creek, Hatchet Creek, Hayes Creek, Heath Creek, Heddin Creek, Hefty Creek, Helen Creek, Hemlock Creek, Hendrick Creek, Herb Creek, Hidden Valley Creek, High Prairie Creek, Highrock Creek, Hill Creek, Hilp Creek, Hinkle Creek, Hinsdale Slough, Hipower Creek, Hog Creek, Hogback Creek, Hogum Creek, Holden Creek, Holmes Creek, Honey Creek, Honeysuckle Creek, Horse Creek, Hound Creek, House Creek, Hubbard Creek, Huckleberry Creek, Huckleberry Creek, Hudson Slough, Hughes Creek, Hummingbird Creek, Hunter Creek, Hunter Creek, Huntington Creek, Huntley Creek, Hurd Creek, Hurry Up Creek, Hurryon Creek, Hutch Creek, Hutchinson Creek, Ice Creek, Indian Charlie Creek, Indian Creek, Iron Mountain Creek, Irwin Creek, Island Creek, Jack Canyon Creek, Jack Creek, Jack Creek, Jack Creek, Jackson Creek, Jackson Creek, Jacob Creek, Jacques Creek, Jeff Creek, Jeffers Creek, Jerry Creek, Jim Belieu Creek, Jim Creek, Joe Hall Creek, John Creek, John Sims Creek, Johney Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnson Creek, Johnston Creek, Jones Creek, Jordan Creek, Joyce Creek, Judd Creek, Juliano Creek, Junction Creek, Karen Creek, Kelly Creek, Kelly Creek, Kennedy Creek, Kennedy Slough, Kent Creek, Kentucky Creek, King Creek, Kirkendall Branch, Kleiner Creek, Kline Creek, Knupp Creek, Koepke Slough, Kopp Creek, Krewson Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lally Creek, Lancaster Creek, Lane Creek, Lane Creek, Lane Creek, Last Creek, Laura Creek, Lava Creek, Lavadoure Creek, Lawson Creek, Lee Creek, Lees Creek, Left Fork Frozen Creek, Leitel Creek, Leonard Creek, Leopold Creek, Letitia Creek, Lick Creek, Limpy Creek, Lipp Creek, Little Buck Creek, Little Bull Run, Little Camp Creek, Little Canyon Creek, Little Cow Creek, Little Creek, Little Dads Creek, Little Doe Creek, Little Dome Creek, Little Franklin Creek, Little Lick, Little Mill Creek, Little Muley Creek, Little Paradise Creek, Little River, Little Salander Creek, Little Sand Creek, Little South Fork Smith River, Little Stony Brook Creek, Little Taft Creek, Little Tom Folley Creek, Little Wolf Creek, Live Oak Creek, Liveoak Creek, Livingston Creek, Loafer Creek, Log Creek, Lonesome Creek, Lonewoman Creek, Long Creek, Long Valley Creek, Long Wiley Creek, Lookingglass Creek, Lost Cabin Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Louis Creek, Lower Johnson Creek, Luck Creek, Luder Creek, Lunsbury Creek, Lutsinger Creek, Mace Creek, Mallard Creek, Manzanita Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, Marie Creek, Marion Creek, Markham Creek, Marsh Creek, Marsh Creek, Marsters Creek, Martin Creek, Martin Creek, Maverick Creek, May Creek, Mazama Creek, McClintock Creek, McCollum Creek, McComas Creek, McCullough Creek, McDaniel Creek, McGee Creek, McGinnis Creek, McKay Creek, McKinney Creek, McNabb Creek, Meadow Creek, Meadow Creek, Medicine Creek, Mehl Creek, Mellow Moon Creek, Melton Creek, Michigan Pass Creek, Middle Creek, Middle Fork Calapooya Creek, Middle Fork Deadman Creek, Middle Fork Mosby Creek, Middle Fork North Fork Smith River, Middle Fork of South Fork Deer Creek, Middle Mountain Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Miller Creek, Miller Creek, Miner Creek, Mink Creek, Minnehaha Creek, Minnie Creek, Mitchell Creek, Mitchell Creek, Molinari Creek, Moore Creek, Morgan Creek, Morgan Creek, Mosetown Creek, Mowich Creek, Muir Creek, Mule Creek, Muns Creek, Murphy Creek, Murphy Creek, Murry Creek, Mynatt Creek, Myrtle Creek, Mystic Creek, Nancy Creek, National Creek, Negro Creek, Negro Creek, Newton Creek, Nichols Creek, Niday Branch