Jackson County, Oregon Basics:


Jackson County Oregon - Government Site

Population: 206,512
Area: 2783.55 square miles
County seat: Medford
Area code(s) in use: 541
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 89.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 24.4%
Median household income: $43,664
Persons in poverty: 16.6%
Home ownership rate: 61.9%
Mean travel time to work: 19.0 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Douglas  Josephine  Klamath  Siskiyou (CA)  

Find in Oregon

Map of the Jackson County area


Our detail map of Jackson County shows the Jackson County, Oregon boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Jackson County, Oregon

  Airports     show all on map

Aeropuerto de los Banditos, Ashland Municipal Airport-Sumner Parker Field, Beagle Sky Ranch Airport, Burrill Airport, Croman Corporation Helipad, East Oregon Cattle Company Airport, Erickson Air Crane Heliport, Firefly Ranch Airfield, Fly By Night Airport, Light Valley Tree Farm Heliport, McLoughlin Airfield, Mountain View Air Park, Mucky Flat Airport, Oakridge Ranch Airport, Oregon Department of Forestry Heliport, Pinehurst State Airport, Prospect State Airport, Prospect State Airport, Providence Hospital Heliport, Rogue Valley International - Medford Airport, Rogue Valley Memorial Hospital Heliport, Roseburg Lumber Company Airstrip, Shady Cove Airpark, Snider Creek Airport, Springbrook Airport, Sutton on Rogue Airport, Timberland Shop Heliport

  Arches     show all on map

Natural Bridge, Needle Rock

  Areas     show all on map

A K Prairie, Acey Field, Ashland Watershed, Big Elk Meadow, Big Prairie, Bill Willis Flats, Buck Basin Burn, City of Medford Watershed, Cook Burn, Deadwood Prairie, Devils Garden, Lilly Prairie, Little Prairie, Medford Watershed, Merle Burn, Mill Creek Plantation, Neal Camp Burn, Railroad Prairie, Rancheria Prairie, Reinecke Burn, Zimmerman Burn

  Bars     show all on map

Salmon Rock, Seaman Bar, Seattle Bar (historical)

  Basins     show all on map

Ash Swale, Bear Wallow, Buck Basin, Buck Basin, McKee Basin

  Bays     show all on map

Helms Cove, Mulligan Bay

  Bends     show all on map

Big Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

Bybee Bridge (historical), Dodge Bridge, Peyton Bridge, Woodruff Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

American Red Cross Medford Donor Center, American Red Cross Southern Oregon Chapter, Angnus Bowmer Theatre, Applegate Branch Library, Applegate Ranger Station, Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9 Station 1, Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9 Station 2, Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9 Station 3 Headquarters, Applegate Valley Rural Fire Protection District 9 Station 5, Asante Health Rogue Valley Medical Center Blood Bank, Ashland City Hall, Ashland Fire and Rescue Station 1, Ashland Fire and Rescue Station 2, Ashland Historic Railroad Museum, Ashland Municipal Court, Ashland Police Department, Ashland Public Library, Ashland Public Works Department, Ashland Ranger Station, Ashland Rotary Centennial Outdoor Ice Rink, Ashland School District Mountain Avenue Theatre, Bill Edmonson Memorial Museum, Butte Falls Branch Library, Butte Falls City Hall, Butte Falls Historical Society and Railway Museum Caboose, Butte Falls Municipal Court, Butte Falls Police Department, Butte Falls Ranger Station, Butte Falls Volunteer Fire Department, Camelot Theatre, Camp White Historical Association and Military Museum, Carpenter Hall, Central Point City Hall, Central Point Library, Central Point Municipal Court, Central Point Police Department, Central Point Public Works Department, Colestin Rural Fire Protection District, Crater Rock Museum, Craterian Ginger Rogers Theatre, CSL Plasma Services, Department of Motor Vehicles Ashland, Department of Motor Vehicles Medford Drive Test Center, Eagle Point City Hall, Eagle Point Historical Society Museum, Eagle Point Library, Eagle Point Municipal Court, Eagle Point Police Department, Eagle Point Public Works Department, Evans Valley Fire District 6, Gold Hill City Hall, Gold Hill Historical Society Museum, Gold Hill Library, Gold Hill Municipal Court, Jackson County Fire District 3 Agate Lake Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 Central Point Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 Dodge Bridge Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 Eagle Point Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 Gold Hill Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 Sams Valley Station, Jackson County Fire District 3 White City Station Headquarters, Jackson County Fire District 4 Shady Cove Station, Jackson County Fire District 4 Trail Station, Jackson County Fire District 5, Jackson County Health and Human Services, Jackson County Sheriff's Office, Jacksonville Branch Library, Jacksonville Children's Museum, Jacksonville City Hall, Jacksonville Fire Department, Jacksonville Municipal Court, Jacksonville Museum, Jacksonville Police Department, Jacksonville Public Works Department, Keno Rural Fire Protection District Station 4, Lake Creek Historical Society Pioneer Hall Museum, Lake Creek Rural Fire District, Little Butte Creek Watershed Council, Medford Branch Library, Medford City Hall, Medford Fire and Rescue Station 2, Medford Fire Department Station 3, Medford Fire Department Station 4, Medford Fire Department Station 5, Medford Fire Department Station 6, Medford Municipal Court, Medford Police Department, Medford Public Works Department Office, New Theatre, Oregon Cabaret Theatre, Oregon Railway Historical Society Railroad Museum / Park, Oregon State Police Department Southern Region Communications Center, Phoenix Branch Library, Phoenix City Hall, Phoenix Fire Department, Phoenix Historical Society Museum, Phoenix Municipal Court, Phoenix Police Department, Phoenix Public Works Department Office, Prospect Branch Library, Prospect Fire Department, Prospect Power Plant, Rogue River Branch Library, Rogue River City Hall, Rogue River Municipal Court, Rogue River National Forest Headquarters, Rogue River Police Department, Rogue River Public Works Department Office, Rogue River Rural Fire Protection District, Rogue River Siskiyou National Forest Law Enforcement Ashland, Rogue River Siskiyou National Forest Law Enforcement District Headquarters, Rogue River Siskiyou National Forest Law Enforcement High Cascades Ranger District Prospect, Rogue River Siskiyou National Forest Law Enforcement Jacksonville, Rogue Valley Genealogical Society Library, Rogue Valley International Medford Airport Fire Department, Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library, Ruch Branch Library, Science Works Hands - On Museum, Shady Cove Branch Library, Shady Cove City Hall, Shady Cove Municipal Court, Shady Cove Police Department, Shady Cove Public Works Department Office, Southern County Justice Court, Southern Oregon University Campus Public Safety Office, Southern Oregon University Music Recital Hall, Southern Oregon University Schneider Museum of Art, Southern Oregon University Theatre Arts Building, Talent Branch Library, Talent City Hall, Talent Historical Society and Museum, Talent Municipal Court, Talent Police Department, Talent Public Works Department Office, The RRRink Southern Oregon Ice Arena, Trail Creek Tavern Museum, United States Drug Enforcement Administration Medford, United States Forest Service Applegate Ranger District, United States Forest Service Ashland Ranger District, United States Forest Service Prospect Ranger District, United States Marshals Service Medford, Veterans Affairs Domiciliary, White City Branch Library, White City Sheriff's Office, Woodville Museum

  Canals     show all on map

Ashland Lateral, Bridgepoint Ditch, China Ditch, Coker Butte Lateral, Cornstock Ditch, Crater Canal, Danley Creek Canal, Eagle Point Irrigation Canal, East Lateral, Evans Creek Lateral, Frederick Lateral, Gold Hill Irrigation District Canal, Hammel Lateral, Hanley North Canal, Hanley South Canal, Hopkins Canal, Howard Prairie Canal, Little Butte Creek Siphon, Lower East Lateral, McDonald Ditch, Medford Aqueduct, Medford Irrigation District Canal, New Berryman Ditch, Nye Ditch, P P & L Canal, Patillo Ditches, Pettegrew Lateral, Phoenix Canal, Red Ditch, South Fork Canal, Sterling Ditch, Swayne Ditch, Table Rock Canal, Talent Lateral, Talent Middle Canal, Upper West Lateral, Upton Lateral, Vroman Ditch, West Lateral, Williams and Whalen Ditch, Yankee Creek Siphon

