Smith County, Texas Basics:

Smith County Texas - Government Site

Population: 214,617
Area: 921 square miles
County seat: Tyler
Area code(s) in use: 903
Time zone: CST
High school graduate or higher: 84.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 24.8%
Median household income: $47,312
Persons in poverty: 15.9%
Home ownership rate: 67.4%
Mean travel time to work: 21.9 minutes

Adjacent counties:
Cherokee  Gregg  Henderson  Rusk  Upshur  Van Zandt  Wood  

Find in Texas

Map of the Smith County area

Our detail map of Smith County shows the Smith County, Texas boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Smith County, Texas

  Airports     show all on map

Basslake Airport, DPS-Tyler Heliport, Emerald Bay Airport, Fraser Farm Airport, Hide-A-Way Lake Airport, Kay Ranch Airport, Medical Center Hospital Heliport, Mother Frances Hospital Heliport, Mother Frances Hospital Heliport, Nuttall Airport, Oaks Airport, Pineridge Stolport, Trap Travelstead Field, Tyler Pounds Regional Airport, Walk-Air Airport

  Bays     show all on map

Allen Cove, Aplin Cove, Arterberry Cove, Bass Bay, Big Flat Bay, Catfish Bay, Channel Bay East, Channel Bay West, Club Lake Bay, Club Lake Cove, Concession Bay, County Line Inlet, Douglas Cove, Fishermans Bay, Flag Bay, Gunbarrel Bay, North Bridge Cove, Omen Road Bay, Quiet Bay, Saline Bay, Sawmill Bay, Shark Bay, South Bridge Cove, Spillway Bay, Stillwater Bay, Swan Bay, Swinney Road Bay, Willingham Bay

  Buildings     show all on map

Arp Police Department, Arp Volunteer Fire Department, Bullard Community Library, Bullard Fire Department, Bullard Police Department, Carnegie History Center, Carnegie Public Library A1667, Champion Emergency Medical Service, Chapel Hill Fire Department, Colonel John Dewberry House, Depot Museum, Discovery Science Place, East Texas Medical Center - Behavioral Health Center, Federal Bureau of Investigation Office, Flint - Gresham Fire Department, Flint - Gresham Fire Department Station 2, Goodman-LeGrand House, Harrolds Model Train Museum, Jackson Heights Volunteer Fire Department, John B and Ketura 'Kettie' Douglas House, Lindale Fire Department Station 1, Lindale Fire Department Station 2, Lindale Fire Department Station 3, Lindale Library, Lindale Police Department, Noonday Community Library, Noonday Volunteer Fire Department, Ramey House, Red Springs Volunteer Fire Department, Smith County Constable's Office Precinct 1, Smith County Constable's Office Precinct 2, Smith County Constable's Office Precinct 3, Smith County Constable's Office Precinct 4, Smith County Constable's Office Precinct 5, Smith County Courthouse, Smith County Jail, Smith County Museum, Smith County Sheriff's Office, Smith County Sheriff's Office, Smith County Sheriff's Office, Texas Forest Service Tyler Office, Texas Highway Patrol Office, Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Law Enforcement Division Office, Troup Municipal Library, Troup Police Department, Troup Volunteer Fire Department Central Station, Troup Volunteer Fire Department Station 2, Tyler Fire Department Station 1, Tyler Fire Department Station 2, Tyler Fire Department Station 3, Tyler Fire Department Station 4, Tyler Fire Department Station 5, Tyler Fire Department Station 6, Tyler Fire Department Station 7, Tyler Fire Department Station 8, Tyler Fire Department Station 9, Tyler Independent School District Police Department, Tyler Museum of Art, Tyler Police Department, Tyler Police Department Substation, Tyler Public Library, United States Drug Enforcement Administration Office, United States Marshal's Office, University of Texas at Tyler Police Department, Whitaker-McClendon House, Whitehouse Community Library, Whitehouse Fire Department, Whitehouse Police Department, Winona Police Department, Winona Volunteer Fire Department Station 1, Winona Volunteer Fire Department Station 2

  Capes     show all on map

Big Flat Point, Big Oak Point, Chapman Point, Evergreen Point, Grand View Point, Piney Point, Possun Park Peninsula, Smith Point, Twin Bay Peninsula, Windy Peninsula