Cow Creek, No Name Creek, No Sweat Creek, No Tunnel Creek, Noah Creek, Noel Creek, Norma Creek, Norris Creek, North Creek, North Fork Bottom Creek, North Fork Byron Creek, North Fork Calapooya Creek, North Fork Darby Creek, North Fork Deer Creek, North Fork Dismal Creek, North Fork East Fork Rock Creek, North Fork Hinkle Creek, North Fork Roberts Creek, North Fork Smith River, North Fork Soup Creek, North Fork Staley Creek, North Fork Steelhead Creek, North Fork Tom Folley Creek, North Fork Walker Creek, North Fork Wilson Creek, North Myrtle Creek, North Sister Creek, North Umpqua River, Northeast Fork Rock Creek, Norton Creek, Nurse Creek, O'Shea Creek, Oak Creek, Oar Creek, Olalla Creek, Old Hatchery Creek, Oldham Creek, Onion Creek, Otter Creek, Otter Creek, Otter Slough, Packard Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Panther Creek, Paradise Creek, Parker Creek, Parker Creek, Parrott Creek, Part Creek, Pass Creek, Pass Creek, Patricia Creek, Patterson Creek, Paxton Creek, Pearl Creek, Peavine Creek, Pebble Creek, Pelland Creek, Perdue Creek, Perkins Creek, Perkins Creek, Perkins Creek, Perron Creek, Peterson Creek, Pheasant Creek, Pheasant Creek, Pie Creek, Pike Creek, Pine Creek, Pine Tree Creek, Pinnacle Creek, Pipestone Creek, Plank Creek, Plusfour Creek, Pode Creek, Polan Creek, Pollock Creek, Poodle Creek, Poole Creek, Poole Creek, Poore Creek, Porcupine Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Creek, Porter Creek, Post Creek, Potter Creek, Powell Creek, Prong Creek, Providence Creek, Pucket Creek, Purdy Creek, Quartz Creek, Quartz Creek, Quines Creek, Rabbit Creek, Rabbitear Creek, Rachel Creek, Rader Creek, Radford Creek, Railroad Creek, Ralph Creek, Ramsey Creek, Raspberry Creek, Rattail Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Ravel Creek, Redford Creek, Redman Creek, Reed Creek, Renfro Creek, Reynolds Creek, Rice Creek, Richardson Creek, Riffle Creek, Ring Tail Creek, Riser Creek, Roberts Creek, Rock Canyon Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rose Creek, Roseburg Creek, Rough Creek, Ruby Creek, Russel Creek, Russell Creek, Russell Creek, Saddle Butte Creek, Saint John Creek, Saint John Creek, Salander Creek, Sally Creek, Salmon Creek, Salmonberry Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Lick Creek, Sam Creek, Sand Creek, Sanderson Brook, Sawyer Creek, Scare Creek, Scaredman Creek, Schafer Creek, Scholfield Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schulz Creek, Scott Creek, Section Creek, Section Creek, Seeley Creek, Serviceberry Creek, Shady Point Creek, Shale Creek, Shed Creek, Sheep Creek, Shelter Creek, Sherwood Creek, Shick Creek, Shields Creek, Shingle Mill Creek, Shively Creek, Shivigny Creek, Shoestring Creek, Short Creek, Short Creek, Short Creek, Short Wiley Creek, Shoup Creek, Silent Creek, Silver Creek, Silver Creek, Silver Creek, Simpson Creek, Singe Creek, Siwash Creek, Skillet Creek, Skimmerhorn Creek, Skip Creek, Skookum Creek, Skull Creek, Slate Creek, Slater Creek, Sled Creek, Sleepy Hollow Creek, Sleezer Creek, Slick Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slide Creek, Slideout Creek, Slideout Creek, Slimwater Creek, Slip Creek, Slipper Creek, Slotted Pen Creek, Small Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith Creek, Smith River, Snow Creek, Sock Creek, Soldier Creek, Soup Creek, Soup Creek, South Fork Billy Creek, South Fork Calapooya Creek, South Fork Deer Creek, South Fork Flagler Creek, South Fork Hinkle Creek, South Fork Middle Creek, South Fork National Creek, South Fork Quines Creek, South