Snohomish County, Washington Basics:


Snohomish County Washington - Government Site

Population: 732,962
Area: 2087.27 square miles
County seat: Everett
Area code(s) in use: 360 425
Time zone: PST
High school graduate or higher: 91.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher: 28.8%
Median household income: $68,338
Persons in poverty: 9.8%
Home ownership rate: 67.3%
Mean travel time to work: 29.2 minutes


Adjacent counties:
Chelan  Island  King  Skagit  

Find in Washington

Map of the Snohomish County area


Our detail map of Snohomish County shows the Snohomish County, Washington boundary lines and other interesting items.

Places in Snohomish County, Washington

  Airports     show all on map

Arlington Municipal Airport, B and M Ranch Airport, Boeing-Everett Ramp Site 2 Heliport, Boeing-Tulalip Heliport, Calkins Equipment Company Heliport, Canady Landing Area, Darrington Municipal Airport, Ed Large Field, Firstair Field Airport, Frontier Airpark, General Hospital of Everett Heliport, Green Valley Airfield, Harvey Field Airport, Heineck Farm Airport, Hiline Heliport, Jim & Julie's Airport, Kyles Airport, Martha Lake Airport (historical), Providence Hospital Heliport, Roesler Timber Company Heliport, Sky Harbor Airport, Snohomish County Airport (Paine Field), Stevens Memorial Hospital Heliport, Sunset Airport, Van de Plasch Airport, Wares Machias Flight Park, Williams Airpatch Airport

  Areas     show all on map

City of Everett Watershed, Lake Twentytwo Research Natural Area, Long Creek Research Natural Area

  Basins     show all on map

Buckeye Basin, Cedar Basin, Elk Basin, Glacier Basin, Gold Basin, Pride Basin, Sill Basin, Sultan Basin, Tualco Valley, Wellman Basin

  Bays     show all on map

Browns Bay, Port Gardner, Possession Sound, Tulalip Bay

  Beaches     show all on map

Sunset Beach, Tulalip Shores

  Bends     show all on map

Horseshoe Bend

  Bridges     show all on map

High Bridge, Jordan Road Bridge, Mountain Loop Highway Bridge, Mukilteo Boulevard Bridge, North Fork Skykomish River Bridge, Pilchuck Creek Bridge, Snohomish River Bridge, Steamboat Slough Bridge, Stillaguamish River Bridge, Sultan River Bridge, Wallace River Bridge

  Buildings     show all on map

Aegis Senior Inn of Edmonds, Aegis Senior Living of Lynnwood, Air Station Museum, Aldercrest Health and Rehabilitation Center, Alterra Clare Bridge at Silver Lake Senior Living, Alterra Clare Bridge of Lynnwood Senior Living, Antique Rose Farm Museum, Arbor Place, Arlington City Hall, Arlington Fire Department Station 46, Arlington Fire Department Station 47, Arlington Library, Arlington Police Department, Ashley Pointe Senior Living Community, Bethany at Pacific, Bethany at Silver Crest Assisted Living, Bethany at Silver Lake, Blackman House, Boeing Fire Department Station 3, Boeing Fire Department Tulalip, Bothell Fire and EMS Canyon Park Firehouse Station 45, Bothell Fire and EMS Queensborough Firehouse Station 44, Brier Library, Brier Police Department, C A Blackman House, Cascade Valley Senior Living Facility, Charles R Denney Juvenile Justice Center, Chateau Pacific Retirement Community, City of Edmonds Fire Department Administration Office, City of Edmonds Fire Department Station 16, City of Edmonds Fire Department Station 17, City of Edmonds Fire Department Station 20, City of Edmonds Fire Marshal, City of Everett Fire Department Adminstration Office, City of Everett Fire Department Station 1, City of Everett Fire Department Station 2, City of Everett Fire Department Station 4, City of Everett Fire Department Station 5, City of Everett Fire Department Station 6, City of Everett Fire Department Station 7, City of Everett Fire Prevention Bureau, City of Lynnwood Fire Department Station 14 Blue Ridge, City of Lynnwood Fire Department Station 15 Civic Center, City of Monroe Fire Department Fire Station 2, City of Mukilteo Fire Department Station 1, City of Snohomish Fire Department Station 2, City of Snohomish Fire Department Station 4, City of Stanwood Fire Department, Courting Frogs Nursery, Culmback Building, Darrington Library, Delta Rehabilitation Center, Edmonds City Hall, Edmonds Courthouse, Edmonds Historical Museum, Edmonds Library, Edmonds Police Department, Edmonds Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, Emerald Hills Healthcare Center, Emeritus at Seabrook Senior Living Facility, Everett Chamber of Commerce, Everett City Hall, Everett Events Center, Everett Library Evergreen Branch, Everett Municipal Court, Everett Plaza Assisted Living Community, Everett Public Library, Everett Rehabilitation and Care Center, Evergreen Manor Rehabilitation Center, Fairwinds - Brighton Court Retirement Community, Ferguson Cottage, Flying Heritage Collection, Forest View Transitional Health Center, Frances Anderson Cultural and Leisure Center, Future of Flight Aviation Center, Garden Court Retirement Community, Grandview Village Retirement Community, Granite Falls City Hall, Granite Falls Library, Granite Falls Police Department, Granite Falls Police Department, Granite Falls Senior Center, Harbour Pointe Retirement and Assisted Living Center, Heritage Court Assisted Living Facility, Holland America Nursery, Imagine Children's Museum, Indian Ridge Corrections Center, Interurban Depot, Josephine Sunset Home Nursing Home, Ken Baxter Senior Community Center, Klahaya Swim and Tennis Club, Lake Stevens City Hall, Lake Stevens Fire Department Station 81, Lake Stevens Fire Department Station 82, Lake Stevens Historical Museum, Lake Stevens Library, Lake Stevens Police Department, Life Care Center of Bothell, Luther Center Childrens Home, Lynnwood - Mountlake Terrace Joint Public Works Facility, Lynnwood City Hall, Lynnwood Convention Center, Lynnwood Ice Center, Lynnwood Library, Lynnwood Police Department, Lynnwood Recreation Center, Lynnwood Senior Center, Madeleine Villa Health Care Center, Marysville Care Center, Marysville City Hall, Marysville Detention Center, Marysville Fire Department, Marysville Fire District / Snohomish County Fire District 12 Station 62, Marysville Fire District / Snohomish County Fire District 12 Station 63, Marysville Fire District / Snohomish County Fire District 12 Station 65, Marysville Fire District / Snohomish County Fire District 12 Station 66, Marysville Library, Marysville Municipal Court, Marysville Police Department, Marysville Public Works, Merrill Gardens - Mountlake Terrace Plaza Retirement Community, Merrill Gardens at Marysville, Merrill Gardens at Mill Creek, Merrill Gardens at Stanwood, Merry Haven Care Center, Mill Creek Library, Mill Creek Police Department, Monroe Correctional Complex, Monroe Historical Society Museum, Monroe Police Department, Mountlake Police Department, Mountlake Terrace Library, Mukilteo Fire Department, Mukilteo Police Department, Mukilteo Public Library, Naval Region Northwest Fire and Emergency Services, Northwest Ambulance, Orchards Nursery, Pine Creek Nursery, Regency Care Center at Arlington, Regency Care Center at Monroe, Roland H Hartley House, Rosewood Courte Memory Care Edmonds, Rucker Mansion, Rural Metro Ambulance, Rural Metro Ambulance, Rural Metro Ambulance, Sno - Isle Libraries Service Center Administrative Offices, Snohomish City Hall, Snohomish County Airport Paine Field Fire Department, Snohomish County Courthouse, Snohomish County Fire District 1 156th Street Station 10, Snohomish County Fire District 1 Mariner Fire Station 11, Snohomish County Fire District 1 Station 13, Snohomish County Fire District 1 Station 18, Snohomish County Fire District 1 Station 19, Snohomish County Fire District 1 Station 23, Snohomish County Fire District 26 Station 53, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 71, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 73, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 74, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 75, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 76, Snohomish County Fire District 7 Station 77, Snohomish County Fire District Number 1 Administrative Headquarters and Training Center, Snohomish County Fire Marshal Office, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 1 Hilltop Station 22, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 1 Hilton Lake Station 12, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 1 Martha Lake Station 21, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 14 Station 2, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 14 Station 97, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 15, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 16 Station 85, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 17 Station 86, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 17 Station 87, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 18 Station 1, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 18 Station 2, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 18 Station 90, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 19 Station 94, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 19 Station 95, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 21 Station 49, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 22, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 22 Station 69, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 23, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 24 Station 38, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 24 Station 39 Darrington Fire Department, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 25 Station, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 26 Station 54, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 27, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 28 Station 55, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 3 Station 31 Headquarters, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 4 Station 41, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 4 Station 43, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 5 Station 51, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 7 Fire Station 2, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 7 Station 3, Snohomish County Fire Protection District 8 Fire Station 3, Snohomish County Jail, Snohomish County Mission Building, Snohomish County Robert J Drewel Building, Snohomish County Sheriff's Office Everett, Snohomish County Sheriff's Office Gold Bar, Snohomish County Sheriff's Office Marysville, Snohomish County Sheriff's Office Monroe, Snohomish County West Administration Building, Snohomish Library, Snohomish Police Department, Somerset Memory Care, South Pointe Assisted Living Residence, Stanwood City Hall, Stanwood Library, Stanwood Police Department, Sultan Police Department, Sunrise of Edmonds Senior Living Center, Sunrise of Lynnwood Senior Living Center, Sunrise of Snohomish Senior Living Facility, Sunrise View Convalescent Center, The Cottages at Mill Creek Memory Care Community, Warm Beach Christian Conference Center, Warm Beach Health Care Center, Washington Oakes Leisure Care Retirement Community, Wayfarer Nursery, William C Butler House, Woodway Police Department, YMCA Everett Branch

