Washington County, Tennessee Basics:


Washington County Tennessee - Government Site

Population: 114,316
Area: 326 square miles
County Seat: Jonesborough
Area Code(s) in use: 423
Time Zone: EST

Adjacent counties:
Carter  Greene  Hawkins  Sullivan  Unicoi  

Find in Tennessee

Map of the Washington County area


Our detail map of Washington County shows Washington County, Tennessee boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Washington County, Tennessee


Airport
Appalachian Flying Service Number One Airport, Center Field Airport, Decker Farm Airport, Edwards Airport, Johnson City Airport, Johnson City Airport, Kite Field Airport, Liley Field Airport, McAfee Stol Patch Airport, Murphy Field Airport, PCC Helipad
Bar
Bayles First Shoals, Bayles Shoals, Blackburns Shoals, Clarks Creek Shoals, Clarks Shoals, Jacksons Shoals, Stuarts Shoals, Wilsons Shoals, Wilsons Shoals, Winter Jacob Broils Shoals, Woods Rock Shoals
Basin
Sally Hole
Bend
Devault Bend, Indian Bend, Pickens Bend, The Horseshoe
Bridge
Bailey Bridge, Devault Bridge, Gibson Bridge, Glaze Bridge, Hyder Bluff Bridge, Jackson Bridge, Snapp Bridge, Snapp Bridge, Taylor Bridge (historical), Wayne Persinger Bridge
Building
Embreeville Volunteer Fire Department, Fall Branch Volunteer Fire Department, Freedom Hall Civic Center, Gray Volunteer Fire Department, Indian Ridge Fire Station, James H and Cecile C Quillen Rehabilitation Hospital, Johnson City Fire Department Station 1, Johnson City Fire Department Station 2, Johnson City Fire Department Station 3 Headquarters, Johnson City Fire Department Station 4, Johnson City Fire Department Station 5, Johnson City Fire Department Station 6, Johnson City Fire Department Station 7, Johnson City Fire Department Station 8, Johnson City Fire Department Station 9, Johnson City Hall, Jonesborough City Hall, Jonesborough Fire Department, Limestone Volunteer Fire Department, Nolichuckey Valley Volunteer Fire Department, Sulphur Springs Volunteer Fire Department, Veterans Administration Center, Washington County / Johnson City EMS, Washington County Courthouse, Watauga Avenue Fire Station
Cape
Rocky Point
Cemetery
Africa Cemetery, Allegheny Cemetery, Archer Cemetery, Arrington Cemetery, Asbury Cemetery, Austin Cemetery, Babb-Smith Cemetery, Bacon Cemetery, Bacon Cemetery, Bacon Cemetery, Bacon Cemetery, Bailey Cemetery, Bailey Cemetery, Baines Cemetery, Bales Cemetery, Barne Cemetery, Barnett-Tiner Hill Cemetery, Barron Cemetery, Barton Cemetery, Bayless Cemetery, Beals Cemetery, Beard Cemetery, Bell Cemetery, Berea Cemetery, Berry Cemetery, Bethany Cemetery, Bethesda Cemetery, Blair Cemetery, Boone Creek Cemetery, Boones Creek Cemetery, Boones Creek Cemetery, Boring Cemetery, Bowers Cemetery, Bowman Cemetery, Bowman Cemetery, Bowman Cemetery, Bowmantown-Philadelphia Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Broyles Cemetery, Buffalo Ridge Cemetery, Bumpus Cove Cemetery, Carr Cemetery, Carr Cemetery, Carr Cemetery, Carr-Crumley-Krouse Cemetery, Carr-Reeves Cemetery, Carruthers Cemetery, Carter Cemetery, Chase Cemetery, Cherokee Cemetery, Cherokee Cemetery, Cherry Hill Cemetery, Clark Cemetery, Clark Cemetery, Clark Cemetery, College Heights Cemetery, Conklin Cemetery, Copas Cemetery, Cox Cemetery, Crouch Cemetery, Crumley Cemetery, De Vault Cemetery, Deacon Cemetery, Devault Cemetery, Douglas Cemetery, Dove Cemetery, Dry Creek Cemetery, Duncan Cemetery, Dungan Cemetery, Dunham Cemetery, Earnests Chapel Cemetery, Eastern Star Cemetery, Eden Cemetery, Edwards Cemetery, Elliott Cemetery, Estes Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Fall Branch Cemetery, Fall Branch Cemetery, Fine Cemetery, Fitzgerald Cemetery, Ford Cemetery, Ford Cemetery, Ford Cemetery, France Cemetery, France Cemetery, Friday