  Capes     show all on map

Doe Point, Offenbacher Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Aiken Family Plot, Antelope Cemetery, Antioch Cemetery, Ashland Cemetery, Brownsboro Cemetery, Butte Falls Cemetery, Central Point IOOF Cemetery, Dunkard Cemetery, Eagle Point National Cemetery, Foots Cemetery, Gold Hill IOOF Cemetery, Griffin Creek Cemetery, Hargadine Cemetery, Hays Cemetery, Hays-Gall Cemetery, Hill Cemetery, Hillcrest Memorial Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, Jacksonville Cemetery, Johnson Cemetery, Lake Creek Cemetery, Log Town Cemetery, Meadow Graves, Medford IOOF Cemetery, Memory Gardens Cemetery, Meyers Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Missouri Flat Cemetery, Mount View Cemetery, Nichols Cemetery, Nye Cemetery, Pankey Park Cemetery, Phoenix Cemetery, Pinehurst Cemetery, Reese Creek Cemetery, Rock Point Cemetery, Scenic Hills Cemetery, Siskiyou Memorial Park, Steamboat Cemetery, Stearn Cemetery, Sterling Cemetery, Veterans Cemetery, Woodville Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Foots Creek Census Designated Place, Prospect Census Designated Place, Ruch Census Designated Place, Trail Census Designated Place, White City Census Designated Place, Wimer Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Betts Hole, Boil Hole, Cable Hole

  Churches     show all on map

Foots Creek Chapel

  Cliffs     show all on map

Bradshaw Drop, Deadmans Point, Hobart Bluff, Payne Cliffs, Pompadour Bluff, Slinger Rock

  Dams     show all on map

Agate Dam, Applegate Dam, Bradshaw Dam, Bradshaw Number 2 Dam, Dailey Dam, Daley Creek Dam, Duggan Dam, Elk Creek Dam, Emigrant Dam, F P Number One Dam, Fish Lake Dam, Gardener Dam, Gold Ray Dam, Grizzly Creek Dam Number 2, Hamel Dam Number 2 (historical), Harrison Dam, Hoover Dam Number 1, Hoover Dam Number 2, Hoover Dam Number 3, Howard Prairie Dam, Jacksonville Dam, Keene Creek Dam, Keene Creek Diversion Dam, Lakecreek Dam, Lester James Dam, Lester James Dam Number 3, Lost Creek Dam, Lost Lake Dam, Medco Number 3 Dam, Medford Forest Nursery Dam (historical), Nelson Dam, North Fork Diversion Dam, Osborne Creek Dam, Owen Dam, Pierce Dam, Reeder Gulch Dam, Sams Valley Dam, Savage Rapids Dam (historical), Simpson Dam, Skou Dam, South Fork Dam, South Fork Dam, Squaw Lakes Dam, Stanley Dam, Star Lake Dam, Timber Products Company Dam, Wade Dam, Willow Creek Dam, Woodrat Knob Dam, Woolfolk Dam, Yankee Creek Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Barr Creek Falls, Butte Falls, Chocolate Falls, Dillon Falls, Mill Creek Falls, Ti'lomikh Falls, Turner Drop

  Flats     show all on map

Abbott Prairie, Agate Flat, Ash Flat, Ash Flat, Baker Flat, Beekman Flat, Big Glades, Bommers Flat, Buck Flat, Buck Prairie, Bunny Meadows, Carlton Pasture, Carney Flat, Cherry Flat, Cottonwood Glades, Crane Prairie, Daley Prairie, Dead Soldier Meadow, Dog Prairie, Dosier Flat, Eagle Point Meadows, Elderberry Flat, Elk Glade, Grizzly Prairie (historical), Hafer Flat, Hooper Meadows, Howard Prairie (historical), Hyatt Meadows, Indian Glade, Jack Flat, Johnson Prairie, Juniper Glade, Kenney Meadows, Kettle Belly Glade, Lake Creek Flats, Little Elk Prairie, Mucky Flat, Mudusa Flat, Nelson Meadow, Northern Glades, Oak Flat, Oak Flats, Parker Meadow, Parker Meadows, Robinson Prairie, Rocky Flat, Rose Flat, Round Prairie, Rye Flat, Sally Glade, School House Meadow, Schoolhouse Meadow, Service Glades, Sheep Camp Glades, Short Creek Prairie, Squaw Prairie, Stanley Meadows, Sugar Pine Flat, Summit Prairie, The Flats, The Meadows, Timothy Flats, Virgin Flat, Wildcat Glades, Willow Flat, Willow Prairie, Woodruff Meadow, Wymer Glade

  Forests     show all on map

Rogue River National Forest

  Gaps     show all on map

Bear Pen Gap, Bull Gap, Bull Pine Gap, China Gap, Cinnabar Gap, Coggins Saddle, Coker Gap, Cougar Gap, Debenger Gap, Duncan Gap, French Gulch Divide, Goolaway Gap, Green Springs Summit, Griffin Pass, Grouse Creek Gap, Grub Box Gap, Hanley Gap, Horn Gap, Huckleberry Gap, Jackson Gap, Lamb Saddle, Maple Dell Gap, Mingo Gap, Nichols Gap, Observation Gap, Railroad Gap, Randcore Pass, Sandoz Gap, Section Line Gap, Silver Fork Gap, Siskiyou Gap, Siskiyou Pass, Songer Gap, Squaw Creek Gap, Toll Road Gap, Tombstone Gap, Wagner Gap, Wagner Glade Gap, Wolf Gap, Wrangle Gap, Yank Gulch Gap, Young Gap

  Guts     show all on map

Kelly Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

Fish Lake Resort Marina, Howard Prairie Lake Resort Marina, Stewart State Park Lost Creek Lake Marina

  Hospitals     show all on map

Ashland Community Hospital, Providence Medford Medical Center, Rogue Regional Medical Center

  Islands     show all on map

Buck Island, Doe Island, Fawn Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Big Lake, Blue Canyon Lake, Chapman Lake, Grassy Pond, Hobart Lake, Ice House Lake, Kendall Slough, Kettle Lake, Lake of the Cedars, Lily Pond, Lost Lake, McKee Lake, Medco Pond, Modoc Pond, Monogram Lakes, North Blue Lake Group, Parsnip Lakes, Rosebud Helipond, Round Lake, Spruce Lake, Squaw Lakes, Summit Lake, Summit Lake, Whetstone Pond

