Pierce County, Washington Basics:


Pierce County Washington - Government Site

Population: 812,055
Area: 1669.51 square miles
County seat: Tacoma
Area code(s) in use: 253 360
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 90.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 23.6%
Median household income: $59,105
Persons in poverty: 11.9%
Home ownership rate: 62.2%
Mean travel time to work: 28.6 minutes


Adjacent counties:
King  Kitsap  Kittitas  Lewis  Mason  Thurston  Yakima  

Find in Washington

Map of the Pierce County area


Our detail map of Pierce County shows the Pierce County, Washington boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Pierce County, Washington

  Airports     show all on map

Albritton Airport, American Lake Seaplane Base, Asplund Field, Burnett Landing Airport, Cawleys South Prairie Airport, Clover Park Vocational Technical School Airport, Flying H Ranch Airport, Gig Harbor Seaplane Base, Good Samaritan Hosp Heliport, Gray Army Airfield (Joint Base Lewis-McChord), Hewitt Landing Strip, Howell Airport, Kapowsin Field Airport, Madigan Hospital Heliport, McChord Field Airport (Joint Base Lewis-McChord), Moss Field, Personal 500 Sales Company Heliport, Pierce County Airport - Thun Field, Ranger Creek Airport, Rocky Bay Airport, Saint Joseph Hospital Heliport, Shady Acres Airport, Spadoni Brothers Private Airport, Spanaway Airport, Swanson Airport, Tacoma Airport, Tacoma Narrows Airport, Telephone Utilities Heliport

  Arches     show all on map

Natural Bridge

  Areas     show all on map

Crystal Mountain Area, Indian Henrys Hunting Ground

  Bars     show all on map

Indian Bar, Thompson Split, Toliva Shoal, Wycoff Shoal

  Basins     show all on map

Bullion Basin, Cold Basin, Dingle Basin, Glacier Basin, Huckleberry Basin, Huckleberry Park, Jones Pit, Nisqually Cirque, Pickhandle Basin, Printz Basin, Sunset Amphitheater, Wickersham Basin

  Bays     show all on map

Amsterdam Bay, Carlson Bay, Carr Inlet, Chambers Bay, City Waterway, Commencement Bay, Dutcher Cove, East Oro Bay, Filucy Bay, Floyd Cove, Gig Harbor, Glen Cove, Henderson Bay, Horsehead Bay, Lay Inlet, Mayo Cove, Middle Waterway, Milwaukee Waterway, Oro Bay, Puyallup Waterway, Rocky Bay, Saint Paul Waterway, Sitcum Waterway, Steilacoom Waterway, Still Harbor, Taylor Bay, Thompson Cove, Vaughn Bay, Von Geldern Cove, Whiteman Cove, Wollochet Bay

  Beaches     show all on map

Caledonia Beach, Joemma Beach

  Bridges     show all on map

Canyon Bridge, Chihuly Bridge of Glass, East Lincoln Avenue Bridge, Fairfax Bridge, Hylebos Waterway Bridge, Island Bridge, McMillin Bridge, Puyallup Avenue Bridge Interstate 5, Puyallup Avenue Bridge Puyallup Avenue, Puyallup Avenue Bridge State Highway 509, Puyallup River Bridge North Meridian, Tacoma Narrows Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

African American Museum, American Medical Response, Bel Air Rehabilitation and Specialty Care Center, Boeing Fire Department, Bonney Lake Police Department, Buckley Police Department, Camp 6 Logging Museum (historical), Carbonado Fire Department, Carlton Hotel, Central Pierce Fire and Rescue, City of Buckley Fire Department, City of Dupont Fire Department, City of Dupont Fire Department, Community of Hope Center, Cottesmore of Life Care, Dupont City Police Department, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 11 Headquarters, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 110 Wilkeson, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 111 Buckley, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 112 - Lake Tapps, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 113 Bonney Lake, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 12 Prairie Ridge, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 13 Sumner, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 14 - Lake Tapps, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 15 - Lake Tapps, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 16 Foothills, East Pierce Fire Protection District 22 East Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 19 South Prairie, Eatonville Fire Department, Eatonville Police Department, Edgewood Police Department, Evergreen Tacoma Health and Rehabilitation Center, Fife Police Department, Fircrest Police Department, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 101 Headquarters, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 102, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 103, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 104, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 105, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 106, Fort Lewis - McChord Fire and Emergency Services Station 107, Foss Waterway Seaport and Museum, Frank Tobey Jones Home, Georgian House Nursing Home, Gig Harbor City Police Department, Heartwood Extended Health Care Facility, Henry M Jackson Memorial Visitor Center, Heritage Rehabilitation and Specialty Care Facility, Hylebos, Johnson Farm Museum, Karpeles Manuscript Library, Key Center Library, Lakewood Health Care Center, Life Care Center of Puyallup, Linden Grove Health Care Center, Longmire Hotel, Longmire Museum, Madigan Ambulance Service at Madigan Army Medical Center, Massasoit Hotel, McChord Air Museum, Mcneil Island Fire Department, McNeil Island Fire Department, Milton Fire Department, Milton Police Department, Minter Community Center, Museum of Glass, Northern Pacific Building, Old City Hall, Orchard Park Nursing Home, Orting Police Department, Pantages Theater, Park Rose Care Center Nursing Home, Pierce County Fire District 13 Station 2, Pierce County Fire District 17 Station 2, Pierce County Fire District 17 Station 3, Pierce County Fire District 17 Station 4, Pierce County Fire District 18 / Orting Valley Fire and Rescue Station 40 Headquarters, Pierce County Fire District 2 Lakewood Fire Department Station 2 - 0 Headquarters, Pierce County Fire District 2 Lakewood Fire Department Station 2 - 2, Pierce County Fire District 2 Lakewood Fire Department Station 2 - 3, Pierce County Fire District 2 Lakewood Fire Department Station 2 - 4, Pierce County Fire District 2 Lakewood Fire Department Station 21, Pierce County Fire District 21 / Graham Fire and Rescue Station 96, Pierce County Fire District 23 Station 23 - 1, Pierce County Fire District 23 Station 23 - 2, Pierce County Fire District 23 Station 3, Pierce County Fire District 25 Crystal Mountain Station, Pierce County Fire District 26 Greenwater Fire Station 1, Pierce County Fire District 26 Greenwater Fire Station 2, Pierce County Fire District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station, Pierce County Fire District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 0 Headquarters / Training, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 1, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 2, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 3, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 4, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 5, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 6, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 7, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 8, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 6 - 9, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 60 Headquarters, Pierce County Fire District 6 Central Pierce Fire and Rescue Station 70 Puyallup Fair Grounds, Pierce County Fire District 8 Edgewood Fire Department, Pierce County Fire Protection District 12, Pierce County Fire Protection District 13, Pierce County Fire Protection District 14 / Riverside Fire and Rescue, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 1, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 2, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 3, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 4, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 5, Pierce County Fire Protection District 16 Station 6, Pierce County Fire Protection District 18 - 1, Pierce County Fire Protection District 18 / Orting Fire Department Station 18 - 2, Pierce County Fire Protection District 18 / Orting Fire Department Station 18 - 3, Pierce County Fire Protection District 18 / Orting Fire Department Station 18 - 4, Pierce County Fire Protection District 21 Graham Fire and Rescue Station 2, Pierce County Fire Protection District 21 Graham Fire and Rescue Station 3, Pierce County Fire Protection District 21 Graham Fire and Rescue Station 4, Pierce County Fire Protection District 21 Graham Fire and Rescue Station 5, Pierce County Fire Protection District 21 Graham Fire and Rescue Station 91, Pierce County Fire Protection District 27, Pierce County Fire Protection District 3 University Place Fire Department Station 3 - 1, Pierce County Fire Protection District 3 University Place Fire Department Station 3 - 2, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 1, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 2, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 3, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 4, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 5, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 7, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 8, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 5 - 9, Pierce County Fire Protection District 5 / Gig Harbor Fire and Medic One Station 56 Purdy, Pierce County Sheriff's Office, Pierce County Sheriff's Office, Pierce County Sheriff's Office Bonney Lake, Pierce County Sheriff's Office Eatonville, Pierce County Sheriff's Office Gig Harbor, Pierce County Sheriff's Office South Hill Precinct, Pierce County Sheriff's Office Tacoma, Pierce County Sheriff's Office University Place, Puget Sound Behavioral Health Center, Puyallup Fire and Rescue, Puyallup Fire and Rescue Station 2, Puyallup Fire and Rescue Station 3, Puyallup Fire Marshal, Puyallup Police Department, Rainier Vista Care Center, Regency at Puyallup Rehabilitation Center, Regency at Tacoma Rehabilitation Center, Remann Hall for Children, Rocky Bay Health Care Facility, Rural Metro Ambulance, Rural Metro Ambulance, Ruston Fire Department, Ryan House Museum, South Pierce Fire and Rescue, South Pierce Fire and Rescue 17 Station 171 Headquarters, South Pierce Fire and Rescue District 15 Station 3, South Pierce Fire and Rescue District 15 Station 4, State Soldiers Home, Steilacoom Department of Public Safety, Steilacoom Police Department, Sumner Police Department, Sunrise Visitor Center, Tacoma Fire Department Station 1 Headquarters, Tacoma Fire Department Station 10, Tacoma Fire Department Station 11, Tacoma Fire Department Station 12, Tacoma Fire Department Station 13, Tacoma Fire Department Station 14, Tacoma Fire Department Station 15, Tacoma Fire Department Station 16, Tacoma Fire Department Station 17, Tacoma Fire Department Station 2, Tacoma Fire Department Station 3, Tacoma Fire Department Station 4, Tacoma Fire Department Station 6, Tacoma Fire Department Station 7, Tacoma Fire Department Station 8, Tacoma Fire Department Station 9, Tacoma Fire Department Training Division, Tacoma Lutheran Home Nursing Home, Tacoma Police Department, Tacoma Police Department, Tacoma Rehabilitation and Specialty Care Facility, The Highlands Dementia Care Center, University of Puget Sound Anderson Langdon Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Collins Memorial Library, University of Puget Sound Harrington Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Pamplin Sports Center, University of Puget Sound Regester Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Schiff Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Schneebeck Concert Hall, University of Puget Sound Security Services, University of Puget Sound Seward Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Smith Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Todd Phibbs Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Trimble Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound University Residence Hall, University of Puget Sound Wallace Pool, University of Puget Sound Warner Gymnasium, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Library, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Longshoremen's Hall, University Place Care Center, US Army Fire Department Fort Lewis, Veterans Administration Puget Sound Health Care System Emergency Medical Services, Washington Corrections Center for Women, Wilkeson Town Police Department