Cemetery, Friday Cemetery, Fulkerson Cemetery, Galloway Cemetery, Gann Cemetery, Gibson Cemetery, Gibson Cemetery, Giles Cemetery, Glaze Cemetery, Glenwood Cemetery, Gobble Cemetery, Gray Cemetery, Gray Cemetery, Gray Community Cemetery, Green Cemetery, Greenway Cemetery, Greer Cemetery, Gresham Cemetery, Haire Cemetery, Hale Cemetery, Hale Cemetery, Hale Cemetery, Hale Cemetery, Hale Cemetery, Hales Chapel Cemetery, Hardin Cemetery, Harmony Cemetery, Harrington Cemetery, Harris Cemetery, Harrison Cemetery, Harrison Chapel Cemetery, Hartman Cemetery, Harvey Cemetery, Haws Cemetery, Hawthorne Cemetery, Henley Cemetery, Henley Cemetery, Highland Cemetery, Hilbert Cemetery, Hodge Cemetery, Hodge Cemetery, Hodge Cemetery, Hodge Cemetery, Hodges Cemetery, Hoss Cemetery, Houston Cemetery, Howard Cemetery, Humphreys Cemetery, Hunt Cemetery, Hunt Cemetery, Hunt Cemetery, Hunt Cemetery, Jackson Cemetery, Jackson Cemetery, Jobe Cemetery, Johnson Cemetery, Jones Cemetery, Jones-Bayless Cemetery, Keebler Cemetery, Keebler Cemetery, Keebler Cemetery, Keefauver Cemetery, Keen Cemetery, Keplinger Cemetery, Kincheloe Cemetery, Kincheloe-Cox Cemetery, Kinnick Cemetery, Krouse Cemetery, Leach Cemetery, Leach Cemetery, Leach Cemetery, Ledford Cemetery, Leesburg Cemetery, Leonard Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery, Limestone Cemetery, Little Cemetery, Little Cemetery, Little-King Cemetery, Logans Chapel Cemetery, Longmire Cemetery, Luther Zion Cemetery, Lyle Cemetery, Madin Cemetery, Maple Lawn Cemetery, Martin Cemetery, Martin Cemetery, Marvins Chapel Cemetery, Mauk Cemetery, May-Peoples Cemetery, May-Thomas Cemetery, Mayberry Cemetery, McAllister Cemetery, McCarty Cemetery, McCrary Cemetery, McNeil Cemetery, Meadows Cemetery, Melvin-Carathers Cemetery, Middleton Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Miller Cemetery, Mitchell Cemetery, Monte Vista Cemetery, Moore Cemetery, Morning Star Cemetery, Mount Lebanon Cemetery, Mount Wesley Cemetery, Mount Zion Cemetery, Mountain Home Cemetery, Mountain Home National Cemetery, New Hope Cemetery, New Salem Cemetery, New Victory Cemetery, New Victory Cemetery, Oak Glenn Cemetery, Oak Glenn Union Cemetery, Oak Grove Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Oak Hill Cemetery, Oakland Cemetery, Old Dutch Meeting House Cemetery, Old Embreeville Cemetery, Old Fall Branch-Hooper Cemetery, Old Jonesboro Cemetery, Oliver Cemetery, Onks Cemetery, Onks Cemetery, Painter Cemetery, Painter Cemetery, Patton Cemetery, Patton Chapel Cemetery, Peoples Cemetery, Philadelphia Cemetery, Phillips Cemetery, Phillips Cemetery, Pleasant Grove Cemetery, Pleasant Grove Cemetery, Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Pleasant View Cemetery, Price Cemetery, Price Cemetery, Price Cemetery, Price Cemetery, Pritchett Cemetery, Range Cemetery, Reasoner Cemetery, Reed Cemetery, Roadman Cemetery, Rowe Cemetery, Saint John Cemetery, Salem Cemetery, Seaton Cemetery, Sevier Cemetery, Sevier Cemetery, Seviers Cemetery, Shipley Cemetery, Shipley Cemetery, Simerly Cemetery, Simmons Cemetery, Slagle Cemetery, Slagle Cemetery, Sliger Cemetery, Slonaker Cemetery, Snell-Chrisenberry Cemetery, Snow Chapel Cemetery, Snyder Cemetery, Snyder Memory Gardens, Speedwell Cemetery, Stafford Cemetery, Stout Cemetery, Stuart Cemetery, Sulphur Springs Cemetery, Taylor Cemetery, Telford Cemetery, Tipton Cemetery, Tipton-Haynes Cemetery, Tyler Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Union Cemetery, Urbana Cemetery, Uriel Cemetery, Vaughn Cemetery, Vernon Cemetery, Vines Cemetery, Waddell Cemetery, Washington College Cemetery, Washington County Memory Gardens, Weems Cemetery, West Cemetery, West Lawn Cemetery, Weyland Cemetery, Whisler Cemetery, White Cemetery, White Cemetery, White Cemetery, Wiley Cemetery, Williams Cemetery, Wine Cemetery, Wolfe Cemetery, Young Cemetery, Young Cemetery, Young-Lyle-Strickland Cemetery