  Locales     show all on map

Abbott Creek Recreation Site, Agate (historical), Agate Lake Jackson County Boat Ramp, Agate Station (historical), Anderson Butte Lookout, Angel Camp, Applegate Ford, Art Moore Ranch, Ash Homestead, Ashland Forest Service Facility (historical), Ashland Ranger Station (historical), Ashland Wastewater Treatment Plant, Ashland Water Treatment Plant, Bald Mountain Lookout, Barr Ranch, Bean Cabin, Bear Creek Junction (historical), Bear Creek Orchards, Bear Creek Valley Sanitary Authority, Beaver Dam Recreation Site, Beaver Ranch, Beaver Sulphur Recreation Site, Belleview, Bessie Shelter, Big Bear Camp, Big Bend Camp, Big Elk Guard Station, Bingham (historical), Biomass One Facility, Black (historical), Boise 1 and 2 Biomass Facility, Box D Ranch, Box O Ranch, Brickpile Ranch, Britt Festival Pavilion Stage, Buck Point Lookout, Buckhorn Cabin, Buena (historical), Burnt Creek Ranch, Butte Falls Sewage Treatment Plant, Butte Falls State Forest Station, Bybee Springs, Cabin Sixty-nine, Callahans Mountain Lodge Wastewater Treatment Facility, Camp Baker (historical), Camp Four, Camp Seventy-six, Camp Two, Carberry Recreation Site, Carlson Camp, Carter Orchards, Cascade Shopping Center Park and Ride, Casey State Recreation Site Non-Motorized Boat Ramp, Cass Ranch, Cemetery (historical), Central Point Downtown Parking Facility Park and Ride, Chicago Cabin, Cinnabar Lookout, Clawson (historical), Clawson Curve, Clement Ranch, Cliff Ranch, Cobleigh Ranch, Cole M Rivers Fish Hatchery, Colvig (historical), Cook Ranch, Copco Powerhouse, Copper Recreation Site, Country View Mobile Estates Wastewater Treatment Facility, Cove Ranch, Coyote Evans Wayside City Boat Ramp, Crater Lake Junction (historical), Crump (historical), Cygnet Farm, Daley Creek Recreation Site, Davis (historical), Dead Soldier Camp, Deadwood, Deadwood Junction, Del Rio Vineyards Non - Motorized Jackson County Boat Ramp, Derby School, Derby Station, Divide Guard Station, Dividend Bar, Dodge Bridge Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Doe Point Recreation Site, Dollarhide (historical), Dollarhide Curve, Doug Ingram Tree, Dowden Falls Non - Motorized Boat Ramp, Drake Ranch, Dry Creek Landfill, Duprays Mill (historical), Dutchman Peak Lookout, Earnest Orchards, Elder Ranch, Elderberry Flat Recreation Site, Elizabethan Stage / Allen Pavilion, Emigrant Lake Jackson County Boat Ramp North, Emigrant Lake Jackson County Boat Ramp West, Fall Creek Ranch, Farewell Bend Recreation Site, Fish Lake Recreation Site, Fish Lake Resort, Fishers Ferry Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Flumet Flat Recreation Site, Foliage (historical), Fonda (historical), Fort Birdseye (historical), Fort Lane Jackson County Gravel Boat Ramp, Foster Creek Forest Camp, Four Corners, Fourbit Ford, Fourbit Ford Recreation Site, Freddy Camp, Fredenburg Ranch, Frederick (historical), Freezeout Cabin, French Gulch Recreation Site, Front Street Station Park and Ride, Gas Works (historical), Gawa Church Camp, Gold Hill Beach Park Non - Motorized Boat Ramp, Gold Hill Chavner Water Treatment Plant, Gold Hill Regional Park Non - Motorized Boat Ramp, Gold Hill Sewage Treatment Plant, Gold Nugget Recreation Area Non - Motorized Boat Ramp, Goss Ranch, Green Springs Powerplant, Gregory (historical), Gregory Loop, Greyhound Bus Station, Grizzly Creek Jackson County Boat Ramp, Grouse Gap Shelter, Halls Cabin, Halls Point Lookout, Hardy Riffle Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Harr Point Recreation Site, Hart-Tish Recreation Site, Hawk Creek Station, Henry Ranch, Highlands Orchards, Hillcrest Orchard, Hoffman Ranch, Howard Prairie Resort Jackson County Boat Ramp, Huckleberry Guard Station, Huckleberry Mountain Recreation Site, Hull Orchard, Hyatt Lake Bureau of Land Management Boat Ramp, Hyatt Lake Bureau of Land Management Boat Ramp, Hyatt Lake Bureau of Land Management Boat Ramp, Hyatt Lake Campground, Hyatt Lake Resort Boat Ramp, Hyatt Lake Resort Campers Cove Dock, Hyatt Lake Resort Marina, Imnaha Guard Station, Imnaha Recreation Site, J Herbert Stone Nursery, Jackson County Fairgrounds, Jackson Recreation Site, Jacksonville Park and Ride, Johns Camp, Joseph Stewart State Park Boat Ramp, Kane (historical), Katydid Ranch, Kenney Meadows Picnic area, Klamath Junction (historical), Klum Landing Jackson County Boat Ramp, Kubli (historical), Larson Place, Latgawa Cove Recreation Site, Leonard Ranch, Lilyglen (historical), Lithia Amphitheatre, Lithia Park Butler Bandshell, Little Bear Camp, Lodgepole Guard Station, Lusby Cabin, Mammoth Pines Picnic Area (historical), Manzanita Trailhead, Matthews Guard Station, McCallister Soda Spring Forest Camp (historical), McGregor Park Non-Motor Boat Ramp, McKee Bridge Recreation Site, McLeod Forest Service Station, McLeod Guard Station, Medford Nursery Rogue River National Forest, Medford Regional Water Reclamation Facility, Medford Waste Water Treatment Plant Biogas Digesters, Medford Water Commission Water Treatment Plant, Meyer Orchards, Mill Creek Recreation Site, Mill-Mar Ranch, Miller Ranch, Mistletoe (historical), Moon Prairie Guard Station, Mosquito Camp, Mount Ashland Recreation Site, Mount Ashland Ski Area, Mount Pitt School, Mulligan Bay Campground (historical), Natural Bridge Recreation Site, Natural Bridge Viewpoint, Needle Rock Spring Camp, Nichols Camp (historical), North Fork Recreation Site, Oak Knoll Golf Course, Oden Ranch, One Horse Town (historical), Open Triangle Tee Ranch, Orcal (historical), Oregon Tourism Safety Rest Area (historical), Owens Ranch, Paradise (historical), Parker (historical), Parker Meadows Recreation Site, Payton (historical), Peavine Camp, Penniger (historical), Pennington Ranch, Perry School, Persist Ranch, Placer Recreation Site, Pleasant Creek Guard Station, Pole Bridge Campgound (historical), Prospect Guard Station, Prospect Powerhouse, Prospect Sanitary Landfill, Ragsdale Lookout, Rancheria Ranch, Ray Gold, Richter Cabin, River Bridge Recreation Site, Rock Point, Rogue Elk Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Rogue Gorge Recreation Site, Rogue River Non - Motorized Boat Launch, Rogue River Sewage Treatment Plant, Rogue Valley Country Club, Rosenberg Brothers Spur (historical), Saddle Campground (historical), Salt Creek Guard Station, Sandoz (historical), Sardine Creek Non-Motorized Boat Ramp, Savage Rapids Boat Ramp, School House Gap (historical), Schoolhouse Ranch, Seattle Bar Recreation Site, Seattle Bar Trailhead, Shady Cove Sewage Treatment Plant, Shake (historical), Shake Camp, Shale City, Shed Camp, Sheep Camp, Silver Fork Gap Point of Interest, Siskiyou, Skeeters Camp, Snowshoe Forest Camp (historical), Soda Spring (historical), Songer Wayside Jackson County Boat Launch, South Fork Recreation Site, Southern Oregon Speedway Dragway and Outdoor Kart Track, Southern Oregon University McNeal Pavilion, Southern Oregon University Raider Stadium, Squaw Lakes Recreation Site, Stanley Ranch (historical), Star Gulch Recreation Site, Star Gulch Sulphur Camp, Steamboat Ranch, Steinman, Stringtown Recreation Site, Sturgis Guard Station, Summit Cabin, Summit Ranch, Sumpter Creek Camp (historical), Suncrest Safety Rest Area, Sunday Camp, Sunny Camp, Swayne Viewpoint, Swede Cabin, Table Rock School, Table Rock Station (historical), Table Rock Station (historical), Takelma Boat Ramp, Takelma Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Takelma Park Picnic Area, Talent Park and Ride, Taylor Ranch, Thompson Creek Guard Station, Thomson Ranch, Three Corners, Tipsu Tyee Recreation Site, Touvelle State Park Boat Ramp, Trail Camp, Trail Forest Service Facility, Tripod Camp, Twin Ponds Camp, Ulrich Ranch, Union Creek Recreation Site, Union Creek Resort, Union Rogue Church Camp, United States Forest Service Copper Boat Ramp, United States Forest Service French Gulch Boat Ramp, United States Forest Service Hart - Tish Boat Ramp, Upper Rogue Regional Jackson County Park Boat Ramp, Upper South Fork Campground (historical), Valley of the Rogue State Park Boat Ramp, Van Der Hellen Gravel Pit (historical), Varmint Camp, Veterans Affairs Domiciliary Park and Ride, Viaduct (historical), Voorhies, Wagner Springs (historical), Wagon Camp, Walker Sheep Camp, Wall Creek (historical), Watkins, Watkins Recreation Site, Whiskey Spring Recreation Site, Whisky Camp (historical), White Point (historical), White Point Lookout, Wickiup Forest Camp (historical), Willow Creek Resort, Willow Lake Jackson County Boat Ramp, Willow Point Jackson County Boat Ramp, Willow Prairie Recreation Site, Willow Springs School, Winburn Camp, Woodruff Bridge Recreation Site, Wrangle Recreation Site, Wright (historical), Younkers Ranch, Zacher (historical)