  Canals     show all on map

Electron Flume

  Capes     show all on map

Allen Point, Baldwin Point, Browns Point, Cole Point, Dash Point, Driftwood Point, Evergreen Point, Fox Point, Gibson Point, Gordon Point, Green Point, Hogan Point, Hole in the Wall, Hyde Point, Ketners Point, Key Peninsula, Lyle Point, Mahnckes Point, Maple Point, McDermott Point, Nearns Point, Otso Point, Penrose Point, Point Defiance, Point Evans, Point Fosdick, Point Harmon (historical), Point Ohop, Point Richmond, Samego Point, Sandy Point, Scarface, Scott Point, Shaws Cove, Solo Point, Tacoma Point, Tatsolo Point, Tiye Point, Toy Point, Treble Point, Yoman Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Anderson Island Cemetery, Buckley Cemetery, Calvary Cemetery, Fort Lewis Cemetery, Fox Island Cemetery, Gig Harbor Cemetery, Hillcrest Cemetery, Home of Peace Cemetery, Mount View Memorial Park, New Tacoma Cemetery, Oak Wood Cemetery, Orting Cemetery, Rainier Cemetery, Sumner Cemetery, Tacoma Cemetery, Trinity Cemetery, Woodbine Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Alder Census Designated Place, Alderton Census Designated Place, Anderson Island Census Designated Place, Artondale Census Designated Place, Ashford Census Designated Place, Browns Point Census Designated Place, Canterwood Census Designated Place, Clear Lake Census Designated Place, Clover Creek Census Designated Place, Crocker Census Designated Place, Dash Point Census Designated Place, Elbe Census Designated Place, Elk Plain Census Designated Place, Fife Heights Census Designated Place, Fort Lewis Census Designated Place, Fox Island Census Designated Place, Frederickson Census Designated Place, Graham Census Designated Place, Greenwater Census Designated Place, Herron Island Census Designated Place, Home Census Designated Place, Kapowsin Census Designated Place, Ketron Island Census Designated Place, Key Center Census Designated Place, La Grande Census Designated Place, Lake Tapps Census Designated Place, Longbranch Census Designated Place, Maplewood Census Designated Place, McChord Air Force Base Census Designated Place, McKenna Census Designated Place, McMillin Census Designated Place, Midland Census Designated Place, North Fort Lewis Census Designated Place, North Puyallup Census Designated Place, Parkland Census Designated Place, Prairie Heights Census Designated Place, Prairie Ridge Census Designated Place, Purdy Census Designated Place, Raft Island Census Designated Place, Rosedale Census Designated Place, South Creek Census Designated Place, South Hill Census Designated Place, Spanaway Census Designated Place, Stansberry Lake Census Designated Place, Summit Census Designated Place, Summit View Census Designated Place, Vaughn Census Designated Place, Waller Census Designated Place, Wauna Census Designated Place, Wollochet Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Balch Passage, Blair Waterway, Cormorant Passage, Dalco Passage, Drayton Passage, Hale Passage, Pitt Passage, The Narrow, The Narrows

  Churches     show all on map

Abundant Life Assembly of God, Abundant Life Fellowship Church, Agnus Dei Lutheran Church, Allen African Methodist Episcopal Church, Apostolic Faith Church, Asbury United Methodist Church, Ascension Lutheran Church, Assembly of God Church of South Tacoma, Believer's Fellowship Church, Benston Community Church, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Bethany United Methodist Church, Bethesda Baptist Church, Bethlehem Baptist Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bible Baptist Church of Tacoma, Bright Star Community Baptist Church, Brotherhood Church of God, By His Word Christian Center, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Chapel of Tacoma, Calvary Fellowship Church of Gig Harbor, Calvary United Methodist Church, Center For Spiritual Living, Centerpoint Christian Fellowship Church, Central Baptist Church, Central Bible Evangelical Free Church, Central Lutheran Church, Central Seventh Day Adventist Church, Chapel Hill Presbyterian Church, Christ Episcopal Church, Christ Life Center Church, Christ Lutheran Church, Christ Temple Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Christ the Victor Charismatic Church, Church at Lakewood, Church For All Nations, Church of Christ, Church of Christ, Church of Christ of Lakeview, Church of God By Faith, Church of God By Faith, Church of God La Aldea De Bet, Church of the Brethren, Church of the Guardian Angels, Church of the Living God, Church of the Nazarene, Community Bible Fellowship Church, Cornerstone Fellowship Church, Crossroads Church, Damascus Unity Baptist Church, Deliverance Baptist Church, Destination Christian Center, Discovery Baptist Church, Eastside Baptist Church, Eastside Community Church, Edgewood Community Church, Edwards Temple Church, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Epworth LeSourd Methodist Church, Evangelical Reformed Church, Evangelitic Church, Evanglical Chinese Church, Evergreen Baptist Church, Faith Baptist Church, Faith Community Church, Faith For Living Covenant Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Presbyterian Church, Fathers House, Fellowship Bible Church, Fern Hill United Methodist Church, First Assembly of God Life Center, First Baptist Church, First Christian Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Congregational Church, First Free Methodist Church, First Korean Lutheran Church, First Korean United Methodist Church, First Lutheran Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, Full Gospel Grace Church, Full Gospel Tacoma First Church, German Church, Gig Harbor Church of the Nazarene, Gig Harbor Foursquare Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gods Pentecostal Church, Good Hope Community Church, Good Samaritan Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gospel Hall, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Community Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Greater Joy Church of God, Greater Love Church of God, Green Pastures Presbyterian Church, Harbor Community Baptist Church, Harbor Covenant Church, Harbor Life Church, Harvard Evangelical Covenant Church, Harvest Time Fellowship Pentecost Church, Heavens Gates Church, Highland Hill Baptist Church, Hilltop Christian Center, Holiness Chapel, Holy Cross Church, Holy Family of Jesus Cambodian Church, Holy Resurrection Orthodox Church, Holy Rosary Church, Hope Christian Reformed Church, Hope Covenant Church, Hope Evangelical Community Church, Hope Lutheran Church, House of Prayer Christian Church, House of Prayer Church, House of Prayer Church of God in Christ, Iglesia De Dios Palabre-Vida, Iglesia La Roca, Iglesia Ni Cristo, Immanuel Presbyterian Church, Impact Church International, Inspiration Bible Church, Japanese Community Church, Japanese International Baptist Church, Journey Community Church, King of Glory Lutheran Church, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses at Spanaway, Korean Full Gospel Tacoma Church, Korean Mission Church, Korean Rock Presbyterian Church, Korean United Presbyterian Church, L'Arche Tahoma Hope Community Church, Lakeview Congregational Church, Lakewood Baptist Church, Lakewood Baptist Temple, Lakewood Christian Church, Lakewood Lutheran Church, Lakewood Mission Baptist Church, Lakewood United Methodist Church, Lakewood United Pentecostal Church, Lamb of God Baptist Church, Last Days Ministries Church, Liberty Baptist Church, Lighthouse of Christ Church, Lincoln Park Christian Church, Lion of Judah Evangelistic Center, Live Oak Baptist Church, Living His Word Evangelistic Church, Living Hope Community Church, Living Stone Church, Living Way Church, Living Word Christian Church, Lords Baptist Church, Lutheran Church of Christ, Manitou Park Church of Christ, Manitou Park United Presbryterian Church, Mason United Methodist Church, McKinley Park Christian Church, McKinley Park Free Methodist Church, Miracle Faith Tabernacle, Mount Calvary Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Baptist Church, Mount Sinai Deliverance Church, Mount Tahoma Baptist Church, Mount Tahoma Seventh Day Adventist Church, Mount Zion Community Baptist Church, New Beginnings Baptist Church, New Covenant Pentecostal Church, New Heart Metropolitan Community Church, New Hope Baptist Church, New Hope Community Church, New Horizon Christian Center, New Jerusalem Church of God, New Life Church of God Seventh Day Adventist Church, New Life Samoan Assembly of God Church, New Salem Baptist Church, Next Church, North Shore Assembly of God, Northend Community Church, Olympic View Friends Church, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Pacific Christian Center, Parkland First Baptist Church, Parkland Lutheran Church, Parkland United Methodist Church, Parkway Presbyterian Church, Peace Assembly Church, Peace Fellowship Church, Peace Lutheran Church, Peninsula Baptist Church, Peninsula Christian Fellowship Church, Peninsula Lutheran Church, Pentecostal Church of Gig Harbor, Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church, Point Defiance Christian Church, Portland Avenue Evangelical Church, Praise Covenant Church, Prince Hall Masonic Temple, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Puget Sound Christian Center, Rainer View Christian Church, Ranier Tenrikyo Fellowship Church, Refreshing Springs Church, Rosedale Reformed Bible Church, Saint Andrews Episcopal Church, Saint Ann Catholic Church, Saint Francis Cabrini Church, Saint John Baptist Church, Saint John Bosco Church, Saint John of the Woods Church, Saint John's Episcopal Church, Saint Johns Lutheran Church, Saint Joseph Catholic Church, Saint Leos Church, Saint Lukes Memorial Episcopal Church, Saint Marks Lutheran Church, Saint Marys Episcopal Church, Saint MarysTraditional Catholic Church, Saint Matthews Episcopal Church, Saint Nicholas Catholic Church, Saint Patrick Church, Saint Paul Baptist Church, Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church, Saint Pauls United Methodist Church, Saint Peters Church, Saint Ritas Church, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Salishan Lutheran Church, Salvation Army, Seed of Life Baptist Church, Sheridan Street Church of God, Shiloh Baptist Church, Sixth Avenue Baptist Church, Sixth Avenue United Methodist Church, Skyline Christian Church, Slavic Christian Center, Souls Harbor Apostolic Church, Sound Life Church, South Lake Shore Christian Church, South Side Church Seventh Day Adventist Church, Southside Baptist Church, Spanaway Christian Center, Summit Christian Center, Summit Christian Fellowship Church, Summit United Methodist Church, Surehouse Open Bible Church, Tacoma Alliance Church, Tacoma Bible Presbyterian Church, Tacoma Church of Divine Man, Tacoma First Baptist Church, Tacoma Korean Baptist Church, Tacoma Korean Seventh Day Adventist Church, Tacoma New Life Church, Tacoma Samoan Assembly of God, Tacoma Samon Seventh Day Adventist Church, Tacoma Trinity Church, Tacoma United Pentecostal Church, Tapestry Covenant Church, Templo Bautista De Lakewood, The Church in Tacoma, The Church of Jesus Chirst of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Good Church, Trinity Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity United Methodist Church, True Vine Community Church, Turning Point Community Church, Unification Church of Tacoma, Unitarian Universalist Church, United Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church of Gig Harbor, Unity Center of Tacoma, Unity Church of Tacoma, University of Puget Sound Kilworth Memorial Chapel, Valley View Christian Fellowship, Victory Outreach Church, Vietnanese Baptist Church, Visitation Church, Vocational First Baptist Church, Warner Street Church of Christ, Washington Presbyterian Church, Wellspring Fellowship Church, Wellspring Fellowship Church, Wesleyan Holiness Church, Westgate Baptist Church, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Word of Life Church of God, Zion Lutheran Church