Fork Smith River, South Fork Staley Creek, South Fork Steelhead Creek, South Fork Wind Creek, South Myrtle Creek, South Sister Creek, South Umpqua River, Sow Creek, Spencer Creek, Spider Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring River, Springer Creek, Spruce Creek, Squaw Creek, Squaw Creek, Squaw Creek, Squaw Creek, Stacey Gulch Creek, Staircase Creek, Stampede Creek, Stanchion Creek, Stanley Creek, Stanley Creek, Starvout Creek, Station Creek, Steamboat Creek, Steamboat Creek, Steelhead Creek, STEP Creek, Steve Creek, Stevens Creek, Stockel Creek, Stone Creek, Stony Brook, Stony Creek, Stouts Creek, Straddle Creek, Straight Creek, Sugar Creek, Suicide Creek, Sulphur Creek, Summit Creek, Surprise Creek, Surprise Creek, Surveyor Creek, Susan Creek, Susan Creek, Sutherlin Creek, Sutherlin Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swanson Creek, Sweat Creek, Sweat Creek, Sweden Creek, Sweetbriar Creek, Switchback Creek, Table Creek, Taft Creek, Tahkenitch Creek, Tallow Creek, Tapp Creek, Taylor Creek, Tenmile Creek, Thielsen Creek, Thirsty Creek, Thistleburn Creek, Thompson Creek, Thompson Creek, Thorn Creek, Three Cabin Creek, Threemile Creek, Thunder Creek, Timber Creek, Timothy Creek, Tip Davis Creek, Titus Creek, Tolo Creek, Tom Creek, Tom Fool Creek, Totten Creek, Trail Creek, Trap Creek, Trapper Creek, Tucker Creek, Tuller Creek, Tunnel Creek, Turkey Creek, Tuttle Creek, Twelvemile Creek, Twin Buck Creek, Twin Cedar Creek, Twin Lake Creek, Two Bear Creek, Twomile Creek, Umpqua River, Union Creek, Upton Creek, Van Dine Creek, Veatch Creek, Vincent Creek, Waggoner Creek, Walker Creek, Walker Creek, Wallace Creek, Wapiti Creek, Ward Creek, Warm Spring Creek, Warrior Creek, Wasson Creek, Watering Trough Creek, Watson Creek, Weatherly Creek, Weaver Creek, Weaver Creek, Weaver Creek, Weaver Creek, Wehmeyer Creek, Wells Creek, West Branch North Fork Smith River, West Creek, West Fork Applegate Creek, West Fork Britt Creek, West Fork Canyon Creek, West Fork Cow Creek, West Fork Darby Creek, West Fork Dismal Creek, West Fork Halfway Creek, West Fork High Prairie Creek, West Fork Mosby Creek, West Fork Muir Creek, West Fork Russel Creek, West Fork Skimmerhorn Creek, West Fork Smith River, West Fork Tumblebug Creek, West Fork Wolf Creek, West Willis Creek, Whiskey Camp Creek, Whiskey Creek, Whisky Creek, White Creek, White Creek, White Creek, White Mule Creek, White Rock Creek, Whitehorse Creek, Whitehorse Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wildcat Creek, Wiley Creek, Wilkins Creek, Williams Creek, Williams Creek, Williams Creek, Williams Creek, Willingham Creek, Willis Creek, Willow Creek, Willow Creek, Wilson Creek, Wilson Creek, Wilson Creek, Wilson Creek, Winchester Creek, Wind Creek, Windy Creek, Winters Creek, Wise Creek, Withrow Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolf Creek, Wolverine Creek, Wood Creek, Wood Creek, Woodford Creek, Wright Creek, Wrights Creek, Yellow Creek, Yellow Creek, Yoncalla Creek, Zag Creek, Zig Zag Creek, Zinc Creek
Summit