  Military     show all on map

Camp Alden (historical), Camp Stuart (historical), Camp White (historical), Fort Lane (historical), Medford Army Air Field (historical)

  Mines     show all on map

Al Sarena Buzzard Mine, Anderson Mine, Ashland Mine, Barron Mine, Bill Nye Mine, Bobbit Mine, Braden Mine, Buck Rock Tunnel, Cinnabar Mountain Mine, Daffodil Mine, Grubstake Mine, Jay Bird Mine, Kell Mine, Lamb Mine, Layton Mine, Little Giant Mine, Lucky Boy Mine, Lyman Mine, Maid of the Mist Mine, Mammoth Lode Mine, Miller Mine, Millionaire Mine, Molly Mine, Mountain King Mine, Oregon Belle Mine, Owl Hollow Mine, Penny Ante Mine, Placer Mine, Rowden Mine, Shasta Mine, Skyline Mine, Sleppy Mine, Star Mine, Steamboat Mine, Sturgis Mine, Sylvanite Mine, Tinpan Mine, War Eagle Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Abbott Creek Research Natural Area, Agate Lake County Park, Aiken County Park, Ashland Dog Park, Ashland Research Natural Area, Asperkaha County Campground, Bear Creek Park, Ben Hur Lampman State Park, Big Ben Campground (historical), Bluebird Park, Britt Garden County Park, Bull Gap Campground (historical), Calle Guanajuato, Cantrall Buckley County Park, Casey State Park, Classick Bicentennial Park, Clay Street Park, Coyote Evans Wayside, Dodge Bridge County Park, Emigrant Lake County Park, Fishers Ferry County Park, Fleming Memorial Park, Garden Way Park, Garfield Park, Glenwood Park, Gold Hill Regional Park, Gold Nugget County Recreation Area, Grizzly County Campground, Hald/Strawberry Park, Hardy Riffle County Park, Hooper Springs County Wayside, Hoover Ponds County Park, Howard Prairie County Recreation Area, Howard Prairie County Resort, Jackson County Sports Park, Jefferson School Park, Joseph H Stewart State Park, Klum Landing County Campground, Liberty Street Park, Lilly Glen County Campground, Lithia Park, Little Applegate Recreation Site, McGregor Park, McLeod Wayside, North Mountain Park, Oredson Todd Woods, Palmerton Park, Ponderosa Park, Prospect State Park, Railroad Park, Rivers Edge Park, Rogue Elk County Park, Salt Creek Recreation Site (historical), Savage Rapids County Park, Scenic Park, Sherwood Park, Siskiyou Mountain Park, Skateboard Park, Songer Wayside, Southern Oregon University Nat, Sugar Pine County Group Campground, Takelma County Park, TouVelle State Park, Triangle Park, Tub Springs State Park, Tunnel Ridge Recreation Site, Upper Rogue Regional County Park, Valley of the Rogue State Park, Vogel Park, Willow Lake County Park, Willow Point County Campground, YMCA Park

  Pillars     show all on map

Alco Rock, Berry Rock, Bessie Rock, Black Rock, Blue Rock, Blue Rock, Buck Rock, Buck Rock, Chimney Rock, Flood Rock, Flounce Rock, Grey Rock, Kettle Rock, Louse Rock, Neil Rock, Pilot Rock, Shell Rock, Split Rock, Timbered Rock, Turtle Rock, White Rock, Yellow Rock

  Plains     show all on map

Agate Desert

  Populated Places     show all on map

Applegate, Asbestos (historical), Ashland, Barron (historical), Beagle, Bitter Lick, Brownsboro, Buckhorn Springs, Buncom, Butte Falls, Bybee Corner, Cameron (historical), Cascade Gorge, Central Point, Climax, Colestin, Copper, Dardanelles, Derby (historical), Draper (historical), Dudley (historical), Eagle Point, Edsalla (historical), Etna (historical), Foots Creek, Four Corners, Gold Hill, Jacksonville, Lake Creek, Lincoln, McKee Bridge, McLeod, Medford, Mountain View, Mountain View (historical), Perrydale (historical), Persist (historical), Phoenix, Pinehurst, Prospect, Provolt, Rogue Elk, Rogue River, Ruch, Sams Valley, Seven Oaks, Shady Cove, Spikenard (historical), Starvation Heights, Steamboat, Table Rock, Talent, Tolo, Trail, Union Creek, Wellen (historical), White City, Williams Creek (historical), Wimer

  Post Offices     show all on map

Agate Post Office (historical), Alcoe Post Office (historical), Applegate Post Office, Asbestos Post Office (historical), Ashland Post Office, Barron Post Office (historical), Beagle Post Office (historical), Big Butte Post Office (historical), Bolt Post Office (historical), Brownsboro Post Office (historical), Buncom Post Office (historical), Butte Falls Post Office, Central Point Post Office, Chapman Post Office (historical), Climax Post Office (historical), Colestin Post Office (historical), Copper Post Office (historical), Creede Post Office (historical), Dardanelles Post Office (historical), Derby Post Office (historical), Deter Post Office (historical), Draper Post Office (historical), Dudley Post Office (historical), Eagle Point Post Office, Etna Post Office (historical), Foots Creek Post Office (historical), Forrest Post Office (historical), Gold Hill Post Office, Gold River Post Office (historical), Herling Post Office (historical), Hunts Post Office (historical), Jacksonville Post Office, Kubli Post Office (historical), Lakecreek Post Office (historical), Leeds Post Office (historical), Lemont Post Office (historical), Lilyglen Post Office (historical), Manseneta Post Office (historical), Medford Post Office, Persist Post Office (historical), Peyton Post Office (historical), Phoenix Post Office, Pinehurst Post Office (historical), Pioneer Post Office (historical), Prospect Post Office, Provolt Post Office (historical), Pursel Post Office (historical), Resort Post Office (historical), Rock Point Post Office (historical), Rogue River Post Office, Ruch Post Office (historical), Sams Valley Post Office (historical), Shady Cove Post Office, Shake Post Office (historical), Siskiyou Post Office (historical), Smiths Post Office (historical), Soda Springs Post Office (historical), Spikenard Post Office (historical), Steamboat Post Office (historical), Steinman Post Office (historical), Sterlingville Post Office (historical), Swastika Post Office (historical), Table Rock Post Office (historical), Talent Post Office, Thomas Mill Post Office (historical), Tolo Post Office (historical), Trail Post Office, Ulvstad Post Office (historical), Union Creek Post Office (historical), Uniontown Post Office (historical), Village Post Office (historical), Watkins Post Office (historical), Wellen Post Office (historical), West Main Post Office, Whelpley Post Office (historical), White City Post Office, Williams Creek Post Office (historical), Willow Springs Post Office (historical), Wimer Post Office (historical), Wright Post Office (historical)