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Ahavath Achim Cemetery, Antioch Cemetery, Antioch Cemetery, Asbury Cemetery, Bacon Cemetery, Barber Cemetery, Barron Cemetery, Belcher Cemetery, Bowman Cemetery, Britton Cemetery, Bunkley Cemetery, Crow Cemetery, Dover Cemetery, Ebenezer Cemetery, El Bethel Cemetery, Elkins Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Flewellen Cemetery, Flewellen Cemetery, Flint Cemetery, Friendship - Alsup Cemetery, Gabriel Cemetery, Galena Cemetery, Goodman Cemetery, Green Cemetery, Hawthorne Cemetery, Henry Cemetery, High Cemetery, Holt Cemetery, Hopewell Cemetery, Hubbard Cemetery, Hudson J Cemetery, Ingram Cemetery, Kendrick Cemetery, Lawrence Cemetery, Loftin Cemetery, Marsh Cemetery, Marshall Cemetery, McDougal Cemetery, Meador Cemetery, Oakwood Cemetery, Old Butler Cemetery, Old Hopewell Cemetery, Pinecrest Cemetery, Pinkston Cemetery, Pleasant Retreat Cemetery, Prospect Cemetery, Rather Cemetery, Ray Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery, Saint Louis Cemetery, Saint Viola Cemetery, Salem Cemetery, Seastrunk Cemetery, Sevenleague Cemetery, Shady Grove Cemetery, Shamburger Cemetery, Shiloh Cemetery, Siloam Cemetery, Sitton Cemetery, Smith Cemetery, Smith Cemetery, Thompson Cemetery, Tyler Memorial Cemetery, Universe Cemetery, Verner Cemetery, Walnut Grove Cemetery, Waters Bluff Cemetery, Westview Cemetery, White Cemetery, Williams Cemetery, Wilson Curtis Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Emerald Bay Census Designated Place

