Dallas County, Texas Basics:


Dallas County Texas - Government Site

Population: 2,345,815
Area: 880 square miles
County Seat: Dallas
Area Code(s) in use: 972 214 940
Time Zone: CST

Adjacent counties:
Collin  Denton  Ellis  Hunt  Kaufman  Rockwall  Tarrant  

Find in Texas

Map of the Dallas County area


Our detail map of Dallas County shows Dallas County, Texas boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Dallas County, Texas


Airport
Addison Airport, Aerospatiale Helicopter Corporation Heliport, Belo Broadcasting Heliport, Big Town Heliport, BMCG Heliport, Carroll Air Park, Charlton Methodist Hospital Heliport, Charlton-Careflite Heliport, City of Garland Heliport, Creech Heliport, Dallas CBD Vertiport, Dallas City Hall Heliport, Dallas Executive Airport, Dallas Love Field Airport, Dallas Rehabilitation Institute Heliport, Faulkner Point Heliport, Fire Department Training Center Heliport, Ganze Ranch Airstrip, Garland/Dallas-Fort Worth Heloplex, Infomart Heliport, Kimi Heliport, Lancaster Regional Airport, Lupton Farms Heliport, Madeira Airpark, Market Center Heliport, McDavid Pontiac Company Heliport, Medical City Dallas Hospital Heliport, Mesquite Metro Airport, Parkland Memorial Hospital Heliport Unit 1, Parkland Memorial Hospital Heliport Unit 2, Placid Heliport, Police H Port-Redbird Heliport, Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas Heliport, Seagoville Airport, Southland Center Heliport, Stemmons Place Heliport, Superturf Heliport, T I Company Heliport, The Medical Center of Mesquite Heliport, Toyota of Dallas Incorporated Heliport
Bridge
Cadiz Street Viaduct, Corinth Street Viaduct, Forest Avenue Viaduct, Hampton Road Viaduct, Houston Street Viaduct, Houston Street Viaduct, Keenan Bridge, Lamar Street Viaduct, Malloy Bridge, Wilmer Bridge
Building
A C Craig Resource Center, A W Perry Homestead Museum, Addison Fire Department, Addison Fire Department Station 2, Advicare Ambulance Service, African American History Museum, Alfred Horatio Belo House, All State Health and Ambulance Services, American Medical Response Ambulance, American Museum of the Miniature Arts, Atwell Public Library, Audelia Road Branch Library, Balch Springs Fire Department, Balch Springs Public Library, Beckley-Saner Recreational Building, Biblical Arts Center, Buckner Orphans Home, Busch Building, Captain R A Rawlins House, Care First Emergency Medical Services, Care First Emergency Medical Services, Care Plus Ambulance Service, Carrollton Fire Department Station 1, Carrollton Fire Department Station 2, Carrollton Fire Department Station 3, Carrollton Fire Department Station 5, Carrollton Public Library, Casa View Branch Library, Catholic Conference Center, Cedar Hill Fire Department Station 211, Cedar Hill Fire Department Station 212, Cedar Hill Fire Department Station 213, Cedar Hill Independent School District Police Department, Childrens Medical Center of Dallas - Transport, Claremont Apartments, Clements Hall, Cockrell Hill Public Library, Cockrell Hill Volunteer Fire Department, Continental Gin Company, Coppell Fire Department Station 1, Coppell Fire Department Station 2, Coppell Fire Department Station 3, D M Angle House, Dallas Aquarium, Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden, Dallas County Courthouse, Dallas County Juvenile Justice Center, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 1, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 11, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 12, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 14, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 15, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 16, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 17, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 18, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 19, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 2, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 20, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 21, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 22, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 23, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 24, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 25, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 26, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 27, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 28, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 29, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 3, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 30, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 31, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 32, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 33, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 34, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 35, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 36, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 37, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 38, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 39, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 4, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 41, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 42, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 43, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 44, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 45, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 46, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 47, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 48, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 49, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 5, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 51, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 52, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 53, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 54, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 55, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 56, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 57, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 6, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 7, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 8, Dallas Fire - Rescue Station 9, Dallas Fort Worth Airport Department of Public Safety Ambulance, Dallas Fort Worth International Airport Department of Public Safety Station 3, Dallas Hall, Dallas Historical Society Hall of State, Dallas Horticulture Center, Dallas Memorial Center for Holocaust Studies, Dallas Museum of Art, Dallas Museum of Natural History, Dallas Public Library, Dallas Union Terminal, Dallas Visual Art Center, Dallas West Branch Library, DeGolyer Estate, DeSoto Fire Marshal's Office, Desoto Fire Rescue Station 261, Desoto Fire Rescue Station 262, Desoto Fire Rescue Station 263, DeSoto Public Library, Didaco and Ida Bianchi House, Dixon-Moore House, Doctor Rufus A Roberts House, Doll House Museum of the Southwest, Duncanville Fire Department Station 1, Duncanville Fire Department Station 2, Duncanville Public Library, East Branch Library, Farmers Branch Fire Department, Farmers Branch Fire Department Station 2, Farmers Branch Manske Public Library, First Choice Emergency Medical Services, First Response Emergency Medical Services, Florence Ranch Homestead, Forest Green Branch Library, Fred Florence Hall, Fretz Park Branch Library, Frontiers of Flight Museum, Garland Fire Department Station 1, Garland Fire Department Station 3, Garland Fire Department Station 4, Garland Fire Department Station 5, Garland Fire Department Station 6, Garland Fire Department Station 7, Garland Fire Department Station 8, Garland Fire Department Station 9, George C Greer House, Gilliam Memorial Public Library, Glenn Heights Fire Department, Golden Acres Home, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 1, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 2, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 3, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 6, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 7, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 8, Grand Prairie Fire Department Station 9, Grand Prairie Memorial Library, Greater Dallas Emergency Medical Service, Hampton - Illinois Branch Library, Highland Hills Branch Library, Highland Park Department of Public Safety, Highland Park Library, Hilton Hotel, Hotel Adolphus, Hutchins Fire and Rescue, Hyer Hall, International Museum of Cultures, Interstate Forwarding Company Warehouse, Irving Fire Department Station 1, Irving Fire Department Station 10, Irving Fire Department Station 11, Irving Fire Department Station 2, Irving Fire Department Station 3, Irving Fire Department Station 4, Irving Fire Department Station 5, Irving Fire Department Station 6, Irving Fire Department Station 7, Irving Fire Department Station 8, Irving Fire Department Station 9, Irving Public Library, Jacob and Eliza Spake House, James H and Molly Ellis House, John E Mitchell Company Plant, John Hickman Miller House, Kiest Branch Library, Kleberg - Rylie Branch Library, Korean Christian Community Center, Lakewood Branch Library, Lancaster Fire Department Station 1, Lancaster Fire Department Station 2, Lancaster Fire Department Station 3, Lancaster Veterans Memorial Library, Levi-Moses House, Levi-Topletz House, Lifeguard Ambulance Service of Dallas, Lifetime Emergency Medical Services, Light Crust Doughboys Hall of Fame Museum, Lone Star Ambulance, Magnolia Building, Magnolia Petroleum Company City Sales and Warehouse, Majestic Theatre, Martin Luther King, Junior Library, McFarlin Memorial Auditorium, Meadows Museum, Meadows Rehabilitation Center, MedCare Medical Service, Mercy Emergency Medical Services, Mesquite Fire Department Station 1, Mesquite Fire Department Station 2, Mesquite Fire Department Station 3, Mesquite Fire Department Station 4, Mesquite Fire Department Station 5, Mesquite Fire Department Station 6, Mesquite Fire Department Station 7, Mesquite North Branch Library, Mesquite Public Library, Mountain Creek Branch Library, Mrs Bairds Bread Company Building, Nicholson Memorial Library System, North Garland Branch Library, North Oak Cliff Branch Library, North Texas Training Association Academy, Northwest Branch Library, Number 4 Hook and Ladder Company, Oak Lawn Branch Library, Old City Park, Park Forest Branch Library, Perkins Hall of Administration, Pleasant Grove Branch Library, Pleasant Oaks Park Recreation Building, Polk - Wisdom Branch Library, Preston Royal Branch Library, Proctor Hall, Randlett House, Reynolds Childrens Home, Richardson Fire Department Station 1, Richardson Fire Department Station 2, Richardson Fire Department Station 4, Richardson Public Library, Ridgewood Branch Library, Roger D McIntosh House, Rowlett Fire Rescue Station 1, Rowlett Fire Rescue Station 2, Rowlett Fire Rescue Station 3, Rowlett Public Library, Rush-Crabb House, Sachse Fire and Rescue Station 1, Sachse Public Library, Saint Joseph Home for Girls, Samuel and Julia Gilbert House, Sanger Brothers Complex, Santa Fe Terminal Buildings Number 1 and Number 2, Seagoville Fire Department, Seagoville Public Library, Secure Ambulance, Sevenbar Flying Services, Skillman Southwestern Branch Library, Skyline Branch Library, Snider Hall, Southwest Branch Library, Spencer Gymnasium, Standby Medical Services, Stanley Patterson Hall, Straus House, Sunnyvale Fire Department Station 2, Sunnyvale Fire Department Station 3, Sunnyvale Public Library, Sunnyvale Volunteer Fire Department, Sunshine Home, Texas Centennial Exposition Buildings, Texas Lifeline Corporation, Texas Lifeline Corporation Ambulance Balch Springs, Texas Lifeline Corporation Ambulance Service, The Age of Steam Railroad Museum, The Dallas Firefighters Museum, The Northwood Club, The Science Place, The Sixth Floor Museum, The Womens Museum, Thomas Shiels House, Titche-Goettinger Department Store, University Park Fire Department, Valley Ranch Branch Library, Viola Courts Apartments, Virginia Hall, Visions Emergency Medical Services, W A Strain House, Walnut Creek Branch Library, Walnut Hill Branch Library, Waples-Platter Buildings, William Bryant Junior House, William T Cozby Public Library, Wilmer Fire Department, Wilson Building, Z T 'Tip' Hawkes House, Zula B Wylie Library
Canal
Dallas Floodway
Cape
Inspiration Point
Cemetery
Big A Cemetery, Blewett Cemetery, Bowles Cemetery, Calvary Hill Cemetery, Carver Cemetery, Carver Memorial Park, Cockrell Cemetery, Cottonwood Cemetery, Cox Cemetery, Crown Hill Memorial Park, Dallas - Fort Worth National Cemetery, Dallas City Cemetery, Edgewood Cemetery, Emanuel Cemetery, Fields Cemetery, Fivemile Cemetery, Forest Lawn Cemetery, Frost Cemetery, Fugitt Cemetery, Garland Cemetery, Garvin Memorial Cemetery, Grange Hill Cemetery, Greenwood Cemetery, Grove Hill Memorial Park, Haley Cemetery, Harrington Cemetery, Hillcrest Memorial Park, Hilltop Memorial Park, Laurel Land Memorial Park, Lee Cemetery, Letot Cemetery, Lincoln Memorial Park, Lisbon Cemetery, Little Bethel Cemetery, Lumley Cemetery, Lyons Cemetery, Marsh Cemetery, McCree Cemetery, McShan Cemetery, Merrell Cemetery, Miles Cemetery, Mount Calvary Cemetery, Newton Cemetery, Northaven Park, Oak Cliff Cemetery, Oak Grove Memorial Park, Oakland Cemetery, Perry Cemetery, Pleasant Ridge Cemetery, Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Potter Cemetery, Pruitt Cemetery, Rawlins Cemetery, Restland Memorial Park, Rhodes Cemetery, Rose Lawn Memorial Gardens, Rowlett Cemetery, Samuell-Crawford Memorial Park, Sand Branch Cemetery, Smith Cemetery, Southland Memorial Park, Sowers Cemetery, Thomas Park, Trees Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Vincent Cemetery, Wheatland Cemetery, White Rock Cemetery
Church