Census
Bethesda Division (historical), Fall Branch Census Designated Place, Gray Census Designated Place, Johnson City Division (historical), Jonesborough Division (historical), Midway Census Designated Place, Oak Grove Census Designated Place, Sulphur Springs Division (historical), Telford Census Designated Place, Telford Division (historical)
Church
Allegheny Freewill Baptist Church (historical), Antioch Baptist Church, Asbury Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Behtlehem Lutheran Church, Berea Church, Bethany Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Church, Bethesda United Methodist Church, Boones Creek Bible Church, Boones Creek Church, Boones Creek Church, Boones Creek Church, Boones Creek Church of the Brethren (historical), Boring Chapel (historical), Bowmantown Baptist Church, Buffalo Ridge Church, Calvary Presbyterian Church, Cassi Church, Cassi Church, Cedar Creek Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Christian Church, Cherokee Church, Cherokee Church, Cherokee Church, Cherokee Church, Cherokee Community Independent Freewill Baptist Church, Cherokee Mountain Baptist Church, Cherry Grove Church, Cherry Hill Freewill Baptist Church, Chestnut Grove Church, Clark Street Baptist Church, Clifton View Church, College Heights Church (historical), Douglas Shed Church, Dunkard Church, Earnests Chapel Methodist Church (historical), Eastern Star Church, Eden Church, Eden Methodist Church (historical), Embreeville Cove Baptist Church, Embreeville United Methodist Church, Enon Church, Faith Tabernacle, Fall Branch First Baptist Church, Fall Branch United Methodist Church, First Baptist Church, First Christian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, Gethsemane Church, Glenwood Church, Gragg Chapel, Grandview Christian Church, Gravel Hill Church, Gray Baptist Church, Green Vale Church, Greenwood Church, Hales Chapel, Harmony Baptist Church, Harrison Chapel, Hawthorne Church, Highland Church, Jonesboro Presbyterian Church, Jonesboro United Methodist Church, Jonesborough Church of Christ, Keystone Presbyterian Church, Knob Creek Church, Leesburg Presbyterian Church, Liberty Church, Liberty Freewill Baptist Church, Locust Street Church of Christ, Logans Chapel United Methodist Church, Lone Oak Church, Lynnwood Church, Marvin's Chapel United Methodist Church, Mary Clara Church, Maupin Row Church, McAllister Methodist Church, McCarty United Methodist Church, Midway Baptist Church, Miller Chapel, Morning Star Independent Baptist Church, Mount Lebanon Presbyterian Church (historical), Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Wesley United Methodist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Methodist Church (historical), Mountain View Church, Munsey Memorial United Methodist Church, New Hope Church, New Salem Baptist Church, New Victory Baptist Church, New Victory United Methodist Church, North Side Mission, Oak Glenn Union Church (historical), Oak Grove Baptist Church, Oak Hill Church, Oakland Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Otterbein United Methodist Church, Philadelphia Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Pine Grove Park United Methodist Church, Piney Grove Freewill Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove Church, Pleasant Grove United Methodist Church, Pleasant Valley Church of the Brethren, Pleasant View Church, Princeton Presbyterian Church, Progressive Church, Rich Acres Church, Roan Hill Baptist Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Marys Catholic Church, Salem Presbyterian Church, Skyline Heights Baptist Church, Snow Chapel, Sulphur Springs Baptist Church, Telford Baptist Church, Thankful Baptist Church, Tiner Hill Methodist Church, Unaka Baptist Church, Union Church, Union Church, Union Tabernacle, Uriel Methodist Church (historical), Vincent United Methodist Church, Watauga Avenue Presbyterian Church, West Market Street United Methodist Church, Westside Church, Weyland Missionary Baptist Church, Zion Church