  Churches     show all on map

Ahavath Achim Synagogue, Ambassador Baptist Church, Antioch Church, Antioch Church, Apostolic Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Azalea Garden Church of God, Bascom Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethesda Church, Bethlehem Church, Bible Baptist Church, Bishop Church, Broadway Church of Christ, Byrd Lane Baptist Church, Carmel Church, Cathedral Church, Cedar Street United Methodist Church, Center Church, Central Baptist Church, Chapel Baptist Church, Chapel Hill Church, Child Evangelism Fellowship of Smith County Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christian Life Assembly of God Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of God, Clear Spring Church, Coldhill Church, Cole Hill Church, College Hill Baptist Church, Community Bible Church, Copeland Macedonia Church, Corinth Church, Cornerstone Baptist Church, County Line Church, County Line Church, County Line Church, Damascus Church, Dean Church, Dixie Church, Duck Creek Church, East Tyler Baptist Church, Eastside Church of God and Christ, Ebenezer African Methodist Episcopal Church, El Bethel Church Number 1, El Bethel Church Number 2, Emmanuel Church, Englewood Church of God in Christ, Fair Park Baptist Church, Fairview Church, Faith Church, Family Way Missionary Baptist Church, Fifth Street Presbyterian Church in America, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Church of the Nazarene, First Presbyterian Church, First Spanish Assembly of God Church, First United Methodist Church of Lindale, Friendly Baptist Church, Friendship Baptist Church, Friendship Church, Friendship Church, Gees Memorial Church, Gods Will Missionary Baptist Church, Good Shepherd Reformed Episcopal Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Chapel Assembly of God Church, Grace Temple Church, Greater Love Temple Church of God in Christ, Greater Shiloh Baptist Church, Green Acres Baptist Church, Green Acres Korean Baptist Church, Harris Chapel, Harris Creek Baptist Church, Harris Creek Church, Hebron Church, Henrys Church, Hide A Way Lake Community Church, Higher Hope Fellowship Church, Highland Presbyterian Church, Holiness Church, Hopewell Church, Iglesia Bautisa Centro Church, Independence Church, Jehovahs Witnesses Lake Park Congregation Church, Jones Valley Church, Joy Church, Lake Tyler Baptist Church, Landmark Baptist Church, Lanes Church, Lee Spring Church, Liberty Church, Liberty Church, Lincoln Springs Church, Little Zion Church, Longs Chapel Church of God in Christ, Mary Memorial Church of God Christ, Mason Church, Metropolitan Baptist Church, Midway Baptist Church, Midway Church, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Baptist Church, Mount Carmel Church, Mount Eara Church, Mount Elem Baptist Church, Mount Elm Church, Mount Herman Church, Mount Lebanon Church (historical), Mount Olive Church, Mount Olive Church, Mount Zion Church, Mount Zion Church, Mount Zion Church, Nazarene Parsonage Flint Church, New Baptist Evangelistic Church, New Beginning Church of God in Christ, New Bethel Church, New Canann Church, New Generation Baptist Church, New Home Baptist Church, New Home Church, New Hope Church, New Hope Church, New Jerusalem Baptist Church, New Mountain Church, New Zion Church, New Zion Church, Noonday Assembly of God Church, Noonday Baptist Church, Oak Tree Baptist Church, Oakdale Church, Park Heights Assembly of God Church, Park Heights Baptist Church, Patriots Church, Peoples Missionary Baptist Church, Pleasant Grove Church, Pleasant Hill Baptist Church, Pleasant Hill Church, Pleasant Retreat United Methodist Church, Pollard United Methodist Church, Porters Chapel Church of God in Christ, Powell Chapel, Primera Iglesia Bautista Church, Progressive Baptist Church, Providence Church, Refuge Church of God in Christ, Rhema Bible Fellowship Church, Rock Creek Church, Rosedale Church of God in Christ, Sabine Church, Saint Francis Episcopal Church, Saint Gabriel Community Church, Saint James Baptist Church, Saint Johns Episcopal Church, Saint Louis Baptist Church, Saint Lukes Church, Saint Mary Baptist Church, Saint Mary Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Saint Peter Claver Catholic Church, Saint Viola Church, Salem Church, Sharon Church, Shiloh Church, Shiloh Church of God in Christ, Siloam Church, Sinclair Church, Sinclair Church of Christ, Smith Chapel, Spring Chapel, Spring Creek, Spring Hill Church, Starrville Church, Starville Church, Sunshine Church, Swinneytown Church, The Woods Baptist Church, Thompson Hills Church, Trinity Fellowship Church, Triumph Church, True Light Baptist Church, Tyland Baptist Church, Tyler First United Methodist Church, Union Chapel, Union Grove Church, United Pentecostal Church of Tyler, Universe Church, University Baptist Church, University Church of Christ, Victory Assembly of God Church, Walnut Grove Church, Walnut Springs Church, Warren Church, Waters Bluff Church, Welcome Temple Church of God and Christ, Wesley United Methodist Church, West Duval Baptist Church, West Erwin Church of Christ, West Fellowship Hall Church, Whitehouse Church, Whitehouse Church of God in Christ, Willow Brook Baptist Church, Woodland Hills Baptist Church

  Dams     show all on map

American Legion Club Lake Dam, Arp Club Dam, Bell Sand Dam, Bellwood Lake Dam, Brewer Lake Dam, Brookshire Lake Dam, Brown Lake Number 1 Dam, Brown Lake Number 2 Dam, Butler Dam, Campbell Dam, Club Thirteen Dam, Dodds Lake Dam, Dogwood Hollow Lake Dam, Federal Dam, Fernwood Lake Dam, Green Lake Dam, Greenbriar Lake Dam, Greys Lake Dam, Grove Club Dam, Hamrick Dam, Harris Chapel Lake Dam, Hidden Hill Dam, Hide-A-Way Lake Number 1 Dam, Hitts Lake Dam, Holders Lake Dam, Holiday Pines Dam, Holly Tree Dam, Horseshoe Club Lake Dam, House Lake Dam, Howell Club Lake Dam, Hunter Brush Dam, Jones Lake Dam, L B Wilson Lake Dam, Lake Park Dam, Lake Placid Dam, Lake-Hide-Away Dam Number 2, Lenox Lake Dam, Lindale Club Dam, Lorrain Lake Club Dam, Lost Pine Lake Dam, Lower Lake Dam, Macs Creek Dam, Marsh Lake Dam, Miller Lake Dam, Mosley Lake Dam, Mud Creek Dam, North Overton Dam, Peveto Dam, Pinedale Dam, Pinehurst Farm Lake Dam, Pineland Lake Dam, Pinkerton Lake Dam, Pleasant Retreat Acres Dam, Pleasure Acres Lake Dam, Plunk Lake Dam, Potter Lake Dam, Powell Lake Dam, R W Denman Lake Dam, Reeves Lake Dam, Reynolds Lake Dam, Sandy Creek Dam, Smith Lake Dam, South Overton Dam, Spring Lake Dam, Starr Lake Dam, Swan Lake Dam, Timber Lake Dam, Tom Clay Lake Dam, Tomlin Lake Dam, Tyler Hydraulic-Fill Dam, Tyler Pipe Industries Dam Number 1, Tyler Pipe Industries Dam Number 2, Tyler State Park Dam, Valley Club Lake Dam, Van Lake Dam, West Mud Creek Lake Dam, Whitehouse Dam, Wilson Lake Dam, World Challenge Lake Number 1 Dam, World Challenge Lake Number 2 Dam, World Challenge Lake Number 3 Dam, World Challenge Lake Number 4 Dam, World Challenge Lake Number 5 Dam, Young Lake Dam