A House of Deliverance Church, A New Creation Fellowship Church, Abraham Baptist Church, Abundant Faith Church of God in Christ, Abundant Life Assembly of God Church, Abundant Life Church of God, Abyssinia Baptist Church, Acts of The Apostolic Faith Church, Adams Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Addison Church, Adullam Christian Fellowship Church, Advent Pentecost Church, African Baptist Church of Irving, African Baptist Church of North Dallas, African Baptist Church of Oak Cliff, African Methodist Episcopal Church, African Methodist Episcopal Church, Agape Memorial United Methodist Church, Agape Missionary Baptist Church, Agape Temple American Church, Aldersgate Church, All Peoples Assembly of God Church, All Peoples Assembly of God Church, All Saints Episcopal Church, All Saints Pentecostal Church, Allahs House of Islam, Allen Addition Church, Alpha and Omega Sanctuary, Alta Mesa Baptist Church, Ambassador International Church, American Orthodox Catholic Church, American Orthodox Catholic Church, Ames Road Church, Ames Road Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Baptist Church, Antioch Fellowship Baptist Church, Antioch Fellowship Missionary Church, Antioch Missionary Baptist Church, Antioch Missionary Baptist Church, Antioch Missionary Baptist Church, Antioch Missionary Baptist Church, Apostolic Assembly Church, Apostolic Church, Apostolic Church, Apostolic Temple Church, Arcadia Park Baptist Mission Church, Arcadia Park United Methodist Church, Ark of Safety Holiness Church, Arlington Park First Baptist Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Asian American Baptist Church, Assemble Church, Audelia Road Baptist Church, Bahai Faith Coppell Church, Balch Springs Church of Christ, Balch Springs First Baptist Church, Baldwin Chapel Church of God, Baptist Benevolent Ministry of Oak Cliff Church, Baptista Mission Peregrino Church, Barbabas Missionary Baptist Church, Bartimaeus Baptist Temple, Bay View Baptist Church, Beacon Hill Baptist Church, Beautiful Gate Missionary Baptist Church, Beckley City Chapel, Beckley Heights Church of Christ, Beckley Hills Baptist Church, Beckley Hills Baptist Church, Beginners Baptist Church, Belaire Baptist Church, Believers Chapel Tape Ministry Church, Believers Missionary Baptist Church, Believers Non-Denominational Church, Believers Tabernacle, Bellevue Primitive Baptist Church, Belt Line Church, Bethany Apostolic Church, Bethany Christian Church, Bethany Church, Bethany Lutheran Church, Bethany Lutheran Church - Oak Cliffs, Bethany Missionary Baptist Church, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Baptist Church of Dallas, Bethel Bible Fellowship Church, Bethel Church, Bethel Flora Church, Bethel Hill Assembly of God Church, Bethel Hill Church, Bethel House of Worship, Bethel Lutheran Church, Bethel Methodist Church of Irving, Bethel Temple Pentecostal Church, Bethel Temple Pentecostal Church, Bethesda Baptist Church, Bethesda Community Church, Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Bethesda Tamil Fellowship Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Pentecostal Church, Bethlehem Primitive Baptist Church, Bethlehem Word Church, Beverly Hills Church of Christ, Bexar Street Baptist Church, Bible Deliverance Church of God in Christ, Bible Temple Christian Center, Bible Way Baptist Church, Bible Way Community Baptist Church, Bibleway Apostolic Family Church, Bibleway Church of God in Christ, Big Springs Church, Biglow Street Mission, Biglow Street Mission Church, Bishop Avenue Baptist Church, Blessed Hope Baptist Church, Blessed Sacrament Church, Blessed Sacrament Old Roman Catholic Church, Bon Air Baptist Church, Bowles Memorial Baptist Church, Brandon Avenue United Methodist Church, Bread of Life Missionary Baptist Church, Bread of Life Primative Baptist Church, Bright Star Missionary Baptist Church, Brook Hollow Baptist Church of De Soto, Brotherhood of the Cross Church, Brotherly Love Family Church, Bruton Road Christian Church, Bruton Terrace Church of the Nazarene, Buckingham United Methodist Church, Buckner Baptiist Church, Buckner Home Baptist Church, Buckner Terrace Baptist Church, Buddhist Center of Dallas, Bullock Chapel Church, Burbank Gardens Church of Christ, Called Fellowship Baptist Church, Calvary Apostolic Church, Calvary Assembly of God Church, Calvary Church, Calvary Church, Calvary East Baptist Church, Calvary East Baptist Church, Calvary Korean Baptist Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Philadelphia Church, Calvary Tabernacle, Calvary Tabernacle Assembly of God Church, Calvary Tabernacle Pentecostal Church of God, Calvary Temple Assembly of God Church, Calvary Temple Holiness Church, Calvery Baptist Church, Cambodian Buddist Temple, Camp Wisdom United Methodist Church, Canaan Baptist Church, Canada Drive Christian Church, Carmelite Monastery, Carpenter Road Church, Carter Temple Church, Carver Heights Baptist Church, Casa Linda Church, Casa Linda Church, Casa Linda United Methodist Church, Casa View Assembly of God Church, Casa View Baptist Church, Casa View Christian Church, Casa View Free Methodist Church, Casa View Nazarene Church, Casa View United Methodist Church, Castillo Del Rey, Cathedral Guadalupe Church, Cathedral of Faith Baptist Church, Cathedral of Hope, Cavary Temple Church, Cecil Tom Davis Chapel, Cedar Crest Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Cedar Crest Church of Christ, Cedar Hill Church of the Nazarene, Celestial Church of Christ, Celestial Haven Baptist Church, Celestial Haven Baptist Church, Centeral Dallas Church, Central Assembly of God Church, Central Baptist Church of Rylie, Central Church, Central Church, Central Church of the Nazarene, Central Congregational Church, Central Lutheran Church, Central Missionary Baptist Church, Central Pointe Church, Centro Christiano Hispanico, Centro de Fe Asamblea de Dios, Chapel Hill Baptist Church, Chapel Hill United Methodist Church, Chapel in the Woods Church, Chapel of Praise Dallas Church, Chapel of the Bells Church, Chapel of the Cross Church, Chaplaincy Full Gospel Christian Church, Cherry Valley Church of Christ, Chinese Catholic Church, Chosen Generation Church, Christ Community Church, Christ Community Church, Christ Community Fellowship Church, Christ Covenant Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Fellowship Baptist Church, Christ Greater Progressive Church, Christ Holy Temple Baptist Church, Christ Holy Temple Cathedral, Christ is Lord Missionary Baptist Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Memorial Baptist Church, Christ Mission Baptist Church, Christ Temple Baptist Church, Christ Trinity Baptist Church, Christ United Methodist Church, Christ Way Missionary Baptist Church, Christian Chapel Missionary Church, Christian Congregation Church, Christian Congregation-USA Church, Christian Holy Temple Church of God in Christ, Christian Missionary Baptist Church, Christian Science Foundation, Christian Science Reading Room, Christian Science Reading Room, Christian Stronghold Baptist Church, Christian Stronghold Baptist Church, Christian Tabernacle, Christians at Richardson East Church, Christs Temple Apostolic Church, Christs Willing Workers Baptist Church, Church at Dallas, Church at Turtle Creek, Church Hosanna Full Gospel, Church in Dallas, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ - Meadow View, Church of Christ Beltline, Church of Christ Cold Springs, Church of Christ Duncanville, Church of Christ Easton Road, Church of Christ Edgefield, Church of Christ in Cockrell Hill, Church of Christ in Forum Terrace, Church of Christ in Garland, Church of Christ Lake Highlands, Church of Christ of Cockrell Hill, Church of Christ of Pemberton Hill, Church of Christ of Rylie, Church of Christ Robin Road, Church of Christ Rochelle Road, Church of Christ Waterview Richardson, Church of Compassion, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God, Church of God in Christ, Church of God in Christ, Church of God in Christ Holy Deliverance Church, Church of God of Dallas Fort Worth, Church of God of Dallas North, Church of God Seventh Day, Church of God Trinity Life, Church of Good Shepherd, Church of Resurrection, Church of Revelation, Church of the Blood Covenant, Church of the Called Out Ones, Church of the Good Samaritan, Church of the Holy Communion, Church of the Holy Cross, Church of the Incarnation, Church of the King, Church of the Last Day of Deliverance, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Living God, Church of the Lord Jesus Christ of Apostolic Faith, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Nazarene, Church of the Royal Law, Church on the Rock Church of God in Christ, Church on the Way, Church Where Jesus is Lord, Cisterian Monastery, City Church International, City Cross Church, City of Refuge Church of God in Christ, Clearview Christian Church, Cliff Temple Baptist Church, Cliff View Church of Christ, Cliffdale Church, Cliffdale Church, Cliffwood Church of Christ, Clover Haven Church, CME Christian Chapel, Cochran Chapel, Cockrell Hill Baptist Church, Cockrell Hill United Methodist Church, College Park Baptist Church, College Park Baptist Church, Colonial Baptist Church, Colonial Baptist Church, Colonial Church, Colonial Hills Baptist Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Baptist Church, Community Bible Chapel Church, Community Bible Church, Community Bible Church, Community Bible Church, Community Church of God in Christ, Community Church of God in Christ, Community First Baptist Church, Community Lutheran Church, Community Wesleyan Church, Companerismo Oikos Fellowship Church, Compassionate Church of God in Christ, Comunidad de Esperanza, Concord Baptist Church, Concord Missionary Baptist Church, Cong Doan Thanh Phero Dallas, Cornerstone Apostolic Word Church, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Cornerstone Baptist Church, Cornerstone Gospel Tabernacle, Cornerstone Missionary Baptist Church of Faith, Cosmopolitan United Church of Christ, Cottonwood Church, Covenant Church Mundo de Fe, Created United Christian Church, Crest Chapel Baptist Church, Crest Temple Baptist Church, Crest-Moore King United Methodist Church, Crestview Baptist Church, Crestview Baptist Church, Crestview Baptist Church, Cross Pointe Community Church, Crossover Missionary Baptist Church, Crossroads Baptist Church, Crossroads Community Church, Curry Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Cursillo Center, Dallas Apostolic Church, Dallas Avenue Church of Christ, Dallas Bahai Community Church, Dallas Bible Baptist Church, Dallas Christian Hope Baptist Church, Dallas District Church of the Nazarene, Dallas Family Church, Dallas Fellowship Seventh Day Adventist Church, Dallas Fellowship Seventh Day Adventist Church, Dallas First Assembly of God Church, Dallas First Church of the Nazarene, Dallas Indian Revival Center, Dallas Indian United Methodist Church, Dallas Korean United Methodist Church, Dallas Masjid of al-Islam, Dallas Overcomers Church, Dallas Park Baptist Church, Dallas Pentecostal Church, Dallas Restoration Church, Dallas Samil Korean Presbyterian Church, Dallas Scottish Rite Temple, Dallas Texas Temple, Dallas West Church of Christ, Dallas West Congregation Church, Dalworth Church, Damascus Missionary Baptist Church, Davids Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Davids Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Day Spring Pentecostal Church, De Bebe Bethlehem Church, De Jesucristo Pentecostos, De Soto Assembly of God Church, De Soto Church of the Nazarene, De Soto Community Church, De Soto Presbyterian Church, De Soto Seventh Day Adventist Church, Deeper Life Bible Church, Deliverance Baptist Church, Deliverance Tabernacle, Denley Drive Christian Church, Denley Drive Missionary Church, Destiny Worship Center, Dickey Road Baptist Church, Diocese of South Orthodox Church, Disciples of Jesus Fellowship Church, Divine Inspiration Missionary Church, Divine Rostro De Cristo, Dixon Circle Missionary Baptist Church, Dixon Circle Missonary Baptist Church, Duncanville Baptist Church, Duncanville Bible Fellowship Church, Eagles Nest Cathedral, East Dallas Christian Church, East Dallas Church of Christ, East Dallas Church of Christ, East Dallas Congregational Church, East Dallas Congregational Methodist Church, East Garland Mission Church of God in Christ, East Grand Avenue Church, East Grand Baptist Church, East Side Church, East Side Church of God in Christ, East Spanish Congregation Church, East Temple Church, East Temple Church, Eastern Hills Baptist Church, Eastern Hills Church of Christ, Eastfield Bible Chapel Church, Eastgate Missionary Baptist Church, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Eastridge Park Congregational Methodist Church, Eastside Church of Christ, Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church, Ebenezer Missionary Baptist Church, Egypt Chapel, Egypt Chapel Church, Eighth Saint Baptist Church, Ekklesia Missionary Baptist Church, El Bethel Baptist Church, El Bethel Church of God in Christ, El Bethel Church of God in Christ, El Buen Pastor Church, El Buen Samaritano Methodist Church, El Buen Samaritano Methodist Church, El Calvary Assembly of God, El Divino Salvado Presbyterian Church, El Divino Salvador Church, El Pueblo de Dios, El Sendero de La Cruz, Elam Baptist Church, Elam Baptist Church, Elam Road Church of Christ, Elizabeth Chapel Church, Elizabeth Chapel Church, Elmwood United Methodist Church, Emanuel Baptist Church, Emanuel Church of God in Christ, Emanuel Lutheran Church, Emanuel Lutheran Church, Emanuel Methodist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Emmanuel New Life Fellowship Church, Emmanuel Pentecostal Church, Emmanuel Pentecostal Church, Epiphany Episcopal Church, Episcopal Church, Episcopal