  Ranges     show all on map

Grassy Range, Rogue River Range

  Rapidss     show all on map

Hardy Riffle, Rattlesnake Rapids, Trail Creek Riffle

  Reserves     show all on map

Ken Denman State Game Management Reserve

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Agate Reservoir, Applegate Lake, Badcock Reservoir, Barrats Reservoir, Barton Reservoir, Bassett Reservoir, Billings Reservoir, Bingham Reservoir, Black Swan Lake, Blair Reservoir, Bounds Reservoir, Bradshaw Reservoir, Bradshaw Reservoir Number Two, Brockway Reservoir, Brown Reservoir, Cable Reservoir, Chirgwin Reservoir, Cold Springs Reservoir, Corp Reservoirs, Coulter Reservoir Number One, Coulter Reservoir Number Two, Crowson Reservoir, Dean Reservoir, Del Rio Reservoir, Despain Reservoir, Elk Creek Lake, Elk Creek Reservoir, Emigrant Lake, Estramado Reservoir, F P Number One Reservoir, F-P Reservoir, Fall Creek Reservoir, Fish Lake, Francis L Reservoir, Gammill Reservoir, Gardener Reservoir, Gates Reservoir, Gibson Reservoir, Gibson Reservoir, Gold Ray Reservoir, Goodrich Reservoir, Granger Reservoir, Granite Street Reservoir, Gregory Reservoir, Gribble Reservoir, Guidottie Reservoir, Hamel Reservoir Number 2 (historical), Hammel Reservoir, Harper Reservoir, Harrison Reservoir, Harrison Reservoir, Hefferman Reservoir, Hilldale Reservoir, Hixson Reservoir, Holmes Reservoir, Hoover Pond Number Three, Hoover Pond Number Two, Hoover Reservoirs, Howard Prairie Lake, Humphrey Reservoirs, Hunt Reservoir, Hunter-Best Reservoirs, Hyatt Reservoir, Indian Lake Reservoir, Jackson Reservoir, Jacksonville Reservoir, James Reservoir, Juniper Glade Pond, Keene Creek Reservoir, Kerby Reservoir, Kinworthy Reservoir, Kirkham Reservoir, Koellner Reservoir, Korner Reservoir, La Marre Reservoir, Lake Creek Reservoir, Lane and Shephard Reservoirs, Larson Creek Reservoir, Lester James Reservoir, Lester James Reservoir Number 3, Ling Reservoir, Little Hyatt Reservoir, Lomoha Reservoir, Long Branch Reservoir, Lost Creek Lake, Lower Reservoir, Lowry Reservoir, Mack Reservoir, Magerly Reservoir, Manley Reservoir, Marlin Reservoir, Martin Reservoir, Martin Reservoir, Mayes Reservoir, McCollum Reservoir, McCormick Reservoir, Medco Number 3 Pond, Medford Forest Nursery Reservoir (historical), Merriman Reservoir, Meyer Memorial Lake, Military Slough Reservoirs, Minear Reservoir, Modoc Reservoirs, Moore Reservoir, Morris Reservoir, Nelson Reservoir, Nelson Reservoir, North Fork Diversion Reservoir, Nygren Reservoir, Oregon Gulch Reservoir Number One, Osborne Reservoir, Owen Reservoir, Owens Reservoir, Persist Ranch Reservoirs, Petrehn Reservoir, Peyton Reservoir, Pierce Reservoir, Porcupine Reservoir, Price Reservoir, Quackenbush Reservoir, Red Blanket Reservoir, Reeder Reservoir, Rim Reservoir, Robinson Reservoir, Rosebud Reservoir, Sams Valley Reservoir, Schlesinger Reservoir, Schmidt Reservoirs, Secluded Lake Reservoir, Shale City Reservoirs, Simpson Reservoir, Sims Reservoir, Skou Reservoir, Smith Reservoir, Standard Basin Reservoir, Stanley Reservoir, Star Lake Reservoir, Straus Reservoir, Swaggerty Reservoir, Swamp Creek Reservoir, Todd Reservoir, Trammel Reservoir, Twin Ponds, Vincent Reservoirs, Wade Reservoir, Weltman Reservoir, Wertz Reservoirs, Willow Lake, Winningham Reservoir, Wiwona Reservoir, Woodrat Knob Reservoir, Woolfolk Reservoir, Woolfolk Reservoir Number Two, Yankee Creek Reservoir, Zwan Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Bearwallow Ridge, Beekman Ridge, Big Craggy, Bull Pine Ridge, Canyon Ridge, Center Ridge, Cleveland Ridge, Elliott Creek Ridge, Fry Peak, Goat Cabin Ridge, Grouse Ridge, Hells Island, Juniper Ridge, Keene Creek Ridge, Little Craggy, Lone Pine Ridge, Palmer Ridge, Peavine Ridge, Rader Hills, Salt Ridge, Sevenmile Ridge, Slide Ridge, Tunnel Ridge, Willits Ridge, Winburn Ridge, Yellowjacket Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Antelope School, Armadillo Technical Institute, Ashland High School, Ashland Middle School, Bellview Elementary School, Butte Falls Elementary School, Butte Falls Secondary School, Cascade Christian High School, Central Point Elementary School, Christian Life School, Crater Academy of Health and Public Service, Crater Academy of Natural Sciences, Crater High School, Crater Renaissance Academy, Eagle Point High School, Eagle Point Middle School, Eagle Rock Elementary School, Elk Trail Elementary School, Evans Valley Elementary School, Gilchrist Junior and Senior High School, Glen D Hale Elementary School (historical), Grace Christian School, Griffin Creek Elementary School, Hanby Middle School, Hedrick Middle School, Helman Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, Howard Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, Jacksonville Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jewett Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, Kennedy Elementary School, Little Butte School, Lone Pine Elementary School, Madrone Trail Public Charter School, McLoughlin Middle School, Meadows School (historical), Mountain View Elementary School, North Medford High School, Oak Grove Elementary School, Orchard Hill Elementary School, Patrick Elementary School, Phoenix Elementary School, Phoenix High School, Prospect School, Reese Creek School (historical), Richardson Elementary School, Rogue River Academy (historical), Rogue River Elementary School, Rogue River High School, Rogue River Middle School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Ruch Elementary School, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Saint John Lutheran School, Saint Marys School, Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, Shady Cove School, South Medford High School, Southern Oregon State University, Southern Oregon University, Talent Elementary School, Talent Middle School, Walker Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, West Side School (historical), White City Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School