Civil
City of Johnson City, Commissioner District 1, Commissioner District 2, Commissioner District 3, Commissioner District 4, Commissioner District 5, Commissioner District 6, Commissioner District 7, Commissioner District 8, Commissioner District 9, District 1 (historical), District 10 (historical), District 11 (historical), District 12 (historical), District 13 (historical), District 14 (historical), District 15 (historical), District 16 (historical), District 17 (historical), District 18 (historical), District 2 (historical), District 3 (historical), District 4 (historical), District 5 (historical), District 6 (historical), District 7 (historical), District 8 (historical), District 9 (historical), Town of Jonesborough, Washington County
Cliff
Bayless Bluff, Bayless Bluff, Buzzard Cliff, Hyder Bluff, McAfee Bluff, Mitchell Bluff, Mitchell Bluff, Yarbrough Cliff, Yarprough Cliff
Crossing
Devault Ford (historical), Henleys Ford, Interchange 31, Interchange 32, Interchange 33, Interchange 35, Interchange 36, Interchange 38, Interchange 50, Interchange 52
Dam
Boone Dam, Embrees Dam (historical), Sampson-Wood Lake Dam
Gap
Basil Gap, Horse Cove Gap, Organ Gap
Hospital
Appalachian Hospital (historical), James H Quillen Mountain Home Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Johnson City Medical Center, Johnson City Specialty Hospital, North Side Hospital, Woodridge Hospital
Island
Berry Island (historical), Bowman Island (historical), Broyles Island, Broyles Island, Dedrick Island, Hodge Island, Jackson Islands, Jackson Islands, Moore Island, Saylor Island, Spurgeon Island, Stuarts Island (historical)
Lake
Moore Lake, Painter Pond, Walker Pond, Waller Pond
Locale
Bashors Mill (historical), Boone Creek Mill (historical), Boones Creek Dock, Brush Creek Sewage Treatment Plant, Center South Shopping Center, Central Shopping Center, Cherokee Bloomary Forge (historical), Clark Creek Furnace (historical), Clarkville Iron Furnace Documentary Site, Creekside Shopping Center, Deacon Store, Douglas Shed, Fountain Square, Garbers Station (historical), Gladstone, Graham Mill, Gravel Hill, Holiday Shopping Center, Indian Ridge, Johnson City Golf and Country Club, Johnson City Industrial Park, Johnson City Plaza Shopping Center, Kens Plaza Shopping Center, King Springs Shopping Center, Knob Creek, Knob Creek Boat Dock, Landmark Village Shopping Center, Liberty Bell Complex, Market Street Shopping Center, Martins Store (historical), Miller Siding (historical), Miracle Mall Shopping Center, New Embreeville Furnace (historical), Old Embreeville Furnace (historical), Peppermint Farms, Pine Oaks Golf Course, Piney Grove Crosroad (historical), Sally Hole, Southside Shopping Center, Stuarts Mill (historical), Sunset Shopping Center, Tipton-Haynes Farm, Unaka View, Union Depot, Washington College Post Office and Station, Washington County Farm (historical)
Mine
Casey Hollow Mine, Corby Quarry, Dillow Quarry, Jackson Mine, Klondike Mine, Little Polly Hollow Mine, Lower Peedee Mine, Number Ten Mine, Polly Hollow Mine, Rock Quarry Hollow Mine, Rock Quarry Hollow Mine, Sugar Hollow Mine, Tucker Mine, Upper Peedee Mine, Yates Hollow Mine
Park
Buffalo Mountain Park, Carver Park, Civitan Park, D R Beeson Park, Jaycee Park, Lakeview Park, Lions Park, Massengill Memorial, Memorial Park, New Kiwanis Park, Old Kiwanis Park, Powell Square Park, Rotary Park, Spurrier Field, Unicoi Wildlife Management Area, Washington County Fairgrounds