Church of Our Savior, Episcopal Church of the Incarnation, Episcopal Church of the Redeemer, Episcopal Church of the Resurrection, Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration, Evangel Temple, Evangelic Temple Assembly of God in Dallas Church, Evangelical Temple Church, Evangelist Temple Church of God in Christ, Evangelistic Missonary Baptist Church, Evening Chapel, Evening Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Evening Light Church of God, Evening Star Missionary Baptist Church, Evergreen Church, Evergreen Missionary Baptist Church, Everlasting Missionary Baptist Church, Ewing Avenue Baptist Church, Ezell Chapel Church, Fair Park Bible Fellowship Church, Fair Park Church of God in Christ, Fairhaven Baptist Church, Fairview Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Church, Faith Church of God, Faith Community Church, Faith Community Church, Faith Cumberland Presbyterian Church, Faith Family Fellowship Church, Faith Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church, Faith Hope and Power Trinity Church, Faith Memorial Baptist Church, Faith Memorial Church of God in Christ, Faith Missionary Baptist Church, Faith Missionary Baptist Church, Faith Outreach Center Family Church, Faith Tabernacle Church, Faith Temple, Faith Temple Assembly of God Church, Faith Temple Baptist Church, Faith Temple Church, Faithful Missionary Baptist Church, Faithway Baptist Church, Family Love Church, Family Worship Center, Farmers Branch Church of Christ, Farmers Branch Church of God, Fathers House the A Community Church, Fellowship Baptist Church, Fellowship Baptist Church of Oak Cliff, Fellowship Believers Church, Fellowship Bible Church, Fellowship Bible Church, Fellowship Bible Church North, Fellowship Holiness Church, Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church, Ferguson Road Baptist Church, Ferndale Baptist Church, Fifth Church of Christ Scientist, Filadelfia Assembly of God Church, Filipino American United Methodist Church, Fireside Drive Baptist Church, Fireside Primitive Baptist Church, First African Pentecostal Church, First Apostolic Assembly Church, First Apostolic Church, First Assembly of God Church of Grand Prairie, First Assembly of God Church of Lancaster, First Assembly of God in Dallas Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church - Kleberg, First Baptist Church - Las Colinas, First Baptist Church of Dallas, First Baptist Church of De Soto, First Baptist Church of Lancaster, First Baptist Church of Oak Cliff Prayer Ministry, First Baptist Church of Richardson, First Baptist Church of Urbandale, First Church of God - Dallas, First Church of the Nazarene, First Covenant Church, First Evangelist Church of God, First Free Will Baptist Church, First General Baptist Church, First Indian Pentecostal Church, First Lutheran Church, First Mexican Baptist Church, First Mexican Baptist Church, First Missionary Baptist Church, First Missionary Baptist Church of Cockrell Hill, First Pentecostal Church, First Pentecostal Church, First Pentecostal Church of God, First Pentecostal Church of God in Christ Temple, First Pentecostal Church of Pleasant Mound, First Peter Missionary Baptist Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church, First Presbyterian Church Duncanville, First Presbyterian Church of Garland, First Presbyterian Church of Lancaster, First Southern Baptist Church of Balch Springs, First Southern Methodist Church of Dallas, First Spanish Assembly of God Church, First Thompson Missionary Baptist Church, First Unitarian Church of Dallas, First United Lutheran Church, First United Methodist Church of Carrollton, First United Methodist Church of Coppell, First United Methodist Church of Dallas, First United Methodist Church of Duncanville, First United Methodist Church of Grand Prairie, First United Methodist Church of Sachse, First United Pentecostal Church, First United Pentecostal Church, Forest Church, Forest Meadow Baptist Church, Forney Avenue Church, Four Square Gospel Fellowship Church, Free Church of God in Christ in Jesus Name, Freedom Missionary Baptist Church, Freeman Chapel Church, Friendly Church of God in Christ, Friendly Memorial Baptist Church, Friendly Missionary Baptist Church, Friendship Church, Friendship Church, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Friendship West Baptist Church, Full Gospel Assembly of God Church, Full Gospel Baptist Church, Full Gospel First Missionary Baptist Church, Full Gospel Pentecostal Church, Fundamental Baptist Church, Gaines Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Galilee Baptist Church, Galilee Church of God in Christ, Galilee Church of God in Christ, Galilee Missionary Baptist Church, Garland Bible Chapel Church, Garland Bible Fellowship Church, Garland Hispanic Seventh Day Adventist Church, Garland Seventh Day Adventist Church, Garland Seventh Day Adventist Church, Garza Avenue Church of Christ, Gaston Oaks Baptist Church, Gateway Baptist Church, Gatewood Baptist Church, Gethsemane Baptist Church, Gethsemane Missionary Baptist Church, Giao Hoi Phat Giao Hoa Hao, Gilgal Missionary Baptist Church, Gladewater Baptist Church, Gladewater Road Missionary Baptist Church, Glen Oaks United Methodist Church, Glendale Presbyterian Church, Global Missions Fellowship Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gods Grace Holiness Church, Gods Holy Temple, Gods Prayer House, Gods Word Missionary Baptist Church, Golden Chain Missionary Baptist Church, Golden Meadows Baptist Church, Good Hope Missionary Baptist Church, Good News Church, Good Shepherd Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Missionary Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church, Good Street Baptist Church, Good Tree Missionary Baptist Church, Goodwill Baptist Church, Gospel Lighthouse Church, Gospel Tabernacle Church, Grace and Mercy Holy Temple Baptist Church, Grace and Truth Apostolic Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Cathedral Church of God and Christ, Grace Covenant Church, Grace Episcopal Church, Grace Evangelical Baptist Church, Grace Fellowship in Christ Jesus Church, Grace Methodist Episcopal Church, Grace of God Baptist Church, Grace Presbytery Church, Grace Temple Pentecostal Church, Grace United Methodist Church, Graceland Community Baptist Church, Grand Central Missionary Baptist Church, Grand Prairie Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church, Grateful Fellowship Community Church, Great Millennium Baptist Church, Greater Bethlehem Baptist Church, Greater Calvary Baptist Church, Greater Calvary Baptist Church, Greater Canaan Baptist Church, Greater Cornerstone Baptist Church, Greater Dallas District American Church, Greater Dreams Baptist Church, Greater El Bethel Baptist Church, Greater Emanuel Baptist Church, Greater Faith Apostolic Church, Greater Faith Baptist Church, Greater Fort Worth District African Methodist Episcopal Church, Greater Friendly Chapel Baptist Church, Greater Gospel Temple Church of God in Christ, Greater Ideal Baptist Church, Greater Love Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Memorial Baptist Church, Greater Mount Everest Baptist Church, Greater Mount Gilead Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Greater Mount Hebron Baptist Church, Greater Mount Herman Baptist Church, Greater Mount Herman Baptist Church, Greater Mount Olive Baptist Church, Greater Mount Olive Church of God in Christ, Greater Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church, Greater Mount Pilgrim Church, Greater Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Greater Mount Sinai Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Mout Olive Baptist Church, Greater New Bethel Baptist Church, Greater New Hope Church, Greater New Hope Missionary Baptist Church, Greater New Hope Outreach Center, Greater New Mount Pilgrim Baptist Church, Greater New Vision Christian Church, Greater Peoples Missionary Church, Greater Progressive Baptist Church, Greater Provdence Baptist Church, Greater Rock of Ages Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Saint James Baptist Church, Greater Saint John Baptist Church, Greater Saint Luke Missionary Baptist Church, Greater Saint Matthew Church, Greater Saint Matthew Church of God in Christ, Greater Shiloh Baptist Church, Greater South Central Baptist Church, Greater Sunrise Baptist Church, Greater True Light Baptist Church, Greater Zion Baptist Church, Greenview Hills Chapel, Greenville Avenue Church, Greenway Park Church of God in Christ, Griggs Chapel Baptist Church, Grove Haven Church, Grove Missionary Church, Hamilton Park United Methodist Church, Hampton Place Baptist Church, Harding Street Baptist Church, Hartsdale Baptist Church, Harvest Baptist Church, Harvest Tabernacle Assembly of God Church, Hawn Freeway Church of Christ, Hawn Freeway Church of Christ, Haynes Chapel Church of God in Christ, Heavenly Joy Church, Heights Baptist Church, Hickory Tree Baptist Church, Highland Baptist Church, Highland Hills Presbyterian Church, Highland Hills United Methodist Church, Highland Meadows Assembly of God Church, Highland Park Methodist Church, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Highland Park Presbyterian Church, Highway to Heaven Missionary Baptist Church, Hill Avenue Baptist Church, Hillcrest Church, Hilltop Church, Hillview Terrace Assembly of God Church, His Dwelling Place Church, Hispanic Institute of Ministry, Holiness Church of God in Christ, Hollie Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Holmes Street Church of God in Christ, Holy Cross Catholic Church, Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church, Holy Ghost Chapel of the Resurrection, Holy Spirit Baptist Church, Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, Holymaster Church of God in Christ, Holymaster Church of God in Christ, Home Gardens Baptist Church, Home Gardens Church, Hope Baptist Church, Hope Community Church, House of God Church, House of Praise Family Church, House of Prayer Assembly of God, House of Refuge Full Gospel Church, Hughes Cedar Hill Chapel Church, Hutchins Temple Church of God in Christ, I Am Holy Temple Church, I Am Sanctuary Church, Ideal Christian Center, Igelisia de Cristo Elim Church, Iglesia Adventista de Pleasant, Iglesia Apostoles y Profetas, Iglesia Apostolica de la Fe en Cristo Jesus Church, Iglesia Avivamiento Cristiano, Iglesia Bautista Betania Church, Iglesia Bautista Ebenezer, Iglesia Bautista Vencedores, Iglesia Bautista Vida Nueva Church, Iglesia BautistaelCalvario Church, Iglesia BautistaelMesias Church, Iglesia Cristiana Bethel, Iglesia de Cristo Church, Iglesia de Dios Eben Ezer Church, Iglesia de Dios Stevens Park Church, Iglesia Evangelica Cristiana, Iglesia Hispana Bethal Church, Iglesia La Luz Del Mundo, Iglesia Metodista Congregation, Iglesia Ni Cristo Church, Iglesia Pentacostal Misionera Church, Iglesia Pentecostal Torre Fuerte Church, Iglesia Pentecostal Unida Hispana Church, Illinois Avenue Baptist Church, Immanuel Presbyterian Church, Independent Missionary Baptist Church, India Pentecostal Assembly Church, Indian Hill Church, Indian Hills Baptist Church, Inglewood Baptist Church, Intercessory Prayer Room, Inwood Church, Iranian Baptist Church of Dallas, Irving Church of Christ, Irwindell United Methodist Church, Israelite Baptist Church, Israelite Baptist Church, Japanese Baptist Church, Jenkins Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Jeruel Spanish Church of God, Jesus Name Pentecostal Church, John of Beverley Chapel Church, Johnson Chapel Baptist Church, Jonelle Baptist Church, Jordan Baptist Church, Josey Lane Church of Christ, Jubilee Christian Fellowship Church, Judea Baptist Church, Junius Heights Baptist Church, Kaiser Saint Baptist Church, Keller Springs Baptist Church, Kessler Park Baptist Church, Kiestview Church of Christ, Kimball Free Methodist Church, King of Glory Baptist Church, King of Glory Church, King of Glory Lutheran Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses of Northwest Dallas, Kingdom Missionary Baptist Church, Kleberg Church of Christ, Knight Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Korean Dongsan Baptist Church, Korean First Baptist Church, Korean First Baptist Church, Korean Full Gospel Church of Dallas, Korean Grace Presbyterian Church, Korean Presbyterian Church, Korean Southwestern Baptist Church, Korean Sphepherd Presbyterian Church, Korean World Mission Baptist Church, La Iglesia Luterana Cristo Rey Church, Ladale Baptist Church, Ladale Baptist Church, Lake Highland Church, Lake Highland Presbyterian Church, Lake Highlands Church, Lake Highlands United Methodist Center, Lake June Baptist Church, Lake June Baptist Church, Lake June Baptist Church, Lake June Church, Lake Ridge Baptist Church, Lake Ridge Church, Lakes of Springfield Presbyterian Church, Lakeside Baptist Church, Lakeside Baptist Church, Lakeside Pentecostal Church, Lakeview Baptist Church, Lakeview Christian Church, Lakeview Church of Christ, Lakeview Community Church, Lakewood Church, Lakewood Church, Lakewood Presbyterian Church, Lakewood United Methodist Church, Lamb of God Missionary Baptist Church, Lancaster Community Baptist Church, Lancaster Park Baptist Church, Landmark Baptist Church, Laprada Drive Church of Christ, Lawnview Baptist Church, Laymen Chapel Church, Leath Street Baptist Church, Ledbetter Baptist Church, Lee Chapel Church, Letot Baptist Church, Liberty Assembly of God Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Liberty Outreach Christian Church, Life Baptist Church, Life Community Church, Life Light Deliverance Church, Life Line Church, Life Line Church, Light of the World Church of Christ, Light of the World Church of God and Christ, Lighthouse Baptist Fellowship Church, Lighthouse Gospel Center, Little Bethel Assembly