Allegheny County, Pennsylvania Basics:


Allegheny County Pennsylvania - Government Site

Population: 1,229,912
Area: 730 square miles
County seat: Pittsburgh
Area code(s) in use: 412 724
Time zone: EST
High school graduate or higher: 92.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 35.1%
Median household income: $50,664
Persons in poverty: 12.7%
Home ownership rate: 65.8%
Mean travel time to work: 25.8 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Armstrong  Beaver  Butler  Fayette  Washington  Westmoreland  

Find in Pennsylvania

Map of the Allegheny County area


Our detail map of Allegheny County shows the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

  Airports     show all on map

Aldrich Airport, Allegheny County Airport, Allegheny General Hospital Heliport, Aspinwall Airport, Aspinwall Seaplane Base (historical), Campbell Airport, Cedar Run Airport, Culmerville Airport, Heineman Airport, Howard Johnsons Motor Lodge Airport, Lenzner Farm Airport, Magee-Womens Hospital Airport, Nardo Airport, O'Brien Airport, Oakdale AHP, Pittsburgh International Airport, Pittsburgh-Monroeville Airport, Police Airport, Replogle Airport, Rock Airport, Rockwell International Heliport, Strauss-Hamilton Airport, US Steel Rooftop Heliport, Viking Airport, Weiss Airport, West Penn Hospital Heliport, Westinghouse E Pittsburgh Airport

  Bars     show all on map

Merriman Bars, Whites Ripple (historical)

  Bends     show all on map

Whites Ripple

  Bridges     show all on map

Bloomfield Bridge, Boston Bridge, Brady Bridge, East Street Bridge, Fifteenth Street Bridge, Fifth Avenue Bridge, Fort Duquesne Bridge, Fort Pitt Bridge, Glenwood Bridge, Herron Bridge, Highland Park Bridge, Homestead Bridge, Hulton Bridge, Liberty Bridge, McKees Rocks Bridge, McKeesport Duquesne Bridge, Neville Island Bridge, Nineteenth Street Bridge, Point Bridge, Port Perry Bridge, Rankin Bridge, Seventh Street Bridge, Sewickley Bridge, Sixteenth Street Bridge, Sixth Street Bridge, Sixty-Second Street Bridge, Tenth Street Bridge, Thrity-First Street Bridge, Washington Crossing Bridge, West End Bridge, Westinghouse Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