  Capes     show all on map

Brown Point, Conglomerate Point, Edwards Point, Elliot Point, French Point, Hermosa Point, Kayak Point, Picnic Point, Point Wells, Preston Point, Priest Point, Skiou Point

  Cemeteries     show all on map

Abbey View Memorial Park, American Legion Cemetery, Arlington Cemetery, Cypress Lawn Cemetery, Evergreen Cemetery, Floral Hills Cemetery, Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, Monroe Memorial Park, Mount Carmel Cemetery, Pleasant View Cemetery, Suiattle Cemetery, Swedbergs Cemetery, Woodlawn Cemetery

  Census     show all on map

Alderwood Manor Census Designated Place, Arlington Heights Census Designated Place, Bothell East Census Designated Place, Bothell West Census Designated Place, Bryant Census Designated Place, Bunk Foss Census Designated Place, Canyon Creek Census Designated Place, Cathan Census Designated Place, Cathcart Census Designated Place, Cavalero Census Designated Place, Chain Lake Census Designated Place, Clearview Census Designated Place, Eastmont Census Designated Place, Echo Lake Census Designated Place, Esperance Census Designated Place, Fire Trail Census Designated Place, Fobes Hill Census Designated Place, Hat Island Census Designated Place, High Bridge Census Designated Place, John Sam Lake Census Designated Place, Kayak Point Census Designated Place, Lake Bosworth Census Designated Place, Lake Cassidy Census Designated Place, Lake Goodwin Census Designated Place, Lake Ketchum Census Designated Place, Lake Roesiger Census Designated Place, Lake Stickney Census Designated Place, Larch Way Census Designated Place, Lochsloy Census Designated Place, Machias Census Designated Place, Maltby Census Designated Place, Maplewood Census Designated Place, Martha Lake Census Designated Place, May Creek Census Designated Place, Meadowdale Census Designated Place, Mill Creek East Census Designated Place, Mission Beach Census Designated Place, Monroe North Census Designated Place, North Creek Census Designated Place, North Lynnwood Census Designated Place, North Marysville Census Designated Place, North Stanwood Census Designated Place, North Sultan Census Designated Place, Northwest Snohomish Census Designated Place, Northwest Stanwood Census Designated Place, Oso Census Designated Place, Paine Field-Lake Stickney Census Designated Place, Picnic Point Census Designated Place, Picnic Point-North Lynnwood Census Designated Place (historical), Port Susan Census Designated Place, Priest Point Census Designated Place, Quil Ceda Census Designated Place, Seattle Hill-Silver Firs Census Designated Place (historical), Shaker Church Census Designated Place, Silvana Census Designated Place, Silver Firs Census Designated Place, Sisco Heights Census Designated Place, Smokey Point Census Designated Place (historical), Spee-Bi-Dah Census Designated Place, Startup Census Designated Place, Stimson Crossing Census Designated Place, Sunday Lake Census Designated Place, Swede Heaven Census Designated Place, Three Lakes Census Designated Place, Tulalip Bay Census Designated Place, Verlot Census Designated Place, Warm Beach Census Designated Place, Waterworks Census Designated Place, Weallup Lake Census Designated Place, West Lake Stevens Census Designated Place, Woods Creek Census Designated Place

  Channels     show all on map

Hat Slough, South Pass, West Pass

  Churches     show all on map

Abundant Life Christian Fellowship Church, Advent Lutheran Church, Alderwood Community Church, Allen Creek Baptist Church, Allen Creek Community Church, Ananda Meditation Temple, Arlington Gospel Hall, Arlington United Church, Assembly of God Church of Arlington, Assembly of God Church of Marysville, Atonement Free Lutheran Church, Avodah Yeshiva Fellowship, Bahai Faith of Everett, Bailey African Methodist Episcopal Church, Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church, Berean Bible Fellowship, Bethany Korean Church, Bethel Baptist Church, Bethel Chapel, Bethesda Lutheran Church, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Bible Baptist Church, Bible-Way Church of God in Christ, Brier Community Church, Bryant Community Church, Burn Road Bible Church, Calvary Apostolic Tabernacle, Calvary Baptist Church, Calvary Chapel Lynnwood, Calvary Fellowship Church, Calvary Lutheran Church, Calvary Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church, Canyon Creek Church, Canyon Hills Community Church, Cascade Christian Reformed Church, Cascade View Presbyterian Church, Cedar Cross United Methodist Church, Cedarhome Baptist Church, Cedarhome Seventh Day Adventist Church, Cedarpark Assembly of God Church, Central Lutheran Church, Charisma Christian Center, Child Evangelism Fellowship Church, Christ Covenant Church, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Christ the Rock Fellowship Church, Church of Christ, Church of Christ Silver Lake, Church of Divine Man, Church of the Good Shepherd, Church of the Nazarene, Community Bible Church, Community Bible Fellowship Church, Community Christian Fellowship Church, Corpus Christi Chapel, Creekside Church, Crystal Springs Church, Cypress Way Community Church, Darrington United Methodist Church, Delta Community Baptist Church, Edgewood Baptist Church, Edmonds Christian Church, Edmonds Church of God, Edmonds Lutheran Church, Edmonds Open Bible Church, Edmonds Presbyterian Church, Edmonds Unitarian Universalist Church, Edmonds United Methodist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Esperance Baptist Church, Evangelical Chinese Church, Everett Community Church of God, Everett Gospel Mission Church, Everett Korean Church, Everett Rock Church, Everett South Church of the Nazarene, Evergreen Community Church, Evergreen Islamic Institute, Evergreen Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Church, Faith Community Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Faith Lutheran Church, Father's House Foursquare Church, Filipino American Christian Fellowship Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church, First Baptist Church of Arlington, First Baptist Church of Martha Lake, First Baptist Church of Mountlake Terrace, First Christian Reformed Church, First Church of Christ Scientist, First Congregational Church, First Covenant Church, First Presbyterian Church, First United Methodist Church, Free Methodist Christian Church of Warm Beach, Free Methodist Church of Arlington, Free Methodist Church of Everett, Freeborn Church, Glad Tidings Assembly of God Church, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Gold Creek Community Church, Good Shepherd Baptist Church, Gospel Light Temple, Grace Baptist Church, Grace Bible Church, Grace Fellowship Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Granite Falls Bible Baptist Church, Granite Falls Christian Alliance, Greater Trinity Missionary Baptist Church, Harbor Light Open Bible Church, Harvest Time Church, Hindu Temple and Cultural Center, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Holy Rosary Church, Hope Community Church, Hope Lutheran Brethren Church, Hosanna Christian Fellowship Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immaculate Conception Church, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Jubilee Church of God in Christ, Judah Praise Center, Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witness, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs Witnesses, Korean Community Presbyterian Church, Korean Emmanuel Church, Korean United Presbyterian Church of Seattle, Lake Church, Lake Country Baptist Church, Lake Stevens Assembly of God, Lakeview Chapel, Lamb of God Luthern Church, Life Church Northwest, Light of the Cross Lutheran, Lighthouse Christian Fellowship Church, Living Faith Tabernacle, Living Word United Methodist Church, Lowell Community Church, Lutheran Chapel on the Hill, Lynnwood Church of the Nazarene, Lynnwood Evangelical Free Church, Lynnwood Free Methodist Church, Lynnwood Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Madison Community Church, Maltby Christian Assembly, Maple Park Lutheran Church, Maplewood Presbyterian Church, Martha Lake Covenant Church, Marysville Christian Church, Marysville Church of the Nazarene, Marysville Free Methodist Church, Marysville Seventh Day Adventist Church, Marysville United Methodist Church, Meadowdale Baptist Church, Memorial Community Church, Messiah Lutheran Church, Mill Creek Community Church, Mill Creek Four Square Church, Montlake Terrace Christian Church, Mount Zion Lutheran Church, Mountain View Baptist Church, Mountain View Presbyterian Church, Muslim Association of the Northwest, New Beginnings Church, New Faith Church, New Hope Christian Church, New Life Center Foursquare Church, New Life Fellowship, New View Church, Ninety - Second Street Church of Christ, North Country Chapel, North Creek Baptist Church, North Creek Presbyterian Church, North Lynnwood Bible Chapel, North Sound Church, North Sound Vineyard Church, Northlake Christian Church, Northside Church of God, Northview Community Church, Northwest Baptist Church, Olympic Baptist Church, One Spirit Korean Baptist Church, Open Door Baptist Church, Oso Community Chapel, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Our Saviour's Lutheran Church, Our Saviours Lutheran Church, Park Ridge Community Church, Parkside Bible Chapel, Pilchuck Valley Chapel, Pinehurst Baptist Church, Praise Chapel Christian Fellowship, Puget Sound Christian Church, Redemption Lutheran Church, Revelation Church, Riverside Foursquare Church, Saint Alban's Episcopal Church, Saint Andrew Orthodox Church, Saint Cecilia Catholic Church, Saint Dominic Convent, Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, Saint Francis Episcopal Church, Saint Hilda and Saint Patrick Episcopal Church, Saint James Lutheran Church, Saint Mary's Catholic Church, Saint Mary's Coptic Orthodox Church, Saint Michael Catholic Church, Saint Paul Antiochian Orthodox Church, Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Saint Peter by the Sea Lutheran Church, Saint Philip's Episcopal Church, Saint Pius X Church, Saint Thomas More Church, Saint Timothy Lutheran Church, Salem Lutheran Church, Salvation Army, Seattle Baptist Church, Seattle Central Mission Church, Second Baptist Church of Everett, Seed Church, Seven Lakes Baptist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Arlington, Seventh Day Adventist Church of Edmonds, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church, Shoultes Gospel Hall, Silver Lake Baptist Church, Sisco Heights Community Church, Smokey Point Church of Christ, Smokey Point Community Church, Sonrise Chapel, South Everett Community Church, Stanwood Foursquare Church, Stanwood United Methodist Church, Sunrise Christian Fellowship Church, Terrace Christian Life Center, Terrace View Presbyterian Church, The Church at Maltby Christian Assembly, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, The Crossroad Assembly of God Church, The Great Love Church of Seattle, Timber Ridge Community Church, Todays Church, Trinity Episcopal Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Lutheran Church, Trinity Orthodox Presbyterian Church, Tulalip Church of God, United Pentecostal Church, United Pentecostal Church, Unity Church in Lynnwood, Universal Life Church, Victory Foursquare Gospel Church, View Ridge Community Church, Warm Beach Community Church, Washington Pacific Churches of the Nazarene, Westgate Chapel, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Woodin Valley Baptist Church, Word of Life Lutheran Brethren Church, Word of Truth Church, Zion Lutheran Church