  Slopes     show all on map

Bear Wallow, Big Bald Spot, Little Bald Spot, The Slide

  Springs     show all on map

Alder Spring, Aspen Spring, Ball Spring, Bear Pan Spring, Beaver Spring, Beck Spring, Berrian Spring, Big Butte Springs, Big Springs, Bitter Lick, Blue Cow Spring, Blue Goose Spring, Bluejay Spring, Bourbon Spring, Buckhorn Springs, Chappel Spring, Coalmine Lick, Cold Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Spring, Cold Springs, Cole Spring, Conley Spring, Cougar Spring, Crystal Spring, Curiosity Spring, Daley Spring, Daniel Spring, Danns Spring, Dead Indian Soda Springs, Deadhorse Spring, Deer Lick Spring, Dogwood Spring, Dogwood Spring, Dole Spring, Dollarhide Spring, Domestic Spring, Donsmore Spring, Dutchman Spring, Elder Spring, Elk Lick, Evergreen Spring, Fairchild Spring, Fantail Spring, Fawn Spring, Fredenburg Spring, Fredenburg Spring, Geyser Spring, Green Spring, Gypsy Spring, Hamby Spring, Haymaker Spring, Hemlock Spring, Holcomb Springs, Hooper Springs, Hope Spring, Indian Spring, Jack Spring, Jackson Hot Springs, Jenny Creek Spring, Jerry Gotts Spring, Kilgore Spring, Lithia Spring, Little Rock Spring, McAllister Spring, Middle Spring, Misfit Spring, Morgan Spring, Mud Spring, Mud Spring, Mud Spring, Mud Springs, Needle Rock Spring, Nicks Spring, Nye Spring, O'Brien Spring, Oliver Spring, Onion Springs, Otter Spring, Owens Spring, Pease Spring, Pollard Spring, Porcupine Spring, Powder Springs, Rattlesnake Spring, Red Fir Spring, Rexrood Springs, Rock Spring, Rushing Spring, Rye Spring, Salt Spring, Shady Spring, Shady Spring, Shake Camp Spring, Sheep Camp Spring, Shoal Spring, Sloan Springs, Snowshoe Spring, Soda Spring, Spout Spring, Straus Spring, Sulphur Spring, Sulphur Springs, Sulphur Springs, Swinning Spring, Thousand Springs, Tom Spring, Tub Springs, Twentymile Springs, Twin Lick, Wagner Soda Spring, Wallis Spring, Wertz Spring, Whiskey Spring, White Oak Spring, Woodpecker Spring, Yellowjacket Spring, Yew Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Abbott Creek, Albright Creek, Alco Creek, Alder Creek, Anderson Creek, Antelope Creek, Arrastra Creek, Ash Creek, Ash Creek, Ash Creek, Ashland Creek, Babe Creek, Baker Creek, Baldy Creek, Balls Branch, Barr Creek, Barron Creek, Basin Creek, Battle Creek, Beach Creek, Bear Branch, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Dam Creek, Beaver Dam Creek, Beaver Fork, Bee Creek, Berry Creek, Bert Creek, Bessie Creek, Bieberstedt Creek, Big Ben Creek, Big Boulder Creek, Big Butte Creek, Big Creek, Big Draw Creek, Big Red Mountain Creek, Bill Creek, Birch Creek, Birdseye Creek, Bishop Creek, Bitter Lick Creek, Bitterlick Creek, Blacksmith Creek, Blackwell Creek, Boulder Creek, Bowen Creek, Box Creek, Boyd Creek, Bridge Creek, Browns Creek, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Brush Creek, Buck Basin Fork, Buck Creek, Buck Point Creek, Buck Rock Creek, Bull Gap Creek, Bull Run Creek, Burnt Creek, Butler Creek, Button Creek, Bybee Creek, Camp Creek, Camp Meeting Creek, Canon Creek, Cantrall Creek, Canyon Creek, Carberry Creek, Cardwell Creek, Caris Creek, Carter Creek, Castle Creek, Cattail Creek, Cattle Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Springs Creek, Cemetery Creek, Chapman Creek, Chapman Creek, Charley Creek, Chicago Creek, Clark Creek, Clarks Fork Creek, Clay Creek, Clear Creek, Cliff Creek, Coal Creek, Coal Mine Creek, Coalmine Creek, Cod Creek, Coffee Creek, Cold Creek, Cold Creek, Cold Spring Creek, Cold Spring Creek, Cold Spring Creek, Cold Springs Creek, Coleman Creek, Conde Creek, Constance Creek, Coon Creek, Copeland Creek, Corral Creek, Corral Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Cougar Creek, Cove Creek, Cove Creek, Cow Creek, Crane Creek, Crater Creek, Crawford Creek, Cricket Creek, Crooked Creek, Crowfoot Creek, Cur Creek, Cusick Creek, Daisy Creek, Daley Creek, Daniel Creek, Dead Horse Creek, Dead Indian Creek, Dead Soldier Creek, Deadwood Creek, Dean Creek, Deception Creek, Deep Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, DeWitt Creek, Diamond Creek, Ditch Creek, Dodes Creek, Dog Creek, Dog Fork, Dosier Creek, Doubleday Creek, Dry Creek, Dry Creek, Duel Creek, Dutch Oven Creek, East Branch Galls Creek, East Branch Willow Creek, East Fork Ash Creek, East Fork Ashland Creek, East Fork Corral Creek, East Fork Cottonwood Creek, East Fork Cow Creek, East Fork Kane Creek, Eighty Acre Creek, Elderberry Creek, Elk Creek, Elkhorn Creek, Ellick Creek, Emigrant Channel, Emigrant Creek, Evans Creek, Fall Creek, Fall Creek, Fantail Creek, Farva Creek, Faults Creek, Fawn Creek, Fielder Creek, Fire Creek, Fireline Creek, Flat Creek, Flat Creek, Flat Creek, Floras Creek, Foot Creek, Foots Creek, Forest Creek, Foster Creek, Fourbit Creek, Frey Creek, Friese Creek, Frog Creek, Gaerky Creek, Galls Creek, Geppert Creek, Geppert Creek, Ginger Creek, Ginkgo Creek, Glade Creek, Goose Creek, Gore Creek, Graham Creek, Gray Creek, Greely Creek, Green Creek, Green Creek, Green Mountain Creek, Griffin Creek, Grizzly Creek, Grizzly Creek, Grouse Creek, Grouse Creek, Grouse Creek, Gyppo Creek, Gypsy Fork, Hamilton Creek, Hanley Creek, Hannah Creek, Hansen Creek, Harrison Creek, Hawk Creek, Hawkins Creek, Hence Creek, Hendricks Creek, Hershberger Creek, Hill Creek, Hill Creek, Hog Creek, Hole in the Ground Creek, Holton Creek, Hop Creek, Horn Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Creek, Horse Creek, Horseshoe Creek, Hoxie Creek, Hukill Creek, Humbug Creek, Hungry Creek, Hurd Creek, Ice House Creek, Imnaha Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Indian Creek, Jack Creek, Jackass Creek, Jackson Creek, Jamison Creek, Jeffery Creek, Jim Creek, Jim Creek, Jones Creek, Jorden Creek, Kane Creek, Kane Creek, Kanutchan Creek, Keeler Creek, Keene Creek, Kendale Creek, Kenutchen Creek, Kerby Creek, Kettle Creek, Kettle Creek, Kinney Creek, Kitchen Creek, Kiter Creek, Knighten Creek, Ladies Creek, Lake Creek, Lake Creek, Lane Creek, Langel Creek, Larson Creek, Larson Creek, Last Chance Creek, Lazy Creek, Left Fork Balls Branch, Left Fork Birdseye, Left Fork Fielder Creek, Left Fork Foots Creek, Left Fork Humbug Creek, Left Fork Sardine Creek, Left Fork Tallowbox Creek, Lewis Creek, Lick Creek, Lick Creek, Lick Creek, Lick Creek, Lincoln Creek, Little Applegate River, Little Billie Creek, Little Boulder Creek, Little Butte Creek, Little Butte Creek, Little Lick Creek, Little Red Mountain Creek, Little Savage Creek, Little Sunshine Creek, Littlemile Creek, Lodgepole Creek, Long Branch, Long Branch, Long John Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Lund Creek, Lyman Creek, Manzanita Creek, Maple Creek, Maple Creek, May Creek, McCall Creek, McDonald Creek, McNeil Creek, Middle Creek, Middle Creek, Middle Fork Foots Creek, Middle Fork Parsnip Creek, Middle Fork Rogue River, Middle Fork Sardine Creek, Middough Creek, Military Slough, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mill Creek, Mills Creek, Mineral Creek, Miners Creek, Misfit Creek, Modoc Slough, Molby Creek, Morine Creek, Morrison Creek, Mud Creek, Mule Creek, Mule Creek, Murphy Creek, Murphy Creek, Musty Creek, Myer