"Old Main" Administration Building, A E Oblock Junior High School Library, A J Palumbo Science Center, A Singer Research Institute, A W Beattie Career Center, ABC Creative Play Center, Abraxas Center For Adolescent Females, Actors Civic Theatre, Adams Area Fire District Station 42, AGH Center for Children, Aidan Hall, Aleppo Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 101, Allderdice High School Library, Allegheny County Association of Family and Consumer Sciences, Allegheny County Community Service, Allegheny County Court House, Allegheny County Department of Human Services, Allegheny County Health Department, Allegheny County Health Department, Allegheny County Jail, Allegheny County Library Association, Allegheny County Library Association Bookmobile Center Library, Allegheny County Office Building, Allegheny Historic Preservation Society, Allegheny Ludlum Emergency Medical Services, Allegheny School Library, Allegheny YMCA, Allen Hall, Alumni House - Carnegie Mellon University, American Dairy Association and Dairy Council Building, American Diabetes Association Building, American Jewish Committee Building, Amos Hall, Anderson Dining Hall, Andrew Bayne Memorial Library, Andrew Carnegie Free Library, Andrew Mellon Institute, Andrew W Mellon Hall, Andrew W Mellon Middle School Library, Andy Warhol Museum, Angels Ark Childcare Center, Annex Building, Arlington Middle School Library, Arsenal Middle School Library, Art and Design Center, As Wee Care, Aspinwall Borough Hall, Aspinwall Police Department, Aspinwall Volunteer Fire Department, Assumption Hall, Auberle Girls Group Home, Auberle Memorial Home for Boys, Auberle Shelter Group Home, Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania, Augustana Camp Association, Avalon Borough Hall, Avalon Elementary School Library, Avalon Police Department, Avalon Public Library, Avalon Volunteer Fire Company, Baker Hall, Bakerstown Presbyterian Childrens Center, Baldwin Boro Independent Fire Company 1, Baldwin Borough Hall, Baldwin Emergency Medical Services, Baldwin Police Department, Baldwin Township Community Library, Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Terminal, Banks Childrens Learning Center, Barco Law Building, Barrett Elementary School Library, Bauerstown Volunteer Fire Department, Bayer Hall, Beatty House, Becks Run Volunteer Fire Department, Beechview Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Beechwood Elementary School Library, Bellefield Hall, Bellefield Towers, Bellevue Borough Hall, Bellevue Elementary School Library, Bellevue Police Department, Belmar Elementary School Library, Ben Avon Borough Hall, Ben Avon Police Department, Ben Avon Volunteer Fire Company, Ben Fairless Intermediate School Library, Benedum Hall, Benedum Theater, Berkeley Hills Volunteer Fire Company, Bessemer Station, Best Station, Bethel Park City Hall, Bethel Park Library, Bethel Park Police Department, Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Brightwood Station, Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Clifton Station, Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Milford Station, Beulah Christian Preschool, Beverly Heights United Presbyterian Church Nursery School, Big Sewickley Creek Volunteer Fire Department, Blaine Hill Volunteer Fire Company, Blawnox - Glenover Volunteer Fire Company Station 111, Blawnox Borough Hall, Blawnox Police Department, Borough of Oakmont Volunteer Fire Department, Boss House, Bower Hill Volunteer Fire Department, Boys Club of Western Pennsylvania, Brackenridge Hall, Braddford Woods Borough Hall, Braddock Borough Hall, Braddock Carnegie Library, Braddock Hills Borough Hall, Braddock Hills Welfare and Fire Association Station 114, Braddock Police Department, Braddock Volunteer Fire Department 2 Station 113, Bradford Woods Volunteer Fire Company Station 115, Bradley Center, Bradley Center at Mount Lebanon, Bramer House, Brashear High School Library, Brentwood Emergency Medical Services, Brentwood Library, Brentwood Police Department, Brentwood Volunteer Fire Company Station 116, Bridgeville Borough Hall, Bridgeville Police Department, Bridgeville Public Library, Bridgeville Volunteer Fire Department, Brookline Elementary School Library, Brottier Hall, Broughton Volunteer Fire Department Station 270, Brownsdale Station, Bruce Hall, Brunot Island Station, Buena Vista Volunteer Fire Company, Buhl Science Center, Bunola Volunteer Fire Company Station 156, Burgwin Elementary School Library, Butler Street Station, Byham Theater, Byzantine Catholic Archdiocese, Canevin Hall, Capuchin Friars Development Center, Capuchin Provincial Office, Cardinal Wright Regional School Main Campus, Carlow Interfaith Center, Carlynton Junior Senior High School Library, Carmalt Elementary School Library, Carnegie Borough Hall, Carnegie Free Library of Swissvale, Carnegie Library, Carnegie Library of Allegheny, Carnegie Library of Hill District, Carnegie Library of Homestead, Carnegie Mellon Center for School Outreach, Carnegie Mellon Center form Early Education, Carnegie Mellon University Computer Science Education, Carnegie Mellon University Library, Carnegie Mellon University School of Music, Carnegie Museum of Arts and Natural History, Carnegie Music Hall, Carnegie Police Department, Carnegie Science Center, Carnegie Station, Carnegie Volunteer Fire Department and Rescue Station 255, Carol Leone Community Center and Development Center, Carriage House Childrens Center, Carrick Avenue Group Home, Carrick Senior High School Library, Carson Street Station, Castle Shannon Borough Hall, Castle Shannon Police Department, Castle Shannon Volunteer Fire Company Station 119, Catholic Booth Care Center, CCAC Boyce Child Development Center, CCAC North Child Development Center, CCAC South Campus Child Development Center, Center for Family Excellence, Central Volunteer Fire Department Station 147, Chalfant Borough Hall, Chalfant Volunteer Fire Company Station 120, Charles L Cost Sports Center, Chartiers Elementary School Library, Chatham Apartments, Chatham Elementary School Library, Cherry City Volunteer Fire Company Station 260, Cheryls Day Care Center, Cheswick Borough Hall, Cheswick Police Department, Cheswick Volunteer Fire Company Station 121, Cheveron Science Center, Childrens Center of Pittsburgh, Childrens Hospital of Pittsburgh Family Care Connection, Childrens Services of Western Pennsylvania, Christ United Methodist Church Child Care Center, Church Women United of the Pittsburgh Area, Churchhill Police Department, Churchill Borough Hall, Churchill Volunteer Fire Company Station 122, Citizens Hose Fire Company 1 / Citizens Hose Company 1 Emergency Medical Services, Citizens Hose Volunteer Fire Department 2, City of McKeesport Building, Civic Arena, Clairton Education Center Library, Clairton Public Library, Clairton Volunteer Fire Department Station 123, Clapp Hall, Clayton Elementary School Library, Coalition for Christian Outreach, Cochran Hose Volunteer Fire Department Station 258, Coleman Station, Colfax Elementary School Library, Collaborative Innovation Center, Collier Police Department, Collier Township Hall, Columbia Hose Hook and Ladder Company 1 of Bellevue, Community Day School of Schechter, Community Library of Castle Shannon, Conleys Creative Child Care Center, Connelley Skills Center Library, Coraopolis Memorial Library, Coraopolis Volunteer Fire Department Station 127, Corapolis Borough Hall, Corapolis Police Department, Cornell Education Center Library, Cornell Intermediate School Library, Coulter Volunteer Fire Company and Relief, Coverdale Station, Crafton Borough Hall, Crafton Childrens Corner, Crafton Childrens Corner, Crafton Elementary School Library, Crafton Public Library, Crafton Volunteer Fire Department Station 128, Craig Academy Library, Craig Hall, Crawford Hall, Crescent Elementary School Library, Crescent Township Hall, Crescent Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 129, Crestas Terrace Volunteer Fire Department Station 212, CSI Laboratory, Curran Hall, Cyert Hall, Cynthia K Francks Child Care Center, David Lawrence Convention Center, Department of Human Services Office, DePaul School for Hearing and Speech Library, Des Places Hall, Dickson Intermediate School Library, Dilworth Traditional Academy Library, Diocesan Council For Catholic Women, Diocese of Pittsburgh, Diocese of Pittsburgh Synod Hall, Dixon Hollow Volunteer Fire Department Station 210, Doherty Apartments, Doherty Hall, Donner House, Dormont Borough Hall, Dormont Police Department, Dormont Public Library, Dormont Volunteer Fire Department Station 130, Dorseyville Home, Dorseyville Middle School Library, Downtown and Business Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Dravosburg Borough Hall, Dravosburg Police Department, Dravosburg Volunteer Fire Company 1, Dravosburg Volunteer Fire Company 2, Duff Bar, Duffs Junction Station, Duffs Station, Duffs-Scully Junction Station, Duquesne Annex Volunteer Fire Company, Duquesne City Hall, Duquesne Emergency Medical Services, Duquesne Police Department, Duquesne Towers, Duquesne Towers, Duquesne Union, Duquesne Union, Duquesne Volunteer Fire Department, Duquesne Wharf Station, Early Childhood Center, East Carnegie Volunteer Fire Department Station 256, East Deer Volunteer Hose Company 1, East Hills Elementary School Library, East Liberty Station, East McKeesport Borough Hall, East Pittsburgh City Hall, East Pittsburgh Police Department, East Pittsburgh Volunteer Fire Department Station 136, East Valley Area Boy Scouts of America, Easter Seal Society of Western Pennsylvania, Easter Seal Society Western Pennsylvania, Easter Seal Society Western Pennsylvania, Easter Seal Society Western Pennsylvania, Eastern Area Special School, Eastminster Child Care Center, Eddy Theatre, Edgewood Borough Hall, Edgewood Police Department, Edgewood Volunteer Fire Department, Edgeworth Police Department, Edgeworth Volunteer Fire Department Station 138, Edwin Markham Elementary School Library, Electric Rainbow Child Development Center, Elfinwild Volunteer Fire Company, Elizabeth Borough Hall, Elizabeth Elementary School Library, Elizabeth Police Department, Elizabeth Seton Childrens Center, Elizabeth Township Area Emergency Medical Services, Elizabeth Township Fire Department 1 Station 143, Elizabeth Volunteer Fire Company Station 139, Ellis School Library, Elroy Elementary Library, Emberly Hall, Emsworth Borough Building, Emsworth Volunteer Fire Company Station 148, End Bailys Run Branch Station, Epilepsy Foundation of Western Pennsylvania, Epiphany Association, Episcopal Diocese of Pittsburgh, Ernest T Williams Memorial Center, Etna Volunteer Fire Department Station 148, Eureka Community Ambulance Service, Eureka Hose Company 2 Station 281, Evergreen Fire Company Station 246, Fair Oaks Volunteer Fire Department Station 46, Fairfax Apartments, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department, Fairview Volunteer Fire Department Station 250, Falk Hall, Falk Medical Building, Falk Medical School Building, Family Resources Therapy and Counseling Center, Family Visions, Fawn Township Volunteer Fire Company 2, Fawn Township Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 150, Fickes Hall, Fine Arts Studio, Fire Station Number 11, Fire Station Number 33, Fire Station Number 36, Fire Station Number 39, Fire Station Number 5, First Presbyterian Church Christian Education Building, First Years Day Care Center, Fisher Hall, Fitzgerald Fieldhouse, Floreffe Volunteer Fire Company Station 179, For Kids Only Day Care Center, Forbes Day Care Center, Forbes Garage, Forest Grove Volunteer Fire Department 243, Forest Hills Borough Hall, Forest Hills Police Department, Forest Hills Volunteer Fire Department Station 153, Fort Perry Station, Fort Pitt Block House, Fort Pitt Elementary School Library, Fort Pitt Museum, Forward Township Volunteer Fire Company, Fox Chapel Borough Hall, Fox Chapel Police Department, Fox Chapel Volunteer Fire Department Station 157, Foxwall Emergency Medical Services, Frances Warde Hall, Franklin Park Borough Hall, Franklin Park Police Department, Franklin Park Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 158, Frazer Township Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 160, Frazer Township Volunteer Fire Department 2 Station 159, Fresh Air Home, Frick Art and Historical Center, Frick International Studies Academy Library, Friends United Neighborhood Development Center, Friendship Elementary School Library, Fulton Academy of Science Library, Gallatin - Sunnyside Volunteer Fire Department Station 154, Gardner Steel Conference Center, Gateway Center, Gateway Center Station, Gateway Middle School Library, Gibbs Rest Home, Gill Hall Volunteer Fire Company Station 179, Girl Scouts of Southwestern Pennsylvania, Glanford Station, Glendale Hose Company 1 Station 257, Glenshaw Public Library, Glenwood Station, Goodwill Employment Training Center, Grace Library, Grandview Elementary School Library, Greater Pittsburgh Council Boy Scouts of America, Green Tree Borough Hall, Green Tree Police Department, Green Tree Public Library, Green Tree Volunteer Fire Company Station 163, Green Valley Primary School Library, Green Valley Volunteer Fire Department Station 214, Greenfield Elementary School Library, Greenock Station, Greenock Volunteer Fire Company Station 144, Greenway Middle School Library, Groveton Volunteer Fire Department Station 244, Guardian Angel Ambulance Service, Guardian Angel Ambulance Services, Gumberg Library, Gumberg Library, Guyastuta Station, Guyasuta Volunteer Fire Department Station 219, Hall Station, Hamburg Hall, Hamerschlag Hall, Hampton Community Library, Hampton Police Department, Hampton Township Emergency Medical Services, Hampton Township Hall, Hampton Township Volunteer Fire Department 1, Happy Trails Child Care and Learning Center, Harmar Township Hall, Harmar Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 166, Harmarville Rehabilitation Center, Harrison Hills Volunteer Fire Company 4 Station 169, Hartwood Elementary School Library, Hays Station, Hazelwood Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Hazelwood Station, Hazlett Theater, HealthSouth Harmarville Rehabilitation Hospital, HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Sewickley, Heidelberg Borough Hall, Heidelberg Police Department, Heidelberg Volunteer Fire Department Station 170 Heidelberg Emergency Medical Services Station 179, Heinz Hall, Henderson House, Henkel's Greenhouse, Highcliff Elementary School Library, Highland Hose Company Volunteer Fire Department, Highland Volunteer Fire Department Station 186, Highlands Senior High School Library, Hillel Jewish University Center, Hillman Library, Hilltop Community Childrens Center, Hilltop Hose Company 3 Station 168, Holiday Park Volunteer Fire Department Station 236, Holland Hall, Holy Family Friary, Holy Martyrs Social Hall, Homestead Borough Hall, Homestead Police Department, Homestead Transfer Station, Homestead Volunteer Fire Department, Homeville Elementary School Library, Homeville Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 293, Homewood Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Homewood Montessori Elementary School Library, Homewood-Brushton YWCA, Hosanna House, Hunt Library, Imperial Volunteer Fire Department Station 152, Indiana Township Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 172, Indianola Volunteer Fire Company, Ingomar Volunteer Fire Company 2 Station 187, Ingram Borough Hall, Ingram Community Emergency Ambulance Service, Ingram Police Department, Ingram Volunteer Fire Department Station 176, Its A Small World Day Care Center, Jacks Run Docks Station, Jacksonian Apartments, James Laughlin Music Hall, Jefferson 885 Volunteer Fire Company Station 180, Jefferson Elementary School Library, Jefferson Hills Area Ambulance Association, Jefferson Hills Borough Hall, Jefferson Hills Police Department, Jefferson Hills Public Library, Jennie King Mellon Library, Jewish Association of Aging, John Heinz Pittsburgh Regional History Center, John J Wright Library and Learning Center, Johnston Elementary School Library, Jubilee Christian School, Julia Ward Howe Elementary School Library, Junction Whitehall Station, Kaufmann Medical Building, Kearns Spirituality, Keating Fire Company Station 252, Kelly Elementary School Library, Kennedy Township Hall, Kennedy Township Independent Volunteer Fire Company Station 181, Kennedy Township Police Department, Kentucky Avenue Childrens Center, Keystone Oaks High School Library, Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks Middle School Library, Kidz Campus Childcare and Learning Center, Kilbuck Township Police Department, Kilbuck Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 182, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, Kinder Care Learning Center, King Museum, Kirwan Heights Volunteer Fire Department / Kirwan Heights Emergency Medical Services, Knowledge Connection Library, Knoxville Middle School Library, Laboratory Building, Langley Hall, Large Station, Laughlin Center, Laurel Gardens Volunteer Fire Company Station 253, Lauria Ann West Community Center, Lauria Ann West Library, Laval House, Lawrence Hall, Lawrenceville Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Learning Tree Day Care Center, Learning Tree Day Care Center, Leetsdale Borough Hall, Leetsdale Fire Department Station 30, Leetsdale Police Department, Lemington Center Interegional Day Care Center, Lemington Elementary School Library, Letsche Education Center Library, Lewis Ambulance Service, Lewis Run Junction Station, Liberty Borough Hall, Liberty Borough Volunteer Fire Department Station 183, Liberty Elementary School Library, Library For the Blind Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Library Volunteer Fire Company Station 271, Lincoln Elementary School Library, Lincoln Volunteer Fire and Rescue Company 1, Linden School Library, Lindsay House, Linton Middle School Library, Linzer Apartments, Lisa Moores Child Development Center, Litchfield Towers, Little Angels Child Care and Learning Center, Little Peoples Child Care Center, Locust Garage, Logans Ferry Heights Volunteer Fire Department Station 235, London Terrace Apartments, Long Run Childrens Learning Center, Longview Station, Lothrop Hall, Louise C Buhl Hall, Louise Child Care Center, Lourdes Grotto, Lower Valley Ambulance Service, Lowrie Bar Post Light (historical), Lubavitch Center, Lucas Station, Lullaby Day Care Center, Lutheran Service Society of Western Pennsylvania, Madison Elementary School Library, Magic Castle Day Care Center, Magic Years Childcare Center and Learning Center, Manchester Elementary School Library, Mann Elementary School Library, Maplewood Kids Day Care Center, Margaret Morrison Carnegie Hall, Marion Hutchins Library, Marshall Township Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 185, Martin Luther King Elementary School Library, Martin Luther King Junior Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Marybelle Apartments, Marzolf Elementary School Library, Mayview State Hospital Library, McCandless - Franklin Park Ambulance Authority, McCandless Township Police Department, McCleary Elementary School Library, McClure Middle School, McClure Middle School Library, McCormick Hall, McGill House, McKees Rocks Borough Hall, McKees Rocks Independent Volunteer Fire Department Station 189, McKees Rocks Police Department, McKees Rocks Station, McKeesport Ambulance Rescue Service Station 625, McKeesport Area Senior High School Library, McKeesport City Hall, McKeesport Police Department, Medical Rescue Team South Authority, Mellon Memorial Library, Mendel Hall, Mervis Hall, Middle Road Volunteer