Pillar
Shinbone Rock, White Rock
Populated Place
Adams Mill, Arbor Heights, Asbury, Austin Springs, Austin Village, Avondale Forest, Bald Crossing, Barnes, Beechwood Court, Bel Air One, Bel Air Two, Belmont Acres, Big Cherokee, Big Sandy, Big Valley Mobile Home Park, Boone, Boone Trail, Boones Creek, Bowmantown, Breezy Hills, Brentwood, Brookmead, Brownsboro (historical), Broylesville, Buckstone Hills, Buffalo Ridge (historical), Camelot, Camelot Two, Camp Wildwood, Carmel Village, Carmol, Carnegie, Carter Crossing, Carter Sell, Charbray, Cherokee, Cherokee Gardens, Cherokee Hills, Christie (historical), Clark Manor, Clarkson (historical), Colony Park, Conklin, Crouch Crossroad, Dogwood Acres, Dove (historical), Dry Creek, Ducktown, East Park, East Ridge, El Rancho, Embreeville, Englewood, Fairlawn, Fairview, Fall Branch, February, Flourville, Ford Crossing, Forest Hills, Forest View, Fourville, Foxxborough, Gabtown, Garber, Garland Acres, Georgia Terrace, Gilmer Park, Gladstone, Glen Ridge, Glendale, Gomp Addition, Graham Mill, Grandview, Gravel Hill, Gray, Green Hill, Green Valley, Greenacres, Greenfield Heights, Greenfields, Greenwood, Hacker (historical), Hale, Harmony, Hartmantown, Haws Crossroads, Heritage Park, Hickory Lake, Hidden Oaks, Hill-N-Dale, Hillrise, Hiwassee Heights, Holly Hill, Holmes, Idlewilde, Johnson City, Jonesborough, Kansas City, Keebler Crossroads, Keys Mill, Keystone, Kincheloe Mill, Kitzmiller (historical), Knob Creek Mill, Leesburg, Liberty, Limestone, Little Cherokee, Locust Mount, Luke (historical), Maison, Matuta (historical), Maucks (historical), Mayday, Mayflower (historical), McKinley, McKinley Mobile Home Park, Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook Mobile Home Park, Meadowview, Melrose, Midway, Mill Brook, Miller, Millercrest, Mitchell Springs, Montcastle Hills, Montclair, Monterey Hills, Mount Carmel, Mountain Home, N C Love Addition, Nanatlugunyi (historical), New Victory, Nolichucky (historical), North Acres, North Hills, North Johnson City, Oak Grove, Oak Grove Village Mobile Home Park, Oak Hill, Oak Park, Oakland, Oakland Gardens, Oakland Village, Onks, Painter Spring, Philadelphia, Pine Hills, Pine Ridge, Pine Timbers, Piney Grove, Pleasant Valley, Princeton, Princeton Hills, Ramblewood, Reece Terrace, Reeves, Reston Court, Roan Hill, Rolling Hills, Roundtree, Rural Ridge, S And D Mobile Home Park, S E Miller Subdivision, Sandy Ridge Mobile Home Park, Seaton Subdivision, Seminole Woods, Sequoyah Heights, Sherwood Forest, Skyline Heights, South Gate, South Gate Village, South Ridge Estates, Southwest Addition, Spring City Mobile Home Park, Spurgeon, Stewart Hill, Stoney Brook, Strawberry Fields, Sulphur Springs, Summit, Tamarack, Tamassee, Tanglewood, Taylor Mill, Telford, The Y, Timber Ridge, Timberlake, Towne Acres, Tunbridge, Vanover Park, Washington College, Washington Heights, Watauga Flats, Wayfield, Wellington Park, West Hills, West Oakland Park, Westover, Westover Hills, Westwood-Gray Subdivision, Wheelocktown (historical), Woodhill Addition, Woodlawn, Woodstone, Y Section
Post Office
Austins Springs Post Office (historical), Bashors Mill Post Office (historical), Blizzard Post Office (historical), Boons Creek Post Office (historical), Brownsborough Post Office (historical), Broylesville Post Office (historical), Buffalo Ridge Post Office (historical), Carrville Post Office (historical), Cherry Grove Post Office (historical), Chucky Valley Post Office (historical), Clara Post Office (historical), Conkling Post Office (historical), Crooksbanks Post Office (historical), Douglass Shed Post Office (historical), Embreeville Post Office (historical), Fains