  Cliffs     show all on map

Basalt Cliff, Colonnade, Devils Head, Eagle Cliff, Echo Cliffs, Eighteenth Infantry Bluff, Fourth Infantry Bluff, Jeanette Heights, Kautz Ice Cliff, Klapatche Point, Mowich Face, Nisqually Ice Cliff, Northern Crags, Russell Cliff, Seven-infantry Bluff, Sixth Engineer Bluff, South Head, Sunrise Point, Tenth Field Artillery Bluff, The Dalles, The Palisades, The Ramparts, Thirtieth Infantry Bluff, Willis Wall, Wilson Headwall, Windy Bluff, Yellowstone Cliffs

  Craters     show all on map

East Crater, West Crater

  Crossings     show all on map

Fife Interchange, Gig Harbor Interchange, Interchange 116, Interchange 118, Interchange 119, Interchange 120, Interchange 122, Interchange 123, Interchange 124, Interchange 125, Interchange 127, Interchange 128, Interchange 129, Interchange 130, Interchange 132, Interchange 133A, Interchange 133B, Interchange 133C, Interchange 133D, Interchange 134, Interchange 135, Interchange 136, Interchange 137, Olympic Interchange, Port of Tacoma Interchange, Wahl Road Interchange

  Dams     show all on map

Alaska Street Reservoir North Dam, Alaska Street Reservoir South Dam, Alder Dam, Anderson Pond Dam, Boise Cascade Aeration Lagoon Dam, Bradley Creek Dam, Bradley Lake Dam, Butterworth Dam, Chambers Creek Reservoir Dam, Chambers Lake Dam, Eatonville Mill Pond Dam, Eden Creek Dam, Electron Diversion Dam, Electron Reservoir Dam, Emery Pond Dam, Firwood Pit Dam, Flett Creek Holding Basin Dam, Floyd Cove Dam, Frozen Lake Dam, Haleys Dam, Hood Street Reservoir Dam, Indian Hill Reservoir Dam, Johnson Marsh Dam, Kaelin Dam, Kepka Lake Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number 10, Lake Tapps Dike Number 11, Lake Tapps Dike Number 12, Lake Tapps Dike Number 13, Lake Tapps Dike Number 2A, Lake Tapps Dike Number 2B, Lake Tapps Dike Number Eight Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Five Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Four Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Nine Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number One Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Seven Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Six Dam, Lake Tapps Dike Number Three Dam, Lindstrom Dam Number One, Lindstrom Dam Number Two, Luhr Creek Dam, McMillin North Reservoir Number One Dam, McMillin Reservoir Number Two Dam, McMillin South Reservoir Number One Dam, Milewa Creek Dam, National Mill Pond Dam, North End Reservoir Dam, Olufson Dam, Oxbow Lake Dam, Portland Avenue Reservoir Dam, Printz Basin North Dike Dam, Printz Basin South Dike Dam, Prison Farm Sewage Lagoon Dam, Reed Dam, Rolland Lake Dam, Serene Lake Dam, Steilacom Lake Dam, Sumner Pit Dam, Sunset Lake Dam, Sylvia Lake Dam, Tanwax Lake Dam, Thompson Dam, Trout Springs Hatchery Dam, White River Diversion Dam, Whiteman Cove Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Affi Falls, Alice Falls, Basaltic Falls, Cataract Falls, Chenuis Falls, Christine Falls, Comet Falls, Cress Falls, Denman Falls, Ethania Falls, Fairy Falls, Garda Falls, Giant Falls, Ipsut Falls, Larrupin Falls, Little Mashel Falls, Margaret Falls, Marie Falls, Mary Belle Falls, Nahunta Falls, Pearl Falls, Ranger Falls, Sluiskin Falls, Spray Falls, Stafford Falls, Tato Falls, Trixie Falls, Twin Falls, Van Horn Falls, Victor Falls, Wauhaukaupauken Falls, Wildcat Falls

  Flats     show all on map

American Prairie, Bear Park, Bee Flat, Beljica Meadows, Berkeley Park, Burnt Park, Celery Meadow, Connells Prairie, Cowlitz Park, Elysian Fields, Government Meadow, Grand Park, Green Park, Longmire Meadow, Mashel Prairie, Mist Park, Moraine Park, Mosquito Flat, Mountain Meadows, Ninety-first Division Prairie, North Park, Ohanapecosh Park, Paradise Park, Pyramid Park, Saint Andrews Park, Seattle Park, Spray Park, Summer Land, Thirteenth Division Prairie, Van Trump Park, Vernal Park, White River Park, Yakima Park

  Forests     show all on map

White River Ranger District

  Gaps     show all on map

Bear Gap, Blue Bell Pass, Cadaver Gap, Camp Muir Saddle, Cayuse Pass, Corral Pass, Haller Pass, Hurricane Gap, Ipsut Pass, Kirkland Pass, Knapsack Pass, Martin Gap, Martinson Gap, Old Womens Gulch, Panhandle Gap, Pickhandle Gap, Round Pass, Saint Elmo Pass, Sheepskull Gap, Windy Gap

  Glaciers     show all on map

Carbon Glacier, Cowlitz Glacier, Edmunds Glacier, Emmons Glacier, Flett Glacier, Fryingpan Glacier, Ingraham Glacier, Inter Glacier, Kautz Glacier, Liberty Gap Glacier, Muir Snowfield, Nisqually Glacier, Nisqually Icefall, North Mowich Glacier, Ohanapecosh Glacier, Paradise Glacier, Puyallup Glacier, Pyramid Glacier, Pyramid Glaciers, Russell Glacier, Sarvant Glaciers, South Mowich Glacier, South Tahoma Glacier, Stevens Glacier, Success Glacier, Tahoma Glacier, The Turtle, Van Trump Glacier, Whitman Glacier, Williwakas Glacier, Wilson Glacier, Winthrop Glacier