Fire Department Station 174, Midtown Station, Mifflin Mine Station, Miller Elementary School Library, Milliones Middle School Library, Millvale Borough Hall, Millvale Police Department, Millvale Station, Millvale Volunteer Fire Department Station 191, Minadeo Elementary School Library, Mon Valley Education Consortium, Monongahela Junction Station, Monroeville City Hall, Monroeville Fire Department Emergency Medical Services, Monroeville Library, Monroeville Police Department, Monroeville Public Library, Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 1, Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 3, Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 4, Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 5 / Monroeville Emergency Medical Services, Monroeville Volunteer Fire Company 6, Monsigner William A Kerr Fitness and Sports Center, Montessori Early Childhood Center, Moon Police Department, Moon Run Volunteer Fire Department Station 245, Moon Township Hall, Moon Township Public Library, Moon Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 197, Morewood Gardens, Mormon Missionaries Home, Morningside Elementary School Library, Morrow Elementary School Library, Mosside Greenhouse, Mount Arata Community Activty Center, Mount Lebanon City Hall, Mount Lebanon Fire Department Station 198, Mount Lebanon Police Department, Mount Lebanon Public Library, Mount Nebo Grange Hall, Mount Olive Day Care Center, Mount Oliver Borough Hall, Mount Oliver Hook and Ladder Company Station 199, Mount Troy Volunteer Fire Company Station 239, Mount Washington Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Mount Washington Childrens Center, Ms Idas Day Care Center, Mudge House, Munhall Police Department, Munhall Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 200, Munhall Volunteer Fire Department 2 Station 201, Munhall Volunteer Fire Department 3 Station 202, Munhall Volunteer Fire Department 4 Station 203, Munhall Volunteer Fire Department 5 Station 204, Mushroom Family Learning Center, Neil Armstrong Middle School Library, Neil Long House, Neville Apartments, Neville Island General Volunteer Fire Department, Neville Township Hall, New Emerson Elementary School Library, New Homewood Elementary School Library, New Hope Christian Community Center, Newell-Simon Hall, Newton Station, North Allegheny Senior High School Library, North Avenue Station, North Braddock Borough Hall, North Braddock Police Department, North Braddock Volunteer Fire Department Company 1 Station 208, North Braddock Volunteer Fire Department Company 2 Station 207, North Fayette Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 209, North Hampton Volunteer Fire Department, North McKees Rocks Station, North Pittsburgh Childrens House, North Versailles Public Library, Northern Tier Regional Library, Northgate Junior-Senior High School Library, Northland Public Library, Northwest Emergency Medical Services, Oak Hill Station, Oak Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Station 269, Oakdale Hose Company Station 215, Oakland Catholic High School Library, Oakmont Borough Hall, Oakmont Carnegie Library, Oakmont Police Department, Ohio Police Department, Ohio Township Volunteer Fire Company Station 220, One Oxford Center, Open Stage Theatre, Option Independent Fire Company, Options Center, Orion Child Development Center, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High School Library, Palumbo Center, Pappert School of Music, Parkview Volunteer Fire Department Station 218 Parkview Emergency Medical Services Station 218, Parkway Ambulance Service, Peabody High School Library, Peebles District Volunteer Fire Company Station 188, Penn Garden Day Care Center, Penn Hills City Hall, Penn Hills Emergency Medical Services, Penn Hills Library, Penn Hills Police Department, Penn Hills Senior High School Library, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 221, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 2 Station 222, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 3 Station 233, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 4 Station 224, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 5 Station 225, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 6 Station 226, Penn Hills Volunteer Fire Department 7 Station 227, Penn Hills Youth Development Center, Penn Park Station, Pennsylvania Communication Association, Pennsylvania Culinary Institute Library, Pennsylvania Drama Education Exchange, Pennsylvania Hall, Pennsylvania State Office Building, Pennsylvania State University McKeesport Library, Perry Traditional Academy Library, Perrysville Elementary School Library, Perrysville Volunteer Fire Company Station 248, Peters Residence Hall, Philip Murray Elementary School Library, Phillips Elementary School Library, Photo Antiquities Museum, Pine Township Hall, Pioneer Hose Company 1, Pitcairn Ambulance Association, Pitcairn Borough Hall, Pitcairn Elementary School Library, Pitcairn Hose Company No 1 Station 229, Pitcairn Police Department, Pitcairn Relief Fire Company 2 Station 230, Pitcarin Station, Pittsburgh Atheletic Association, Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre, Pittsburgh Board of Education, Pittsburgh Brewing Company, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 10, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 12, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 13, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 14, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 15, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 17, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 18, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 19, Pittsburgh Bureau Of Fire Station 20, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 22, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 23, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 24, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 26, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 27, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 28, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 29, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 3, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 30, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 31, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 32, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 34, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 34, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 35, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 37, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 38, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 4, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 6, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 7, Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire Station 8, Pittsburgh Childrens Museum, Pittsburgh Childrens Museum, Pittsburgh City Courthouse, Pittsburgh City Hall, Pittsburgh City Theatre, Pittsburgh Classical Academy Library, Pittsburgh Downtown Branch Library, Pittsburgh Fire Training, Pittsburgh Gifted Center Library, Pittsburgh High School Library, Pittsburgh Housing Authority, Pittsburgh Job Corps Center, Pittsburgh Junction Stock Yard Station, Pittsburgh Magistrates Courthouse, Pittsburgh Parks and Recreation Department, Pittsburgh Plate Glass Building, Pittsburgh Playhouse, Pittsburgh Police Department, Pittsburgh Public Schools Library, Pittsburgh Regional Library Center, Planetary Robotics Building, Pleasant Hills Borough Hall, Pleasant Hills Fire Company Station 232, Pleasant Hills Public Library, Pleasant Valley Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 217, Plum Boro Fire Department, Plum Borough Hall, Plum Borough Library, Plum Emergency Medical Services, Point Park University Library, Port Vue Borough Hall, Port Vue Police Department, Posner Center, Posner Hall, Potak House, Preble Avenue Station, Presbyterian Church Student Center, Presbyterian Church USA Foundation, President's Residence - La Roche College, Presto Volunteer Fire Department Station 125, Prince of Peace Convent, Prince of Peace Roman Catholic Church Social Hall, Priority One Emergency Medical Services, Professional Development and Learning Support Services, Prospect Elementary School Library, Prospect Middle School Library, Prospect Multi-Racial-Cultural Library, Providence Family Support Center, Providence Heights, Psychological Services of Pittsburgh, Purnell Center for the Arts, Quaill District Firemens Association Station 249, Quantum Theatre, Rainbow Volunteer Fire Company Station 300, Raizman House, Rangos Reasearch Center, Rangos School of Health Sciences, Rangos School of Health Sciences, Rankin Borough Hall, Rankin Christian Center, Rankin Police Department, Rankin Station, Rankin Volunteer Fire Department Station 238, Rea House, Rectory Guardian Angels, Regent Square Elementary School Library, Reizenstein Middle School Library, Renaissance Center, Renaissance III, Rennerdale Volunteer Fire Department Station 126, Renton Volunteer Fire Department Station 234, Reserve Township Hall, Resnik House, Rex Theatre, Richard King Mellon Hall of Science, Richland Emergency Medical Services, Richland Police Department, Richland Township Building, Richland Township Hall, Richland Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Richland Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Right Start Family Development Center, Riverview Childrens Center, Roberts Engineering Hall, Robins Nest Day Care Center, Robinson Emergency Medical Services, Robinson Township Fire Department, Robinson Township Hall, Robinson Township Police Department, Rockwell Hall, Rockwell Hall, Rodman Day Care Center, Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School Library, Rogers Middle School Library, Rook Station, Rooney Middle School Library, Ross West View Emergency Medical Services, Rosslyn Station, Rural Ridge Volunteer Fire Department Station 175, Ruskin Hall, Sacred Heart Church Cemetery House, Saint Aloysius Church Social Hall, Saint Ann Hall, Saint Ann Hall, Saint Anthonys Hall, Saint Barnabas Home, Saint Benedict the Moor Convent, Saint Bernadette Catholic Church Convent, Saint Bonaventure Church Social Hall, Saint Clair Childrens Center, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish Administratve Center, Saint Irenaeus Church Hall, Saint James Catholic Church Convent, Saint John the Baptist Catholic Church Convent, Saint John the Baptist Ukrainian Church Social Hall, Saint John Vianney Manor, Saint Joseph Annex, Saint Joseph Convent, Saint Joseph Gymnasium, Saint Josephs Church Fatima Hall, Saint Martin Hall, Saint Mary Hall, Saint Nicholas Byzantine Catholic Church Convent, Saint Patrick Church Social Hall, Saint Pauls Episcopal Church Nursery School, Saint Pauls Orphanage, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church Day Care Center, Saint Sava Church Hall, Saint Sebastian Roman Catholic Church Haber Hall, Saint Wendelins Catholic Church Lyceum, Salk Hall, Salvation Army Child Care Center, Salvation Army Day Care Center, Saunders Station, Sawyer School Learning Resources Center, Scaife Hall, Scaife Hall, Schaeffer Elementary School Library, Schiller Classical Academy Library, Schneider Residence Hall, Scobell House, Scott Township Hall, Scott Township Library, Scott Township Police Department, Seabright State Group Home, Sedwickley Police Department, Seneca Area Emergency Services Station 160, Seneca Area Emergency Services Station 165, Senior De la Salle Residence Hall, Serra Catholic High School Library, Seton Hall, Seville Elementary School Library, Seville Volunteer Fire Company, Sewickley Borough Hall, Sewickley Care and Development Center, Sewickley Public Library, Shady Oak Apartments, Shadyside Station, Shaler Area Middle School Library, Shaler Emergency Medical Services, Shaler North Hills Library, Shaler Police Department, Shaler Township Hall, Shaler Villa Volunteer Fire Company Station 262, Sharps Hill Volunteer Fire Department Station 263, Sharpsburg Borough Hall, Sharpsburg Branch Library, Sharpsburg Police Department, Sharpsburg Volunteer Fire Department Station 265, Shenandoah Elementary School Library, Sheraden Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Sheraden Elementary School Library, Shirley Apartments, Shuman Center Detention Home, Sister's Private Residence, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent, Skyview Volunteer Fire Company 4 Station 296, Small World Early Learning Center, Smith Hall, Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Hall, South Allegheny Middle-High School Library, South Area Development Center of ARC, South Baldwin Volunteer Fire Company, South Fayette Township Library, South Fayette Volunteer Fire Department Station 266, South Hills Middle School Library, South Park Police Department, South Park Township Hall, South Park Township Library, South Pittsburgh Water Company Station, South Side Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, South Vocational-Technical High Library, Southbridge Emergency Medical Services, Southminster Presbyterian Church Nursery School, Spencer House, Spina Bifida Association of Western Pennsylvania, Spring Garden Elementary School Library, Spring Garden Volunteer Fire Company Station 240, Spring Hill Elementary School Library, Springdale Borough Hall, Springdale Free Public Library, Springdale Police Department, Springdale Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 81, Springdale Volunteer Fire Department Station 274, Sprit House, Squirrel Hill Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Steel Valley Senior High School Library, Stephan Foster Memorial, Stephen Foster Elementary School Library, Stepping Stones Childrens Center, Sterrett Classical Academy Library, Stevens Elementary School Library, Stowe Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 275 Fleming Park, Stowe Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 276 West Park, Stowe Township Volunteer Fire Department Station 277 Preston, Student Achievement Center, Sturgeon Volunteer Fire Department Station 268, Suburban East Counseling Center, Summit Hose Volunteer Fire Company Station 282, Summit Hose Volunteer Fire Company Substation 2, Sunny Days Child Care and Learning Center, Sunset Central Volunteer Fire Department Station 213, Superior Station, Sutherland Hall, Swissvale Borough Fire Department, Swissvale Borough Hall, Swissvale Police Department, Swissvale Volunteer Fire Department Station 279, Syria Mosque, Tarentum Branch Library Community Library of Allegheny Valley, Tarentum Police Department, Teacher Excellence Center, Tech House, Tenth Street Elementary School Library, Tepper School of Buisness, Thackeray Hall, Thaw Hall, The Agency for Jewish Learning, The John M and Gertrude E Petersen Events Center, Thomas Detre Hall of the Western Psychiatric Institute and Clinic, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School Library, Thornburg Borough Hall, Total Learning Center, Tower Station, Training Wheels Day Care Center, Transcare Pennsylvania, Trees Hall, Tri - Community South Emergency Medical Services, Trinity Hall, Turtle Creek Borough Hall, Turtle Creek Police Department, Turtle Creek Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 283, Twenty Third Street Station, Undercliff Volunteer Fire Company Station 264, United Cerebral Palsy of Pittsburgh, United States Steel Mon Valley Works Fire and Rescue Department, United Volunteer Fire and Rescue Station 135, Unity Junction, Unity Volunteer Fire Department, University of Pittsburgh School of Education, University of Pittsburgh Theatre, University Pittsburgh Childhood Development Center, Upper Saint Clair Township Hall, Upper Saint Clair Township Library, Upper Saint Clair Township Police Department, Upper Saint Clair Volunteer Fire Department Station 284, Upper Saint Clair Volunteer Fire Department Substation 284, Urban League of Pittsburgh, USX Building, Valley Ambulance Authority, Valley Community Services, Van de Graaff Building, Vann Elementary School Library, Verner Elementary School Library, Verona Borough Hall, Verona Volunteer Fire Company Station 285, Versailles Borough Hall, Versailles Volunteer Fire Company Station 286 / Versailles Emergency Medical Services, Vickroy Hall, Victoria Building, Victory Volunteer Fire Company Station 146, Vigilant Hose Company 1 Station 237, Wallace Station, Warner Hall, Washington Elementary School Library, Washington Polytechnic Academy, Washington Polytechnic Academy Library, Wean Hall, Webster Hall, Wee Care Childrens Center, Wee the People Day Care Center, Weekday Ministries Childcare Center, Weil Elementary School Library, Welch Hall, Wesley Spectrum Highland School Library, Wesley W Posvar Hall, West Belt Junction Station, West Deer Township Ambulance Service, West Deer Township Volunteer Fire Department 1 Station 288, West Deer Township Volunteer Fire Department 2 Station 289, West Deer Township Volunteer Fire Department 3 Station 290, West Elizabeth Borough Hall, West Elizabeth Volunteer Fire Company Station 291, West Homestead Borough Hall, West Homestead Police Department, West Homestead Volunteer Fire Department Station 292, West Homestead Yard Station, West Liberty Elementary School Library, West Liberty Station, West Mifflin Borough Hall, West Mifflin Library, West Mifflin Police Department, West Mifflin Volunteer Fire Company 3 Station 295, West View Borough Hall, West View Elementary School Library, West View Police Department, West View Volunteer Fire Department Company 1 Station 297, West View Volunteer Fire Department Company 2 Substation, West View Volunteer Fire Department Company 3 Substation, West Wilmerding Volunteer Fire Department Station 211, West Wing, Western Allegheny Community Library, Western School of Health and Business Library, Westin Convention Center, Westminster Presbyterian Church Day Care Center, Wexford Volunteer Fire Company, Wexford Volunteer Fire Company Substation, Whales Tale Child Care Center, Whales Tale Lawrenceville Center, Whales Tale Millvale Center, Whales Tale Negley Center, Whales Tale Plum Center, Whitaker Volunteer Fire Department Station 298, White Oak Borough Hall, White Oak Emergency Medical Services Station 645, White Oak Volunteer Fire Company 1 Station 299, Whitehall Borough Hall, Whitehall Branch Station, Whitehall Police Department, Whitehall Public Library, Whitehall Volunteer Fire Company Station 301, Whitfield Hall, Whittier Elementary School Library, Wilhelm Emmanuel von Ketteler Hall, Wilkins Police Department, Wilkins Township Hall, Wilkins Township Volunteer Fire Department 1, Wilkins Township Volunteer Fire Department 3, Wilkins Township Volunteer Fire Department 4 Eastmont Volunteer Fire Department Station 304, Wilkinsburg Academy, Wilkinsburg Borough Hall, Wilkinsburg Junior-Senior High School Library, Wilkinsburg Police Department, Wilkinsburg Public Library, Wilkinsburg Volunteer Fire Department Station 305, William Penn Elementary School - Verona Library, William Pitt Union Hall, Willow Grove Station, Wilmerding Volunteer Fire Department Station 306, Wilson Branch Library, Winchester Thurston School Library, Wood Street Station, Woodland Hall, Woodland Hills Emergency Medical Services, Woodland Hills Junior High School - West Library, Woods Run Branch Carnegie Free Library of Pittsburgh, Woolslair Elementary School Library, Wyland Elementary School Library, Yeshiva Mens Organization, YMCA of Greater Pittsburgh, Youngs Daycare Center, Youngworld, Yvonnes Child Care Center, YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh, YWCA of McKeesport, Zappala College Center, Zoar Home

