Brazoria County, Texas Basics:


Brazoria County Texas - Government Site

Population: 324,295
Area: 1358 square miles
County seat: Angleton
Area code(s) in use: 281 979
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 85.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 26.8%
Median household income: $68,008
Persons in poverty: 10.9%
Home ownership rate: 74.5%
Mean travel time to work: 28.5 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Fort Bend  Galveston  Harris  Matagorda  Wharton  

Find in Texas

Map of the Brazoria County area


Our detail map of Brazoria County shows the Brazoria County, Texas boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Brazoria County, Texas

  Airports     show all on map

A&A Flying Service Airport, Air Logistics-Freeport Heliport, Alvin Airpark, Amoco Heliport, Bailes Airport, Bayless Airport, BB Airpark, Bradair Heliport, Buccaneer Shore Facility Heliport, Cameron Airport, CIG 812 Heliport, Clover Lake Farms Airport, Columbia Lakes Heliport, D W C Heliport, Eagle Air Park, Flyin' B Airport, Flyin' Tiger Field, Garrett Ranch Airport, Gulfcoast Heliport, Helitrans Heliport, Hercules Offshore Heliport, Houston Airpark, Intermedics Heliport, J-D Ranch Airport, Joe Rye Heliport, Joseph Ross Scherdin Airport, Knape Airport, M D K Field Heliport, M-I Drilling Fluids Company Heliport, Minard Pegasus Airport, Pearland Heliport, Pearland Regional Airport, Peterson Airport, Phillips Corporation Airport, Riceland Flying Service Airport, Salaika Aviation Airport, Skyway Manor Airport, Songbird Ranch Airport, Texas Gulf Coast Regional Airport, Toy Airpark, Wolfe Air Park

  Bars     show all on map

Arcadia Reef, Christmas Point Reef

  Basins     show all on map

Mud Pit

  Bays     show all on map

Amarada Cut, Bastrop Bay, Chocolate Bay, Christmas Bay, Drum Bay, Humble Cut, Lost Bay, Old Brazos River, Wharton Bayou

  Beaches     show all on map

Bryan Beach

  Bends     show all on map

Big Bend, Horseshoe Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

Brazoria Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Alvin Branch Library, Alvin Emergency Medical Services, Alvin Independent School District Police Department, Alvin Museum, Alvin Police Department, Alvin Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Alvin Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Alvin Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Ammon Underwood House, Amsterdam Volunteer Fire Department, Angleton Area Emergency Medical Services, Angleton Independent School District Police Department, Angleton Library, Angleton Police Department, Angleton Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Angleton Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Angleton Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Bay Area Equestrian Center, Brazoria Community Library, Brazoria County Constable's Office Precinct 1, Brazoria County Constable's Office Precinct 2, Brazoria County Constable's Office Precinct 3, Brazoria County Constable's Office Precinct 4, Brazoria County Courthouse, Brazoria County Historical Museum, Brazoria County Jail, Brazoria County Library System, Brazoria County Sheriff's Department, Brazoria County Sheriff's Department - Criminal Collections, Brazoria County Sheriff's Department - Criminal Division, Brazoria County Sheriff's Department Substation, Brazoria Fire Department, Brazoria Fire Department Station 1, Brazoria Fire Department Station 2, Brazoria Police Department, Brazos Heritage Museum, Brazosport Museum of Natural Science, Brookside Police Department, Brookside Village Volunteer Fire Department, Center Fire Station, Central Emergency Medical Services, Clute Branch Library, Clute Emergency Medical Service, Clute Police Department, Clute Volunteer Fire Department, Columbia Historical Museum Association, Columbia Lakes Volunteer Fire Department, County Road 143 Volunteer Fire Department, Damon Volunteer Fire Department, Danbury Police Department, Danbury Volunteer Fire Department / Emergency Medical Services, Demi - John Volunteer Fire Department, Freeport Branch Library, Freeport Fire Department / Emergency Medical Services, Freeport Fire Department Station 2, Freeport Police Department, Holiday Lakes Fire Department, Iowa Colony Volunteer Fire Department, John McCroskey Cabin, Jones Creek Police Department, Jones Creek Volunteer Fire Department, Lake Jackson Branch Library, Lake Jackson Emergency Medical Services, Lake Jackson Police Department, Lake Jackson Volunteer Fire Department, Liverpool Police Department, Liverpool Volunteer Fire Department, Manvel Branch Library, Manvel Emergency Medical Services, Manvel Police Department, Manvel Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Old Brazoria County Courthouse, Old Ocean Volunteer Fire Department, Oyster Creek Police Department, Oyster Creek Volunteer Fire Department, Pearland Area Emergency Medical Services, Pearland Branch Library, Pearland Chamber of Commerce, Pearland Library, Pearland Police Department, Pearland Public Safety Building, Pearland Volunteer Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Pearland Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Pearland Volunteer Fire Department Station 3, Pearland Volunteer Fire Department Station 4, Richwood Fire Department, Richwood Police Department, Richwood Police Department, Rivers End Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Rivers End Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Rosharon Volunteer Fire Department, Starfire Emergency Medical Services, Surfside Beach Fire Department, Surfside Beach Fire Department, Surfside Village Police Department, Sweeny Community Library, Sweeny Fire and Rescue, Sweeny Police Department, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 A M Mac Stringfellow Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 C T Terrell Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Clemens Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Darrington Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 W F Ramsey Unit, Texas Department of Criminal Justice Region 3 Wayne Scott Unit, Village of Surfside Beach Emergency Medical Services, West Columbia Branch Library, West Columbia Fire Marshal's Office, West Columbia Police Department, West Columbia Volunteer Fire Department, Wild Peach Volunteer Fire Department