  Hospitals     show all on map

Doctors Memorial Hospital, East Texas Medical Center, East Texas Medical Center - Rehabilitation Hospital, East Texas Medical Center - Specialty Hospital, Medical Hospital, Mother Frances Hospital, Texas Spine and Joint Hospital, Trinity Mother Frances Hospital - Tyler, Trinity Mother Frances Rehabilitation Hospital, Tyler ContinueCARE Hospital at Mother Frances Hospital - Tyler, University of Texas Health Science Center at Tyler

  Islands     show all on map

Dog Bone Island, Langley Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Beaver Run, Brushy Lake, Burleson Lake, Camp Lake, Charter Lake, Clear Lake, Grassy Lake, Hope Pond, Schrivnor Lake, Van Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Briarwood Country Club, Broadway Square Shopping Center, Caldwell Zoo, Camp Tyler, Douglas, East Texas Fairground, East Texas Guidance and Achievement Center, Garden Valley, Hilltop Country Club, Oakhurst Farm, Pine Hurst Farm, Sand Flat, Seventh Day Adventist Camp, Starrville Rodeo Ground, State Agricultural Experiment Station, Texas State Quail Farm, Tyler Intake Tower, Willow Brook Country Club

  Military     show all on map

Tyler Army Air Field (historical)

  Oilfields     show all on map

Chapel Hill Oil Field, Good Omen Oil Field, Red Springs Oil Field, Wright Mountain Oil Field

  Parks     show all on map

Bergfeld Park, Concesion Park, Connally Heights Park, Fun Forest Park, Gassaway Park, Golden Park, Goodman Park, Headache Springs Natural Park, Hill Creek Park, Hillside Park, Lincoln Park, Northside Park, Oak Grove Park, Old Grape Park, Old Sabine Bottom Wildlife Management Area, Patriot Center, Peach Avenue Park, Pollard Park, Rose Stadium, Sandy Beach Park, Southside Park, T K Gorman Catholic School Baseball Field, T K Gorman Catholic School Football Field, Tyler Rose Park, Tyler Rose Stadium, Tyler Sports Complex, Tyler State Park, Whitehouse Park, Wilks Park, Woldert Park

  Populated Places     show all on map

Antioch, Arp, Bascom, Blackjack, Bostick, Browning, Bullard, Burning Bush (historical), Carroll, Chapel Hill, Cherokee Hill, Copeland, Dogwood City, Douglas, Elberta, Elkton, Flint, Friendship, Friendship, Galena, Galilee, Garden Valley, Gresham, Hide-A-Way Lake, Hideaway, Highland, Indian Creek, Jamestown, Lee Spring, Lindale, Midway, Mount Sylvan, New Chapel Hill, New Harmony, New Hope, Noonday, Omen, Owentown, Pine Springs, Pine Trail Estates, Red Springs, Salem, Sand Flat, Shady Grove, Silver Pines, Sinclair City, Spring Branch, Starrville, Swan, Teaselville, Thedford, Troup, Tyler, Utica (historical), Walnut Grove, Warwick, Waters Bluff, Whitehouse, Winona, Wood Springs, Wright City