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Allegheny Cemetery, Allegheny County Memorial Park, Beth Hamedrash Hagodal Cemetery, Beth Jacob Cemetery, Beth Shalom Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethel Cemetery, Braddock Cemetery, Bull Creek Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Chartiers Cemetery, Churchill Cemetery, Crossroads Cemetery, Deer Creek Cemetery, Dravo Cemetery, Dugan Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Felician Sisters Cemetery, German Cemetery, German Cemetery, Grandview Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Hampton Cemetery, Hebron Cemetery, Highwood Cemetery, Hollywood Cemetery, Holy Family Cemetery, Holy Family Cemetery, Holy Souls Cemetery, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Holy Trinity Cemetery, Homestead Cemetery, Homewood Cemetery, Hopewell-Hebron Cemetery, Iwo Cemetery, Jefferson Cemetery, Jefferson Memorial Park, Laird Cemetery, Lakeview Cemetery, Lakewood Memorial Gardens, Lobbs Run Cemetery, Loretto Cemetery, McKeesport and Versailles Cemetery, Melrose Cemetery, Monongahela Cemetery, Mount Airy Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Hope Cemetery, Mount Lebanon Cemetery, Mount Olivet Cemetery, Mount Pisgah Cemetery, Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Mount Royal Cemetery, Mount Vernon Cemetery, New Light Cemetery, North Side Cemetery, Oakdale Cemetery, Oakmont-Verona Cemetery, Petrie Cemetery, Pine Creek Cemetery, Piskover Cemetery, Plum Creek Cemetery, Polish Cemetery, Prospect Cemetery, Restland Memorial Park, Resurrection Cemetery, Ridgelawn Cemetery, Robb Cemetery, Robinson Run Cemetery, Rosedale Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Sacred Heart Cemetery, Saint Adelbert Cemetery, Saint Agatha Cemetery, Saint Alexander Cemetery, Saint Anns Cemetery, Saint Anthony Cemetery, Saint Augustine Cemetery, Saint Casimer Cemetery, Saint Clair Cemetery, Saint Clares Cemetery, Saint Clemens Cemetery, Saint Georges Cemetery, Saint Georges Cemetery, Saint James Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Johns Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Josephs Cemetery, Saint Marks Cemetery, Saint Martins Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Cemetery, Saint Marys Greek Cemetery, Saint Michaels Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Nicholas Cemetery, Saint Nichols Cemetery, Saint Pauls Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Saint Peters Cemetery, Saint Sava Cemetery, Saint Stanislaus Cemetery, Saint Vladimer Cemetery, Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery, Salem Church Cemetery, Sewickley Cemetery, Sharon Presbyterian Cemetery, Smithfield Cemetery, South Side Cemetery, Springdale Cemetery, Sunset View Cemetery, Taylor Cemetery, Temple Sinai Memorial Park, Torath Chaim Cemetery, Transfiguration Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Ukranian Cemetery, Uniondale Cemetery, United Cemetery, Valley Cemetery, Weaver and Waddell Cemetery, West Union Cemetery, West View Cemetery, William Penn Gardens of Remembrance, Woodlawn Cemetery, Zedeck Cemetery, Zion Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Allison Park Census Designated Place, Bairdford Census Designated Place, Bakerstown Census Designated Place, Boston Census Designated Place, Carnot-Moon Census Designated Place, Clinton Census Designated Place, Curtisville Census Designated Place, Enlow Census Designated Place, Gibsonia Census Designated Place, Glenshaw Census Designated Place, Greenock Census Designated Place, Hampton Township Census Designated Place, Harrison Township Census Designated Place, Harwick Census Designated Place, Imperial Census Designated Place, Imperial-Enlow Census Designated Place (historical), Kennedy Township Census Designated Place, McCandless Township Census Designated Place, Mount Lebanon Census Designated Place, Noblestown Census Designated Place, North Versailles Census Designated Place, O'Hara Township Census Designated Place, Penn Hills Census Designated Place, Rennerdale Census Designated Place, Reserve Township Census Designated Place, Robinson Township Census Designated Place, Ross Township Census Designated Place, Russellton Census Designated Place, Scott Township Census Designated Place, Shaler Township Census Designated Place, South Park Township Census Designated Place, Stowe Township Census Designated Place, Sturgeon Census Designated Place, Sturgeon-Noblestown Census Designated Place (historical), Upper Saint Clair Census Designated Place, Wilkins Township Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Back Channel, The Trap