  Canals     show all on map

American Canal, Angleton Lateral, Bell Lateral, Briscoe Canal, Chocolate Bayou Rice Canal, Dow Barge Canal, Flag Lake Drainage Canal, North Canal, Rosharon Lateral, Rosharon Lateral, South Texas Water Company Canal

  Capes     show all on map

Alligator Point, Christmas Point, Drum Point, Grassy Point, Horse Grove Point, New Bayou Point, Rattlesnake Point, Shell Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Boone Cemetery, Booth Cemetery, Brown Cemetery, Burrel Chapel Cemetery, Cedar Grove Cemetery, Daughters Cemetery, Ducroz Cemetery, German Cemetery, Hoskins Cemetery, Hudgens Cemetery, Iowa Colony Cemetery, Jaden Cemetery, Liverpool Cemetery, Manvel Cemetery, Munson Cemetery, Old Pearland Cemetery, Pilgrim Cemetery, Restwood Memorial Park, Revelation Cemetery, Sandy Point Cemetery, Velasco Cemetery, Woods Cemetery, Zion Temple Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Damon Census Designated Place, Rosharon Census Designated Place, Wild Peach Village Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Bryan Cut, Cedar Cut, Churchill Bayou, Cold Pass, Freeport Harbor Channel, Nicks Cut, Old Intracoastal Waterway, Oyster Creek Cut, The Narrows, Titlum-Tatlum Bayou

  Churches     show all on map

Alvin Church of the Nazarene, Alvin Missionary Baptist Church, Apostolic Faith Church, Bayou Drive Baptist Church, Bethany Assembly of God Church, Bethel Church, Bethelder Baptist Church, Bethlehem Church, Calvary Church, Church of Christ, Eastern Branch Church, Ellon Church, Epiphany Lutheran Church, Evergreen Church, Evergreen Church, Faith Assembly of God Church, Faith Community Church, First Assembly of God, First Baptist Church of Brookside, First Church, First United Methodist Church, Galilee Church, Garden Road Baptist Church, Grace Church, Green Hill Church, Gulf Prairie Church, Kings Row Baptist Church, Linnville Church, Macedonia Church, Manvel Bible Chapel Church, Manvel Church of Christ, Mission Church, Mount Olive Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Church, Mount Zion Church, New Life Baptist Fellowship Church, New Life Missionary Baptist Church, New Revelation Church, Pilgrim Church, Pilgrim Missonary Baptist Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista de Manvel Church, Providence Church, Rice Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Helens Catholic Church, Saint James Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Mary Church, Saint Michaels Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Mission, Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, Second Baptist Church of Pearland, Second Church, Shady Oaks Church, Shadycrest Baptist Church, South Park Church, The Believers Covenant Church, The First Presbyterian Church of Alvin, True Honor Church, Washington Chapel, West End Church, Willow Drive Church, Wilson Point Church