  Cliffs     show all on map

Fiddlers Bluff, Flapjack Point, Grassy Point, Prestliens Bluff, White Bluff

  Crossings     show all on map

Airport Road Interchange, Broadway Cut Off Interchange, Evergreen Way Interchange, Hewitt Avenue Interchange, Interchange 177, Interchange 178, Interchange 179, Interchange 181B, Interchange 182, Interchange 183, Interchange 186, Interchange 189, Interchange 192, Interchange 195, Interchange 198, Interchange 199, Interchange 200, Interchange 202, Interchange 206, Interchange 208, Interchange 26, Interchange181A, Interchanges 193 and 194, Lake Goodwin Road Interchange, Post Road Interchange, State Route 530 Interchange, Twentieth Avenue West Interchange

  Dams     show all on map

Ballinger Lake Outlet Dam, Boeing Flood Control Dam, Builders Dam, Burns Dam, Calkins Dam, Canaday Dam, Cathcart Sanitary Landfill Dam, Chaplain Lake North Dam, Chaplain Lake South Dam, Cook Dam, Culmback Dam, Dagger Lake Dam, Darrington Water Works Dam, Edward Springs Reservoir Dam, Elder Reservoir Dam, Evancha Dam Number Two, Evanchaa Dam Number One, Everett Reservoir Number Five Dam, Everett Reservoir Number Four Dam, Everett Reservoir Number Three Dam, Everett Reservoir Number Two Dam, Fortson Mill Pond Dam, Freeman Dam, Gardner Dam, Garhart Reservoir Dam, Lake Shoecraft Outlet Dam, Lakes Unlimited Dam, McCoy Creek Dam, Nysether Dam, Pilchuck River Dam, Poplin Dam, Quilceda Creek Dam, Quilceda Trout Farm Dam, Rainbow Springs Dam, Reiter-Skykomish Rearing Ponds Dam, Rio Mount Dam, Sultan Mill Pond Dam, Sweet Dam, Three Rivers Mill Pond Dam, Tulalip Tribe Rearing Pond Dam, Woodland Farm Reservoir Dam

  Falls     show all on map

Asbestos Falls, Boulder Falls, Bridal Veil Falls, Canyon Falls, Eagle Falls, Gibson Falls, Granite Falls, North Fork Falls, Olney Falls, Sunday Falls, Sunset Falls, Twin Falls, Wallace Falls

  Flats     show all on map

Deer Creek Flat, Goat Flat, Green Mountain Pasture, Happy Valley, Marble Pass, Paradise Meadow, The Island

  Forests     show all on map

Darrington Ranger District, Mount Baker National Forest, Skykomish Ranger District

  Gaps     show all on map

Barlow Pass, Bingley Gap, Cady Pass, Curry Gap, Deer Creek Pass, Dishpan Gap, Fire Creek Pass, Foggy Pass, Granite Pass, Hard Pass, Headlee Pass, Ida Pass, Jack Pass, Lone Tree Pass, Olney Pass, Poodle Dog Pass, Rat Trap Pass, Red Pass, Ross Pass, Saddle Gap, Sheep Gap, Squire Creek Pass, Stujack Pass, Suiattle Pass, Tin Can Gap, Totem Pass, Tupso Pass, Wards Pass, White Pass, Windy Pass

  Glaciers     show all on map

Chocolate Glacier, Columbia Glacier, Cool Glacier, Dark Glacier, Dusty Glacier, Ermine Glacier, Honeycomb Glacier, Kennedy Glacier, Milk Lake Glacier, North Guardian Glacier, Ptarmigan Glacier, Queest-alb Glacier (not official), Scimitar Glacier, Sitkum Glacier, So-Bahli-Alhi Glacier, Suiattle Glacier, Vista Glacier, White Chuck Glacier

  Guts     show all on map

Deadman Slough, Deadwater Slough, Douglas Slough

  Harbors     show all on map

East Waterway

  Hospitals     show all on map

Cascade Valley Hospital, Community Health Center of Snohomish County, Monroe General Hospital, Providence Everett Medical Center Colby, Providence Everett Medical Center Pacific, Providence Hospital, Providence Regional Medical Center Everett Mill Creek Campus, Stevens Hospital, Valley General Hospital

  Islands     show all on map

Ebey Island, Ferry Baker Island, Florence Island (historical), Gedney Island, Jetty Island, Smith Island, Spencer Island