  Churches     show all on map

Abundant Faith in Christ Fellowship, Abundant Mercy Ministry, Abyssinian Capernaum Baptist Church, Adath Jeshurun Chapel, Advent Church, Advent Episcopal Church, Agape Christian Fellowship Church of Pittsburgh, Ahavath Achim Congregation, Albright United Methodist Church, All Saints Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Polish National Catholic Church, All Souls Episcopal Church, Allegheny United Church of Christ, Allen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Alliance Church, Allison Park Church, Ambassador Baptist Church, Amity Presbyterian Church, Apostles Lutheran Church, Apostolic Faith Church, Apostolic Overcoming Holy Church Fellowship Temple, Apostolic Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church, Arium Chapel Presbyterian Church, Ark Ministry, Ascension Catholic Church, Ascension Church, Ascension of Our Lord Byzantine Catholic Church, Asian Indian Christian Church of Pittsburgh, Assumption Church, Atonement Episcopal Church, B'Nai Emunoh Congregation, Bakerstown Alliance Church, Bakerstown United Methodist Church, Baldwin United Presbyterian Church, Baptist Temple Church, Beadling Chapel, Beechview United Methodist Church, Beechview United Presbyterian Church, Bellefield Presbyterian Church, Bellfield Presbyterian Church, Berean Fellowship Church, Beth Hamedrash Hagodol and Beth Jacob Congregation Synagogue, Beth Israel Center, Beth Shalom Congregation Synagogue, Bethany Baptist Church, Bethany Church, Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church, Bethany House Ministry, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Presbyterian Church, Bethel Presbyterian Church Preschool, Bethelem Church, Bethesda Presbyterian Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Temple Church, Beulah Baptist Church, Beulah Church, Beulah Park United Methodist Church, Beverly Heights Church, Bible Baptist Temple, Bible Center Church of God In Christ, Birmingham United Church of Christ, Blackburn Church, Blessed Nunzio Sulprizio Shrine, Boston United Methodist Church, Bower Hill Community Church, Brentwood Christian Church, Brentwood Presbyterian Church, Brighton Heights Lutheran Church, Brookline Assembly of God Church, Brookline Boulevard United Pentecostal Church, Brown Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Browns Hill Bible Chapel, Bryn Mawr Church of Christ, Bull Creek Church, Burning Bush Church, Calvary African Methodist Episcopal Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Full Gospel Church, Calvary United Church of Christ, Calvert Memorial Presbyterian Church, Campbell Memorial Chapel, Carter Chapel Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Castle Shannon United Methodist Church, Cedar Heights of Mount Lebanon, Center Avenue United Methodist Church, Center Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Highlands Community United Methodist Chrch, Central Methodist Church, Central Presbyterian Church, Chabad of the South Hills, Chartiers Valley United Presbyterian Church, Child Evangelism Fellowship of Western Pennsylvania, Christ Church, Christ Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Hope Ecumenical Catholic Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Missionary Baptist Church, Christ Temple African Methodist Episcopal Church, Christ Temple Apostolic Church, Christ the Light of the World - Holy Name Church Hall, Christian Alliance Church, Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Christian Associates of Southwest Pennsylvania, Christian Campus House, Christian Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Christian Church at Crafton, Christian Church in Pennsylvania, Christian Church of North America, Christian Fellowship Center Church of God in Christ, Christian Missionary Alliance Church, Christian Tabernacle Church, Christy House, Christy Park Church, Church in Pittsburgh, Church of Christ, Church of the Ascension, Church of the Living Christ, Church of The Living God, Church of the Lord Jesus Christ of the Apostolic Faith, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Redeemer, Church of the Resurrection, City of Hope Church of the Nazarene, Clark Memorial Baptist Church, Community Alliance Church, Community House, Community of the Crucified One Church, Community Outreach Ministry, Community Outreach Ministry, Community Presbyterian Church of Ben Avon, Concord Presbyterian Church, Concordia Lutheran Church, Congregation Poale Zedeck, Convenant Church, Convenant Who So Ever Will Church of God, Coraopolis Church of God, Coraopolis Church of God in Christ, Corinthian Baptist Church, Covenant Church of Pittsburgh, Covenant Church on the Hill, Covenant Fellowship Church, Covenant Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Covenant-Community Presbyterian Church, Crafton United Methodist Church, Crafton United Presbyterian Church, Cross Roads Presbyterian Church, Crossroad Church, Crossroads United Methodist Church, Damascus Church of God and Christ, Deborah Palm Tree Chapel, Deer Creek Church, Deer Creek United Presbyterian Church, Deliverance Christian Center, Divine Redeemer Motherhouse, Dormont Presbyterian Church, Dormont United Methodist Church, Dravosburg United Methodist Church, Dunamis Baptist Church, East End Assembly of God Church, East Liberty Lutheran Church, East Liberty Presbyterian Church, East Suburban Seventh Day Adventist Church, East Union Church, East Union United Presbyterian Church, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Eckankar Center of Pittsburgh, Ekklesia Church, El-Bethel Temple Church, Electric Heights Church, Electric Heights Methodist Church, Elfinwild Church, Elizabeth Baptist Church, Elizabeth United Methodist Church, Emanuel United Methodist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Emory United Methodist Church, Epiphany Church, Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration, Evaline Lutheran Church, Evangelical Assembly of God Church, Evangelical Free Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Fairmount Presbyterian Church, Faith Center Church of God in Christ, Faith Church, Faith Church, Faith Community Christian Church, Faith Community Church, Faith Evangelical Church, Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Restoration Ministries, Faith Temple Lighthouse Church, Federal United Methodist Church, First African Methodist Episcopal Church, First Allegheny Presbyterian Church, First Assembly of God, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Braddock Hills, First Baptist Church of McKees Rocks, First Bethel United Methodist Church, First Christian Church, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist of Mount Lebanon, First Church of Christ Scientist of Pittsburgh, First Church of God and Saints of Christ, First Church of God in Christ, First Church of the Open Bible, First English Evangelical Lutheran Church, First Evangelical Free Church, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, First Galilee Baptist Church, First Hungarian Reformed Church, First Methodist Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church of Castle Shannon, First Presbyterian Church of Clairton, First Primitive Methodist Church, First Reformed Presbyterian Church, First Spiritualist Church, First United Church of Christ, First United Methodist Church, First United Presbyterian Church, First United Presbyterian Church of Allegheny County, First United Presbyterian Church of Boston, First United Presbyterian Church of Turtle Creek, Forest Avenue Presbyterian Church, Forest Grove Presbyterian Church, Forest Hills Presbyterian Church, Fourth Presbyterian Church of Pittsburgh, Fox Chapel Presbyterian Church, Franciscan Friars Church, Franklin Church, Franklin Park Baptist Church, Free Holiness Church of Deliverence, Friends Meeting House, Friendship Community Church, Fruit and Flower Mission, Full Life Deliverance Ministries, Gethsemane Church of God and Christ, Glenshaw Alliance Church, Glenshaw Community Church, Glenshaw Valley Presbyterian Church, Golden Triangle Church of Religious Science, Good Samaritan Baptist Church, Good Samaritan Lighthouse Church of God in Christ, Good Shepherd Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gospel of Jesus Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Grace Memorial Presbyterian Church, Grace Reformed Presbyterian Church, Grace Tabernacle, Grace United Church of Christ, Grace United Methodist Church of Sharpsburg, Grandview Church of God, Grandview United Presbyterian Church, Greater Allen African Methodist Episcopal Church, Greater Bethlehem Temple Church, Greater Deliverance Temple of Apostolic Faith, Greater New Hope Baptist Church, Greater Pittsburgh Fountain of Life Church, Greek Orthodox Church Social Hall, Green Valley United Methodist Church, Greenfield Presbyterian Church, Greens Temple Church of God in Christ, Greenstone United Methodist Church, Hamilton Presbyterian Church, Hampton Presbyterian Church, Harmarville Church, Haven Heights Methodist Church, Hazelwood Christian Church, Hazelwood Presbyterian Church, Hebron Church, Hebron United Presbyterian Church, Heinz Hall Memorial Chapel, Highland Avenue United Methodist Church, Highland Grove United Methodist Church, Hiland Church, Hill Top United Methodist Church, Hillcrest Seventh Day Adventist Church, Hillcrest United Presbyterian Church, Hilltop Baptist Church, Hindu Temple, His Disciples Christian Outreach Ministry, Hoboken Presbyterian Church, Holy Angels Church, Holy Assumption Orthodox Church, Holy Child Parish Church, Holy Child Parish Hall, Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Holy Family Polish National Catholic Church, Holy Ghost Byzantine Catholic Church, Holy Ghost Byzantine Church, Holy Innocents Church, Holy Martyrs Church, Holy Spirit Byzantine Church, Holy Spirit Praise and Fellowship Center, Holy Temple Church of God in Christ, Holy Trinity Church, Holy Trinity Church, Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church, Holy Trinity Polish National Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Priory, Holy Trinity Ukranian Catholic Church, Holy Virgin Russian Orthodox Church, Homestead Park United Methodist Church, Homestead United Presbyterian Church, Homewood Church of Christ, Hope Church, Hope United Methodist Church, Hopkins Church (historical), Hungarian Reformed Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church, Immaculate Heart of Mary Seminary, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Immanuel United Pentecostal Church, In the Beginning Christian Learning Center, Incarnation Catholic Church, Independent Bible Presbyterian Church, Ingomar United Methodist Church, Inner City Ministries, Jefferson United Methodist Church, Jefferson United Presbyterian Church, Jerusalem Baptist Church, John McMillan Presbyterian Church, John Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Kearns Spirituality Center, Ken Mawr Christian Church, Ken Mawr United Presbyterian Church, Kennedy First Alliance Church, Kephart United Methodist Church, Kerr Presbyterian Church, Keystone Church of Hazelwood, King of Kings Baptist Ministries, Kingdom Come Ministry, Kingdom Hall Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses Swissville Congregation, Knoxville Christian Church, Knoxville United Church, Koinonia Church, Korean United Presbyterian Church, Laketon Heights United Methodist Church, Lamb of God Christian Ministries, Latino Catholic Community of Pittsburgh, Legion of Mary Church, Lewis Run Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Light of Life Ministries, Light of Life Rescue Mission, Lighthouse Church, Lily Baptist Church, Lincoln Place Presbyterian Church, Linway United Presbyterian Church, Little Hill Church, Living Way Christian Fellowship Church, Living Word Ministry, Lords House of Prayer Church, Lower Valley Ministries, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer, Lutheran University Center, Macedonia Baptist Church, Macedonia Church, Magdalen Chapel, Manchester Community Baptist Ministries, Maranatha Bible Baptist Church, Martina Spiritual Renewal Center, Mary S Brown Ames Memorial United Methodist Church, McKeesport Church of God Mission, McKnight Village Church, McNaugher Memorial United Pentecostal Church, Mellwood Church, Metropolitan Baptist Church, Metropolitan Community Church, Middletown Road Baptist Church, Miller Street Baptist Church, Missionary Temple Church of God in Christ, Monroeville Assembly of God Church, Monroeville Church of the Brethren, Monroeville United Methodist Church, Montour Church, Montrose Union Church, Monumental Baptist Church, Moon Run United Presbyterian Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Morningside Baptist Church, Morningside Church of God In Christ, Morningstar Baptist Church, Morrish Science Temple of America, Most Holy Name Church, Mother of Mercy Chapel, Mount Ararat Baptist Church, Mount Calvary Church, Mount Hope Church, Mount Horran Baptist Church, Mount Lebanon United Lutheran Church, Mount Lebanon United Methodist Church, Mount Lebanon United Presbyterian Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Olive Church of God In Christ, Mount Pleasant Church, Mount Providence Church, Mount Washington Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Mulberry Community Church, Mulberry Presbyterian Church, Nabhi Christian Ministries, Nativity Church of South Park, Nativity Lutheran Church, Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Natrona Heights Presbyterian Church, Nazarene Baptist Church, Nazareth Baptist Church, New Beginning Family Worship Center, New Bethel Baptist Church, New Birth Ministry, New Covenant Christian Fellowship Church, New Day Assembly of God Church, New Day Ministries of Pittsburgh, New Grace Missionary Baptist Church, New Hope Assembly of God Church, New Hope Church, New Hope United Methodist Church, New Hope United Methodist Church, New Jerusalem Holiness Church, New Life African Methodist Episcopal Church, New Life Church of God, New Life Fellowship Church, New Light Congregation Church, New Light Temple Baptist Church, New Pilgrim Baptist Church, New Testament Ministries, Nia Community Lutheran Church, Noblestown United Presbyterian Church, North American Martyrs Church, North Hills Alliance Church, North Hills Christian Church, North Park Church, North Way Christian Community, North Zion Lutheran Church, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Northside Common Minstry, Northside Institutional Church, Oakmont Presbyterian Church, Oakmont United Methodist Church, Oasis Ministries, Olivet Baptist Church, Open Door Ministries, Orchard Hill Church, Original Church of God of Deliverance, Our Lady of Fatima Chapel, Our Lady of Fatima Church, Our Lady of Joy Church, Our Lady of Loreto Church, Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Church, Our Lady of Victory Church, Our Savior Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Park Assembly of God Church, Park Baptist Church, Parkway Jewish Center, Parkwood United Presbyterian Church, Payne Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Penn Hills Alliance Church, Penn Hills Baptist Church, Penn Hills Church, Pentecostal Temple Church of God in Christ, Perry Highway Church, Pilgrim Baptist Church, Pine Creek Church, Pine Run United Methodist Church, Pitcairn Assembly of God Church, Pittsburgh Chinese Church of Oakland, Pittsburgh Christian Fellowship Church, Pittsburgh Conference Free Methodist Church, Pittsburgh District United Methodist Church, Pittsburgh East Community Church, Pittsburgh Korean Assembly of God Church, Pittsburgh Mennonite Church, Pittsburgh Revival Center, Pittsburgh Seventh Day Adventist Church, Pleasant Hill Church, Pleasant Unity Church, Plum Creek Church (historical), Poale Zedeck Congregation, Port Vue United Methodist Church, Praise Center Ministries, Praise Center Ministries of Homewood, Praise Center Ministries of Moon, Prayer and Deliverance Church of God in Christ, Presbyterian Church in America of Penn Hills, Presbyterian Church of Coraopolis, Presbyterian Church of Mount Washington, Primitive Methodist Church, Prince Hall Masonic Temple, Prince of Peace Roman Catholic Church, Prince of Peace Roman Catholic Church, Protestant Reformed Mission, Providence Presbyterian Church in America, Providence Reformed Presbyterian Church, Reconciliation Church, Rectory New Apostolic Church, Redeemer Church, Reformed Presbyterian Church of North America, Reformed Presbyterian Church of North Hills, Refuge Church of God, Refuge Temple Church, Religious Center Church of God in Christ, Religious Society of Friends, Resurrection Baptist Church, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Ridgewood Assembly of God Church, Risen Lord Church, Rising Star Baptist Church, River Hill Church, Riverview Church, Riverview United Presbyterian Church of Pittsburgh, Rodef Shalom Congregation, Rosedale United Methodist Church, Ross Avenue United Methodist Church, Ross Community United Presbyterian Church, Round Hill Church, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Safe Harbor Baptist Church, Saint Alexis Church, Saint Aloysius Church, Saint Alphonsus Church, Saint Andrew Lutheran Church, Saint Andrew the Apostle Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Andrew the Apostle Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint Andrews Lutheran Church, Saint Andrews United Presbyterian Church of Sewickley, Saint Annes Church, Saint Anthony Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Barbara Church, Saint Barnabas Church, Saint Bartholomews Church, Saint Basils Church, Saint Benedict the Moor Church, Saint Bernadette Church, Saint Bernards Church, Saint Bonaventure Church, Saint Brendans Church, Saint Casimir Church, Saint Catherine of Siena Church, Saint Colmans Catholic Church Convent, Saint Cyril of Alexandria Church, Saint David Church, Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Church, Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Church, Saint George Orthodox Church, Saint George Ukrainian Catholic Church, Saint Gerard Majella Church, Saint Germaine Catholic Church, Saint Gregory Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint James African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint James Baptist Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint James Church, Saint James Roman Catholic Church, Saint Januarius Mission, Saint Joan of Arc Church, Saint John Cantius Church, Saint John Capistran Church, Saint John Church, Saint John Fisher Church, Saint John Lutheran Church, Saint John Lutheran Church of Swissvale, Saint John Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint John Neumann Church, Saint John of the Cross Lutheran Church, Saint John the Baptist Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint John the Baptist Cathedral, Saint John the Baptist Church, Saint John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic, Saint John Vianney Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Greek Catholic Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Josephs Church, Saint Jude the Apostle Church, Saint Justin Church, Saint Ladislaus Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Mark African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Martins Church, Saint Mary Czestochowa Roman Catholic Church, Saint Mary of Mercy Church, Saint Marys Church of Mercy, Saint Marys of the Mount Church, Saint Marys Serbian Orthodox Church, Saint Marys Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Saint Maximilian Kolbe Church, Saint Michael Archangel Serbian Orthodox Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Michaels Russian Orthodox Cathedral, Saint Nicholas Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Nicholas Byzantine Catholic School, Saint Nicholas Church of Millvale, Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Saint Nicholas Russian Orthodox Church, Saint Patrick Roman Cathlic Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Saint Paul Baptist Church, Saint Paul of the Cross Monastery, Saint Pauls Cathedral, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Peter and Paul Ukranian Orthodox Church, Saint Peter Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Peters United Church of Christ, Saint Philip Church, Saint Pius X Byzantine Catholic Church, Saint Richards Church, Saint Rita Church, Saint Robert Bellarmine Church, Saint Rosalias Church, Saint Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Saint Simon and Jude Church, Saint Stanislaus Church, Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Stephens Episcopal Church, Saint Teresa of Avila Church, Saint Thomas Lutheran Church, Saint Thomas More Church, Saint Ursula Church, Saint Valentines Church, Saint Victors Church, Saint Vincent DePaul Church, Saint Vladimirs Ukrainian Orthodox Church, Saint Wendelins Catholic Church, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Salem Church, Salem Heights Christian Life Center, Salvation Army, Sampson Mills Church, Sebastian Roman Catholic Church, Second Baptist Church, Shaare Torah Congregation, Shadyside Presbyterian Church, Shalom Apostolic Church, Sharon Presbyterian Church, Sharpsburg Family Worship Center, Sheraden Community Presbyterian Church, Sheraden United Methodist Church, Shiloh Apostolic Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Church, Showers of Blessings Ministries, Sister of Mercy Church, Sisters of Charity, Sisters of Our Lady of Charity Church, Sisters of Saint Francis Church, Sisters of the Holy Spirit Church, Smithfield Street United Methodist Church, Solid Rock Foundation Ministries, Solitude Sanctuary, South East Asia Prayer Center, South Hills Assembly Church, South Hills Baptist Church, South Hills Church of the Nazarene, South Hills Community Baptist Church, South Hills Congregational Church, South Pittsburgh Assembly of God, South Side Presbyterian Church, Southminster Presbyterian Church, Southwestern Pennsylvania Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church, Spencer United Methodist Church, Springdale Open Bible Church, Sri Shirdi Sai Baba Temple, Sri Venkateswara Temple, Stanton Heights United Methodist Church, Star of Hope Baptist Church, Stewart Avenue Lutheran Church, Stoneridge Covenant Church, Sunrise Baptist Church, Sunset Hills United Presbyterian Church, Sutersville Primitive Methodist Church, Swissvale Baptist Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Temple Emanuel of South Hills, Temple of Faith, Tetelestai Church, The Army Church, The Army Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Good Shepherd Church, The Healing Temple, The Presbyterian Church of Pitcairn, Three Rivers Assembly of God Church, Transfiguration Church, Transfiguration of Our Lord Church, Tried Stone Baptist Church, Trinity African Methodist Episcopal Church, Trinity Cathedral, Trinity Cathedral, Trinity Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Church of God in Christ, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church of Avalon, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church of the Deaf, Trinity Tower United Methodist Church, Triump Baptist Church, Triumph Church and Kingdom of God, Ukranian Orthodox Church, Union Presbyterian Church of Robinson Township, Union United Church, Unitarian Universalist Church of Allegheny, Unitarian Universalist Church of the South Hills, United Methodist Foundation of Western Pennsylvania, United Presbyterian Church, United Presbyterian Church in Ingram, Unity Baptist Church, Unity Center of Pittsburgh, Unity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Universal United Presbyterian Church, Valley Presbyterian Church, Verona United Methodist Church, Victory Baptist Church, Victory Church, Victory Primitive Methodist Church, Victory Temple Original Church of God, Voice of Vision Outreach Ministries, Wallace Memorial United Presbyterian Church, Walton United Methodist Church, Wesley Center African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, Wesleyan Chapel, West End African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church, West End United Church of Christ, West Hills Alliance Church, West Hills Baptist Church, West Hills Christian Church, West Side United Methodist Church, West Union Church, West View Church, Westminister Church, Wexford Church, Wexford Community Presbyterian Church, Whitaker United Methodist Church, White Lily Baptist Church, Whitehall Church, Whitehall Church of Christ, Whosoever Wills Church, Widening Horizons Initiative Church, Wildwood Church, Wilson Presbyterian Church, Windover Hills United Methodist Church, Word and Worship Fellowship Church, Word of God Church, Word of Life Family Worship Center, World Harvest Bible Church, Young Peoples Synagogue, Younglife South Hills, Zion Baptist Church, Zion Christian Church, Zion Church, Zion Church, Zion Church, Zion Hill Full Gospel Baptist Church, Zion Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church

  Crossings     show all on map

Interchange 10, Interchange 10A, Interchange 10B, Interchange 11, Interchange 11, Interchange 12, Interchange 14, Interchange 14, Interchange 14B, Interchange 15, Interchange 15, Interchange 1A, Interchange 1A, Interchange 1B, Interchange 1B, Interchange 1C, Interchange 1D, Interchange 2, Interchange 20, Interchange 2B, Interchange 39, Interchange 3A, Interchange 3B, Interchange 48, Interchange 4A, Interchange 4B, Interchange 5, Interchange 57, Interchange 59A, Interchange 59B, Interchange 5A, Interchange 5B, Interchange 5C, Interchange 60A, Interchange 60B, Interchange 64, Interchange 65, Interchange 66, Interchange 68, Interchange 6A, Interchange 6B, Interchange 6C, Interchange 7, Interchange 72, Interchange 73, Interchange 75, Interchange 76, Interchange 7A, Interchange 7B, Interchange 7C, Interchange 8A, Interchange 8A, Interchange 8B, Interchange 8B, Interchange 9, Interchange 9, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 4, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 5, Pennsylvania Turnpike Interchange 6