Post Office (historical), Fall Branch Post Office, February Post Office (historical), Floursville Post Office (historical), Free Hill Post Office (historical), Garbers Post Office (historical), Harmony Post Office (historical), Hawes Cross Roads Post Office (historical), Johnson City Post Office, Jonesborough Post Office, Keeblers Cross Roads Post Office (historical), Leesburgh Post Office (historical), Limestone Post Office, Locust Mount Post Office (historical), Matuta Post Office (historical), Mayday Post Office (historical), Meadow Brook Post Office (historical), Mill Brook Post Office (historical), Millwood Post Office (historical), Morning Star Post Office (historical), Mountain Home Post Office, Nellie Post Office (historical), Nola Chucky Post Office (historical), Pettibone Post Office (historical), Pilot Hill Post Office (historical), Telford Post Office, Trump Post Office (historical), Washington College Post Office
Range
Buffalo Mountain
Reservoir
Boone Lake, Sampson-Wood Lake
Ridge
Archer Ridge, Baines Ridge, Bowman Ridge, Bowmantown Ridge, Bowser Ridge, Buffalo Ridge, Campbell Ridge, Chestnut Ridge, Chestnut Ridge, Cox Ridge, Deacon Ridge, Dice Ridge, Dividing Ridge, Dosser Ridge, Douglas Shed Ridge, Dunham Ridge, Embreeville Mountain, Free Hill, Guinn Ridge, Howard Ridge, Indian Ridge, Jackson Ridge, Kit Carson Ridge, Martin Ridge, Miller Ridge, Mitchell Ridge, Pee Dee Ridge, Pee Dee Ridge, Persimmon Ridge, Skipper Ridge, Tannery Knobs, Taylor Ridge, Wassom Ridge, Whiterock Ridge
School
Allegheny School (historical), Annie Wilder Stratton Elementary School, Asbury Elementary School, Ashley Academy, Austin Springs Elementary School, Barnes School (historical), Berea School (historical), Bernard School, Boones Creek Elementary School, Boones Creek Middle School, Bowmantown School, Bristol College Johnson City Center, Buchanan School (historical), Bumpus Cove School (historical), Campbell School (historical), Cherokee Elementary School, Columbia Institute (historical), Columbus Powell Elementary School, Constitution Junior High School, Daniel Boone High School, David Crockett High School, Davy Crockett School, Draughons Junior College, Dry Creek School (historical), Dunbar Elementary School, East Tennessee State University, Embreeville School (historical), Evening Star School (historical), Fairview School (historical), Fall Branch Elementary School, Glendale School (historical), Grand View School (historical), Gray Elementary School, Greenwood School (historical), Hale School (historical), Henry Johnson Elementary School, Hodge School (historical), Holston Baptist Female Institute (historical), Independence Junior High School, Jackson School (historical), Johnson City Elementary School, Johnson City Vocational School, Jonesborough Elementary School, Jonesborough Middle School, Keebler Institute (historical), Keystone Elementary School, King Springs Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, Langston High School, Limestone School, Maison Institute (historical), Martha Washington School (historical), Mayberry School (historical), McKinley School (historical), McNeil School (historical), Midway Elementary School, Mitchell Springs School (historical), Morning Star School (historical), Mount Carmel School, Mount Carmel School, Mountain View School, New Era School (historical), North Junior High School, North Side Elementary School, Oak Glen School (historical), Oak Grove School (historical), Oak Hill School (historical), Oak Springs School (historical), Open Door School, Philadelphia School (historical), Pine Grove School (historical), Princeton School (historical), Saint Marys School, Science Hill High School, Science Hill Male and Female Institute (historical), Seminary School (historical), Sinking Creek School (historical), South Central Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, Sulphur Springs Elementary School, Telford School (historical), Towne Acres Elementary School, Unaka View School (historical), University School, Valley View School (historical), Washington College, Watauga Flats School (historical), West View Elementary School, Woodlawn School (historical)