  Harbors     show all on map

Hylebos Waterway, Lower Turning Basin, Thea Foss Waterway, Turning Basin, Upper Turning Basin

  Hospitals     show all on map

Allenmore Hospital, Good Samaritan Hospital, Madigan Army Medical Center, Mary Bridge Children's Hospital and Health Center, Puget Sound Behavioral Health Psychiatric Hospital, Riverside Infirmary, Saint Anthony Hospital, Saint Clare Hospital, Saint Joseph Medical Center, Tacoma General Hospital, Veterans Affairs Medical Center American Lake, Western State Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Anderson Island, Bankers Island, Barlow Island, Beard Island, Bogucki Island, Cors Island, Cutts Island, Days Island, Deer Island, Eagle Island, Enchanted Island, Fox Island, Gertrude Island, Herron Island, Interlake Island, Island A, Island B, Island Twentyone, Ketron Island, McNeil Island, Pitt Island, Raft Island, Scout Island, Short Island, Silcox Island, Tanglewood Island, Towhead Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Adelaide Lake, American Lake, Anderson Lake, Aurora Lake, Bay Lake, Bear Lake, Beljica Meadows Lake, Benbow Lakes, Bill Lake, Bonney Lake, Bowman Lake, Bowman Lake, Boyles Lake, Brandenburg Marsh, Burley Lagoon, Byron Lake, Carney Lake, Carp Lake, Carter Lake, Cedar Lake, Charlton Lake, Chenuis Lakes, Clear Lake, Clover Lake, Coplay Lake, Coundly Lake, Cranberry Lake, Crescent Lake, Crescent Lake, Crystal Lake, Dailman Lake, Dalles Lakes, Deadwood Lakes, Debra Jane Lake, Doyle Pond, East Lake, Echo Lake, Elizabeth Lake, Emerson Lake, Eunice Lake, Fan Lake, Farnsworth Lake, Florence Lake, Forest Lake, Forest Lake, Forest Lake, George Lake, Ghost Lake, Goat Lake, Goat Lake, Golden Lakes, Grant Lake, Gravelly Lake, Green Lake, Hamilton Lake, Hanna Lake, Harts Lake, Hen Skin Lake, Herron Lake, Hidden Lake, Hidden Lake, Hille Lake, Hillhurst Lake, Hodge Lake, Horseshoe Lake, Jackson Lake, Josephine Lake, Kenworthy Lake, Kreger Lake, Lake Allen, Lake Chalet, Lake Christine, Lake de Balon, Lake Eleanor, Lake Elias, Lake Ethel, Lake George, Lake Helen, Lake James, Lake Kapowsin, Lake Louise, Lake Minterwood, Lake Mondress, Lake Saul, Lake Tom, Lake West, Lake Whitman, Leaky Lake, Lewis Lake, Lily Lake, Little Lake, Little Palmer Lake, Little Wapato Lake, Lonesome Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lower Crystal Lake, Lower Palisades Lake, Lyle Lake, Lynn Lake, Marjorie Lake, Miners Lakes, Mirror Lakes, Morgan Lake, Mowich Lake, Muck Lake, Mud Lake, Mule Lake, Mystic Lake, Nisqually Lake, Ohop Lake, Old Fort Lake, Oliver Lake, Owhigh Lakes, Palmer Lake, Pond Lake, Pony Lake, Purvis Ponds, Quinn Lake, Rapjohn Lake, Reese Lake, Rhode Lake, Saddle Lake, Saint Andrews Lake, Sawmill Lake, Sears Lake, Sellers Lake, Sequalitchew Lake, Shadow Lake, Shaver Lake, Shriner Lake, Silver Lake, Simpson Lake, Snake Lake, Snell Lake, Soldiers Pond, Spanaway Lake, Squaw Lake, Stansberry Lake, Stidham Lake, Strickland Lake, Summit Lake, Sunrise Lake, Surprise Lake, Surprise Lake, Tipsoo Lake, Titlow Lagoon, Trout Lake, Tule Lake, Tule Lake, Twentyeight Mile Lake, Twentyseven Lake, Twin Lake, Twin Lakes, Upper Palisades Lake, Wapato Lake, Waughop Lake

  Locales     show all on map

72nd Street Square, Allenmore Golf Club, Alta Crystal Chalets, American Lake Veterans Golf Course, Anderson Island Ferry Landing, Avalanche Camp, B and I Shopping Center, Bi-Lo Shopping Center, Boathouse Marina, Boundary Guard Station, Bridgeport Mall, Brookdale Golf Club, Browns Point Lighthouse, Buckley Sewage Treatment Plant, Buckley Shopping Center, Camp Colman, Camp Curtis, Camp Hazard, Camp Muir, Camp Murray, Camp Schurman, Camp Seymour, Camp Sheppard Boy Scout Camp, Canterwood Golf and Country Club, Carbon River Entrance, Carbon River Ranger Station, Carbonado Sewage Treatment Plant, Cascade Plaza, Cascade Spur, Chambers Bay Golf Course, Chambers Creek Rearing Pond, Chambers Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant, Chinook Landing Marina, Classic Golf Club, Clear West Peak Lookout, Corinthian Yacht Club, Cougar Rock Campground, Crystal Mountain Ski Resort, Dash Point Lighthouse, Delano Beach, Double Camp Shelter, Drayton Light, Dry Camp, Dry Creek Campground, Dupont Wharf, Eagles Pride Golf Course, East Meridian Square, East Side Shopping Center, Eatonville Sewage Treatment Plant, Elbe Hills Trailhead, Elbe Ranger Station, Electron Lookout, Elgin, Emmons Overlook, Evergreen Shopping Center, Fife Square, Fife Valley Mart, Finnish Hall, Fircrest Golf Course, Fircrest Yacht Club, Fort Lewis Solo Point Wastewater Treatment Plant, Fort Steilacoom (historical), Fort Steilacoom Golf Course, Foss Harbor Marina, Fox Island, Fox Island Yacht Club, Fred Meyer Shopping Center, Fred Meyer Shopping Center, Gig Harbor Golf Club, Gig Harbor Marina, Gig Harbor Sewage Treatment Plant, Gig Harbor Sportsmens Club, Glacier, Golden Gate, Green Firs Village Shopping Center, Greendale, Grindstone, Harbor Plaza, Harry Sprinker Recreation Center, Hi-Ho One-Stop Shopping Center, Hidden Valley Landfill, High Cedars Golf Club, Highland Golf Course, Highland Hill Shopping Center, Hughes Siding, Ipsut Creek Campground, Kelly Lake School, Lake James Patrol Cabin, Lake Spanaway Golf Course, Lakebay Marina, Lakewood Colonial Center, Lakewood Tacoma Industrial Park, Lakewood Towne Center, Last Crossing, Lincoln Avenue Landfill, Lincoln Plaza, Linden Country Club, Lipoma Firs Golf Course, Longbranch Improvement Club Marina, Marion Grange, McDermott Point Lighthouse, McNeil Island Sewage Treatment Plant, Meadow Park Golf Course, Medicine Creek Park, Meeker Mansion, Meridian Place Shopping Center, Mount Fremont Lookout, Mount Rainier Shopping Plaza, Mowich Lake Entrance, Muck, Murphy's Landing Marina, Neff Ranch, Nisqually Entrance Ranger Station, Nisqually Station, North Purdy Crescent Park and Ride, North Shore Golf Course, Oakbrook Golf and Country Club, Ohop, Olympic Village Shopping Center, Orting Sewage Treatment Plant, Pacific Center, Parkway, Paul Bunyan Rifle and Sportsmens Club, Pearl Substation, Peninsula Yacht Basin, Picnic Point, Pier Number 1, Pier Number 2, Pier Number 2, Pier Number 23, Pier Number 24, Pier Number 25, Pier Number 25, Pier Number 4, Pier Number 5, Pier Number 7, Point Defiance Ferry Landing, Point Fasdick Square, Port of Tacoma, Poseidon's Marina, Puyallup Hatchery, Puyallup River Fish Hatchery, Puyallup Water Pollution Control Plant, Rainier Place, Ranger Creek Camp, Salmon Beach, Sand Flats, Seattle University Lodge, Seattle Yacht Club at Gig Harbor Outstation, Shorewood Beach, Silver Creek Guard Station, Silver Springs Campground, Sixth Avenue Plaza, Sound Refining - Tacoma Refinery, South Hill Mall, South Prairie Lookout, South Tacoma Village Shopping Center, Spiketon, Steilacoom Ferry Landing, Sumner Meadows Golf Links, Sumner Wastewater Treatment Plant, Sun Top Viewpoint, Sunny Bay, Sunnyside Beach, Sunridge Village Shopping Center, Sunrise Beach, Sunrise Lodge, Sunshine Beach, Sunshine Point, Sunshine Point Campground, Surprise Lake Square, Tacoma Center at Allenmore, Tacoma Central 1 Wastewater Treatment Plant, Tacoma Country Club, Tacoma Mall Shopping Center, Tacoma North End Wastewater Treatment Plant 3, Tacoma Pacific, Tacoma Shopping Center, Tacoma Smelter, Tacoma South, Tacoma Sportsmens Club, Tacoma Stevens, Tacoma Yacht Club, Tahoma Vista, Tahoma Vista, Tahoma Woods, Tanwax Greens Golf Course, Tapps Island Golf Course, The Dalles Campground, The Dalles Recreation Area, The Home Course, Three Hundred Fourth Street Landfill, Thunderbird Shopping Center, Tillicum Siding, Titlow, Trout Springs Canyon Falls Hatchery, Troutco Clear Creek Hatchery, Twin Creeks Guard Station, Union Station, University Golf Course at Pacific Lutheran, University of Puget Sound Alcorn Aboretum, University of Puget Sound Baker Stadium, University of Puget Sound Jones Circle, University Park II, University Place Center, University Village, Valley Plaza, Van Leirop Bulb Farm, Villa Beach, Village Fair Shopping Center, W-E Camp Shelter, Wards Lake Plaza, West Shore Marina, Western Washington Experimental Station, Western Washington State Fair Grounds, Westgate North Shopping Center, Westgate Shopping Center, Westward Siding, Whispering Firs Golf Course, White River Campground, White River Power Plant, White River Ranger Station, Wilkeson Sewage Treatment Plant, Willows Center, Windmill Village, Yoman Dock