  Dams     show all on map

Amoco Chemicals Reservoir Levee, Angleton Fishing and Hunting Club Levee, Archer Lake Levee, Baker Reservoir Levee, Bar X Ranch Lake Levee, Beal Reservoir Levee, Bieri Lake Number 1 Levee, Bieri Lake Number 2 Levee, Bieri Lake Number 3 Levee, Bieri Lake Number 4 Levee, Bintliff Lake Levee, Black Ranch Lake Levee, Blackwell Reservoir Levee, Brazoria City Reservoir Levee, Brazoria Reservoir Dam, Brock Reservoir Dam, Brown Dam, Buffalo Camp Bayou Reservoir Dam, Clemens Reservoir Number 1 Levee, Clemens Reservoir Number 2 Levee, Coale Dam, Dacus Lake Dam, Dingle Lake Number 1 Levee, Dingle Lake Number 2 Levee, Division Lake Levee, Duck Lake Dam, Evans Lake Dam, Fontaine Levee, Garrett Dam, Griffith Reservoir Levee, Hudeck Reservoir Levee, Lagoon Reservoir Dam, Lake Jackson Levee, Lazy C-Z Reservoir Levee, Linnville Creek Reservoir Dam, Lostak Lake Number 1 Levee, Mann Lake Dam, Markle Lake Levee, McCormack Reservoir Number 1 Levee, McCormack Reservoir Number 2 Levee, McCormack Reservoir Number 4 Levee, McCormack Reservoir Number Dam, McCullough Lake Levee, Monsanto Reservoir Levee, Mowery Lake Levee, Mustang Lake East Dam, Mustang Lake West Dam, Reservoir Number 10 Levee/Complex Number 2 Dam, Reservoir Number 17 Levee/McCullough Reservoir Complex Dam, Reservoir Number 18 Levee/McCullough Reservoir Complex Dam, Reservoir Number 8 Levee/Complex Number 2 Dam, Reservoir Number 9 Levee/Complex Number 2 Dam, San Bernard Reservoir Number 1 Levee, San Bernard Reservoir Number 2 Levee, San Bernard Reservoir Number 3 Levee, Tenneco Lake Number 1 Levee, Tenneco Lake Number 2 Levee, Turner Lake Levee, William Harris Reservoir Dam, Williams Lake Number 1 Levee, Williams Lake Number 2 Levee

  Guts     show all on map

Alligator Slough, Cat Bayou, Cow Bayou, McNeal Bayou, Mud Cut, Oyster Lake Bayou, Persimmon Bayou, Redfish Bayou, Vinie Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