  Lakes     show all on map

Airplane Lake, Ashland Lakes, Bald Mountain Lake, Bandana Lake, Bannock Lakes, Barclay Lake, Bath Lake, Bath Lakes, Bathtub Lakes, Batt Slough, Bear Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Lake, Beaver Plant Lake, Beverly Lake, Bevis Lake, Big Greider Lake, Blackmans Lake, Blanca Lake, Blue Lake, Blue Pool, Boardman Lake, Bosworth Lake, Boulder Lake, Boulder Lake, Bowers Lake, Bowser Lake, Box Mountain Lakes, Boyd Lake, Bryant Lake, Bullon Lake, Cadet Lake, Camp Lake, Canyon Lake, Canyon Lake, Carlson Pond, Cecelia Lake, Cedar Ponds Lake, Chain Lake, Chain Lakes, Chase Lake, Chitwood Lake, Clear Lake, Clear Lake, Coal Lake, Columbine Lake, Coney Lake, Connor Lake, Copper Lake, Cougar Lake, Crabapple Lake, Crescent Lake, Crystal Lake, Cummings Lake, Cup Lake, Cutthroat Lakes, Dahlbero Ponds, Devils Lake, Diamond Lake, Dow Lake, Downey Lake, Eagle Lake, East Boardman Lake, Echo Lake, Echo Lake, Emerald Lake, Flowing Lake, Foggy Lake, Fortson Ponds, Fortune Ponds, Fourth of July Lake, Frog Lake, Fryberg Lake, Gardner Lake, Goat Lake, Goblin Lake, Goodman Lake, Granite Lake Potholes, Grass Lake, Grizzly Lake, Grouse Lake, Gulch Lakes, Gunn Lake, Haleyon Lake, Hall Lake, Hanson Lake, Hanson Slough, Hardtack Lake, Heather Lake, Helena Lake, Hempel Lake, Hilton Lake, Howard Lake, Hubbard Lake, Hughes Lake, Ida Lake, Ida Lake, Image Lake, Independence Lake, Indigo Lake, Irvine Slough, Island Lake, Island Lake, Japanese Lake, Jay Lake, Joan Lake, John Sam Lake, Johnsons Swamp, Jordan Ponds, Kelcema Lake, Kellog Lake, Kid Pond, King Lake, King Lake, King Pond, Kirk Lake, La Barge Lake, Lake Agnes, Lake Angeline, Lake Armstrong, Lake Beecher, Lake Bronson, Lake Byrne, Lake Cassidy, Lake Cochran, Lake Elsie, Lake Evan, Lake Fontal, Lake Goodwin, Lake Hannan, Lake Howard, Lake Isabel, Lake Janus, Lake Julia, Lake Ketchum, Lake Ki, Lake Loma, Lake Martha, Lake Metam, Lake Roesiger, Lake Rowland, Lake Serene, Lake Serene, Lake Shoecraft, Lake Simms, Lake Stevens, Lake Stickney, Lake Twentytwo, Lime Lake, Little Blue Lake, Little Cavanaugh Lake, Little Greider Lake, Little Lake, Little Lake, Little Menzel Lake, Little Pete Lake, Long Lake, Lookout Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Lost Lake, Margaret Lake, Martha Lake, Martha Lake, Mary Shelton Lake, McGlinchy Dam, Meadow Lake, Meadow Lake, Menzel Lake, Mica Lake, Milard Lake, Milk Lake, Milk Lakes, Monte Cristo Lake, Mount Bullon Lakes, Mud Lake, Mud Lake, Myrtle Lake, Nels Lake, Noble Lake, North Lake, Olson Lake, One Acre Lake, Panther Lake, Pass Lake, Peach Lake, Pear Lake, Peek-a-boo Lake, Pemmican Lake, Pete Lake, Picnic Point Lake, Pilot Lake, Pinnacle Lake, Quartz Lake, Riley Lake, Rivord Lake, Rose Lake, Ross Lake, Round Lake, Round Lake, Ruby Lake, Ruggs Lake, Saddle Lake, Saucer Lake, Scrabble Lake, Scriber Lake, Shadow Lake, Shaw Lake, Silver Lake, Silver Lake, Six Lake, Smelling Lake, Snowfall Lake, South Lake, Stickney Lake, Stitch Lake, Stone Lake, Storm Lake, Sulphur Mountain Lake, Summit Lake, Sunday Lake, Sunset Lake, Sunup Lake, Swartz Lake, Target Lake, Thomas Lake, Thornton Lake, Three Lakes, Tom Dick and Harry Lakes, Tomtit Lake, Treen Lake, Trestle Swamp, Tucker Lake, Tupso Lake, Twin Falls Lake, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Twin Lakes, Van Lake, Virgin Lake, Wagner Lake, Wallace Lake, Weallup Lake, Weeden Lake, Wellin Lake, Wheeler Lake, White Chuck Lakes, Windon Lake, Winters Lake, Woods Lake

  Locales     show all on map

Albertsons Shopping Center, Alden Farms, Alderwood Mall, Alderwood Manor Substation, Alderwood Plaza, Alderwood Sewage Treatment Plant, Alderwood Towne Center, Alderwood Village, Amberson Farms, Andersons Shopping Center, Antique Rose Farm, Aqua Farm, Arlington Hatchery, Arlington Sewage Treatment Plant, Arrowhead Beach, Ash Way Park and Ride, Aurora Market Place Shopping Center, B and M Shopping Center, Bailand Farms, Ballinger Lake Golf Course, Ballinger Substation, Ballinger Terrace, Ballinger Village, Barlond Farms, Battle Creek Golf Course, Beaver Creek Camp, Bedal Campground, Benchmark Mountain Lookout, Beverly Park Substation, Big Four, Big Four Camp, Blackjack Lookout, Blue Boy West Golf Course, Blue Lake Shelter, Blue Mountain Lookout, Boardman Creek Camp, Boeing Aircraft Plant, Bolles Organic Farm, Bolt Camp, Bothell Substation, Boulder Ford Camp, Box R Farms, Brier Substation, Brookside Mobile Recreational Vehicle Park, Brugger Ranch, Buck Creek Campground, Bueler Farms, Bughollow Farm, Camano Vu Dairy, Camp Killoqua, Camp Silverton-Wadheim, Canyon Creek Lodge, Canyon Creek Shelter, Canyon Park Park and Ride, Canyon Park Place, Canyon Park Retail Center, Canyon Park Substation, Cascade Kamloops Trout Farm Recreational Vehicle Park, Cascade Meadows, Cascade Shopping Center, Cascade Substation, Casino Substation, Cedar Camp, Cedar Crest Golf Course, Cedarhome, Chevron Hill Tank Farm, Chief Seattle Boy Scout Reservation, Chocwich Campground, Clear Creek Campground, Clearview Shopping Center, Cliffhaven Jersey Farm, Cloverdale Golf and Turf, Coal Creek Camp, Coal Lake Viewpoint, College Plaza Shopping Center, Country Green Turf Farms, Country Koi Farm, Country Village Center, Crystal Creek Campground, Dagmars Marina, Dagmars Yacht Club, Darrington Substation, Deer Creek Campground (historical), Delta Substation, Diamond M Farms, Dick Sperry Campground, Dolly Vista Shelter, Double M Ranch, Downey Creek Campground, Downy Trailhead, Eagle Tree Farm, East Arlington Substation, East Side Buck Creek Campground, Eastmont Park and Ride, Echo Falls Golf Club, Edmonds Ferry Landing, Edmonds Park and Ride, Edmonds Station, Edmonds Wastewater Treatment Plant, Edmonds Yacht Club, Ellingsen Farm, Elliott Creek Camp, Everett City Water Treatment Facility, Everett Golf and Country Club, Everett Mall, Everett Mall Plaza, Everett Mall Village, Everett Shipyard Piers, Everett Substation, Everett Transit Station, Everett Water Pollution Control Facility, Everett Water Work Intake, Everett Yacht Club, Evergreen Mountain Lookout, Evergreen State Fairgrounds, Everpark City Parking Garage, Firdale Village Art Center, Fisher Business Center at Lynnwood, Five Corners Substation, Floral Hills Substation, Fobes Substation, Fred Meyer Center, French Creek Forest Camp, Frohning Dairy, Frontier Substation, Frontier Village Center, Garland Mineral Springs, Geddes Marina, Gibson Substation, Giles Dairy, Glacier Peak Shelter (historical), Gleneagle Golf Course, Gold Basin Campground, Granite Falls Sewage Treatment Plant, Grantie Falls Substation, Granville Grange, Green Wood Grange, Greentree Plaza Shopping Center, Groeneveld Farms, Haflinger Haven Farm, Halls Lake Substation, Harbour Pointe Center Shopping Center, Hartford Substation, Harvey Arabian Farms, Hat Island Yacht Club, Haystack Lookout, Hemlock Camp, Hemple Creek Campground, Hers Industrial Park, Heybrook Lookout, Hidden Valley Camp, Highline Plaza, Hillside Farm, Hofstra Dairy, Hollandia Farms, Homeland, Hops Hill Campground, Interstate 5 and Highway 531 Park and Ride, James Village Shopping Center, Kayak Point Golf Course, Keelers Substation, Kellogg Marsh Grange, Kennedy Hot Spring, Kennedy Hot Springs, Kimberly Clark Substation, Klein Breekveldt Waste Storage Pond, Kosterland Dairy, Kwant Dairy, Lady Camp, Lake Goodwin Substation, Lake Mall Shopping Center, Lake Serene Substation, Lake Stevens Landfill, Lake Stevens Marketplace Shopping Center, Lake Stevens Sewage Treatment Plant, Lake Stevens Substation, Lake Stevens Transit Center, Lake Stevens Transit Center Park and Ride, Lakeside Recreational Vehicle Park, Lobo Golf Course, Lyman Camp (historical), Lynnwood Center Shopping Center, Lynnwood City Water Tanks, Lynnwood Home Club Center, Lynnwood North Administration Building, Lynnwood Shopping Center, Lynnwood Square, Lynnwood Transit Center, Lynnwood Transit Center Park and Ride, Lynnwood Wastewater Treatment Plant, Mackinaw Shelter, Maplewood Substation, Marien Creek Campground, Mariner Park and Ride, Marshland School, Martha Lake Substation, Marysville Ash Avenue Park and Ride, Marysville I Park and Ride, Marysville II Park and Ride, Marysville Receiver Site, Marysville Rifle Club, Marysville Sewage Treatment Plant, Maryville Fred Meyer, McCollum Park Park and Ride, Meadowdale Marina, Meadowdale Substation, Mervyns Plaza Shopping Center, Miedema Dairy, Mill Camp, Mill Creek Center Shopping Center, Mill Creek Square Shopping Center, Mineral City, Miners Creek Shelter, Misich Dairy Farm, Mission Beach Wastewater Treatment Plant, Monroe Golf Course, Monroe Honor Farm, Monroe Plaza Shopping Center, Monroe Sewage Treatment Plant, Monte Cristo Campground, Morning Glory Farms, Mount Baker National Forest Ranger Station, Mount Pilchuck Trailhead, Mountlake Substation, Mountlake Terrace Park and Ride, Mountlake Terrace Plaza, Mouws Dairy, Mukilteo Ferry Landing, Mukilteo Lighthouse, Mukilteo Substation, Mukilteo Water District Sewage Treatment Plant, Murphys Substation, Neff Farms, Nile Center and Golf Course, Nile Temple Country Club, No Vu Dairy, Norma Beach, Normanna Farm, North Alderwood Substation, North Creek School, North Creek Substation, North Fork Dairy, North Fork Guard Station, North Fork Guard Station, North Stanwood Substation, Olney Park Recreation Area, Olympic Pipe Substation, Orient, Owl Creek Campground, Panther Creek Chlorination Station, Park Hills Shopping Center, Park Ridge Substation, Parker Plaza, Parkpointe Plaza, Paul Sevenich Boy Scout Camp, Perry Creek Campground, Picnic Point Substation, Pilchuck Center Shopping Center, Pine View Dairy, Pinehurst Substation, Plaza Shopping Center, Pleasant View Ranch, Polaris Substation, Port Gardner Parking Garage, Port of Edmonds, Port of Everett, Priest Point Grange, Puget Park Shopping Center, Quil Ceda Substation, Rain Spirit Farm, Rainbow Bridge Farm, Red Bridge Campground, Red Mountain Lookout, Reiter (historical), Richmond Park Substation, River Bar Campground, Romberger Farms, S and S Farms, Safeway Shopping Center, San Juan Campground, Sather Dairy, Sauk River Campground, Sawyer Camp, Schons Family Dairy Farm, Scriber Square Shopping Center, Seacrest Marina, Seattle Heights Center, Sildahl Farms, Silver Lake Fairgrounds, Silver Lake Substation, Silvertip Campground, Silwood Dairy Farms, Sky Meadow Ranch, Skyhart Farms, Skyland Limousin Ranch, Slide Camp, Sloan Creek Campground, Snohomish County Fifty Second Street Substation, Snohomish County Hilton Lake Substation, Snohomish County Solid Waste, Snohomish County Underground Parking Garage, Snohomish Golf Course, Snohomish Park and Ride, Snohomish Recreational Vehicle Park, Snohomish Shopping Center, Snohomish Substation, Snohomish Substation, Snohomish Wastewater Treatment Plant, Soapsuds Row, South Fork Camp, South Point Plaza Shopping Center, Spane Dairy, Stalkfleet Farm, Stangeland Farms, Stanwood Camino Village Shopping Center, Stanwood I Park and Ride, Stanwood II Park and Ride, Stanwood Sewage Treatment Plant, Stillaguamish Country Club, Stillaguamish Grange, Stilli Ridge Dairy, Strawder Dairy, Struiksma Dairy, Suiattle Guard Station, Suiattle Trailhead, Sulphur Creek Campground, Sultan Wastewater Treatment Plant and Sewage Treatment Plant, Sundown Farms, Sunnyside Camp, Swamp Creek Camp, Swamp Creek Park and Ride, Swinging R Ranch, Talbot Tree Farm, Target Plaza, Tazer Valley Farm, Tenth Street Substation, Thrashers Corner Shopping Center, Three Lakes Substation, Tillman Dairy, Town Center Mall, Troublesome Creek Campground, Tulalip Marina, Tulalip Mill Site, Tulalip Substation, Tulalip Tribes of Washington Salmon Hatchery, Turlo Campground, Turners Corner Substation, Twin Cedars Recreational Vehicle Park, Twin Peaks Camp, Tyee Pool Camp, Van Putten Dairy, Van Slageren Dairy, Vaughns Village, Verlot Campground, Verlot Public Service Center, Vos Dairy, Walter E Hall Municipal Golf Course, Warm Beach Recreational Vehicle Park, Waterfront Substation, Wellington Hills Golf Course, Werkhoven Dairy, Western Washington Indian Agency, Westgate Shopping Center, Westway Shopping Center, White Chuck Campground, White Chuck Trailhead, White Deer Camp, Whitewater Launch, Wiley Creek Camp, Williams Farms, Winter Creek Ranch, Woodinville Town Center, Woods Creek Farm, Youngren Farms, Youth-on-Age