of God Church, Little Bethel Baptist Church, Little Egypt Baptist Church, Little Flock Baptist Church, Little Friendship Baptist Church, Little Friendship Baptist Church, Little Zion Baptist Church, Living Testimony Baptist Church, Living Waters Family Worship Church, Living Word Missionary Baptist Church, Livingstone Baptist Church, Lochwood Baptist Church, Lone Star Baptist Church, Long Creek Church, Lords Missionary Baptist Church, Love Chapel Baptist Church, Love Chapel Church of God in Christ, Love Field Congregation Church, Love of God Holiness Temple, Love Outreach Church, Love Sanctuary Church of God in Christ, Lovers Lane Church, Lovers Lane United Methodist Church, Loving Missionary Baptist Church, Lucas Baptist Church, Luz Bethel Church, Lyons Road Baptist Church, Mac Arthur Boulevard Baptist Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Macedonia Baptist Church, Macedonia Church, Macedonia Missionary Church, Magnolia Church, Manatiales de Vida Apostolic Assembly Church, Maple Drive Baptist Church, Maranththa Assembly of God Church, Marsalis Avenue Church, Mcneil Missionary Baptist Church, Meadow Church, Meadow Creek Community Church, Meadow Gardens Baptist Chapel Church, Meadowbrook Baptist Church, Medhane Alem Orthodox Church, Melrose Drive Church of Christ, Memorial Baptist Church, Meneely Church, Mesquite Church of God, Mesquite First Church of the Nazarene, Mesquite Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mesquite Valley Baptist Church, Methodist Church First United of Cedar Hill, Metro Church of Christ, Metro Church of God, Metro Church of God, Metrocrest Community Church, Metroplex East Baptist Church, Metropolitan Baptist Church, Metropolitan Tabernacle, Metropolitan Tabernacle Baptist Church, Midway Baptist Church, Midway Church of Christ, Millbrook Baptist Church, Ministerio Episcopal Hispano Church, Miracle Apostolic Church, Miracle Center Church of Dallas, Miracle Temple Fellowship Church, Miracle Temple Mission Church, Miracle Valley Church of God in Christ, Mission Baptista Church, Mission for Christ Institutional Church of God, Missionary Church, Mitchell Street Church of God in Christ, Monte Olivo Free Methodist Church, Monument of Faith Pentecostal Church, Morning Glory Church of Jesus, Morning Star Baptist Church, Morning Star Baptist Church, Morning Star Church, Morning Star Primitive Baptist Church, Morningside Baptist Church, Mosley Chapel Church, Mount Calvary Church, Mount Cavalry Church of God and Christ, Mount Elam Church, Mount Elam Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Eria Baptist Church, Mount Gerizim Baptist Church, Mount Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Hermon Baptist Church, Mount Horeb Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Nebo Baptist Church, Mount Olive Missionary Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Baptist Church, Mount Pisgah Church, Mount Rose Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Church of God in Christ, Mount Sinai First Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Baptist Church, Mount Zion Church of God in Christ, Mountain Creek Community Church, Mountain View Church of Christ, Mountain View Church of God, Mountain View Community Baptist Church, Munger Place Church of God, Munger Place Spanish Church of God, Murdock Road Baptist Church, Myrtle Street Church of Christ, Nazareth Missionary Baptist Church, New Beginning Missionary Baptist Church, New Beginnings Baptist Church, New Birth Baptist Church, New Birth Church of God in Christ, New Born Missionary Baptist Church, New Caleb Missionary Baptist Church, New Canaan Missionary Baptist Church, New Comforter Church of God in Christ, New Community Baptist Church, New Community Missionary Baptist Church, New Covenant Baptist Church, New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church, New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church, New Faith Missionary Baptist Church, New Friendship Baptist Church, New Friendship Baptist Church, New Galilee Baptist Church, New Generation Baptist Church, New Generation Church of God in Christ, New Generation Holiness Church of God, New Good Faith Baptist Church, New Greater Emmanuel Baptist Church, New Greater Mount Zion Baptist Church, New Haven Baptist Church, New Haven Church, New Heights Baptist Church, New Hights Community Church, New Home Baptist Church, New Hope Apostolic Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Baptist Church of Grand Prairie, New Hope Fellowship of the Assembly of God Church, New Hope Missionary Baptist Church, New Hope Progressive Church of God and Christ, New Horizon Missionary Baptist Church, New Independent Baptist Church, New International Assembly of God Church, New Invention Church of God in Christ, New Jerusalem Baptist Mission Church, New Jerusalem Church of God, New Jerusalem Church of God in Christ, New Jerusalem Holy Temple, New Jerusalem Institutional Baptist Church, New Landmark Baptist Church, New Leaf Baptist Church, New Life Baptist Church, New Life Church of God in Christ, New Life Church of God in Christ, New Life Fellowship Church, New Life Fellowship Church, New Life Fellowship Church, New Life in Christ Lutheran Church, New Life Missionary Baptist Church, New Life Missionary Baptist Church, New Life Pentecostal Church, New Life Revival Church, New Life Spiritual Baptist Church, New Life Tabernacle, New Light Church, New Morning Star Baptist Church, New Mount Calvary Baptist Church, New Mount Carmel Baptist Church, New Mount Corinth Baptist Church, New Mount Moriah Baptist Church, New Mount Olive Baptist Church, New Mount Zion Baptist Church, New Mount Zion Baptist Church, New Mount Zion Primitive Baptist Church, New Peace Missionary Baptist Church, New Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, New Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church, New Samaria Baptist Church, New Start Deliverance Church, New Start Deliverance Holiness Church, New Testament Holiness Church, New Unity Missionary Baptist Church, New Waverly Baptist Church, New Way Church of God in Christ, New Zion Baptist Church, Newcliff Baptist Church, North Dallas Baptist Church, North Dallas Church of the Nazarene, North Dallas Community Assembly of God Church, North Mesquite Baptist Church, North Oak Cliff Baptist Church, North Park Church, North Park Church, North Temple, North Temple Church, Northgate Church of Christ, Northminster Presbyterian Church, Northridge Church, Northridge Church, Northside Baptist Church, Northside Missionary Baptist Church, Northview Baptist Church, Northway Church, Now Jesus Fire Temple, Oak Cliff Assembly of God Church, Oak Cliff Bible Fellowship Church, Oak Cliff Bible Fellowship Church, Oak Cliff Presbyterian Church, Oak Cliff Zion Baptist Church, Oak Grove Baptist Church, Oak Grove Baptist Church, Oak Grove Church, Oak Grove Missionary Baptist Church, Oak Hill Assembly of God Church, Oak Hill Baptist Church, Oak Hill Baptist Church, Oak Hill Church, Oak Lawn Methodist Episcopal Church South, Oak Lawn United Methodist Church, Oak Park Church, Oak Tree Baptist Church, Old Landmark Holiness Church, Oliver Hill Baptist Church, Olivet Missionary Baptist Church, One'ness Church, Open Door Baptist Church, Open Door Church, Open Door Church of God, Opportunity Church of God and Christ, Orchard Hills Baptist Church, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Our Lady Queen of Peace Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Overhill Church, Overton Road Holy Trinity Church of God in Christ, Park Central Baptist Church, Park Cities Church, Park Cities Presbyterian Church, Parkside Church of God in Christ, Parkview Baptist Church, Pathway Foundation Church of God in Christ, Pathway of Life Church, Peace Mennonite Church, Peaceful Hope Baptist Church, Peaceful Zion Baptist Church, Peak and East Side Church of Christ, Pearly Gate Baptist Church, Pecan Heights Iglesia Bautista Church, Peniel Baptist Church, Pentecost Church of God in Christ, Pentecost House of Pray Church, Pentecostal Aposento Alto Holiness Church, Pentecostal Church, Pentecostal Church of God Christian Assembly, Pentecostal Outreach Church, Penuel Seventh Day Adventist Church, Peoples Baptist Church, Peoples Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Perfect Praise Church of God in Christ, Peterson Memorial Baptist Church, Philadelphia Pentecostal Church, Pine Grove Baptist Church, Plain Church of God in Christ, Pleasant Grove Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove Community Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove First Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove Missionary Church, Pleasant Haven Church, Pleasant Heights Assembly of God Church, Pleasant Mound Church, Pleasant Mound United Methodist Church, Pleasant Mound United Methodist Church, Pleasant Oaks Baptist Church, Pleasant Terrace Baptist Church, Pleasant Valley United Methodist Church, Pleasant View Baptist Church, Plymouth Park Church, Porter Christian Methodist Episcopal Temple, Porter Temple Church, Power House Church of God in Christ, Prairie Creek Baptist Church, Prairie Creek Bible Baptist Church, Prairie Creek Church, Prairie Creek Church of Christ, Praise and Worship Fellowship, Praise Temple Assembly of God Church, Praise Temple Church of God in Christ, Prayer House Church of God in Christ, Precept and Example Missionary Baptist Church, Presbyterian Village North Church, Preston Hollow Presbyterian Church, Preston Road Church of Christ, Prestoncrest Church of Christ, Prestonwood Community Church, Primera Asamblea de Dios Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista de Dallas, Primera Iglesia Bautista Hispana Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista Rowlett Church, Primera Iglesia Bautista Walnut Hill Church, Primera Iglesia Del Nazareno, Primitive Baptist Church, Prince of Peace Missionary Baptist Church, Princeton Park Baptist Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Progressive Baptist Church East, Providence Presbyterian Church, Pure Faith Baptist Church, Pure Word Pentecostal Church, Quiet Wood Baptist Church, Rebirth Church of God In Christ, Red Sea Missionary Baptist Church, Redeemer Missionary Baptist Church, Rehoboth Deliverence Temple, Rejoicing Tabernacle Church of God in Christ, Resurrection Center Assembly of God Church, Resurrection Community Baptist Church, Reunion Church, Revival Tabernacle, Rhoads Terrace Bible Fellowship Church, Rice Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Richardson East Baptist Church, Richland Baptist Church, Richland Bible Fellowship Church, Ridgecrest Baptist Church, Ridgewood Park United Methodist Church, Right Way Church, Right Way Missionary Baptist Church, Rising Star Baptist Church, Riverside Baptist Church, Riverside Church of Christ, Riverway Baptist Church, Robinwood Baptist Church, Rocky Springs Missionary Baptist Church, Roes Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Rolling Hills Baptist Church, Romans 12:12 Church, Rose of Sharon Baptist Church, Rosemont Christian Church, Rowlett Church, Rowlett Church of Christ, Royal Haven Baptist Church, Royal Lane Baptist Church, Royal Oaks Baptist Church, Rusher Chapel Missionary Baptist Church, Rylie First Baptist Church, Safe Way Baptist Church, Saint Agnes Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Andrew Church, Saint Andrew Kim Catholic Church, Saint Andrew United Methodist Church, Saint Andrew United Methodist Church, Saint Andrews Church, Saint Andrews Presbyterian Church, Saint Anthonys Church, Saint Augustine Baptist Church, Saint Augustine Church, Saint Barnabas Episcopal Church, Saint Bernard Church, Saint Bernards Church, Saint Cecilias Church, Saint Cecilias Church, Saint Charles Anglican Church, Saint Christophers Episcopal Church, Saint Davids Episcopal Church, Saint Edwards Catholic Church, Saint Elizabeth Catholic Church, Saint Francis Church, Saint Francis Episcopal Church, Saint Francis of Assisi Anglican Church, Saint James Catholic Church, Saint James Church of God in Christ, Saint James Episcopal Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Church, Saint Johns African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph Church, Saint Jude Chapel Downtown Church, Saint Luke African Methodist Episcopal Church, Saint Luke Church, Saint Luke Church, Saint Luke Presbyterian Church, Saint Lukes Baptist Church, Saint Lukes Episcopal Church, Saint Lukes Love Field United Methodist Church, Saint Mark Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Marks Episcopal Church, Saint Martins Church, Saint Martins Episcopal Church, Saint Mary of Carmel Church, Saint Mathew Cathedral, Saint Michael and All Angels Church, Saint Monica Catholic Church, Saint Patrick Catholic Church, Saint Paul American Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Church, Saint Paul Free Will Baptist Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Paul Lutheran Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Saint Pauls Evangelical and Reformed Church, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Philip the Apostle Church, Saint Phillip Missionary Baptist Church, Saint Rita Catholic Church, Saint Rita Catholic Church, Saint Seraphim Orthodox Church, Saint Stephens Anglican Church, Saint Stephens Presbyterian Church, Saint thereses Church, Saint Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Saint Thomas the Apostle Church, Saint Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church, Saint Timothy Church, Saints Eternity Church of God in Christ, Saints of Zion Baptist Church, Saintsville Church of God in Christ, Salem Institutional Baptist Church, San Juan Fellowship United Methodist Church, Sanctuary of Liberty Holiness Church, Sand Branch Church, Sandhill Baptist Church, Sandy