  Dams     show all on map

Allegheny River Lock and Dam Four, Allegheny River Lock and Dam Three, Allegheny River Lock and Dam Two, Butlers Lake Dam, C. W. Bill Young Lock and Dam, Dam Number Four, Dam Number Three, Dashields Dam, Dashields Locks and Dam, Emsworth Back Channel Dam, Emsworth Dam, Emsworth Locks and Dams, Harmon Refuse Bank Dam, Lock Number Two, Lock Number Two, Monongahela River Locks and Dam Three, Monongahela River Locks and Dam Two, Pine Creek Dam, Renton Refuse Bank Pond Four Dam (historical), Renton Slurry Pond Three Dam, Russellton Slurry Pond Three Dam, Spring Valley Lake Dam

  Hospitals     show all on map

Agnew Hospital, Alle - Kiski Medical Center, Allegheny General Hospital, Allegheny General Hospital Suburban Campus, Booth Memorial Hospital, Central Medical Pavilion, Childrens Home of Pittsburgh Pediatric Care Specialty Hospital, Childrens Hospital of Pittsburgh, Childrens Hospital of Pittsburgh East, Childrens Hospital of Pittsburgh North, Childrens Hospital of Pittsburgh South, Childrens Institute of Pittsburgh, Childrens Oakland Medical Building, Columbia Hospital, Dixmont State Hospital, Eye and Ear Hospital, Forbes Regional Hospital, H J Heinz Veterans Affairs Hospital, Heritage Valley Hospital Sewickley, Jefferson Regional Medical Center, Jefferson Regional Medical Center, Kane Memorial Hospital, Kindred Hospital Pittsburgh, Kindred Hospital Pittsburgh North Shore, Lifecare Hospitals of Pittsburgh, Magee Womens Hospital of University of Pennsylvania Medical Center, Mayview State Hospital, Montefiore Hospital, Ohio Valley General Hospital, Pittsburgh Tuberculosis Sanitarium, Presbyterian Hospital, Rosella Hospital, Saint Clair Memorial Hospital, Saint Francis Hospital, Saint Johns General Hospital, Select Specialty Hospital University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, Southwood Psychiatric Hospital, University of Pennsylvania Medical Center McKeesport, University of Pennsylvania Medical Center Mercy Hospital, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center at Shadyside, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center Braddock, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center Passavant, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center Presbyterian, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center Saint Margaret, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center South Side, UPMC Montefiore Hospital, Veterans Administration Hospital, Veterans Affairs Pittsburgh Healthcare System Highland Drive Campus, Western Pennsylvania Hospital, Western Psychiatric Hospital, Woodville State Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Brunot Island, Davis Island, Deadman Island (historical), Fourteen Mile Island, Herrs Island, Marshall Island, Neville Island, Ninemile Island, Sixmile Island, Sycamore Island, Twelvemile Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Carnegie Lake, Cedar Lake, Lake Ottilie, Lynch Ponds, Panther Hollow Lake, Park Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Alcoma Golf Course, Allegheny Center Mall, Allegheny Country Club, Allegheny Observatory, Arlington Station, Assumption Commons, Beagle Station, Belasco Station, Bethel Village Station, Boggs Station, Bon Air Golf Course, Boustead Station, Boyce Park Ski Area, Brackenridge Golf Course, Braddocks Field (historical), Butlers Golf Course, Camp Calhoun, Camp Deer Creek, Camp Horne, Camp O'Connell Swimming Pool, Camp Yough, Camp Youghahela, Casswell Station, Castle Shannon Station, Cedar Creek, Center Station, Century Square Mall Shopping Center, Century Square Plaza Shopping Center, Chartiers Heights Country Club, Chartiers Valley Shopping Center, Churchill Valley Country Club, Clay Banks, Cliff Mine, Coast Station, Coraopolis Heights Golf Course, Crafton Golf Course, Craig Street Shops, Crown Meadows, Dawn Station, Denny, Dice Pumping Station, Dorchester Station, Drake Loop, Duquesne Golf Club, Eastland Mall and Marketplace Shopping Center, Edgewood Country Club, Edgewood Towne Center Shopping Center, Fallowfield Station, Foleys Siding, Forbes Field (historical), Fort Pitt, Fox Chapel Country Club, Fox Chapel Golf Course, Franklin Park Golf Course, Fraternity Quadrangle, Gateway Clipper Fleet Dock, Golden Triangle, Green Valley Golf Course, Hall, Hampshire Station, Heights Plaza Shopping Center, Hicks Station, Hidden Oaks Farm, Hidden Valley Golf Course, Highland Country Club, Highland Station, Hillcrest Station, Hope Grange, Jefferson Boro Hall, Jones Station (historical), Kelton Station, Kings School Station, Large, Latimer Station, Leohmans Plaza, Leonard Station, Library Station, Local, Logan Station, Logans Ferry, Lytie Station, Marada Golf Course, Market Square, Martin Villa Station, McIntyre Square Shopping Center, Mesta Station, Mexican War Streets, Mifflin Manor Shopping Center, Mine 3 Station, Miracle Mile Shopping Center, Mish Farms, Monroe Plaza, Monroe Station, Monroeville Hills Shopping Center, Monroeville Landfill, Monroeville Mall, Monroeville Mall Shopping Center, Montour Heights Country Club, Montour Junction, Montour Park, Mount Lebanon Municipal Golf Course, Mount Lebanon Station, Mount Washington Overlook, Neeld Station, North Bessemer Yards, North Hills Village Mall Shopping Center, North Park Golf Course, Oakmont Golf Course, Oakmont Heights Golf Course, Palm Garden Station, Panhandle, Parke, Penn Grange, Penn Hills Shopping Center, Pennant Station, Pitt Wildwood Club, Pittsburgh Amtrak Station, Pittsburgh and Lake Erie Station, Pittsburgh Field Club, Pittsburgh Mills Shopping Center, Pittsburgh North Golf Course, Plaza at Robinson Town Centre Shopping Center, Pleasant Station, Poplar Station, Potomac Station, Reserve Park Landfill, Riverview Golf Course, Robinson Towne Centre Shopping Center, Rook Rail Yard, Rose Ridge Golf Course, Ross Park Mall Shopping Center, Roup Station, Saint Annes Station, Saint Clair Country Club, Sandy Creek Station, Santa Barbara Station, Schenley Park Golf Course, Scott Station, Scully Yard, Seven Springs Golf Course, Shadyside Shopping Center, Shannopin Country Club, Shiras Station, Silvercloud Farm, Sleepy Hollow Boys Camp, Smith Road Station, South Hills Country Club, South Hills Junction Station, South Hills Landfill, South Hills Village Shopping Center, South Park Golf Course, South Park Road Station, Station Square, Station Square Station, Steel Plaza Station, Steel Plaza Station, Stevenson Station, Stoops Ferry (historical), The Landing at Station Square, The Mall at Robinson Shopping Center, The Waterfront Shopping Center, Towervue Golf Course, Traymore Station, United States Bureau of Mines Experimental Station, Valley Heights Golf Course, Venango Trail Golf Course, Village Square Shopping Center, Wallace, Warrington-Arlington Station, Washington Junction Station, Waterworks Mall Shopping Center, West Hills Par 3 Golf Course, West Library Station, Western State Penitentiary, Westfield Station, Westmoreland Country Club, Wingfield Pines Golf Course, Woodlawn Golf Course, Youghiogheny Country Club

  Military     show all on map

Kelly Support Center, Pennsylvania National Guard Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Airport Air Reserve Station

  Mines     show all on map

Plum Creek Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Allegheny Islands State Park, Ammon Playground, Arlington Playground, Armstrong Playground, Assumption Commons, Bellevue Memorial Park, Brentwood Park, Carnegle Park, Cowley Athletic Field, Dark Hollow Woods Park, Deer Lakes County Regional Park, Dormont Park, East Park, Elm Leaf Park, Emmerling Park, Flag Plaza, Forest Hills Park, Frazier Field, Frick Park, Gesling Stadium and Athletic Field, Graham Field, Grandview Park, Gumberg Green Space, Harrison Hills County Park, Heinz Field, Herron Hill Park, Highland Park, Kennard Playground, Leslie Recreation Center, Magee Playground, McCloskey Field, McCloskey Field, McKelvey Playground, McKinley Park, Mellon Park, Mellon Square Park, Mount Lebanon Park, Mount Washington Park, Mowry Park, North Buena Vista Historical Site, North Park, North Park, Olympia Park, Paulson Playground, Penn Hills Community Park, Phillips Park, Phipps Conservatory, Pitt Stadium, Pittsburgh Aviary Conservatory, PNC Park, Point State Park, Prospect Park, Renziehalusen Park, River Front Park, Riverview Park, Riverview Park, Roberto Clemente Memorial Park, Rooney Field, Rooney Field, Round Hill County Regional Park, Schenley Park, Schenley Plaza, Sennott Square, Settlers Cabin County Regional Park, Sheraden Park, State Game Lands Number 203, State Game Lands Number 77, Three Rivers Stadium (historical), Tree of Life Memorial Park, Troy Hill Playground, Walker Park, West End Park, West Park, West Penn Recreation Center, West View Park, Westinghouse Park, White Oak Regional park, William D Boyce Regional Park, Wilson Park, Winter Playground

  Populated Places     show all on map

Acmetonia, Allegheny (historical), Allegheny Acres, Allegheny Center, Allentown, Allison Park, Allison Park, Alpsville, Arlington, Aspinwall, Avalon, Bairdford, Bakerstown, Bakerstown Station, Baldwin, Banksville, Barking, Bauerstown, Beadling, Beechcliff, Beechmont, Beechview, Bell Acres, Belle Bridge, Bellefield, Bellevue, Belmar, Beltzhoover, Ben Avon, Ben Avon Heights, Benjamin, Berkeley Hills, Bessemer, Bessemer Junction, Bethel, Bethel Park, Birdville, Black Ridge, Blaine Hill, Blanchard, Blawnox, Bloomfield, Blythedale, Bon Air, Bon Meade, Boston, Bower Hill, Boyce, Boyer, Brackenridge, Braddock, Braddock Hills, Bradford Woods, Brentwood, Bridgeville, Brighton Heights, Brightwood, Broadlawn Highlands, Broadview, Brookline, Brookside, Broughton, Bruceton, Brushton, Bryant, Bryn Mawr, Buena Vista, Bunola, California Kirkbride, Camden, Carnegie, Carnot, Carrick, Castle Shannon, Center, Central Highlands, Chalfant, Champion, Chartiers, Cherry City, Cheswick, Churchill, Churchill Valley, City View, Clairton, Clifton, Clinton, Coal Valley, Cochrans Mill, Compton, Coraopolis, Coraopolis Heights, Cork, Corliss, Coulter, Coverdale, Crafton, Creighton, Crescent Hills, Cuddy Hill, Culmerville, Curry, Curtisville, Dixmont, Dormont, Dorseyville, Douglass, Downtown, Dravosburg, Drennen, Duff City, Duquesne, Duquesne Heights, East Allegheny, East Carnegie, East Elizabeth, East Liberty, East McKeesport, East Monongahela, East Oakmont, East Pittsburgh, Eastmont, Eastvue, Eastwood, Eden Park, Edgebrook, Edgewood, Edgeworth, Elfinwild, Elizabeth, Elkhorn, Elliott, Emblem, Emsworth, Enlow, Esplen, Essen, Etna, Evergreen, Ewingsville, Experiment, Fairoaks, Fairview Heights, Fairywood, Fawn Haven Number One, Fawn Haven Number Two, Fayetteville, Federal, Fineview, Fite Station, Floreffe, Forest Grove, Forest Hills, Fox Chapel, Fox Ridge, Franklin Park, Frick Park, Friendship, Gallatin, Garden City, Garfield, Garvey Melton, Gascola, Gayly, Gibsonia, Gill Hall, Gladden, Glassmere, Glassport, Glen Hazel, Glendale, Glenfield, Glenshaw, Glenwillard, Glenwood, Green Tree, Greenfield, Greenock, Gregg, Groveton, Hardy, Harmar Heights, Harmarville, Harwick, Hays, Haysville, Hazelwood, Heidelberg, Hickman, Highcliff, Highland, Highland, Hill Distrct, Hillcrest, Hilldale, Hites, Holiday Park, Homestead, Homestead Park, Homeville, Homewood, Horning, Idlewood, Imperial, Indianola, Industry, Ingomar, Ingram, Jefferson Hills, Jewell, Karns, Kenmawr, Kennywood Park, Keown, Keown Station, Kirwan Heights, Knoxville, Laketon Heights, Larimer, Laurel Gardens, Lawrenceville, Leak Run, Leechburg, Leetsdale, Liberty, Library, Lincoln, Lincoln Park, Lincoln Place, Lincoln-Lemington, Linden Grove, Linhart, Logans Ferry Heights, Longview, Lovedale, Magill Heights, Manchester, Manown, Marshall Shadeland, McAlisters Crossroads, McKees Rocks, McKeesport, McKnight, Mendelssohn, Mifflin Junction, Millerstown, Millesville, Milltown, Millvale, Mollenauer, Monroe Heights, Monroeville, Montour Junction, Montrose Hill, Moon, Moon Crest, Moon Run, Morgan, Morgan Hill, Morningside, Mount Lebanon, Mount Nebo, Mount Olive, Mount Oliver, Mount Vernon, Mount Washington, Munhall, Murdocksville, Mustard, Nadine, National Hill, Natrona, Natrona Heights, New England, New Homestead, New Texas, Newfield, Newtown, Noblestown, North Bessemer, North Braddock, North Shore, North Side, North Versailles, Northview Heights, Oak Hill, Oakdale, Oakland, Oakmont, Option, Orville, Osborne, Otto, Overbrook, Park View, Patterson Hill, Penn Hills, Penn Ridge, Pennsbury Village, Perry Hilltop, Perry North, Perrysville, Peter Mans Corner, Pierce, Piney Fork, Pitcairn, Pittock, Pittsburgh, Pleasant Hills, Pleasantville, Plum, Point Breeze, Point Breeze, Polish Hill, Port Perry, Port Vue, Presto, Rankin, Red Hot, Regency Park, Regent Square, Rennerdale, Renton, Renton Junction, River Hill, River Valley, Riverton, Rodi, Rook, Rosedale, Rosslyn Farms, Rural Ridge, Russellton, Ruthfred Acres, Saint Clair, Salida, Sample, Sandy Creek, Santiago, Schenley Heights, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills, Shadow Shuttle, Shadyside, Shannon Heights, Sharpe Hill, Sharpsburg, Sheraden, Shields, Sligo, Smithdale, Snowden, Soho, South Hills, South Side Flats, Southside Slopes, Spring Garden, Spring Hill, Springdale, Squirrel Hill, Stanton Heights, Stewart, Stonedale, Stoops Ferry, Strip District, Sturgeon, Summer Hill, Sunny Side, Surgeon Hall, Swisshelm Park, Swissvale, Sygan, Sygan Hill, Talley Cavey, Tarentum, Taylor, Terrace, Thornburg, Treveskyn, Troy Hill, Turtle Creek, Undercliff, Unity, Unity Junction, Universal, Upper Saint Clair, Uptown, Valemont Heights, Verona, Verona Hills, Versailles, Virsoix, Walkers Mill, Wall, Wallace, Walter Chapel, Walther, Warrendale, Washington Junction, West Elizabeth, West End, West Homestead, West Liberty, West Library, West Mifflin, West New Kensington, West Park, West Tarentum, West View, West Wilmerding, Westwood, Wexford, Whitaker, White Oak, Whitehall, Wildwood, Wilkinsburg, Willock, Wilmerding, Wilson, Windgap, Wireton, Wittmer, Woods Run, Woodville, Wylie