Creek, Mystery Creek, Neathammer Creek, Needle Creek, Neil Creek, Neil Creek, Nichols Branch, Nichols Creek, Ninemile Creek, Nork Creek, North Branch Cove Creek, North Branch Swanson Creek, North Fork Abbott Creek, North Fork Anderson Creek, North Fork Barron Creek, North Fork Bieberstedt Creek, North Fork Big Butte Creek, North Fork Clark Creek, North Fork Clarks Fork Creek, North Fork Fourbit Creek, North Fork Greely Creek, North Fork Griffin Creek, North Fork Larson Creek, North Fork Little Butte Creek, North Fork Little Copeland Creek, North Fork Mill Creek, North Fork Queens Branch, North Fork Reese Creek, North Fork Wallowa Creek, Oregon Belle Creek, Osborne Creek, Osier Creek, Palmer Creek, Panther Creek, Paradise Creek, Paradise Creek, Paradise Creek, Parker Creek, Parsnip Creek, Payne Creek, Peffley Creek, Pelt Creek, Petes Camp Creek, Phillips Creek, Pipeline Creek, Pleasant Creek, Pole Bridge Creek, Poormans Creek, Porcupine Creek, Potter Creek, Prairie Branch Cove Creek, Prairie Creek, Quartz Creek, Quartz Creek, Queens Branch, Railroad Gap Creek, Rancheria Creek, Randle Creek, Raspberry Creek, Red Blanket Creek, Red Fir Creek, Reese Creek, Richard Creek, Right Fork Fielder Creek, Right Fork Foots Creek, Right Fork Forest Creek, Right Fork Pleasant Creek, Right Fork Salt Creek, Right Fork Sampson Creek, Right Fork Sardine Creek, Right Fork Squaw Creek, Right Fork Tallowbox Creek, Roca Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rock Creek, Rocky Creek, Romine Creek, Roth Creek, Round Mountain Creek, Rumley Creek, Rush Creek, Saddle Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Creek, Salt Fork Fourbit Creek, Sam Creek, Sam Creek, Sampson Creek, Sams Creek, Sand Creek, Sardine Creek, Savage Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schoolhouse Creek, Schoolma'am Creek, Sheep Creek, Shell Creek, Short Creek, Sink Creek, Skeeters Creek, Skookum Creek, Skookum Creek, Slagle Creek, Slate Creek, Slick Rock Creek, Slickear Creek, Slide Creek, Smith Creek, Snider Creek, Soda Creek, Soda Creek, Soda Creek, South Branch Cove Creek, South Fork Anderson Creek, South Fork Barron Creek, South Fork Beaver Creek, South Fork Bieberstedt Creek, South Fork Clark Creek, South Fork Clarks Fork Creek, South Fork Cow Creek, South Fork Fourbit Creek, South Fork Jackson Creek, South Fork Keene Creek, South Fork Little Butte Creek, South Fork Long Branch, South Fork Parsnip Creek, South Fork Reese Creek, South Fork Rogue River, South Fork Trimble Creek, South Fork Vine Maple Creek, South Fork Wallowa Creek, Spignet Creek, Split Rock Creek, Spot Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Squaw Creek, Squaw Creek, Steinman Creek, Steinmetz Creek, Sterling Creek, Steve Fork, Sturgis Fork, Sugarpine Creek, Sumpter Creek, Sunshine Creek, Svinth Creek, Swamp Creek, Swamp Creek, Swanson Creek, Swanson Creek, Swinning Creek, Sykes Creek, Taggarts Creek, Tallowbox Creek, Tamarack Creek, Thompson Creek, Tie Creek, Timber Creek, Timberline Creek, Titanic Creek, Tolman Creek, Toothacher Creek, Top Creek, Trail Creek, Trail Creek, Travail Creek, Trickle Creek, Trimble Creek, Twentynine Creek, Twincheria Creek, Tyler Creek, Union Creek, Upton Slough, Varmint Creek, Viaduct Creek, Vine Creek, Vine Maple Creek, Wagner Creek, Walch Creek, Walker Creek, Walker Creek, Wall Creek, Wall Creek, Wallowa Creek, Walpole Creek, Ward Creek, Weasel Creek, Wells Creek, West Branch Carter Creek, West Branch Elk Creek, West Branch Galls Creek, West Branch Long John Creek, West Branch Willow Creek, West Fork Abbott Creek, West Fork Ash Creek, West Fork Ashland Creek, West Fork Evans Creek, West Fork Grouse Creek, West Fork Johnson Creek, West Fork Lake Creek, West Fork Trail Creek, West Fork Wrights Creek, Whetstone Creek, Whiskey Creek, Whisky Creek, White Spring Branch, Whitman Creek, Wickiup Creek, Willow Creek, Willow Creek, Wizard Creek, Wolf Creek, Woodruff Creek, Wooldridge Creek, Wrangle Creek, Wrights Creek, Y Creek, Yale Creek, Yankee Creek, Yew Creek, Zana Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Anderson Butte, Bailey Butte, Bald Hill, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Bald Mountain, Baldy, Baldy, Baldy Mountain, Baldy Peak, Barneburg Hill, Battle Mountain, Bear Mountain, Bellinger Hill, Bieberstedt Butte, Big Red Mountain, Billy Mountain, Billy Mountain, Black Butte, Blackwell Hill, Board Mountain, Boaz Mountain, Boccard Point, Boswell Mountain, Boundary Butte, Brophy Hill, Brush Mountain, Buck Point, Buck Point, Buckhorn Mountain, Buckshot Hill, Burnt Peak, Burnt Peak, Burton Butte, Bybee Peak, Camel Hump, Cat Hill, Cedar Buttes, Chimney Rock Butte, Chinquapin Mountain, Cinnabar Mountain, Cinnabar Mountain, Coker Butte, Collings Mountain, Cox Butte, Dead Indian Mountain, Doe Peak, Donomore Peak, Dudley Mountain, Dunn Butte, Dutchman Peak, Eagle Butte, Eagle Point, Elkhorn Butte, Esmond Mountain, False Face Mountain, Farlow Hill, Fawn Butte, Fielder Mountain, Finger Rock, Fredenburg Butte, Gardener Butte, Geppert Butte, Gobblers Knob, Gold Hill, Goodview Point, Gravel Butte, Green Mountain, Green Springs Mountain, Green Top, Grizzly Peak, Halls Point, Hanley Hill, Heck Rock, Hells Peak, Henry Mountain, Heppsie Mountain, Hibbard Point, Hillis Peak, Hobart Peak, Horse Mountain, Huckleberry Mountain, Hull Mountain, Humpy Mountain, Iron Hand, Iron Knob, Jacksonville Hill, Jim Mee Peak, Joe Dyer Butte, Joes Rock, Johns Peak, Kinney Mountain, Knob Hill, Laurel Hill, Lick Rock, Little Baldy, Little Battle Mountain, Little Chinquapin Mountain, Little Grayback Mountain, Little Humpy Peak, Little Pilot Peak, Little Pilot Rock, Little Red Mountain, Long Mountain, Lover Peak, Lower Table Rock, Lyman Mountain, Major Butte, McConville Peak, McDonald Peak, Meyers Hill, Miller Mountain, Miller Mountain, Mosser Mountain, Mount Ashland, Mount Baldy, Mount Isabelle, Mount McLoughlin, Mount Stella, Mule Hill, Mule Mountain, Needle Rocks, Negro Ben Mountain, Nelson Mountain, Ninemile Peak, North Squaw Tip, Nugget Butte, Oak Mountain, Obenchain Mountain, Observation Peak, Ogden Hill, Old Baldy, Old Baldy, Old Blue Mountain, Olson Mountain, Palmer Peak, Panther Peak, Panther Peak, Pikes Peak, Pilot Rock, Point Mountain, Poole Hill, Porcupine Mountain, Poverty Hill, Quartz Mountain, Ragsdale Butte, Rattlesnake Point, Red Blanket Mountain, Robinson Butte, Rocktop Butte, Rocky Hill, Ropers Bunion, Rosebud Mountain, Round Mountain, Round Mountain, Round Top, Round Top, Round Top, Roxy Ann Peak, Rustler Peak, Santiam Peak, Sardine Mountain, Shell Rock Butte, Siskiyou Peak, Skeleton Mountain, Smith Rock, Snowshoe Butte, Soda Mountain, Songer Butte, South Squaw Tip, Spignet Butte, Squaw Mountain, Squaw Peak, Squires Peak, Steamboat Mountain, Stein Butte, Sugarloaf, Sugarloaf, Sugarloaf Mountain, Table Mountain, Tallowbox Mountain, Taowhywee Point, Tater Hill, Tatouche Peak, Timber Mountain, Tom Spring Mountain, Tombstone, Upper Table Rock, Vestal Butte, Wagner Butte, Wellington Butte, Whaleback, Whetstone Point, White Point, White Rock Mountain, Wilcox Peak, Willy Rock, Winburn Mountain, Woodrat Mountain, Yellowjacket Mountain, Young Hill