  Military     show all on map

Camp Murray, Fort Lewis, McChord Air Force Base

  Mines     show all on map

Clipper Mine, Copper King Mine, Minter Pit, Poleline Quarry, Queen Bee Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Allan Yorke City Park, American Lake North County Park, American Lake South County Park, Aurora Park, Charles Lathrop Pack Experimental and Demonstration Forest, Cheney Stadium, Cutts Island State Park, Dawson Playfield, Eagle Island State Marine Park, Edgewood Community Park, Farrell Marsh Park, Firemans Park, Fort Malone Historical Marker, Fort Steilacoom County Park, Franklin Park, Glacier View Park, Grayland Park, Historical Marker Connels Prairie Battle, Holiday Park, Klapatche Park, Kopachuck State Park, Lake Tapps County Park, Lincoln Park, Loyalty Park, Marine Memorial Airplane Crash Monument, Mayfair County Park, McKinley Park, Mount Rainier National Park, Penrose Point State Park, Pioneer Ball Park, Pioneer Park, Point Defiance Park, Portland Avenue Park, Rigney State Park, Riverside County Park, Seibenthaller Park, Snake Lake Park, South Park, South Tacoma State Game Farm, South Tacoma State Game Refuge, Spanaway Park, Stevens-Van Trump Historical Monument, Stewart Heights Playfield, Sunnyside Beach Park, Sunset Park, Swan Creek County Park, Tacoma Stadium, Titlow Beach Park, Wapato Park, Wildwood Park, Wright Park

  Pillars     show all on map

Anvil Rock, Bald Rock, Cowlitz Chimneys, Division Rock, Echo Rock, Goat Island Rock, K Spire, Needle Rock, Register Rock, The Beehive

  Populated Places     show all on map

Acorn Meadows Mobile Home Park, Alder, Alderton, Allison, Alpine Estates Mobile Home Park, Alpine Mobile Home Park, American Lake Garden Tract, Americana Mobile Home Park, Ardenia Gale Mobile Home Park, Arletta, Artondale, Ashford, Bayview, Bee, Benroy, Berkeley, Bobs Mobile Home Park, Bonavilla Mobile Home Park, Bonney Lake, Bowman Hilton Mobile Home Park, Brookdale, Brookdale Greens Mobile Home Park, Brookwood Mobile Home Park, Browns Point, Buckley, Burnett, Caledonia, Canterbury Estates Mobile Home Park, Canterwood, Canyon Glen Mobile Home Park, Canyon Heights Mobile Home Park, Canyon Terrace Mobile Estates, Carbonado, Carriage Mobile Home Court, Cascade Green Mobile Home Park, Cascade Junction, Castlenook (historical), Cebalop (historical), Cedar Crest Mobile Home Park, Cedar View, Charleton Lake Estates Mobile Home Park, Cherrywood Mobile Home Manor Sewage Treatment Plant, Cherrywood Mobile Manor, Clay City, Clinton Park, Clover Creek Trailer Court, Clover Park, Coach Country Corral Mobile Home Park, Cottonwood Mobile Home Park, Country Aire Manor Mobile Home Park, Country Dale Mobile Home Park, Country Green Estates Mobile Home Park, Country Lane Mobile Home Park, Country Mobile Estates, Country Road Estates Mobile Home Park, Country West Mobile Home Park, Croker, Cromwell, Crystal Spring Mobile Home Estates, Custer, Dash Point, Deer Run Mobile Home Park, Dieringer, Diru Mobile Home Park, Double A Mobile Manor, DuPont, East Cromwell, Eastward, Eatonville, Eatonville Junction, Edgewood, Elbe, Electron, Elk Plain, Elmwood Mobile Home Park, Enchanted Firs Mobile Home Park, Evergreen Acres Mobile Home Park, Evergreen Manor Mobile Home Park, Evergreen Ridge Mobile Home Park, Excelsior, Fairfax, Fairfield Estates Mobile Home Park, Fairfield Mobile Home Park, Fairlane Terrace Mobile Home Park, Fern Hill, Fife, Fife Heights, Fir Acres Mobile Home Park, Fir Lane Valley Mobile Home Park, Fir Meadows Mobile Home Park, Fircrest, Firwood Mobile Home Park, Forest Beach, Fort Nisqually, Fox Chase Mobile Home Park, Fox Island, Francis Mobile Home Court, Franklin Pierce Mobile Estates, Frederickson, Fruitland Gardens Mobile Home Park, Gertrude, Gig Harbor, Glencove, Glendale Mobile Home Park, Golden Given Mobile Home Park, Golden Horseshoe Mobile Home Park, Golden Rose Mobile Home Park, Golden Valley Mobile Home Park, Graham, Green Meadows Family Mobile Home Park, Greenwater, Greenwood Mobile Home Park, Harbor Heights, Harborland Mobile Home Park, Harvard View Mobile Home Park, Harvest Gate Mobile Home Park, Herron, Hidden Glen Mobile Home Park, Hillhurst, Hillsdale, Hillside, Home, Hope, Hylebos Creek Mobile Home Park, Interlaken, Jack Travis Estates Mobile Home Park, Jamestown Estates Mobile Home Park, Jims Corner, Johnson Landing, Johnsons Corner, Kapowsin, Karwin Village Mobile Home Park, Ketron, Key Center, La Grande, Lake Bay, Lake Bowman Mobile Home Park, Lake City, Lakebay, Lakeside Terrace Mobile Home Park, Lakeview, Lakewood, Larchmont, Leber, Little Cedars Mobile Home Park, Lone Cedar Mobile Home Park, Longbranch, Longmire, Loveland, Loveland Mobile Estates, Magnolia Heights, Majestic Mobile Manor, Manitou, Manor Mobile Home Park, Maplewood, McKenna, McKenna Heights Mobile Home Park, McMillan Village Mobile Home Park, McMillin, Meadowbrook Mobile Home Park, Meeker, Meridian, Meridian Mobile Estates, Meridian Terrace Mobile Manor, Midland, Midland Meadows Mobile Home Park, Midway, Mill Village Mobile Home Park, Miller's Villa Mobile Home Park, Milton, Minter, Mobile Manor, Mock City, Monta Vista, Mount Tacoma Mobile Park, Mountain Valley Mobile Home Park, Mountain View Estates Mobile Home Park, Mountplains Rainier Mobile Home Park, National, New Reliance, Nisqually Vista, Noble Firs Estates Mobile Home Park, North Puyallup, North West Mobile Home Park, Northeast Tacoma, Northwest Mobile Home Park, Oakland, Oaknoll Trailer Park, Oakridge Manor Mobile Home Park, Ohana Estates Mobile Home Park, Ohop, Ohop Bob, Old Tacoma, One Hundred Thirty - Eighth Park Mobile Estates, Orting, Pacific Gardens Mobile Home Park, Paradise, Park Junction, Parkland, Parkland Mobile Village, Parklane Court Mobile Home Park, Parklane Mobile Estates, Peach Acres, Peninsula Mobile Park, Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, Pioneer, Ponderosa Estates, Ponderosa Mobile Home Park, Ponders Corner, Prairie Ridge, Purdy, Puyallup, Puyallup River Junction, Quiet Meadows Mobile Park, Rainier West Mobile Home Park, Rancho Villa Mobile Home Park, Ranier West Mobile Home Park, Reliance, Rhododendron Mobile Home Park, Rhododendron Park, River Mobile Home Park, Riverside Villa Mobile Home Park, Rocky Ridge, Rose Garden Mobile Home Park, Rosedale, Roy, Royal Oak Mobile Home Park, Ruston, Salishan, San Souci Mobile Estates, Sandy Acres Mobile Home Park, Shadow Pines Mobile Estates, Shady Haven Mobile Home Park, Shady Woods East and West Mobile Home Park, Shilo Mobile Home Park, Shore Acres, Silvercrest Mobile Home Park, Snoquera, South Hill, South Hill Palisade Mobile Home Park, South Prairie, South Tacoma, Spanaway, Spanaway Mobile Village, Spring Valley Mobile Home Park, Steilacoom, Summer Villa Estates Mobile Home Park, Summerville Estates Mobile Home Park, Summit, Sumner, Sunnyside Mobile Home Park, Sunrise, Sunrise Beach, Sunrise Manor Mobile Home Park, Sunrise Terrace Mobile Home Court, Sunset Beach, Sunset Terrace Mobile Home Park, Sunshine Beach, Surprise Valley, Swede Hill, Tacoma, Tacoma Country Estates Mobile Home Park, Tacoma Junction, Tall Firs Estates Mobile Home Park, Tanwax, The Lakes Mobile Home Park, The Maples Mobile Home Park, The Ridge Mobile Home Park, Three Ponds Mobile Home Park, Thrift, Tillicum, Titlow, Town and Country Mobile Manor, Twin Firs Mobile Home Park, Twin Flags Mobile Home Community, Twin Oaks Mobile Home Park, Tyee Mobile Park, University Place, Upper Fairfax, Valleybrook Mobile Home Park, Vaugans Mobile Home Park, Vaughn, View Crest Mobile Home Park, View Crest Mobile Manor, Viking Mobile Home Court, Voss Resort, Waller, Warren, Wauna, Weller Martin Mobile Home Park, West Anchor Mobile Home Park, Whispering Firs Mobile Home Park, Wilkeson, Wilkeson Gardens Mobile Home Park, Winchester Village Mobile Home Park, Wollochet, Woodbrook Mobile Home Park, Woodland Estates Mobile Home Park, Yoman