  Post Offices     show all on map

Allegheny Post Office, Allison Park Post Office, Arsenal Post Office, Bellevue Post Office, Bethel Park Post Office, Blawnox Post Office, Bloomfield Post Office, Borland Post Office (historical), Boston Post Office, Bower Hill Post Office (historical), Braddock Post Office, Bradford Woods Post Office, Bridgeville Post Office, Brookline Post Office, Buena Vista Post Office (historical), Carson Post Office, Cedarhurst Post Office, Central Highlands Post Office, Cheswick Post Office, Clairton Post Office, Coraopolis Post Office, Corliss Post Office, Crafton Post Office, Cuddy Post Office, Dravosburg Post Office, Duquesne Post Office, East Liberty Post Office, East McKeesport Post Office, Elizabeth Post Office, Epton Post Office (historical), Etna Post Office, Floreffe Post Office, Fourth Avenue Post Office, Frank Post Office (historical), Gateway Center Post Office, Gibsonia Post Office, Glassport Post Office, Glenshaw Post Office, Grant Street Post Office, Harwick Post Office, Hazelwood Post Office, Homestead Post Office, Homewood Post Office, Large Post Office, McKees Rocks Post Office, McKnight Post Office, Millvale Post Office, Monroeville Post Office, Mount Lebanon Post Office, Mount Oliver Post Office, Mount Washington Post Office, Munhall Post Office, Natrona Heights Post Office, Neville Island Post Office, North Versailles Post Office, Oakdale Post Office, Oakland Post Office, Oakmont Post Office, Option Post Office (historical), Penn Hills Post Office, Presto Post Office, Russellton Post Office, Sewickley Post Office, Sharpsburg Post Office, South Hills Post Office, South Park Post Office, Springdale Post Office, Squirrel Hill Post Office, Swissvale Post Office, Turtle Creek Post Office, Tyre Post Office, Uptown Pittsburgh Post Office, Verona Post Office, Village Post Office, Wabash Post Office, West View Post Office, Wexford Post Office, Wilkinsburg Finance Post Office, Wilmerding Post Office, Wylie Post Office

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Allegheny River Pool Four, Allegheny River Pool Three, Allegheny River Pool Two, Arrowhead Lakes, Butlers Lake, Campbell Lake, Collins Lake, Dashields Pool, Emsworth Pool, Glade Lake, Hardies Lake, Lampher Reservoir, Marshall Lake, Monongahela River Pool Three, Monongahela River Pool Two, North Park Lake, Point Breeze Reservoir, Pond Four (historical), Pond Three, Pond Three, Sechlers Lake, Spring Valley Lake, Springdale Lake, West Deer Lake