  Military     show all on map

Naval Auxiliary Air Station Arlington (historical), Naval Station Everett

  Mines     show all on map

Allen Pit, Arlington Quarry, Bonanza Queen Mine, Copperbelt Mine, Everett Pit, Far Point Sand Quarry, Fruhling Sand and Top Quarry, Getchell Pit, Glacier Peak Mines, Granite Falls Quarry, Honeymoon Mine, Iron Mountain Quarry, Kromona Mine, Lake Stevens Quarry, Lockwood Mine, Mandan Sand and Gravel Quarry, Menzel Lake Gravel Quarry, Miller Shingle Quarry, Oso Gravel Quarry, Pilchuck Quarry, Saint Louis Mine, Sandhill Quarry, Sunset Mine, Wayside Mine

  Parks     show all on map

Al Borlin Park, American Legion Memorial Park, Arlington Airport Park, Backman County Park, Bagshaw Field, Beverly Park, Blue Stilly Park, Centennial Park, Clark Park, DOT City Park, East Arlington Regional Park, Edmonds Underwater Park, Everett Memorial Stadium, Ferguson Park, Flowing Lake Park, Forest Park, Gold Basin Recreation Area, Grandview Recreation Center, Haller Bridge Park, Lake Roesiger Park, Maplewood Park, McCollum Pioneer Park, Mount Pilchuck State Forest, Mukilteo State Park, Nels Bruseth Memorial Garden, Nels Bruseth Memorial Park, Perrigone Memorial Park, Pine Ridge Park, Riverdale Park, Rudolf Reese Park, Seaview Park, Sierra Park, Skykomish River Centennial Park, Squire Creek Park, Twin Rivers Park, Wallace Falls State Park, Wenberg State Park, Yost Park