Lake Road Baptist Church, Sandyland Church, Sandyland Church, Santa Clara Catholic Church, Schreiber Memorial United Methodist Church, Scyene Church of Christ, Seagoville First Baptist Church, Seagoville Road Baptist Church, Second Baptist Church, Second Chapel Baptist Church, Second Church, Segunda Iglesia Bautista Church, Set Free Deliverance Church, Seven Days Church of God, Seven Star Baptist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Shady Grove Baptist Church, Shady Grove Baptist Church, Shady Grove Primitive Baptist Church, Shekinah Tabernacle Baptist Church, Shekinah Tabernacle Baptist Church, Sherwood Park Baptist Church, Shield of Faith Church of God and Christ, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Baptist Church, Shiloh Church of God in Christ, Shiloh Community Church, Shiloh Road Baptist Church, Shiloh Road Church, Simms Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Sims Chapel Baptist Church, Singing Hills Baptist Church, Singing Hills Church of Christ, Skillman Avenue Church, Skillman Church of Christ, Skyline Assembly of God Church, Skyline Baptist Church, Skyline Heights Baptist Church, Soldier of the Cross of Christ Church, Solid Rock Fellowship Baptist Church, Solid Rock First Baptist Church, Solid Rock Missionary Baptist Church, Solomon Temple Missionary Baptist Church, Somang Korean Baptist Church, Son Rise Family Church, Sound Doctrine Full Gospel Church, South Central Church of Christ, South Central Church of Christ, South Central Missionary Baptist Church, South Garland Baptist Church, South Metro Church, South Oak Cliff Baptist Church, South Temple Church, Southern Crest Pentecostal Church, Southern Hills Church of Christ, Southminster Presbyterian Church, Southwest Baptist Church, Southwest Church of God, Southwood United Methodist Church, Spanish United Pentecostal Church, Spence Park Baptist Church, Spence Park Church, Spirit of Hope Primitive Baptist Church, Spiritual Life Center, Spring Creek Baptist Church, Spring Oaks Baptist Church, Spring Valley Baptist Church, Spring Valley Church, Spring Valley United Methodist Church, Star of Bethlehem Baptist Church, Starlight Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Steven Temple Church of God in Christ, Story Road Baptist Church, Stratford Church of Christ, Strong Arms Church of God in Christ, Sung Kwang Presbyterian Church, Sunrise Baptist Church, Sunset Church, Sure Foundation Baptist Church, Sweet Fellowship Church of God in Christ, Sweet Home Baptist Church, Sweet Home Missionary Baptist Church, Tabernacle Assembly of God Church, Tabernacle Baptist Church, Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church, Temple Baptist Church, Temple Baptist Church, Temple Emanuel, Temple Emanuel Sisterhood Synagogue, Temple Missionary Baptist Church, Temple of Prophetic Praise, Temple of Truth Church of God in Christ, Templo Del Dios Vivente, Templo El Redentor, Templo Jesus Christ, Templo la Hermosa Church, Templo Sinani Assembly of God Church, Tenth Episcopal District American Church, Texas East Jurisdiction Church, The Apostolic Church, The Bill Harrod Memorial Baptist Mission Church, The Brazilian Seventh Day Adventist Church, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Ekklesia Missionary Baptist Church, The Hope Presbyterian Church of Dallas, The Last Covenant Church of God in Christ, Third Avenue Baptist Church, Third Church of Christ Scientist, Town North Bible Church, Town North Presbyterian Church, Towne Lake Baptist Church, Tree of Life Baptist Church, Tree of Life Baptist Church, Tree of Life Lutheran Church, Trinity Baptist Church, Trinity English Lutheran Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Presbyterian Church, Trinity Valley Baptist Church, Trinity Valley Church of God in Christ, Tripp Baptist Church, Triumph Missionary Baptist Church, True Believers Baptist Church, True Christ Missionary Baptist Church, True Church of God in Christ, True Faith Pentecostal Church, True Foundation Full Gospel Baptist Church, True Gospel Missionary Baptist Church, True Holiness Church of God in Christ, True Lee Church, True Light Church of God in Christ, True Light Missionary Baptist Church, True Purpose Missionary Baptist Church, True Vine Baptist South Mission Church, True Vine Church of God in Christ, True Way Evangelistic Church, Truelight Pentecostal Prayer House Church, Truett Memorial Baptist Chapel Church, Truth in Love Baptist Church, Turnpike Church of Christ Teen House, Twin Airport Church, Twin Bible Chapel Church, Umphress Road United Methodist Church, Union Chapel Baptist Church, Union Chapel Baptist Church, Union Hope Primitive Baptist Church, Unitarian Universalist Church, United Church of God International, United Faith Missionary Baptist Church, United Missionary Baptist Church, United Pentecostal Temple, United Synagogue of America, United We Stand Missionary Baptist Church, Unity Church of Christianity, Universal Church, Upendo Baptist Church, Urban Independent Methodist Church, Urban Park Baptist Church, Urban Park Baptist Church, Valley View Baptist Church, Valley View Baptist Church, Vickery Baptist Church, Victor Saint Bible Chapel Church, Victory Baptist Church, Victory Church of God in Christ, Victory New Testament Fellowship Church, Victory Temple Church of God in Christ, Victory Temple Missionary Baptist Church, Vietnamese Baptist Church of Garland, Vietnamese Catholic Church, Vietnamese Faith Baptist Church, Village Baptist Church, Vision of Faith Community Church, Voice of Deliverance Baptist Church, Walnut Hill Lutheran Church, Walnut Park Assembly of God Church, Walnut Village Church of Christ, Warren Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Warren United Methodist Church, Washington Evangelist Church, Washington Street Presbyterian Mission Church, Waterview Missionary Baptist Church, Wayside Church, Wayside Missionary Baptist Church, Wayside Missionary Baptist Church, Webb Chapel Baptist Church, Wesley Korean United Methodist Church, Wesleyan Bible Church, West Dallas Community Church, West Irving Church of God in Christ, West Lake Community Church, West Mount Horeb Baptist Church, West Shore Church, Westchester Fellowship Baptist Church, Western Heights Church of Christ, Western Park Baptist Church, Westglen Baptist Church, Westminster Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Westmoreland Baptist Church, Westmoreland Heights Baptist Church, Westridge Baptist Church, Westridge Church, Westridge Church, Westside Iglesia de Cristo Church, Westview Baptist Church, Wheatland Bible Chapel Church, Wheatland United Methodist Church, Whispering Hills Church of Christ, White Rock Chapel Church, White Rock Church, White Rock Church of Christ, Whitlow Missionary Baptist Church, Wildwood Church, Wiley Chapel Baptist Church, Willing Workers Baptist Church, Willow Grove Baptist Church, Wintergreen Missionary Church, Woodhaven Church, Woodhaven Church, Woodhaven Presbyterian Church, Woodin Boulevard Church of Christ, Word of Life Missionary Baptist Church, Words of Faith Missionary Baptist Church, World Bible Way Fellowship Church, World Wide Apostolic Ministries Church, Wynnewood Baptist Church, Wynnewood Church, Yeabon Presbyterian Church, Young NAK Presbyterian Church, Zion Apostolic Temple, Zion Apostolic Temple Church, Zion Chapel Primitive Baptist Church, Zion Church, Zion Hill Missionary Baptist Church, Zion Missionary Baptist Church, Zion Rest Baptist Church, Zion Tabernacle, Zion Temple Church of God in Christ, Zion Travelers Baptist Church
Civil
City of Balch Springs, City of Cedar Hill, City of Cockrell Hill, City of Coppell, City of Dallas, City of DeSoto, City of Duncanville, City of Farmers Branch, City of Garland, City of Glenn Heights, City of Grand Prairie, City of Hutchins, City of Irving, City of Lancaster, City of Mesquite, City of Richardson, City of Rowlett, City of Sachse, City of Seagoville, City of University Park, City of Wilmer, Dallas County, Northeast Dallas Division, Southwest Dallas Division, Town of Addison, Town of Highland Park, Town of Sunnyvale
Cliff
Cedar Bluff
Crossing
Chaha Road Interchange, Field Circle Interchange, Interchange 11A, Interchange 11B, Interchange 12, Interchange 13, Interchange 14, Interchange 15, Interchange 16, Interchange 17, Interchange 18A, Interchange 18B, Interchange 19A and 19B, Interchange 1A, Interchange 1B, Interchange 1C, Interchange 2, Interchange 20, Interchange 21, Interchange 21A, Interchange 21B, Interchange 22A, Interchange 22B, Interchange 23, Interchange 24, Interchange 25, Interchange 26, Interchange 27A and 27B and 27C, Interchange 28, Interchange 29, Interchange 3, Interchange 31, Interchange 31B, Interchange 32, Interchange 33, Interchange 34, Interchange 34, Interchange 35, Interchange 36, Interchange 38, Interchange 4, Interchange 41, Interchange 412, Interchange 413, Interchange 414, Interchange 415, Interchange 417, Interchange 418A, Interchange 418B, Interchange 419, Interchange 42, Interchange 420, Interchange 421A, Interchange 421B, Interchange 422B, Interchange 423, Interchange 423B, Interchange 424, Interchange 425A, Interchange 425B, Interchange 425C, Interchange 426A, Interchange 426B, Interchange 426C, Interchange 427A, Interchange 427B, Interchange 427C, Interchange 428A, Interchange 428B, Interchange 428D, Interchange 429A, Interchange 429C, Interchange 430A, Interchange 430B, Interchange 430C, Interchange 431, Interchange 432A, Interchange 432B, Interchange 433A, Interchange 433B, Interchange 434A, Interchange 434B, Interchange 435, Interchange 436, Interchange 437, Interchange 438, Interchange 439, Interchange 43A and 43B, Interchange 440A and 440B, Interchange 440C and 440D, Interchange 441, Interchange 442, Interchange 443A, Interchange 443B, Interchange 443C, Interchange 444, Interchange 445, Interchange 446, Interchange 44A, Interchange 44B, Interchange 45, Interchange 456, Interchange 457, Interchange 458, Interchange 45A, Interchange 460, Interchange 461, Interchange 462A, Interchange 462B, Interchange 463, Interchange 464A and 464B, Interchange 465, Interchange 466, Interchange 467A and 467B, Interchange 468, Interchange 46A, Interchange 46B, Interchange 470, Interchange 472, Interchange 473A, Interchange 473B, Interchange 474, Interchange 476, Interchange 477, Interchange 479A and 479B, Interchange 47A, Interchange 47B, Interchange 47C, Interchange 480, Interchange 481, Interchange 482, Interchange 483, Interchange 48A, Interchange 48B, Interchange 49A, Interchange 49B, Interchange 5, Interchange 50, Interchange 51, Interchange 52A, Interchange 52B, Interchange 52C, Interchange 53, Interchange 54, Interchange 55, Interchange 56A, Interchange 56B and 56C, Interchange 57, Interchange 58, Interchange 59, Interchange 60, Interchange 61, Interchange 6A and 6B, Interchange 7, Interchange 8A and 8B, Interchange 9A, Zion Road Interchange
Dam
Bachman Lake Dam, Cabell Lake Dam, California Crossing Dam, Carrollton Dam, Cedar Valley College Dam, Columbian Club Lake Dam, Dallas Hunt and Fish Club Lower Lake Dam, Dallas Hunt and Fish Club Upper Lake Dam, Exall Lake Dam, Head Lake Dam, Lake Carolyn Levee, Lake Cliff Park Dam, Lake June Dam, Lake Number Nine Dam, Lancaster Club Lake Dam, Las Colinas Reservoir Number 4 Dam, Las Colinas Reservoir Number 7 Dam, Lawrence Lake Dam, Lemmon Lake Dam, Lucas Lake Dam, Lupton Lake Dam, Magic Valley Ranch Lake Dam, Mathew Lake Dam, Mountain Creek Dam, North Lake Dam, Parkdale Storage Pond Dam, Sampeck Lake Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 11 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 12 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 3 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 4 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 5 Dam, Soil Conservation Service Site 6 Dam, Texaco Dam, Tosch Lake Dam, University Park Lake Dam, West Dallas Housing Project Lake Dam, White Rock Dam, Wycliff Ave Dam
Hospital
Baylor Center for Restorative Care, Baylor Charles A Sammons Cancer Center, Baylor Institute for Rehabilitation, Baylor Jack and Jane Hamilton Heart and Vascular Hospital, Baylor Medical Center at Garland, Baylor Medical Center at Irving, Baylor Medical Center at Uptown, Baylor Specialty Hospital Dallas, Baylor Specialty Hospital Irving, Baylor University Medical Center, Childrens Medical Center of Dallas, Dallas Medical Center, Dallas Regional Medical Center, Dallas Southwest Medical Center (historical), Dallas Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Doctors Hospital at White Rock Lake, Garland Community Hospital, Gaston Hospital (historical), Green Oaks Hospital, Harris Continued Care Hospital, HealthSouth Dallas Rehabilitation Hospital, Hickory Trail Hospital, Irving Coppell Surgical Hospital, Kindred Hospital - Dallas, Kindred Hospital - White Rock, Las Colinas Medical Center, Lifecare Hospital of Dallas (historical), LifeCare Hospitals of Dallas, Medical Arts Hospital, Medical Center at Lancaster, Medical City Dallas Hospital, Mesquite Community Hospital, Mesquite Specialty Hospital, Methodist Charlton Medical Center, Methodist Dallas Medical Center, Methodist Rehabilitation Hospital, North Central Surgical Center, Our Childrens House at Baylor, Parkland Health and Hospital System, Pine Creek Medical Center, Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas, Renaissance Hospital, Richardson Regional Medical Center, Select Specialty Hospital - Dallas, Select Specialty Hospital - South Dallas, Texas Institute for Surgery at Presbyterian Hospital of Dallas, Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children, Texas Specialty Hospital, Timberlawn Mental Health System Hospital, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center University Hospital - Saint Paul, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center University Hospital - Zale Lipshy, Wheatland Retreat Hospital, Woodlawn Hospital