Brazosport Turning Basin, Stauffer Turning Basin, Upper Turning Basin

  Hospitals     show all on map

Angleton Danbury Medical Center, Brazosport Regional Health System Hospital, Sweeny Community Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Bird Island, Cone Island, Follets Island, Moodys Island, Mud Island, San Luis Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Alligator Lake, Archer Lake, Ash Lake, Barnes Lake, Bell Lake, Bieri Lakes, Bird Pond, Blue Lake, Bonner Slough, Brazoria Reservoir, Brazos Harbor, Bryan Lake, Cedar Lake, Cedar Lakes, Chenango Lake, Chenango Pond, Chubb Lake, Churchhouse Pond, Club Lake, Clute Lake, Coffee Lake, Collins Lake, Cow Lake, Cowtrap Lake, Cowtrap Lakes, Cox Lake, Cut-Off Lake, Dane Lake, Dutch Lake, Eagle Lake, Eagle Nest Lake, Essex Bayou, Flag Lake, Flag Pond, Fresh Water Lake, Garrett Lakes, Halls Lake, Hickory Slough, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Jackson Lake, Jamison Lake, Jones Lake, Kelly Lake, Lake Barbara, Lake Bend, Lake Jackson, Lewis Lake, Long Pond, Lost Lake, Manor Lake, McCullough Lake, McNeal Lake, Mowery Lake, Nicks Lake, Oyster Lake, Pelican Lake, Peltier Lakes, Rawlings Lakes, Rich Lake, River Lake, Round Lake, Sally Lake, Salt Lake, Scoby Lake, Senna Bean Lake, Shank Lake, Shy Pond, Snag Lake, Square Island Lake, Stubblefield Lake, Swan Lake, Tankersley Lake, Thurmond Lake, Trunk Lake, Ward Lake, Willow Lake, Wolf Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Bastrop Marina, Booker T Washington School, Bridge Harbor Yacht Club Marina, Bryan Mound, Camp Mohawk, Chenango Plantation, Durazno Plantation, East Columbia Historic District, Ellerslie Plantation, Fairway Plaza Shopping Center, Four Corners, Genther Station, Halls Bayou Camp, Hastings Siding, Hastings Siding, Heritage Plaza Shopping Center, Highland Square Shopping Center, Hinkles Ferry, Horseshoe Bend Marina, Lutes Marine Service Marina, Meadow Park Shopping Center, Pearland Shopping Center, Pearland South Industrial Park, Ready Center Shopping Center, Retrieve, Retrieve State Farm, Stratton Ridge, The Heights

  Oilfields     show all on map

Angleton Oil Field, Arcola Oil Field, Bonney Oil Field, Chenango Oil Field, Chocolate Bayou Oil Field, Damon Mound Oil Field, Danbury Dome Oil Field, Hastings Oil Field, Manvel Oil Field, North Angleton Oil Field, Old Ocean Oil Field, Pledger Gas Field, Rowan Oil Field, Stratton Ridge Oil Field, West Columbia Oil Field

  Parks     show all on map

Alvin Memorial Stadium, Angleton Independent School District Wildcat Stadium, Arrington Park, Austin Park, Brazoria City Park, Brazoria National Wildlife Refuge, Brazoswood High School Baseball Field, Clute City Park, Crews Park, Dads Club Community Park, Dunbar Park, Garland Park, Hopper Stadium, Independence Park, Lake Jackson Intermediate School Baseball Fields, Lake Jackson Intermediate School Football Field, Le Tufle Park, Mac Lean Park, McLean Road Park, Morgan Park, Newman Park, Peach Point Wildlife Management Area, Pearland Stadium, Presner Stadium, Riverside Park, Rueben Welch Park, San Bernard National Wildlife Refuge, Slade Field, Suggs Park, Varner Hogg Plantation State Historical Park, West Columbia Independent School District Football Stadium

  Populated Places     show all on map

Abercrombie, Alexander Landing, Alvin, Amsterdam, Anchor, Angleton, Bailey Prairie, Banbury Cross, Bar-X, Bastrop Beach, Bonney, Brazoria, Brazosport, Brookside Village, Bryan Beach, Buffalo Camp, Cedar Bar (historical), Chenango, China Grove, Chocolate Bayou, Chocolate Springs, Churchill, Clute, Cobblestone, Columbia Lakes, Country Place, Damon, Danbury, Danciger, Demi-John Island, Dixie Hollow, East Columbia, El Bernardo, English, Ernies Acres, Fairway Village, Four Corners, Freeport, Garden Acres, Gayle Estates, Gulf Park, Gulf Prairie (historical), Harborview, Hasima, Hastings, Hawkinsville (historical), Heritage Green, Hickory Creek Place, Hide Away, Hillcrest, Hinkles Ferry, Holiday Lakes, Holiday Shores, Hoskins, Hoskins, Iowa Colony, Jones Creek, Lake Barbara, Lake Jackson, Lake Jackson Farms, Lakepointe, Lakes of Country Place, Las Playas, Linwood, Liverpool, Lochridge, Magnolia Place, Manvel, McNeel, Meadowview, Midway, Mims, Oak Bend, Oakbrook Estates, Oakland, Old Brazoria, Old Ocean, Orozimbo, Otey, Oyster Creek, Parkview, Pearland, Perry Landing, Perrys Landing (historical), Peterson Landing, Pineshadows, Port Morris, Port-Au-Prince, Quintana, Quintana Beach, Ravenwood Estates, Regal Oaks, Regency Park, Richwood, Rivers End, Rosharon, Ross, Rustic Oaks, Ryan Acres, San Luis (historical), Sandy Point, Sedgewood, Shadycrest, Sherwood, Sleepy Hollow, Snipe, Snug Harbor, Southdown, Southdown, Southwyck, Sugar Mill, Surfside, Surfside Beach, Sweeny, Turner, Turtle Cove, Van Pelt, Velasco, Velasco Heights, Waterbury, West Columbia, West Lea, West Oaks, West Oaks Village, Westchester Estates, Westminster, Westwood Village, Wild Peach, Wild Peach Village, Woodcreek