  Pillars     show all on map

North Guardian Rock, South Guardian Rock

  Populated Places     show all on map

Airport Inn Mobile Home Park, Airway Mobile Home Park, Alderwood Manor, Alpine Meadows Mobile Home Park, Alpine Mobile Home Park, Andron, Arlington, Arlington Heights, Arlington Junction, Atlasta Mobile Park, Avondale Mobile Home Park, Barco, Beardens Mobile Home Park, Bedal, Beverly Acres, Brier, Broadway Terrace Mobile Home Park, Bromart, Brookside Mobile Home Park, Bryant, Candlewood Estates Mobile Home Park, Canyon Mobile Park, Canyon Park, Canyon Recreational Vehicle Park, Cardinal Estates Mobile Home Park, Carriage Club Estates Mobile Home Park, Cascade Kamloops Trout Farm Mobile Home Park, Cascade Vista Mobile Estates, Casino Corner, Cathan, Cathcart, Cavalero Corner, Cedar Lane Mobile Home Park, Cedar Valley, Center Mobile Park, Cherry Hill Estates Mobile Home Park, Chinook Mobile Home Park, Cicero, Circle H Mobile Home Park, Clearview, Clearview Estates Mobile Home Park, Country Carriage Estates Mobile Home Park, Country Club Senior Mobile Park, Country Manor Mobile Home Park, Country Mobile Estates, Courtyard Mobile Home Park, Creekside Mobile Home Park, Crystal Tree Village Mobile Home Park, Darlington, Darrington, Darrington Mobile Home Park 1, Darrington Mobile Home Park 2, Delta Junction, Eagle Point Mobile Home Park, East Stanwood, Echo Lake, Edgecomb, Edgewater, Edmonds, Emerald Hills Estates Mobile Home Park, English, Esperance, Everett, Everett Junction, Everett Trailer Court, Evergreen Estates Mobile Homes, Fairmont, Fairway Estates Senior Mobile Home Park, Firdale, Florence, Fobes Hill, Forest Glade, Forest Grove Mobile Home Park, Fortson, Fourth Avenue West Estates Mobile Home Park, Freeway Place Mobile Home Park, Frontier Manor Mobile Home Park, Fryelands, Galena, Getchell, Glenwood Mobile Estates, Gold Bar, Goodrich Mobile Park, Grace, Granite Falls, Green Acres Mobile Home Park, Halford, Halo Mobile Home Park, Halterman, Harbour Pointe, Hartford, Hazel, Hidden Glen Mobile Home Park, High Rock, Hyland, Index, Intercity, J and L Mobile Home Park, Jamison Corner, John Sam Lake, Jordan, Kellogg Village Mobile Home Park, Kennard Corner, Kennard Mobile Estates, King's Mobile Home Court, Kingsbury East Mobile Home Park, Kingsbury West Mobile Home Park, Kruse, Kruse Junction, La Tierra Mobile Home Park, Lago de Plata Villa Mobile Home Park, Lake Bosworth, Lake Goodwin, Lake Ketchum, Lake Ki Mobile Home Park, Lake Roesiger, Lake Stevens, Lake Stickney, Lake Stickney Mobile Home Park, Lakeview Mobile Home Park, Lakewood, Larimers Corner, Liberty Village Mobile Home Park, Lochsloy, Lockwood Village Mobile Home Park, Loganberry Mobile Home Park, Lost Lake Mobile Home Park, Lowell, Lynnwood, Lynnwood Heights Mobile Home Park, Lynnwood Mobile Park, Machias, Machias Mobile Manor, Maltby, Manor Heights Mobile Home Park, Mariner Village Mobile Home Park, Marks Mobile Home Park, Martha Lake, Martha Lake Mobile Manor, Marysville, May Creek, McDaniels Mobile Village, McKees Beach, Meadowdale, Meadowdale Mobile Home Park, Medo Lynn Mobile Home Park, Meridian Village Mobile Home, Midway Gardens Mobile Park, Mill Creek, Mission Beach, Mobile Country Club, Mobile Estates, Mobile Haven Mobile Home Park, Mobile Manor, Monroe, Monroe Junction, Monroe Mobile Home Park, Monte Cristo, Mount View Villa Mobile Home Park, Mountain View Villa Mobile Home Park, Mountlake Terrace, Mukilteo, Murphys Corner, Nelsons Corner, Norman, North Creek, North Creek Mobile Home Park, North Lynnwood, North Marysville, North Stanwood, North Sultan, Northwest Mobile Home Park, Osborn Corner, Oso, Pearson Eddy, Penny Lynn Mobile Home Park, Perrinville, Picnic Point, Pilchuck, Pilchuck, Pilchuck Mobile Park, Pilchuck Mobile Park, Pine Street Mobile Home Park, Pinehurst, Plantation Mobile Home Park, Portage Green Mobile Home Court, Priest Point, Rees Corner, Reiter, Ridge Acres Mobile Home Park, Riverside, Riverside Mobile Home Park, Robe, Roosevelt, Rowan, Royal Coachman Mobile Home Park, Royalwood Mobile Home Estates, Sands 55 Plus Mobile Park, Seattle Heights, Seattle Heights Mobile Home Park, Seattle Hill, Serene, Serene Terrace Mobile Home Park, Seven Lakes Mobile Home Park, Shady Glen Mobile Home Park, Shady Lawn Mobile Home Park, Shaker Church, Sherwood Village Mobile Home Park, Silvana, Silvana Terraces, Silver Firs, Silver Shores Senior Mobile Home Park, Silverton, Sisco, Sisco Heights, Smokey Point, Smokey Point Mobile Home Park, Snohomish, Snohomish Mobile Home Park, Snug Harbor Mobile Home Park, Sobey, South Snohomish, Spacette Mobile Home Community, Spee-Bi-Dah, Squire Mobile Home Park, Stanwood, Startup, Stimson Crossing, Sultan, Sunny Shores, Swede Heaven, Tally Ho Mobile Home Park, Thomas Place Mobile Home Park, Thrashers Corner, Three Lakes, Three Rivers Mobile Home Park, Thunderbird Mobile Home Park, Timberline Mobile Home Village, Totem Park, Trafton, Trailer Lane Mobile Park, Tulalip, Tulalip Bay, Tulare Beach, Tulker, Turner Corner, Twin Cedar Mobile Park, Twin Creek Mobile Home Park, Verlot, Village Green Mobile Home Park, Wagner, Wallace River Mobile Home Park, Warm Beach, Warm Beach Estates Mobile Home Park, Weallup Lake, West Lake Stevens, West Mobile Park, Westburg Mobile Park, Westridge Estates Mobile Home Park, Westview Estates Mobile Home Park, White Horse, Wintermutes Corner, Woodruff, Woods Creek, Woodway, Youngs Mobile Home Park

  Post Offices     show all on map

Alderwood Manor Post Office, Arlington Post Office, Big Four Post Office (historical), Canyon Park Post Office, Claremont Post Office, Edmonds Post Office, Everett Post Office, Granite Falls Post Office, Lynnwood Post Office, Marysville Post Office, Mill Creek Post Office, Mosher Post Office (historical), Mountlake Terrace Post Office, Mukilteo Post Office, Perrinville Post Office, Sahale Post Office (historical), Silvana Post Office, Silverton Post Office (historical), Smokey Point Post Office, Snohomish Post Office, Stanwood Post Office

  Reserves     show all on map

Boulder River Wilderness, Henry M Jackson Wilderness, Walter R. Briggs Old Growth Forest Area

  Reservoirs     show all on map

Cathcart Sanitary Landfill Holding Reservoir, Crystal Lake, Dagger Lake, Edward Springs Reservoir, Elder Reservoir, Fortson Mill Pond, Garhart Reservoir, Granite Falls Reservoir, Lake Ballinger, Lake Chaplain, Lake Shoecraft, Marysville Sewage Lagoon, Monroe Reservoir, Powder Mill Gulch Retention Basin, Quilceda Creek Reservoir, Reiter-Skykomish Rearing Ponds, Reservoir Number Five, Reservoir Number Four, Reservoir Number Three, Reservoir Number Two, Spada Lake, Sultan Mill Pond, Three Rivers Mill Pond, Tulalip Salmon Rearing Pond, Woodland Farm Reservoir

  Ridges     show all on map

Boulder Ridge, Gamma Ridge, Glacier Ridge, Gordon Ridge, Grassy Point, Haywire Ridge, Helena Ridge, Heybrook Ridge, Johnson Ridge, Jordan Ridge, Jumpoff Ridge, Kennedy Ridge, Lime Ridge, Mallardy Ridge, Middle Ridge, Miners Ridge, Mystery Hill (not official), Ragged Ridge, Storm Ridge, Vimy Ridge, Vista Ridge, West Cady Ridge, Whitehorse Ridge, Wiley Ridge