  Post Offices     show all on map

Arp Post Office, Bullard Post Office, Flint Post Office, Lindale Post Office, Troup Post Office, Tyler Post Office, Whitehouse Post Office, Winona Post Office

  Reservoirs     show all on map

American Legion Club Lake, American Legion Lake, Arp Club Lake, Bell Sand Lake, Bellwood Lake, Bergfeld Lake, Brewer Lake, Brookshire Lake, Brown Lake Number 1, Brown Lake Number 2, Butler Lake, Campbell Lake, Club Thirteen Lake, Dodds Lake, Dogwood Hollow Lake, Driscoll Lake, Federal Lake, Fernwood Lake, Ford Lake, Green Lake, Greenbriar Lake, Greenbrier Lake, Greys Lake, Grove Club Lake, Hamrick Lake, Harris Chapel Lake, Hidden Hill Lake, Hide-A-Way Lake, Hide-A-Way Lake Number 1, Hide-A-Way Lake Number Two, Hill Lake, Hitts Lake, Holder Lake, Holders Lake, Holiday Pines Lake, Holly Tree Lake, Horseshoe Club Lake, Horseshoe Lake, House Lake, Howell Club Lake, Hunter Brush Lake, Jones Lake, L B Wilson Lake, Lake Clear, Lake Park, Lake Placid, Lake Tyler, Lake Tyler East, Lake Tyler-East, Lake-Hide-Away Number 2, Lenox Lake, Lindale Club Lake, Lorraine Lake, Lost Pine Lake, Lower Lake, Macs Creek Lake, Marsh Lake, Miller Lake, Mosley Lake, North Overton Lake, Peveto Lake, Pinedale Lake, Pinehurst Farms Lake, Pineland Lake, Pinkerton Lake, Pleasant Acres Lake, Pleasant Retreat Acres Lake, Plunk Lake, Potter Lake, Powell Pond, R W Denman Lake, Reeves Lake, Reynolds Lake, Shamburger Lake, Sky Lake, Smith Lake, South Overton Lake, Spring Lake, Starr Lake, Stewart Lakes, Storey Lake, Swan Lake, Timber Lake, Tom Clay Lake, Tomlin Lake, Tyler Pipe Industries Lake Number 1, Tyler Pipe Industries Lake Number 2, Tyler State Park Lake, Valley Club Lake, Van Lake, West Mud Creek Lake, Wilson Lake, World Challenge Lake Number 1, World Challenge Lake Number 2, World Challenge Lake Number 3, World Challenge Lake Number 4, World Challenge Lake Number 5, Young Lake

  Schools     show all on map

Academy of Skills & Knowledge, Arp Elementary School, Arp High School, Arp Junior High School, Austin School, Bell Elementary School, Bell School, Birdwell Elementary School, Birdwell School, Bonner Elementary School, Bonner School, Boulter Junior High School, Boulter Middle School, Bragg Morris High School, Brown Elementary School, Bullard Elementary School, Bullard High School, Bullard Middle School, Butler College, Cain Elementary School, Calwell School, Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill Middle School, Clarkston Elementary School, Clarkston School, Dixie Elementary School, Dixie School, Dixie School, Dogan Middle School, Douglas Elementary School, Douglas School, Dugan Junior High School, Dunbar School, East End School, Gary Elementary School, Gary School, Glenwood Alternative Middle School, Griffin Elementary School, Griffin School, Higgins Intermediate School, Hogg Junior High School, Hogg Middle School, Holloway Middle School, Hubbard Junior High School, Hubbard Middle School, Jackson Elementary School, Jackson School, John Tyler High School, Jones Elementary School, Jones School, Lee High School, Lindale High School, Lindale Intermediate School, Lindale Middle School, Lindale Primary School, Marsh School, Middle School, Moore Junior High School, Moore Middle School, Mount Lebanon School (historical), Orr Elementary School, Orr School, Owens Elementary School, Pace - Taap Alternative School, Peete Elementary School, Pete School, Pine Springs School, Providence School, Ramey Elementary School, Ramey School, Rice Elementary School, Rice School, Robert E Lee High School, Roberts Junior High School, Roberts School, Saint Andrews Day School, Saint Gregorys School, Saint Louis School, Saint Louis Special Education Elementary School, Scott High School, Stewart Junior High School, Stewart Middle School, Summer Hill Select School, T J Austin Elementary School, Texas College, Trinity School, Troup Elementary School, Troup High School, Troup Middle School, Tyler High School, Tyler High School, Tyler Junior College, Velma Penny Elementary School, W L Kissam Intermediate School, Whitehouse High School, Winona Elementary School, Winona High School, Winona Industrial High School, Winona Middle School, Wise Elementary School, Woods Elementary School, Woods School