Spring
Barnes Spring, Beech Spring, Beech Spring, Bugaboo Spring, Chalybeate Spring, Chalybeate Spring, Gathel Spring, Hale Spring, Harmony Spring, Kincheloe Spring, King Spring, Martin Spring, McCarty Spring, Mitchell Spring, Muddy Spring, Oak Springs, Seaton Spring, Sulphur Spring, Susong Spring, Wheelock Spring, Whitaker Spring, Yates Spring
Stream
Asbury Creek, Asbury Creek, Bacon Branch, Barkley Branch, Beards Creek, Big Limestone Creek, Blackley Creek, Boones Creek, Booth Branch, Briar Creek, Brown Branch, Brush Creek, Carroll Creek, Carson Creek, Cassi Creek, Cassi Creek, Catbird Creek, Cedar Creek, Cedar Creek, Cherokee Creek, Cherokee Creek, Clark Creek, Clear Fork, Cobb Creek, Deacon Creek, Dry Creek, Fall Branch, Feist Branch, Feist Branch, Flatrock Branch, Ford Creek, Hodge Branch, Hominy Branch, Hominy Branch, Jackson Creek, Jockey Creek, Joshua Branch, Joshua Branch, Katy Branch, Katy Branch, Keebler Branch, Kelinger Branch, Kendrick Creek, Keplinger Branch, Keplinger Creek, Knave Branch, Knave Branch, Knob Creek, Lebanon Branch, Leesburg Branch, Little Cherokee Creek, Little Limestone Creek, Little Limestone Creek, Loyd Branch, McCarty Branch, Millstone Creek, Moore Branch, Moore Branch, Muddy Fork, North Fork Painter Creek, North Knob Creek, Onion Creek, Onion Creek, Paine Branch, Painter Creek, Painter Creek, Painter Creek, Possum Creek, Ramsey Creek, Red River, Reedy Creek, Roaring Creek, Scott Branch, Sinking Creek, Sinking Creek, Snapp Branch, Snyder Creek, South Fork Cedar Creek, Straight Creek, Sulphur Spring Branch, Sulphur Spring Branch, Tellico Branch, Watauga River
Summit
Bald Hill, Bald Knob, Buffalo Mountain, Buncombe Hill, Cherokee Knob, Cherokee Mountain, Chestnut Knob, Cruickshank Knob, Eames Knob, Flattop, Fulwiler Hill, Greene Hill, Haynes Knob, Jackson Mountain, Jackson Mountain, Jump Hill, Little Mountain, Master Knob, Miller Knob, Nathan Peak, Old Mountain, Pilot Hill, Piney Knob, Piney Knob, Potato Hill, Potato Hill, Round Knob, Shannon Knob, Spurgeon Knob
Tower
WBCV-AM (Bristol), WETB, WETB-AM (Johnson City), WFHG, WJCW-AM (Johnson City), WJHL-FM, WJHL-TV (Isabela), WJSO-AM (Jonesboro), WJSO-AM (Jonesboro), WOPI
Tunnel
Free Hill Tunnel, Indian Ridge Tunnel
Valley
Basil Hollow, Big Hollow, Bumpus Cove, Cash Hollow, Crawford Hollow, Creassy Hollow, Dark Hollow, Dark Hollow, Diehl Hollow, Furnace Stack Hollow, Good Cove, Gragg Hollow, Grapevine Hollow, Happy Valley, Hartsell Hollow, Hell Hollow, Hell Hollow, Hensley Hollow, Hoglot Hollow, Horse Cove, Ike White Hollow, Irvin Hollow, Jackson Valley, Mahoney Hollow, Maupin Hollow, Number Ten Hollow, Oak Hollow, Peedee Hollow, Raccoon Hollow, Sand Valley, Starnes Hollow, Sugar Hollow, Sugar Hollow, Sugar Tree Hollow, Tilson Hollow, Tipton Hollow, Wheelock Hollow, Wolf Hollow, Yates Hollow

Washington County, Tennessee Population By Race

RacePopulation
WhiteWashington County White population 107,118107,118  
BlackWashington County Black population 4,7104,710
MixedWashington County Mixed population 1,1641,164
AsianWashington County Asian population 997997
American IndianWashington County American Indian population 302302
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderWashington County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 2525

Additional population tables :
State population table
Tennessee population by county