Island
Bois D'Arc Island
Lake
Bear Slough, Bluebonnet Lakes, Conover Lake, Elm Fork, Fin and Feather Club Lake, Sandy Lake, Spring Lake, Vilbig Lakes, Wahoo Lake, White Rock Lake
Locale
Alcalde Street-Crockett School Historic District, Arlington Sewage Disposal, Audubon Village Shopping Center, Bachman Filtration Plant, Bachman Water Treatment Plant, Bent Tree Village Shopping Center, Bigtown Shopping Center, Bob-O-Links Golf Course (historical), Brook Hollow Country Club, Brook Hollow Industrial Area, Brookhaven Country Club, Bryan-Peak Commercial Historic District, Camp El-Har, Camp Ellowi, Camp Pinkston, Camp Tammi Babi, Camp Wisdom, Cedar Crest Country Club, Cedar Hill Bible Camp, Cedar Hill Sewage Disposal, Cedar Springs Place, Central Regional Wastewater System, City of Dallas Central Wastewater Treatment Plant, City of Garland Duck Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Cityof Dallas Southside Wastewater Treatment Plant, Cityof Seagoville Wastewater Treatment Plant, College Station Shopping Center, Colonial Hill Historic District, Corner Shopping Center, Cotton Bowl, D A C Country Club, Dallas Country Club, Dallas Gun Club, Dallas High School Historic District, Dallas Sewage Disposal, E-S Ranch, Eastern Hills Country Club, Eastern Hills Golf Course, Elm Fork Filtration Plant, Elm Fork Water Treatment Plant, EOP Sterling Plaza Shopping Center, Festival Discount Mall Shopping Center, Furneaux Creek Village Shopping Center, Galleria Shopping Center at Dallas, Gannon Plaza Shopping Center, Garland Sewage Disposal, Glen Lakes Country Club, Gravel Slough, Hackberry Ranch, Henderson Plaza Shopping Center, Highland Park Shopping Village, Hutchins Sewage Disposal, Irving Country Club, Irving Mall, Irving Shopping Center, Kessler Park Historic District, Kings Highway Historic District, Lake Cliff Historic District, Lakewood Country Club, Lancaster Avenue Commercial Historic District, Lancaster Kiest Shopping Center, MacArthur Park Shopping Center, Mesquite Sewage Disposal, Miller and Stemmons Historic District, Mount Lebanon Encampment, Mountain Creek Power Plant, Munger Place Historic District, Newman Electric Plant, North Bishop Avenue Commercial Historic District, NorthPark Center, Northtown Mall Shopping Center, Oak Cliff Country Club, Olla Podrida Shopping Center, Park Cities Filtration Plant, Peaks Suburban Addition Historic District, Plaza Latina Shopping Center, Plymouth Park Shopping Center, Preston Forest Shopping Center, Preston Hollow Country Club, Preston Valley Shopping Center, Prestonwood Shopping Center, Promenade Center Shopping Center, Queen City Heights Historic District, Rayvec Shopping Center, Red Bird Oaks Shopping Center, Richardson Square Shopping Center, River Lake Country Club, Riverside Hills Golf Club, Romine Avenue Historic District, Rosemont Crest Historic District, Royal Shopping Mall, Seagoville Federal Correctional Institution, Seagoville Sewage Disposal, Shiloh Village Shopping Center, South Boulevard-Park Row Historic District, South Mesquite Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Southwest Center Mall Shopping Center, Spanish Village Shopping Center, Sporting Mall Shopping Center, Spring Creek Village Shopping Center, Spring Valley Athletic Club, Stanard-Tilton Flour Mill, Stevens Park Golf Course, Swiss Avenue Historic District, Ten Mile Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Tenth Street Historic District, Town East Centre, Town East Mall Shopping Center, Trinity River Water Authority, Trinity Valley Marketplace, Trinity Village Shopping Center, Union Station, Valley View Center Shopping Center, West End Historic District, West End Marketplace Center, Wheatley Place Historic District, White Rock Marketplace, Winnetka Heights Historic District, Wylie Wastewater Treatment Plant, Wynnewood Village Shopping Center
Military
Duncanville Air Force Station (historical), Naval Air Station Dallas
Park
Abbott Park, Ablon Park, Adams Street Park, Agnew Park, Alamo Park, Alexander Park, Alfred J Loos Stadium and Sports Complex, Alta Mesa Park, American Airlines Center, Anderson Bonner Park, Andrew Brown Community Park, Apache Park, Arapahoe Park, Arcadia Heights Park, Arcadia Park, Arden Terrace Park, Armstrong Park, Arthur P Ruff Field, Audubon Park Recreation Center, Bachman Lake Park, Bailey Field, Baker Park, Bass Park, Beardon Park, Beckley - Saner Park, Beckley Heights Park, Bel - Aire Park, Berkner Park, Bert Fields Park, Betty Jane Park, Beverly Hills Park, Blazer Stadium, Bluff View Park, Boulder Park, Bowles Park, Bradfield Park, Briar Gate Park, Brisby Park, Brownwood Park, Bruton Park, Buckner Park, Burleson Park, Burnett Field, Bushman Park, California Crossing Park, Campbell Green Park, Campbell Park, Canyon Creek Park, Carter Softball Complex at Audubon Park, Caruth Park, Casa Linda Park, Casa View Park, Cedar Hill State Park, Cedardale Park, Cedardale Park, Celestial Park, Central Park, Central Square Park, Charger Stadium, Cherrywood Park, Cheyenne Park, Chiesl Baseball Complex, Church Park, Churchill Park, Cistercian Preparatory School Baseball Field, Cobb Stadium, Cochran Park, Cody Park, Cole Park, Colgate Park, College Park, Community Center Park, Conner Park, Coomer Park, Cotton Bowl, Cottonwood Creek Park, Cottonwood Park, Cottonwood Park, Cottonwood Park, Cottonwood Park, Cowboy Stadium, Cox Lane Park, Craddock Park, Crawford Park, Crawford Park, Crockett Park, Crown Park, Cullam Park, Cullom Softball Field, Cummings Park, Curtis Park, Dallas City Hall Plaza, Dallas Old City Park, Dallas Reunion Arena, Danieldale Park, Davis Park, Dealey Park, Dealey Plaza Park, Deer Path Park, Deerpath Park, Devon Park, DeWitt-Perry Middle School Football Field, Dorris Park, Duncanville Independent School District High School Baseball Field, Dyckman Park, E H Hanby stadium, Eagle Stadium, Eagle Stadium, Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Eastern Hills Park, Elerson Park, Embree Park, Episcopal School of Dallas Baseball Field, Episcopal School of Dallas Football and Track Stadium, Escarpment Nature Preserve, Estes Park, Everglade Park, Exall Park, Exeline Park, Fair Oaks Park, Fair Park, Fair Park Coliseum, Fairfax Park, Falcon Field, Fannin Park, Farmers Branch Historical Park, Ferguson Road Park, Field Frazier Park, Fireside Park, First Baptist Athletic Complex, Flag Pole Hill Park, Flipper Park, Florence Park, Forester Field, Franklin Stadium, Freedom Park, Freedom Park, Fretz Park, Fritz Park, Fruitdale Park, Galloway Park, Garland Christian Stadium, Garland High Softball Field, Garrett Park, Gary A Pasqua Field, Gateway Park, Gatewood Park, Gerald J Ford Stadium - Southern Methodist University, Germany Park, Glencoe Park, Glencoe Park, Glendale Park, Glendale Park, Glover Park, Goar Park, Gopher Bowl, Grauwyler Park, Green Brook Park, Greenhill School Baseball Field, Greenhill School Softball Field, Greenville Avenue Stadium, Greiner Park, Griggs Park, Grimes Park, Groves Park, Hackberry Creek Park, Haggar Stadium, Haggar Tennis Stadium, Hamilton Park, Harry Moss Park, Harry Stone Park, Hattie Rankin Moore Park, Hawk Field, Heard Park, Heights Park, Hendrix Park, Herndon Park, Highland Hills Park, Highlander Baseball Field, Highlander Stadium, Hill Street Park, Hillcrest Park, Hillview Park, Hodges Park, Holcomb Park, Holford Park, Holford Softball Field, Holland Street Park, Homer B Johnson Stadium, Hornet Field, Huffhines Park, Inwood Soccer Center, Irving Schools Stadium, James Ray Henry Stadium, Jamestown Park, Jaycee Park, Jester Park, John C Albers Athletic Center, John Phelps Park, John T Audobon Park, Josey Ranch Athletic Complex, Juanita Craft Park, Keeler Park, Kennedy Middle School Baseball Field, Kennedy Middle School Football Stadium, Kidd Spring Park, Kiest Park, Kiest Park, Kingsley Park, Kiowa Park, Kirby Creek Park, Knight Field, L T V Park, Lagow Park, Lake Cliff Park, Lake Highland Park, Lakeland Hill Park, Lakeside City Park, Lakeside Park, Lamar Park, Lawnview Park, Lemmon Park, Lew Park, Limestone Park, Lindsley Park, Lion Club Park, Live Oak Park, Lively Park, Lochwood Park, Lockhart Park, Lon Wynne Park, Longhorn Stadium, Lookout Park, Lou Duff Park, Luzon Park, Lyndon Baines Johnson Park, Lynn Creek Park, Maple Park, Marcus Harrington Park, Mark Twain Park, Marsalis Park, Martin Weiss Park, McCree Park, McKenzie Park, McWhorter Park, Meadow Stone Park, Mesquite Memorial Stadium, Midway Manor Park, Mimosa Park, Moody Coliseum - Southern Methodist University, Moore Park, Morrison-Bell Track Stadium, Mosley Park, Moss Park, Motley Park, Mountain Creek Lake Park, Mountain Valley Park, Mountain View Park, Naaman Forest High School Softball Field, Nance James Park, Nelson Park, Netherland Park, Norbuck Park, North Arcadia Park, North Hampton Park, North Lake Park, Northcrest Park, Northwest Park, Northwood Park, O'Banion Park, Oaks Branch Park, Oden Park, Oliver Park, One Eleven Ranch Park, Opportunity Park, Oran Good Park, Oriole Park, Owenwood Park, Panther Stadium - Duncanville Independent School District High School, Parkdale Park, Parkerville Park, Parkhill Park, Parkview Park, Parschall Park, Peavy Park, Pecan Grove Park, Pemberton Hill Park, Penn Springs Historical Park, Peppermint Park, Pet Memorial Park, Peter Pan Park, Pike Park, Pleasant Grove Stadium, Pleasant Oaks Park, Pleasant Valley Park, Plymouth Park, Polk Park, Porter Park, Prather Park, Quail Run Park, R J McInnish Park, Randall Park, Range Park, Rawhide Park, Red Bird Park, Renner Park, Reunion Park, Revere Park, Reverschon Park, Rhoads Terrace Park, Richland Park, Ridge Wood Park, Rivercrest Park, Robert E Lee Park, Robert Oren Park, Robertson Park, Rochester Park, Rochester Park, Roffino Stadium, Roosevelt Park, Rosehill Park, Ross Park, Rotary Park, Royal Park, Rugel Park, Rutherford Park, Rylie Park, Rylie Stadium, Saint Augustine Park, Saint Francis Park, Salado Park, Salmon Park, Sam Houston Athletic Field, Samuel - Elam Park, Samuel Beaumont Park, Samuel Garland Park, Samuell Mesquite Park, Samuell New Hope Park Site, Samuell Park, Sargent Park, Seabourn Park, Seaton Park, Senter Park, Shands Park, Showman Park, Singing Hills Park, Skyline Park, Smith Park, Soccer Spectrum, South Side City Park, Southwest Park, Sprague Stadium, Spring Creek Forest Preserve, Squire Park, Standridge Stadium, Stardust Park, Stevens Park, Sugarberry Park, Sun Valley Park, Sunrise Park, Sycamore Park, Terrace Park, Terry Park, Texas Stadium (historical), Texas State Fair Grounds, The Highlands, Thomas Hill Park, Thomas Hill Park, Thomas Park, Tietz Park, Tiger Field, Tiger Stadium, Tinsley Park, Tipton Park, Tisinger Park, Tokalon Park, Tom Landry Stadium, Tosch Park, Town East Park, Travis Williams Softball Complex, Trinity River Greenbelt Park, Trinity View Park, Troth Abion Park, Turner Park, Turner Plaza Park, Twin Lakes Park, Umphress Park, University of Dallas Baseball Field, University of Dallas Soccer Field, University of Dallas Softball Field, Urban Park, Urbandale Park, Valley Mill Park, Valley Park, Valley View Park, Vanston Park, Veterans Park, Victoria Park, Vivian Field Stadium, Waggoner Park, Waggoner Park, Wahoo Park, Walford Park, Walnut Hill Park Site, War Memorial Park, Warrior Field, Watson Park, Watterworth Park, Webb Chapel Park Site, Weichsel Park, West Dallas Housing Park, West Irving Acres Park, West Lake Park, Westcott Field, Westhaven Park, Westmoreland Park, Westover Park, Wheatley Park, White Rock East Park, White Rock Lake Park, White Rock West Park, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Williams Park, Williams Stadium, Willowdell Park Site, Winsom Park, Winters Softball Complex, Woodland Park, Woodland Springs Park, Woodridge Park, Wyche Park, Wynnewood Park, Yale Park, Yarborough Park, YMCA Park, Zeigler Park
Populated Place
Addison, Arcadia Park, Audelia, Balch Springs, Bear Creek, Bethard, Bethel, Bobwyn, Bouchard, Breckenridge (historical), Buckingham, Carrollton, Cedar Hill, Cedarview, Centerville, Cockrell Hill, Cole, Coppell, Dallas, Dalrock, DeSoto, Duck Creek (historical), Duncanville, Eagle Ford, Embree (historical), Estelle, Farmers Branch, Florence Hill, Fruitdale, Garland, Gifford, Glenn Heights, Grand Prairie, Gribble, Highland, Highland Park, Hutchins, Inwood, Irving, Kenwood, Kingswood, Kleberg, La Reunion (historical), Lakeland Heights, Lakeview, Lancaster, Lawson, Ledbetter Hills, Liberty Grove, Meaders, Mesquite, Naaman, New Hope, Oak Cliff, Oldham, Patrick, Pleasant Run, Pleasant Valley, Rawlins, Red Bird Addition, Reinhardt, Richardson, River Oaks, Rose Hill, Rowlett, Rylie, Sachse, Sand Branch, Sargent, Seagoville, Shady Grove, Shamrock, Shiloh, Sowers, Sunnyvale, Trinity Mills, Tripp, University Park, Westwood Park, White Rock, Wilmer, Woodland Hills, Zacha Junction
Post Office
Addison Post Office, Balch Springs Post Office, Belmont Finance Post Office, Bent Tree Post Office, Brookhollow Post Office, Carl Range Post Office, Carrollton Post Office, Central Irving Post Office, Coppell Post Office, Desoto Post Office, Doctor Caesar A W Clark Senior Post Office, Downtown Dallas Post Office, Downtown Irving Post Office, Duncanville Post Office, East Side Finance Post Office, Farmers Branch Post Office, Garland Post Office, Grand Prairie Post Office, Highland Hills Dallas Post Office, Huffhines Park Post Office, Inwood Post Office, Joe Pool Post Office, Juanita Craft Post Office, Kingsley Post Office, Kleberg Post Office, Lake Highlands Post Office, Lakeland Hills Post Office, Lakewood Post Office, Las Colinas Post Office, Lovers Lane Post Office, Mesquite Post Office, North Garland Post Office, Northaven Post Office, Northwest Dallas Post Office, Oak Lawn Post Office, Parkdale Post Office, Pleasant Grove Post Office, Preston Post Office, Preston Royal Fin Post Office, Promenade Post Office, Richardson Post Office, Richland Post Office, Rowlett Post Office, Seagoville Post Office, South Garland Post Office, Spring Valley Post Office, Station A Dallas Post Office, Valley Ranch Post Office, Vickery Post Office, Westchester Post Office, White Rock Post Office, World Trade Center Post Office