  Springs     show all on map

Arms Factory Spring, Baker Springs, Bascom Springs, Beard Springs, Beauchamps Springs, Belzora Springs, Burleson Springs, Camp Ford Springs, Campground Springs, Cherokee Springs, Clark Spring, Cool Springs, Cousin Spring, Dewberry Springs, Galena Springs (historical), Gum Springs, Harris Springs, Headache Springs, Lee Springs (historical), Lincoln Springs, Linn Springs, Myrtle Springs, Neff Springs, Red Springs, Rhome Springs, Spring Lake Springs, Springhill Springs (historical), Stripling Springs, Tyler Springs, Walnut Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Alden Branch, Allan Branch, Allen Branch, Antioch Branch, Auburn Creek, Bartley Branch, Bearfield Branch, Bell Branch, Bell Branch, Belle Creek, Black Fork Creek, Blackhawk Creek, Born Branch, Bowdoin Branch, Brier Branch, Brushy Branch, Butler Creek, Caney Creek, Caney Creek, Caney Creek, Caney Creek, Carter Creek, Cemetery Branch, Chinquapin Creek, Cooks Creek, Copperas Creek, Coppers Branch, County Line Creek, Davis Branch, Davis Branch, Dean Branch, Denton Creek, Dry Creek, Duck Creek, East Mill Creek, Everett Branch, Fivemile Branch, Gilley Creek, Glade Creek, Gourdneck Branch, Hall Branch, Hankins Creek, Harris Creek, Henshaw Creek, Henson Creek, Hill Creek, Hitts Creek, Horsepen Branch, Horsepen Branch, Hubbard Branch, Jackson Creek, Jones Branch, Jones Branch, Kickapoo Creek, Lawrence Branch, Little Caney Creek, Little Saline Creek, Long Brake Creek, Loves Branch, Lowry Creek, Luckeible Branch, Lynn Creek, Macs Creek, Mill Break Creek, Mill Creek, Muley Branch, Niblack Branch, North Prairie Creek, Old Sabine River Channel, Prairie Creek, Prairie Creek, Prairie Creek, Rattlesnake Creek, Ray Creek, Red Springs Branch, Rice Creek, Rock Creek, Roddy Branch, Rose Branch, Saline Creek, Saline Creek, Shackleford Creek, Simon Branch, Simpson Creek, Smith Creek, Stevenson Branch, Sunstroke Creek, Taylor Creek, Village Creek, Walsh Creek, Wiggins Creek, Willow Brook, Willow Creek, Winding Branch, Wright Branch

  Summits     show all on map

Goodman Mountain, Mount Sinai, Starrville Mountain, Todd Mountain

  Towers     show all on map

KDOK-AM (Tyler), KGLY-FM (Tyler), KISX-FM (Whitehouse), KLTV-TV (Tyler), KROZ-FM (Tyler), KTBB-AM (Tyler), KTHP-TV (Longview), KTMJ-FM (Tyler), KTPB-FM (Kilgore), KTYL-FM (Tyler), KTYL-FM (Tyler), KVNE-FM (Tyler), KYZS-AM (Tyler), KZEY-AM (Tyler)

  Trails     show all on map

Southside Park Trail, Tyler State Park Trail, Upland Trail,

Smith County, Texas Population By Race (2012 estimate)

WhiteSmith County White population 167,616167,615  
BlackSmith County Black population 39,06039,060
MixedSmith County Mixed population 3,2193,219
AsianSmith County Asian population 2,7902,790
American IndianSmith County American Indian population 1,7171,716
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderSmith County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 215214

Additional population tables :
State population table
Texas population by county