  Schools     show all on map

10th Street School, A World Discovery Montessori School, Aces High School, Aim High School, Alderwood Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, Allen Creek Elementary School, Alternative Middle School, Americas Best Child Care Center, Another Best Child Care Center, Archbishop Murphy High School, Arlington Christian School, Arlington Elementary School, Arlington High School, Arlington Junior High School, Arlington School District 16 Office, Arlington Special Education School, Ballinger School, Bethlehem Lutheran Church Preschool, Beverly Elementary School, Brier Elementary School, Brier Junior High School, Brier Terrace Middle School, Bright Star Kids Academy, Bright Star Kids Academy, Brighton School, Calvary Baptist Academy, Camp Huston, Canyon Creek Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, Canyon Park Montessori School, Cascade Elementary School, Cascade High School, Cascade Senior High School, Cascade View Elementary School, Cathcart Elementary School, Cavelero Mid High School, Cedar Cross Cooperative Preschool, Cedar Park Christian School, Cedar Valley Community School, Cedar Way Elementary School, Cedar Wood Elementary School, Cedarcrest Middle School, Cedarhome Elementary School, Cedarhome Seventh Day Adventist School, Centennial Middle School, Central Primary School, Central Washington University, Chain Lake Elementary School, Challenge Elementary School, Challenger Elementary, Challenger Elementary School, Charles Denny Juvenile Detention Center School, Chase Lake Elementary School, Childrens Learning Academy, Childrens Learning Center, Christ the Rock Fellowship Precious Child Care Center, Christian Life School, Church Creek Elementary School, Clearview Christian Preschool and Daycare Center, Clearview Montessori School, Clearwater School, Cocoon House, College Place Elementary School, College Place Middle School, Columbia College, Columbia Elementary School, Cornerstone Christian School, Cougar Creek Elementary School, Country Dawn Kindergarten Center, Country Dawn Preschool, Creative Kids Preschool and Daycare Center, Crescendo Artistic Environment School, Crossroads Alternative High School, Crystal Springs Elementary School, Cypress Adventist School, Darrington High School, Discovery Elementary School, Dutch Hill Elementary School, Eagle Creek Elementary School, Early Learning and Development Center, East Everett School, East Sunnyside School, Edmonds - Woodway High School, Edmonds Community College, Edmonds Cyber School, Edmonds Elementary School, Edmonds Junior High School, Edmonds Montessori School, Edmonds School District 15 Office, Eisenhower Middle School, Emerson Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, Endeavour Elementary School, English Crossing Elementary School, Esperance Elementary School, Esperance International Christian Learning Center, Everett Christian School, Everett Community College, Everett High School, Everett Home School Alternatives, Everett Junior College, Everett School District 2 Office, Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, Explorer Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, Fairmount Elementary School, Fernwood Elementary School, First Step Learning Center, Forest Park Adventist School, Forest View Elementary School, Frank Love Elementary School, Frank Wagner Elementary School, Frank Wagner Middle School, Frank Wagner Primary School, Fryelands Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, Gingerbread House Daycare Center, Glacier Peak High School, Glenwood Elementary School, Gold Bar Elementary School, Grace Academy, Granite Falls Child Care Center, Granite Falls Elementary School, Granite Falls High School, Granite Falls Middle School, Greater Trinity Christian Learning Academy, Green Acres Daycare Center, Grove Elementary School, Grow With Us Daycare Center, Grow With Us Daycare Center, Haller Middle School, Happy Hearts Montessori School, Harbour Pointe Early Learning Center, Harbour Pointe Middle School, Harbour Pointe Montessori School, Hawthorne Elementary School, Hazelwood Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, Henry Cogswell College, Henry M Jackson High School, Hidden River Middle School, Highland Christian Schools, Highland Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Holy Cross High School, Holy Rosary School, Homelink School, Horizon Elementary School, Immaculate Conception School, Index Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, James Monroe Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson School, Kamiak High School, Kellogg Marsh Elementary School, Kent Prairie Elementary School, Kid City Child Development Center, Kiddie Koop ChildCare Center, Kids Country Child Care Center Canyon Park, Kids Country Child Care Center Everett, Kids Country Child Care Center Monroe, Kids N Play Learning Center, Kids N Us Child Care Center Everett, Kids N Us Child Care Center Lake Stevens, Kids Place Early Learning Center, Kids R Special Learning Center Number 2, Kindercare Learning Center 1146, Kindercare Learning Center 1147, Kindercare Learning Center 1202, Kindercare Learning Center 1209, Kindercare Learning Center 1604, Kindercare Learning Center 1707, Kindercare Learning Center 443 Lynnwood, Kindercare Learning Center 467 Mukilteo, Kindercare Learning Center 833, Kindercare Learning Center 899, Kindercare Learning Center 960, Kings Temple Christian School, Kokanee Elementary School, La Petite Academy Alderwood Poplar Way, La Petite Academy Beverley Park, La Petite Academy Everett, Lake Stevens Assembly of God Daycare Center, Lake Stevens Daycare Center, Lake Stevens High School, Lake Stevens Homelink Alternative School, Lake Stevens Middle School, Lake Stevens School District 4 Office, Lake Stickney Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, Lakewood Elementary School, Lakewood High School, Lakewood Middle School, Leaders in Learning School, Liberty Elementary School, Lincoln Academy, Lincoln High School, Lincoln Hill High School, Little Cedars Elementary School, Lockwood Elementary School, Longfellow Elementary School, Louis Braille School, Lowell Elementary School, Lynndale Elementary School, Lynnwood Elementary School, Lynnwood High School, Machias Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, Madrona Nongraded School, Madrona School, Maltby Elementary School, Maple Park School, Maplewood Center School, Maplewood High School, Maplewood K-8 Parent Cooperative School, Mariner High School, Mars Hill Graduate School, Marshall Elementary School, Martha Lake Elementary School, Marysville Christian School, Marysville Cooperative Program School, Marysville High School, Marysville Junior High School, Marysville Middle School, Marysville Mountain View High School, Marysville Pilchuck High School, Marysville School District 25 Office, Master's Touch Christian School, Meadowdale Elementary School, Meadowdale High School, Meadowdale Middle School, Messiah Lutheran Preschool, Mill Creek Elementary School, Monroe Christian School, Monroe High School, Monroe Middle School, Monroe Montessori School, Monroe Montessori School, Monroe Public Schools District Office, Monroe School, Monte Cristo Elementary School, Montessori Schools - Snohomish Center, Mount Pilchuck Elementary School, Mount Pilchuck School, Mount Vernon High School, Mountain Way Elementary School, Mountlake Terrace Elementary School, Mountlake Terrace High School, Mukilteo Academy, Mukilteo Elementary School, Mukilteo Montessori Preschool and Kindergarten, Mukilteo School District 6 Office, Nancys Noahs Ark Daycare Center, North Lake Middle School, North Lake School, North Middle School, North Sound Christian School, Northshore Christian Academy, Northshore School District - Special Services, Northshore School District Office, Northwest Christian School, Oak Heights Elementary School, Odyssey Elementary School, Olivia Park Elementary School, Olympic Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, Olympic View Montessori School, Our Saviours Lutheran Daycare Center, Pacific Learning Center Northwest, Pacific Montessori Learning Center, Pacific Preschool Development Center, Pacific School of Academics, Park Place Middle School, Park Place School, Peaceful Glen Christian School, Penny Creek Elementary School, Picnic Point Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, Port Susan Middle School, Post Middle School, Presidents Elementary School, Prove High School, Puget Sound Christian College, Quil Ceda Elementary School, Red Apple Daycare Center, Redemption Evangelical Lutheran School, Rich Whitman School, Riverview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, Rose Alternative Middle School, Sahalee School, Saint Mary Magdalen School, Saint Michael Catholic School, Saint Pius X School, Saint Thomas More Parish School, Saint Timothy Lutheran Preschool, Salem Lutheran School, Salem Woods Elementary School, Saratoga School Family Learning Center, Scriber Lake High School, Seattle Hill Elementary School, Seaview Elementary School, Sequoia High School, Serene Lake Elementary School, Shelton View Elementary School, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool, Sherwood Elementary School, Shoultes Elementary School, Silver Firs Elementary School, Silver Lake Christian School, Silver Lake Elementary School, Sky Valley Adventist School, Sky Valley Education Center, Sky Valley Options High School, Skyline Elementary School, Skyview Junior High School, Small World Montessori School, Smokey Point Daycare and Kindergarten, Sno-isle Technical Skills Center, Sno-King Lutheran School, Snohomish County Christian Elementary School, Snohomish County Christian School, Snohomish Freshman Campus Middle School, Snohomish School District 201 Office, Snohomish Senior High School, Snoline Elementary School, Solomon Christian School, Soundview Private School, South Junior High School, Spruce Elementary School, Spruce Primary School, Stanwood - Camano School District Office, Stanwood Early Learning Center, Stanwood Elementary School, Stanwood High School, Stanwood Middle School, Starbright Early Learning Center, Stein School, Stillaguamish School, Sultan Elementary School, Sultan Elementary School, Sultan High School, Sultan Middle School, Sultan Middle School, Sultan Senior High School, Summit Academy, Summit Program Elementary School, Sunnycrest Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, Sunnyside Preschool and Kindergarten School Lake Stevens Campus, Swans Trail School, Tafton School, Tenth Street School, Terrace Park School, The Freshman Campus, The Trike Stop Daycare Center, Tomorrows Hope Child Care Center, Totem Falls Elementary School, Totem Middle School, Trafton Elementary School, Trinity Lutheran Child Development Center, Tulalip Elementary School, Tulalip Learning Center, Twin City Elementary School, Twin City High School, Utsalady Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, Victory Academy, View Ridge Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, Wagner School, Washington Elementary School, Westgate Elementary School, Weston High School, Whittier Elementary School, Whole Earth Montessori School, Wilson School, Woodside Elementary School, Woodway Elementary School, Woodway Senior High School, Zion Lutheran School