  Post Offices     show all on map

Delano Post Office (historical), Fox Island Post Office, Lakewood Post Office, Lincoln Station Tacoma Post Office, Longmire Post Office (historical), Martin Luther King Junior Branch Post Office, Milton Post Office, Paradise Inn Post Office (historical), Parkland Branch Post Office, Proctor Branch Post Office, Puyallup Post Office, South Tacoma Post Office, Spanaway Post Office, Steilacoom Post Office, Sunrise Lodge Post Office (historical), Tacoma Downtown Branch Post Office, University Place Branch Post Office, Vaughn Post Office, Wauna Post Office

  Ranges     show all on map

Cascade Range, Porter Hills, Sluiskin Mountains, Westcott Hills

  Reserves     show all on map

Clearwater Wilderness, Glacier View Wilderness, Mount Rainier Wilderness

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Aeration Lagoon, Alaska Street Reservoir, Alaska Street Reservoir North, Anderson Pond, Butterworth Reservoir, Chambers Creek Reservoir, Chambers Lake, Eatonville Mill Pond, Eden Creek Reservoir, Electron Reservoir, Firwood Pit, Flett Creek Holding Basin, Floyd Cove Reservoir, Frozen Lake, Haleys Lagoon, Hood Street Reservoir, Indian Hill Reservoir, Kepka Fishing Pond, Lake Bradley, Lake Serene, Lake Tapps, Luhr Creek Reservoir, McMillin Reservoir, McMillin Reservoir Number 1-North, McMillin Reservoir Number 1-South, McMillin Reservoir Number Two, North End Reservoir, Oxbow Lake, Portland Avenue Reservoir, Prison Farm Sewage Lagoon, Roland Lake, Steilacoom Lake, Sumner Pit, Sunset Lake, Sylvia Lake, Tanwax Lake, Trout Spring Hatchery, Twentyseven Creek Reservoir, Whiteman Cove

  Ridges     show all on map

Alta Vista, Burnt Mountain, Carbon Ridge, Columbia Crest, Cowling Ridge, Cowlitz Cleaver, Curtis Ridge, Cushman Crest, Dalles Ridge, Disappointment Cleaver, Elizabeth Ridge, Emerald Ridge, Fawn Ridge, Governors Ridge, Independence Ridge, Kautz Cleaver, Klapatche Ridge, Liberty Ridge, Little Africa, Moon Rocks, Nisqually Cleaver, Ptarmigan Ridge, Puyallup Cleaver, Rampart Ridge, Rooster Comb, Rust Ridge, Stevens Ridge, Success Cleaver, Success Divide, Sunrise Ridge, Sunset Ridge, Tahoma Cleaver, The Divide, The Sugarloaf, The Wedge, Wapowety Cleaver, Wilson Cleaver