  Schools     show all on map

A Weil Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Abraxas High School, Abraxas III School, Acmetonia Elementary School, Agape Learning Center, All Saints School, Allegheny County Day School, Allegheny County High School, Allegheny High School (historical), Allegheny Traditional Elementary School, Allegheny Traditional Middle School, Allen School, Annunication School (historical), Arlington Elementary School, Arsenal Junior High School, Arsenal Middle School, Art Institute of Pittsburgh, Ascension School of the Community, Assumption School, Atlantic School, Auberle Education Center, Avalon Elementary School, Avonworth Junior-Senior High School, Baldwin High School, Bane School, Banksville Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, Bell Avenue School, Bellevue Elementary School, Bellwood Kindergarten, Bellwood Preschool and Kindergarten, Belmar Elementary School, Beltzhoover Elementary School, Ben Avon Elementary School, Ben Franklin School, Bethel Junior High School, Bethel Memorial Elementary School, Bethel Park High School, Better Beginnings Child Daycare Center, Birdville Elementary School, Bishop McDowell School, Blackburn School, Blessed Sacrament School, Bon Air Elementary School, Bon Meade Elementary School, Bower Hill School, Boyce Elementary School, Boyd School, Brackenridge Avenue School, Bradford Woods Elementary School, Bradley School, Bradley School, Brashear High School, Brashear High School, Braun School, Brentwood Junior-Senior High School, Brookline Elementary School, Brookline Regional Catholic Elementary School, Burgwin Elementary School, Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius, Byzantine Seminary, Calvary Baptist Nursery and Kindergarten, Canevin High School, Carlow College, Carlyton High School, Carmalt Elementary School, Carmalt Science and Technology Elementary School, Carnegie Elementary School, Carnegie Mellon University, Carrick High School, Catham Elementary School, Cathedral of Learning, Center Elementary School, Central Academy, Central District Catholic High School, Central Elementary School, Central Elementary School, Central School, Chartier Valley High School, Chartiers Elementary School, Chatham College, Chatham Elementary School, Cheswick Christian Academy, Childrens Institute of Pittsburgh, Christ the Divine Teacher Catholic Academy, Christian School, Churchill High School, Circle C Youth and Family Center, Clairton High School, Clairton Intermediate Elementary School, Clara Barton Elementary School, Clark High School, Clayton Elementary School, Clifford M Dible Elementary, Colfax Elementary School, Colfax Elementary School, Colfax Spanish Elementary School, College of Fine Arts, Columbus Middle School, Columbus Traditional Academy, Community Child Development Center, Community College of Allegheny County, Community School West, Community Specialists of Allegheny Academy, Concord Elementary School, Connelly School, Conroy Education Center, Contennial School, Cook School, Copeland School, Cornell Elementary School, Cornell Junior-Senior High School, Cornerstone Leadership Academy, Cowley School, Crafton Elementary School, Craig Academy, Craig Academy Elementary School of Sharpsburg, Crawford School, Crescent Elementary School, Crest School, Crossroads Preschool, David B Oliver Senior High School, David E Williams Junior High School, Davidson School, Davis School, De Haven School, Dean Institute of Technology, Deer Lakes Junior and Senior High School, DePaul Institute, Dewitt C Fenton Elementary School, Dickson High School (historical), Dilworth School, Dilworth Traditional Elementary School, Dixon Avenue School, Dorseyville Junior High School, Duquesne Elementary School, Duquesne Junior High School, Duquesne University of the Holy Ghost, Early Learning Institute, Early Learning Institute, Early Learning Institute, East Allegheny Junior High School, East End School, East Hill Elementary School, East Liberty Education Center, East Mont Elementary School, Economy School, Eden Christian Academy, Eden Christian Academy, Eden Christian Academy of Wexford, Edgewood Middle School, Edgeworth Elementary School, Edison School, Education Center at Watson Institute, Eisenhower Elementary School, Electric Heights School, Electric Plant Elementary School, Eleventh Ward Elementary School, Elizabeth Forward Junior High School, Elizabeth Seton Regional Catholic School, Elizabeth-Forward High School, Ellis School, Eloise and Edith School, Elroy Avenue Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, Espe Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary School, Ewing Hills Preschool, Fairhaven School, Fairmount Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, Fairywood School, Faison Arts Elementary School, Faith Christian School, Faith Preparatory Academy, Fawcette School, Fawn Elementary School, Felician Sisters Academy, Fifth Ward School, First Ward School, First Ward School, Forbes Elementary School, Forest Hills Middle School, Forest Hills Nursery School, Fort Couch Middle School, Fort Pitt Elementary School, Foster Elementary School, Fox Chapel Country Day School, Fox Chapel High School, Fox Chapel School, Foxcroft Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin School, Franklin School, Fred L Aiken Elementary School, Frick Middle School, Friendship Elementary School, Fulton Elementary School, Gateway High School, Gateway Junior High School, Gateway To The Arts School, Gateway Upper Elementary School, George Washington Elementary School, George Westinghouse High School, Gill Hall Elementary School, Gilmore School, Gladstone Middle School, Glassport Central Elementary School, Glenshaw Valley School, Good Shepherd School, Grandview Elementary School, Grandview Elementary School, Grant School, Grant Street School, Gray Elementary School (historical), Greater Allen Christian Academy, Greater Works Christian School, Green Valley Elementary School, Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Elementary School, Greenock Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, Greenwood School, Gunbert School, Halls Grove School (historical), Hamilton School, Hampton High School, Hampton Middle School, Hanatown School, Harding School, Harding School, Harrison Junior High School, Hartman Junior High School, Harty Bible School, Hawthorne School, Hays School, Hebron Elementary, Hebron School (historical), Herron Hill Junior High School, Hiedelberg Elementary School, High Cliff Elementary School, Highland School, Highland School, Highlands Junior High School, Highlands School, Hill Crest Christian School, Hillcrest Christian Academy, Hillel Academy of Pittsburgh, Hillsdale Elementary School, Holiday Farms Country Day School, Holy Angels School, Holy Child Catholic School, Holy Child Nursery School, Holy Child Parish School, Holy Cross School, Holy Family Day School, Holy Family Institute, Holy Rosary School, Holy Spirit Catholic Elementary School, Holy Trinity School, Holy Trinity School, Homestead Park United Methodist Church Kindergarten, Homeville Elementary School, Homewood Montessori Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, Horner School, Howard Street School, Howe Elementary School, Huntington Learning Center, Huntington Learning Center, Huntington Learning Center, Immanuel Lutheran Church Preschool, Incarnation Catholic Parish Academy, Information Networking Institute, Ingmar Elementary School, Ingmar Middle School, Jackson School (historical), Jay Neff Middle School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson School, Jeffery Elementary School, Jewish Community Center Nursery and Kindergarten, John H Linton Junior High School, John J McLean Junior School, John McMillian Elementary School, John Minadeo Elementary School, John Morrow Elementary School, Johnson School, Johnston Elementary School, Jordan School, Keats School, Kelly Elementary School, Kelton Elementary School, Kenmawr School, Kentucky Avenue School, Kerr Elementary School, Keystone Oaks High School, King Elementary School, Knoxville Middle School, Lafferty School, Lancashire Elementary School, Langley Junior-Senior High School, Larimer School, Latimer Junior High School (historical), Lemington Elementary School, Liberty Elementary School, Library Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Park School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Lincoln School, Linden Elementary School, Litche Education Center, Locust Grove School, Logan Elementary School, Lowell School, Madison Elementary School, Maimonides Academy of Pitttsburgh, Manchester Academic Charter School, Manchester Elementary School, Mann School, Manor Elementary School, Marian School, Markham Elementary School, Martin Luther King Elementary School, Marzolf Elementary School, Maxada School, McAnnulty Elementary School, McCave School, McCellan School, McCleary School, McGibney School, McKee Elementary School, McKeesport Area Alternative Education Center, McKeesport Area Senior High School, McKeesport Area Technical Center, McKinley School, McKinley School, McKnight Elementary School, McNaugher Special Education Center, Mellon Institute, Mellon School, Mentor School, Middle Gifted Center, Mifflin Elementary School, Miles Byran Junior High School, Miller Avenue School, Miller Elementary School, Milligan School, Milliones Middle School, Minadeo Elementary School, Montessori Centre Academy, Montessori Childrens Schoolhouse, Montour High School, Montour Joint School, Moon Area High School, Moon Crest School, Moon Middle School, Moore Elementary School, Morningside Elementary School, Morrow Elementary School, Mother Goose Nursery and Kindergarten, Mount Assissi Academy, Mount Hope-Crescent Hills Community Primary School, Mount Lebanon Academy, Mount Lebanon High School, Mount Lebanon Junior High School, Mount Lebanon Montessori School and Academy, Mount Nazareth Learning Center, Munhall School, Myer School, Myrtle Elementary School, Nativity of Our Lord School, Nativity School, Neighborhood Academy, Neil Armstrong Middle School, New England Elementary School, Noahs Ark Preschool, North Allegheny High School, North Allegheny Intermediate School, North American Martyrs School, North Catholic High School, North Hills Junior High School, North Hills Senior High School, Northern Pike Elementary School, Northgate Junior High School, Northside Urban Pathways Charter School, Northview Elementary School, Northview Heights Elementary School, Northway Elementary School, Norwood School, Oakland Catholic High School, Oakland School, Oakwood School, Observatory Hill School, Ohara Elementary School, Ohio Township Elementary School, Oliver High School, Osborne Elementary School, Our Lady of Grace School, Our Lady Sacred Heart High School, Overbrook Elementary School, Overbrook Middle School, Pace School, Pappert School of Music, Park Elementary School, Park Terrace School, Parkway West Alternative Vocational Technical School, Patton School, Paynter Elementary School, Peabody High School, Peebles Elementary School, Penn Hills Senior High School, Penn State University at McKeesport, Pennsylvania State University Center, Perry Traditional Academy, Perrysville Elementary School, Philip Murray Elementary School, Phillips Elementary School, Pine Middle School, Pine Middle School, Pioneer Education Center, Pitcairn Building Plus Three Elementary School, Pittsburgh Classical Middle School, Pittsburgh Consortium of Independent Schools, Pittsburgh Creative and Performing Arts High School, Pittsburgh Gifted Center, Pittsburgh High School for Creative and Performing Arts, Pittsburgh Institute of Religion, Pittsburgh New Church School, Pittsburgh Theological Seminary, Pittsburgh Urban Christian School, Pittsburgh-Mount Oliver Intermediate Unit 2 School, Plea Development Preschool, Pleasant View Elementary School, Plum High School, Plum Senior High School, Poff Elementary School, Point Park Childrens School, Point Park College, Pond Street School, Port View Elementary School, Prince of Peace Roman Catholic School, Propel Charter School Homestead, Propel Charter School McKeesport, Prospect Elementary School, Prospect Middle School, Prospect School, Providence Heights Alpha School, Providence Heights Alpha School, Provost School, Pumpkin Patch Preschool, Quail School, Quaker Valley High School, Quaker Valley Junior High School, Rainbows End Child Academy, Rankin Elementary School, Redeemer Lutheran School of Oakmont, Regency Park Elementary School, Reizenstein Elementary School, Reizenstein Middle School, Renton Elementary School, Reserve Elementary School, Rhema Christian School, Richland Christian School, Richland High School, Ridgewood School, Riverview High School, Riverview Junior High School, Riverview School, Robert Lee Vann Elementary School, Robert Morris College, Roberts Elementary School, Roberts Vocational Center, Robinson Township Christian School, Rodman Street Baptist Church Day School, Rogers Center for Creative and Performing Arts, Rolling Hills School, Rooney Middle School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt School, Ross Elementary School, Royal Oak Nursery School and Kindergarten, Sacred Heart Elementary School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Agnes School, Saint Albert School, Saint Alexis School, Saint Alphonsus School, Saint Ambrosius School, Saint Andrew Day School, Saint Angela Merici School, Saint Anne School, Saint Anns School, Saint Anthony School, Saint Anthonys School, Saint Athanasius School, Saint Bartholomew School, Saint Bede School, Saint Benedict the Moor School, Saint Benedicts Academy, Saint Bernadette Catholic School, Saint Bonaventure School, Saint Canice School, Saint Catherine School, Saint Columbkille School, Saint Cyril of Alexandria School, Saint Denis School, Saint Edmunds Academy, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Saint Elizabeth Elementary School, Saint Elizabeth High School, Saint Elizabeths School, Saint Francis Academy, Saint Francis East Wing Secondary School, Saint Francis Xavier School, Saint Gabriel School, Saint Gabriels School, Saint Germaine School, Saint Hyacinth School, Saint Irenaeus School, Saint James School, Saint James School, Saint James School, Saint Joan of Arc School, Saint John Neumann Regional Elementary School, Saint John the Baptist School, Saint Joseph High School, Saint Joseph Regional Catholic School, Saint Joseph School, Saint Josephs Convent, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Josephs School, Saint Leo School, Saint Louise de Marillac Church School, Saint Louise De Marillac School, Saint Luke School, Saint Malachy School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Marys School, Saint Matthew Brighton Heights Campus, Saint Matthew Christian Academy, Saint Maurice School, Saint Michaels School, Saint Paulinus School, Saint Philip Grade School, Saint Phillips School, Saint Pius X School, Saint Raphaels School, Saint Regis School, Saint Rita School, Saint Robert Bellarmine School, Saint Rosalia Grade School, Saint Scholastical School, Saint Sebastian School, Saint Simon and Jude School, Saint Stephen Kindergarten, Saint Sylvester School, Saint Teresa School, Saint Theresa School, Saint Thomas More School, Saint Ursula School, Saint Valentine School, Saint Wendelin School, Saints Simon and Jude School, Sample Elementary School, Samuel S Dixon Elementary School, Sanford B Shaffer Elementary School, Scheaffer Traditional A Elementary School, Schenley High School, Schiller Classical Academy, School of Law Building, Sco High School, Second Ward School, Second Ward School, Secondary Alternative Education Center, Semple School, Seneca Junior High School (historical), Serra Catholic High School, Seton Lasalle High School, Seville Elementary School, Sewickley Academy, Sewickley Heights School, Shady Lane School, Shady Park School, Shady Side Academy, Shady Side Academy, Shady Side Academy Junior School, Shady Side Middle School, Shaler High School, Shaler Junior High School, Shenandoah Elementary School, Shepard Elementary School, Sheraden Elementary School, Short Street School, Show Avenue School, Sickman School, Sisters of Divine Providence Convent School, Sisters of the Holy Ghost School, Sleepy Hollow Academy, Snowdrop Elementary School, Software Engineering Institute, South Allegheny Elementary School, South Brook Middle School, South Central Area Special School, South Hills High School (historical), South Hills Middle School, South Park Middle School, South Park Senior High School, South Side High School, Southeastern Area Special School, Southwood School, Southwood School, Spectrum Charter School, Spitler School, Spring Garden Elementary School, Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Lane School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, Steel Valley High School, Stephen Foster School, Sterrett Classical Academy, Stewart Elementary School, Stewart School, Sto-Rox Senior High School, Sunnyside Elementary School, Swissvale High School, Taylor Alderdice High School, Temple Emanuel Nursery School, Tenth Street Elementary School, Tepper School of Business, Thaddeus Stevens Elementary School, The Early Learning Institute, The Heartwood Institute, The Presbyterian Church of Pitcairn Preschool, Third Street School, Third Ward School, Third Ward School, Thomas E Barret Elementary school, Thomas Jefferson High School, Thorn Hill Industrial School, Thorn Run School, Three Hierarchs East Orthodox School, Three Rivers Youth Academy, Toner Institute, Transfiguration School, Trinity Christian School, Turner Elementary School, Turtle Creek High School, Twelth Ward School, Union School, University of Pittsburgh, University School, Upper Sainte Clair High School, Valley School, Verner Elementary School, Vernridge Elementary School, Versailles School, Victory School, Vincentian High School, W H McKelvy Elementary School, Waldorf School of Pittsburgh, Wallace School, Walnut Grove Christian Academy, Walnut Street School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington School (historical), Weil Technology Elementary School, Wesley Academy, Wesley Highland Services School, Wesley Highlands School, Wesley Institute School, West Allegheny High School, West Allegheny Middle School, West Deer High School, West Deer School, West Liberty Elementary School, West Mifflin Area High School, West Mifflin Area Intermediate School, West Mifflin Middle School, West Side School, West View Elementary School, Western Area Special School, Western Pennsylvania Montessori School, Western Pennsylvania School for the Blind, Western Pennsylvania Training Academy, Westinghouse Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, Wexford Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, Whitehall Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, Wightman Elementary School (historical), Wilkins Middle School, Wilkins Township School, Wilkinsburg Junior-Senior High School, William Penn Elementary School, Wilson Christian Academy, Wilson School, Winchester Thurston School, Winchester Thurston School North, Woodlawn School, Woods Run School, Woods Run School, Woodside Elementary School (historical), Woolslair Elementary School, Woolslair Gifted Center, Word of God Elementary School, Wyland Elementary School, Yeshiva Achei Tmimim School, Yeshiva School

  Streams     show all on map

Abers Creek, Allegheny River, Bailey Run, Beam Run, Bear Run, Big Sewickley Creek, Blacks Run, Blue Run, Bodies Run, Boggs Run, Bull Creek, Bunola Run, Campbell Run, Campbells Run, Catfish Run, Cedar Run, Chalfant Run, Chartiers Creek, Clarks Run, Coal Run, Coxtown Run, Crawford Run, Crooked Run, Crouse Run, Cunningham Run, Dawson Run, Days Run, Deer Creek, Dolphin Run, Douglass Run, Duffs Run, Fallen Timber Run, Falling Springs Run, Fink Run, Fish Run, Fishing Run, Flaugherty Run, Georges Run, Gillespie Run, Girtys Run, Glade Run, Glass Run, Gourdhead Run, Graesers Run, Guyasuta Run, Guys Run, Half Crown Run, Harts Run, Homestead Run, Humms Run, Indian Creek, Jacks Run, Jacks Run, Kelly Run, Kilbuck Run, Lardintown Run, Leak Run, Lewis Run, Lick Run, Lintons Run, Little Bull Creek, Little Deer Creek, Little Pine Creek, Little Pine Creek, Little Plum Creek, Little Sewickley Creek, Lobbs Run, Long Run, Long Run, Lowries Run, McCabe Run, McCaskin Run, McClarens Run, McDowell Run, McKnight Run, McLaughlin Run, Meeks Creek, Meeks Run, Millers Run, Monongahela River, Montour Run, Montour Run, Moon Run, Narrows Run, Nelson Run, Ninemile Run, North Branch Robinson Run, North Fork Montour Run, North Fork Pine Creek, Painters Run, Perry Mill Run, Peters Creek, Piersons Run, Pine Creek, Piney Fork, Pinkertons Run, Plum Creek, Powers Run, Pucketa Creek, Quigley Creek, Rachel Carson Run, Raredon Run, Rawlins Run, Riddle Run, Rinaman Run, Robinson Run, Sandy Creek, Sawmill Run, Sawmill Run, Scotts Run, Scrubgrass Run, Shades Run, Shafers Run, Shouse Run, Simpson Run, Sleepy Hollow Run, Smiths Run, South Fork Montour Run, Spring Run, Spruce Run, Squaw Run, Stony Camp Run, Streets Run, Sunfish Run, Tawney Run, Thompson Run, Thompson Run, Thompson Run, Thoms Run, Thorn Run, Toms Run, Trout Run, Turtle Creek, West Branch Deer Creek, West Run, Wexford Run, Whiskey Run, Willow Run, Wylie Run, Youghiogheny River, Yutes Run

  Summits     show all on map

Rich Hill

  Towers     show all on map

KDKA-AM (Pittsburgh), KDKA-TV (Pittsburgh), KQV-AM (Pittsburgh), WAMO-AM (Pittsburgh), WBZZ-FM (Pittsburgh), WDSY-FM (Pittsburgh), WDUQ-FM (Pittsburgh), WDVE-FM (Pittsburgh), WEDO-AM (Mckeesport), WEEP-AM (Hampton Township), WEEP-AM (Pittsburgh), WHYW-AM (Braddock), WHYW-FM (Braddock), WIXZ-AM (Mckeesport), WIXZ-AM (Mckeesport), WJAS-AM (Pittsburgh), WMBA-AM (Ambridge), WNUF-FM (Tarentum), WPCB-TV (Greensburg), WPGH-TV (Pittsburgh),