Reservoir
Bachman Lake, Cabell Lake, Cedar Valley College Lake, Columbian Club Lake, Dallas Hunting and Fishing Club Lake, Exall Lake, Head Lake, Joe Pool Lake, Lake Carolyn, Lake Cliff, Lake June, Lancaster Club Lake, Las Colinas Reservoir Number 4, Las Colinas Reservoir Number 7, Lawrence Lake, Lemmon Lake, Little Lemmon Lake, Lucas Lake, Lupton Lake, Magic Valley Ranch Lake, Mathew Lake, Mooreland Lake, Mountain Creek Lake, North Lake, Sampeck Lake, Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 10 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 11 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 12 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 3 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 4 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 5 Reservoir, Soil Conservation Service Site 6 Reservoir, Texaco Lake, Tosch Lake, West Dallas Housing Project Lake, White Rock Lake, Wycliff Ave Lake
School
A C New Middle School, A Maceo Smith High School, A Plus Academy, A W Brown Fellowship Charter School, Abbett Elementary School, Acton Elementary School, Adams High School, Adams Middle School, Adams School, Adamson High School, Adele Turner Elementary School, Adult Basic Education School, Agnew Junior High School, Agnew Middle School, Aikin Elementary School, Alamo School, Albert S Johnston Elementary School, Alex Sanger Elementary School, Alex W Spence Middle School, Alexander Elementary School, Allen School, Alpha Charter School, Alta Mesa Elementary School, Amber Terrace Intermediate School, Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Anderson School, Anne Frank Elementary School, Annie Webb Blanton Elementary School, Anson Jones Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, Arapaho Elementary School, Arbor Acre School, Arcadia Park Elementary School, Arlington Park Elementary School, Armstrong Elementary School, Armstrong School, Arthur Kramer Elementary School, Ascher Silberstein Elementary School, Ascher Silberstein School, Austin Academy for Excellence, Austin Elementary School, Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, Austin School, Austin School, B F Darrell Elementary School, B G Hudson Middle School, B H Macon Elementary School, B J Smith Elementary School, Back Elementary School, Barbara Bush Elementary School, Barbara Bush Middle School, Barbara Manns High School, Barton Elementary School, Barton School, Bayles Elementary School, Bea Salazar Transition School, Beaver Technology Center, Belt Line Elementary School, Belt Line Intermediate School, Ben Milam Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Berean Academy, Berkner High School, Berry Middle School, Big Springs Elementary School, Billy Dade Elementary School, Birdie Alexander Elementary School, Bishop Heights Elementary School, Black Elementary School, Blalack Middle School, Blanton School, Bonham Elementary School, Bonham School, Booker T Washington High School, Boude Storey Middle School, Bowie Elementary School, Bowie Elementary School, Bowie Junior High School, Bowie Middle School, Bowie School, Bowie School, Bradfield Elementary School, Bradfield Elementary School, Bradfield School, Brandenburg Elementary School, Brandenburg Intermediate School, Brandenburg Middle School, Bray Elementary School, Brentfield Elementary School, Britain Elementary School, Brown School, Brown School, Bryan Adams High School, Bryan School, Buckner School, Budd School, Bullock Elementary School, Burleson School, Burnet School, Bushman School, Business and Management Education Center, Bussey Junior High School, Bussey Middle School, C F Carr Elementary School, C S Winn Elementary School, C W Beasley Elementary School, Cabell School, Caillet School, Caldwell Elementary School, Caldwell School, Callier Center for Pre - school Deaf, Callier Center for Pre-School Deaf Children, Canyon Creek Elementary School, Carr School, Carrell School, Carrollton Elementary School, Carver School, Carver School, Carver School, Carver School, Cary Junior High School, Casa View Elementary School, Casa View School, Cedar Hill High School, Cedar Valley College, Centerville Elementary School, Central Elementary School - Carrollton, Central Elementary School - Dallas, Central Elementary School - Duncanville, Central Intermediate School, Central School, Cesar Chavez Learning Center, Charles A Gill Elementary School, Charles Rice Elementary School, Charris School, Christ the King School, Christa McAuliffe Learning Center, City Park Elementary School, City Park School, Clara Oliver Elementary School, Classical Magnet School, Cleon P Russell Elementary School, Club Hill Elementary School, Cockrell Hill Elementary School, Colin Powell Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, Colonial School, Conner Junior High School, Coop Behavioral Center, Cooper Elementary School, Coppell High School, Coppell Middle School East, Coppell Middle School North, Coppell Middle School West, Coppell School, Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Country Place Elementary School, Cowart School, Coyle Middle School, Creekview High School, Crockett Elementary School, Crockett Junior High School, Crockett Middle School, Crockett School, Crockett School, Crozier Technical High School, D A Hulcy Middle School, D High School Freshman Campus, Dale B Davis Elementary School, Dallas Baptist University, Dallas Can! Academy Charter School, Dallas Language Academy, Dallas Learning Alternative Center, Dalworth School, Dan D Rogers Elementary School, Dan F Long Middle School, Daniel Intermediate School, Daniel James Learn Center, Daniel Webster Elementary School, Daniels Elementary School, Darrell School, Dartmouth Elementary School, Daugherty Elementary School, Daugherty School, David G Burnet Elementary School, David W Carter High School, David W Carter High School, Davis Elementary School - Garland, Davis Elementary School - irving, Davis School, Davis School, De Soto High School, Deaf Education, Dealey Montessori Academy, Dealey School, Denton Creek Elementary School, Desoto East Junior High School, Desoto West Junior High School, Dickinson Elementary School, Dobie Primary School, Donald School, Douglas School, Dover Elementary School, Dover School, Dunbar School, Duncanville 9th Grade School, Duncanville High School, E B Comstock Middle School, E H Cary Middle School, Eagle Advantage School, Eagle Ford School, Earhart School, East Junior High School, Edison Learning Center, Edison School, Edna Rowe Elementary School, Eduardo Mata Elementary School, Education and Social Services Magnet School, Edward Titche Elementary School, Edwin J Kiest Elementary School, Eisenhower Elementary School, Eladio R Martinez Elementary School, Elisha M Pease Elementary School, Elliott Elementary School, Erasmo Seguin Elementary School, Esperanza Hope Medrano Elementary School, Ethridge Elementary School, Evening School Academy, Everett L Degolyer Elementary School, Evolution Academy Charter School, F P Caillet Elementary School, Fair Meadows Elementary School, Faith Family Academy of Oak Cliff, Fannie C Harris Elementary School, Fannin Elementary School, Fannin School, Fannin School, Farine Elementary School, Farmers Branch Elementary School, Ficklings School, Field Middle School, Field School, Florence Black School, Florence Elementary School, Florence Hill Elementary School, Floyd Elementary School, Forest Lane Academy, Forest Meadow Junior High School, Forest Ridge Elementary School, Foster School, Frank D Moates Elementary School, Franklin Junior High School, Franklin Monroe Gilbert Elementary School, Frazier School, Fred F Florence Middle School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Freeman Elementary School, Freeman School, Furneaux Elementary School, Gabe P Allen Elementary School, Galloway Elementary School, Garland Alternative Education, Garland Evening School, Garland High School, Gaston Junior High School, Gateway Charter Academy, George B Dealey Middle School, George Peabody Elementary School, George W Carver Elementary School, George W Truett Elementary School, Georgia W Kimball Elementary School, Gilbert Cuellar Senior Elementary School, Gilbert Transitional, Gill School, Golden Meadows Elementary School, Golden Rule Charter School, Good Elementary School, Good Elementary School, Good School, Grand Prairie Alternative Education Center, Grand Prairie High School, Greenhill School, Greenville Avenue School, Greenwood Hills Elementary School, Gremer Junior High School, H Grady Spruce High School, Haley J Elementary School, Haley School, Haley School, Haley T Elementary School, Hall School, Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet School, Hamilton Park School, Handley Elementary School, Hanes Elementary School, Hardin Intermediate School, Harrell Budd Elementary School, Harry C Withers Elementary School, Harry S Truman Middle School, Harry Stone Montessori School, Hastings Elementary School, Hawthorne School, Hay School, Heather Glen Elementary School, Henderson School, Henry W Longfellow Academy, Herbert Marcus Elementary School, Herfurth Elementary School, Hexter School, Hi Pointe Elementary School, Hickman Elementary School, High School for Health Professions, High School Thompson Elementary School, Highland Meadows Elementary School, Highland Park Alternative Education Center, Highland Park High School, Highland Park Middle School, Highlands Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, Hillside Academy for Excellence, Hodges Elementary School, Hoekaday School, Hoffman School, Hogg School, Holmes Junior High School, Holy Trinity School, Homebound School - Irving, Hood Junior High School, Houston Elementary School, Houston Middle School, Houston School, Houston School, Hutchins Academic Center, Hutchins Boys Industrial School, Hyer Elementary School, Hyer School, Ignacio Zaragosa Elementary School, Immaculate Conception School, Inspired Vision Academy, Ireland School, Irving High School, Islamic School of Irving, J C Austin Elementary School, J C Cannaday Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, J Leslie Patton Intermediate School, J N Ervin Elementary School, J O Schulze Elementary School, J P Starks Elementary School, J Q Adams Elementary School, J W Ray Elementary School, Jack Lowe Senior Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, Jackson School, Jackson Technology Center, James B Bonham Elementary School, James Bowie Elementary School, James S Hogg Elementary School, James W Fannin Elementary School, James W Fannin Elementary School, Jefferson Davis Elementary School, Jefferson High School, Jefferson Intermediate School, Jess Harben Elementary School, Jesuit High School, Jimmie T Brashear Primary School, Joey M Pirrung Elementary School, John B Hood Middle School, John F Kennedy Learning Center, John F Peeler Elementary School, John Garner Elementary School, John H Reagan Elementary School, John Hanby Elementary School, John Henry Brown Elementary School, John Ireland Elementary School, John J Pershing Elementary School, John Neeley Bryan Elementary School, John W Armstrong Elementary School, John W Carpenter Elementary School, John W Runyon Elementary School, Johnson Elementary School, Johnston Elementary School, Johnston School, Jones School, Jose Navarro Elementary School, Joseph J Rhoads Elementary School, Joseph McMillan Primary School, Julia C Frazier Elementary School, Julian T Saldivar Elementary School, Julius Dorsey Elementary School, June R Thompson Elementary School, Justin F Kimball High School, K B Polk Elementary School, Katherine Stephens Elementary School, Keeley Elementary School, Kennedy - Curry Middle School, Kennedy Middle School, Kent Elementary School, Keyes Elementary School, Keyes School, Kiest School, Kimball High School, Kimberlin Academy for Excellence, Kimberlin School, Kleberg Elementary School, Knight School, Kramer School, L F Blanton Elementary School, L G Pinkston High School, L L Hotchkiss Elementary School, L O Donald Elementary School, L V Stockard Middle School, Lake Highlands Elementary School, Lake Highlands Freshman Center, Lake Highlands High School, Lake Highlands Junior High School, Lake Highlands School, Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeview Centennial High School, Lakewood Elementary School, Lakewood School, Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, Lamar School, Lamar School, Lancaster High School, Lancaster Intermediate School, Lancaster Junior High School, Language Development Center, Lanier School, Las Colinas Elementary School, Lawrence Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle School, Lee School, Leila P Cowart Elementary School, Lenore Kirk Hall Elementary School, Leslie A Stemmons Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, Lida Hooe Elementary School, Life Charter School of Oak Cliff, Lincoln High School, Lipscomb School, Lisbon Elementary School, Lisbon School, Liveley Elementary School, Long Junior High School, Longfellow School, Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary School, Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School, Luna Elementary School, Lyles Middle School, Macarthur High School, Macon School, Madison High School, Magnet Center - public Service School, Maple Lawn Elementary School, Maple Lawn School, Margaret B Henderson Elementary School, Maria Moreno Elementary School, Marie Huie Alternative