  Swamps     show all on map

Black Bear Swamp, Hoover Pond Number One, Skeeters Swamp, South Fork Big Butte Creek, Stone Sumps, Willow Creek

  Towers     show all on map

KBOY-AM, KBOY-FM, KCHC-FM, KCMX-AM, KCMX-FM, KCMX-FM, KDOV-AM, KEPO-FM, KHUG-AM, KHUG-AM, KISD-AM, KMED-AM, KMED-AM, KOBI-TV, KRWQ-FM, KSOR-FM, KTMT-FM, KTVL-TV, KYJC-AM, KYJC-AM, Mount Stella Lookout Tower

  Trails     show all on map

Alco Trail, Bessie Rock Trail, Bieberstedt Trail, Buck Point Trail, Calsh Trail, Cat Hill Way, Chicago Trail, Cold Spring Trail, Copeland Creek Trail, Crater Trail, Dead End Trail, Dead Soldier Trail, Flat Creek Trail, Frenchman Camp Trail, Ginkgo Trail, Golden Stairs Trail, Goss Trail, Lucky Camp Trail, Mill Creek Trail, Mosquito Fish Lake Trail, Mount Ashland Trail, Mudjekeewis Trail, Red Blanket Trail, Seven Lakes Trail, Squaw Tip Trail (historical), Thousand Springs Trail, Union Creek Trail

  Valleys     show all on map

A K Gulch, Albright Gulch, Alder Gulch, Alexander Gluch, Armstrong Gulch, Armstrong Gulch, Bailey Gulch, Bailey Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Gulch, Bear Hunt Gulch, Bear Trap Gulch, Benson Gulch, Big Gulch, Billys Gulch, Black Gulch, Blue Gulch, Boaz Gulch, Bokel Gulch, Box Canyon, Braton Hollow, Bray Gulch, Briar Gulch, Briar Gulch, Broadenaxe Gulch, Brown Gulch, Brushy Gulch, Brushy Gulch, Brushy Gulch, Buckhorn Gulch, Burns Gulch, Burnt Canyon, Bybee Gulch, Cantrall Gulch, Carter Gulch, Cascade Gorge, Charlie Buck Gulch, China Gulch, China Gulch, China Gulch, China Gulch, China Gulch, Cinnabar Gulch, Cliff Gulch, Collings Gulch, Collins Gulch, Colvig Gulch, Conover Gulch, Cook Cove, Cougar Gulch, Crapsey Gulch, Curry Gulch, Dark Canyon, Dark Hollow, Darnielle Gulch, Davies Gulch, Dead Dog Gulch, Deadman Gulch, Deep Gulch, Deep Hollow, Deming Gulch, Devils Gulch, Dixie Gulch, Doe Hollow, Dry Gulch, Dutch Gulch, Eads Gulch, Eagle Canyon, Eagle Gulch, Edwards Canyon, Evans Gulch, Evans Valley, Felix Gulch, Fern Valley, Ferris Gulch, First Water Gulch, First Water Gulch, Flume Gulch, Frazier Gulch, French Gulch, French Gulch, Fry Gulch, Garvin Gulch, George Black Gulch, Gilson Gulch, Gold Gulch, Gold Gulch, Greens Gulch, Grizzly Canyon, Grub Gulch, Gumbo Gulch, Hacker Gulch, Hanley Gulch, Harris Gulch, Harris Gulch, Hartwell Draw, Haskins Gulch, Hawk Gulch, Hidden Valley, Hinkle Gulch, Hole in the Ground, Holman Gulch, Homestead Gulch, Hopkins Gulch, Horn Gulch, Horn Gulch, Hukill Hollow, Ice House Canyon, Iron Gulch, Iron Spring Gulch, Jamison Gulch, Jemmison Gulch, Joe Gulch, Johnsons Gulch, Kanaka Gulch, Kane Gulch, Keno Gulch, Kidney Gulch, Kilgore Gulch, Ladybug Gulch, Left Fork Kidney Gulch, Left Fork Lick Gulch, Lennox Gulch, Lick Gulch, Lightning Gulch, Lime Gulch, Lime Gulch, Lime Gulch, Lonesome Gulch, Long Canyon, Long Gulch, Lookout Gulch, Lover Gulch, Lucky Canyon, Lucky Hollow, Lyons Gulch, Magerly Gulch, Maple Gulch, Maple Gulch, Marshall Gulch, Matney Gulch, Max Gulch, McConville Gulch, McCormick Gulch, Mee Cove, Mill Gulch, Mill Hollow, Miller Gulch, Miller Gulch, Miller Gulch, Miller Gulch, Millers Gulch, Mocks Gulch, Muddy Gulch, Mule Gulch, Mulligan Gulch, Murderer Gulch, Murphy Gulch, Murphy Gulch, Myers Canyon, Myrtle Gulch, Neathammer Gulch, Neds Gulch, Newt Gulch, Nine Dollar Gulch, Nineteenhundred Eighteen Gulch, Nineteenhundred Seventeen Gulch, Nineteenhundred Sixteen Gulch, Norling Gulch, O'Brien Gulch, Oak Gulch, Oak Gulch, Offenbacher Gulch, Oregon Gulch, Owl Gulch, Owl Hollow, Packard Gulch, Packers Gulch, Panther Gulch, Panther Gulch, Panther Gulch, Panther Gulch, Pearce Gulch, Peck Gulch, Phipps Gulch, Pleasant Valley, Post Gulch, Post Gulch, Prince Gulch, Quartz Gulch, Quartz Gulch, Quartz Gulch, Quick Gulch, Rail Gulch, Rail Gulch, Ramsey Canyon, Red Rock Canyon, Reeder Gulch, Reservoir Gulch, Rheinhardt Gulch, Rich Gulch, Rio Canyon, Roca Canyon, Rock Gulch, Rock Gulch, Rock Gulch, Rocky Gulch, Rocky Gulch, Rogue Valley, Ruch Gulch, Sailor Gulch, Sailor Gulch, Sams Valley, Sand Bar Gulch, Saw Pit Gulch, Schieffelin Gulch, Schoolhouse Gulch, Second Water Gulch, Shump Gulch, Silver Fork Basin, Skate Gulch, Skookum Gorge, Skunk Gulch, Slick Taw Gulch, Snowbrush Gulch, Sourdough Gulch, Spanish Gulch, Spencer Gulch, Spring Gulch, Spring Gulch, Star Gulch, Stein Gulch, Stimpson Gulch, Straight Gulch, Stringtown Gulch, Sugarpine Gulch, Sulphur Gulch, Sutton Gulch, Sweathouse Canyon, Sypher Gulch, Takelma Gorge, Taylor Gulch, Texter Gulch, Thunder Gulch, Tison Gulch, Victor Gulch, Wasson Canyon, Water Gulch, Water Gulch, Water Gulch, Waters Gulch, Whisky Gulch, Wildcat Canyon, Wildcat Gulch, Wingdam Gulch, Wolf Gulch, Wooldridge Gulch, Yank Gulch, Yellow Rock Canyon

  Woods     show all on map

Mammoth Pines,

Jackson County, Oregon Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteJackson County White population 191,850191,849  
MixedJackson County Mixed population 6,4026,401
American IndianJackson County American Indian population 3,0983,097
AsianJackson County Asian population 2,6852,684
BlackJackson County Black population 1,6521,652
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderJackson County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 620619

Additional population tables :
State population table
Oregon population by county