  Post Offices     show all on map

Alvin Post Office, Angleton Post Office, Brazoria Post Office, Clute Post Office, Damon Post Office, Danbury Post Office, Danciger Post Office, Freeport Post Office, Lake Jackson Post Office, Liverpool Post Office, Manvel Post Office, Old Ocean Post Office, Pearland Post Office, Rosharon Post Office, Sweeny Post Office, West Columbia Post Office

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Amoco Chemicals Reservoir, Angleton Fishing and Hunting Club Reservoir, Archer Lake, Baker Reservoir, Bar X Ranch Lake, Beal Reservoir, Bieri Lake Number 1, Bieri Lake Number 2, Bieri Lake Number 3, Bieri Lake Number 4, Bintliff Lake, Black Ranch Lake, Blackwell Reservoir, Brazoria City Reservoir, Brazoria Reservoir, Brown Lake, Buffalo Camp Bayou Reservoir, Clemens Reservoir Number 1, Clemens Reservoir Number 2, Coale Lake, Dacus Lake, Dingle Lake Number 1, Dingle Lake Number 2, Division Lake, Duck Lake, East Union Bayou, Evans Lake, Follet Lake, Garrett Lake, Griffith Reservoir, Harris Reservoir, Hudeck Reservoir, Lagoon Reservoir, Lake Jackson, Lazy C-Z Reservoir, Lemon Reservoir, Linnville Creek Reservoir, Lostak Lake Number 1, Mann Lake, Markle Lake, McCormack Reservoir, McCormack Reservoir Number 1, McCormack Reservoir Number 2, McCormack Reservoir Number 3, McCormack Reservoir Number 4, Monsanto Reservoir, Mowery Lake, Mustang Lake East, Mustang Lake West, Old Reservoir, Reservoir Number 10, Reservoir Number 17, Reservoir Number 18, Reservoir Number 23, Reservoir Number 8, Reservoir Number 9, San Bernard Reservoir Number 1, San Bernard Reservoir Number 2, San Bernard Reservoir Number 3, Tenneco Lake Number 1, Tenneco Lake Number 2, Tigner-Farrer Reservoir, Turner Lake, William Harris Reservoir, Williams Lake Number 1, Williams Lake Number 2, York Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Slough Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