  Schools     show all on map

A-1 High School, ABC Childrens Center, Achievement Center Preschool Daycare Center, Adastra School, All Saints School, Alphabet Preschool and Learning Center, Alphabet Preschool Center, Alternative Learning Experience Center, Alternative Middle School, Anderson Island Elementary School, Angelo Giaudrone Middle School, Annas Childcare Development Center, Annie Wright School, Aquinas Academy, Arcadia Montessori School, Arlington Elementary School, Artondale Elementary School, Asbury United Methodist Church Child Care Center, Baker Middle School, Ballou Junior High School, Bates Early Childhood Learning Center, Beachwood Child Development Center, Beachwood Elementary School, Beginnings Child Care Center, Bellarmine Preparatory School, Bethel High School, Bethel Junior High School, Bethel School District Special Education Preschool, Birney Elementary School, Blix Elementary School, Bonney Lake Elementary School, Bonney Lake Elementary School, Bonney Lake Montessori School, Boze Elementary School, Brookdale Elementary School, Brown's Point Kindercare Number 1696, Browns Point Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, Camas Prairie Elementary School, Carbonado Historical School 19, Care Bear Child Care Center, Carter Lake Elementary School, Cascade Christian Schools Puyallup Early Childhood Center, Cedarcrest Junior High School, Centennial Elementary School, Central Avenue Elementary School, Central Luthern Christian School, Central School, Centro Latino School, Challenger High School, Chambers Primary School, Charles Aylen Junior High School, Charles Wright Academy, Cherrydale Elementary School, Chester H Thompson Elementary School, Chief Leschi School, Child's Time I Early Learning Center, Child's Time II Early Learning Center, Child's Time III Early Learning Center, Childrens Life III Learning Center, Chloe Clark Elementary School, Christensen Elementary School, Christian Brotherhood Academy, City Kidz Preschool and Daycare Center, Clarkmoor Child Development Center, Clarkmoor Elementary School, Clover Creek Elementary School, Clover Park High School, Clover Park Vocational Technical Institute, Collins Alternative Programs School, Collins Elementary School, Columbia Crest Elementary School, Columbia Junior High School, Community Montessori School, Concordia Lutheran School, Concordia School, Cougar Mountain Junior High School, Country Playhouse Child Care Center, Crescent Heights School, Crestwood Elementary School, Cribs to Bibs Learning Center, Curtis Junior High School, Curtis Senior High School, Custer Elementary School, Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Dash Point Elementary School, De Long Elementary School, Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Dieringer Middle School, Discovery Elementary School, Discovery Primary School, Discovery Station Child Care Center, Discovery Station Early Learning Center, Doris Stahl Junior High School, Dower Elementary School, Downing Elementary School, Drum Intermediate School, Dupoint School, E B Walker High School, Eastside Christian Academy, Eatonville Early Learning Center, Eatonville Elementary School, Eatonville High School, Eatonville Junior High School, Edgemont Junior High School, Edison Elementary School, Edward Zeiger Elementary School, Elk Plain Elementary School, Elmhurst Elementary School, Emerald Hills Elementary School, Emerald Ridge High School, Emma L Carson Elementary School, Endeavour Intermediate School, Essential Care Too Daycare Center, Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Primary School, Fawcett Elementary School, Fern Hill Elementary School, Ferrucci Junior High School, Fife Elementary School, Fife High School, Firgrove School, First Learning Tree Daycare Center, Firwood School, Firwood School, Foothills Elementary School, Foothills Elementary School, Fort Steilacoom Community College, Frank B Brouillet Elementary School, Franklin Elementary School, Franklin Pierce High School, Frederickson Elementary School, Frontier Junior High School, Fruitland Elementary School, G W Edgerton Elementary School, Gates Secondary School, Gault Middle School, Geiger Elementary School, Gig Harbor Academy, Gig Harbor High School, Glacier Middle School, Glacier View Junior High School, Good Samaritan Child Care Center I, Good Samaritan Child Care Center II, Good Samaritan Child Care Center III, Good Samaritan School, Goodman Junior High School, Goodman Middle School, Governor John Rogers High School, Graham Elementary School, Graham Kapowsin High School, Graham School, Grant Elementary School, Grant School, Gray Middle-High School, Gray School, Greenwood Elementary School, Gualt Junior High School, Gwen E Johnson School of Learning, Happy Days Daycare and Preschool, Harbor Heights Elementary School, Harbor Heights Elementary School (historical), Harbor Montessori School, Harbor Ridge Middle School, Harbor Schoolyard Daycare Center, Harriet Taylor Elementary School, Harvard Elementary School, Hawthorne School, Heartwood Elementary School, Hedden Elementary School, Helen B Stafford Elementary School, Henderson Bay Alternative High School, Henry Foss Senior High School, Heritage Christian School, Hillside Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Holy Cross School, Holy Innocents School, Holy Rosary School, Hoyt Elementary School, Hudtloff Junior High School, Hugs Tugs and Luvs I Preschool, Hugs Tugs and Luvs II Preschool, Hunt Middle School, Idlewild Elementary School, Immanuel Preschool and Daycare Center, In His Hands Learning Center - Gig Harbor, In His Hands Learning Center - Tacoma, Iva Alice Mann Junior High School, James Sales Elementary School, Jason Lee Middle School, Jefferson Elementary School, Joyful Noise Child Care Center, Kalles Junior High School, Kapowsin Elementary School, Kapowsin School, Karshner Elementary School, Kelly Lake Montessori School, Kerchley Junior High School, Key Peninsula Middle School, Kids Country Daycare Center, Kids Korner Day Care Center, Kidzone Learning Center, Kindercare Learning Center, Kindercare Learning Center, Kindercare Learning Center 1257, Kindercare Learning Center 1336, Kindercare Learning Center 1375, Kindercare Learning Center 1479, Kindercare Learning Center 849, Kindercare Learning Center 851, Kindercare Learning Center 911, Kopachuck Middle School, Kreative Kidz Childcare and Preschool, Kreative Kidz Preschool of Lakewood, La Petite Academy, La Petite Academy, Lacamas School, Lake City Elementary School, Lake Louise Elementary School, Lake Ridge Junior High School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, Lakebay School, Lakeland Hills Elementary School, Lakes High School, Lakeview Elementary School, Larchmont Elementary School, Learning Opportunity Center, Liberty Ridge Elementary School, Life Christian School, Lincoln High School, Lincoln School, Linden Lane School, Lister Elementary School, Little Farmers Learning Center, Little Lamb Childrens Center, Little Winners Preschool, Lochburn Junior High School, Longbranch School, Love and Laughter Learning Center, Lowell Elementary School, Lyon School, Madison School, Manitou Elementary School, Manitou Park School, Mann Elementary School, Maple Lawn Elementary School, Maple Lawn Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, Mary Lyon Elementary School, Mary Mount Military Academy (historical), Mason Middle School, McAlder Elementary School, McAlder Elementary School, McCarver Elementary School, McChord Air Force Base Child Development Center, McIlavigh Junior High School, McKinley Elementary School, Meeker Elementary School, Meeker Junior High School, Meilvaig Junior High School, Metro Parks Program School, Midland School, Midlands Kiddie Korral Daycare Center, Milton Elementary School, Mini Skool Early Learning Center, Mini Skool Early Learning Center Dupont, Minter Creek Elementary School, Montessori in Motion School, Morris Ford Junior High School, Mount Tahoma High School, Mount Tahoma School, Mount Zion Charisma Preschool, Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, Multicultural Child Care Center, My Small Sized Friends, My World Too Daycare Center, Naches Trail Elementary School, Narrows View Elementary School, Narrows View Intermediate School, Nelson Crane Seventh Day Adventist School, Nelson Elementary School, New Hope Christian School, New Pathways Storefront School, North Fort Youth Center, North Star Elementary School, North Tapps Middle School, Northeast Tacoma Elementary School, Northeast Tacoma School, Northwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakland Alternative High School, Oakwood School, Olympic View Christian Daycare Center, Orting Elementary School, Orting Middle School, Orting Senior High School, Pacific Lutheran University, Park Avenue School, Park Lodge School, Parkland Lutheran School, Pearl Street Center School, Peninsula High School, Peninsula Lutheran School, Peoples Christian School, Perry G Keithley Middle School, Phoenix Program School, Pierce County School, Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Preschool, Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Point Defiance Elementary School, Pope Elementary School, Precious Times Daycare Center, Project Choice School, Ptarmigan Ridge Intermediate School, Puget Sound Christian School, Purdy Elementary School, Puyallup High School, Puyallup Playcare Center, Puyallup Valley Christian School, Rainbow Connection Daycare Center, Rainier State School, Reed Elementary School, Region V Learning Center, Ridgecrest Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Roy Elementary School, Ruston Christian Child Care Center, Sacred Heart School, Safe Harbor Daycare Center, Saint Ann School, Saint Frances Cabrini School, Saint Leo School, Saint Nicholas Catholic School, Saint Patricks School, Saltars Point Elementary School, School Kids Clubhouse Daycare Center, Seward Elementary School, Shaw Road Elementary School, Sheridan Elementary School, Sherman Elementary School, Shining Mountain Elementary School, Shining Mountain Preschool, Skyline Elementary School, Skyline Montessori School, Southgate Elementary School, Spanaway Christian School, Spanaway Elementary School, Spanaway Junior High School, Spanaway Lake High School, Spinning Elementary School, Stadium High School, Stanley Elementary School, Steilacoom High School, Steilacoom Historical School District 1 Building, Stewart Elementary School, Stewart Middle School, Stewart School, Sumner Junior High School, Sumner Junior High School, Sumner Senior High School, Sumner Senior High School, Sunrise Early Education Center, Sunrise Early Education Center I, Sunrise Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, Surprise Lake Middle School, Tacoma Adventist School, Tacoma Baptist Schools, Tacoma Christian School, Tacoma Community College, Tacoma School of the Arts, Tender Heart Learning Center, Tender Heart Learning Center III, Tender Moments Daycare Center, Thompson Preschool, Tillicum Elementary School, Toddlers University Child Care Center, Toddlers University I Child Care Center, Toddlers University II Child Care Center, Toddlers University IV Child Care Center, Toddlers University V Child Care Center, Trinity Lutheran Child Care Center, Truman Middle School, Tyee Park Elementary School, Unity Children University Daycare Center, Unity Children University III Daycare Center, University of Puget Sound, University of Puget Sound Ceramics Building, University of Puget Sound Communications House, University of Puget Sound Community Involvement and Action Center, University of Puget Sound Copy Services Building, University of Puget Sound Harned Hall, University of Puget Sound Howarth Hall, University of Puget Sound Human Resources Office, University of Puget Sound Jones Hall, University of Puget Sound Kittredge Hall and Art Gallery, University of Puget Sound Mclntyre Hall, University of Puget Sound Sculpture Building, University of Puget Sound South Hall, University of Puget Sound Student Activities Building, University of Puget Sound Student Diversity Center, University of Puget Sound Thompson Hall, University of Puget Sound Wheelock Student Center, University of Puget Sound Wyatt Hall, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Academic Building, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Carlton Center, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Keystone Building, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Science Building, University of Washington Tacoma Campus Tioga Building, University Place Elementary School, University Place Special Education School, Urban League School, Vaughn Elementary School, Victor Falls Elementary School, Victor Falls Elementary School, Visitation School, Vocational School, Voyager Elementary School, Wainright Elementary School, Wainwright School, Walker Road School, Waller Road Elementary School, Warner Street Daycare Center, Warren Hunt Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, Washington High School, Weyerhaeuser Elementary School, White River Elementary School, White River Elementary School, White River High School, White River Junior and Senior High School, White River Middle School, Whitman Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, Wickersham Elementary School, Wickersham School, Wildwood Park Elementary School, Wilkeson Elementary School, Willard Elementary School, Willard School, Woodbrook Middle School, Woodland Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, Wright Seminary

  Springs     show all on map

Maplewood Spring, Patterson Spring, Salmon Springs, Silver Springs, Wildwood Spring