Abbott Butte, Abes Mountain, Ace Williams Mountain, Ambrose Hill, Anderson Mountain, Army Hill, Bachelor Butte, Bald Mountain, Baldy Mountain, Balm Mountain, Bartrums Rock, Basket Butte, Beals Mountain, Bear Hill, Bear Mountain, Bell Mountain, Ben More Mountain, Bennett Rock, Big Baldy, Big Dutchman Butte, Big Squaw Mountain, Birds Point, Black Butte, Black Mud Summit, Bland Mountain, Blitzen Butte, Blue Buck Mountain, Bob Butte, Boomer Hill, Brown Mountain, Brushy Butte, Brushy Hill, Buck Butte, Buck Mountain, Buck Mountain, Buck Peak, Buckhead Mountain, Buckhorn, Buckhorn Mountain, Buckneck Mountain, Bunker Hill, Burg Mountain, Burnt Mountain, Burnt Mountain, Butler Butte, Buzzard Rock, Buzzards Butte, Camas Mountain, Camel Hump, Canyon Mountain, Cavitt Mountain, Cedar Springs Mountain, Chilcoot Mountain, Cinnamon Butte, Clayton Point, Cleveland Hill, Clover Butte, Coffin Butte, Copeland Butte, Cougar Butte, Cowbell Mountain, Coyote Hill, Coyote Point, Cuttock Butte, Davis Hill, Deadman Butte, Deadman Mountain, Dear Mountain, Deer Butte, Deer Head Point, Devils Knob, DeVore Mountain, Diamond Rock, Dickerson Rocks, Dickinson Mountain, Dodson Butte, Doehead Mountain, Dog Mountain, Drain Hill, Drake Dune, Dutchman Butte, Eagle Point, Eagle Rock, Eagle Rock, Echo Butte, Elbow Butte, Elephant Mountain, Elkhorn Peak, Evans Butte, Falcon Butte, Fern Top, Fish Mountain, Flagstone Peak, Foster Butte, Garwood Butte, Gobblers Knob, Gobblers Knob, Gobblers Knob, Gold Mountain, Granddad Butte, Grasshopper Mountain, Grayback, Green Butte, Green Butte, Green Mountain, Green Mountain, Green Peak, Gross Mountain, Hamaker Butte, Hancock Hill, Hancock Mountain, Harding Butte, Harness Mountain, Hawk Mountain, Heddin Bluff, Hemlock Butte, Henderson Peak, Hershberger Mountain, High Point, Highrock Mountain, Hills Peak, Hob Knob, Hog Mountain, Hoover Hill, Huckleberry Mountain, Ike Butte, Indian Nose, Iron Mountain, Irwin Rocks, Jack Mountain, Jack Point, Jackass Mountain, Johnson Butte, Kelly Butte, Kelsay Mountain, Kelsay Point, Ketchin Butte, Lane Mountain, Limpy Mountain, Live Oak Mountain, Lookingglass Hill, Lookout Mountain, Lookout Mountain, Mace Mountain, Marvin Hill, Mavin Hill, McGowan Mountain, Middle Mountain, Milltown Hill, Morgan Hill, Mount Bailey, Mount Grayback, Mount Gurney, Mount Isaac, Mount Nebo, Mount Obette, Mount Rambler, Mount Rose, Mount Shep, Mount Thielsen, Mount Yoncalla, Mud Lake Mountain, Mule Hill, Mule Peak, Murry Hill, Nickel Mountain, Ninemile Mountain, O'Neill Butte, OK Butte, Old Blue, Old Fairview, Panther Butte, Patrick Mountain, Perry Butte, Pickett Butte, Pig Iron Mountain, Pine Point, Porter Hill, Potter Mountain, Prince Albert, Quartz Mountain, Quartz Point, Quartzmill Peak, Rabbit Ears, Rabbit Mountain, Ragged Butte, Rainy Peak, Rattlesnake Mountain, Raven Rock, Red Butte, Red Cinder Butte, Red Hill, Red Hill, Red Mountain, Redford Butte, Redmans Tooth, Reynolds Butte, Rice Hill, Richards Butte, Richter Mountain, Rigdon Point, Riser Butte, Roberts Mountain, Rodley Butte, Roman Nose Mountain, Rondeau Butte, Round Timber, Round Top, Saddle Butte, Sampson Butte, Sawtooth Mountain, Scott Mountain, Sevenmile Hill, Sheep Hill, Sheep Hill, Sherwood Butte, Shivigny Mountain, Silica Mountain, Silver Butte, Skull Mountain, Snow Peak, Snowbird Mountain, Spike Buck Butte, Spring Mountain, Steamboat Point, Swan Hill, Sweet Point, Table Mountain, Taft Mountain, Tallow Butte, Tater Hill, Tellurium Peak, Tenas Peak, The Buttes, The Island, Thirsty Point, Thorn Mountain, Threehorn Mountain, Thunder Mountain, Times Square Rock, Tipsoo Peak, Tolo Mountain, Tom Folley Mountain, Trap Mountain, Turkey Hill, Twin Knobs, Twin Lakes Mountain, Twin Sisters, Tyee Mountain, Wards Butte, Warm Spring Butte, Watson Butte, Watson Mountain, Weaver Mountain, Wild Horse, Wild Rose Point, Winchester Baldy, Windigo Butte, Wits End, Wolf Peak, Woodruff Mountain, Yellow Butte, Yellow Butte, Yellow Creek Mountain, Yellow Point
Swamp
Beaver Swamp, Big Swamp, Bobs Bay, Dismal Swamp, Eureka Pond, Huckleberry Lake, Smith River Log Pond
Tower