  Springs     show all on map

Gamma Hot Springs, Garland Hot Springs, Russell Spring, Sulphur Hot Springs

  Streams     show all on map

Allen Creek, Anderson Creek, Anderson Creek, Armstrong Creek, Asbestos Creek, Ashton Creek, Austin Creek, Backman Creek, Baekos Creek, Baldy Creek, Barclay Creek, Barr Creek, Bath Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Bear Creek, Beaver Creek, Bedal Creek, Bender Creek, Benson Creek, Big Four Creek, Big Jim Creek, Bitter Creek, Black Creek, Black Creek, Black Oak Creek, Blackjack Creek, Boardman Creek, Boss Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder Creek, Boulder River, Bowser Creek, Bridal Veil Creek, Brown Creek, Buck Creek, Buck Creek, Buckeye Creek, Bullbucker Creek, Burns Creek, Burri Creek, Cadet Creek, Camp Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Canyon Creek, Captain Creek, Carpenter Creek, Catherine Creek, Chaplain Creek, Chetwot Creek, Chikamin Creek, Chocolate Creek, Chocwich Creek, Church Creek, Circle Creek, Clear Creek, Clearing Creek, Coal Creek, Conn Creek, Conrad Creek, Cook Slough, Coon Creek, Copper Creek, Cougar Creek, Cougar Creek, Cranberry Creek, Crandall Creek, Crawdad Creek, Crystal Creek, Crystal Creek, Cub Creek, Cutthroat Creek, Dan Creek, Dead Duck Creek, Decline Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Deer Creek, Dick Creek, Dicks Creek, Ditney Creek, Dolly Creek, Dome Creek, Dubor Creek, Dubuque Creek, Duffey Creek, Dusty Creek, Dutch Creek, Eagle Creek, East Fork Milk Creek, Ebey Slough, Eightmile Creek, Elbow Creek, Eldredge Creek, Elk Creek, Elliott Creek, Elliott Creek, Elwell Creek, Evans Creek, Everett Creek, Everett Creek, Evergreen Creek, Excelsior Creek, Falls Creek, Falls Creek, Fern Creek, Fire Creek, Forgotten Creek, Fourteenmile Creek, Fourth of July Creek, Foye Creek, Freedom Creek, French Creek, French Creek, Fry Creek, Furland Creek, Gamma Creek, Garnet Creek, Gerkman Creek, Gilbert Creek, Glacier Creek, Glacier Creek, Glacier Creek, Glade Bekken, Goblin Creek, Goodman Creek, Gordon Creek, Gravel Creek, Greider Creek, Hall Creek, Hannan Creek, Harriet Creek, Harvey Creek, Haskel Slough, Hawthorn Creek, Hayho Creek, Heather Creek, Helena Creek, Hell Creek, Hempel Creek, High Rock Creek, Hogarty Creek, Howard Creek, Indigo Creek, Isohis Slough, Jim Creek, Johnson Creek, Jones Creek, Jordan Creek, Jorgenson Slough, Kelly Creek, Kelly Creek, Kennedy Creek, King Creek, Larimer Creek, Lewis Creek, Lime Creek, Little Coho Creek, Little French Creek, Little Jim Creek, Little Pilchuck Creek, Long Creek, Lost Creek, Lost Creek, Mallardy Creek, Marble Gulch, March Creek, Marsh Creek, Marten Creek, Martin Creek, May Creek, McCarty Creek, McCoy Creek, Meadow Creek, Meadow Creek, Meadow Creek, Merrill and Ring Creek, Merry Brook, Middle Fork Quilceda Creek, Middle Fork South Fork Sultan River, Milk Creek, Mill Creek, Miller Creek, Miners Creek, Miners Creek, Mission Creek, Montague Creek, Moose Creek, Munson Creek, Murphy Creek, Noname Creek, North Creek, North Fork Canyon Creek, North Fork Falls Creek, North Fork Rapid River, North Fork Sauk River, North Fork Skykomish River, North Fork South Fork Sultan River, North Fork Stillaguamish River, North Fork Wallace River, North Star Creek, Olney Creek, Owl Creek, Palmer Creek, Panther Creek, Pass Creek, Pearsall Creek, Peek-a-boo Creek, Penny Creek, Peoples Creek, Perry Creek, Philadelphia Creek, Pigeon Creek, Pigeon Creek Number 2, Pilchuck Creek, Pilchuck River, Portage Creek, Porter Creek, Proctor Creek, Pugh Creek, Pumice Creek, Purdy Creek, Quartz Creek, Quartz Creek, Quilceda Creek, Rapid River, Red Creek, Reflection Creek, Ricci Creek, Richardson Creek, Riley Slough, Ritz Creek, Rock Creek, Roesiger Creek, Rollins Creek, Ross Creek, Rotary Creek, Ruby Creek, Saddle Creek, Salmon Creek, San Juan Creek, Schweitzer Creek, Scott Creek, Segelsen Creek, Sevenmile Creek, Shake Creek, Shell Creek, Shelleberger Creek, Siberia Creek, Silver Creek, Silver Gulch, Silvertip Creek, Sitka Creek, Sitkum Creek, Skalabats Creek, Skull Creek, Skykomish River, Sloan Creek, Small Creek, Snohomish River, Snoqualmie River, Sorgenfrei Creek, South Fork Canyon Creek, South Fork Falls Creek, South Fork Salmon Creek, South Fork Sauk River, South Fork Skykomish River, South Fork South Fork Sultan River, South Fork Stillaguamish River, South Fork Sultan River, South Fork Trout Creek, South Slough, Spire Creek, Spruce Creek, Squire Creek, Star Creek, Steamboat Slough, Stillaguamish River, Stony Creek, Straight Creek, Stujack Creek, Sturgeon Creek, Sulphur Creek, Sultan River, Swamp Creek, Swan Trail Slough, Swift Creek, Tahlak Creek, Thomas Creek, Triad Creek, Triple Creek, Troublesome Creek, Trout Creek, Tulalip Creek, Tupso Creek, Turlo Creek, Twentytwo Creek, Union Slough, Vesper Creek, Vista Creek, Wagleys Creek, Wallace River, Weeden Creek, West Cady Creek, West Fork Quilceda Creek, West Fork Troublesome Creek, West Fork Woods Creek, White Chuck River, Wiley Creek, Williamson Creek, Wilson Creek, Windfall Creek, Windy Creek, Wisconsin Creek, Wood Creek, Woods Creek, Worthy Creek, Youngs Creek

  Summits     show all on map

Bald Eagle Mountain, Bald Hill, Bald Mountain, Barlow Point, Bear Mountain, Bedal Peak, Benchmark Mountain, Big Bear Mountain, Big Four Mountain, Black Mountain, Blue Mountain, Box Mountain, Burley Mountain, Cadet Peak, Circle Peak, Columbia Peak, Crested Buttes, Dahlberg Mountain, Dark Peak, Del Campo Peak, Devils Butte, Devils Peak, Devils Thumb, Disappointment Peak, Downey Mountain, Ebey Hill, El Capitan, Evergreen Mountain, Excelsior Mountain, Fire Mountain, Flower Dome, Foggy Peak, Fortune Mountain, Frailey Mountain, French Peak, Frog Mountain, Gamma Peak, Getchell Hill, Glacier Peak, Goblin Mountain, Gold Mountain, Gothic Peak, Green Mountain, Green Mountain, Grizzly Peak, Gunn Peak, Hall Peak, Haystack Mountain, Helena Peak, Heybrook Mountain, High Rock, Hubbart Peak, Ira Spring Mountain, Iron Mountain, Iron Mountain, Iron Mountain, Johnson Mountain, Jove Peak, Jumbo Mountain, June Mountain, Kennedy Peak, Kodak Peak, Kyes Peak, Lewis Peak, Liberty Mountain, Lime Mountain, Little Chief Peak, Long John Mountain, Long Mountain, Lord Hill, Marble Peak, Meadow Mountain, Meadow Mountain, Merchant Peak, Mineral Butte, Monte Cristo Peak, Morning Star Peak, Mount Blankenship, Mount Bullen, Mount Dickerman, Mount Ditney, Mount Forest, Mount Forgotten, Mount Persis, Mount Pilchuck, Mount Pugh, Mount Stickney, Needle Peak, North Crested Butte, Olo Mountain, Painted Mountain, Philadelphia Mountain, Plummer Mountain, Portal Peak, Prospect Peak, Red Mountain, Saddle Bow Mountain, San Juan Hill, Scorpion Mountain, Scott Peak, Scrabble Mountain, Sheep Gap Mountain, Sheep Mountain, Silica Mountain, Silvertip Peak, Sitting Bull Mountain, Skullcap Peak, Skykomish Peak, Sloan Peak, South Crested Butte, Sperry Peak, Spire Mountain, Stillaguamish Peak, Sulphur Mountain, Sultan Ridge, Sunrise Mountain, Tenpeak Mountain, Three Fingers, Townsend Mountain, Troublesome Mountain, Twin Peaks, Twin Peaks, Union Peak, Valhalla Mountain, Vesper Peak, Wheeler Mountain, White Chuck Cinder Cone, White Chuck Mountain, White Mountain, Whitehorse Mountain, Wilmans Peaks, Zi-iob Peak (not official)

  Swamps     show all on map

French Creek Pond, Lake Dorothy, Roths Swamp

  Towers     show all on map

Jim Creek Naval Radio Station, KCIS-AM (Edmonds), KRKO-AM (Everett), KSER-FM (Everett), KWYZ-AM (Everett)

  Trails     show all on map

Alexander Trail, Camp Creek Ridge Trail (historical), Echo Lake Truck Trail, Fire Creek Trail (historical), Fire Creek Way (historical), Glacier Ridge Trail, Kennedy Ridge Trail, Lost Creek Ridge Trail (historical), Meadow Mountain Trail, Meadow Mountain Way (historical), Miners Creek Trail (historical), Sulphur Mountain Way (historical)

  Valleys     show all on map

Big Gulch, Big Gulch, Jackson Gulch, Japanese Gulch, Lake Gulch, Lunds Gulch, Paradise Valley, Penders Canyon, Powder Mill Gulch, Rainy Gulch, Red Gulch, Seventysix Gulch, Snow Gulch, Snowslide Gulch,

Snohomish County, Washington Population By Race (2012 estimate)

RacePopulation
WhiteSnohomish County White population 595,165595,165  
AsianSnohomish County Asian population 70,36470,364
MixedSnohomish County Mixed population 31,51731,517
BlackSnohomish County Black population 21,25621,255
American IndianSnohomish County American Indian population 11,72711,727
Hawaiian & Pacific IslanderSnohomish County Hawaiian & Pacific Islander population 3,6653,664

Additional population tables :
State population table
Washington population by county