  Streams     show all on map

Ada Creek, Artondale Creek, Basalt Creek, Beane Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Beaver Creek, Berg Creek, Big Creek, Boulder Creek, Boundary Creek, Boundary Creek, Bradley Creek, Buck Creek, Busy Wild Creek, Byron Creek, Camp Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyonfalls Creek, Carbon River, Cataract Creek, Cayada Creek, Chambers Creek, Chenuis Creek, Chinook Creek, Clarks Creek, Clear Creek, Clearwater River, Clover Creek, Coplar Creek, Copper Creek, Crater Creek, Crescent Creek, Crescent Creek, Crystal Creek, Dead Horse Creek, Deadwood Creek, Deep Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Devils Dream Creek, Dewey Creek, Dick Creek, Doe Creek, Doe Creek, Dry Creek, East Fork South Prairie Creek, Edith Creek, Eleanor Creek, Elizabeth Creek, Evans Creek, Falls Creek, Falls Creek, Fennel Creek, Fish Creek, Fishers Hornpipe Creek, Fiske Creek, Flett Creek, Foss Creek, Fox Creek, Frame Creek, Fryingpan Creek, Gale Creek, George Creek, Goat Creek, Goat Creek, Goodnough Creek, Granite Creek, Grant Creek, Hank Creek, Hardwood Creek, Hayden Creek, Hazzard Creek, Horn Creek, Huckleberry Creek, Huge Creek, Hylebos Creek, Inter Fork, Ipsut Creek, Jim Creek, Joe Creek, Josephine Creek, June Creek, Kapowsin Creek, Kautz Creek, Kellog Creek, Kennedy Creek, Kings Creek, Klickitat Creek, Kotsuck Creek, Lacamas Creek, Lacamas Creek, Le Dout Creek, Leach Creek, Lee Creek, Lightning Creek, Lily Creek, Lily Creek, Little Mashel River, Lodi Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Luhr Creek, Lyle Creek, Lynch Creek, Maggie Creek, Marmot Creek, Mashel River, McCormick Creek, McGilvery Creek, McGuire Creek, Meadow Creek, Midway Creek, Milky Creek, Mineral Creek, Minnehaha Creek, Minter Creek, Moraine Creek, Morey Creek, Mowich River, Muck Creek, Mule Creek, Murray Creek, Murray Creek, Needle Creek, New Pond Creek, Niesson Creek, North Creek, North Fork Clover Creek, North Fork Ohop Creek, North Mowich River, North Puyallup River, Nosedive Creek, Ohop Creek, Old Pond Creek, Page Creek, Panther Creek, Pearl Creek, Pebble Creek, Pigeon Creek, Pinochle Creek, Poch Creek, Ponce De Leon Creek, Prospector Creek, Purdy Creek, Puyallup River, Pyramid Creek, Ranger Creek, Ranger Creek, Red Salmon Creek, Rocky Creek, Rocky Run, Rocky Slough, Rushingwater Creek, Saint Andrews Creek, Salmon Creek, Sequalitchew Creek, Shaw Creek, Silver Creek, Simons Creek, Skookum Creek, South Creek, South Fork Gale Creek, South Fork Kings Creek, South Fork South Prairie Creek, South Mowich River, South Prairie Creek, South Puyallup River, Spanaway Creek, Spray Creek, Spukwush Creek, Squally Creek, Steilacoom Creek, Sunrise Creek, Swam Creek, Swift Creek, Tahoma Creek, Tanwax Creek, Tenas Creek, Test Creek, Thirsty Creek, Tolmie Creek, Twentyeight Mile Creek, Twentyfive Mile Creek, Twin Falls Creek, Van Horn Creek, Van Trump Creek, Vaughn Creek, Viola Creek, Voight Creek, Wapato Creek, Waterhole Creek, West Fork Gale Creek, West Fork White River, West Hylebos Creek, White River, Wilkeson Creek, Winthrop Creek, Wright Creek, Wrong Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Aldred Hill, Alki Crest, Antler Peak, Anton Hill, Arch Rock, Arthur Peak, Atkins Hill, August Peak, Aurora Peak, Baker Point, Bare Hill, Barrier Peak, Bartlett Hill, Beal Hill, Bearhead Mountain, Bell Hill, Bennett Hill, Berger Hill, Berry Peak, Black Hill, Blair Hill, Boulden Hill, Boyd Hill, Bracker Hill, Branson Hill, Briggs Hill, Brimer Hill, Brooks Hill, Brown Peak, Buell Peak, Burke Hill, Burroughs Mountain, Carr Hill, Carson Hill, Cassidy Hill, Castle Mountain, Castle Peak, Cathedral Rocks, Cayada Mountain, Cheek Hill, Chenuis Mountain, Cherry Hill, Clayton Hill, Clear West Peak, Coburn Hill, Cohn Hill, Copper Mountain, Cougar Rock, Cowlitz Rocks, Crater Peak, Crescent Mountain, Crook Hill, Crossland Hill, Crown Point, Crystal Mountain, Davis Hill, Dege Peak, Dobbs Mountain, Donovan Hill, Double Peak, Dumas Hill, Eastman Hill, Elwood Hill, Evans Hill, Fay Peak, Florence Peak, Folsom Hill, Ford Hill, Foss Hill, Foster Hill, Frog Mountain, Gibraltar Rock, Glacier Island, Glacier View, Gleason Hill, Goat Island Mountain, Gobblers Knob, Goodman Hill, Gove Peak, Gowers Hill, Hale Hill, Hampton Hill, Harden Hill, Hardy Hill, Harlow Hill, Harper Hill, Harter Hill, Hayes Hill, Heaton Hill, Hessong Rock, Hoffman Hill, Holman Hill, Howard Peak, Hugo Peak, Hyland Hill, Indian Hill, Iron Mountain, Jans Hill, Jansen Hill, Jorden Hill, Kay Hill, Kelly Hill, Kemp Hill, Kicker Hill, Kinbee Hill, King Hill, Knowles Hill, Lambert Hill, Langston Hill, Larson Hill, Liberty Cap, Lister Hill, Little Ranger Peak, Little Tahoma Peak, Long Hill, Lynch Hill, Mahon Hill, Marcus Peak, Martin Peak, Maxwell Hill, McCall Hill, McClure Rock, McNeeley Peak, Meade Hill, Meany Crest, Mildred Point, Miller Hill, Mineral Mountain, Morrow Hill, Mother Mountain, Mount Ararat, Mount Beljica, Mount Fremont, Mount Pleasant, Mount Rainier, Mount Ruth, Mount Wow, Mumford Hill, Mutton Mountain, Nella Hill, Newman Hill, Noble Hill, Noble Knob, Number 9 Hill, Observation Rock, Old Baldy Mountain, Old Desolate, Pacific Point, Panorama Point, Patton Hill, Paul Peak, Pickhandle Point, Pierce Hill, Pigeon Peak, Pitcher Mountain, Poch Peak, Point Success, Puyallup Point, Pyramid Peak, Redstone Peak, Reliance Hill, Ross Hill, Saint Andrews Rock, Sanders Hill, Satulick Mountain, Seymour Peak, Shriner Peak, Skyscraper Mountain, Slide Mountain, Sluiskin Mountain, Sourdough Mountains, Spar Pole Hill, Starr Hill, Steamboat Prow, Steele Hill, Stover Hill, Sun Top, Sweet Peak, Swift Hill, Tamanos Mountain, The Palisades, The Three Sisters, Three Peaks, Tillicum Point, Tirzah Peak, Tokaloo Rock, Tokaloo Spire, Toland Hill, Tolmie Peak, Tracy Hill, Travis Hill, Tumtum Peak, Tyee Peak, Virginia Peak, Wallace Peak, Ware Hill, Whitman Crest, Wingate Hill, Woodward Hill

  Swamps     show all on map

Crawford Marsh, Denton Marsh, Edmond Marsh, Elliot Marsh, Farrell Marsh, Halverson Marsh, Hanner Marsh, Johnson Marsh, Kennedy Marsh, Kinsey Marsh, MacKay Marsh, National Mill Pond, Ohop Creek Ponds, Orting Lake, Owens Marsh, Park Marsh, Shannon Marsh, South Tacoma Swamp, Winchester Swamp, Wright Marsh

  Towers     show all on map

KBRD-FM (Tacoma), KGHP-FM (Gig Harbor), KJUN-AM (Puyallup), KKMO-AM (Tacoma), KLAY-AM (Lakewood), KLAY-AM (Lakewood), KTAC-AM (Tacoma), KTPS-TV (Tacoma), KUPS-FM (Tacoma), KVTI-FM (Tacoma), KVTI-FM (Tacoma), KWNT-AM (Buckley), KZIZ-AM (Sumner), O'Farrell Lookout (historical)

  Trails     show all on map

Boundary Trail, Carbon Trail, Castle Mountain Trail, Clearwater Trail, Dalles Ridge Trail, Flip-O-Way Trail, Greenwater Trail, Ipsut Creek Trail, Lost Lake Trail, Maggie Creek Trail, Moraine Trail, Northern Loop Trail, Paul Peak Trail, Skyline Trail, Summit Lake Trail, Sun Top Trail, Twentyeight Mile Creek Trail, Wonderland Trail

  Tunnels     show all on map

Asarco Smelter Tunnel, Nelson Bennett Tunnel, Penstock Tunnel, Tunnel on WA 123

  Valleys     show all on map

Crescent Valley, Fuhrer Finger, Fuhrer Thumb, Gibraltar Chute, Kautz Chute, Ohop Valley, Puyallup Valley, Sullivan Gulch, Tacoma Eastern Gulch, Van Trump Canyon, Wilson Gully

  Woods     show all on map

Adams Woods, Anderson Woods, Argonne Forest, Bell Woods, Bender Woods, Bloyd Woods, Bossi Woods, Bower Woods, Carter Woods, Cherry Woods, Cramer Woods, Curry Woods, Davis Woods, Ellsworth Woods, Goddard Woods, Gorden Woods, Hoffman Woods, Holden Woods, Hunter Woods, Kennedy Woods, Long Woods, Marne Forest, McCall Woods, Miller Woods, Moonshine Woods, Porter Woods, Sykes Woods, Wilgar Woods,

Pierce County, Washington Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhitePierce County White population 623,658623,658  
BlackPierce County Black population 58,46858,467
MixedPierce County Mixed population 53,59653,595
AsianPierce County Asian population 51,15951,159
American IndianPierce County American Indian population 12,99312,992
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderPierce County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 11,36911,368

Additional population tables :
State population table
Washington population by county