Bateman Lookout Tower, KDUN-AM, KDUN-AM, KGRV-AM, KGRV-AM, KPIC-TV, KQEN-AM, KRNR-AM, KROR-AM, KRSB-FM, KYES-AM, Red Butte Lookout Tower
Trail
Acker Divide Trail, Anderson Mountain Trail, Beartrap Trail, Beaver Meadows Trail, Billick Burn Trail, Black Rock Trail, Bohemia Trail, Boulder Creek Trail, Bradley Trail, Bristow Trail, Brownie Creek Trail, Buck Canyon Trail, Buck Fork Trail, Buckhead Trail, BVD Trail, Calamut Way, Calapooya Trail, Canyon Number Three Trail, Carter Dunes Trail, Cinder Prairie Way, Copeland Creek Trail, Deception Way, Dog Prairie Trail, Echo Creek Trail, Emile Trail, Fawn Camp Trail, Fish Lake Trail, Freezeout Trail, Grassy Ranch Trail, Grave Creek Trail, Grayback Trail, Happy Prairie Way, Jackson Creek Trail, Kelsay Way, Leach Camp Trail, Log Pile Trail, Lost Camp Trail, Maidu Lake Way, McGowan Mountain Way, Meadow Creek Trail, Minnehaha-Hurryon Trail, Mott Trail, Mount Bailey Trail, Mountain Meadows Trail, North and South Trail, Overlook Loop Trail, Panther Trail, Pass Creek Trail, Perry Butte Way, Pig Iron Trail, Potter Mountain Trail, Rattlesnake Trail, Rattlesnake Way, Red Butte Trail, Red Mountain Trail, Rim Rock Trail, Rock Creek Trail, Rodley Butte Trail, Rogue-Umpqua Divide Trail, Rough Creek Trail, Sandstone Trail, Sawtooth Way, Shoestring Trail, South Fork Trail, Spring Mountain Way, Stag Trail, Staley Ridge Trail, Straight Creek Trail, Tahkenitch Trail, Thielsen Creek Trail, Three Lakes Trail, Threemile Lake Trail, Thunder Mountain Trail, Timpanogas Way, Tipsoo Trail, Tison Trail, Twin Lakes Trail, Twin Sisters Trail, Umpqua Rogue Trail, West Pass Creek Way, White Rock Trail, Williams Creek Trail, Windigo Way, Windy Pass Way
Tunnel
Elk Creek Tunnel 3437
Valley
Ash Valley, Bailey Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Benjamin Gulch, Benson Gulch, Black Gorge, Blackberry Canyon, Booth Gulch, Buck Canyon, Camas Swale, Camas Valley, Camp Seven Gulch, Cedar Gulch, Cedar Hollow, Chadwick Canyon, Champagne Creek Valley, Churchill Canyon, Clough Gulch, Coles Valley, Corral Gulch, Cow Creek Gorge, Cow Hollow, Cox Gulch, Dark Canyon, Deep Gulch, Devils Canyon, Devils Club Canyon, Dickerson Canyon, Dodge Canyon, Dodge Canyon, Doe Hollow, Driver Valley, East Gulch, Elk Valley, Fish Creek Valley, Fisher Gulch, Five Point Canyon, Fraser Canyon, Galagher Canyon, Garden Valley, Golden Gulch, Graham Gulch, Green Gulch, Green Valley, Halo Valley, Happy Valley, Happy Valley, Hayhurst Valley, Horse Gulch, Hughes Canyon, Kelsay Valley, Little Canyon, Little Valley, Lookingglass Valley, Middle Canyon, Oak Creek Valley, Packard Gulch, Paddys Valley, Panther Canyon, Ping Gulch, Pleasant Valley, Powderhouse Canyon, Pretty Gulch, Quartz Canyon, Rail Gulch, Rainbow Hollow, Rice Valley, Russian John Gulch, S P Gulch, Sanderson Gulch, School Hollow, Scotts Valley, Sibold Canyon, Singleton Valley, Smith Canyon, Snail Canyon, Spring Canyon, Stewart Gulch, Stinger Gulch, Sylman Valley, Texas Gulch, Tom Taylor Canyon, Turner Gulch, Upper Olalla Valley, Wheeler Canyon
Woods
Ringtail Pine, Worlds Tallest Sugarpine

Douglas County, Oregon Population By Race

RacePopulation
WhiteDouglas County White population 99,50199,501  
MixedDouglas County Mixed population 2,6822,682
American IndianDouglas County American Indian population 1,6721,672
AsianDouglas County Asian population 904904
BlackDouglas County Black population 255255
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderDouglas County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 103103

Additional population tables :
State population table
Oregon population by county