Education Center, Mark Twain Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, Mark Twain School, Marsalis School, Martha Turner Reilly Elementary School, Martin Weiss Elementary School, Mary Grimes Education Center, Mary Meod Bethune Elementary School, Mary Moss Elementary School, Math Science Technical Magnet School, Maya Angelo Elementary School, Maynard Jackson Elementary School, McCoy Elementary School, McCulloch Intermediate School, McDonald Middle School, McKamy Elementary School, McKenzie Elementary School, McLaughlin Elementary School, McWhorter Elementary School, Meadows Intermediate School, Memorial Preparatory School, Merrifield Elementary School, Merriman Park Elementary School, Mesquite Academy, Mesquite High School, Metropolitan Education Center, Milam Elementary School, Milam School, Milan School, Millbrook Elementary School, Miller School, Mockingbird Elementary School, Mohawk Elementary School, Moises Molina High School, Montclair Elementary School, Montgomery Elementary School, Morning School, Moss Haven Elementary School, Motley Elementary School, Mount Auburn Elementary School, Mount Auburn School, Mount Carmel Seminary, Mount Saint Michael School, Mountain View College, N W Harllee Elementary School, Naaman Forest High School, Nancy J Cochran Elementary School, Nancy Mosely Elementary School, Nathan Adams Elementary School, Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School, Newman Smith High School, Nimitz High School, Norma Dorsey Elementary School, North Dallas High School, North Garland High School, North Hill School, North Hills School, North Mesquite High School, Northlake Elementary School, Northlake Elementary School, Northrich Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, Northwood Hills Elementary School, O Henry Elementary School, O W Holmes Middle School, O'Banion Middle School, Obadiah Knight Elementary School, Old Forest Avenue High School, Oliver School, Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School, Oran M Roberts Elementary School, Otis Brown Elementary School, Park Crest Elementary School, Parkhill Junior High School, PASS Learning Center, Paul L Dunbar Elementary School, Paul Quinn College, Peabody School, Peak Academy, Pearce High School, Pearl C Anderson Middle School, Pease School, Peeler School, Pegasus Charter High School, Perry High School, Perry Middle School, Pershing School, Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School, Pilot Institute for the Deaf, Pinkerton Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run School, Plummer Elementary School, Plymouth Park School, Polk Middle School, Polk School, Porter Elementary School, Prairie Creek Academy, Prairie Creek Elementary School, Preston Hollow Elementary School, Preston Hollow School, Prestonwood Elementary School, Priscilla L Tyler Elementary School, Quinten D Corley School, R C Buckner Elementary School, R S Kimbrough Middle School, Rainwater Elementary School, Ralph H Poteet High School, Range Elementary School, Raul Quintanilla Middle School, Ray School, Reagan School, Redeemer Montessori School, Reed Junior High School, Reilly School, Reinhardt Elementary School, Reinhardt School, Renaissance Charter High School, Rhoades School, Rice School, Richard Lagow Elementary School, Richardson Academy, Richardson Alternative Learning Center, Richardson Heights Elementary School, Richardson Heights School, Richardson High School, Richardson Junior High School, Richardson North Junior High School, Richardson North Junior High School, Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Richardson Terrace School, Richardson West Junior High School, Richland Elementary School, Roach Elementary School, Robert B Sewell Elementary School, Robert E Lee Elementary School, Robert L Thornton Elementary School, Robert T Hill Middle School, Roberts School, Rochelle School, Rocky Crest High School, Rocky Crest School, Roger Q Mills Elementary School, Rogers School, Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ronald E McNair Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, Rosemeade Elementary School, Rosemont Elementary School, Rosemont School, Rowlett Elementary School, Rowlett High School, Ruby Shaw Elementary School, Ruby Young Elementary School, Rufus C Burleson Elementary School, Rugel Elementary School, Rusk Junior High School, Russell School, Rutherford Elementary School, S Garland High School, S M Seabourn Elementary School, S S Conner Elementary School, Sachse High School, Sacred Heart School, Saint Anthony Academy, Saint Augustine School, Saint Cecilia School, Saint James School, Saint Luke School, Saint Mark School, Saint Mary House of Study, Saint Michael School, Saint Monica School, Saint Philip School, Saint Pius X School, Saint Thomas Aquinas School, Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Houston Middle School, Sam Rayburn Elementary School, Samuel High School, San Jacinto Elementary School, San Jacinto School, Sanger School, Sarah Zumwalt Middle School, Schulze School, Science - Technology Magnet School, Seagoville Alternative Learning Center, Seagoville Elementary School, Seagoville High School, Seagoville Middle School, Secondary Reassign Center, Sellers Middle School, Sequoyah Elementary School, Sequoyah Junior High School, Shady Grove Plus Center, Shands Elementary School, Sheffield Elementary School, Sheffieled Intermediate School, Shorehaven Elementary School, Shugart Elementary School, Sidney Lanier Elementary School, Silberstein School, Skyline High School, Skyline High School, Skyview Elementary School, Smith Elementary School, South Grand Prairie High School, South Oak Cliff High School, Southern Methodist University, Southgate Elementary School, Spence Junior High School, Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Valley Elementary School, Springridge Elementary School, Stark Elementary School, Stephen C Foster Elementary School, Stevens Park Elementary School, Stevens Park School, Stockard Junior High School, Stonewall Jackson Elementary School, Storey Junior High School, Stults Road Elementary School, Sudie L Williams Elementary School, Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, Sunset High School, Sunset School, T A Edison Environmental Science Academy, T D Marshall Elementary School, T G Terry Elementary School, T W Browne Middle School, Tag Magnet School, Ted Polk Middle School, Terry School, Texans Can Academy at Paul Quinn, The Highlands School, Thomas C Marsh Middle School, Thomas J Rusk Middle School, Thomas L Marsalis Elementary School, Thomas Tolbert Elementary School, Thompson Elementary School, Thompson High School, Tisinger Elementary School, Tisinger School, Toler Elementary School, Tom C Gooch Elementary School, Tom Landry Elementary School, Tom W Field Elementary School, Tosch Elementary School, Town Center Elementary School, Townley Elementary School, Travis Elementary School, Travis Middle School, Travis School, Travis School, Truett School, Turner High School, Umphrey Lee Elementary School, Union Bower Center, Union Bower School, Universal Academy, Universal Academy, University of Dallas, University of Texas Southwestern Medical School, University Park Elementary School, University Park School, Urban Park Elementary School, Urban Park School, Ursuline Academy, Valley Ranch Elementary School, Valwood School, Vanston Middle School, Vernal Lister Elementary School, Vernon Primary and Elementary School, Vernon Schrade Middle School, Vial Elementary School, Vickery Meadows School, Vickery School, Victor H Hexter Elementary School, W A Blair Elementary School, W E Greiner Middle School, W H Adamson High School, W H Atwell Middle School, W H Byrd Junior High School, W H Gaston Middle School, W S Permenter Middle School, W T White High School, W W Bushman Elementary School, W W Samuell High School, Walker Special Education Center, Wallace Elementary School, Walnut Glen Academy for Excellence, Walnut Hill Elementary School, Walnut Hill School, Warren School, Washington High School, Watson School, Watson Technology Center, Weaver Elementary School, Webb Middle School, Webster School, West Intermediate School, West Main Elementary School, West Mesquite High School, West Oak Cliff Charter School, Westwood Junior High School, Wheatley School, White Rock Elementary School, Whitney M Young Elementary School, Wilkinson Middle School, William B Miller Elementary School, William B Travis Elementary School, William L Cabell Elementary School, William Lipscomb Elementary School, William M Anderson Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, Williams School, Williams School, Wilmer - Hutchins High School, Wilmer Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, Wilson High School, Winnetka Elementary School, Winnetka School, Woodrow Wilson High School, Yale Elementary School, Zavala Elementary School, Zion School
Spring
Alpha Spring, Balch Springs (historical), Big Springs, Browder Springs, Cedar Springs, Clear Springs (historical), Cold Spring, Grapevine Springs, Harwood Springs (historical), Honey Springs, Indian Springs, Kidd Springs, Penn Springs, Reunion Springs, Van Benthuysen Springs, White Rock Springs
Stream
Artesian Creek, Bachman Branch, Baggett Branch, Bear Creek, Beards Branch, Bee Branch, Bentle Branch, Cedar Branch, Cedar Creek, Cooks Branch, Coombs Creek, Cottonwood Branch, Cottonwood Branch, Cottonwood Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Cottonwood Creek, Crow Creek, Deep Branch, Delaware Creek, Denton Creek, Dixon Branch, Duck Creek, Elam Creek, Elm Fork Trinity River, Estelle Creek, Farmers Branch, Fish Creek, Fivemile Creek, Floyd Branch, Floyd Branch, Furneaux Creek, Grapevine Creek, Gravel Slough, Hackberry Creek, Halls Branch, Heath Creek, Hickory Creek, Hollings Branch, Honey Springs Branch, Hornet Branch, Hutton Branch, Jackson Branch, Joes Creek, John Penn Branch, Keller Branch, Kings Branch, Kirby Creek, Knights Branch, Little Cedar Creek, Long Branch, Long Branch, Long Branch, Long Creek, Mauk Branch, McCommas Branch, Mill Branch, Mills Branch, Mountain Creek, Mud Springs, Muddy Creek, Newton Creek, North Mesquite Creek, O'Guinn Creek, Orr Branch, Perry Branch, Prairie Creek, Rawhide Creek, Ricketts Branch, Rowlett Creek, Rush Creek, South Fork Grapevine Creek, South Fork Hackberry Creek, South Mesquite Creek, Spanky Branch, Spring Creek, Spring Creek, Stewart Branch, Tenmile Creek, Turtle Creek, Walnut Creek, West Fork, West Fork Trinity River, White Rock Creek, Whites Branch, Williamson Branch, Woody Branch
Summit
Chalk Hill
Tower
KAAM-AM (Dallas), KCBI-FM (Dallas), KDAF-TV (Dallas), KDBN-AM (Dallas), KDFI-TV (Dallas), KDFW-TV (Dallas), KDTN-TV (Denton), KDTX-TV (Dallas), KEGL-FM (Fort Worth-Dallas), KEOM-FM (Mesquite), KERA-FM (Dallas), KERA-TV (Dallas), KGGR-AM (Dallas), KHSX-TV (Irving), KHYI-FM (Arlington), KJMZ-FM (Dallas), KKDA-AM (Grand Prairie), KKDA-FM (Dallas), KLIF-AM (Dallas), KLRX-FM (Dallas), KLRX-FM (Dallas), KLTY-FM (Fort Worth), KLUV-FM (Dallas), KMEZ-FM (Fort Worth), KMGC-FM (Dallas), KMPX-TV (Decatur), KNON-FM (Dallas), KOAI-FM (Denton), KPLX-FM (Fort Worth), KRLD-AM (Dallas), KRSM-FM (Dallas), KRSR-FM (Dallas), KSCS-FM (Fort Worth), KSCS-FM (Fort Worth), KSKY-AM (Balch Springs), KSSA-AM (Cockrell Hill), KSSA-AM (Plano), KTVT-TV (Fort Worth), KTXA-TV (Fort Worth), KTXQ-FM (Fort Worth-Dallas), KUII-AM (Dallas), KUVN-TV (Garland), KVIL-AM (Highland Park), KVIL-FM (Highland Park-Dallas), KVTT-FM (Dallas), KXAS-TV (Fort Worth), KXTX-TV (Dallas), KZPS-FM (Dallas), WFAA-TV (Dallas), WRR-FM (Dallas)
Trail
Bachman Lake Park Trail, Beasley Trail, Blackwood Trail, Boulder Park Trail, Buckeye Trail, Campion Trail, Cayman Estates Trail, Cedar Hill State Park Trail, Cedar Mountain Preserve Trail, City Lake Park Trail, City Park Trail, Cottonwood Creek Preserve Trail, Crawford Park Trail, Creek Crossing Trail, Dallas Environmental Education Center Trails, Dallas Nature Center Trail, Dallas Nature Trail, Debusk Park Trail, Don Showman Park Trail, Dorba Mountain Bike Trail/ Duck Pond Trail, Dubusk Park Trail, Duck Creek Greenbelt Trail, Duck Pond Trail, Eastfield College Trail, Elm Fork Nature Preserve Trail, Escarpment Preserve Trail, Farmers Branch Park Trail, Fish Creek Forest Preserve Trail, Furneaux Creek Trail, Goat Island Preserve Trail, Grapevine Springs Trail, Gussie Field Watterworth Park Trail, Jeremiahs Trail, Joppa Preserve Trail, Josey Ranch Greenbelt Trail, Katy Trail, Kiest Park Trail, L B Houston Mountain Bike Trail, L B Houston Park Nature Trail, Lester Lorch Park Trail, Lively Park Jogging Trail, McCommas Bluff Preserve Trail, McInnish Park Exercise Trail, Mountain Creek Lake Park Trail, Northwest Park Jogging Trial, Ownes Trail, Palos Verdes Lake Park Trail, Paschall Park Trail, Post Oak Preserve Trail, Rawhide Park Trail, Rowlett Creek Preserve Trail, South Mesquite Creek Trail, Spring Creek Preserve Trail, Spring Trail Park Trail, Springfield Park Trail, Stanford Park Trail, Tenmile Creek Preserve Trail, Texas Buckeye Trail, Town East Park Trail, Trinity Creek Mountain Creek Preserve Trail, Turtle Creek Walk, Valley Creek Greenbelt Trail, Westover Greenbelt Extension Trail, White Rock Creek Trail, White Rock Lake Trail, Windmill Hill Preserve Trail
Woods
Whispering Cedars

Dallas County, Texas Population By Race

RacePopulation
WhiteDallas County White population 1,701,3261,701,326  
BlackDallas County Black population 494,796494,796
AsianDallas County Asian population 103,806103,806
MixedDallas County Mixed population 26,50226,502
American IndianDallas County American Indian population 16,34516,345
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderDallas County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 3,0403,040

Additional population tables :
State population table
Texas population by county