A P Beutel Elementary School, Alvin Community College, Alvin Elementary School, Alvin High School, Alvin Junior High School, Alvin Primary School, Alvin Primary School, Angleton High School, Angleton Independent School District Administration Office, Angleton Intermediate School, Angleton Middle School, Assets Learning Center, Austin School, Barrow Elementary School, Bess Brannen Elementary School, Beutel School, Brazoria Alternative Education Center, Brazoria County Juvenile Justice Alternative Education Program, Brazoria County Juvenile Justice Alternative Education Program, Brazoria Intermediate School, Brazosport High School, Brazoswood High School, Bunch School, C J Harris Elementary School, C J Harris Elementary School, Carden Jackson School, Central School, Challenger Elementary School, Challenger Elementary School, Charlie Brown Intermediate School (closed), Clute Intermediate School, Columbia High School, Consolidated Schools, Damon Elementary School, Danbury Elementary School, Danbury High School, Danbury High School, Danbury Middle School, Day Star Residential School, E A Lawhon Elementary School, E C Mason Primary School, E C Mason Primary School, Eagle Heights Christian Academy, Early Childhood Campus, Elisabet Ney Elementary School, Freeport Intermediate School, Frontier Elementary School, Frontier Elementary School, Gladys Polk Elementary School, Grady B Rasco Middle School, Griffith Elementary School, H C Carleston Elementary School, Harby Junior High School, Harris Elementary School, Henry O Tanner Elementary School, Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Hood Case Elementary School, Jane Long Elementary School, Jane Long School, Jerusalem School, Lake Jackson Intermediate School, Lanier High School, Leon H Sablatura Middle School, Light House Christian Academy, Lighthouse Learning Center, Longfellow Elementary School, Madge Griffith Elementary School, Magnolia School, Manvel Junior High School, Manvel School, Mark Twain Primary School, Marshall Education Center, Marshall School, Melba Passmore Elementary School, Mims School, Northside Elementary School, Northside School, O A Fleming Elementary School, O M Roberts Elementary School, Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic School, Pearland East Junior High School, Pearland High School, Pearland Junior High School, Pearland Junior High School West, R L Stevenson Elementary School, R O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Roberts School, Rosharon School, Rustic Oak Elementary School, Sam Jamison Middle School, Shadycrest Elementary School, Silverlake Elementary School, Silverlake Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, Southside School, Stephen F Austin Elementary School, Sweeny Christian School, Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny High School, Sweeny Junior High School, Sweeny Optional School, T W Ogg Elementary School, Velasco Elementary School, Velasco School, Walt Disney Elementary School, Walt Disney Elementary School, West Brazos Junior High School, West Columbia Elementary School, West Columbia Junior High School (closed), Westside Elementary School, Westside School, Wild Peach Elementary School, Wild Peach Elementary School

  Springs     show all on map

Bell Springs, Brazoria Springs, Damon Springs, San Bernard Springs

  Streams     show all on map

Austin Bayou, Bastrop Bayou, Bell Creek, Big Slough, Brazos River, Brushy Bayou, Buffalo Camp Bayou, Cedar Creek, Cedar Lake Creek, Chocolate Bayou, Cloud Bayou, Cocklebur Slough, Copper Bayou, Corner Bayou, Cottonwood Bayou, Cowart Creek, Dance Bayou, Dry Bayou, East Fork Pleasant Bayou, Flores Bayou, Halls Bayou, Hayes Creek, Jones Creek, King Creek, Little Linnville Bayou, Little Slough, Marys Creek, McFadden Bayou, Middle Bayou, Middle Bayou, Mill Bayou, Mound Creek, Mustang Bayou, New Bayou, North Fork Marys Creek, Oyster Creek, Perry Bayou, Pleasant Bayou, Ridge Slough, Salt Bayou, Salt Bayou, San Bernard River, South Fork Marys Creek, Styles Bayou, Varner Creek, West Fork Chocolate Bayou

  Summits     show all on map

Damon Mound, Hoskins Mound, Rattlesnake Mound

  Swamps     show all on map

Big Pond, Blue Pond, Camp Pond, Carson Pond, Flag Pond, Hog Lake, Lones Pond, Morris Pond, Munson Lake, Old Ocean Swamp, Pasture Pond, Rusha Pond, Slop Bowl

  Towers     show all on map

KACC-FM (Alvin), KBRZ-AM (Freeport), KLTJ-TV (Galveston), KRTS-FM (Seabrook), KRTW-TV (Baytown), KTEK-AM (Alvin), KTMD-TV (Galveston), KZFX-FM (Lake Jackson)

  Trails     show all on map

Centennial Park Trail, Independence Trail, San Bernard National Wildlife Refuge Trail

  Valleys     show all on map

Cannon Gully, Eagle Gully,

Brazoria County, Texas Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteBrazoria County White population 254,896254,895  
BlackBrazoria County Black population 42,15842,158
AsianBrazoria County Asian population 19,13319,133
MixedBrazoria County Mixed population 5,5135,513
American IndianBrazoria County American Indian population 2,5942,594
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderBrazoria County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 324324

Additional population tables :
State population table
Texas population by county